Recap

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 09:00 PM
                                  2009 Conference USA                              
                          Outdoor Track & Field Championships                      
                        University of Tulsa  - May 14-16, 2009                     
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 46  Men Triple Jump
    =====================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 16.10m  5/13/2000   Raphel Martin, Charlotte                   
         Stadium: S 16.05m  2004        Robert Howard, unattached                  
                    15.00m  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
    =====================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Chris Carter                 Houston                 16.30m         3.9  53-05.75 
         15.43m(3.9) 14.36m(2.5) 16.30m(3.9) 14.54m(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 16.14m(4.4)
      2 Aaron Whetstone              Memphis                 15.90m         3.5  52-02.00 
         FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.8) 14.29m(4.7) 15.03m(3.5) 15.90m(3.5) 15.70m(3.1)
      3 Ugo Nduaguba                 Rice                    15.68m         2.9  51-05.50 
         15.27m(4.2) 15.68m(2.9) 15.46m(5.6) 15.25m(4.8) PASS      15.56m(3.5)
      4 Lamar Delaney                Houston                 15.38m         2.5  50-05.50 
         14.97m(1.2) 15.15m(2.3) 13.87m(3.1) 15.38m(2.5) 14.40m(2.8) 15.07m(3.7)
      5 Jeremy Kelley                Houston                 15.25m         2.8  50-00.50 
         15.16m(3.2) 15.21m(3.9) 15.24m(3.1) 15.25m(2.8) FOUL(3.2) 15.14m(3.2)
      6 Ken Watson                   Southern Miss           14.70m         5.4  48-02.75 
         FOUL(3.4) FOUL(4.5) 14.70m(5.4) 14.64m(3.0) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.2)
      7 John Berens                  Rice                    14.28m         2.7  46-10.25 
         13.81m(3.2) 13.73m(4.6) FOUL(2.5) 13.27m(1.4) 13.73m(2.9) 14.28m(2.7)
      8 Michael Izuchukwu            Rice                    14.13m         4.8  46-04.25 
         14.13m(4.8) 13.76m(3.1) 13.93m(2.6) 13.75m(4.1) 14.11m(4.3) 13.42m(2.8)
      9 Jerome Leslie                Memphis                 13.92m         3.2  45-08.00 
         FOUL(3.8) 13.87m(2.7) 13.92m(3.2) 13.58m(2.8) 13.83m(2.2) FOUL(2.8)
     -- Gary Ellis                   Southern Miss             FOUL                       
         FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.8) PASS              
     
    Event 48  Women Pole Vault
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 4.13m  5/16/2008   Rachel Greff, Rice                          
         Stadium: S 4.00m  2005        Lexine Lesser, Fresno State                 
                    3.85m  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Ariana Ince                  Rice                     3.65m         11-11.75 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      2 Stephanie McDougal           East Carolina            3.65m         11-11.75 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
            P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Cleona Oliver                Rice                     3.50m         11-05.75 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      4 Caitlin Clancy               Tulsa                    3.50m         11-05.75 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
            P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
      5 Shannan Arnold               Houston                  3.50m         11-05.75 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
            P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Whitney Bolton               Memphis                  3.35m         10-11.75 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
      7 Brittany Brewster            Memphis                  3.20m         10-06.00 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Brittney McDermott           UCF                      3.20m         10-06.00 
         2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 49  Women Triple Jump
    =====================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 13.86m  5/17/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
         Stadium: S 13.02m  2005        Ayanna Alexander, Louisiana Tech           
                    12.32m  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind          
    =====================================================================================
      1 Blessing Okagbare            UTEP                    13.73m         2.5  45-00.50 
         PASS      13.26m(2.1) 13.52m(2.0) 13.73m(2.5) PASS      PASS     
      2 Inger Froyesdal              Memphis                 13.03m         2.9  42-09.00 
         12.00m(1.2) FOUL(2.5) 12.39m(1.4) 12.64m(1.7) FOUL(0.6) 13.03m(2.9)
      3 Dione Thomas                 UCF                     12.97m         2.8  42-06.75 
         12.95m(1.3) 12.22m(1.9) 12.71m(1.5) 12.97m(2.8) 12.86m(1.0) FOUL(1.1)
      4 Jessica Cheeks               Southern Miss           12.56m         3.3  41-02.50 
         12.26m(1.3) 12.31m(1.2) 12.56m(3.3) 11.94m(1.4) 11.98m(2.4) 12.20m(1.3)
      5 Samantha Hamilton            UAB                     12.54m         2.7  41-01.75 
         12.01m(1.2) 12.27m(2.3) 12.54m(2.7) 11.89m(2.3) 12.05m(1.7) 11.93m(1.1)
      6 Andrea Jackson               Marshall                12.53m         2.5  41-01.50 
         12.29m(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 12.41m(2.3) 12.28m(1.8) 12.53m(2.5) FOUL(1.6)
      7 Kyosha Yarbrough             Memphis                 12.36m         0.9  40-06.75 
         12.27m(2.3) 12.36m(0.9) 12.00m(2.3) FOUL(3.0) 12.08m(1.2) PASS     
      8 Nadirah Shakir               Houston                 12.33m         3.1  40-05.50 
         11.33m(1.4) 12.08m(3.7) 12.33m(3.1) FOUL(2.6) 12.05m(1.0) 12.15m(1.4)
      8 Simona Costache              Southern Miss           12.33m         1.0  40-05.50 
         12.33m(1.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 12.25m(1.1)
     10 Sarah Agara                  Rice                    12.14m         2.6  39-10.00 
         11.62m(2.6) 12.14m(2.6) 12.06m(1.7)         
     11 Alaysha Ford                 Houston                 12.13m         3.5  39-09.75 
         11.80m(0.6) 12.13m(3.5) 12.13m(1.4)         
     12 Ashley May                   Southern Miss           12.11m         1.0  39-08.75 
         12.11m(1.0) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.1)         
     13 Jenny Glover                 Rice                    11.52m         2.6  37-09.50 
         FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.9) 11.52m(2.6)         
     -- Shannon Moran                Rice                      FOUL                       
         FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4)         
     -- Shaunda McPherson            Houston                   FOUL                       
         FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.6) PASS              
     
    Event 50  Men High Jump
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 2.30m  5/13/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
      C-USA Meet:   2.30m  5/17/2008   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
         Stadium: S 2.20m  2004        Einar Hjartarson, SMU                       
                    2.10m  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Ivan Diggs                   Houston                  2.15m          7-00.50 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Marcus Norwood               Southern Miss            2.05m          6-08.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
      3 D'Korian Ford                Houston                  2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
            P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO    X 
      4 Jack Spinks                  Rice                     2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
            P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      5 Selleck Keene                Houston                  1.90m          6-02.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Thomas Stoltz                Tulsa                    1.90m          6-02.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      7 Jeremy Kelley                Houston                  1.85m          6-00.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Lamar Delaney                Houston                  1.85m          6-00.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
            O   XO    O  XXO   XX 
      9 Bayani Jones                 East Carolina            1.80m          5-10.75 
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
            P   XO  XXO  XXX 
     -- Myreon Sartin                Southern Miss               NH                  
         1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
            P    P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 52  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 39.11  5/13/2006   UTEP, UTEP                                  
                           Y Bello, D Ward, J Alipio, C Martina              
         Stadium: S 40.11  2005        UTEP                                        
                    40.66  REG
        School                                               Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 UTEP                                                  40.38                  
         1) Adesuji Adeniyan                2) Anderson Mutegi                
         3) Curtis Kock                     4) Ronald Arajs                   
      2 Houston                                               40.47                  
         1) Ed Turner                       2) Tyron Carrier                  
         3) Lazarus Crumedy                 4) Isaiah Sweeney                 
      3 East Carolina                                         40.55                  
         1) Adian Sanderson                 2) Jerek Hewett                   
         3) Mario Briscoe                   4) Kevin Thompson                 
      4 Southern Miss                                         41.56                  
         1) Devan House                     2) Mario Spann                    
         3) Derrick Collins                 4) Gary Ellis                     
      5 Memphis                                               43.09                  
         1) Richard Lowe                    2) Eric July                      
         3) Aaron Whetstone                 4) Frashod Barlow                 
      6 Tulane                                                44.73                  
         1) Garrett Myer                    2) Jared Firestone                
         3) Max Weber                       4) Koplan Nwabuoku                
     -- Rice                                                     DQ                   Zone violation
         1) Ahmad Sweeney                   2) John Welch                     
         3) Connor Hayes                    4) Sam McGuffie                   
     
    Event 53  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 44.24  5/12/2007   Houston, Houston                            
                           H Young, Q McPherson, S Adigun, E Floyd           
         Stadium: S 44.30  2005        Louisiana Tech                              
                    45.70  REG
        School                                               Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 UTEP                                                  45.04                   2 
         1) Gladys Nwaubani                 2) Endurance Abinuwa              
         3) Siobhian Crain                  4) Blessing Okagbare              
      2 UCF                                                   45.50                   2 
         1) Tiki James                      2) Lizzie Harris                  
         3) Jackie Coward                   4) Sheila Paul                    
      3 Houston                                               45.88                   2 
         1) Christie Jones                  2) Grecia Bolton                  
         3) Shaunda McPherson               4) Seun Adigun                    
      4 Southern Miss                                         46.16                   2 
         1) Chastity Riggien                2) Karla Thurmond                 
         3) Romesha Anderson                4) Tori Bowie                     
      5 Rice                                                  46.52                   2 
         1) Kimberly Stanford               2) Lucie Cincinatis               
         3) Brittany Washington             4) Shakera Reece                  
      6 SMU                                                   46.92                   2 
         1) Gayla Cloud                     2) Alexandria Smith               
         3) Amber Evans                     4) Ebony Cuington                 
      7 Memphis                                               47.29                   2 
         1) Deneen Kirk                     2) Eryka Morris                   
         3) Kyosha Yarbrough                4) LaShundra Kershaw              
      8 Tulsa                                                 47.41                   1 
         1) Jessica Ford                    2) Jennifer Mace                  
         3) Ashley Wills                    4) Racquell Powell                
      9 UAB                                                   47.77                   1 
         1) Adriennie Bradley               2) Lakeea Gamble                  
         3) Timara McMillan                 4) Veronica Johnson               
     10 Tulane                                                49.24                   2 
         1) Kasey Rodgers                   2) Aieshia Brooks                 
         3) Raquelle Collins                4) Brree Carter                   
     
    Event 54  Men 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 3:43.69  5/12/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
         Stadium: S 3:51.07  2004        Prince Mumba, Oral Roberts                
                    3:47.80  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Justin Duncan                Tulsa                  3:52.48                  
      2 Dominic Tanui                UTEP                   3:53.49                  
      3 Nicodemus Ng'etich           UTEP                   3:54.41                  
      4 Justice Chirchir             UTEP                   3:55.83                  
      5 Zachary Montijo              East Carolina          3:56.36                  
      6 Aaron Robson                 Rice                   3:57.15                  
      7 Bill Martin                  Tulsa                  3:58.74                  
      8 Sam Masters                  Tulsa                  3:58.93                  
      9 Simon Bucknell               Rice                   3:59.12                  
     10 Anthony Jordan               Houston                4:07.75                  
     11 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                 4:09.31                  
     12 Jesse Rodriguez              Houston                4:10.37                  
     13 Edwin Kipkorir               Memphis                4:13.42                  
     14 Jordon Holtzman              Tulane                 4:23.78                  
     
    Event 55  Women 1500 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 4:17.99  5/16/1998   Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
         Stadium: S 4:25.15  2005        Kali Baker, Nevada                        
                    4:27.80  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Lennie Waite                 Rice                   4:30.15                  
      2 Silje Fjortoft               SMU                    4:33.34                  
      3 Callie Wells                 Rice                   4:34.95                  
      4 Nicole Mericle               Rice                   4:35.81                  
      5 Britany Williams             Rice                   4:36.52                  
      6 Rebecca Coady                Tulane                 4:39.72                  
      7 Sandra Lundburg              UAB                    4:40.36                  
      8 Melanie Cleland              Tulsa                  4:40.92                  
      9 Kendal Hood                  UAB                    4:41.15                  
     10 Marie Thompson               Rice                   4:47.21                  
     11 Erica Hannemann              Houston                4:51.26                  
     
    Event 56  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ===========================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 13.68  5/15/2004   David Payne, Cincinnati                     
         Stadium: S 13.75  2005        Nolan Jackson, Louisiana Tech               
                    14.30  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
    ===========================================================================
      1 Kris Bell                    East Carolina            14.22         3.2 
      2 D'Korian Ford                Houston                  14.61         3.2 
      3 Darius Anderson              Memphis                  14.73         3.2 
      4 Stephen Jones                Houston                  14.73         3.2 
      5 Mario Briscoe                East Carolina            14.77         3.2 
      6 Connor Hayes                 Rice                     14.95         3.2 
      7 Clayton Chaney               Rice                     20.99         3.2 
     -- Robert Jackson               Memphis                     DQ         3.2  pushed hurdle w/hand
     
    Event 57  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ===========================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 13.10  5/12/2000   Jenny Adams, Houston                        
         Stadium: S 13.31  2007        Ashley Brown, Kansas                        
                    13.92  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
    ===========================================================================
      1 Seun Adigun                  Houston                  13.11         3.7 
      2 Jackie Coward                UCF                      13.27         3.7 
      3 Micaela Wimberly             UCF                      13.51         3.7 
      4 Tiki James                   UCF                      13.61         3.7 
      5 Tayanna Simpson              Memphis                  13.64         3.7 
      6 Lizzie Harris                UCF                      13.70         3.7 
      7 Lucie Cincinatis             Rice                     13.85         3.7 
      8 Timara McMillan              UAB                      14.03         3.7 
     
    Event 58  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 45.33  5/16/1998   Chris Jones, Houston                        
         Stadium: S 46.98  2005        Daniel Ward, UTEP                           
                    47.20  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Anderson Mutegi              UTEP                     46.38S                 
      2 Christopher Richardson       East Carolina            46.63S                 
      3 Curtis Kock                  UTEP                     47.64                  
      4 Ron Wright                   East Carolina            47.80                  
      5 Doug Kelley                  Houston                  48.14                  
      6 Cordell Kinn                 Southern Miss            48.58                  
      7 Justin Smith                 Tulsa                    48.85                  
      8 Gary Ellis                   Southern Miss            49.97                  
     
    Event 59  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 51.74  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
         Stadium: S 52.93  2005        Nina Gilbert, Louisiana Tech                
                    54.61  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Jennifer Mace                Tulsa                    53.71                  
      2 Endurance Abinuwa            UTEP                     53.92                  
      3 Cheris Fletcher              Southern Miss            54.12                  
      4 Whitney Harris               Houston                  54.52                  
      5 Brittany Washington          Rice                     55.16                  
      6 Candyce Cross                Houston                  55.47                  
      7 Crysta Swayzer               Houston                  56.08                  
      8 Ashley Wills                 Tulsa                    56.29                  
     
    Event 60  Men 100 Meter Dash
    ===========================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 10.20  5/15/2004   Michael Frater, TCU                         
         Stadium: S 10.45  2004        Shomari Wilson, unattached                  
                    10.55  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
    ===========================================================================
      1 Ed Turner                    Houston                  10.40         3.8 
      2 Kevin Thompson               East Carolina            10.44         3.8 
      3 Mario Spann                  Southern Miss            10.48         3.8 
      4 Isaiah Sweeney               Houston                  10.56         3.8 
      5 Adesuji Adeniyan             UTEP                     10.60         3.8 
      6 Adian Sanderson              East Carolina            10.79         3.8 
      7 Sam McGuffie                 Rice                     10.84         3.8 
     
    Event 61  Women 100 Meter Dash
    ===========================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 11.31  5/12/2006   Oludamola Osayomi, UTEP                     
         Stadium: S 11.51  2004        Shana Robinson, Tulsa                       
                    11.75  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
    ===========================================================================
      1 Blessing Okagbare            UTEP                     11.21*        1.9 
      2 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                   11.51S        1.9  11.503
      3 Sheila Paul                  UCF                      11.51S        1.9  11.504
      4 Grecia Bolton                Houston                  11.54         1.9 
      5 Shakera Reece                Rice                     11.59         1.9 
      6 Chastity Riggien             Southern Miss            11.65         1.9 
      7 Gladys Nwaubani              UTEP                     11.73         1.9 
      8 Christie Jones               Houston                  11.79         1.9 
     
    Event 62  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 1:47.69  5/12/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
         Stadium: S 1:50.02  2005        Elias Koech, UTEP                         
                    1:50.40  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Dominic Tanui                UTEP                   1:51.64                  
      2 Jarrett Newby                East Carolina          1:52.25                  
      3 Aggrey Chirchir              UTEP                   1:53.18                  
      4 Matthew Dennish              East Carolina          1:53.40                  
      5 Guy Hudson                   Memphis                1:54.50                  
      6 Justin Duncan                Tulsa                  1:55.02                  
      7 Jacob Owolabi                Rice                   1:55.87                  
     -- Aaron Evans                  Memphis                    DNF                  
     
    Event 63  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 2:06.27  5/16/1998   Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
         Stadium: S 2:06.88  2005        Fatimoh Muhammed, UTEP                    
                    2:09.80  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Ilyssa Pettigrew             SMU                    2:08.85                  
      2 Shantile Blackburn           UCF                    2:09.59                  
      3 Alina Varpiotaite            UAB                    2:10.21                  
      4 Dawn Nagazina                Tulsa                  2:12.49                  
      5 Vicki Walker                 Rice                   2:13.85                  
      6 Sophie Peeters               Rice                   2:14.80                  
      7 Tayler Rigsby                Tulsa                  2:15.93                  
      8 Ciera Johnson                Houston                2:19.71                  
     
    Event 64  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 50.05  5/13/2000   Greg Christie, Houston                      
         Stadium: S 52.00  2005        Ryan Moore, Fresno State                    
                    52.51  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Jason Perez                  Houston                  51.54S                 
      2 Richard Lowe                 Memphis                  51.63S                 
      3 D'Korian Ford                Houston                  52.12                  
      4 Darryl Cloud                 Houston                  52.60                  
      5 Collin Shurbet               Rice                     53.82                  
      6 Connor Hayes                 Rice                     54.53                  
      7 Alex Sweet                   Memphis                  54.72                  
      8 Alexandru Mitan              Southern Miss            54.95                  
     
    Event 65  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 57.67  5/14/2005   Alicia Cave, Houston                        
         Stadium: S 57.79  2005        Doria Appleberry, Louisiana Tech            
                  1:00.82  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Jackie Coward                UCF                      59.27                  
      2 April Montgomery             Tulsa                  1:00.10                  
      3 Zandria DeBowles             Tulane                 1:00.74                  
      4 Aisha-Maree Frazier          UCF                    1:02.03                  
      5 Gayla Cloud                  SMU                    1:02.57                  
      6 Rolanda Bruce                Marshall               1:03.44                  
      7 Tayanna Simpson              Memphis                1:06.03                  
     -- Lizzie Harris                UCF                         DQ                   lead-leg violation
     
    Event 66  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===========================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 20.33  5/13/2006   Churandy Martina, UTEP                      
         Stadium: S 20.78  2005        Chris Berrian, Fresno State                 
                    21.35  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
    ===========================================================================
      1 Kevin Thompson               East Carolina            21.03         1.8 
      2 Anderson Mutegi              UTEP                     21.05         1.8 
      3 Tyron Carrier                Houston                  21.12         1.8 
      4 Curtis Kock                  UTEP                     21.32         1.8 
     -- Ed Turner                    Houston                     DQ         1.8 
     
    Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===========================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 22.67  5/12/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
         Stadium: S 23.36  2005        Yvonne Umeh, Rice                           
                    23.96  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals        Wind
    ===========================================================================
      1 Grecia Bolton                Houston                  23.48         2.3 
      2 Olivia Kizzee                Tulane                   23.65         2.3 
      3 Shakera Reece                Rice                     23.87         2.3 
      4 Seun Adigun                  Houston                  24.04         2.3 
      5 Sheila Paul                  UCF                      24.07         2.3 
      6 Tori Bowie                   Southern Miss            24.18         2.3 
      7 Whitney Harris               Houston                  24.51         2.3 
     
    Event 68  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 14:07.73  5/12/2007   Stephen Samoei, UTEP                     
         Stadium: S 14:01.51  2005        Stephen Samoei, UTEP                     
                    14:12.00  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Nicodemus Ng'etich           UTEP                  14:19.71                  
      2 John Beattie                 Tulsa                 14:20.15                  
      3 Kyle Dekker                  Tulsa                 14:22.41                  
      4 Lewis Timmins                Tulsa                 14:34.76                  
      5 Vincent Tanui                Southern Miss         14:40.00                  
      6 Justice Chirchir             UTEP                  14:53.83                  
      7 Aaron Robson                 Rice                  14:56.55                  
      8 Eric Harris                  Tulsa                 15:06.69                  
      9 Zachary Montijo              East Carolina         15:16.42                  
     10 Carl Stones                  Tulsa                 15:24.88                  
     11 Michael Trejo                Rice                  15:25.93                  
     12 Brett Koehn                  Tulsa                 15:37.80                  
     13 Sam Masters                  Tulsa                 15:40.72                  
     14 Mitch Johnson                Tulsa                 15:42.51                  
     15 Brad Morris                  Rice                  15:46.14                  
     16 James Llamas                 Rice                  15:52.81                  
     17 Michael Scott                East Carolina         15:57.62                  
     18 Andres Santaolalla           Houston               16:06.31                  
     19 Brian Lozes                  Tulane                16:11.37                  
     20 Matt Carey                   Rice                  16:12.61                  
     21 Patrick McConnell            Tulsa                 16:54.45                  
     -- Jesse Rodriguez              Houston                    DNF                  
     -- Nate Pineda                  Houston                    DNF                  
     -- Justin Maxwell               Rice                       DNF                  
     -- Anthony Jordan               Houston                    DNF                  
     -- Brad Harris                  Tulsa                      DNF                  
     -- Andrew Nastasiak             East Carolina              DNF                  
     -- Cole Bessner                 Houston                    DNF                  
     
    Event 69  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 16:34.07  5/15/1999   Maria Otto, South Florida                
         Stadium: S 19:39.48  2005        Karin van Rooyen, SMU                    
                    16:52.00  REG
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Silje Fjortoft               SMU                   16:18.88*                 
      2 Alex Becker                  Tulsa                 16:22.06*                 
      3 Callie Wells                 Rice                  16:40.57S                 
      4 Lennie Waite                 Rice                  16:44.64S                 
      5 Becky Wade                   Rice                  16:47.88S                 
      6 Allison Pye                  Rice                  16:50.00S                 
      7 Risper Kimaiyo               UTEP                  16:50.80S                 
      8 Nicole Mericle               Rice                  16:51.34S                 
      9 Britany Williams             Rice                  16:58.90S                 
     10 Stephanie Gammon             UAB                   17:12.26S                 
     11 Sandra Lundburg              UAB                   17:16.50S                 
     12 Brittany Copeland            East Carolina         17:23.89S                 
     13 Rachel Forish                SMU                   17:32.34S                 
     14 Rhiannon Johns               UAB                   17:34.10S                 
     15 Melanie Cleland              Tulsa                 17:38.41S                 
     16 Tara Wilson                  East Carolina         17:39.41S                 
     17 Marie Thompson               Rice                  17:54.84S                 
     18 Jamie Rzepecki               UCF                   18:09.19S                 
     19 Erica Weitz                  UCF                   18:14.57S                 
     20 Kendal Hood                  UAB                   18:15.99S                 
     21 Erica Hannemann              Houston               18:18.34S                 
     22 Jessa Simmons                SMU                   18:19.79S                 
     23 Starla Garcia                Houston               18:24.98S                 
     24 Ocean Cohen                  UCF                   18:34.81S                 
     25 Kristina Vaughn              UAB                   18:37.98S                 
     26 Megan Munoz                  Houston               18:44.55S                 
     
    Event 70  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 3:05.09  5/17/2003   TCU, TCU                                  
                             J Morgan, K Pyant, N Garcia, B Simpson            
         Stadium: S 3:09.97  2005        Fresno State                              
                    3:10.00  REG
        School                                               Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 UTEP                                                3:10.45                  
         1) Adesuji Adeniyan                2) Curtis Kock                    
         3) Dominic Tanui                   4) Anderson Mutegi                
      2 East Carolina                                       3:12.27                  
         1) Mario Briscoe                   2) Ron Wright                     
         3) Kevin Thompson                  4) Christopher Richardson         
      3 Memphis                                             3:14.46                  
         1) Guy Hudson                      2) Aaron Evans                    
         3) Alex Sweet                      4) Richard Lowe                   
      4 Houston                                             3:14.58                  
         1) Joseph Irabor                   2) Jason Perez                    
         3) Tyron Carrier                   4) Doug Kelley                    
      5 Rice                                                3:16.37                  
         1) Collin Shurbet                  2) Jordan Hmaidan                 
         3) Dan Sloat                       4) Jacob Owolabi                  
      6 Southern Miss                                       3:17.00                  
         1) Avery Fulp                      2) Cordell Kinn                   
         3) Derrick Collins                 4) Gary Ellis                     
      7 Tulsa                                               3:21.47                  
         1) David Fitter                    2) Justin Smith                   
         3) Justin Duncan                   4) Kris Bolom                     
      8 Tulane                                              3:29.01                  
         1) Jared Firestone                 2) Koplan Nwabuoku                
         3) Garrett Myer                    4) Jordon Holtzman                
     
    Event 71  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
      C-USA Meet: * 3:35.31  5/13/2006   Houston, Houston                          
                             K Howard, L Guy, O Garrett, E Floyd               
         Stadium: S 3:37.86  2005        Louisiana Tech                            
                    3:42.00  REG
        School                                               Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 SMU                                                 3:41.50                   2 
         1) Ilyssa Pettigrew                2) Alexandria Smith               
         3) Amber Evans                     4) Gayla Cloud                    
      2 Tulsa                                               3:44.52                   2 
         1) Jessica Ford                    2) April Montgomery               
         3) Ashley Wills                    4) Jennifer Mace                  
      3 Southern Miss                                       3:46.21                   2 
         1) Cheris Fletcher                 2) Romesha Anderson               
         3) Kirsten Richards                4) Terria Wheeler                 
      4 Houston                                             3:47.28                   2 
         1) Whitney Harris                  2) Candyce Cross                  
         3) Lindsey Marshall                4) Crysta Swayzer                 
      5 Rice                                                3:47.44                   2 
         1) Shakera Reece                   2) Brittany Washington            
         3) Lucie Cincinatis                4) Vicki Walker                   
      6 East Carolina                                       3:48.14                   1 
         1) Chante Sessoms                  2) Hollie Brooks                  
         3) Ericka Charles                  4) Funsha Jackson                 
      7 UAB                                                 3:49.96                   1 
         1) Lakeea Gamble                   2) Veronica Johnson               
         3) Alina Varpiotaite               4) Bianca Le'Blanc                
      8 Tulane                                              3:50.21                   2 
         1) Aieshia Brooks                  2) Olivia Kizzee                  
         3) Zandria DeBowles                4) Rebecca Coady                  
      9 Marshall                                            3:59.61                   1 
         1) Lauren DeHays                   2) Kristin Smith                  
         3) Alesia Hairston                 4) Rolanda Bruce                  
     -- UCF                                                      DQ                   2  lane violation-leado
         1) Jackie Coward                   2) Micaela Wimberly               
         3) Shantile Blackburn              4) Lizzie Harris                  
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Houston                    198        2) UTEP                      149   
        3) Rice                       112        4) East Carolina              98   
        5) Tulsa                       97        6) Southern Miss              73   
        7) Memphis                     69        8) Tulane                      4   
    
    Divider image