University of Houston 
        2012 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012         
 
 Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 LSU-LA  'B'                         3:25.77    3:15.12  
     1) Kunkel, Nick SR               2) Alvarado Jiminez, Ricardo JR 
     3) Greeff, Frank SO              4) Saco, Michael JR             
                 23.88        49.13 (49.13)
        1:14.04 (24.91)     1:43.29 (54.16)
        2:05.35 (22.06)     2:31.31 (48.02)
        2:51.73 (20.42)     3:15.12 (43.81)
  2 LSU-LA  'A'                         3:22.18    3:15.97  
     1) Young, Michael SO             2) Rooker, Gabriel FR           
     3) Depadua, Raymond SR           4) Tuomola, Andrei SR           
                 23.90        48.82 (48.82)
        1:14.41 (25.59)     1:43.28 (54.46)
        2:05.38 (22.10)     2:31.93 (48.65)
        2:52.86 (20.93)     3:15.97 (44.04)
  3 SMU-NT  'A'                         3:22.76    3:17.14  
     1) Andriekus, Matas SO           2) Napier-Jameson, Matthew JR   
     3) Larsson, David SR             4) Sadauskas, Mindaugas SR      
                 23.86        49.49 (49.49)
        1:15.62 (26.13)     1:46.63 (57.14)
        2:08.11 (21.48)     2:33.71 (47.08)
        2:54.20 (20.49)     3:17.14 (43.43)
  4 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     3:25.88    3:19.53  
     1) Kalms, Adam SO                2) McCormick, Mike SO           
     3) Rutecki, Nick JR              4) Frey, Jeff JR                
                 23.93        48.60 (48.60)
        1:14.87 (26.27)     1:45.58 (56.98)
        2:08.06 (22.48)     2:34.81 (49.23)
        2:55.82 (21.01)     3:19.53 (44.72)
  5 Wyoming-WY  'B'                     3:29.55    3:24.03  
     1) Calhoon, Jayce JR             2) Turner, Jordan SO            
     3) Kybartas, Tyler SR            4) Griffel, Ethan JR            
                 24.76        50.89 (50.89)
        1:17.92 (27.03)     1:48.39 (57.50)
        2:11.40 (23.01)     2:39.08 (50.69)
        3:00.59 (21.51)     3:24.03 (44.95)
  6 SMU-NT  'B'                         3:27.50    3:24.36  
     1) Koops, Ryan JR                2) Fletcher, Julian SO          
     3) Smith, Mike SR                4) Hansen, Nicolai JR           
                 24.83        51.65 (51.65)
        1:18.07 (26.42)     1:49.85 (58.20)
        2:13.06 (23.21)     2:39.82 (49.97)
        3:01.32 (21.50)     3:24.36 (44.54)
  7 LSU-LA  'C'                         3:32.81   x3:24.75  
     1) Mericas, Chris SR             2) Wepasnick, Zack SR           
     3) Grenfell, Grant FR            4) Linge, Alex FR               
                 25.06        51.67 (51.67)
        1:06.58 (14.91)     1:49.22 (57.55)
        2:12.07 (22.85)     2:38.83 (49.61)
        3:00.29 (21.46)     3:24.75 (45.92)
  8 Texas A&M-GU  'B'                   3:28.95    3:25.17  
     1) Frank, Simon JR               2) Suarez, Diego SO             
     3) Han, Nicholas SR              4) Troskot, Kyle JR             
                 25.19        51.59 (51.59)
        1:18.13 (26.54)     1:49.35 (57.76)
        2:13.00 (23.65)     2:39.56 (50.21)
        3:01.28 (21.72)     3:25.17 (45.61)
  9 LSU-LA  'D'                              NT   x3:28.08  
     1) Love, Dillon SO               2) Finnegan, Colin FR           
     3) Dasinger, Timmy SR            4) Muller, Andrew SR            
                 24.53        50.97 (50.97)
        1:18.24 (27.27)     1:50.19 (59.22)
        2:13.60 (23.41)     2:40.97 (50.78)
        3:03.01 (22.04)     3:28.08 (47.11)
 10 SMU-NT  'D'                         3:37.00   x3:28.98  
     1) Newton, Braeden JR            2) McRae, Scott JR              
     3) Rauth, Tyler SO               4) Roney, Matt JR               
                 25.69        52.89 (52.89)
        1:21.03 (28.14)     1:52.45 (59.56)
        2:16.72 (24.27)     2:44.06 (51.61)
        3:05.25 (21.19)     3:28.98 (44.92)
 11 SMU-NT  'C'                         3:32.50   x3:29.24  
     1) Santana, Eduardo SO           2) Martinez, Hugo SR            
     3) Mulleady, Mace SO             4) Andriunaitis, Giedrius JR    
                 25.36        51.99 (51.99)
        1:09.52 (17.53)     1:51.34 (59.35)
        2:15.24 (23.90)     2:43.05 (51.71)
        3:05.07 (22.02)     3:29.24 (46.19)
 12 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     3:34.33   x3:29.76  
     1) Costello, Brendan FR          2) Scalise, Kyle FR             
     3) Eglesfield, George FR         4) Carter, Bryce FR             
                 27.00        53.73 (53.73)
        1:21.31 (27.58)     1:52.98 (59.25)
        2:16.79 (23.81)     2:44.42 (51.44)
        3:05.58 (21.16)     3:29.76 (45.34)
 13 Texas A&M-GU  'C'                   3:32.95    3:30.08  
     1) Muzek, Mateo FR               2) Duplechain, Hayden SO        
     3) Shaw, Luke SO                 4) Wilson, Austin SR            
                 25.25        51.47 (51.47)
        1:06.28 (14.81)   1:52.18 (1:00.71)
        2:15.78 (23.60)     2:43.36 (51.18)
        3:05.75 (22.39)     3:30.08 (46.72)
 14 Wyoming-WY  'D'                          NT   x3:34.14  
     1) Cook, Matthew FR              2) Oleson, Evan FR              
     3) LeValley, Trevor SR           4) O'Leary, Ryan SO             
                 25.87        53.34 (53.34)
        1:21.98 (28.64)   1:55.36 (1:02.02)
        2:19.60 (24.24)     2:47.26 (51.90)
        3:09.03 (21.77)     3:34.14 (46.88)
 15 SMU-NT  'E'                         3:39.50   x3:37.29  
     1) McCann, Marshall SO           2) Ochoa, Javi SO               
     3) Mozdzen, Matthew SO           4) Gibson, Justin FR            
                 26.31        53.90 (53.90)
        1:22.90 (29.00)   1:55.92 (1:02.02)
        2:20.07 (24.15)     2:48.80 (52.88)
        3:11.84 (23.04)     3:37.29 (48.49)
 16 Texas A&M-GU  'D'                   3:36.95   x3:41.47  
     1) Wallace, Jacob FR             2) Riley, Albert SO             
     3) Walker, Donnie JR             4) Cox, David FR                
                 26.30        54.33 (54.33)
        1:23.57 (29.24)   1:58.01 (1:03.68)
        2:22.35 (24.34)     2:51.10 (53.09)
        3:14.75 (23.65)     3:41.47 (50.37)
 17 SMU-NT  'F'                         3:46.00   x3:43.84  
     1) Lara, Fernando SR             2) Lara, Pablo SO               
     3) Middleton, Hunter SO          4) Turk, Nelson JR              
                 27.55        56.72 (56.72)
        1:27.15 (30.43)   2:02.34 (1:05.62)
        2:25.76 (23.42)     2:54.15 (51.81)
        3:17.51 (23.36)     3:43.84 (49.69)
 18 Texas A&M-GU  'E'                   3:40.95   x3:44.93  
     1) Wheeler, Wes JR               2) Glander, Mitch FR            
     3) Bolleter, Cory FR             4) Marc, Antoine FR             
                 27.48        56.77 (56.77)
        1:26.74 (29.97)   2:01.19 (1:04.42)
        2:25.69 (24.50)     2:55.13 (53.94)
        3:19.39 (24.26)     3:44.93 (49.80)
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'A'                   3:24.95         DQ  
     1) Theocharidis, Alexandros FR   2) Wagner, William SR           
     3) Lindau, Henrik JR             4) Dalton, John SR              
                 25.49        51.86 (51.86)
        1:09.84 (17.98)     1:50.01 (58.15)
        2:12.57 (22.56)     2:39.68 (49.67)
        3:01.36 (21.68)          DQ (45.38)