@UHCougarTF
2006 Roster

NameEventHt.Cl.Exp.Hometown (High School/Last School)
DeMarcus AdamsSprints5-11Fr.HSHouston, Texas (Madison)
Brendan ChristianSprints5-10Jr.Tr.Austin, Texas (Reagan/Texas)
Ben CohenDistance5-11Fr.RSHouston, Texas (Katy Taylor)
Kendal DaughtryHurdles6-0Fr.HSSan Antonio, Texas (Converse Judson)
Ivan DiggsHigh Jump6-5So.1LWichita, Kan. (Plano East)
Sesar FigueroaDistance5-11Sr.3LBaytown, Texas (Robert E. Lee)
Jarrett FlaxDecathlon6-3So.1LPearland, Texas (Lutheran South)
Morgan FloydDecathlon/Long Jump5-10Fr.HSSherman, Texas (Whitewright)
Sam FobbsHurdles/Relays5-8Sr.3LCarrolton, Texas (The Colony)
Michael FrancisHurdles/Relays5-9Sr.3LMissouri City, Texas (Dulles)
Nicholas GarzaDecathlon6-0Sr.3LBrownsville, Texas (St. Joseph's Academy)
Paul GoodwinDistance5-10Jr.2LHumble, Texas (Humble)
Jonathan GulleyPole Vault5-10Fr.HSBrownsville, Texas (St. Joseph Academy)
Grant HightowerJumps/2006-0Fr.HSTemple, Texas (Belton)
Ryan JamesSprints5-10Jr.1LHewitt, Texas (Midway/Baylor)
Jeremy KelleyTriple Jump5-5Fr.HSHouston, Texas (Humble)
Carey LaCourSprints5-11Jr.2LHumble, Texas (Humble)
Kolee Latson4005-10So.1LLewisville, Texas (Lewisville)
Neal McCartyDecathlon6-1Fr.HSAmarillo, Texas (Amarillo)
Justin McQueenSprints6-1Fr.HSDayton, Texas (Dayton)
Dominic MiltonSprints6-0So.1LHouston, Texas (Westfield)
Lucas MirelesThrows6-0Sr.2LCorpus Christi, Texas (Caller/McNeese State)
Andy MorrisDistance6-3Fr.RSHouston, Texas (Jersey Village)
Calum NeffDistance6-0Sr.TRThe Woodlands, Texas (Lord Beaverbrook HS
in Calgary, Alberta, Canada Arkansas-Little Rock)
Preston PerrySprints5-7Sr.3LCollege Station, Texas (A&M Consolidated)
Jonathan ReevesThrows6-0Sr.2LHouston, Texas (Stephen F. Austin/Arkansas)
Maurilio SanchezDistance5-5Sr.3LNeedville, Texas (Needville)
Tremaine SmithSprints5-11So.1LHouston, Texas (Westside)
Andy TackettThrows6-1Fr.HSDayton, Texas (Dayton)
Kevin WatsonPole Vault6-0Sr.3LTomball, Texas (Tomball)
Chris WhiteDistance6-3Jr.1LPearland, Texas (Pearland)
Tristian WhitleyHigh Jump6-4Jr.2LColdspring, Texas (Coldspring)

Head Coach: Leroy Burrell
Associate Head Coach: Kyle Tellez
Assistant Coach/Head Cross Country Coach: Theresa Fuqua
Assistant Coach: Will Blackburn
Assistant Coach: Shelton Ervin
Assistant Coach: Floyd Heard

Women's Track & Field Roster

NameEventHt.Cl.Exp.Hometown (High School/Last School)
Danielle AanerudPole Vault5-4So.1LMesquite, Texas (Poteet)
Seun AdigunHurdles, Sprints5-5Fr.HSGlenwood, Ill. (Homewood-Flosmour)
Tiffany Abney400, 400H5-9Sr.3LPhiladelphia, PA (Merion Mercy Academy)
LaNeeka AllenSprints5-8Fr.HSFort Worth, Texas (Fossil Ridge)
Whitney ClarkHurdles5-6Fr.HSKilgore, Texas (Kilgore)
Christa CoppinPole Vault5-6So.1LBrentwood, Tenn. (Smithson Valley)
Rachel Easleyheptathlon6-0Jr.2LDuncanville, Texas (Duncanville)
Shawna FloridaDistance5-2Sr.3LSpring, Texas (Klein)
Ebonie FloydSprints5-6Jr.1LHouston, Texas (Hastings)
Cheryl Garner400 meters5-5Sr.2LHouston, Texas (Klein Forest)
Octavia GarrettSprints5-7Jr.Tr.Dallas, Texas (Skyline/Kansas)
Adriane GuinnDistance5-5So.1LHouston, Texas (Westfield)
LaDedra GuySprints5-7Jr.2LFort Worth, Texas (Wyatt)
Oumama HallalDistance5-5So.1LWinter Springs, Fla. (Winter Springs)
Caresir HamiltonJumps5-7Jr.2LMesquite, Texas (Poteet)
Jennifer Harper800, 15005-4So.1LSpring, Texas (Klein Collins)
Amanda HernandezDiscus, Shot Put5-6Fr.HSGrand Prairie, Texas (Bishop Dunne)
Keisha HowardSprints5-3Sr.3LDeSoto, Texas (DeSoto)
Jennifer Hunt800 meters5-6Jr.2LDallas, Texas (Skyline)
Kelcee KeenanDistance5-3Fr.HSKlein, Texas (Klein)
Kerri LaCourHeptathlon5-8Fr.HSHumble, Texas (Humble)
Ashley LigonPole Vault5-7So.1LHumble, Texas (Kingwood)
Eva MadridDistance5-2So.1LConroe, Texas (Caney Creek)
Dayo OgunniyiJumps5-3Fr.HSMandeville, La. (Fontainebleau)
Lee A'ndrea RobinsonHurdles, Triple Jump5-9Fr.HSDallas, Texas (Kimball)
Alexis RogersHurdles5-1Fr.HSHouston, Texas (Cy Falls)
Cynthia SilvaDistance5-2Jr.2LHouston, Texas (Sam Houston)
Amanda VillanuevaThrows6-3So.1LCameron, Texas (Yoe)
Krystal WardHeptathlon, High Jump5-7Sr.4LRusk, Texas (Rusk)
Kelli WilliamsJumps5-5Jr.2LHouston, Texas (Willowridge)
Paige WirthPole Vault5-5Fr.HSAustin, Texas (Bowie)

Head Coach: Leroy Burrell
Associate Head Coach: Kyle Tellez
Assistant Coach/Head Cross Country Coach: Theresa Fuqua
Assistant Coach: Will Blackburn
Assistant Coach: Shelton Ervin
Assistant Coach: Floyd Heard

 
12/10/16
Reveille Invitational
at Reveille Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
01/13/17
Leonard Hilton Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/14/17
Carl Lewis High School Invite
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/15/17
Joe DeLoach Youth Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/21/17
Mark Colligan Memorial
at Mark Colligan Memorial
Lincoln, Neb.
All Day
01/27/17
Houston Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
01/28/17
Houston Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/03/17
Aggie Invitational
at Aggie Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
02/04/17
Aggie Invitational
at Aggie Invitational
College Station, Texas
All Day
02/10/17
Howie Ryan Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/10/17
Don Kirby Invitational
at Don Kirby Invitational
Albuquerque, N.M.
All Day
02/10/17
Tyson Invitational
at Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.
All Day
02/11/17
Tyson Invitational
at Tyson Invitational
Fayetteville, Ark.
All Day
02/11/17
Husky Classic
at Husky Classic
Seattle, Wash.
All Day
02/11/17
Don Kirby Invitational
at Don Kirby Invitational
Albuquerque, N.M.
All Day
02/12/17
Houston Seniors/Masters Meet
Houston, Texas
All Day
02/24/17
vs The American Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
All Day
02/25/17
vs The American Indoor Championships
Birmingham, Ala.
All Day
03/10/17
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas
All Day
03/11/17
vs NCAA Indoor Championships
College Station, Texas
All Day
03/16/17
Cougar Spring Break Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
03/24/17
Victor Lopez Classic
at Victor Lopez Classic
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
03/25/17
Victor Lopez Classic
vs Victor Lopez Classic
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
03/29/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
03/30/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
03/31/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/01/17
Texas Relays
at Texas Relays
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/08/17
Houston Alumni Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
04/14/17
at Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
All Day
04/15/17
at Mt. SAC Relays
Walnut, Calif.
All Day
04/22/17
J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational
vs J. Fred Duckett Twilight Invitational
Houston, Texas (Rice)
All Day
04/27/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
04/28/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
04/28/17
Longhorn Invitational
at Longhorn Invitational
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/29/17
Longhorn Invitational
at Longhorn Invitational
Austin, Texas
All Day
04/29/17
Penn Relays
at Penn Relays
Philadelphia, Pa.
All Day
05/05/17
Tom Tellez Invitational
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/12/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/13/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/14/17
The American Outdoor Championships
Houston, Texas
All Day
05/25/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
05/26/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
05/27/17
at NCAA West Prelims
Austin, Texas
All Day
06/07/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/08/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/09/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/10/17
at NCAA Outdoor Championships
Eugene, Ore.
All Day
06/22/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/23/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/24/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
06/25/17
at USATF Jr/Sr Championships
Sacramento, Calif.
All Day
View Full Schedule

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram


Facebook