@UHCougarTF
2008-09 Track and Field Rosters

Coaches 

Men
Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
Alex BentleyPole Vault5-10JRTomball, Texas (Tomball)
Cole BessnerDistance5-3FRPflugerville, Texas (Hendrickson High School)
Wesley BrayDecathlon5-11JRCypress, Texas (Cy-Fair)
Brandon BrodenDistance5-7FRBrownsville, Texas (Homer Hanna High School)
Bryan BrownPole Vault5-10SOKingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Tyron CarrierSprints5-9SOHouston, Texas (EE Worthing High School)
Chris CarterHurdles, Jumps6-1SOHearne, Texas (Hearne)
Darryl CloudHurdles6-1JRHouston, Texas (Clearbrook)
Lazarus CrumedySprints5-11SOTomball, Texas (Tomball)
Justin DavisSprints5-11JRHouston, Texas (Westfield)
Lamar DelaneyJumps5-8.5JRNassau, Bahamas (Temple Christian High School)
Ivan DiggsHigh Jump6-4SRRichardson, Texas (Plano East)
Matt DudleyThrows5-10FREl Paso, Texas (Parkland High School)
Sidney FloresThrows6-4SOCorpus Christi, Texas (Calallen)
Morgan FloydDecathlon5-10SRSherman, Texas (Whitewright)
D'Korian FordHurdles, Sprints6-0FRBay City, Texas (Bay City High School)
Ahmed HarbDistance5-8JRNassau Bay, Texas (Clear Creek)
Grant HightowerJumps, Sprints6-0SRBelton, Texas (Belton)
Kevin HobsonSprints5-9FRArlington, Texas (Juan Seguin High School)
Brandon HubbardThrows6-4JRCollege Station, Texas (Consolidated)
Garrett HugheySprints6-4FRArgyle, Texas (Argyle High School)
Ernest Imade Jr.Sprints5-11JRAustin, Texas (Lanier HS)
Joseph IraborSprints6-4FRHouston, Texas (Morton Ranch High School)
Sammie IvorySprints5-10JRSan Antonio, Texas (James Madison High School)
Derrick JoeDistance5-6FRHouston, Texas (Nimitz High School)
Steven JonesHurdles, Sprints6-0JRAustin, Texas (Lexington)
Anthony JordanDistance5-10FRHouston, Texas (Magnolia High School)
Dayne JordanDistance5-11FRConroe, Texas (Magnolia High School)
Selleck KeeneJumps6-4FRPoth, Texas (Poth High School)
Antony KellerDistance5-10SRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood)
Stephan KellerDistance5-7FRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
Douglas KelleySprints6-3FRLeander, Texas (Leander High School)
Jeremy KelleyTriple Jump5-5SRHouston, Texas (Humble)
William KrokeyThrows6-1SOWoodstock, Ga. (Woodstock)
Thomas LangJumps, Hurdles5-11SOWallis, Texas (Brazos)
Mauricio MoralesDistance5-4JREmporia, Kan. (Emporia High School)
Jonathan OchoaThrows6-3SRSeguin, Texas (Navarro High School)
Emmanuel OsadebeyHurdles, Sprints6-0JRGrapevine, Texas (Colleyville Heritage High School)
Jason PerezHurdles, SprintsSOHouston, Texas (Klein Forest)
Nate PinedaDistance5-6FRSan Antonio, Texas (Oliver Wendell Holmes High School)
Jesse RodriguezDistance6-0FRMission, Texas (Mission High School)
Mike SanchezThrows6-2SOSharyland, Texas (Sharyland High School)
Andres SantaolallaDistance5-9FRHouston, Texas (Cinco Ranch High School)
Derek SchutzPole Vault6-2SOHouston, Texas (St.Thomas)
Isaiah SweeneySprints5-9FRMissouri City, Texas (Hightower High School)
Andy TackettThrows6-1RS JRAnahuac, Texas (Dayton)
Jonathan TatumPole Vault5-10SODayton, Texas (Dayton)
Zachary ToopsThrows6-3FRMesquite, Texas (Forney High School)
Ed TurnerSprints, Jumps5-10SOHouston, Texas (Mayde Creek)
Women
Name EventHt.Cl.Hometown (High School/Last School)
Seun AdigunHurdles, Sprints5-5SRChicago, Ill. (Homewood-Flossmor)
Stephanie AldeaDistance5-8FRWindsor, Ontario, Canada (St. Anne Secondary)
LaNeeka Allen200m, 400m5-6SRFort Worth, Texas (Fossil Ridge)
Laura AllredHigh Jump5-10.5SOCpress, Texas (Cy-Fair High School)
Shannan ArnoldPole Vault5-6SOMidland, Texas (Midland)
Grecia BoltonSprints5-6.5FRKaty, Texas (Cypress Springs High School)
Kimberly BrownMulti Events5-10SRWaco, Texas (Midway)
Ashley BryantThrowsJRPasadena, Texas (Deer Park)
Candyce CrossMid-Distance5-8SOMissouri City, Texas (Thurgood Marshall)
Kalyn FloydSprints5-5SOHouston, Texas (Aleif Hastings)
Alaysha FordJumps5-9JRBay City, Texas (Uan Uleck High School)
Charlissa FosterThrows5-3SOCameron, Texas (C.H. Yoe)
Starla GarciaDistance5-1FRPharr, Texas (PSJA North High School)
Ravyn GrayDistance5-4SODallas, Texas (Desoto High School)
Erica HannemannDistance5-5JRDayton, Texas (Dayton)
Whitney HarrisSprints5-4FRSeguin, Texas (A&M Consolidated)
Ciera JohnsonDistance5-5.5FRBaton Rouge, LA. (Redemportorist High School)
Christie JonesSprints5-4SOKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
Kelcee KeenanDistance, Steeplechase5-3SRSpring, Texas (Klein)
Morgan LancasterPole Vault5-4SOKeller, Texas (Keller)
Krystal LuxSprints, Middle Distance5-0JRAngleton, Texas (Angleton High School)
Lindsey MarshallDistance5-10SOGiddings, Texas (Giddings)
Quin'shundolyn McPhersonLong Jump5-4JRHouston, Texas (Alief Taylor)
Megan MunozDistance5-3FRKingwood, Texas (Kingwood High School)
Dayo OgunniyiLong Jump5-3SRMandeville, La. (Fontainebleau)
Clarissa PaytonDistance5-11FRSan Antonio, Texas (Judson High School)
Felicia PaytonHigh Jump5-11FRSan Antonio, Texas (Judson High School)
Kiara PulliamShot Put5-5SOLouise, Texas (Louise)
Tai'shea ReeseJumps, Sprints5-7.5FRKilgore, Texas (Kilgore High School)
Erin RouseThrows5-7.5FRHouston, Texas (Cy Fair High School)
Nadirah ShakirJumps5-3FRSan Antonio, Texas (John Paul Stevens High School)
Crysta SwayzerMiddle Distance5-6GSHouston, Texas (Westbury High School)
Corita SweedSprints5-3FRHouston, Texas (Jones High School)
Jasmine TrierDistance5-6SOGiddings, Texas (Giddings)
Samantha VillacinPole Vault5-4FRCollege Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated)
Brittani WilliamsHeptathlon/Javelin5-7JRHouston, Texas (Willowridge)
Brandi WitteDistance5-5FRRichmond, Texas (Brazos High School)

Coaches

Leroy Burrell - Head Coach
Kyle Tellez - Associate Head Coach
Will Blackburn - Assistant Coach
Ryan Turner - Assistant Coach/Head Cross Country Coach
Floyd Heard - Assistant Coach

12/10/16
Reveille Invitational
at Reveille Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
01/13/17
Leonard Hilton Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/14/17
Carl Lewis High School Invite
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/15/17
Joe DeLoach Youth Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/21/17
Mark Colligan Memorial
at Mark Colligan Memorial
Lincoln, Neb.
All Day
01/27/17
Houston Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/28/17
Houston Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/03/17
Aggie Invitational
at Aggie Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
02/04/17
Aggie Invitational
at Aggie Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
02/10/17
Howie Ryan Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/10/17
Don Kirby Invitational
at Don Kirby Invitational
Albuquerque, N.M.
All Day
02/10/17
Tyson Invitational
at Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.
All Day
02/11/17
Tyson Invitational
at Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.
All Day
02/11/17
Husky Classic
at Husky Classic
Seattle, Wash.
All Day
02/11/17
Don Kirby Invitational
at Don Kirby Invitational
Albuquerque, N.M.
All Day
02/12/17
Houston Seniors/Masters Meet
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/24/17
vs The American Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
All Day
02/25/17
vs The American Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
All Day
03/10/17
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas
All Day
03/11/17
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas
All Day
03/16/17
Cougar Spring Break Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
03/24/17
Victor Lopez Classic
at Victor Lopez Classic
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
03/25/17
Victor Lopez Classic
vs Victor Lopez Classic
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
03/29/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
03/30/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
03/31/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/01/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/08/17
Houston Alumni Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
04/14/17
at Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
All Day
04/15/17
at Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
All Day
04/22/17
J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational
vs J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
04/27/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
04/28/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
04/28/17
Longhorn Invitational
at Longhorn Invitational
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/29/17
Longhorn Invitational
at Longhorn Invitational
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/29/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
05/05/17
Tom Tellez Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/12/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/13/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/14/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/25/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
05/26/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
05/27/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
06/07/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/08/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/09/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/10/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/22/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/23/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/24/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/25/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram


Facebook