Career Statistics

Kolb's Career Passing Statistics
YearGPAtt.Comp.INTPct.YardsTDLg
200313360220661.13,1312581
200411353198656.12,7661169
2005124202541560.53,2581983
200614431292467.73,8453077
Totals501,6069643160.012,9648583
 
Kolb's Career Total Offense Statistics
YearGPPlaysRushPassTotalTDR
2003134993463,1313,47732
200411471512,7662,81716
2005125242003,2583,45824
2006145431543,8454,00034
Totals502,03775112,96413,715106
 
 
Kolb's 2006 Game-by-Game Passing Stats
Opp.ACIYds.TDLg
Rice35220233324
Tulane41241350363
Grambling State31270297224
Oklahoma State28210313442
Miami28180196036
UL Lafayette31240367258
Southern Miss38220339274
UTEP30201208237
UCF34221305362
Tulsa21160244153
SMU21120147133
Memphis24190166221
Southern Miss31190258233
South Carolina39261386377
Totals43129243,8453077
 
Kolb's 2006 Game-by-Game Rushing Stats
Opp.No.Yds.Avg.TDLg.
Rice8-11-1.4011
Tulane4112.8011
Grambling State00000
Oklahoma State11423.8017
Miami11133.1118
UL Lafayette7-28-4.015
Southern Miss7142.006
UTEP9546.6014
UCF870.9011
Tulsa7192.708
SMU1620.1118
Memphis11-21-1.9022
Southern Miss55711.4146
South Carolina7-5-0.707
Totals1111541.3446