University of Houston 
        2012 UH Phill Hansel Inv - 11/15/2012 to 11/17/2012         
 
 Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals        
====================================================================
  1 SMU-NT  'A'                         3:02.07    2:57.75  
     1) Larsson, David SR             2) Sadauskas, Mindaugas SR      
     3) Hansen, Nicolai JR            4) Koops, Ryan JR               
                 21.43        44.98 (44.98)
        1:05.64 (20.66)     1:28.60 (43.62)
        1:49.87 (21.27)     2:13.22 (44.62)
        2:34.01 (20.79)     2:57.75 (44.53)
  2 Wyoming-WY  'A'                     3:02.70    2:58.01  
     1) Kalms, Adam SO                2) Griffel, Ethan JR            
     3) Carter, Bryce FR              4) Frey, Jeff JR                
                 21.52        44.17 (44.17)
        1:05.25 (21.08)     1:28.65 (44.48)
        1:49.57 (20.92)     2:13.57 (44.92)
        2:34.28 (20.71)     2:58.01 (44.44)
  3 LSU-LA  'A'                         2:59.89    2:58.03  
     1) Tuomola, Andrei SR            2) Rooker, Gabriel FR           
     3) Saco, Michael JR              4) Greeff, Frank SO             
                 21.37        44.77 (44.77)
        1:06.24 (21.47)     1:29.89 (45.12)
        1:50.19 (20.30)     2:13.81 (43.92)
        2:34.88 (21.07)     2:58.03 (44.22)
  4 LSU-LA  'B'                         3:05.48    3:02.49  
     1) Linge, Alex FR                2) Young, Michael SO            
     3) Wepasnick, Zack SR            4) Depadua, Raymond SR          
                 21.81        45.39 (45.39)
        1:06.06 (20.67)     1:30.01 (44.62)
        1:51.43 (21.42)     2:15.83 (45.82)
        2:37.70 (21.87)     3:02.49 (46.66)
  5 LSU-LA  'D'                         3:09.41   x3:06.65  
     1) Coltharp, Shane JR            2) Grenfell, Grant FR           
     3) Mericas, Chris SR             4) Alvarado Jiminez, Ricardo JR 
                 22.63        47.31 (47.31)
        1:09.06 (21.75)     1:33.68 (46.37)
        1:55.97 (22.29)     2:20.05 (46.37)
        2:41.99 (21.94)     3:06.65 (46.60)
  6 Wyoming-WY  'B'                     3:08.55    3:07.11  
     1) O'Leary, Ryan SO              2) Kybartas, Tyler SR           
     3) Waller, Kevin FR              4) Rutecki, Nick JR             
                 22.14        46.30 (46.30)
        1:08.66 (22.36)     1:33.17 (46.87)
        1:55.72 (22.55)     2:20.80 (47.63)
        2:42.69 (21.89)     3:07.11 (46.31)
  7 LSU-LA  'C'                         3:06.89   x3:08.42  
     1) Muller, Andrew SR             2) Schaefer, Matthew SO         
     3) Jardine, Sam SO               4) Dasinger, Timmy SR           
                 22.75        47.43 (47.43)
        1:09.74 (22.31)     1:34.23 (46.80)
        1:56.60 (22.37)     2:21.43 (47.20)
        2:43.70 (22.27)     3:08.42 (46.99)
  8 SMU-NT  'D'                         3:12.76    3:08.91  
     1) Holloway, Eastman FR          2) Rauth, Tyler SO              
     3) McRae, Scott JR               4) Gibson, Justin FR            
                 22.34        46.83 (46.83)
        1:09.48 (22.65)     1:33.87 (47.04)
        1:56.25 (22.38)     2:21.03 (47.16)
        2:43.50 (22.47)     3:08.91 (47.88)
  9 SMU-NT  'C'                         3:09.03   x3:09.76  
     1) Mulleady, Mace SO             2) Andonie, Gabo SO             
     3) Newton, Braeden JR            4) Smith, Mike SR               
                 23.13        48.51 (48.51)
        1:10.91 (22.40)     1:35.79 (47.28)
        1:58.15 (22.36)     2:22.99 (47.20)
        2:45.34 (22.35)     3:09.76 (46.77)
 10 Wyoming-WY  'C'                     3:12.01   x3:11.09  
     1) Scalise, Kyle FR              2) Cook, Matthew FR             
     3) Calhoon, Jayce JR             4) Costello, Brendan FR         
                 22.88        48.09 (48.09)
        1:10.67 (22.58)     1:36.08 (47.99)
        1:58.65 (22.57)     2:23.76 (47.68)
        2:46.45 (22.69)     3:11.09 (47.33)
 11 SMU-NT  'E'                         3:15.92   x3:14.14  
     1) Towne, Mitchell FR            2) Fletcher, Julian SO          
     3) Napier-Jameson, Matthew JR    4) Turk, Nelson JR              
                 23.38        49.24 (49.24)
        1:11.38 (22.14)     1:36.41 (47.17)
        1:59.08 (22.67)     2:24.87 (48.46)
        2:47.88 (23.01)     3:14.14 (49.27)
 12 SMU-NT  'F'                         3:18.40   x3:23.10  
     1) Johnson, Alexander SO         2) Mozdzen, Matthew SO          
     3) McCann, Marshall SO           4) Ochoa, Javi SO               
                 23.95        49.80 (49.80)
        1:14.08 (24.28)     1:40.97 (51.17)
        2:04.62 (23.65)     2:30.73 (49.76)
        2:55.89 (25.16)     3:23.10 (52.37)
 -- SMU-NT  'B'                         3:06.09         DQ  
     1) Andriunaitis, Giedrius JR     2) Andriekus, Matas SO          
     3) Roney, Matt JR                4) Santana, Eduardo SO          
                 22.50        46.69 (46.69)
        1:08.48 (21.79)     1:33.32 (46.63)
        1:54.76 (21.44)     2:18.42 (45.10)
        2:40.66 (22.24)          DQ (46.68)
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'C'                   3:15.42        SCR  
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'B'                   3:10.38        SCR  
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'D'                   3:16.45        SCR  
 -- SMU-NT  'G'                         3:21.45        SCR  
 -- Texas A&M-GU  'A'                   3:02.01        SCR