@UHCougars
Houston 267, North Texas120






University of Houston 8:10 PM 11/2/00 Page 1
UH vs UNT - 11/2/00
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UH A 1:52.64
2 UH B 1:53.16
3 UNT B 1:56.69
4 UH C x2:03.11
--- UNT C x
--- UNT A DQ
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sanchez, Angela SR UH 10:54.49
2 Whitaker, Melissa SO UNT 11:00.19
3 Carson, Kristin SO UNT 11:01.36
4 Osborne, Linda JR UH 11:15.95
--- Michelich, Sara SR UNT DQ
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Harkrider, Tiffani SO UNT 1:59.28
2 Dillow, Charity SO UNT 2:00.00
3 Blake, Jessica SO UH 2:00.34
4 Gomez, Andrea SO UNT 2:05.48
5 Dye, Brittney FR UH 2:07.64
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hopkins, Falon SO UH 1:01.08
2 Hill, Lauren FR UNT 1:02.88
3 Linn, Rory FR UH 1:03.68
4 Peek, Megan JR UNT 1:06.96
5 Hunt, Jennifer SO UNT 1:08.72
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ebeling, Stacey JR UH 1:07.41
2 Sanchez, Angela SR UH 1:09.45
3 Chujo, Maggie SO UNT 1:11.68
4 Bernal, Christina FR UNT 1:13.14
5 Bernal, Cynthia SO UNT 1:13.76
6 Starr, Laura FR UH 1:18.55
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gomez, Michelle SO UNT 2:11.17
2 Nelson, Elissa JR UH 2:12.21
3 Boyce, Elizabeth SR UH 2:14.59
4 Dillow, Charity SO UNT 2:17.10
5 Osborne, Linda JR UH 2:17.65
6 Carson, Kristin SO UNT 2:21.88
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 McClain, Charlene SO UNT 25.28
2 Quintana, Kelly FR UH 25.83
3 Wolf, Cindy JR UH 25.91
4 Hill, Lauren FR UNT 26.31
5 Jennings, Elizabeth SO UNT 26.46
6 Haggerty, Billie FR UH 26.66
--- Peek, Tara FR UNT X27.86
Event 8 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Smith, Veronica FR UH 267.08
2 Whitaker, Melissa SO UNT 228.96
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hopkins, Falon SO UH 54.43
2 Matovic, Jelena SR UH 54.95
3 Chujo, Maggie SO UNT 55.63
4 McClain, Charlene SO UNT 56.22
5 Starr, Laura FR UH 58.79
6 Peek, Tara FR UNT 1:00.90
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Blake, Jessica SO UH 2:12.39
2 Harkrider, Tiffani SO UNT 2:17.14
3 Peek, Megan JR UNT 2:19.94
4 Linn, Rory FR UH 2:22.30
5 Hunt, Jennifer SO UNT 2:24.27
6 Dye, Brittney FR UH 2:25.67
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sanchez, Angela SR UH 2:30.79
2 Boyce, Elizabeth SR UH 2:32.37
3 Bernal, Cynthia SO UNT 2:36.57
4 Bernal, Christina FR UNT 2:38.39
5 Gomez, Andrea SO UNT 2:41.53
Event 12 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Nelson, Elissa JR UH 5:09.92
2 Walfield, Lisa FR UNT 5:24.64
3 Carson, Kristin SO UNT 5:24.80
4 Michelich, Sara SR UNT 5:28.32
5 Osborne, Linda JR UH 5:28.39
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gomez, Michelle SO UNT 1:00.73
2 Wolf, Cindy JR UH 1:01.41
3 Jennings, Elizabeth SO UNT 1:01.94
4 Ebeling, Stacey JR UH 1:02.08
5 Quintana, Kelly FR UH 1:03.97
6 Peek, Tara FR UNT 1:06.47
--- Peek, Megan JR UNT X1:05.00
Event 14 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
1 Smith, Veronica FR UH 270.23
2 Whitaker, Melissa SO UNT 243.43
Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Nelson, Elissa JR UH 4:39.17
2 Gomez, Michelle SO UNT 4:46.05
3 Boyce, Elizabeth SR UH 4:46.98
4 Dillow, Charity SO UNT 4:49.13
5 Blake, Jessica SO UH 4:50.21
6 Gomez, Andrea SO UNT 5:03.08
Event 16 Women 800 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 UH A 8:10.00
2 UNT A 8:20.00
Harkrider, Tiffani-SO
Michelich, Sara-SR Gomez, Andrea-SO
3 UNT B 8:30.00
4 UH C 8:50.00
05/28/17
8 East Carolina
vs 8 East Carolina
Clearwater, Fla.
W, 6-0
06/02/17
vs TBD
TBD
TBA
06/03/17
vs TBD
TBD
TBA
06/04/17
vs TBD
TBD
TBA
06/05/17
vs TBD
TBD
TBA
06/07/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/08/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/09/17
vs TBD
TBD
TBA
06/09/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/10/17
vs TBD
TBD
TBA
06/10/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/11/17
vs TBD
TBD
TBA
06/17/17
vs TBD
Omaha, Neb.
TBA
06/18/17
vs TBD
Omaha, Neb.
TBA
06/22/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/23/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/24/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/25/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
08/13/17
UTSA
at UTSA
San Antonio, Texas
TBA
08/18/17
Texas Southern
Texas Southern
CARL LEWIS COMPLEX
7:00 PM
08/20/17
Northern Arizona
Northern Arizona
CARL LEWIS COMPLEX
7:00 PM
08/24/17
Cal State Northridge
at Cal State Northridge
Los Angeles
4:00 PM
08/27/17
Rice
at Rice
Houston, Texas (Rice)
7:00 PM
09/01/17
Mississippi State
at Mississippi State
Starkville, Miss.
7:00 PM
09/02/17
UTSA
at UTSA
San Antonio, Texas
TBA
Tickets
09/03/17
LSU
at LSU
Baton Rouge, La.
7:00 PM
09/08/17
Southern Miss
Southern Miss
CARL LEWIS COMPLEX
7:00 PM
09/09/17
Arizona
at Arizona
Tucson, Ariz.
TBA
Tickets
09/10/17
Lamar
Lamar
CARL LEWIS COMPLEX
5:00 PM
09/15/17
New Mexico
at New Mexico
Albuquerque, N.M.
5:00 PM
09/16/17
Rice
Rice
TDECU Stadium
TBA
Tickets
09/23/17
Texas Tech
Texas Tech
TDECU Stadium
TBA
Tickets
09/30/17
Temple
at Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
TBA
Tickets
10/07/17
SMU
SMU
TDECU Stadium
TBA
Tickets
10/14/17
Tulsa
at Tulsa
Tulsa, Okla.
TBA
Tickets
10/19/17
Memphis
Memphis
TDECU Stadium
TBA
Tickets
10/28/17
East Carolina
East Carolina
TDECU Stadium
TBA
Tickets
10/28/17
SMU
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
6:00 PM
11/04/17
USF
at USF
Tampa, Fla.
TBA
Tickets

#GoCoogs


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram