Extras
    Houston 267, North Texas120






    University of Houston 8:10 PM 11/2/00 Page 1
    UH vs UNT - 11/2/00
    Results
    Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
    Team Relay Finals Time
    1 UH A 1:52.64
    2 UH B 1:53.16
    3 UNT B 1:56.69
    4 UH C x2:03.11
    --- UNT C x
    --- UNT A DQ
    Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Sanchez, Angela SR UH 10:54.49
    2 Whitaker, Melissa SO UNT 11:00.19
    3 Carson, Kristin SO UNT 11:01.36
    4 Osborne, Linda JR UH 11:15.95
    --- Michelich, Sara SR UNT DQ
    Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Harkrider, Tiffani SO UNT 1:59.28
    2 Dillow, Charity SO UNT 2:00.00
    3 Blake, Jessica SO UH 2:00.34
    4 Gomez, Andrea SO UNT 2:05.48
    5 Dye, Brittney FR UH 2:07.64
    Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Hopkins, Falon SO UH 1:01.08
    2 Hill, Lauren FR UNT 1:02.88
    3 Linn, Rory FR UH 1:03.68
    4 Peek, Megan JR UNT 1:06.96
    5 Hunt, Jennifer SO UNT 1:08.72
    Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Ebeling, Stacey JR UH 1:07.41
    2 Sanchez, Angela SR UH 1:09.45
    3 Chujo, Maggie SO UNT 1:11.68
    4 Bernal, Christina FR UNT 1:13.14
    5 Bernal, Cynthia SO UNT 1:13.76
    6 Starr, Laura FR UH 1:18.55
    Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Gomez, Michelle SO UNT 2:11.17
    2 Nelson, Elissa JR UH 2:12.21
    3 Boyce, Elizabeth SR UH 2:14.59
    4 Dillow, Charity SO UNT 2:17.10
    5 Osborne, Linda JR UH 2:17.65
    6 Carson, Kristin SO UNT 2:21.88
    Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 McClain, Charlene SO UNT 25.28
    2 Quintana, Kelly FR UH 25.83
    3 Wolf, Cindy JR UH 25.91
    4 Hill, Lauren FR UNT 26.31
    5 Jennings, Elizabeth SO UNT 26.46
    6 Haggerty, Billie FR UH 26.66
    --- Peek, Tara FR UNT X27.86
    Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
    Name Yr Team Finals Score
    1 Smith, Veronica FR UH 267.08
    2 Whitaker, Melissa SO UNT 228.96
    Event 9 Women 100 Yard Free
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Hopkins, Falon SO UH 54.43
    2 Matovic, Jelena SR UH 54.95
    3 Chujo, Maggie SO UNT 55.63
    4 McClain, Charlene SO UNT 56.22
    5 Starr, Laura FR UH 58.79
    6 Peek, Tara FR UNT 1:00.90
    Event 10 Women 200 Yard Back
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Blake, Jessica SO UH 2:12.39
    2 Harkrider, Tiffani SO UNT 2:17.14
    3 Peek, Megan JR UNT 2:19.94
    4 Linn, Rory FR UH 2:22.30
    5 Hunt, Jennifer SO UNT 2:24.27
    6 Dye, Brittney FR UH 2:25.67
    Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breast
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Sanchez, Angela SR UH 2:30.79
    2 Boyce, Elizabeth SR UH 2:32.37
    3 Bernal, Cynthia SO UNT 2:36.57
    4 Bernal, Christina FR UNT 2:38.39
    5 Gomez, Andrea SO UNT 2:41.53
    Event 12 Women 500 Yard Free
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Nelson, Elissa JR UH 5:09.92
    2 Walfield, Lisa FR UNT 5:24.64
    3 Carson, Kristin SO UNT 5:24.80
    4 Michelich, Sara SR UNT 5:28.32
    5 Osborne, Linda JR UH 5:28.39
    Event 13 Women 100 Yard Fly
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Gomez, Michelle SO UNT 1:00.73
    2 Wolf, Cindy JR UH 1:01.41
    3 Jennings, Elizabeth SO UNT 1:01.94
    4 Ebeling, Stacey JR UH 1:02.08
    5 Quintana, Kelly FR UH 1:03.97
    6 Peek, Tara FR UNT 1:06.47
    --- Peek, Megan JR UNT X1:05.00
    Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
    Name Yr Team Finals Score
    1 Smith, Veronica FR UH 270.23
    2 Whitaker, Melissa SO UNT 243.43
    Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
    Name Yr Team Finals Time
    1 Nelson, Elissa JR UH 4:39.17
    2 Gomez, Michelle SO UNT 4:46.05
    3 Boyce, Elizabeth SR UH 4:46.98
    4 Dillow, Charity SO UNT 4:49.13
    5 Blake, Jessica SO UH 4:50.21
    6 Gomez, Andrea SO UNT 5:03.08
    Event 16 Women 800 Yard Free Relay
    Team Relay Finals Time
    1 UH A 8:10.00
    2 UNT A 8:20.00
    Harkrider, Tiffani-SO
    Michelich, Sara-SR Gomez, Andrea-SO
    3 UNT B 8:30.00
    4 UH C 8:50.00

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store