@UHCougarTF
2009-10 Track and Field Rosters

2009-10 Track and Field Rosters
Coaches 

Men
Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
Michael AllinieceJumps6-1RS FRVan Vleck, Texas (Van Vleck High School)
Miles Beal-AmpahHigh Jump6-4FRLos Angeles, Calif. (St. John Bosco High School)
Alex BentleyPole Vault5-10SRTomball, Texas (Tomball High School)
Cole BessnerDistance5-3SOPflugerville, Texas (Hendrickson High School)
Wesley BrayDecathlon5-11SRCypress, Texas (Cy-Fair High School)
Brandon BrodenDistance5-7SOBrownsville, Texas (Homer Hanna High School)
Bryan BrownPole Vault5-10JRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
Tyron CarrierSprints5-9SOHouston, Texas (EE Worthing High School)
Chris CarterHurdles, Jumps6-1JRHearne, Texas (Hearne High School)
Darryl CloudHurdles6-1SRHouston, Texas (Clearbrook High School)
Lazarus CrumedySprints5-11JRTomball, Texas (Tomball High School)
Teonor DavilmarThrows6-2FRLawrenceville, Ga. (Dacula High School)
Lamar DelaneyJumps5-8.5SRNassau, Bahamas (Temple Christian High School)
Matt DudleyThrows5-10SOEl Paso, Texas (Parkland High School)
Carlos FalconDistance5-8FRHouston, Texas (St. John's School)
Richard FentonThrows6-2SOSan Clemente, Calif. (Arnold O. Beckman High School)
Sidney FloresThrows6-4JRCorpus Christi, Texas (Calallen High School)
D'Korian FordHurdles, Sprints6-0SOBay City, Texas (Bay City High School)
John FortuneThrows6-2FRCleveland, Texas (Tarkington High School)
Brandon HubbardThrows6-4SRCollege Station, Texas (Consolidated High School)
Garrett HugheySprints6-4SOArgyle, Texas (Argyle High School)
Joseph IraborSprints6-4SOHouston, Texas (Morton Ranch High School)
Sammie IvorySprints5-10SRSan Antonio, Texas (James Madison High School)
Derrick JoeDistance5-6SOHouston, Texas (Nimitz High School)
Kevin JohnsonDecathlon6-4FRBaytown, Texas (Barbers Hill High School)
Anthony JordanDistance5-10SOHouston, Texas (Magnolia High School)
Selleck KeeneJumps6-4SOPoth, Texas (Poth High School)
Stephan KellerDistance5-7SOKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
Douglas KelleySprints6-3SOLeander, Texas (Leander High School)
Cameron LaCourHurdles5-10FRDayton, Texas (Dayton High School)
Thomas LangJumps, Hurdles5-11JRWallis, Texas (Brazos High School)
Michael MahnkeHurdles, Jumps5-10FRHouston, Texas (Memorial High School)
Mauricio MoralesDistance5-4SREmporia, Kan. (Emporia High School)
Errol NolanSprints5-10FRRosenberg, Texas (Lamar Consolidated High School)
Jonathan OchoaThrows6-3SRSeguin, Texas (Navarro High School)
Emmanuel OsadebeyHurdles, Sprints6-0SRGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage High School)
Jason PerezHurdles, Sprints6-0JRHouston, Texas (Klein Forest High School)
Nate PinedaDistance5-6SOSan Antonio, Texas (Oliver Wendell Holmes High School)
Mike SanchezThrows6-2JRSharyland, Texas (Sharyland High School)
Andres SantaolallaDistance5-9SOHouston, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
Derek SchutzPole Vault6-2JRHouston, Texas (St.Thomas High School)
David SmithDistance5-9FRHouston, Texas (Eisenhower High School)
Simon StewartLong Jump6-0SOGuasca, Colombia (Newman High School)
Isaiah SweeneySprints5-9SOMissouri City, Texas (Hightower High School)
Andy TackettThrows6-1SRDayton, Texas (Dayton High School)
Jeffery ThomasSprints5-7FRBeaumont, Texas (Central High School)
Jonathan WilliamsJumps6-2JRPearland, Texas
Women
Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
Stephanie AldeaDistance5-8SOWindsor, Ontario, Canada (St. Anne Secondary)
Laura AllredHigh Jump5-10.5JRCpress, Texas (Cy-Fair High School)
Olivia AmyHurdles5-2FRMesquite, Texas (Henderson High School)
Shannan ArnoldPole Vault5-6JRMidland, Texas (Midland High School)
Megan BibbsHurdles, Sprints5-7JRConverse, Texas
Grecia BoltonSprints5-6.5SOKaty, Texas (Cypress Springs High School)
Ashley BryantThrows6-0SRPasadena, Texas (Deer Park High School)
Alysha CookHurdles, Sprints5-4FRHarrisburg, Pa. (Harrisburg High School)
Kathryn DucommunDistance5-7FRManvel, Texas (Manvel High School)
Jacquelynn FanielSprints5-9FRRosenberg, Texas (BF Terry High School)
Kalyn FloydSprints5-5JRHouston, Texas (Aleif Hastings High School)
Alaysha FordJumps5-9SRBay City, Texas (Van Vleck High School)
Charlissa FosterThrows5-3JRCameron, Texas (C.H. Yoe)
Megan FraustoHeptathlon5-8FRRoyse City, Texas (Royse City High School)
Starla GarciaDistance5-1SOPharr, Texas (PSJA North High School)
Erica HannemannDistance5-5SRDayton, Texas (Dayton High School)
Whitney HarrisSprints5-4SOSeguin, Texas (A&M Consolidated High School)
Britney IvorySprints5-4SOHouston, Texas (Forest Brook High School)
Ciera JohnsonDistance5-5.5SOBaton Rouge, LA. (Redemportorist High School)
Christie JonesSprints5-4JRKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
Karley KingPole Vault5-6FRYoungville, La. (Vermilion Catholic High School)
Morgan LancasterPole Vault5-4JRKeller, Texas (Keller High School)
Lindsey MarshallDistance5-10JRNew Orleans, La. (Cabrinia High School)
Quin'shundolyn McPhersonLong Jump5-4SRHouston, Texas (Alief Taylor High School)
Tatiana MillerHurdles5-7SOHouston, Texas (Westfield High School)
Megan MunozDistance5-3SOKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
Clarissa PaytonDistance5-11SOSan Antonio, Texas (Judson High School)
Tara PrierSprints5-5JRHouston, Texas
Kiara PulliamShot Put5-5JRLouise, Texas (Louise High School)
Tai'shea ReeseJumps, Sprints5-7.5SOKilgore, Texas (Kilgore High School)
Nadirah ShakirJumps5-3SOSan Antonio, Texas (John Paul Stevens High School)
Jessica StewartDistance5-5FRHouston, Texas (Faithwest Academy)
Morgan SwanDistance5-8FRHouston, Texas (Clear Lake High School)
Jasmine TrierDistance5-6JRGiddings, Texas (Giddings High School)
Brittany WallaceSprints5-7.5FRYeadon, Pa. (Penn Wood Senior High School)
Brittani WilliamsHeptathlon/Javelin5-7SRHouston, Texas (Willowridge High School)
Ciara WillisSprints5-5SRCollege Park, Ga. (Landmark Christian High School)
Brandi WitteDistance5-5SORichmond, Texas (Brazos High School)

Coaches

Leroy Burrell - Head Coach
Kyle Tellez - Associate Head Coach
Will Blackburn - Assistant Coach
Ryan Turner - Assistant Coach/Head Cross Country Coach
Seun Adigun - Assistant Coach
Floyd Heard - Assistant Coach

12/10/16
Reveille Invitational
at Reveille Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
01/13/17
Leonard Hilton Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/14/17
Carl Lewis High School Invite
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/15/17
Joe DeLoach Youth Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/21/17
Mark Colligan Memorial
at Mark Colligan Memorial
Lincoln, Neb.
All Day
01/27/17
Houston Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/28/17
Houston Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/03/17
Aggie Invitational
at Aggie Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
02/04/17
Aggie Invitational
at Aggie Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
02/10/17
Howie Ryan Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/10/17
Don Kirby Invitational
at Don Kirby Invitational
Albuquerque, N.M.
All Day
02/10/17
Tyson Invitational
at Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.
All Day
02/11/17
Tyson Invitational
at Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.
All Day
02/11/17
Husky Classic
at Husky Classic
Seattle, Wash.
All Day
02/11/17
Don Kirby Invitational
at Don Kirby Invitational
Albuquerque, N.M.
All Day
02/12/17
Houston Seniors/Masters Meet
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/24/17
vs The American Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
All Day
02/25/17
vs The American Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
All Day
03/10/17
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas
All Day
03/11/17
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas
All Day
03/16/17
Cougar Spring Break Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
03/24/17
Victor Lopez Classic
at Victor Lopez Classic
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
03/25/17
Victor Lopez Classic
vs Victor Lopez Classic
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
03/29/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
03/30/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
03/31/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/01/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/08/17
Houston Alumni Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
04/14/17
at Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
All Day
04/15/17
at Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
All Day
04/22/17
J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational
vs J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
04/27/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
04/28/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
04/28/17
Longhorn Invitational
at Longhorn Invitational
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/29/17
Longhorn Invitational
at Longhorn Invitational
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/29/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
05/05/17
Tom Tellez Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/12/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/13/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/14/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/25/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
05/26/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
05/27/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
06/07/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/08/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/09/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/10/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/22/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/23/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/24/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/25/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram


Facebook