2008-09 Track and Field Rosters

    Coaches 

    Men
    Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
    Alex BentleyPole Vault5-10JRTomball, Texas (Tomball)
    Cole BessnerDistance5-3FRPflugerville, Texas (Hendrickson High School)
    Wesley BrayDecathlon5-11JRCypress, Texas (Cy-Fair)
    Brandon BrodenDistance5-7FRBrownsville, Texas (Homer Hanna High School)
    Bryan BrownPole Vault5-10SOKingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
    Tyron CarrierSprints5-9SOHouston, Texas (EE Worthing High School)
    Chris CarterHurdles, Jumps6-1SOHearne, Texas (Hearne)
    Darryl CloudHurdles6-1JRHouston, Texas (Clearbrook)
    Lazarus CrumedySprints5-11SOTomball, Texas (Tomball)
    Justin DavisSprints5-11JRHouston, Texas (Westfield)
    Lamar DelaneyJumps5-8.5JRNassau, Bahamas (Temple Christian High School)
    Ivan DiggsHigh Jump6-4SRRichardson, Texas (Plano East)
    Matt DudleyThrows5-10FREl Paso, Texas (Parkland High School)
    Sidney FloresThrows6-4SOCorpus Christi, Texas (Calallen)
    Morgan FloydDecathlon5-10SRSherman, Texas (Whitewright)
    D'Korian FordHurdles, Sprints6-0FRBay City, Texas (Bay City High School)
    Ahmed HarbDistance5-8JRNassau Bay, Texas (Clear Creek)
    Grant HightowerJumps, Sprints6-0SRBelton, Texas (Belton)
    Kevin HobsonSprints5-9FRArlington, Texas (Juan Seguin High School)
    Brandon HubbardThrows6-4JRCollege Station, Texas (Consolidated)
    Garrett HugheySprints6-4FRArgyle, Texas (Argyle High School)
    Ernest Imade Jr.Sprints5-11JRAustin, Texas (Lanier HS)
    Joseph IraborSprints6-4FRHouston, Texas (Morton Ranch High School)
    Sammie IvorySprints5-10JRSan Antonio, Texas (James Madison High School)
    Derrick JoeDistance5-6FRHouston, Texas (Nimitz High School)
    Steven JonesHurdles, Sprints6-0JRAustin, Texas (Lexington)
    Anthony JordanDistance5-10FRHouston, Texas (Magnolia High School)
    Dayne JordanDistance5-11FRConroe, Texas (Magnolia High School)
    Selleck KeeneJumps6-4FRPoth, Texas (Poth High School)
    Antony KellerDistance5-10SRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
    Stephan KellerDistance5-7FRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
    Douglas KelleySprints6-3FRLeander, Texas (Leander High School)
    Jeremy KelleyTriple Jump5-5SRHouston, Texas (Humble)
    William KrokeyThrows6-1SOWoodstock, Ga. (Woodstock)
    Thomas LangJumps, Hurdles5-11SOWallis, Texas (Brazos)
    Mauricio MoralesDistance5-4JREmporia, Kan. (Emporia High School)
    Jonathan OchoaThrows6-3SRSeguin, Texas (Navarro High School)
    Emmanuel OsadebeyHurdles, Sprints6-0JRGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage High School)
    Jason PerezHurdles, SprintsSOHouston, Texas (Klein Forest)
    Nate PinedaDistance5-6FRSan Antonio, Texas (Oliver Wendell Holmes High School)
    Jesse RodriguezDistance6-0FRMission, Texas (Mission High School)
    Mike SanchezThrows6-2SOSharyland, Texas (Sharyland High School)
    Andres SantaolallaDistance5-9FRHouston, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
    Derek SchutzPole Vault6-2SOHouston, Texas (St.Thomas)
    Isaiah SweeneySprints5-9FRMissouri City, Texas (Hightower High School)
    Andy TackettThrows6-1RS JRAnahuac, Texas (Dayton)
    Jonathan TatumPole Vault5-10SODayton, Texas (Dayton)
    Zachary ToopsThrows6-3FRMesquite, Texas (Forney High School)
    Ed TurnerSprints, Jumps5-10SOHouston, Texas (Mayde Creek)
    Women
    Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
    Seun AdigunHurdles, Sprints5-5SRChicago, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmor)
    Stephanie AldeaDistance5-8FRWindsor, Ontario, Canada (St. Anne Secondary)
    LaNeeka Allen200m, 400m5-6SRFort Worth, Texas (Fossil Ridge)
    Laura AllredHigh Jump5-10.5SOCpress, Texas (Cy-Fair High School)
    Shannan ArnoldPole Vault5-6SOMidland, Texas (Midland)
    Grecia BoltonSprints5-6.5FRKaty, Texas (Cypress Springs High School)
    Kimberly BrownMulti Events5-10SRWaco, Texas (Midway)
    Ashley BryantThrowsJRPasadena, Texas (Deer Park)
    Candyce CrossMid-Distance5-8SOMissouri City, Texas (Thurgood Marshall)
    Kalyn FloydSprints5-5SOHouston, Texas (Aleif Hastings)
    Alaysha FordJumps5-9JRBay City, Texas (Uan Uleck High School)
    Charlissa FosterThrows5-3SOCameron, Texas (C.H. Yoe)
    Starla GarciaDistance5-1FRPharr, Texas (PSJA North High School)
    Ravyn GrayDistance5-4SODallas, Texas (Desoto High School)
    Erica HannemannDistance5-5JRDayton, Texas (Dayton)
    Whitney HarrisSprints5-4FRSeguin, Texas (A&M Consolidated)
    Ciera JohnsonDistance5-5.5FRBaton Rouge, LA. (Redemportorist High School)
    Christie JonesSprints5-4SOKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
    Kelcee KeenanDistance, Steeplechase5-3SRSpring, Texas (Klein)
    Morgan LancasterPole Vault5-4SOKeller, Texas (Keller)
    Krystal LuxSprints, Middle Distance5-0JRAngleton, Texas (Angleton High School)
    Lindsey MarshallDistance5-10SOGiddings, Texas (Giddings)
    Quin'shundolyn McPhersonLong Jump5-4JRHouston, Texas (Alief Taylor)
    Megan MunozDistance5-3FRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
    Dayo OgunniyiLong Jump5-3SRMandeville, La. (Fontainebleau)
    Clarissa PaytonDistance5-11FRSan Antonio, Texas (Judson High School)
    Felicia PaytonHigh Jump5-11FRSan Antonio, Texas (Judson High School)
    Kiara PulliamShot Put5-5SOLouise, Texas (Louise)
    Tai'shea ReeseJumps, Sprints5-7.5FRKilgore, Texas (Kilgore High School)
    Erin RouseThrows5-7.5FRHouston, Texas (Cy Fair High School)
    Nadirah ShakirJumps5-3FRSan Antonio, Texas (John Paul Stevens High School)
    Crysta SwayzerMiddle Distance5-6GSHouston, Texas (Westbury High School)
    Corita SweedSprints5-3FRHouston, Texas (Jones High School)
    Jasmine TrierDistance5-6SOGiddings, Texas (Giddings)
    Samantha VillacinPole Vault5-4FRCollege Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated)
    Brittani WilliamsHeptathlon/Javelin5-7JRHouston, Texas (Willowridge)
    Brandi WitteDistance5-5FRRichmond, Texas (Brazos High School)

    Coaches

    Leroy Burrell - Head Coach
    Kyle Tellez - Associate Head Coach
    Will Blackburn - Assistant Coach
    Ryan Turner - Assistant Coach/Head Cross Country Coach
    Floyd Heard - Assistant Coach

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image