2009-10 Track and Field Rosters

    2009-10 Track and Field Rosters
    Coaches 

    Men
    Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
    Michael AllinieceJumps6-1RS FRVan Vleck, Texas (Van Vleck High School)
    Miles Beal-AmpahHigh Jump6-4FRLos Angeles, Calif. (St. John Bosco High School)
    Alex BentleyPole Vault5-10SRTomball, Texas (Tomball High School)
    Cole BessnerDistance5-3SOPflugerville, Texas (Hendrickson High School)
    Wesley BrayDecathlon5-11SRCypress, Texas (Cy-Fair High School)
    Brandon BrodenDistance5-7SOBrownsville, Texas (Homer Hanna High School)
    Bryan BrownPole Vault5-10JRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
    Tyron CarrierSprints5-9SOHouston, Texas (EE Worthing High School)
    Chris CarterHurdles, Jumps6-1JRHearne, Texas (Hearne High School)
    Darryl CloudHurdles6-1SRHouston, Texas (Clearbrook High School)
    Lazarus CrumedySprints5-11JRTomball, Texas (Tomball High School)
    Teonor DavilmarThrows6-2FRLawrenceville, Ga. (Dacula High School)
    Lamar DelaneyJumps5-8.5SRNassau, Bahamas (Temple Christian High School)
    Matt DudleyThrows5-10SOEl Paso, Texas (Parkland High School)
    Carlos FalconDistance5-8FRHouston, Texas (St. John's School)
    Richard FentonThrows6-2SOSan Clemente, Calif. (Arnold O. Beckman High School)
    Sidney FloresThrows6-4JRCorpus Christi, Texas (Calallen High School)
    D'Korian FordHurdles, Sprints6-0SOBay City, Texas (Bay City High School)
    John FortuneThrows6-2FRCleveland, Texas (Tarkington High School)
    Brandon HubbardThrows6-4SRCollege Station, Texas (Consolidated High School)
    Garrett HugheySprints6-4SOArgyle, Texas (Argyle High School)
    Joseph IraborSprints6-4SOHouston, Texas (Morton Ranch High School)
    Sammie IvorySprints5-10SRSan Antonio, Texas (James Madison High School)
    Derrick JoeDistance5-6SOHouston, Texas (Nimitz High School)
    Kevin JohnsonDecathlon6-4FRBaytown, Texas (Barbers Hill High School)
    Anthony JordanDistance5-10SOHouston, Texas (Magnolia High School)
    Selleck KeeneJumps6-4SOPoth, Texas (Poth High School)
    Stephan KellerDistance5-7SOKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
    Douglas KelleySprints6-3SOLeander, Texas (Leander High School)
    Cameron LaCourHurdles5-10FRDayton, Texas (Dayton High School)
    Thomas LangJumps, Hurdles5-11JRWallis, Texas (Brazos High School)
    Michael MahnkeHurdles, Jumps5-10FRHouston, Texas (Memorial High School)
    Mauricio MoralesDistance5-4SREmporia, Kan. (Emporia High School)
    Errol NolanSprints5-10FRRosenberg, Texas (Lamar Consolidated High School)
    Jonathan OchoaThrows6-3SRSeguin, Texas (Navarro High School)
    Emmanuel OsadebeyHurdles, Sprints6-0SRGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage High School)
    Jason PerezHurdles, Sprints6-0JRHouston, Texas (Klein Forest High School)
    Nate PinedaDistance5-6SOSan Antonio, Texas (Oliver Wendell Holmes High School)
    Mike SanchezThrows6-2JRSharyland, Texas (Sharyland High School)
    Andres SantaolallaDistance5-9SOHouston, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
    Derek SchutzPole Vault6-2JRHouston, Texas (St.Thomas High School)
    David SmithDistance5-9FRHouston, Texas (Eisenhower High School)
    Simon StewartLong Jump6-0SOGuasca, Colombia (Newman High School)
    Isaiah SweeneySprints5-9SOMissouri City, Texas (Hightower High School)
    Andy TackettThrows6-1SRDayton, Texas (Dayton High School)
    Jeffery ThomasSprints5-7FRBeaumont, Texas (Central High School)
    Jonathan WilliamsJumps6-2JRPearland, Texas
    Women
    Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
    Stephanie AldeaDistance5-8SOWindsor, Ontario, Canada (St. Anne Secondary)
    Laura AllredHigh Jump5-10.5JRCpress, Texas (Cy-Fair High School)
    Olivia AmyHurdles5-2FRMesquite, Texas (Henderson High School)
    Shannan ArnoldPole Vault5-6JRMidland, Texas (Midland High School)
    Megan BibbsHurdles, Sprints5-7JRConverse, Texas
    Grecia BoltonSprints5-6.5SOKaty, Texas (Cypress Springs High School)
    Ashley BryantThrows6-0SRPasadena, Texas (Deer Park High School)
    Alysha CookHurdles, Sprints5-4FRHarrisburg, Pa. (Harrisburg High School)
    Kathryn DucommunDistance5-7FRManvel, Texas (Manvel High School)
    Jacquelynn FanielSprints5-9FRRosenberg, Texas (BF Terry High School)
    Kalyn FloydSprints5-5JRHouston, Texas (Aleif Hastings High School)
    Alaysha FordJumps5-9SRBay City, Texas (Van Vleck High School)
    Charlissa FosterThrows5-3JRCameron, Texas (C.H. Yoe)
    Megan FraustoHeptathlon5-8FRRoyse City, Texas (Royse City High School)
    Starla GarciaDistance5-1SOPharr, Texas (PSJA North High School)
    Erica HannemannDistance5-5SRDayton, Texas (Dayton High School)
    Whitney HarrisSprints5-4SOSeguin, Texas (A&M Consolidated High School)
    Britney IvorySprints5-4SOHouston, Texas (Forest Brook High School)
    Ciera JohnsonDistance5-5.5SOBaton Rouge, LA. (Redemportorist High School)
    Christie JonesSprints5-4JRKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
    Karley KingPole Vault5-6FRYoungville, La. (Vermilion Catholic High School)
    Morgan LancasterPole Vault5-4JRKeller, Texas (Keller High School)
    Lindsey MarshallDistance5-10JRNew Orleans, La. (Cabrinia High School)
    Quin'shundolyn McPhersonLong Jump5-4SRHouston, Texas (Alief Taylor High School)
    Tatiana MillerHurdles5-7SOHouston, Texas (Westfield High School)
    Megan MunozDistance5-3SOKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
    Clarissa PaytonDistance5-11SOSan Antonio, Texas (Judson High School)
    Tara PrierSprints5-5JRHouston, Texas
    Kiara PulliamShot Put5-5JRLouise, Texas (Louise High School)
    Tai'shea ReeseJumps, Sprints5-7.5SOKilgore, Texas (Kilgore High School)
    Nadirah ShakirJumps5-3SOSan Antonio, Texas (John Paul Stevens High School)
    Jessica StewartDistance5-5FRHouston, Texas (Faithwest Academy)
    Morgan SwanDistance5-8FRHouston, Texas (Clear Lake High School)
    Jasmine TrierDistance5-6JRGiddings, Texas (Giddings High School)
    Brittany WallaceSprints5-7.5FRYeadon, Pa. (Penn Wood Senior High School)
    Brittani WilliamsHeptathlon/Javelin5-7SRHouston, Texas (Willowridge High School)
    Ciara WillisSprints5-5SRCollege Park, Ga. (Landmark Christian High School)
    Brandi WitteDistance5-5SORichmond, Texas (Brazos High School)

    Coaches

    Leroy Burrell - Head Coach
    Kyle Tellez - Associate Head Coach
    Will Blackburn - Assistant Coach
    Ryan Turner - Assistant Coach/Head Cross Country Coach
    Seun Adigun - Assistant Coach
    Floyd Heard - Assistant Coach

    Divider image