University of Houston 
        2012 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012         
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 LSU-LA  'A'                         1:30.78    1:29.19  
     1) Young, Michael SO             2) Tuomola, Andrei SR           
     3) Depadua, Raymond SR           4) Saco, Michael JR             
                 23.07        47.62 (24.55)
        1:09.68 (22.06)     1:29.19 (19.51)
  2 SMU-NT  'A'                         1:31.00    1:29.64  
     1) Andriekus, Matas SO           2) Napier-Jameson, Matthew JR   
     3) Larsson, David SR             4) Sadauskas, Mindaugas SR      
                 23.11        48.53 (25.42)
        1:10.10 (21.57)     1:29.64 (19.54)
  3 LSU-LA  'B'                              NT    1:30.60  
     1) Kunkel, Nick SR               2) Alvarado Jiminez, Ricardo JR 
     3) Greeff, Frank SO              4) Linge, Alex FR               
                 23.08        47.91 (24.83)
        1:09.82 (21.91)     1:30.60 (20.78)
  4 SMU-NT  'B'                         1:32.90    1:31.77  
     1) Koops, Ryan JR                2) Fletcher, Julian SO          
     3) Smith, Mike SR                4) Hansen, Nicolai JR           
                 23.46        49.18 (25.72)
        1:11.38 (22.20)     1:31.77 (20.39)
  5 LSU-LA  'C'                              NT   x1:32.57  
     1) Love, Dillon SO               2) Rooker, Gabriel FR           
     3) Dasinger, Timmy SR            4) Muller, Andrew SR            
                 23.42        48.88 (25.46)
        1:11.39 (22.51)     1:32.57 (21.18)
  6 Texas A&M-GU  'B'                   1:34.01    1:32.81  
     1) Frank, Simon JR               2) Suarez, Diego SO             
     3) Han, Nicholas SR              4) Troskot, Kyle JR             
                 24.50        50.30 (25.80)
        1:12.65 (22.35)     1:32.81 (20.16)
  7 Texas A&M-GU  'A'                   1:32.01    1:33.01  
     1) Theocharidis, Alexandros FR   2) Wagner, William SR           
     3) Lindau, Henrik JR             4) Dalton, John SR              
                 24.07        51.02 (26.95)
        1:12.75 (21.73)     1:33.01 (20.26)
  8 Wyoming-WY  'B'                     1:35.01    1:34.45  
     1) Calhoon, Jayce JR             2) Turner, Jordan SO            
     3) Carter, Bryce FR              4) Griffel, Ethan JR            
                 24.00        50.43 (26.43)
        1:13.52 (23.09)     1:34.45 (20.93)
  9 SMU-NT  'C'                         1:34.50   x1:34.49  
     1) Santana, Eduardo SO           2) Martinez, Hugo SR            
     3) Rauth, Tyler SO               4) Roney, Matt JR               
                 24.13        50.34 (26.21)
        1:13.80 (23.46)     1:34.49 (20.69)
 10 Texas A&M-GU  'C'                   1:36.01   x1:35.92  
     1) Muzek, Mateo FR               2) Duplechain, Hayden SO        
     3) Shaw, Luke SO                 4) Wilson, Austin SR            
                 24.13        51.50 (27.37)
        1:15.08 (23.58)     1:35.92 (20.84)
 11 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     1:38.41    1:36.76  
     1) Costello, Brendan FR          2) Scalise, Kyle FR             
     3) Eglesfield, George FR         4) O'Leary, Ryan SO             
                 25.77        53.05 (27.28)
        1:16.36 (23.31)     1:36.76 (20.40)
 12 SMU-NT  'D'                         1:35.00   x1:38.28  
     1) Newton, Braeden JR            2) Ochoa, Javi SO               
     3) Mulleady, Mace SO             4) Andriunaitis, Giedrius JR    
                 24.40        53.67 (29.27)
        1:17.35 (23.68)     1:38.28 (20.93)
 13 Texas A&M-GU  'D'                   1:38.01   x1:39.82  
     1) Walker, Donnie JR             2) Riley, Albert SO             
     3) Wallace, Jacob FR             4) Cox, David FR                
                 25.20        53.34 (28.14)
        1:17.19 (23.85)     1:39.82 (22.63)
 14 SMU-NT  'E'                              NT   x1:42.15  
     1) Gibson, Justin FR             2) Lara, Pablo SO               
     3) Middleton, Hunter SO          4) Turk, Nelson JR              
                 25.44        56.04 (30.60)
        1:19.64 (23.60)     1:42.15 (22.51)
 15 Texas A&M-GU  'E'                   1:40.01   x1:43.28  
     1) Wheeler, Wes JR               2) Glander, Mitch FR            
     3) Bolleter, Cory FR             4) Marc, Antoine FR             
                 26.41        56.09 (29.68)
        1:19.75 (23.66)     1:43.28 (23.53)
 -- Wyoming-WY  'A'                     1:31.80         DQ  
     1) Kalms, Adam SO                2) McCormick, Mike SO           
     3) Rutecki, Nick JR              4) Frey, Jeff JR                
                 22.85        48.49 (25.64)
        1:10.34 (21.85)          DQ (19.85)
 -- LSU-LA  'D'                              NT        SCR