2010 Conference USA Indoor Track and Field Championships

    Recap |  Photo Gallery 

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2010 06:50 PM
                          Conference USA Indoor Championships                      
          Yeoman Fieldhouse, University of Houston  - 2/26/2010 to 2/27/2010       
                                 Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
      C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
                     6.60  AUTO
                     6.71  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Ronalds Arajs             SR UTEP                      6.74Q                  2 
      2 Austin Lewis              FR East Carolina             6.79Q                  1 
      3 Isiah Gyasi               SO East Carolina             6.83q                  2  (6.822)
      3 Isiah Sweeney             SO Houston                   6.83q                  1  (6.822)
      5 Tyron Carrier             JR Houston                   6.84q                  1 
      6 Antonial Marshall         FR East Carolina             6.87q                  1 
      7 Justin Sims               FR Southern Miss             6.93q                  1 
      8 Mario Spann               SO Southern Miss             6.94q                  2 
      9 Torrance Hunt             FR East Carolina             6.96                   2 
     10 Jeffery Thomas            FR Houston                   6.96                   1 
     11 John Welch                SR Rice                      6.97                   2 
     12 Frashod Barlow            JR Memphis                   6.98                   2 
     13 David Fitter              SO Tulsa                     7.15                   2 
     
    Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
      C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
                     6.60  AUTO
                     6.71  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Ronalds Arajs             SR UTEP                      6.74                  
      2 Tyron Carrier             JR Houston                   6.83                  
      3 Antonial Marshall         FR East Carolina             6.84                  
      4 Isiah Gyasi               SO East Carolina             6.84                  
      5 Isiah Sweeney             SO Houston                   6.89                  
      6 Austin Lewis              FR East Carolina             6.89                  
      7 Mario Spann               SO Southern Miss             6.89                  
      8 Justin Sims               FR Southern Miss             7.01                  
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
      C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
                    21.23  AUTO
                    21.63  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Errol Nolan               FR Houston                  21.57qPROV              4 
      2 Anderson Mutegi           JR UTEP                     21.66q                  6 
      3 Tyron Carrier             JR Houston                  21.86q                  3 
      4 Suji Adeniyan             JR UTEP                     21.97q                  1 
      5 Curtis Kock               JR UTEP                     22.03q                  4 
      6 Joseph Irabor             SO Houston                  22.15q                  5 
      7 Antonial Marshall         FR East Carolina            22.30q                  2  (22.292)
      8 Isiah Sweeney             SO Houston                  22.30q                  2  (22.299)
      8 David Fitter              SO Tulsa                    22.30q                  3  (22.299)
     10 Richard Lowe              JR Memphis                  22.40                   6 
     11 Mario Spann               SO Southern Miss            22.44                   1 
     12 Frashod Barlow            JR Memphis                  22.66                   3 
     13 Jeffery Thomas            FR Houston                  22.73                   5 
     14 Mario Briscoe             JR East Carolina            22.95                   4 
     15 Austin Lewis              FR East Carolina            23.30                   2 
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
      C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
                    21.23  AUTO
                    21.63  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Errol Nolan               FR Houston                  21.48 PROV              3 
      2 Tyron Carrier             JR Houston                  21.63 PROV              3 
      3 Anderson Mutegi           JR UTEP                     21.81                   3 
      4 Curtis Kock               JR UTEP                     21.90                   2 
      5 Suji Adeniyan             JR UTEP                     21.98                   2 
      6 Joseph Irabor             SO Houston                  22.15                   2 
      7 Antonial Marshall         FR East Carolina            22.16                   1 
      8 Isiah Sweeney             SO Houston                  22.18                   1 
      9 David Fitter              SO Tulsa                    22.48                   1 
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
      C-USA Meet: m 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
                    46.75  AUTO
                    47.85  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Anderson Mutegi           JR UTEP                     48.27q                  1 
      2 Errol Nolan               FR Houston                  48.58q                  2 
      3 Julian Frazier            FR Tulsa                    49.31q                  6 
      4 Suji Adeniyan             JR UTEP                     49.38q                  1 
      5 Richard Lowe              JR Memphis                  49.48q                  5 
      6 Joseph Irabor             SO Houston                  49.50q                  5 
      7 Jason Perez               JR Houston                  49.64q                  3 
      8 Ron Wright                SR East Carolina            49.79q                  2 
      9 Curtis Kock               JR UTEP                     49.90q                  4 
     10 Justin Smith              SO Tulsa                    50.12                   3 
     11 Collin Shurbet            SO Rice                     50.15                   3 
     12 Alex Sweet                SO Memphis                  50.26                   4 
     13 Nick Harold               JR Memphis                  50.72                   6 
     14 Avery Fulp                SR Southern Miss            51.20                   2 
     15 Ryan Gard                 SR Rice                     51.53                   1 
     16 Miguel Garcia             FR UTEP                     52.40                   5 
     17 Alexandru Mitan           SO Southern Miss            52.43                   6 
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
      C-USA Meet: m 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
                    46.75  AUTO
                    47.85  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Errol Nolan               FR Houston                  47.86                   3 
      2 Anderson Mutegi           JR UTEP                     48.13                   3 
      3 Richard Lowe              JR Memphis                  48.81                   2 
      4 Julian Frazier            FR Tulsa                    48.89                   3 
      5 Curtis Kock               JR UTEP                     48.97                   1 
      6 Joseph Irabor             SO Houston                  49.21                   2 
      7 Ron Wright                SR East Carolina            49.64                   1 
      8 Suji Adeniyan             JR UTEP                     49.91                   2 
      9 Jason Perez               JR Houston                  52.89                   1 
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
      C-USA Meet: m 1:51.12  2/23/2007   Dominic K Tanui, UTEP                     
                    1:48.90  AUTO
                    1:51.40  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
    ================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Doug Kelley               SO Houston                1:53.79Q                 
      2 Aggrey Chirchir           JR UTEP                   1:55.16Q                 
      3 Justin Duncan             JR Tulsa                  1:55.20Q                 
      4 Julien Bousquet           SO Southern Miss          1:55.27Q                 
      5 Dan Sloat                 SO Rice                   1:55.53q                 
      6 Brieuc Vandeleene         FR Memphis                1:55.64q                 
      7 Steven Morrow             SR Tulsa                  1:55.85q                 
      8 Guy Hudson                JR Memphis                1:55.92q                 
      9 Jarrett Newby             SR East Carolina          1:56.05                  
     10 Abdi Guleed               FR Memphis                1:57.07                  
     11 Alex Weinheimer           FR Rice                   1:57.74                  
     12 Sammie Ivory              SR Houston                1:58.66                  
     13 Stephan Ender             FR Memphis                2:00.01                  
     14 John Caleb Grenn          FR Southern Miss          2:00.14                  
     15 Mike Troop                FR Rice                   2:01.15                  
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
      C-USA Meet: m 1:51.12  2/23/2007   Dominic K Tanui, UTEP                     
                    1:48.90  AUTO
                    1:51.40  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Aggrey Chirchir           JR UTEP                   1:54.04                  
      2 Doug Kelley               SO Houston                1:54.06                  
      3 Dan Sloat                 SO Rice                   1:54.53                  
      4 Julien Bousquet           SO Southern Miss          1:56.14                  
      5 Guy Hudson                JR Memphis                1:56.56                  
      6 Steven Morrow             SR Tulsa                  1:56.95                  
      7 Justin Duncan             JR Tulsa                  2:02.46                  
      8 Brieuc Vandeleene         FR Memphis                2:04.74                  
     
    Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
      C-USA Meet: m 4:00.82  2/24/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
                    4:00.80  AUTO
                    4:05.30  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Chris O'hare              FR Tulsa                  4:14.95                  
      2 Justin Duncan             JR Tulsa                  4:15.56                  
      3 Nicodemus Ng'etich        SR UTEP                   4:17.96                  
      4 Justice Chirchir          SO UTEP                   4:18.40                  
      5 Mark Davidson             JR Tulsa                  4:22.62                  
      6 Carl Stones               SO Tulsa                  4:23.95                  
      7 Nate Pineda               SO Houston                4:26.21                  
      8 Edwin Kipkorrir           JR Memphis                4:26.35                  
      9 Sammy Abuhamra            FR Rice                   4:29.38                  
     10 Austin Cookson            FR Tulsa                  4:29.69                  
     11 Brian Quintrell           FR East Carolina          4:30.40                  
     12 Scott Zivick              SR Rice                   4:30.94                  
     13 Brieuc Vandeleene         FR Memphis                4:39.90                  
     14 Zachary Montijo           SO East Carolina          4:42.42                  
     
    Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 7:55.12  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama               
      C-USA Meet: m 8:16.14  2/24/2007   Stephen Samoei, UTEP                      
                    7:57.20  AUTO
                    8:07.70  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 John Beattie              SR Tulsa                  8:17.99                  
      2 Mark Davidson             JR Tulsa                  8:18.40                  
      3 Nicodemus Ng'etich        SR UTEP                   8:18.58                  
      4 Kyle Dekker               SR Tulsa                  8:24.55                  
      5 Chris O'hare              FR Tulsa                  8:29.11                  
      6 Justice Chirchir          SO UTEP                   8:29.85                  
      7 Bill Martin               SO Tulsa                  8:31.02                  
      8 Dainel LePage             JR Tulsa                  8:37.48                  
      9 Gabe Cuadra               FR Rice                   8:40.96                  
     10 Robert Menjo              SO UTEP                   8:43.09                  
     11 Felix Maritim             FR UTEP                   8:44.32                  
     12 Justin Maxwell            SR Rice                   8:45.28                  
     13 Michael Trejo             SO Rice                   8:47.41                  
     14 Brett Koehn               SR Tulsa                  8:52.63                  
     15 David Smith               FR Houston                8:52.78                  
     16 Solomon Gardea            FR UTEP                   8:54.38                  
     17 Grant Burress             FR East Carolina          8:58.44                  
     -- Edwin Kipkorrir           JR Memphis                    DNF                  
     -- Sammy Abuhamra            FR Rice                       DNF                  
     
    Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 14:10.74  2/23/2007   Japheth Ng'ojoy, UTEP                    
      C-USA Meet: m 14:10.74  2/23/2007   Japheth Ng'ojoy, UTEP                    
                    13:50.80  AUTO
                    14:13.80  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 John Beattie              SR Tulsa                 14:09.42mPROV             
      2 Nicodemus Ng'etich        SR UTEP                  14:25.53                  
      3 Justice Chirchir          SO UTEP                  14:38.64                  
      4 Kyle Dekker               SR Tulsa                 14:58.14                  
      5 Robert Menjo              SO UTEP                  14:59.18                  
      6 Dainel LePage             JR Tulsa                 15:00.98                  
      7 Carl Stones               SO Tulsa                 15:04.53                  
      8 Felix Maritim             FR UTEP                  15:05.59                  
      9 Solomon Gardea            FR UTEP                  15:11.96                  
     10 Michael Trejo             SO Rice                  15:12.60                  
     11 Matt Carey                FR Rice                  15:22.63                  
     12 Gabe Cuadra               FR Rice                  15:23.92                  
     13 Justin Maxwell            SR Rice                  15:32.03                  
     14 Brett Koehn               SR Tulsa                 15:40.08                  
     15 James Keibarth            FR Tulsa                 15:40.85                  
     16 Cory Hampshire            FR East Carolina         15:49.84                  
     17 Antoine Berlin            FR East Carolina         16:00.14                  
     
    Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
      C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
                     7.70  AUTO
                     7.91  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Cameron LaCour            FR Houston                   7.90QPROV              2 
      2 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                   8.15Q                  1 
      3 Robert Jackson            SO Memphis                   8.17q                  1 
      4 D'Korian Ford             SO Houston                   8.22q                  1 
      5 Darryl Cloud              SR Houston                   8.24q                  1 
      6 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                   8.34q                  1 
      7 Justin Sims               FR Southern Miss             8.34q                  2 
      8 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                      8.38q                  1 
      9 Darius Anderson           JR Memphis                   8.53                   2 
     10 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina             8.74                   2 
     11 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                   8.79                   2 
     12 Randy Bolton              FR East Carolina            10.04                   1 
     13 Patrick Jones             FR East Carolina            10.07                   2 
     -- Mario Briscoe             JR East Carolina               FS                   2 
     
    Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
      C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
                     7.70  AUTO
                     7.91  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Cameron LaCour            FR Houston                   7.91 PROV             
      2 Robert Jackson            SO Memphis                   8.09                   (8.088)
      3 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                   8.09                   (8.089)
      4 Darryl Cloud              SR Houston                   8.25                  
      5 D'Korian Ford             SO Houston                   8.28                  
      6 Justin Sims               FR Southern Miss             8.34                  
      7 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                      8.36                  
      8 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                   8.43                  
     
    Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
      C-USA Meet: m 3:13.06  3/1/2003    TCU                                       
                    3:08.90  AUTO
                    3:12.80  PROV
        School                                               Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Tulsa                                               3:17.47                   2 
         1) David Fitter SO                 2) Justin Smith SO                
         3) Matt Davis FR                   4) Julian Frazier FR              
      2 UTEP                                                3:17.92                   2 
         1) Suji Adeniyan JR                2) Curtis Kock JR                 
         3) Aggrey Chirchir JR              4) Anderson Mutegi JR             
      3 Memphis                                             3:20.24                   2 
         1) Richard Lowe JR                 2) Alex Sweet SO                  
         3) Stephan Ender FR                4) Abdi Guleed FR                 
      4 East Carolina                                       3:22.88                   1 
         1) Ron Wright SR                   2) Antonial Marshall FR           
         3) Jarrett Newby SR                4) Mario Briscoe JR               
      5 Rice                                                3:26.40                   2 
         1) Collin Shurbet SO               2) Dan Sloat SO                   
         3) Philip Adam JR                  4) Ryan Gard SR                   
      6 Southern Miss.                                      3:30.87                   1 
         1) Avery Fulp SR                   2) Alexandru Mitan SO             
         3) Julien Bousquet SO              4) John Caleb Grenn FR            
     
    Event 10  Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 9:53.34  1/19/2002   SMU                                       
      C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62  2/27/2009   UTEP, UTEP                                
                             D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich           
                    9:33.00  AUTO
                    9:44.70  PROV
        School                                               Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Tulsa                                              10:18.48                  
         1) Justin Duncan JR                2) Matt Davis FR                  
         3) Steven Morrow SR                4) Mark Davidson JR               
      2 Rice                                               10:18.82                  
         1) Sammy Abuhamra FR               2) Collin Shurbet SO              
         3) Mike Troop FR                   4) Scott Zivick SR                
      3 Memphis                                            10:20.62                  
         1) Edwin Kipkorrir JR              2) Alex Sweet SO                  
         3) Stephan Ender FR                4) Brieuc Vandeleene FR           
      4 Houston                                            10:26.76                  
         1) Nate Pineda SO                  2) Jason Perez JR                 
         3) Sammie Ivory SR                 4) David Smith FR                 
      5 East Carolina                                      10:39.84                  
         1) Zachary Montijo SO              2) Patrick Jones FR               
         3) Brian Quintrell FR              4) Grant Burress FR               
      6 Southern Miss.                                     12:01.34                  
         1) Avery Fulp SR                   2) Francisco Llanos FR            
         3) Alexandru Mitan SO              4) John Caleb Grenn FR            
     
    Event 11  Men High Jump
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
      C-USA Meet: m 2.24m  2/24/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
                    2.24m  AUTO
                    2.14m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                     2.05m          6-08.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXP 
      2 Ikechi Nnamani            FR Rice                     2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          FR East Carolina            2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
      4 Marcus Norwood            SO Southern Miss            2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Miles Beal-Ampah          FR Houston                  2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      6 Miles Coats               FR East Carolina            2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Selleck Keene             SO Houston                  2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Tyler Wiest               FR Rice                     2.00m          6-06.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      9 D'Korian Ford             SO Houston                  1.95m          6-04.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
     10 Jerome Leslie             JR Memphis                  1.90m          6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     11 Brandon Enoch             FR East Carolina            1.90m          6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            O    O   XO  XXX 
     12 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                  1.90m          6-02.75 
         1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
            O    O  XXO  XXX 
     -- Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                     NH                  
         1.80 
          XXX 
     -- Myreon Sartin             SR Southern Miss               NH                  
         1.80 1.85 1.90 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
      C-USA Meet: m 5.18m  2/28/1998   Bill Collins, Houston                       
      C-USA Meet:   5.18m  2/28/1998   Jamie Lewis, Cincinnati                     
      C-USA Meet:   5.18m  2/28/1998   Ben Novak, Cincinnati                       
                    5.50m  AUTO
                    5.20m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Jason Colwick             SR Rice                     5.36mmPROV    17-07.00 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 5.56 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      2 Karlis Pujats             SO Memphis                  5.21mmPROV    17-01.00 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 5.21 5.36 
            O    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 
      3 Bryan Brown               JR Houston                  4.91m         16-01.25 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.06 
            P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Garrett Stafford          JR Rice                     4.76m         15-07.25 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
            O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      5 Alec Hsu                  FR Rice                     4.76m         15-07.25 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 
            P    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Aaron Zakula              FR East Carolina            4.61m         15-01.50 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 
            O    O  XXX 
      7 Chris Kato                SR Rice                     4.61m         15-01.50 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 
            P   XO  XXX 
      7 Derek Schutz              JR Houston                  4.61m         15-01.50 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 
            P   XO  XXX 
      9 Shea Kearney              SO Rice                     4.61m         15-01.50 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Stephen Hodapp            FR East Carolina            4.61m         15-01.50 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Nate Arnold               FR Memphis                  4.61m         15-01.50 
         4.46 4.61 4.76 
            O  XXO  XXX 
     -- Michael Mahnke            FR Houston                     NH                  
         4.46 
          XXX 
     -- Philip Adam               JR Rice                        NH                  
         4.46 4.61 
            P    X 
     -- Addison Johnson           SO East Carolina               NH                  
         4.46 
          XXX 
     
    Event 13  Men Long Jump
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
      C-USA Meet: m 7.78m  2/28/2003   Aundre Edwards, TCU                         
                    7.85m  AUTO
                    7.50m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Jonathan Williams         JR Houston                  7.31m         23-11.75 
          6.87m  7.31m  7.30m  7.26m  FOUL  7.26m
      2 Chris Carter              JR Houston                  7.28m         23-10.75 
          FOUL  6.85m  7.16m  7.28m  6.97m  6.92m
      3 Lamar Delaney             JR Houston                  7.24m         23-09.00 
          7.21m  FOUL  7.24m  7.00m  FOUL  7.22m
      4 Austin Lewis              FR East Carolina            7.22m         23-08.25 
          6.74m  FOUL  6.76m  6.90m  7.22m  7.08m
      5 Ramon Crockett            JR Southern Miss            7.20m         23-07.50 
          FOUL  7.00m  7.20m  7.02m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Thomas Lang               JR Houston                  7.15m         23-05.50 
          6.93m  FOUL  FOUL  7.15m  7.06m  7.09m
      7 Isiah Sweeney             SO Houston                  7.13m         23-04.75 
          FOUL  7.12m  7.13m  6.47m  PASS  PASS
      8 Bayani Jones              SO East Carolina            6.93m         22-09.00 
          6.93m  6.46m  FOUL  FOUL  6.57m  FOUL
      9 Francisco Llanos          FR Southern Miss            6.90m         22-07.75 
          6.70m  FOUL  6.46m  6.55m  6.65m  6.90m
     10 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                  6.68m         21-11.00 
          6.68m  6.67m  FOUL           
     11 Jerome Leslie             JR Memphis                  6.44m         21-01.50 
          6.19m  6.44m  6.31m         
     12 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                  5.93m         19-05.50 
          FOUL  5.93m  FOUL         
     
    Event 14  Men Triple Jump
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 16.62m  1/18/1997   Ivory Angello, unattached                  
      C-USA Meet: m 15.82m  3/1/2003    Brandal Lawrence, TCU                      
                    16.15m  AUTO
                    15.45m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Chris Carter              JR Houston                 15.55m PROV    51-00.25 
          15.13m  FOUL  15.47m  15.55m  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Jonathan Williams         JR Houston                 15.55m PROV    51-00.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.20m  14.74m  15.37m  15.55m
      3 Thomas Lang               JR Houston                 15.27m         50-01.25 
          FOUL  14.89m  FOUL  14.36m  14.86m  15.27m
      4 Lamar Delaney             JR Houston                 15.09m         49-06.25 
          13.45m  FOUL  15.09m  13.42m  15.09m  15.02m
      5 Ugo Nduaguba              JR Rice                    14.95m         49-00.75 
          14.19m  14.15m  14.54m  14.73m  FOUL  14.95m
      6 John Berens               SR Rice                    14.38m         47-02.25 
          FOUL  13.82m  FOUL  13.83m  14.04m  14.38m
      7 Jerome Leslie             JR Memphis                 14.15m         46-05.25 
          14.15m  13.91m  14.14m  13.95m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Ramon Crockett            JR Southern Miss           14.02m         46-00.00 
          13.85m  FOUL  14.02m  13.60m  13.75m  13.30m
      9 Miles Coats               FR East Carolina           13.73m         45-00.50 
          13.51m  13.69m  13.55m  FOUL  13.73m  FOUL
     -- Tufick Shadrawy           SR UTEP                      FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Alex Sweet                SO Memphis                   FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 15  Men Shot Put
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
      C-USA Meet: m 19.34m  2/20/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
                    19.30m  AUTO
                    17.75m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Dennis Aliotta            SO East Carolina           16.95m         55-07.50 
          16.68m  16.95m  FOUL  16.74m  16.84m  16.89m
      2 Knut Syversen             JR Memphis                 16.75m         54-11.50 
          14.73m  FOUL  16.22m  16.33m  16.75m  FOUL
      3 Mike Sanchez              JR Houston                 16.62m         54-06.50 
          16.36m  16.58m  16.13m  16.08m  16.62m  FOUL
      4 Matt Dudley               SO Houston                 16.14m         52-11.50 
          16.09m  15.64m  15.83m  16.14m  15.83m  FOUL
      5 Teonor Davilmar           FR Houston                 16.14m         52-11.50 
          16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Clay Baker                JR Rice                    16.03m         52-07.25 
          15.70m  15.47m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL  16.03m
      7 Seth Major                SR Memphis                 15.91m         52-02.50 
          15.91m  15.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Robert Collingwood        FR Southern Miss           15.71m         51-06.50 
          15.34m  15.46m  15.71m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Justin Kepple             JR UTEP                    15.70m         51-06.25 
          FOUL  14.83m  15.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Will Meyers               SO Rice                    15.66m         51-04.50 
          15.66m  FOUL  15.39m            
     11 Kenneth Rowland           FR East Carolina           15.40m         50-06.25 
          14.95m  15.27m  15.40m            
     12 Andrew Miller             FR Memphis                 15.34m         50-04.00 
          13.60m  14.14m  15.34m            
     13 Tom Wilcox                FR Memphis                 15.08m         49-05.75 
          15.08m  FOUL  FOUL            
     14 Richard Collingwood       FR Southern Miss           14.65m         48-00.75 
          14.65m  13.38m  14.55m            
     15 Harding Zills             SR Memphis                 13.74m         45-01.00 
          FOUL  13.74m  FOUL            
     16 Suyi Georgewill           FR Southern Miss           13.10m         42-11.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.10m            
     
    Event 16  Men Weight Throw
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 22.11m  2/26/2000   Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
      C-USA Meet: m 21.55m  2/27/2009   Steffan Nerdal, Memphis                    
                    21.50m  AUTO
                    19.50m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Steffen Nerdal            SR Memphis                 22.74mfAUTO    74-07.25 
          22.32m  22.16m  FOUL  22.29m  22.74m  22.40m
      2 Knut Syversen             JR Memphis                 19.63m PROV    64-05.00 
          19.06m  FOUL  18.60m  FOUL  19.63m  19.02m
      3 Dimitrios Fylladitakis    JR UTEP                    19.51m PROV    64-00.25 
          17.79m  18.85m  18.81m  19.51m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Hans Eriksson             SR UTEP                    19.20m         63-00.00 
          18.54m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.58m  19.20m
      5 Suyi Georgewill           FR Southern Miss           18.25m         59-10.50 
          18.25m  18.05m  FOUL  17.28m  17.59m  FOUL
      6 Clay Baker                JR Rice                    17.59m         57-08.50 
          16.38m  17.14m  16.72m  FOUL  17.03m  17.59m
      7 Dennis Aliotta            SO East Carolina           16.95m         55-07.50 
          15.76m  16.02m  16.56m  16.78m  16.77m  16.95m
      8 Harding Zills             SR Memphis                 16.44m         53-11.25 
          16.44m  16.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Montrell Morrow           FR East Carolina           16.39m         53-09.25 
          16.06m  16.38m  15.94m  16.39m  16.12m  16.09m
     10 Tom Wilcox                FR Memphis                 16.12m         52-10.75 
          16.12m  15.79m  FOUL            
     11 Seth Major                SR Memphis                 15.88m         52-01.25 
          15.60m  FOUL  15.88m            
     12 Justin Kepple             JR UTEP                    15.54m         51-00.00 
          15.54m  14.98m  15.54m            
     13 Kenneth Rowland           FR East Carolina           15.20m         49-10.50 
          14.86m  15.20m  15.09m            
     14 Andrew Miller             FR Memphis                 14.69m         48-02.50 
          14.69m  FOUL  FOUL            
     15 Napoleon Benoit           SO Southern Miss           14.14m         46-04.75 
          13.93m  13.94m  14.14m            
     16 Daniel Varela             JR East Carolina           13.32m         43-08.50 
          13.32m  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 17  Men Heptathlon
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f  5483  2/21/2004   Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
      C-USA Meet: m  5373  2/27/2004   Ronald Veillon, Houston                     
                     5675  AUTO
                     5325  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                5388.00mPROV             
      2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                   5368.00 PROV             
      3 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                   4703.00                  
      4 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                   4595.00                  
      5 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                4587.00                  
      6 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                4412.00                  
      7 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                  4359.00                  
      8 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                4288.00                  
      9 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina          4265.00                  
     10 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                   3997.00                  
     11 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                3897.00                  
     12 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                3707.00                  
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                   7.15   2    830
      2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                      7.17   2    823
      3 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina             7.17   2    823
      4 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                   7.19   2    816
      5 Kolton Taylor             FR Tulsa                     7.22   1    806
      6 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                      7.27   2    789
      7 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                      7.31   1    775
      8 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                   7.33   2    769
      9 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                   7.33   1    769
     10 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                   7.39   2    749
     11 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                   7.46   1    726
     12 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                     7.52   1    706
     13 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                      7.56   1    694
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  7.05m   23-01.75    826
          6.81m  6.97m  7.05m            
      2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     6.72m   22-00.75    748
          6.31m  6.72m  6.53m            
      3 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                  6.61m   21-08.25    723
          FOUL  5.84m  6.61m            
      4 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                     6.34m   20-09.75    661
          6.14m  6.34m  6.10m            
      5 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                    6.29m   20-07.75    650
          6.22m  6.29m  6.29m            
      6 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                  6.27m   20-07.00    646
          6.27m  6.23m  6.13m            
      7 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                     6.20m   20-04.25    630
          6.09m  6.20m  6.06m            
      8 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina            6.13m   20-01.50    615
          6.00m  6.02m  6.13m            
      9 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                  6.11m   20-00.50    610
          6.11m  FOUL  FOUL            
     10 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                  6.10m   20-00.25    608
          6.10m  5.62m  5.45m            
     11 Kolton Taylor             FR Tulsa                    5.96m   19-06.75    578
          5.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                  5.85m   19-02.50    554
          FOUL  5.85m  5.47m            
     13 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                     5.54m   18-02.25    490
          5.38m  5.54m  5.48m            
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Philip Adam               JR Rice                    13.14m   43-01.50    676
          11.77m  13.14m  13.01m            
      2 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                 12.39m   40-07.75    630
          12.33m  FOUL  12.39m            
      3 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                    11.24m   36-10.50    560
          10.95m  11.01m  11.24m            
      4 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                    11.19m   36-08.50    557
          11.19m  10.78m  9.55m            
      5 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina           10.89m   35-08.75    539
          10.89m  9.89m  10.71m            
      6 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                 10.64m   34-11.00    524
          FOUL  9.67m  10.64m            
      7 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                    10.21m   33-06.00    498
          9.43m  10.21m  9.79m            
      8 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                  9.88m   32-05.00    478
          8.83m  9.73m  9.88m            
      9 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                    9.44m   30-11.75    452
          9.44m  8.91m  9.00m            
      9 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                  9.44m   30-11.75    452
          9.44m  8.39m  8.28m            
     11 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                  8.55m   28-00.75    399
          FOUL  FOUL  8.55m            
     12 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                  8.31m   27-03.25    385
          7.72m  8.29m  8.31m            
     13 Kolton Taylor             FR Tulsa                    8.03m   26-04.25    368
          7.57m  8.03m  7.72m            
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                     1.99m    6-06.25    794
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O  PPP  XPP 
      2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
      3 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      6 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      7 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      9 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                  1.75m    5-08.75    585
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
     10 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                     1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
     11 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                  1.69m    5-06.50    536
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
     11 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina            1.69m    5-06.50    536
         1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
     -- Kolton Taylor             FR Tulsa                       NH            
         1.54 
          XXX 
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                   8.23   4    925
      2 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                      8.36   4    893
      3 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                   8.59   3    839
      4 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                   8.63   1    829
      5 Philip Adam               JR Rice                      8.63   3    829
      6 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                   8.75   4    802
      7 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                   8.77   2    797
      8 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                   8.84   3    781
      9 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina             8.86   1    777
     10 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                     8.94   3    759
     11 Kolton Taylor             FR Tulsa                     9.32   2    677
     12 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                      9.61   2    617
     13 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                      9.73   1    593
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
      2 Philip Adam               JR Rice                     4.55m   14-11.00    775
      3 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                     3.65m   11-11.75    522
      3 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                  3.65m   11-11.75    522
      5 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                     3.45m   11-03.75    469
      6 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                     3.25m   10-08.00    418
      6 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                    3.25m   10-08.00    418
      6 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                  3.25m   10-08.00    418
      9 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina            3.15m   10-04.00    393
     10 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                  3.05m   10-00.00    369
     11 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                  2.75m    9-00.25    298
     12 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                  2.45m    8-00.50    231
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Philip Adam               JR Rice                   2:48.93     777
      2 Jack Spinks               SO Rice                   2:50.54     760
      3 Emanuel Osadebey          JR Houston                2:51.62     749
      4 Wesley Bray               JR Houston                2:52.00     745
      5 Alex Sementelli           FR Tulsa                  2:52.68     738
      6 Connor Hayes              JR Rice                   2:56.99     694
      7 Pete Navarra              SO Rice                   2:57.86     685
      8 Kevin Johnson             FR Houston                3:02.95     636
      9 Joseph Samuels            FR East Carolina          3:08.69     582
     10 Darrell Lewis             JR Memphis                3:27.14     423
     11 Preston Williams          JR Memphis                3:29.00     408
     12 Marvin Stewart            SR Memphis                3:41.99     312
     
    Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f  7.14  1/16/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
      C-USA Meet: m  7.22  2/24/2007   Gloria Asumnu, Tulane                       
      C-USA Meet:    7.22  3/1/2008    Gloria Asumnu, Tulane                       
                     7.26  AUTO
                     7.44  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                    m 7.18QAUTO              1 
      2 Grecia Bolton             SO Houston                   7.35QPROV              2 
      3 Chastity Riggien          JR Southern Miss             7.38QPROV              3 
      4 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                   7.47Q                  4 
      5 Christie Jones            JR Houston                   7.38qPROV              2 
      6 Whitney Harris            SO Houston                   7.41qPROV              3 
      7 Shakera Reece             SR Rice                      7.47q                  4 
      8 Sheila Paul               SO UCF                       7.49q                  1 
      9 Gladys Nwaubani           SR UTEP                      7.50                   2 
     10 Tiki James                SR UCF                       7.52                   3 
     11 LaShandra Kershaw         SR Memphis                   7.53                   3 
     12 Tori Bowie                SO Southern Miss             7.55                   1 
     13 Kasey Rodgers             SO Tulane                    7.62                   2 
     14 Olivia Kizzee             SR Tulane                    7.62                   4 
     15 Shakima Knox              FR UAB                       7.67                   4 
     16 Alex Pegram               SO SMU                       7.67                   4 
     17 Tandra Patterson          FR Southern Miss             7.71                   3 
     18 Tai'shea Reese            SO Houston                   7.73                   2 
     19 Lanissa Cole              FR SMU                       7.77                   3 
     20 Angel Watson              FR UAB                       7.79                   1 
     21 Tanisha Glover            JR East Carolina             7.82                   2 
     22 Holly Joiner              FR Memphis                   7.91                   1 
     23 Tomika Story              SO UCF                       7.93                   1 
     24 Tamara Little             FR East Carolina             7.96                   4 
     25 Rachel Coaxum             SO Marshall                  8.16                   2 
     26 Brittany Carey            SO Marshall                  8.19                   1 
     27 Alecia Daniels            FR Marshall                  8.39                   3 
     
    Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f  7.14  1/16/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
      C-USA Meet: m  7.22  2/24/2007   Gloria Asumnu, Tulane                       
      C-USA Meet:    7.22  3/1/2008    Gloria Asumnu, Tulane                       
                     7.26  AUTO
                     7.44  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                      7.22mAUTO             
      2 Chastity Riggien          JR Southern Miss             7.38 PROV             
      3 Grecia Bolton             SO Houston                   7.39 PROV             
      4 Christie Jones            JR Houston                   7.48                  
      5 Shakera Reece             SR Rice                      7.48                  
      6 Sheila Paul               SO UCF                       7.50                  
      7 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                   7.67                  
     -- Whitney Harris            SO Houston                     FS                  
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
      C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
                    23.70  AUTO
                    24.40  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  24.09qPROV              4 
      2 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     24.14qPROV              2 
      3 Jennifer Mace             JR Tulsa                    24.39qPROV             12 
      4 Grecia Bolton             SO Houston                  24.44q                  3 
      5 Whitney Harris            SO Houston                  24.56q                  7 
      6 Shakera Reece             SR Rice                     24.62q                  5 
      7 Christie Jones            JR Houston                  24.63q                  6 
      8 Tori Bowie                SO Southern Miss            24.64q                 10 
      9 Chastity Riggien          JR Southern Miss            24.65q                  4 
     10 Quinshundolyn McPherson   SR Houston                  24.76                   9 
     11 Tara Prier                JR Houston                  24.77                  11 
     12 Sheila Paul               SO UCF                      24.87                   1 
     13 Ashley Wills              JR Tulsa                    24.94                   8 
     14 Olivia Kizzee             SR Tulane                   24.98                   3 
     15 Tiffany Harris            FR East Carolina            24.99                   2 
     16 Jamie Riles               FR Tulane                   25.04                   1 
     17 LaShandra Kershaw         SR Memphis                  25.19                   5 
     18 Mica Wimberly             JR UCF                      25.42                   9 
     19 Angel Watson              FR UAB                      25.47                  12 
     20 Shakima Knox              FR UAB                      25.52                   8 
     21 Alysha Cook               FR Houston                  25.53                   6 
     22 Kasey Rodgers             SO Tulane                   25.67                   7 
     23 Kimberly Stanford         JR Rice                     26.31                  10 
     24 Nicole Saunders           SO East Carolina            26.40                   4 
     25 Tiffanie Smith            FR Tulane                   26.44                   3 
     26 Tandra Patterson          FR Southern Miss            26.46                   7 
     27 Brittany Carey            SO Marshall                 26.57                  11 
     28 Alex Gibbs                JR Rice                     26.77                   2 
     29 Rachel Coaxum             SO Marshall                 27.24                   9 
     30 Callerina Key             FR UAB                      27.81                   6 
     31 Alecia Daniels            FR Marshall                 28.04                   1 
     -- Jackie Coward             SO UCF                         DQ                  10 
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
      C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
                    23.70  AUTO
                    24.40  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     23.62 AUTO              3 
      2 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  24.12 PROV              3 
      3 Grecia Bolton             SO Houston                  24.23 PROV              2 
      4 Tori Bowie                SO Southern Miss            24.44                   1 
      5 Jennifer Mace             JR Tulsa                    24.49                   3 
      6 Whitney Harris            SO Houston                  24.54                   2 
      7 Christie Jones            JR Houston                  24.57                   1 
      8 Chastity Riggien          JR Southern Miss            24.78                   1 
      9 Shakera Reece             SR Rice                     24.79                   2 
     
    Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      C-USA Meet: m 54.21  2/28/2009   Endurance Abinuwa, UTEP                     
                    53.10  AUTO
                    55.10  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jennifer Mace             JR Tulsa                    55.05qPROV             13 
      2 Endurance Abinuwa         JR UTEP                     55.21q                  5 
      3 Ashley Wills              JR Tulsa                    56.54q                  3 
      4 Amber Evans               SO SMU                      56.59q                  3  (56.583)
      5 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  56.59q                 11  (56.590)
      6 Jamie Riles               FR Tulane                   56.93q                  1 
      7 Tiffany Harris            FR East Carolina            56.97q                  8 
      8 Whitney Harris            SO Houston                  57.03q                  2 
      9 Siobhian Crain            SR UTEP                     57.16q                  9 
     10 Champelle Brown           JR UCF                      57.29                   1 
     11 Tara Prier                JR Houston                  57.36                   7 
     12 Keyona Neal               SO Memphis                  57.46                   6 
     13 Racquell Powell           SO Tulsa                    57.50                  10 
     14 Ke'Airra Jones            JR Southern Miss            57.55                   6 
     15 Brittany Washington       SR Rice                     57.68                   5 
     16 Lillian Nwora             FR Rice                     58.00                   9 
     17 Alexandria Smith          JR SMU                      58.09                  12 
     18 Monica Mason              FR Memphis                  58.22                  11 
     19 Lytrice Thomas            FR UAB                      58.24                  10 
     20 Aisha Frazier             SO UCF                      58.29                   7 
     21 Jessica Ford              SR Tulsa                    58.36                  12 
     22 Rolanda Bruce             JR Marshall                 58.49                   2 
     23 Sarah Lyons               SR Rice                     58.54                   4 
     24 Lenora Guion-Firmin       FR Tulsa                    58.75                  13 
     25 Ciara Willis              JR Houston                  59.02                   4 
     26 Danielle Pensack          FR Tulane                   59.49                   1 
     27 Rachel Harley             FR UAB                      59.74                  11 
     28 Jerica Banks              FR Tulane                   59.84                  13 
     29 Ebony Cuington            SO SMU                      59.89                   2 
     30 Chelsea Wells             SR SMU                    1:00.26                   8 
     31 Kirsten Richards          SR Southern Miss          1:00.92                   6 
     32 Britney Kott              FR East Carolina          1:01.35                   7 
     33 Amber Pierson             FR Marshall               1:01.75                   3 
     34 Ericka Charles            JR East Carolina          1:02.14                   5 
     35 Shalaiyah Sommerville     SR UTEP                   1:02.31                   9 
     36 Jolisa Evans              SR Southern Miss          1:03.40                  10 
     37 Callerina Key             FR UAB                    1:03.40                   4 
     -- Aieshia Brooks            JR Tulane                     DNF                  12 
     
    Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
      C-USA Meet: m 54.21  2/28/2009   Endurance Abinuwa, UTEP                     
                    53.10  AUTO
                    55.10  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jennifer Mace             JR Tulsa                    54.43 PROV              3 
      2 Endurance Abinuwa         JR UTEP                     54.66 PROV              3 
      3 Kalyn Floyd               JR Houston                  55.40                   2 
      4 Whitney Harris            SO Houston                  55.50                   1 
      5 Tiffany Harris            FR East Carolina            56.08                   1 
      6 Jamie Riles               FR Tulane                   56.20                   2 
      7 Siobhian Crain            SR UTEP                     56.31                   1 
      8 Ashley Wills              JR Tulsa                    57.30                   3 
      9 Amber Evans               SO SMU                      57.41                   2 
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
      C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
                    2:06.00  AUTO
                    2:10.00  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                 
    ================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Tayler Rigsby             SR Tulsa                  2:14.14Q                 
      2 Keltie John               SO Rice                   2:14.31Q                 
      3 Ciera Johnson             SO Houston                2:15.72Q                 
      4 Vicki Walker              JR Rice                   2:14.40Q                 
      5 Heather Olson             FR Rice                   2:14.53Q                 
      6 Lauren Fayen              SO UAB                    2:15.94Q                 
      7 Grace Chimekwene          SO UTEP                   2:14.80q                 
      8 Sophie Peeters            SO Rice                   2:15.24q                 
      9 Lucy Taylor               SO UAB                    2:15.74                  
     10 Carley Dart               SR UCF                    2:16.01                  
     11 Kayleigh Brown            SO Memphis                2:17.00                  
     12 Bianca LeBlanc            JR UAB                    2:17.07                  
     13 Stephanie Aldea           SO Houston                2:17.88                  
     14 Clarissa Payton           SO Houston                2:17.96                  
     15 Claire Shorall            SR Rice                   2:18.74                  
     16 Jocelyn Lockhart          FR Southern Miss          2:19.69                  
     17 Brooke Kott               FR East Carolina          2:20.83                  
     18 Kathleen Clark            JR Marshall               2:21.19                  
     19 Alecia Hairston           JR Marshall               2:24.34                  
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
      C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
                    2:06.00  AUTO
                    2:10.00  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Keltie John               SO Rice                   2:11.40                  
      2 Ciera Johnson             SO Houston                2:11.51                  
      3 Tayler Rigsby             SR Tulsa                  2:11.54                  
      4 Sophie Peeters            SO Rice                   2:12.50                  
      5 Vicki Walker              JR Rice                   2:14.74                  
      6 Grace Chimekwene          SO UTEP                   2:15.28                  
      7 Heather Olson             FR Rice                   2:15.48                  
      8 Lauren Fayen              SO UAB                    2:16.02                  
     
    Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
      C-USA Meet: m 4:45.08  3/1/2008    Kelly Young, UTEP                         
                    4:38.90  AUTO
                    4:48.90  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Becky Wade                JR Rice                   4:50.11                  
      2 Alex Becker               SR Tulsa                  4:50.35                  
      3 Halsey Fowler             SO Rice                   4:50.58                  
      4 Britany Williams          SR Rice                   4:50.64                  
      5 Paula Whiting             JR Tulsa                  4:51.32                  
      6 Melanie Cleland           SO Tulsa                  4:51.96                  
      7 Nicole Mericle            SR Rice                   4:52.28                  
      8 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset   SO SMU                    4:54.37                  
      9 Rebecca Coady             JR Tulane                 5:02.19                  
     10 Heather Olson             FR Rice                   5:02.52                  
     11 Jepchirchir Kigen         SR UTEP                   5:06.03                  
     12 Gladys Chumba             JR UTEP                   5:06.33                  
     13 Kendel Hood               SR UAB                    5:06.48                  
     14 Amanda Lapp               SO East Carolina          5:08.32                  
     15 Samantha Lichtner         SR East Carolina          5:08.99                  
     16 Kathryn Ducommun          FR Houston                5:11.25                  
     17 Kayleigh Brown            SO Memphis                5:11.63                  
     18 Colleen Standridge        SO UAB                    5:11.68                  
     19 Ashley Scott              FR Tulsa                  5:11.71                  
     20 Jocelyn Lockhart          FR Southern Miss          5:14.54                  
     21 Claire Shorall            SR Rice                   5:16.11                  
     22 Kathleen Clark            JR Marshall               5:19.58                  
     23 Jasmine Darden            SO Memphis                5:23.38                  
     24 Alyssa Franks             FR UCF                    5:23.48                  
     25 Jasmine Trier             JR Houston                5:23.98                  
     26 Katrina Skinner           SO UCF                    5:30.71                  
     27 Kara Moylan               FR Southern Miss          5:35.32                  
     28 Johanna Gretschel         SO Tulane                 5:38.46                  
     29 Emmi Aguillard            FR Tulane                 6:01.31                  
     
    Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 9:16.99  1/30/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
      C-USA Meet: m 9:30.44  3/1/2008    Alex Becker, Tulsa                        
                    9:16.00  AUTO
                    9:35.00  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Risper Kimaiyo            SO UTEP                   9:34.99 PROV             
      2 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina          9:36.01                  
      3 Nicole Mericle            SR Rice                   9:36.79                  
      4 Alex Becker               SR Tulsa                  9:37.03                  
      5 Paula Whiting             JR Tulsa                  9:38.70                  
      6 Becky Wade                JR Rice                   9:42.29                  
      7 Kathya Garcia             JR UTEP                   9:45.88                  
      8 Rhiannon Johns            SO UAB                    9:46.59                  
      9 Kristine Eikrem-Engeset   SO SMU                    9:56.18                  
     10 Melanie Cleland           SO Tulsa                  9:56.89                  
     11 Marie Thompson            SO Rice                   9:57.59                  
     12 Klara Bodinson            FR SMU                   10:03.45                  
     13 Sara Sjokvist             FR SMU                   10:06.22                  
     14 Britany Williams          SR Rice                  10:07.00                  
     15 Clara Cid                 SO UAB                   10:07.32                  
     16 Ashley Scott              FR Tulsa                 10:09.41                  
     17 Lana Kelley               SR Tulsa                 10:10.01                  
     18 Jepchirchir Kigen         SR UTEP                  10:13.27                  
     19 Halsey Fowler             SO Rice                  10:13.37                  
     20 Gladys Chumba             JR UTEP                  10:15.89                  
     21 Krista Moylan             FR Southern Miss         10:16.72                  
     22 Julia Whitrock            SO Tulane                10:17.61                  
     23 Tara Wilson               SO East Carolina         10:21.87                  
     24 Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez   JR Southern Miss         10:26.43                  
     25 Colleen Standridge        SO UAB                   10:28.99                  
     26 Erin Huddleston           FR Tulsa                 10:30.14                  
     27 Samantha Lichtner         SR East Carolina         10:34.93                  
     28 Kristina Vaughn           SO UAB                   10:35.20                  
     29 Megan Munoz               SO Houston               10:35.86                  
     30 Allison Cox               SR Marshall              10:36.22                  
     31 Kristina Olsen            SR UAB                   10:38.39                  
     32 Ocean Cohen               JR UCF                   10:42.51                  
     33 Amanda Lapp               SO East Carolina         10:44.08                  
     34 Stephanie Ledgerwood      FR Southern Miss         10:50.17                  
     35 Leslie Thomas             FR Marshall              10:52.21                  
     36 Jessica Dallager          SO Tulane                11:01.06                  
     37 Katherine Crabtree        FR Tulane                11:17.97                  
     -- Jasmine Darden            SO Memphis                    DNF                  
     
    Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
      C-USA Meet: m 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
                    16:12.50  AUTO
                    16:49.50  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Alex Becker               SR Tulsa                 16:22.51 PROV             
      2 Risper Kimaiyo            SO UTEP                  16:24.57 PROV             
      3 Brittany Copeland         JR East Carolina         16:31.34 PROV             
      4 Kathya Garcia             JR UTEP                  16:45.89 PROV             
      5 Becky Wade                JR Rice                  16:46.06 PROV             
      6 Britany Williams          SR Rice                  16:56.64                  
      7 Rhiannon Johns            SO UAB                   16:57.16                  
      8 Marie Thompson            SO Rice                  17:04.11                  
      9 Silje Fjortoft            JR SMU                   17:15.05                  
     10 Lana Kelley               SR Tulsa                 17:32.96                  
     11 Julia Whitrock            SO Tulane                17:41.00                  
     12 Tara Wilson               SO East Carolina         17:47.28                  
     13 Karina Garcia             SO UTEP                  17:49.85                  
     14 Ocean Cohen               JR UCF                   17:58.80                  
     15 Kristina Olsen            SR UAB                   18:01.86                  
     16 Megan Munoz               SO Houston               18:15.83                  
     17 Stephanie Gammon          JR UAB                   18:18.04                  
     18 Erin Huddleston           FR Tulsa                 18:23.05                  
     19 Stephanie Ledgerwood      FR Southern Miss         18:27.98                  
     20 Jessica Foley             JR East Carolina         18:57.19                  
     21 Brandi Witte              SO Houston               19:14.25                  
     
    Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
      C-USA Meet: m  8.19  2/27/2009   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
                     8.14  AUTO
                     8.43  PROV
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
    ===================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Tiki James                SR UCF                       8.22QPROV              1 
      2 Jackie Coward             SO UCF                       8.47Q                  3 
      3 Tayanna Simpson           SR Memphis                   8.49Q                  4 
      4 Mica Wimberly             JR UCF                       8.67Q                  2 
      5 Kimberly Stanford         JR Rice                      8.47q                  1 
      6 Samantha Hamilton         JR UAB                       8.64q                  4 
      7 Alex Gibbs                JR Rice                      8.70q                  2 
      8 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                       8.72q                  3 
      9 Quaniqua Jones            FR Memphis                   8.77                   2 
     10 Alysha Cook               FR Houston                   8.79                   2 
     11 Bridget Ugoh              JR Rice                      8.83                   1 
     12 Marine Menez              SO UTEP                      8.87                   1 
     13 Carolin Imhof             FR Tulsa                     8.93                   4 
     14 Nicole Saunders           SO East Carolina             8.94                   1 
     15 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                   8.96                   4 
     16 Rachel Coaxum             SO Marshall                  8.99                   2 
     17 Holland Thomas            JR Memphis                   9.01                   4 
     18 Timara McMillan           SR UAB                       9.02                   3 
     19 Sarah Omotayo             SO Southern Miss             9.06                   1 
     20 Megan Bibbs               JR Houston                   9.12                   3 
     21 Desiree' Blow             JR Memphis                   9.14                   2 
     22 Alecia Daniels            FR Marshall                  9.18                   4 
     23 JaQuanda Wright           SO East Carolina             9.26                   3 
     24 Raquelle Collins          SO Tulane                    9.69                   3 
     25 Britney Blodget           SR Rice                      9.70                   1 
     26 Adiyah Crute              FR Tulane                    9.74                   3 
     
    Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
      C-USA Meet: m  8.19  2/27/2009   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
                     8.14  AUTO
                     8.43  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jackie Coward             SO UCF                       8.24 PROV             
      2 Tiki James                SR UCF                       8.25 PROV             
      3 Kimberly Stanford         JR Rice                      8.48                  
      4 Mica Wimberly             JR UCF                       8.49                  
      5 Tayanna Simpson           SR Memphis                   8.66                  
      6 Alex Gibbs                JR Rice                      8.88                  
      7 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                       8.90                  
     -- Samantha Hamilton         JR UAB                         DQ                  
     
    Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================================
     Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
      C-USA Meet: m 3:42.48  2/28/2009   Houston, Houston                          
                             W Harris, S McPherson, C Jones, K Floyd           
                    3:35.80  AUTO
                    3:42.80  PROV
        School                                               Finals                  H#
    ===================================================================================
      1 Tulsa                                               3:44.23                   3 
         1) Racquell Powell SO              2) Ashley Wills JR                
         3) Lenora Guion-Firmin FR          4) Jennifer Mace JR               
      2 UTEP                                                3:46.83                   2 
         1) Siobhian Crain SR               2) Marine Menez SO                
         3) Grace Chimekwene SO             4) Endurance Abinuwa JR           
      3 Houston                                             3:47.84                   3 
         1) Quinshundolyn McPherson SR      2) Clarissa Payton SO             
         3) Ciara Willis JR                 4) Tara Prier JR                  
      4 UCF                                                 3:48.97                   3 
         1) Champelle Brown JR              2) Jackie Coward SO               
         3) Aisha Frazier SO                4) Sheila Paul SO                 
      5 Rice                                                3:49.38                   3 
         1) Sarah Lyons SR                  2) Vicki Walker JR                
         3) Lillian Nwora FR                4) Brittany Washington SR         
      6 Tulane                                              3:50.28                   2 
         1) Jamie Riles FR                  2) Jerica Banks FR                
         3) Olivia Kizzee SR                4) Candice St. Etienne FR         
      7 SMU                                                 3:52.39                   2 
         1) Alexandria Smith JR             2) Alex Pegram SO                 
         3) Amber Evans SO                  4) Ebony Cuington SO              
      8 East Carolina                                       3:53.99                   1 
         1) Tiffany Harris FR               2) Brooke Kott FR                 
         3) Ericka Charles JR               4) Britney Kott FR                
      9 Southern Miss.                                      3:55.45                   1 
         1) Ke'Airra Jones JR               2) Kirsten Richards SR            
         3) Jolisa Evans SR                 4) Sarah Omotayo SO               
     10 Marshall                                            3:55.54                   1 
         1) Kristin Smith JR                2) Amber Pierson FR               
         3) Lauren DeHays SO                4) Rolanda Bruce JR               
     11 UAB                                                 3:56.91                   1 
         1) Rachel Harley FR                2) Lytrice Thomas FR              
         3) Akira McSwain FR                4) Karina Expose FR               
     12 Memphis                                             4:13.08                   2 
         1) Vivian Haynes SO                2) Holland Thomas JR              
         3) Monica Mason FR                 4) Keyona Neal SO                 
     
    Event 27  Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 11:35.54  2/3/2001    Rice                                     
      C-USA Meet: m 11:40.37  2/23/2007   Tulsa                                    
                              D Nagazina, J Ford, A Montgomery, A Becker        
                    11:09.40  AUTO
                    11:30.40  PROV
        School                                               Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Tulsa                                              11:37.32m                 
         1) Melanie Cleland SO              2) Caroline Schuster FR           
         3) Tayler Rigsby SR                4) Paula Whiting JR               
      2 SMU                                                11:37.95m                 
         1) Sara Sjokvist FR                2) Alex Pegram SO                 
         3) Mary Alenbratt FR               4) Kristine Eikrem-Engeset SO     
      3 Rice                                               11:42.12                  
         1) Keltie John SO                  2) Brittany Washington SR         
         3) Claire Shorall SR               4) Nicole Mericle SR              
      4 East Carolina                                      11:50.75                  
         1) Samantha Lichtner SR            2) Brooke Kott FR                 
         3) Amanda Lapp SO                  4) Brittany Copeland JR           
      5 Houston                                            11:59.20                  
         1) Stephanie Aldea SO              2) Clarissa Payton SO             
         3) Ciera Johnson SO                4) Kathryn Ducommun FR            
      6 UTEP                                               12:01.53                  
         1) Gladys Chumba JR                2) Chasity Ross SR                
         3) Kitria Stewart SO               4) Jepchirchir Kigen SR           
      7 UAB                                                12:16.31                  
         1) Lucy Taylor SO                  2) Thelyssa Katchen FR            
         3) Bianca LeBlanc JR               4) Kendel Hood SR                 
      8 Tulane                                             12:21.15                  
         1) Rebecca Coady JR                2) Danielle Pensack FR            
         3) Candice St. Etienne FR          4) Johanna Gretschel SO           
      9 UCF                                                12:26.97                  
         1) Alyssa Franks FR                2) Sonnisha Williams FR           
         3) Carley Dart SR                  4) Katrina Skinner SO             
     10 Southern Miss.                                     12:33.22                  
         1) Zuna Portillo-Rodriguez JR      2) Kirsten Richards SR            
         3) Jocelyn Lockhart FR             4) Krista Moylan FR               
     11 Memphis                                            12:48.01                  
         1) Jasmine Darden SO               2) Monica Mason FR                
         3) Keyona Neal SO                  4) Kayleigh Brown SO              
     
    Event 28  Women High Jump
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
      C-USA Meet: m 1.85m  2/23/2007   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
                    1.85m  AUTO
                    1.78m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Ke'Airra Jones            JR Southern Miss            1.83m PROV     6-00.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
          PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Tynita Butts              FR East Carolina            1.83m PROV     6-00.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.83 1.86 
          PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Nora Mehl                 JR UAB                      1.75m          5-08.75 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                    1.70m          5-07.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Tako Niare                SO UTEP                     1.70m          5-07.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      6 Vanessa Jules             FR Marshall                 1.70m          5-07.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
          PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
      7 Viktoria Leks             SO SMU                      1.70m          5-07.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
            O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Amanda Apodaca            JR UTEP                     1.65m          5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O    O  XXX 
      9 Megan Frausto             FR Houston                  1.65m          5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
           XO   XO    O  XXX 
     10 Laura Allred              JR Houston                  1.65m          5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     11 Kristin Smith             JR Marshall                 1.65m          5-05.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
          PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
     12 Sonnisha Williams         FR UCF                      1.60m          5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     12 Valeria Moore             SR East Carolina            1.60m          5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O  XXX 
     12 Kirsten Berding           FR Memphis                  1.60m          5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O    O  XXX 
     15 Vivian Haynes             SO Memphis                  1.60m          5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
           XO    O  XXX 
     16 Brianna Steel             JR Tulsa                    1.60m          5-03.00 
         1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O   XO  XXX 
     17 Meghan Horne              SR East Carolina            1.55m          5-01.00 
         1.55 1.60 
            O  XXX 
     17 Tiffany Gill              SO Rice                     1.55m          5-01.00 
         1.55 1.60 
            O  XXX 
     -- Akira McSwain             FR UAB                         NH                  
         1.55 
          XXX 
     -- Samatha Shields           JR UCF                         NH                  
         1.55 
          XXX 
     
    Event 29  Women Pole Vault
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
     Field House:   4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
      C-USA Meet: m 4.07m  2/29/2008   Rachel Greff, Rice                          
                    4.25m  AUTO
                    4.00m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Ari Ince                  JR Rice                     3.85m         12-07.50 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Cleona Oliver             SO Rice                     3.70m         12-01.50 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Lauren Gale               FR Memphis                  3.55m         11-07.75 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Stephanie McDougal        JR East Carolina            3.55m         11-07.75 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      5 Caitlin Clancy            SR Tulsa                    3.55m         11-07.75 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Shannan Arnold            JR Houston                  3.55m         11-07.75 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Abbey Way                 FR East Carolina            3.55m         11-07.75 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
            P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      8 Karley King               FR Houston                  3.40m         11-01.75 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      9 Casie Wilson              FR Rice                     3.25m         10-08.00 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
     10 Erica Weiss                  UCF                      3.25m         10-08.00 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 
            P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     11 Brittany Brewster         SO Memphis                  3.10m         10-02.00 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
            P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
     12 Alyssa Northcut           FR Memphis                  3.10m         10-02.00 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 
            P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
     13 Kelsey Moran              FR Tulane                   2.80m          9-02.25 
         2.35 2.65 2.80 2.95 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Event 30  Women Long Jump
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
      C-USA Meet: m 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
                    6.38m  AUTO
                    6.13m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                     6.65mfAUTO    21-10.00 
          6.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Tori Bowie                SO Southern Miss            6.12m         20-01.00 
          6.12m  6.11m  6.04m  FOUL  6.07m  FOUL
      3 Sonnisha Williams         FR UCF                      6.06m         19-10.75 
          5.73m  5.65m  4.57m  5.72m  6.06m  5.88m
      4 Ashley May                SR Southern Miss            5.94m         19-06.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.80m  5.94m  5.83m  FOUL
      5 Quinshundolyn McPherson   SR Houston                  5.85m         19-02.50 
          5.85m  5.70m  5.69m  5.50m  5.74m  FOUL
      6 Tai'shea Reese            SO Houston                  5.84m         19-02.00 
          FOUL  5.84m  5.51m  5.78m  FOUL  3.67m
      7 Shannon Moran             SR Rice                     5.78m         18-11.75 
          FOUL  5.62m  5.78m  5.42m  5.25m  5.60m
      8 Tynita Butts              FR East Carolina            5.76m         18-10.75 
          5.76m  FOUL  5.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SO UCF                      5.76m         18-10.75 
          5.76m  5.62m  5.63m  5.50m  5.70m  5.72m
     10 Tiffany Harris            FR East Carolina            5.60m         18-04.50 
          5.60m  5.48m  5.54m         
     11 Tiki James                SR UCF                      5.56m         18-03.00 
          5.42m  5.56m  5.17m         
     12 Tomika Story              SO UCF                      5.51m         18-01.00 
          5.51m  5.49m  FOUL          
     13 Nicolette Taku            SR Tulane                   5.50m         18-00.50 
          5.50m  FOUL  5.34m         
     14 Kiri Kendall              SO Rice                     5.46m         17-11.00 
          5.35m  FOUL  5.46m         
     15 Raquelle Collins          SO Tulane                   5.38m         17-08.00 
          5.21m  FOUL  5.38m         
     16 Amber Pierson             FR Marshall                 5.15m         16-10.75 
          4.95m  5.15m  5.06m         
     17 Lillian Nwora             FR Rice                     5.10m         16-08.75 
          5.07m  5.10m  4.92m           
     18 Desiree' Blow             JR Memphis                  4.49m         14-08.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.49m         
     -- Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                     FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 31  Women Triple Jump
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 13.53m  3/1/2008    Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
      C-USA Meet: m 13.53m  3/1/2008    Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
                    13.30m  AUTO
                    12.65m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Blessing Okagbare         SR UTEP                    13.55mfAUTO    44-05.50 
          13.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
      2 Andrea Jackson            SR Marshall                12.64m         41-05.75 
          12.61m  FOUL  12.38m  12.45m  12.64m  FOUL
      3 Tomika Story              SO UCF                     12.61m         41-04.50 
          12.61m  12.24m  12.33m  12.09m  12.26m  FOUL
      4 Ashley May                SR Southern Miss           12.59m         41-03.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  12.01m  12.50m  FOUL
      5 Nadirah Shakir            JR Houston                 12.23m         40-01.50 
          FOUL  12.00m  12.23m  11.90m  11.94m  FOUL
      6 Camelia Morman            SR East Carolina           12.14m         39-10.00 
          11.87m  12.14m  11.86m  FOUL  12.03m  12.06m
      7 Sarah Agara               JR Rice                    12.10m         39-08.50 
          FOUL  12.10m  12.08m  11.83m  12.00m  11.93m
      8 Kiri Kendall              SO Rice                    12.06m         39-07.00 
          FOUL  11.87m  12.06m  11.40m  FOUL  11.86m
      9 Samantha Hamilton         JR UAB                     12.05m         39-06.50 
          11.83m  11.72m  12.05m  11.54m  11.75m  FOUL
     10 Sonnisha Williams         FR UCF                     12.04m         39-06.00 
          11.25m  11.81m  12.04m         
     11 Nicolette Taku            SR Tulane                  11.97m         39-03.25 
          FOUL  11.97m  11.96m         
     12 Alaysha Ford              SR Houston                 11.85m         38-10.50 
          FOUL  11.84m  11.85m         
     13 Jessica Cheeks            SR Southern Miss           11.72m         38-05.50 
          11.43m  11.43m  11.72m         
     14 Jacquelyn Gilchrist       SO UCF                     11.69m         38-04.25 
          11.69m  FOUL  11.69m           
     15 Quinshundolyn McPherson   SR Houston                 11.62m         38-01.50 
          11.62m  FOUL  FOUL           
     16 Shannon Moran             SR Rice                    11.56m         37-11.25 
          FOUL  11.56m  FOUL         
     17 Mica Wimberly             JR UCF                     11.10m         36-05.00 
          11.10m  FOUL  FOUL         
     
    Event 32  Women Shot Put
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
      C-USA Meet: m 17.11m  2/24/2007   Gail Lee, Memphis                          
                    16.90m  AUTO
                    15.20m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Simone du Toit            SO SMU                     16.55m PROV    54-03.75 
          16.55m  FOUL  15.92m  15.77m  15.27m  15.58m
      2 Lakendra Thames           SR UCF                     14.68m         48-02.00 
          13.37m  FOUL  14.68m  13.51m  FOUL  14.18m
      3 Kiera Pulliam             JR Houston                 14.62m         47-11.75 
          13.06m  14.23m  14.62m  13.93m  14.26m  13.88m
      4 Marina Vojinovic          JR Memphis                 14.34m         47-00.75 
          14.17m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m
      5 Terran Alexander          JR UTEP                    14.21m         46-07.50 
          13.87m  14.21m  14.19m  14.18m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Karmyn Clarke             SR Memphis                 13.61m         44-08.00 
          13.60m  FOUL  13.58m  13.55m  FOUL  13.61m
      7 Tina Robinson             JR Rice                    13.47m         44-02.50 
          13.47m  FOUL  12.24m  11.57m  11.64m  11.60m
      8 Latricia Jones            SR Marshall                13.17m         43-02.50 
          12.60m  12.53m  12.90m  13.11m  FOUL  13.17m
      9 Jessica Francis           SR UCF                     12.91m         42-04.25 
          12.91m  12.65m  12.51m  12.61m  12.55m  12.60m
     10 Katie Dollinger           SR Rice                    12.48m         40-11.50 
          12.48m  12.36m  12.19m            
     11 Brittany Brown            SO Rice                    12.38m         40-07.50 
          12.38m  12.17m  11.74m            
     12 Cara Rumburg              SR Marshall                12.37m         40-07.00 
          12.37m  FOUL  FOUL            
     13 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                 12.32m         40-05.00 
          12.02m  12.32m  10.91m            
     14 Jannie Collier            SR Southern Miss           12.26m         40-02.75 
          11.75m  FOUL  12.26m            
     15 Candace Burgard           JR Southern Miss           11.43m         37-06.00 
          11.43m  10.99m  11.39m            
     16 Arielle Minor             SR Tulane                  11.39m         37-04.50 
          10.41m  11.39m  10.54m            
     17 Cara Wells                SO Southern Miss           10.87m         35-08.00 
          9.95m  FOUL  10.87m            
     18 Cherie Adams              SO UAB                     10.67m         35-00.25 
          10.67m  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 33  Women Weight Throw
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
      C-USA Meet: m 21.27m  2/27/2004   Dayana Octavien, South Florida             
                    21.00m  AUTO
                    18.75m  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Terran Alexander          JR UTEP                    18.49m         60-08.00 
          16.06m  18.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Ayla Gill                 SO SMU                     18.35m         60-02.50 
          17.19m  16.81m  18.14m  17.95m  18.35m  18.28m
      3 Lakendra Thames           SR UCF                     18.20m         59-08.50 
          16.60m  17.64m  15.92m  18.20m  17.76m  17.81m
      4 Lauren Kuhner             SR SMU                     17.64m         57-10.50 
          15.82m  FOUL  16.62m  16.93m  16.59m  17.64m
      5 Kim Kanala                SO East Carolina           17.13m         56-02.50 
          15.92m  17.13m  16.65m  16.77m  16.48m  16.35m
      6 Latricia Jones            SR Marshall                16.62m         54-06.50 
          16.62m  FOUL  16.06m  FOUL  15.87m  FOUL
      7 Jannie Collier            SR Southern Miss           16.43m         53-11.00 
          16.35m  16.19m  15.93m  16.01m  16.43m  16.22m
      8 Tina Robinson             JR Rice                    16.29m         53-05.50 
          14.84m  16.29m  15.34m  14.91m  FOUL  15.00m
      9 Kelsey Klein              JR Tulsa                   16.05m         52-08.00 
          16.04m  FOUL  15.92m  16.05m  15.82m  15.06m
     10 Angela Wigley             SR Memphis                 15.87m         52-01.00 
          15.87m  15.62m  15.65m           
     11 Molly Grove               JR Marshall                15.73m         51-07.25 
          14.24m  FOUL  15.73m            
     12 Petra Visic               FR Southern Miss           15.46m         50-08.75 
          15.46m  15.36m  15.26m            
     13 Jessica Francis           SR UCF                     15.31m         50-02.75 
          FOUL  15.31m  15.00m           
     14 Ashley Kirkpatrick        SR UCF                     15.29m         50-02.00 
          15.29m  14.84m  14.19m            
     15 Katie Dollinger           SR Rice                    15.14m         49-08.25 
          14.69m  15.14m  14.51m            
     16 Donisha Brown             JR East Carolina           14.64m         48-00.50 
          FOUL  14.64m  14.45m            
     17 Cara Wells                SO Southern Miss           14.57m         47-09.75 
          14.57m  FOUL  12.83m            
     18 Laura Macauley            SO UTEP                    14.48m         47-06.25 
          14.40m  14.34m  14.48m            
     19 Elizabeth Barnhart        FR Marshall                14.46m         47-05.25 
          13.42m  14.29m  14.46m            
     20 Kimberly Woodson          JR East Carolina           14.45m         47-05.00 
          13.64m  14.45m  13.96m            
     21 Brittany Brown            SO Rice                    14.42m         47-03.75 
          14.35m  14.42m  13.64m            
     22 Marina Vojinovic          JR Memphis                 14.10m         46-03.25 
          13.81m  14.10m  FOUL            
     23 Amanda Pulido             SO UTEP                    13.83m         45-04.50 
          13.44m  13.53m  13.83m            
     24 Morgan Bolom              SR Tulsa                   13.28m         43-07.00 
          13.28m  13.24m  FOUL            
     25 Candace Burgard           JR Southern Miss           13.06m         42-10.25 
          11.96m  13.06m  12.84m            
     -- Karmyn Clarke             SR Memphis                   FOUL                  
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     
    Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
    ================================================================================
     Field House: f  4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
      C-USA Meet: m  4004  2/29/2008   Charlotte Abrahamsen, Memphis               
                     4075  AUTO
                     3725  PROV
        Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
    ================================================================================
      1 Nora Mehl                 JR UAB                    3774.00 PROV             
      2 Megan Frausto             FR Houston                3676.00                  
      3 Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                  3663.00                  
      4 Marine Menez              SO UTEP                   3600.00                  
      5 Kristin Smith             JR Marshall               3544.00                  
      6 Akira McSwain             FR UAB                    3527.00                  
      7 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                3526.00                  
      8 Samatha Shields           JR UCF                    3426.00                  
      9 Brianna Steel             JR Tulsa                  3303.00                  
     10 Carolin Imhof             FR Tulsa                  3302.00                  
     11 Timara McMillan           SR UAB                    3158.00                  
     12 Lauren DeHays             SO Marshall               3051.00                  
     13 Britney Blodget           SR Rice                   3036.00                  
     14 Vivian Haynes             SO Memphis                3020.00                  
     15 Kelly Curtis              SO Tulane                 2983.00                  
     16 Bridget Ugoh              JR Rice                   2935.00                  
     17 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                    2837.00                  
     18 Tatiana Miller            SO Houston                2804.00                  
     19 Christina Chambers        SR UAB                    2717.00                  
     20 Megan Bibbs               JR Houston                2228.00                  
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                       8.85   3    941
      2 Akira McSwain             FR UAB                       8.86   3    939
      3 Timara McMillan           SR UAB                       8.91   2    929
      4 Carolin Imhof             FR Tulsa                     8.93   2    925
      4 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                   8.93   5    925
      6 Bridget Ugoh              JR Rice                      9.00   1    910
      7 Marine Menez              SO UTEP                      9.00   3    910
      8 Megan Bibbs               JR Houston                   9.04   1    902
      9 Desiree' Blow             JR Memphis                   9.24   6    860
     10 Vanessa Jules             FR Marshall                  9.26   2    856
     11 Kristin Smith             JR Marshall                  9.28   6    852
     12 Megan Frausto             FR Houston                   9.38   4    832
     13 Nora Mehl                 JR UAB                       9.40   3    828
     14 Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                     9.40   2    828
     15 Tatiana Miller            SO Houston                   9.41   5    826
     16 Britney Blodget           SR Rice                      9.46   5    816
     17 Samatha Shields           JR UCF                       9.50   6    808
     18 Lauren DeHays             SO Marshall                  9.51   4    806
     19 Kelly Curtis              SO Tulane                    9.64   4    781
     20 Brianna Steel             JR Tulsa                     9.64   5    781
     21 Shannon Moran             SR Rice                      9.68   1    773
     22 Vivian Haynes             SO Memphis                   9.84   4    742
     23 Christina Chambers        SR UAB                       9.85   6    740
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nora Mehl                 JR UAB                      1.81m    5-11.25    991
      2 Vanessa Jules             FR Marshall                 1.75m    5-08.75    916
      3 Megan Frausto             FR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
      3 Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                    1.72m    5-07.75    879
      3 Kristin Smith             JR Marshall                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
      6 Marine Menez              SO UTEP                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
      7 Brianna Steel             JR Tulsa                    1.63m    5-04.25    771
      8 Vivian Haynes             SO Memphis                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
      8 Samatha Shields           JR UCF                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
     10 Shannon Moran             SR Rice                     1.54m    5-00.50    666
     10 Akira McSwain             FR UAB                      1.54m    5-00.50    666
     10 Kelly Curtis              SO Tulane                   1.54m    5-00.50    666
     13 Timara McMillan           SR UAB                      1.51m    4-11.50    632
     13 Britney Blodget           SR Rice                     1.51m    4-11.50    632
     15 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                  1.48m    4-10.25    599
     16 Tatiana Miller            SO Houston                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     16 Megan Bibbs               JR Houston                  1.45m    4-09.00    566
     16 Carolin Imhof             FR Tulsa                    1.45m    4-09.00    566
     16 Christina Chambers        SR UAB                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
     20 Lauren DeHays             SO Marshall                 1.42m    4-07.75    534
     21 Bridget Ugoh              JR Rice                     1.36m    4-05.50    470
     22 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                      1.30m    4-03.25    409
     -- Desiree' Blow             JR Memphis                     NH            
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                 12.68m   41-07.25    706
          11.03m  12.68m  FOUL            
      2 Akira McSwain             FR UAB                     10.92m   35-10.00    590
          10.81m  10.92m  9.66m            
      3 Samatha Shields           JR UCF                     10.84m   35-06.75    585
          10.84m  9.80m  10.74m            
      4 Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                   10.75m   35-03.25    579
          10.64m  10.75m  10.59m            
      5 Carolin Imhof             FR Tulsa                   10.46m   34-04.00    560
          10.46m  9.79m  10.05m            
      6 Nora Mehl                 JR UAB                     10.36m   34-00.00    553
          10.36m  FOUL  FOUL            
      7 Marine Menez              SO UTEP                    10.31m   33-10.00    550
          10.31m  9.52m  8.68m            
      8 Britney Blodget           SR Rice                    10.07m   33-00.50    534
          10.07m  9.61m  9.92m            
      9 Brianna Steel             JR Tulsa                   10.05m   32-11.75    533
          9.93m  10.05m  9.83m            
     10 Megan Frausto             FR Houston                  9.67m   31-08.75    508
          9.13m  8.94m  9.67m            
     11 Timara McMillan           SR UAB                      9.42m   30-11.00    492
          8.24m  9.15m  9.42m            
     12 Kelly Curtis              SO Tulane                   9.40m   30-10.25    490
          8.09m  8.76m  9.40m            
     12 Shannon Moran             SR Rice                     9.40m   30-10.25    490
          8.60m  9.40m  9.02m            
     14 Kristin Smith             JR Marshall                 9.33m   30-07.50    486
          9.33m  9.31m  8.61m            
     15 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                      9.15m   30-00.25    474
          7.31m  8.08m  9.15m            
     16 Vivian Haynes             SO Memphis                  8.47m   27-09.50    430
          8.47m  7.99m  FOUL            
     17 Lauren DeHays             SO Marshall                 8.44m   27-08.25    428
          8.38m  7.83m  8.44m            
     18 Vanessa Jules             FR Marshall                 8.08m   26-06.25    405
          7.61m  7.67m  8.08m            
     19 Bridget Ugoh              JR Rice                     7.84m   25-08.75    389
          7.04m  7.84m  7.64m            
     20 Christina Chambers        SR UAB                      7.77m   25-06.00    385
          7.77m  6.89m  7.73m            
     21 Tatiana Miller            SO Houston                  7.40m   24-03.50    361
          FOUL  FOUL  7.40m            
     22 Megan Bibbs               JR Houston                  6.52m   21-04.75    304
          FOUL  6.52m  6.13m            
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                    5.73m   18-09.75    768
          5.57m  FOUL  5.73m            
      2 Megan Frausto             FR Houston                  5.65m   18-06.50    744
          5.16m  5.65m  5.58m            
      3 Shannon Moran             SR Rice                     5.58m   18-03.75    723
          5.58m  5.47m  5.48m            
      4 Timara McMillan           SR UAB                      5.53m   18-01.75    709
          5.53m  5.37m  5.18m            
      5 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                  5.45m   17-10.75    686
          5.08m  5.45m  5.09m            
      6 Carolin Imhof             FR Tulsa                    5.38m   17-08.00    665
          5.19m  5.38m  5.22m            
      7 Nora Mehl                 JR UAB                      5.35m   17-06.75    657
          5.35m  5.30m  5.26m            
      8 Kristin Smith             JR Marshall                 5.28m   17-04.00    637
          5.05m  5.26m  5.28m            
      9 Marine Menez              SO UTEP                     5.16m   16-11.25    603
          4.87m  5.16m  5.02m            
     10 Samatha Shields           JR UCF                      5.15m   16-10.75    601
          5.02m  5.08m  5.15m            
     11 Kelly Curtis              SO Tulane                   5.12m   16-09.75    592
          FOUL  5.12m  4.79m            
     12 Akira McSwain             FR UAB                      5.10m   16-08.75    587
          5.10m  5.07m  5.09m            
     13 Lauren DeHays             SO Marshall                 5.08m   16-08.00    581
          4.91m  4.89m  5.08m            
     14 Britney Blodget           SR Rice                     5.01m   16-05.25    562
          4.77m  FOUL  5.01m            
     15 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                      4.94m   16-02.50    543
          4.94m  FOUL  4.81m            
     16 Brianna Steel             JR Tulsa                    4.93m   16-02.25    540
          4.90m  4.74m  4.93m            
     17 Vanessa Jules             FR Marshall                 4.90m   16-01.00    532
          4.90m  4.57m  4.77m            
     18 Bridget Ugoh              JR Rice                     4.88m   16-00.25    527
          FOUL  FOUL  4.88m            
     19 Vivian Haynes             SO Memphis                  4.72m   15-06.00    485
          4.72m  4.69m  4.54m            
     20 Megan Bibbs               JR Houston                  4.61m   15-01.50    456
          4.55m  4.61m  FOUL            
     21 Tatiana Miller            SO Houston                  4.42m   14-06.00    408
          FOUL  4.42m  FOUL            
     22 Christina Chambers        SR UAB                      4.34m   14-03.00    388
          4.34m  4.29m  4.15m            
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Nora Mehl                 JR UAB                    2:25.93   2    745 (2:25.929)
      2 Akira McSwain             FR UAB                    2:25.93   2    745 (2:25.930)
      3 Marine Menez              SO UTEP                   2:26.97   2    731
      4 Megan Frausto             FR Houston                2:28.39   2    713
      5 Lauren DeHays             SO Marshall               2:29.31   1    702
      6 Samatha Shields           JR UCF                    2:29.73   2    696
      7 Kristin Smith             JR Marshall               2:30.24   2    690
      8 Brianna Steel             JR Tulsa                  2:31.23   1    678
      9 Tatiana Miller            SO Houston                2:34.07   1    643
     10 Bridget Ugoh              JR Rice                   2:34.40   1    639
     11 Christina Chambers        SR UAB                    2:34.44   1    638
     12 Vivian Haynes             SO Memphis                2:35.37   1    627
     13 Brittani Williams         JR Houston                2:36.80   2    610
     14 Lydia Chamberlin          JR Tulsa                  2:36.89   2    609
     15 Carolin Imhof             FR Tulsa                  2:38.82   2    586
     16 Britney Blodget           SR Rice                   2:47.32   1    492
     17 Ashley Bolling            SO UCF                    2:49.43   1    470
     18 Kelly Curtis              SO Tulane                 2:50.95   1    454
     19 Timara McMillan           SR UAB                    2:56.71   2    396
     -- Megan Bibbs               JR Houston                    DNF   1 
     
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) UTEP                       113.50     2) Rice                      110   
        3) Houston                     92        4) Tulsa                      89.50
        5) UCF                         60        6) East Carolina              47   
        7) Southern Miss.              44        8) SMU                        36   
        9) UAB                         25       10) Marshall                   19   
       11) Memphis                     18       12) Tulane                      7   
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Houston                    183.50     2) Tulsa                     107   
        3) UTEP                       106        4) Rice                       92   
        5) Memphis                     80        6) East Carolina              57   
        7) Southern Miss.              31.50                                        
    

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image