University of Houston 
        2012 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012         
 
 Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SMU-NT  'A'                         1:33.64    1:30.08  
     1) Lindborg, Nathalie SO         2) Arcila, Isabella SO          
     3) Babok, Monika JR              4) Rangelova, Nina JR           
                 23.04        45.15 (22.11)
        1:07.61 (22.46)     1:30.08 (22.47)
  2 Texas A&M-GU  'A'                   1:34.15    1:30.35  
     1) McElhany, Caroline JR         2) Bosma, Sammie SO             
     3) Ibanez Lopez, Liliana SO      4) Dittmer, Erica JR            
                 23.04        45.48 (22.44)
        1:07.68 (22.20)     1:30.35 (22.67)
  3 Texas A&M-GU  'B'                   1:36.15    1:31.51  
     1) Larson, Breeja JR             2) Miller, Paige JR             
     3) Brandt, Claire FR             4) Benjamin, Kelli SO           
                 23.09        45.69 (22.60)
        1:08.45 (22.76)     1:31.51 (23.06)
  4 Arkansas-AR  'A'                    1:34.17    1:32.03  
     1) White, Susanna SO             2) Drolc, Nina FR               
     3) Lim, Shana SO                 4) Monroe, Maddie FR            
                 23.47        45.91 (22.44)
        1:08.88 (22.97)     1:32.03 (23.15)
  5 LSU-LA  'A'                         1:36.65    1:32.69  
     1) Carter, Amber SO              2) White, Rainey JR             
     3) Bussey, Torrey JR             4) Wood, Sally SR               
                 23.07        45.98 (22.91)
        1:09.27 (23.29)     1:32.69 (23.42)
  6 Texas A&M-GU  'C'                   1:38.15   x1:32.96  
     1) Simpson, Tess SR              2) Huff, Katherine FR           
     3) Regone, Christine SR          4) Hairston, Meagan SR          
                 23.46        46.59 (23.13)
        1:09.92 (23.33)     1:32.96 (23.04)
  7 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     1:34.51    1:33.25  
     1) Ridout, Emily FR              2) McDonough, Melanie SO        
     3) Stucky, Emily SO              4) Hartigan, Morgan JR          
                 23.74        46.40 (22.66)
        1:10.21 (23.81)     1:33.25 (23.04)
  8 Fresno State  'A'                   1:36.83    1:34.12  
     1) Yoho, Dani SR                 2) Madsen, Alex SO              
     3) Jones, Dana FR                4) Titchin, Lucy SO             
                 23.24        46.13 (22.89)
        1:10.14 (24.01)     1:34.12 (23.98)
  9 Hou-GU  'A'                         1:34.80    1:34.21  
     1) McCord, Maggie                2) Fraser, Moira JR             
     3) Morrell, Krystan SO           4) Derevyanik, Taylor           
                 23.42        46.64 (23.22)
        1:10.25 (23.61)     1:34.21 (23.96)
 10 Texas A&M-GU  'D'                   1:40.15   x1:34.26  
     1) Salinas, Victoria SO          2) McGregor, Ashley FR          
     3) Morris, Alexa SO              4) Sweeney, Allyson JR          
                 24.16        47.58 (23.42)
        1:11.35 (23.77)     1:34.26 (22.91)
 11 Tulane  'A'                         1:34.68    1:34.53  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR           2) Gu, Kristine JR              
     3) Matson, Anna-Lewis            4) Ranson, Rachel SO            
                 24.06        47.40 (23.34)
        1:10.91 (23.51)     1:34.53 (23.62)
 12 Texas A&M-GU  'E'                   1:42.15   x1:35.09  
     1) Oliver, Meredith FR           2) King, Jordan SR              
     3) Marks, Riley FR               4) Landeck, Romy FR             
                 23.05        46.97 (23.92)
        1:10.90 (23.93)     1:35.09 (24.19)
 13 Idaho-IE  'A'                       1:39.16    1:35.35  
     1) Venlos, Megan                 2) Stacy, Janelle FR            
     3) Monks, Kirah                  4) Millet, Rachel               
                 24.22        47.91 (23.69)
        1:11.97 (24.06)     1:35.35 (23.38)
 14 Air Force-CO  'A'                   1:36.64    1:35.44  
     1) Ireland, Heather SR           2) Davis, Kim SO                
     3) Laughlin, Samantha JR         4) Cesare, Hannah JR            
                 24.12        47.87 (23.75)
        1:11.65 (23.78)     1:35.44 (23.79)
 15 LSU-LA  'B'                         1:41.22    1:35.51  
     1) Furr, Laura JR                2) Griffiths, Chelsea SR        
     3) Haley, Sara SR                4) Werdine, Rebecca FR          
                 24.32        48.28 (23.96)
        1:12.00 (23.72)     1:35.51 (23.51)
 16 Hou-GU  'B'                         1:37.65    1:36.02  
     1) Donovan, Colleen SO           2) Pisarski, Holli JR           
     3) Owens, Maya                   4) Detka, Michelle              
                 24.27        48.51 (24.24)
        1:12.19 (23.68)     1:36.02 (23.83)
 17 SMU-NT  'B'                         1:35.66    1:36.07  
     1) Vavourakis, Emily SR          2) Donadon, Erica SO            
     3) Villars, Danielle FR          4) Farrar, Chloe SR             
                 23.64        48.32 (24.68)
        1:11.81 (23.49)     1:36.07 (24.26)
 18 NM State-NM  'A'                    1:41.20    1:36.10  
     1) Seaver, Terrin JR             2) Legge, Jessica SO            
     3) Brennecke, Nicole FR          4) Fenton, Alex SR              
                 24.18        47.77 (23.59)
        1:12.57 (24.80)     1:36.10 (23.53)
 19 Arkansas-AR  'B'                    1:35.27    1:36.46  
     1) Cox, Shelby JR                2) Sutton, Alexandria JR        
     3) Golbek, Aubrey JR             4) Whitbeck, Lizzy JR           
                 24.03        47.68 (23.65)
        1:11.83 (24.15)     1:36.46 (24.63)
 20 Hou-GU  'C'                              NT   x1:37.51  
     1) Alspaugh, Mackenzie           2) Criscuolo, Holly             
     3) Blumenthal, Marissa SO        4) Spano, Lauren SO             
                 24.52        48.55 (24.03)
        1:13.09 (24.54)     1:37.51 (24.42)
 21 Wyoming-WY  'B'                     1:37.89    1:37.54  
     1) Dydo, Sarae FR                2) Badaracco, Jessy SR          
     3) Young, Stephanie JR           4) Denny, Jordan SO             
                 25.04        48.82 (23.78)
        1:13.51 (24.69)     1:37.54 (24.03)
 22 Tulane  'B'                         1:38.27    1:37.80  
     1) Cook, Elizabeth               2) Evans, Allie JR              
     3) Pfohl, Lauren JR              4) Whitaker, Elizabeth JR       
                 24.35        48.22 (23.87)
        1:12.70 (24.48)     1:37.80 (25.10)
 23 Arkansas-AR  'C'                    1:37.70   x1:38.01  
     1) Milborn, Molly JR             2) Hubbard, Courtney SR         
     3) Bradham, Tera FR              4) Harvey, Rebekah FR           
                 24.91        49.56 (24.65)
        1:13.44 (23.88)     1:38.01 (24.57)
 24 Fresno State  'B'                   1:38.46    1:38.14  
     1) Hatayama, Leah FR             2) Fuller, Brooke JR            
     3) Pino, Sarah SR                4) Melnikov, Alexis JR          
                 24.45        48.34 (23.89)
        1:13.91 (25.57)     1:38.14 (24.23)
 25 Air Force-CO  'B'                   1:37.40    1:38.25  
     1) Stanat, Haylie FR             2) McGuire, Lauren SR           
     3) Trobe, Alex SR                4) Aranda, Gabby JR             
                 24.74        48.93 (24.19)
        1:13.94 (25.01)     1:38.25 (24.31)
 26 NM State-NM  'B'                    1:41.25    1:39.30  
     1) Rupp, Cassandra FR            2) Hogan, Kaitlyn SO            
     3) Gansneder, Haley SR           4) Kiss, Tricia JR              
                 25.49        49.98 (24.49)
        1:14.67 (24.69)     1:39.30 (24.63)
 27 Idaho-IE  'B'                       1:40.49    1:39.41  
     1) Hendricks, Sami FR            2) Sterbis, Jamie               
     3) Griffing, Laura               4) Williams, Lyndsay            
                 25.05        49.69 (24.64)
        1:14.76 (25.07)     1:39.41 (24.65)
 28 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     1:39.99   x1:39.68  
     1) Finnesand, Nikki JR           2) Hendrick, Karen SO           
     3) Dow, Emma FR                  4) Coonce, Molly FR             
                 24.96        50.17 (25.21)
        1:15.62 (25.45)     1:39.68 (24.06)
 29 SMU-NT  'C'                         1:38.44   x1:39.76  
     1) Ferrin, Hannah SR             2) Nicol, Rachel SO             
     3) Matthews, Deanna JR           4) Harris, Bolton SR            
                 25.25        49.55 (24.30)
        1:14.53 (24.98)     1:39.76 (25.23)
 30 SMU-NT  'D'                              NT   x1:40.93  
     1) Farrar, Alexandria JR         2) Gardner, Jessica JR          
     3) Schauwecker, Natalie SO       4) Gutschenritter, Caitlin FR   
                 25.62        50.06 (24.44)
        1:16.31 (26.25)     1:40.93 (24.62)
 31 Idaho-IE  'C'                       1:42.29   x1:41.70  
     1) Kirby, Melissa                2) McCloskey, Meaghan           
     3) Foster, Suzanne FR            4) Biedenbach, Abby             
                 25.74        51.20 (25.46)
        1:16.00 (24.80)     1:41.70 (25.70)