Events
    Download Schedule: Add to calendar

    August 2015  |   September 2015  |   October 2015  |   November 2015  |   December 2015

    January 2016  |   February 2016  |   March 2016  |   April 2016  |   May 2016  |   June 2016


    February 2016
    Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

    01
    Men's Basketball
    SMU CBSSN
    W, 71-68
    HOFHEINZ PAVILION
    02
    03
    Women's Basketball
    UCF
    W, 64-55
    Hofheinz Pavilion
    04
    05
    Women's Tennis
    Arizona
    L, 7-0
    John E. Hoff Courts
    Track

    USATF S. Zone Youth Championships
    All Day
    Houston, Texas
    Track

    Charlie Thomas Invitational
    All Day
    College Station, Texas
    06
    Women's Basketball
    Tulane
    L, 59-56
    Hofheinz Pavilion
    Track

    Charlie Thomas Invitational
    All Day
    College Station, Texas
    Track

    USATF Southwest Region Master Championship
    All Day
    Houston, Texas
    07
    Women's Tennis
    Oregon
    L, 5-2
    John E. Hoff Courts
    Men's Basketball

    Tulsa ESPNU
    L, 77-63
    Tulsa, Okla.
    Women's Golf

    Day 1
    1st
    Orlando, Fla. (Eagle Creek GC)
    08
    Women's Golf
    Day 2
    4th
    Orlando, Fla. (Eagle Creek GC)
    09
    Women's Golf
    Day 3
    1st
    Orlando, Fla. (Eagle Creek GC)
    10
    Men's Basketball
    MEMPHIS ESPNU
    W, 98-90
    HOFHEINZ PAVILION
    Women's Basketball

    Tulsa
    L, 44-28
    Tulsa, Okla.
    11
    12
    Softball
    Tennessee Tech
    3:00 PM
    Starkville, Miss.
    Softball

    Mississippi St.
    5:30 PM
    Starkville, Miss.
    Women's Basketball

    Temple
    6:00 PM
    Philadelphia, Pa.
    Track

    Husky Classic
    All Day
    Seattle, Wash.
    Track

    Don Kirby Elite Invitational
    All Day
    Albuquerque, N.M.
    Track

    Howie Ryan Invitational
    All Day
    Houston, Texas
    13
    Softball
    Georgia Southern
    11:30 AM
    Starkville, Miss.
    Women's Tennis

    Texas A&M
    1:00 PM
    College Station, Texas
    Men's Basketball

    UCF ESPNews
    2:00 PM
    HOFHEINZ PAVILION
    Softball

    Alabama A&M
    7:00 PM
    Starkville, Miss.
    Track

    Husky Classic
    All Day
    Seattle, Wash.
    Track

    Don Kirby Elite Invitational
    All Day
    Albuquerque, N.M.
    Track

    Masters Meet
    All Day
    Houston, Texas
    14
    Softball
    Mississippi St.
    11:00 AM
    Starkville, Miss.
    15
    16
    17
    Women's Basketball
    East Carolina
    7:00 PM
    Hofheinz Pavilion
    Men's Basketball

    Tulane ESPNews
    8:30 PM
    New Orleans, La.
    Women's Swimming

    Day 1
    All Day
    CRWC NATATORIUM
    18
    Women's Swimming
    Day 2
    All Day
    CRWC NATATORIUM
    19
    Softball
    Toledo
    4:30 PM
    Cougar Softball Stadium
    Baseball

    Villanova
    6:30 PM
    COUGAR FIELD
    Softball

    Iowa State
    7:00 PM
    Cougar Softball Stadium
    Women's Swimming

    Day 3
    All Day
    CRWC NATATORIUM
    Men's Golf

    Day 1
    All Day
    Humble, Texas (Golf Club of Houston)
    20
    Women's Tennis
    Prairie View A&M
    10:00 AM
    John E. Hoff Courts
    Softball

    Toledo
    11:30 AM
    Cougar Softball Stadium
    Women's Basketball

    Cincinnati
    1:00 PM
    Hofheinz Pavilion
    Softball

    Ball State
    2:00 PM
    Cougar Softball Stadium
    Women's Tennis

    Southern
    3:00 PM
    John E. Hoff Courts
    Baseball

    Villanova
    6:30 PM
    COUGAR FIELD
    Women's Swimming

    Day 4
    All Day
    CRWC NATATORIUM
    Men's Golf

    Day 2
    All Day
    Humble, Texas (Golf Club of Houston)
    21
    Baseball
    Villanova
    1:00 PM
    COUGAR FIELD
    Softball

    Texas
    2:00 PM
    Cougar Softball Stadium
    Men's Basketball

    TEMPLE ESPNews
    6:00 PM
    HOFHEINZ PAVILION
    Men's Golf

    Day 3
    All Day
    Humble, Texas (Golf Club of Houston)
    22
    23
    Women's Basketball
    UCF
    6:00 PM
    Orlando, Fla.
    Baseball

    McNeese State
    6:30 PM
    COUGAR FIELD
    24
    Men's Basketball
    UCF ESPNU
    6:00 PM
    Orlando, Fla.
    Softball

    Texas A&M
    6:00 PM
    Cougar Softball Stadium
    25
    26
    Baseball
    Texas Tech
    12:00 PM
    Houston, Texas (Minute Maid Park)
    Softball

    Mount St. Marys
    12:00 PM
    Tempe, Ariz.
    Women's Tennis

    UConn
    1:00 PM
    John E. Hoff Courts
    Softball

    Arizona State
    8:30 PM
    Tempe, Ariz.
    Women's Swimming

    Day 1
    All Day
    TBD
    27
    Softball
    Minnesota
    1:30 PM
    Tempe, Ariz.
    Women's Basketball

    SMU
    2:00 PM
    Dallas, Texas
    Baseball

    Arkansas
    3:30 PM
    Houston, Texas (Minute Maid Park)
    Softball

    Mount St. Marys
    4:00 PM
    Tempe, Ariz.
    Women's Swimming

    Day 2
    All Day
    TBD
    28
    Softball
    Minnesota
    10:00 AM
    Tempe, Ariz.
    Men's Basketball

    UConn CBSSN
    12:00 PM
    Storrs, Conn.
    Baseball

    TCU
    2:30 PM
    Houston, Texas (Minute Maid Park)
    Men's Golf

    Day 1
    All Day
    Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (Querencia GC)
    Track

    American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
    All Day
    Birmingham, Ala.
    29
    Women's Basketball
    Memphis
    7:00 PM
    Hofheinz Pavilion
    Men's Golf

    Day 2
    All Day
    Cabo San Lucas, Mexico (Querencia GC)
    Track

    American Athletic Conference Indoor Championships
    All Day
    Birmingham, Ala.





    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store