University of Houston 
        2012 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012         
 
 Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     6:40.11    6:35.18  
     1) Kalms, Adam SO                2) O'Leary, Ryan SO             
     3) Kybartas, Tyler SR            4) Griffel, Ethan JR            
                 22.47        47.24 (47.24)
      1:11.88 (1:11.88)   1:36.77 (1:36.77)
        1:59.80 (23.03)     2:25.41 (48.64)
      2:51.77 (1:15.00)   3:17.38 (1:40.61)
        3:39.82 (22.44)     4:04.82 (47.44)
      4:31.08 (1:13.70)   4:57.54 (1:40.16)
        5:20.01 (22.47)     5:44.37 (46.83)
      6:09.35 (1:11.81)   6:35.18 (1:37.64)
  2 SMU-NT  'A'                         6:42.53    6:38.60  
     1) Sadauskas, Mindaugas SR       2) Roney, Matt JR               
     3) Hansen, Nicolai JR            4) Holloway, Eastman FR         
                 22.29        47.04 (47.04)
      1:12.44 (1:12.44)   1:37.89 (1:37.89)
        2:00.58 (22.69)     2:25.70 (47.81)
      2:52.70 (1:14.81)   3:18.68 (1:40.79)
        3:41.40 (22.72)     4:06.90 (48.22)
      4:32.88 (1:14.20)   4:57.77 (1:39.09)
        5:21.06 (23.29)     5:45.97 (48.20)
      6:11.82 (1:14.05)   6:38.60 (1:40.83)
  3 Wyoming-WY  'B'                     6:46.88    6:52.39  
     1) Waller, Kevin FR              2) Cook, Matthew FR             
     3) Nelson, Ryan FR               4) Calhoon, Jayce JR            
                 23.91        49.67 (49.67)
      1:16.17 (1:16.17)   1:42.89 (1:42.89)
        2:06.00 (23.11)     2:32.08 (49.19)
      2:58.75 (1:15.86)   3:25.62 (1:42.73)
        3:49.34 (23.72)     4:15.66 (50.04)
      4:42.58 (1:16.96)   5:09.19 (1:43.57)
        5:32.69 (23.50)     5:58.96 (49.77)
      6:25.64 (1:16.45)   6:52.39 (1:43.20)
  4 SMU-NT  'B'                         6:50.39    6:55.17  
     1) Koops, Ryan JR                2) Andonie, Gabo SO             
     3) Andriunaitis, Giedrius JR     4) Andriekus, Matas SO          
                 21.73        46.58 (46.58)
      1:15.13 (1:15.13)   1:44.50 (1:44.50)
        2:07.63 (23.13)     2:33.76 (49.26)
      3:01.05 (1:16.55)   3:27.79 (1:43.29)
        3:51.09 (23.30)     4:17.40 (49.61)
      4:44.70 (1:16.91)   5:12.13 (1:44.34)
        5:35.41 (23.28)     6:01.54 (49.41)
      6:28.46 (1:16.33)   6:55.17 (1:43.04)
  5 LSU-LA  'B'                         6:48.25    6:55.71  
     1) Dasinger, Timmy SR            2) Jardine, Sam SO              
     3) Schaefer, Matthew SO          4) Muller, Andrew SR            
                 24.07        49.85 (49.85)
      1:16.63 (1:16.63)   1:43.70 (1:43.70)
        2:06.85 (23.15)     2:32.29 (48.59)
      2:58.96 (1:15.26)   3:26.49 (1:42.79)
        3:49.52 (23.03)     4:15.70 (49.21)
      4:43.06 (1:16.57)   5:10.80 (1:44.31)
        5:34.07 (23.27)     6:00.38 (49.58)
      6:27.65 (1:16.85)   6:55.71 (1:44.91)
  6 SMU-NT  'C'                         7:05.25   x6:57.58  
     1) McRae, Scott JR               2) Rauth, Tyler SO              
     3) Santana, Eduardo SO           4) Smith, Mike SR               
                 23.83        49.81 (49.81)
      1:17.56 (1:17.56)   1:44.91 (1:44.91)
        2:08.62 (23.71)     2:34.86 (49.95)
      3:02.03 (1:17.12)   3:29.59 (1:44.68)
        3:52.92 (23.33)     4:19.52 (49.93)
      4:46.73 (1:17.14)   5:13.17 (1:43.58)
        5:37.15 (23.98)     6:03.53 (50.36)
      6:30.69 (1:17.52)   6:57.58 (1:44.41)
  7 LSU-LA  'A'                         6:39.25    6:58.66  
     1) Hamilton, Craig SR            2) Greeff, Frank SO             
     3) Linge, Alex FR                4) Kunkel, Nick SR              
                 23.22        47.85 (47.85)
      1:13.18 (1:13.18)   1:38.62 (1:38.62)
        2:00.85 (22.23)     2:25.78 (47.16)
      2:51.91 (1:13.29)   3:17.61 (1:38.99)
        3:39.85 (22.24)     4:04.72 (47.11)
      4:31.00 (1:13.39)   4:57.80 (1:40.19)
        5:20.74 (22.94)     5:47.86 (50.06)
      6:26.18 (1:28.38)   6:58.66 (2:00.86)
  8 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     6:55.21   x6:59.06  
     1) Costello, Brendan FR          2) Carter, Bryce FR             
     3) Frey, Jeff JR                 4) LeValley, Trevor SR          
                 25.01        51.44 (51.44)
      1:18.08 (1:18.08)   1:44.45 (1:44.45)
        2:07.66 (23.21)     2:34.37 (49.92)
      3:01.65 (1:17.20)   3:28.76 (1:44.31)
        3:52.82 (24.06)     4:19.57 (50.81)
      4:46.84 (1:18.08)   5:13.30 (1:44.54)
        5:36.61 (23.31)     6:03.27 (49.97)
      6:31.25 (1:17.95)   6:59.06 (1:45.76)
  9 SMU-NT  'F'                              NT   x7:10.17  
     1) Martinez, Hugo SR             2) Newton, Braeden JR           
     3) McCann, Marshall SO           4) Turk, Nelson JR              
                 22.96        48.92 (48.92)
      1:16.46 (1:16.46)   1:44.87 (1:44.87)
        2:08.05 (23.18)     2:34.03 (49.16)
      3:01.88 (1:17.01)   3:30.17 (1:45.30)
        3:54.34 (24.17)     4:21.25 (51.08)
      4:49.50 (1:19.33)   5:18.46 (1:48.29)
        5:42.97 (24.51)     6:10.66 (52.20)
      6:40.22 (1:21.76)   7:10.17 (1:51.71)
 10 SMU-NT  'E'                         7:21.50   x7:16.92  
     1) Towne, Mitchell FR            2) Mulleady, Mace SO            
     3) Lara, Fernando SR             4) Mozdzen, Matthew SO          
                 24.79        51.21 (51.21)
      1:18.01 (1:18.01)   1:44.65 (1:44.65)
        2:08.95 (24.30)     2:36.22 (51.57)
      3:04.14 (1:19.49)   3:32.11 (1:47.46)
        3:56.72 (24.61)     4:24.26 (52.15)
      4:52.90 (1:20.79)   5:21.91 (1:49.80)
        5:46.33 (24.42)     6:15.23 (53.32)
      6:46.22 (1:24.31)   7:16.92 (1:55.01)
 11 SMU-NT  'D'                         7:17.86   x7:24.63  
     1) Gibson, Justin FR             2) Johnson, Alexander SO        
     3) Ochoa, Javi SO                4) Lara, Pablo SO               
                 24.19        50.76 (50.76)
      1:19.73 (1:19.73)   1:49.80 (1:49.80)
        2:13.44 (23.64)     2:40.59 (50.79)
      3:08.62 (1:18.82)   3:36.09 (1:46.29)
        4:02.46 (26.37)     4:31.56 (55.47)
      5:01.11 (1:25.02)   5:30.63 (1:54.54)
        5:55.44 (24.81)     6:24.29 (53.66)
      6:54.46 (1:23.83)   7:24.63 (1:54.00)
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'C'                   7:00.00        SCR  
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'D'                   7:08.45        SCR  
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'A'                   6:45.40        SCR  
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'B'                   6:52.40        SCR