Recap

    Licensed to University of Texas at Austin
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2013 08:59 PM
                         Texas Invitational Track & Field Meet                     
                        Mike A. Myers Stadium - Univ. of Texas                     
                                Austin, TX  - 4/13/2013                            
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
         Stadium: S 10.97  2004        Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Udoh, Christy             JR Texas                    11.63  -0.9  1 
      2 Fields, Ashley            FR Baylor                   11.67  -0.9  1 
      3 Brewer, Kiersten          SO Houston                  11.80  -0.9  1 
      4 Snow, Morgan              SO Texas                    11.81  -0.5  2 
      5 Corinealdi, Chaniqua      SR TCU                      11.82  -0.9  1 
      6 Jones, Kehri              SO Baylor                   11.84  -0.5  2 
      7 Duncan, Kiersten          FR Texas                    11.90  -0.9  1 
      8 Vines, Leshel             SO Cal St. Nort             11.94  +0.0  3 
      9 Dayries, Justise          FR Baylor                   12.01  -0.9  1 
     10 Bamgbade, Bernice         FR Texas                    12.04  -0.9  1 
     11 Dirks, Samantha           SO Cal St. Nort             12.06  -0.5  2  12.052
     12 Nguyen, Anasztazia        FR Houston                  12.06  -0.5  2  12.060
     13 Hebert, Alexus            SO Texas State              12.07  -0.9  1 
     14 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston                  12.09  -0.5  2 
     15 Eze, Chiza                JR Cal St. Nort             12.11  -0.5  2  12.106
     16 Veale, Marie              FR Cal St. Nort             12.11  +0.0  3  12.109
     17 Charbonnet, Justine       JR Baylor                   12.16  -0.5  2 
     18 Daniels, Alexus           FR UTSA                     12.29  +0.0  3 
     19 Okonkwo, Chiugo           SO UTSA                     12.38  +0.0  3 
     20 Davis, Briana             JR Cal St. Nort             12.39  -0.5  2 
     21 Jordan, Taije             FR Baylor                   12.43  -0.5  2 
     22 Williams, Rhenique        FR Texas Tech               12.45  -0.9  1 
     23 Gabler, Jessica           SR Baylor                   12.65  +0.0  3 
     24 Davis, Dannielle          SO Baylor                   12.66  +0.0  3 
     
    Women 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
         Stadium: S 22.71  2010        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 White, Cierra             SO Texas Tech               22.99  -0.2  1 
      2 Goodman, Chalonda         SR Texas                    23.46  -0.2  1 
      3 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    23.66  -0.2  1 
      4 Brewer, Kiersten          SO Houston                  23.88  -0.2  1 
      5 Onwumere, Ngozi           JR Houston                  23.96  -0.2  1 
      6 Jones, Veronica           JR TCU                      24.03  -0.2  1 
      7 Duncan, Kiersten          FR Texas                    24.18  -0.2  1 
      8 Jones, Kehri              SO Baylor                   24.22  -0.7  3 
      9 Nelson, Briana            JR Texas                    24.26  -0.7  2 
     10 Lambert, Lexis            FR Cal St. Nort             24.29  -0.7  3 
     11 Dayries, Justise          FR Baylor                   24.34  -0.2  1 
     12 Kamara, Hafsatu           JR Cal St. Nort             24.37  -0.7  3 
     13 Ehiemua, Shahira          SO UTSA                     24.44  -0.7  3 
     14 Rhone, Raena              SO Baylor                   24.68  -0.7  2 
     15 Omogiate, Idia            JR Baylor                   24.72  -0.7  2 
     16 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston                  24.79  -0.7  3 
     17 Veale, Marie              FR Cal St. Nort             24.82   0.6  4 
     18 Hebert, Alexus            SO Texas State              25.00  -0.7  2 
     19 Williams, Rhenique        FR Texas Tech               25.03  -0.7  2  25.024
     20 Bamgbade, Bernice         FR Texas                    25.03  -0.7  2  25.029
     21 Hardnett, Kelli           FR Houston                  25.13  -0.7  3 
     22 Redmond, Maureen          FR Houston                  25.42   0.5  5 
     23 Nichols, Alyssa           JR Baylor                   25.43  -0.7  2 
     24 Whitmire, Vanessa         SO Houston                  25.44   0.6  4 
     25 Okonkwo, Chiugo           SO UTSA                     25.52  -0.7  3 
     26 Young, Mayorca            FR Houston                  25.78   0.5  5 
     27 Vincej, Jenna             FR Cal St. Nort             25.79   0.5  5 
     28 Helfenbein, Hayley        JR Texas State              25.84   0.6  4 
     29 Richardson, Brianna       FR Baylor                   26.07   0.6  4 
     30 Nolan, Mandy              FR Houston                  26.31   0.6  4 
     31 Hicks, Stephanie          JR Cal St. Nort             26.50   0.5  5 
     32 Thompson, Angelica        FR Houston                  26.55   0.5  5 
     33 Wiley, Cassie             JR Houston                  27.07   0.5  5 
     34 Rover, Lauren             JR Baylor                   27.62   0.5  5 
     -- Jordan, Taije             FR Baylor                     DNF   0.6  4 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 50.32  2004        Dee Dee Trotter, Tennessee                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Okolo, Courtney           FR Texas                    52.52   1 
      2 Nelson, Briana            JR Texas                    53.01   1 
      3 Rivers, Christen          SO Texas Tech               54.20   1 
      4 Thomas, Briyanni          JR TCU                      54.67   1 
      5 Blake, Amoy               JR Texas Tech               54.68   1 
      6 Caldwell, Ashle           SO TCU                      55.18   1 
      7 Onwumere, Ngozi           JR Houston                  55.22   1 
      8 Nwachukwu, Michelle       JR Baylor                   55.69   2 
      9 Lambert, Lexis            FR Cal St. Nort             55.76   2 
     10 Swift, Shantel            FR UTSA                     56.35   2 
     11 Trinkaus, Kellie          SR Texas State              56.49   2 
     12 Miller, Briony            SR UTSA                     56.50   2 
     13 Vincej, Jenna             FR Cal St. Nort             56.75   2 
     14 Young, Mayorca            FR Houston                  57.24   3 
     15 Clark, Evelyn             FR UTSA                     57.38   3 
     16 Whitmire, Vanessa         SO Houston                  57.75   3 
     17 Sellers, Amber            JR Houston                  57.77   3 
     18 Hardnett, Kelli           FR Houston                  57.80   2 
     19 Gilmore, Amber            FR Texas State              57.87   2 
     20 Nichols, Alyssa           JR Baylor                   58.09   3 
     21 James, Kaila              SO UTSA                     58.18   2 
     22 Henson, Calesia           JR Baylor                   58.25   3 
     23 Montgomery, Taylor        FR UTSA                     58.93   3 
     24 Anderson, Erika           FR UTSA                     59.60   3 
     25 Redmond, Maureen          FR Houston                1:00.25   1 
     26 Nolan, Mandy              FR Houston                1:00.38   3 
     
    Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 2:02.86  2004        Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Chambers, Kendra          SR Texas                  2:06.73   1 
      2 Hoaldridge, Katie         SR Texas                  2:06.81   1 
      3 Sutherland, Sara          JR Texas                  2:10.67   1 
      4 Williamson, Grace         JR UTSA                   2:10.98   1 
      5 Krtinich, Kimberly        JR Texas State            2:11.50   1 
      6 Waters, Caitlin           JR Texas Tech             2:11.94   1 
      7 Ball, Breanne             FR TCU                    2:12.11   1 
      8 Walker, Ivorie            JR Baylor                 2:13.30   1 
      9 Tharpe, Angela            FR Baylor                 2:14.36   1 
     10 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                   2:15.01   2 
     11 Whitney, Lizzy            SR Baylor                 2:15.67   1 
     12 Jones, Anne               SR Texas                  2:16.33   2 
     13 Jones, Michelle           JR Texas State            2:16.52   2 
     14 Graham, Aisha             FR Texas State            2:17.18   2 
     15 Jackson, Quiana           SR Texas Tech             2:17.39   1 
     16 Wedgeworth, Sarah         JR UTSA                   2:17.60   2 
     17 Burford, Katie            FR Texas                  2:18.00   2 
     18 Jackson, Meredith         FR Baylor                 2:19.33   2 
     19 Vick, Alexis              SO Houston                2:20.11   2 
     20 Cantu, Kristina           FR UTSA                   2:20.53   2 
     21 Stevens, Lauren           SO Baylor                 2:21.24   2 
     22 Cox, Courtney             SO Baylor                 2:23.05   2 
     23 Henrich, Jenna            FR Baylor                 2:23.07   2 
     
    Women 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 4:11.59  2004        Tiffany McWilliams, Miss. St.             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Behm, Mia                 SR Texas                  4:27.45   1 
      2 Kemboi, Agnes             JR TCU                    4:28.82   1 
      3 Terry, Patricia           JR TCU                    4:31.21   1 
      4 Madebach, Sarah              Unattached             4:34.15   1 
      5 Johnson, Rachel           SO Baylor                 4:36.56   1 
      6 Marches, Brittany         JR Texas                  4:36.76   1 
      7 Hall, Marielle            JR Texas                  4:38.43   1 
      8 Lopez, Maria              SR Texas State            4:38.80   1 
      9 Ducommun, Kathryn         SR Houston                4:40.30   2 
     10 Archer, McKenzie          FR Texas Tech             4:40.59   1 
     11 Howen, Kendall            FR Texas                  4:40.95   1 
     12 Ward, Connor              SO Texas                  4:41.20   1 
     13 Schrader, Bree            SO Baylor                 4:47.93   2 
     14 Beer, Taylor              SO Houston                4:49.79   2 
     15 Escobar, Magdalena        FR TCU                    4:51.16   1 
     16 Brown, Kristina           JR Baylor                 4:53.52   2 
     17 Sierra, Selena            FR Houston                4:56.74   2 
     18 Kohler, Grace             FR UTSA                   5:01.05   2 
     19 Barry, Kaitlin               Unattached             5:03.85   2 
     20 Gonzalez, Yasiris         JR Houston                5:16.07   2 
     21 Clothier, Jessica            Unattached             5:25.71   2 
     
    Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
         Stadium: S 9:31.34  1999        Karin Ernstrom, Baylor                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Venegas, Sandra           SR Texas State            9:51.50  
      2 Herrera, Nina             JR UTSA                   9:58.31  
      3 Perez, Emily              FR UTSA                   9:58.72  
      4 Siebert, Megan            SO Texas                 10:06.36  
      5 Folan, Rachel             SR Texas Tech            10:20.27  
      6 Novelli, Hannah              Unattached            10:23.88  
      7 Lee, Marissa              FR Texas                 10:26.13  
      8 Perez, Alaina             FR Texas                 10:28.88  
      9 Ervin, Kaleigh               Unattached            10:29.21  
     10 Garcia, Starla            SR Houston               10:29.61  
     11 Trevino, Kelly            SO Texas State           10:32.75  
     12 Andrews, Claire           FR Texas                 10:33.66  
     13 Hierholzer, Lauren        FR Baylor                10:38.98  
     14 Scott, Chelsea            JR Texas Tech            10:47.75  
     15 Pekarek, Marrissa         FR Texas                 10:54.53  
     16 Livergood, Madeline       FR Texas Tech            10:55.34  
     17 Koenig, Emily             JR Texas Tech            11:12.58  
     18 Faustino, Briana          FR Houston               12:13.02  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
         Stadium: S 12.62  2004        Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Grimes, Katie             SR Texas Tech               13.22  +0.0  1 
      2 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               13.35  +0.0  1 
      3 Matthews, Larissa         JR TCU                      13.64  +0.0  1 
      4 Perkins, Alicia           SO Houston                  13.81  +0.0  1 
      5 Stephen, Chelsea          JR Texas State              13.92  +0.0  1 
      6 Hicks, Stephanie          JR Cal St. Nort             13.98  +0.0  1 
      7 Jordan, Taije             FR Baylor                   14.05  +0.0  1 
      8 Holland, Christina        SR Baylor                   14.12  +0.0  1 
      9 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                    14.14  +0.0  1 
     10 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State              14.35   0.8  2 
     11 Mosby, Adrienne           SO UTSA                     14.53   0.8  2  14.523
     12 Brisco, Dominique         SO Houston                  14.53   0.8  2  14.530
     13 Sellers, Amber            JR Houston                  14.67   0.8  2  14.661
     14 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              14.67   0.8  2  14.666
     15 Davis, Dannielle          SO Baylor                   14.69   0.8  2 
     16 Thompson, Angelica        FR Houston                  14.71   0.8  2 
     17 Veale, Marie              FR Cal St. Nort             14.88   1.4  3 
     18 Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                     14.93   1.4  3 
     19 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               14.99   1.4  3 
     20 Wiley, Cassie             JR Houston                  15.38   1.4  3 
     21 Pfeiffer, Jenna           FR Baylor                   15.50   1.4  3 
     22 Mills, Jealinda           JR Cal St. Nort             15.76   1.4  3 
     23 Rover, Lauren             JR Baylor                   15.95   1.4  3 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 53.54  2004        Sheena Johnson, UCLA                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 White, Chante'sean        SR Texas State              58.53   1 
      2 Gonzalez, Melissa         FR Texas                    59.37   1 
      3 Peterson, Alicia          SR Texas                  1:00.38   1 
      4 Thomas, Jennie            SR Texas State            1:01.44   1 
      5 Francis, Chamique         SO Texas                  1:02.21   1 
      6 Amadu, Mariam             SO Texas Tech             1:03.26   1 
      7 Swearengin, Shartanae     SR UTSA                   1:04.12   2 
      8 Cartwright, Caroline      FR Texas                  1:05.53   2 
      9 Tarver, Tiffany           FR Texas Tech             1:06.04   2 
     10 James, Kaila              SO UTSA                   1:06.69   2 
     11 McCrary, Kody             FR Texas                  1:07.52   2 
     12 Mosby, Adrienne           SO UTSA                   1:12.16   2 
     
    Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
    ================================================================
         Stadium: S 7:18.20  4/14/2012   Samantha Fish, UTSA                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Nickle, Sharlene          JR Texas Tech            10:49.87  
      2 Fish, Samantha            JR UTSA                  10:56.70  
      3 Bitterly, Jessica         SR UTSA                  11:11.78  
      4 Dalton, Katie             SR TCU                   11:21.61  
      5 McCarthy, Genna           FR TCU                   11:41.38  
      6 Guhl, Sarah               SO Baylor                11:46.18  
      7 Scott, Chelsea            JR Texas Tech            11:53.81  
      8 Livergood, Madeline       FR Texas Tech            11:55.39  
     
    Women 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
         Stadium: S 42.28  2006        South Florida Elite                         
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 TCU  'A'                                              45.25  
         1) Jones, Veronica JR              2) Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR        
         3) Matthews, Larissa JR            4) Ugen, Lorraine JR              
      2 Baylor  'A'                                           45.37  
         1) Charbonnet, Justine JR          2) Fields, Ashley FR              
         3) Omogiate, Idia JR               4) Dayries, Justise FR            
      3 UTSA  'A'                                             45.78  
         1) Wynn, Krystal JR                2) Ehiemua, Shahira SO            
         3) Daniels, Alexus FR              4) Wright, Greneshia JR           
      4 Cal St. Northridge  'B'                               45.96  
         1) Lambert, Lexis FR               2) Dirks, Samantha SO             
         3) Davis, Briana JR                4) Eze, Chiza JR                  
      5 Texas State  'A'                                      46.54  
         1) Stephen, Chelsea JR             2) Hebert, Alexus SO              
         3) White, Chante'sean SR           4) Trinkaus, Kellie SR            
      6 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                               46.80  
         1) Barnes, Shawnta JR              2) Veale, Marie FR                
         3) Vines, Leshel SO                4) Kamara, Hafsatu JR             
     
    Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
         Stadium: S 3:23.75  2004        Texas                                     
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 TCU  'A'                                            3:39.50  
         1) Caldwell, Ashle SO              2) Thomas, Briyanni JR            
         3) Corinealdi, Chaniqua SR         4) Jones, Veronica JR             
      2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:40.16  
         1) Rivers, Christen SO             2) Tarver, Tiffany FR             
         3) Blake, Amoy JR                  4) Amadu, Mariam SO               
      3 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                             3:42.86  
         1) Dirks, Samantha SO              2) Vincej, Jenna FR               
         3) Eze, Chiza JR                   4) Lambert, Lexis FR              
      4 Texas State  'A'                                    3:43.51  
         1) Trinkaus, Kellie SR             2) White, Chante'sean SR          
         3) Gilmore, Amber FR               4) Krtinich, Kimberly JR          
      5 UTSA  'A'                                           3:47.05  
         1) Clark, Evelyn FR                2) Miller, Briony SR              
         3) Swift, Shantel FR               4) Williamson, Grace JR           
      6 Cal St. Northridge  'B'                             3:58.86  
         1) Vines, Leshel SO                2) Kamara, Hafsatu JR             
         3) Veale, Marie FR                 4) Davis, Briana JR               
      7 UTSA  'B'                                           4:03.49  
         1) Ehiemua, Shahira SO             2) Wynn, Krystal JR               
         3) Swearengin, Shartanae SR        4) Montgomery, Taylor FR          
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 1.95m  2000        E.Aldrich / A.Acuff (2011), Texas / Una     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Mayo, Khalysia            SO Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Parris, Orlene            SO TCU                      1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O    O  XXX 
      3 Henry, Ashley             JR Cal St. Nort             1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      3 Palu, Michaela            SO Texas Tech               1.67m    5-05.75 
         1.62 1.67 1.72 
            O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Flannel, Whitney          SO UTSA                     1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
            O  XXX 
      5 Schultz, Kaylyn           FR Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
            O  XXX 
      7 Davis, Courtney           FR Texas State              1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
           XO  XXX 
      7 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State              1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
           XO  XXX 
      7 Pfeiffer, Jenna           FR Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
           XO  XXX 
     10 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech               1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
          XXO  XXX 
     10 Cook, Lauren              SO Baylor                   1.62m    5-03.75 
         1.62 1.67 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Candelaria, Danielle      JR Texas State                 NH            
         1.62 1.67 
          PPP  XXX 
     -- Onwuchekwa, Venessa       SO UTSA                        NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Rover, Lauren             JR Baylor                      NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State                 NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State                 NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Szabo, Carly              JR Texas State                 NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     -- Gueldner, Jennifer        JR Baylor                      NH            
         1.62 
          XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 4.55m  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 King, Karley              NA Unattached               4.06m   13-03.75 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 4.16 
          PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Webberley, Tiana          JR Cal St. Nort             3.96m   12-11.75 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
          PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Masterson, Natasha        SR Texas                    3.96m   12-11.75 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
      4 Cook, Haley               FR Texas Tech               3.76m   12-04.00 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 
           XO    O  XXX 
      4 McWilliams, Hannah        FR Texas State              3.76m   12-04.00 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 
           XO    O  XXX 
      6 Poncik, Shelby            FR Texas Tech               3.76m   12-04.00 
         3.66 3.76 3.86 
          PPP   XO  XXX 
     -- Newell, Anicka            SO Texas State                 NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Callejas, Dinha           FR UTSA                        NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Benavidez, April          JR UTSA                        NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Gueldner, Jennifer        JR Baylor                      NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Blair, Jennifer           FR Houston                     NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Parr, Kim                 SO Baylor                      NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Luedeker, Rebecca         JR Baylor                      NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Petrillose, Kaitlin       FR Texas                       NH            
         3.66 3.76 3.86 3.96 4.06 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Ables, Leslie             SR Texas State                 NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     -- Hintnaus, Sage            SO Houston                     NH            
         3.66 
          XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
         Stadium: S 6.88m  2010        Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Ugen, Lorraine            JR TCU                      6.22m   3.4  20-05.00 
         6.05m(+0.0) 6.19m(1.6) FOUL(-1.4) 6.22m(3.4) FOUL(2.1) 6.11m(-0.5)
      2 Pledger, Le'Tristan       FR Texas Tech               6.11m   1.9  20-00.50 
         5.94m(-1.6) FOUL(3.0) 6.11m(1.9) 5.85m(0.9) 6.02m(+0.0) FOUL     
      3 Brannon, A'Lexus          SR Texas                    5.97m   2.0  19-07.00 
         FOUL(-0.9) 5.86m(0.2) 5.97m(2.0) 5.91m(1.8) 5.83m(1.3) 3.78m(1.5)
      4 Richardson, Brianna       FR Baylor                   5.86m   1.9  19-02.75 
         FOUL      5.70m(2.0) 5.73m(-0.3) 5.73m(0.9) 5.86m(1.9) 5.80m(+0.0)
      5 Charbonnet, Justine       JR Baylor                   5.85m   2.8  19-02.50 
         5.58m(-1.0) 5.85m(2.8) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0) 5.49m(1.8) FOUL     
      6 Thomas, Jessica           SR Texas State              5.80m  -0.5  19-00.50 
         5.47m(1.1) 5.75m(1.9) 5.18m(2.5) 5.64m(0.8) 5.50m(-0.4) 5.80m(-0.5)
      7 Perkins, Alicia           SO Houston                  5.76m   1.7  18-10.75 
         FOUL(-0.5) 5.76m(1.7) 5.43m(1.2) 5.62m(0.1) PASS      PASS     
      8 Collins-Reynolds, Samant  JR TCU                      5.66m   1.2  18-07.00 
         5.41m(-3.3) FOUL(2.2) 5.62m(0.2) 5.64m(1.1) 5.66m(1.2) FOUL(0.9)
      9 Hicks, Stephanie          JR Cal St. Nort             5.60m   0.7  18-04.50 
         5.60m(0.7) 4.31m(2.7) 5.48m(0.6) 4.83m(0.5) 5.16m(0.9) 5.26m(1.8)
     10 Johnson, Eboni            SR UTSA                     5.57m   4.0  18-03.25 
         5.20m(0.9) 5.57m(4.0) FOUL(1.4)           
     11 Wynn, Krystal             JR UTSA                     5.56m   0.7  18-03.00 
         5.20m(0.8) 5.22m(-1.2) 5.56m(0.7)           
     11 Davis, Dannielle          SO Baylor                   5.56m   1.7  18-03.00 
         5.56m(1.7) 5.10m(0.8) FOUL(1.4)           
     13 Cray, Ernestine           JR UTSA                     5.55m   2.3  18-02.50 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.55m(2.3)           
     14 Wright, Greneshia         JR UTSA                     5.54m  -0.4  18-02.25 
         4.00m(1.9) 5.54m(-0.4) 5.39m(1.1)           
     15 Onwumere, Ngozi           JR Houston                  5.51m   1.8  18-01.00 
         5.43m(-0.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.51m(1.8)           
     16 Oseghae, Laura            JR UTSA                     5.49m  -1.0  18-00.25 
         5.49m(-1.0) 5.35m(1.8) 5.25m(0.8)           
     17 Saunders, Allie           SO Texas State              5.38m   0.8  17-08.00 
         4.62m(1.1) 5.27m(-0.5) 5.38m(0.8)           
     18 Nguyen, Anasztazia        FR Houston                  5.37m  -0.4  17-07.50 
         5.34m(-1.5) 5.37m(-0.4) FOUL(1.2)           
     19 McCoy, Kiara              FR Texas State              5.35m   0.1  17-06.75 
         FOUL      5.35m(0.1) FOUL                 
     20 Mills, Jealinda           JR Cal St. Nort             5.31m   1.2  17-05.25 
         5.31m(1.2) 5.09m(-0.9) 5.14m(-0.2)           
     21 Leath, Cydney             FR Cal St. Nort             5.20m   1.3  17-00.75 
         FOUL(2.4) 4.96m(0.3) 5.20m(1.3)           
     21 Gabler, Jessica           SR Baylor                   5.20m   2.0  17-00.75 
         FOUL      FOUL      5.20m(2.0)           
     23 Hunt, Kayla               SO UTSA                     5.14m   1.7  16-10.50 
         5.14m(1.7) 4.95m(0.7) 4.81m(0.9)           
     24 Rover, Lauren             JR Baylor                   4.95m   1.2  16-03.00 
         4.61m(0.4) 4.95m(1.2) 4.62m(-1.3)           
     25 Pfeiffer, Jenna           FR Baylor                   4.80m   2.6  15-09.00 
         4.80m(2.6) 4.67m(-0.8) FOUL(1.9)           
     -- Jackson, Gionna           FR Texas Tech                FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     -- Wiley, Cassie             JR Houston                   FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     -- Eze, Chiza                JR Cal St. Nort              FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
         Stadium: S 13.97m  2000        Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Cray, Ernestine           JR UTSA                    12.87m   0.1  42-02.75 
         12.22m(1.4) 11.96m(0.3) 12.41m(0.1) 11.58m(1.0) 12.25m(0.5) 12.87m(0.1)
      2 Collins-Reynolds, Samant  JR TCU                     12.36m   0.5  40-06.75 
         12.03m(0.2) FOUL(1.0) 12.36m(0.5) 12.06m(0.5) 12.07m(1.4) FOUL(0.6)
      3 West, Kaitlin             SO Baylor                  12.04m   0.3  39-06.00 
         FOUL      10.84m(0.1) 11.53m(0.2) 11.81m(0.8) 11.75m(1.6) 12.04m(0.3)
      4 McGhee, Avril             SO Texas Tech              12.03m  -0.1  39-05.75 
         11.93m(0.6) 11.65m(0.9) 12.03m(-0.1) 11.95m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL     
      5 Kinney, Brittany          SO Houston                 11.91m  -0.3  39-01.00 
         FOUL      11.91m(-0.3) 11.84m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(-0.6)
      6 Saunders, Allie           SO Texas State             11.85m   0.6  38-10.50 
         11.32m(-1.0) 11.42m(-0.5) 11.56m(1.1) FOUL(-0.6) 11.85m(0.6) 11.38m(-0.1)
      7 Mills, Jealinda           JR Cal St. Nort            11.76m   0.9  38-07.00 
         11.20m(1.1) 11.51m(0.8) 11.73m(1.0) 11.61m(0.3) 11.55m(0.4) 11.76m(0.9)
      8 Bender, Camille           SO Texas State             11.59m   0.2  38-00.25 
         11.16m(1.4) FOUL(0.1) 11.59m(0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      9 Rossi, Marissa            FR Cal St. Nort            11.53m   0.2  37-10.00 
         11.35m(-1.3) 11.52m(0.5) 11.48m(1.6) 11.53m(0.2) PASS      PASS     
     10 Brisco, Dominique         SO Houston                 11.51m   0.7  37-09.25 
         FOUL      FOUL      11.51m(0.7)           
     11 Leath, Cydney             FR Cal St. Nort            11.47m   1.9  37-07.75 
         11.47m(1.9) 11.47m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2)           
     12 Hunt, Kayla               SO UTSA                    11.42m   0.2  37-05.75 
         11.42m(0.2) 11.07m(0.6) 11.11m(1.9)           
     13 Bryant, Bria              JR Texas State             11.28m  -0.1  37-00.25 
         11.28m(-0.1) 10.59m(0.4) 11.15m(0.3)           
     14 Daniels, Alexus           FR UTSA                    11.21m   1.2  36-09.50 
         FOUL      11.21m(1.2) FOUL                 
     15 Latson, Brianna           SO TCU                     11.02m  -0.3  36-02.00 
         FOUL(0.2) 11.02m(-0.3) 10.72m(0.4)          
     16 Mullins, Georgia          JR Baylor                  10.71m  -0.1  35-01.75 
         10.71m(-0.1) 10.36m(1.1) FOUL                 
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 18.58m  2006        Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 White, Skylar             SR Baylor                  16.81m   55-02.00 
          16.15m  16.73m  16.81m  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
      2 Smith, Megan              SO TCU                     16.47m   54-00.50 
          FOUL  16.47m  15.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Samuels, Kelsey           SR TCU                     16.10m   52-10.00 
          14.81m  16.10m  15.46m  15.78m  15.41m  FOUL
      4 Titzman, Kelsey           SR Texas State             15.59m   51-01.75 
          15.59m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m
      5 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR UTSA                    15.17m   49-09.25 
          14.40m  14.91m  14.46m  FOUL  14.54m  15.17m
      6 Kelly, Talore             FR Texas State             14.69m   48-02.50 
          12.63m  FOUL  13.37m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
      7 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                    14.22m   46-08.00 
          13.12m  12.81m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m  14.22m
      8 Taylor, Samatha           SO Houston                 14.00m   45-11.25 
          12.80m  13.88m  13.14m  13.83m  14.00m  13.96m
      9 Daniels, Jakayla          FR Cal St. Nort            13.72m   45-00.25 
          13.41m  13.72m  FOUL  12.70m  13.60m  FOUL
     10 Hubbard, Sydney           JR Cal St. Nort            13.12m   43-00.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     11 Griffiths, Monique        FR Cal St. Nort            12.60m   41-04.25 
          11.60m  FOUL  12.60m            
     12 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State             12.16m   39-10.75 
          11.70m  12.16m  12.04m            
     13 Counts, Mariah            SO Cal St. Nort            11.10m   36-05.00 
          FOUL  11.08m  11.10m            
     14 Mcghee, Megan             FR Texas                   10.56m   34-07.75 
          10.01m  10.55m  10.56m            
     15 Hastings-Smith, Pilar     SR Texas State              9.17m   30-01.00 
          9.17m  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 63.50m  2000        Seilala Sua, UCLA                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 White, Skylar             SR Baylor                  55.16m     181-00 
          52.38m  FOUL  53.39m  52.24m  55.16m  52.95m
      2 Smith, Megan              SO TCU                     51.16m     167-10 
          50.17m  50.71m  49.76m  FOUL  48.23m  51.16m
      3 Tsema, Dasha              FR Texas State             50.00m     164-00 
          48.09m  44.80m  50.00m  47.14m  FOUL  48.28m
      4 Griffiths, Monique        FR Cal St. Nort            49.19m     161-05 
          45.89m  49.19m  47.19m  FOUL  45.98m  45.93m
      5 Long, Adrienne            SO Texas Tech              46.44m     152-04 
          40.69m  45.45m  46.44m  44.59m  44.00m  FOUL
      6 Pool, J'Cee               FR Texas Tech              45.80m     150-03 
          41.51m  45.80m  FOUL  42.46m  43.11m  43.89m
      7 Hall, Jalisa              SR Texas State             44.70m     146-08 
          40.55m  44.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Nnokwam, Emily            JR Houston                 44.49m     145-11 
          FOUL  44.49m  FOUL  FOUL  42.76m  FOUL
      9 Titzman, Kelsey           SR Texas State             44.35m     145-06 
          40.69m  44.11m  43.51m  43.72m  44.35m  42.87m
     10 Price, Justine            JR Houston                 44.06m     144-07 
          FOUL  40.65m  44.06m            
     11 Carson, Hannah            FR Texas Tech              43.16m     141-07 
          43.08m  FOUL  43.16m            
     12 Galvan, Gabrielle         FR UTSA                    42.89m     140-08 
          42.89m  41.52m  41.93m            
     13 McClanahan, Zaquita       SR UTSA                    42.43m     139-02 
          42.43m  FOUL  40.46m            
     14 Counts, Mariah            SO Cal St. Nort            42.14m     138-03 
          41.42m  42.14m  FOUL            
     15 Torres, Taylor            JR Baylor                  41.65m     136-08 
          41.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
     16 Daniels, Jakayla          FR Cal St. Nort            41.50m     136-02 
          41.50m  FOUL  FOUL            
     17 Lewis-Sidqe, Julienne     SO Cal St. Nort            36.95m     121-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  36.95m            
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 72.16m  2013        Amanda Bingson, NIKE / NYAC                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Atkinson, Erin            JR Baylor                  64.97m     213-02 
          62.35m  62.06m  64.97m  62.06m  62.03m  63.04m
      2 Bragg, Katie              SR UTSA                    56.17m     184-03 
          55.02m  FOUL  55.86m  56.17m  55.53m  55.70m
      3 Hall, Jalisa              SR Texas State             54.50m     178-10 
          54.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  54.01m  51.96m
      4 Samuels, Kelsey           SR TCU                     53.64m     176-00 
          FOUL  50.47m  51.93m  FOUL  50.60m  53.64m
      5 Kelly, Talore             FR Texas State             53.27m     174-09 
          FOUL  FOUL  45.55m  FOUL  47.01m  53.27m
      6 Titzman, Kelsey           SR Texas State             50.07m     164-03 
          FOUL  48.24m  46.16m  46.37m  48.36m  50.07m
      7 Tsema, Dasha              FR Texas State             50.00m     164-00 
          48.56m  FOUL  48.39m  FOUL  50.00m  47.52m
      8 Adekoya, Jasmine          JR Baylor                  49.11m     161-01 
          49.11m  47.58m  48.75m  48.51m  FOUL  47.38m
      9 Nnokwam, Emily            JR Houston                 45.93m     150-08 
          44.08m  45.48m  45.93m  44.29m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Adams, Morgan             SO Texas State             44.61m     146-04 
          42.28m  42.27m  44.61m            
     11 Lewis-Sidqe, Julienne     SO Cal St. Nort            43.31m     142-01 
          43.31m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12 Hurdt, Madeline           JR UTSA                    42.12m     138-02 
          42.12m  38.22m  40.10m            
     13 Daniels, Jakayla          FR Cal St. Nort            34.29m     112-06 
          34.29m  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Griffiths, Monique        FR Cal St. Nort              FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 60.21m  2003        Kim Kreiner, NIKE                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Carson, Hannah            FR Texas Tech              49.01m     160-09 
          49.01m  42.16m  42.22m  43.88m  47.02m  FOUL
      2 Schroder, Makena          FR TCU                     44.20m     145-00 
          41.32m  42.61m  FOUL  44.12m  FOUL  44.20m
      3 Counts, Mariah            SO Cal St. Nort            42.47m     139-04 
          37.88m  42.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Torres, Taylor            JR Baylor                  40.63m     133-04 
          38.17m  38.32m  37.89m  FOUL  40.63m  39.60m
      5 Rossi, Marissa            FR Cal St. Nort            40.15m     131-09 
          36.61m  36.58m  FOUL  36.86m  39.63m  40.15m
      6 Lyssy, Danessa            SR Texas State             39.44m     129-05 
          34.10m  34.93m  32.85m  35.21m  39.44m  37.25m
      7 Talley, Sara              SR TCU                     38.09m     125-00 
          33.88m  38.09m  35.51m  FOUL  37.74m  FOUL
      8 Rover, Lauren             JR Baylor                  35.19m     115-05 
          35.19m  34.20m  33.19m  34.05m  33.74m  34.71m
      9 Thompson, Angelica        FR Houston                 34.78m     114-01 
          34.78m  34.74m  33.66m  33.47m  28.68m  31.87m
     10 Baker, Natalie            FR Texas Tech              34.25m     112-04 
          FOUL  34.25m  33.15m            
     11 Barnes, Shawnta           JR Cal St. Nort            28.22m      92-07 
          28.22m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12 Gallimore, Alexis         FR Texas Tech              28.08m      92-01 
          25.75m  28.08m  FOUL            
     13 Pfeiffer, Jenna           FR Baylor                  27.25m      89-05 
          27.25m  26.11m  26.30m            
     14 Valenzuela, Tina          JR Texas State             24.63m      80-10 
          24.63m  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Thompson, Natalie         FR Texas Tech                  ND            
          ND  ND  ND            
     -- Masterson, Natasha        SR Texas                       ND            
          ND  ND  ND            
     -- Ratliff, Michelle         SR Baylor                      ND            
          ND  ND  ND            
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
         Stadium: S  9.96  2005        Walter Dix, Florida State                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Silmon, Charles           SR TCU                      10.23  -0.6  1 
      2 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   10.45  -0.6  1 
      3 Horsley, Carl             JR Cal St. Nort             10.48   0.5  2 
      4 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              10.67  -0.6  1 
      5 Bozmans, Raymond          FR TCU                      10.68   0.5  2 
      6 Hewitt, Zwede                Unattached               10.70   0.5  2 
      7 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                    10.75   0.5  2 
      8 DiMartino, Nicholas       SO Cal St. Nort             10.83  -1.1  3 
      9 Irvin, Chris                 Unattached               10.88  -0.6  1 
     10 Arnett, James             FR Houston                  10.93   0.5  2  10.927
     11 Rucker, Darquis           JR Cal St. Nort             10.93  -1.1  3  10.929
     12 Sanders, Emerson          SR Texas                    10.96  -0.6  1 
     13 Porter, Darnell           SO Texas                    11.00   0.5  2 
     14 Harris, Derrick           SR Cal St. Nort             11.01   0.5  2 
     15 Parker, Cameron           SR TCU                      11.03  -1.1  3 
     16 Perez, Daniel             SO UTSA                     11.05  -1.1  3 
     17 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                   11.13  -1.1  3 
     18 Stone, Kenneth            SO Cal St. Nort             11.17  -1.1  3 
     19 Brown, Trevor             FR Texas                    11.21  -1.1  3 
     20 Obi, Felix                FR Baylor                   11.29  -1.1  3 
     -- Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                      FS  -0.6  1 
     
    Men 200 Meter Dash
    ========================================================================
         Stadium: S 20.23  2010        Curtis Mitchell, Texas A&M                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Nolan, Errol              NA Unattached               20.85  +0.0  1 
      2 Heriot, Blake             JR Baylor                   20.86  +0.0  1 
      3 Dungey, Mychal               Unattached               20.89  +0.0  1 
      4 Hewitt, Zwede                Unattached               21.29  +0.0  1 
      5 Futch, Eric               FR Houston                  21.31  +0.0  2 
      6 Brunette, Nate               Unattached               21.36  +0.0  2 
      7 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   21.42   0.4  3 
      8 Reece, Alex               FR Baylor                   21.44  +0.0  2 
      9 McSwain, Harvey           FR TCU                      21.55  +0.0  1 
     10 Hatton, Raymond           JR Texas State              21.66  +0.0  2 
     11 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                    21.78   0.4  3 
     12 Gary, Richard             FR Baylor                   21.80   0.3  4 
     13 Stone, Kenneth            SO Cal St. Nort             22.01   0.3  4 
     14 Small, Ronson                Unattached               22.04  +0.0  1 
     15 Williams, Isaac           FR Houston                  22.20   0.4  3 
     16 Cunningham, Logan         SR Texas State              22.28   0.3  4 
     17 Porter, Darnell           SO Texas                    22.33   0.3  4 
     18 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                   22.48   0.3  4 
     19 Brown, Trevor             FR Texas                    22.52   0.3  4 
     20 Rucker, Darquis           JR Cal St. Nort             22.65   0.4  3 
     21 Perez, Daniel             SO UTSA                     22.81  +0.0  2 
     22 Cantu, Isaiah             FR Cal St. Nort             22.91   0.3  4 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 44.93  2010        Demetrius Pinder, Texas A&M                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Dungey, Mychal               Unattached               46.45   1 
      2 Baker, Ronnie             FR TCU                      46.61   1 
      3 Richards III, Joseph      FR Texas Tech               46.75   1 
      4 Allen, Justin             SR Baylor                   47.00   2 
      5 Bilderback, Zack          FR Texas                    47.46   1  47.460
      5 Duke, Isaiah              FR Baylor                   47.46   1  47.454
      7 Barb, Joe                 JR Baylor                   47.51   2 
      8 Washington, Joshua        SO TCU                      47.71   1 
      9 Hall, Christopher         SO UTSA                     47.76   1 
     10 Gary, Richard             FR Baylor                   47.78   1 
     11 Seale, Drew               SR Baylor                   47.86   3 
     12 Johnson, Anthony          FR Texas State              47.88   2 
     13 Boyd, Xavier              SO Houston                  47.96   2 
     14 Jackson, Narada           JR TCU                      48.27   2 
     15 Williams, Kenneth         FR Texas Tech               48.63   2 
     16 Murray, William           JR Texas State              48.74   3 
     17 Reed, Reginald            JR Texas State              48.86   3 
     18 Charles, Dominique        SO Houston                  49.04   3 
     19 Thomas, Robert            JR Cal St. Nort             49.08   3 
     20 Pailin, James             SR UTSA                     49.22   2 
     21 Hilliard, James           FR Texas State              49.35   2 
     22 Cantu, Isaiah             FR Cal St. Nort             49.69   3 
     23 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                     49.88   2 
     24 Mayes, Cornelius          SO Houston                  50.62   3 
     25 Brantley, Taheric         JR Texas Tech               50.92   3 
     -- Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                        NT   1 
     
    Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 1:46.44  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Thompson, Kyle            SO Texas                  1:48.48   1 
      2 Tesfai, Yonas             SO Houston                1:49.62   1 
      3 Coleman, Anthony          SO Houston                1:50.20   1 
      4 Jackson, Tyrone           FR Texas State            1:50.53   1 
      5 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan    JR Houston                1:50.58   1 
      6 Turnbull, Brady           FR Texas                  1:50.71   1 
      7 Rivera, Nick              FR Texas Tech             1:52.55   1 
      8 McVey, Kendall            SO Texas Tech             1:52.90   1 
      9 Medrano, Mike                Unattached             1:52.98   2 
     10 Glass, Ezekiel            SO Cal St. Nort           1:53.18   2 
     11 Gosset, Eric              JR UTSA                   1:53.29   2 
     12 Anamosa, David            FR Texas                  1:54.03   2 
     13 Chambers, Justin          JR TCU                    1:55.11   2 
     14 Jones, Johnathan          JR UTSA                   1:55.84   2 
     15 Jamerson, Chrisshun       JR UTSA                   1:55.94   3 
     16 Rodriguez, Joseph         SO Texas State            1:56.24   2 
     17 Brooks, Jesse             SO Baylor                 1:56.81   3 
     18 Alexander, Eric           SO Houston                1:57.23   3 
     19 Graham, Derwin            SO Baylor                 1:57.65   3 
     20 Callaway, Jamahl          SR Houston                1:57.78   3 
     21 McElroy, Chris            FR Baylor                 1:58.51   3 
     22 Shirley, Kenneth          FR Houston                1:59.02   3 
     23 Allen, Ben                SR Baylor                 1:59.95   3 
     24 Turner, Lexington         FR Houston                2:01.69   3 
     -- Van Ackeren, Trevor       SR Texas                      DNF   1 
     
    Men 1500 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 3:37.52  2010        Andrew Wheating, Oregon                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Bussing, Austin           SR Texas                  3:47.73   1 
      2 Van Ackeren, Trevor       SR Texas                  3:48.06   1 
      3 Monson, Devin                Unattached             3:54.82   1 
      4 Jackson, Taylor           SR Baylor                 3:55.57   1 
      5 Vertiz, Daniel            FR Texas                  3:56.44   1 
      6 Hays, Hunter              SR Cal St. Nort           3:57.29   1 
      7 Smith, Collin             JR Texas                  3:58.46   1 
      8 Williams, Blake           SO Texas                  3:59.02   1 
      9 Graham, Derwin            SO Baylor                 4:01.02   1 
     10 Jaramillo, Tony           SO UTSA                   4:04.09   2 
     11 Newsome, Preston          SO TCU                    4:04.30   1 
     12 McElroy, Chris            FR Baylor                 4:05.58   2 
     13 Broussard, James          FR Houston                4:07.48   2 
     14 Moult, Taylor             SO TCU                    4:08.44   2 
     15 Mauritsen, Kory           FR Texas Tech             4:08.94   2 
     16 Guillen, David            FR UTSA                   4:10.01   2 
     17 Wilkins, Connor           SO TCU                    4:19.00   1 
     18 Dufford, Sam              SO Houston                4:19.14   2 
     19 Rossmango, Jake           JR TCU                    4:19.86   1 
     
    Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
         Stadium: S 8:17.44  1999        Clyde Colenso, SMU                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Kissorio, Ezekiel         JR Texas Tech             8:20.70  
      2 Vallejo, Marcos           FR Texas Tech             8:27.55  
      3 Miles, Bradley            JR Baylor                 8:34.52  
      4 Hardy, J R                FR Baylor                 8:35.66  
      5 Collier, Nathan           JR UTSA                   8:38.97  
      6 Lira, Jonathon            JR Texas Tech             8:43.43  
      7 Niccum, Blake             SR Baylor                 8:43.82  
      8 Devlin, Brendan           JR Texas Tech             8:44.09  
      9 Scanlan, Kyle             FR Baylor                 8:46.29  
     10 Cochran, Matt             FR Baylor                 8:46.79  
     11 Ortegon, Joaquin          JR UTSA                   8:47.88  
     12 Moult, Taylor             SO TCU                    8:50.30  
     13 Garcia, Ivan              SR UTSA                   8:58.28  
     14 Guillen, David            FR UTSA                   9:03.85  
     15 Cantu, John               JR Houston                9:09.85  
     16 Mauritsen, Kory           FR Texas Tech             9:30.95  
     17 Stewart, Zachary          FR Houston                9:59.22  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles
    ========================================================================
         Stadium: S 13.13  2004        Larry Wade, Unattached                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Williams, Isaac           FR Houston                  13.88   0.9  1 
      2 Grace, Bryce              FR Baylor                   13.94   0.9  1 
      3 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    13.95   0.9  1 
      4 Maloney, Tramaine         FR Texas Tech               14.24   0.9  1 
      5 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                    14.80   1.5  2 
      6 Hemphil, Joshua           JR Cal St. Nort             14.86   1.5  2 
      7 Shaw, Emmanuel            SO UTSA                     15.14   1.5  2 
      8 Spiehler, Sean            FR Houston                  15.59   1.5  2 
      9 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State              15.66   1.5  2 
     10 Taylor, Derion            JR Cal St. Nort             19.11   1.5  2 
     -- Young, Timothy            SR Texas State                 DQ   0.9  1 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
         Stadium: S 48.65  2010        Jeshua Anderson, Wash.St.                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Hayes, Keyunta               Unattached               50.93   1 
      2 Gill, Isaiah              SR Texas Tech               51.05   1 
      3 Smith, Joshua             JR UTSA                     51.44   1 
      4 Collins, Lavon            JR TCU                      51.60   1 
      5 Brudnick, Josh            JR Texas                    51.94   1 
      6 Extol, Dwayne             JR Texas Tech               51.98   1 
      7 Shelvin, Jurmarcus        FR UTSA                     52.24   2 
      8 Maloney, Tramaine         FR Texas Tech               52.71   2 
      9 Wyrick, Darryl               Unattached               52.91   1 
     10 Black, Larron             FR Texas State              53.20   1 
     11 Hofbauer, Jordan          JR Houston                  53.98   2 
     12 Benson, Shujaa            SO Texas Tech               54.53   2 
     13 Wieland, Zach             FR Texas                    56.03   2 
     
    Men 4x100 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
         Stadium: S 37.88  2001        HSI                                         
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 TCU  'A'                                              39.70  
         1) Bailey, Ramone SO               2) Silmon, Charles SR             
         3) Baker, Ronnie FR                4) Bozmans, Raymond FR            
      2 Texas State  'A'                                      40.62  
         1) Young, Timothy SR               2) Hatton, Raymond JR             
         3) Reed, Reginald JR               4) Murray, William JR             
      3 Texas  'A'                                            41.28  
         1) Fares, Basil FR                 2) Bilderback, Zack FR            
         3) Sanders, Emerson SR             4) Murphy, Isaac SR               
      4 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                               42.56  
         1) Horsley, Carl JR                2) DiMartino, Nicholas SO         
         3) Rucker, Darquis JR              4) Stone, Kenneth SO              
     -- Texas Tech  'A'                                          DQ   2nd exchange
         1) Lamb, Bryce SR                  2) Extol, Dwayne JR               
         3) Richards III, Joseph FR         4) Gill, Isaiah SR                
     -- Houston  'A'                                             DQ  
         1) Williams, Isaac FR              2) Arnett, James FR               
         3) Collins, Leshon FR              4) Futch, Eric FR                 
     
    Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
         Stadium: S 2:59.86  2006        USA White                                 
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 TCU  'A'                                            3:07.38  
         1) Washington, Joshua SO           2) Collins, Lavon JR              
         3) McSwain, Harvey FR              4) Baker, Ronnie FR               
      2 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:08.95  
         1) Gill, Isaiah SR                 2) Richards III, Joseph FR        
         3) Extol, Dwayne JR                4) Williams, Kenneth FR           
      3 UTSA  'A'                                           3:10.06  
         1) Smith, Joshua JR                2) Hall, Christopher SO           
         3) Shelvin, Jurmarcus FR           4) Pailin, James SR               
      4 Texas  'A'                                          3:11.98  
         1) Brudnick, Josh JR               2) Bilderback, Zack FR            
         3) Thompson, Kyle SO               4) Hock, Johannes FR              
      5 Texas State  'A'                                    3:12.91  
         1) Hilliard, James FR              2) Johnson, Anthony FR            
         3) Reed, Reginald JR               4) Jackson, Tyrone FR             
      6 Cal St. Northridge  'A'                             3:15.43  
         1) Stone, Kenneth SO               2) Horsley, Carl JR               
         3) Thomas, Robert JR               4) Glass, Ezekiel SO              
      7 Texas  'B'                                          3:20.66  
         1) Wohlford, Jake JR               2) Anamosa, David FR              
         3) Brown, Trevor FR                4) Wieland, Zach FR               
      8 UTSA  'B'                                           3:22.11  
         1) Gutierrez, Jonas FR             2) Jamerson, Chrisshun JR         
         3) Jones, Johnathan JR             4) Jaramillo, Tony SO             
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 2.35m  2009        Andra Manson, NIKE                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Glaze, Victor             FR Texas                    2.10m    6-10.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
          PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Adkins, Bradley           FR Texas Tech               2.05m    6-08.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Duffield, Jacorian        SO Texas Tech               2.05m    6-08.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      4 Robinson, Garrett         JR Texas State              2.05m    6-08.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
          PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      5 Larkins, Jordan           FR Texas                    2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
      6 Tripplett, Alex           FR Texas State              1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 
          PPP  XXO  XXX 
      7 Loudenslager, Hayden      JR Baylor                   1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.90 1.95 
           XO  XXX 
      8 Taylor, Derion            JR Cal St. Nort             1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
           XO  XXP  PPP  PPP 
      9 Boatman, Ryder            FR UTSA                     1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.90 1.95 
          XXO  XXX 
      9 Tam, Nick                 JR Texas Tech               1.90m    6-02.75 
         1.90 1.95 
          XXO  XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 5.81m  2013        Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Cunningham, Logan         SR Texas State              5.37m   17-07.25 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 5.52 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Wicker, Casey             JR Texas                    5.22m   17-01.50 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 
            P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      3 Meyers, Kyal              JR Texas Tech               5.22m   17-01.50 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 
            P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
      4 Watson, Reese             FR Texas                    5.22m   17-01.50 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.37 
            P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Doddridge, Jeremy         SR Texas Tech               5.07m   16-07.50 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
            P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
      6 Greaves, Kenny               Unattached               5.07m   16-07.50 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 
            O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Sonnen, Josh              FR Texas Tech               4.92m   16-01.75 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Thomas, Mark              JR Texas                    4.92m   16-01.75 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
      8 Ferguson, Landon          SR Texas State              4.92m   16-01.75 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
            P    P  XXO  XXX 
     10 Moss, Miller                 Unattached               4.77m   15-07.75 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 
            O    O  XXX 
     11 Brock, Barrett            FR UTSA                     4.77m   15-07.75 
         4.62 4.77 4.92 
           XO    O  XXX 
     12 Cannock, Francisco           Unattached               4.62m   15-01.75 
         4.62 4.77 
            O  XXX 
     13 Fulmer, Tanner            FR Texas Tech               4.62m   15-01.75 
         4.62 4.77 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Tomasini, Kyle            JR UTSA                        NH            
         4.62 4.77 
            P  XXX 
     -- Reed, Taylor                 Unattached                  NH            
         4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     -- Fifi, Jacob               FR Houston                     NH            
         4.62 
          XXX 
     -- Fifi, Zach                FR Houston                     NH            
         4.62 
          XXX 
     -- Harris, Derrick           SR Cal St. Nort                NH            
         4.62 
          XXX 
     -- Brown, Dusty              SR Cal St. Nort                NH            
         4.62 
          XXX 
     -- Lantelme, Cody            SO Texas State                 NH            
         4.62 
          XXX 
     -- Spiva, Boston             SR Texas Tech                  NH            
         4.62 4.77 
            P  XXX 
     -- Clark, Hayden             JR Texas                       NH            
         4.62 
          XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
         Stadium: S 8.29m  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Robinson, Roscoe          SR UTSA                     7.74m   2.9  25-04.75 
         7.40m(0.4) 7.52m(2.6) 7.34m(0.8) 7.48m(0.7) FOUL(1.0) 7.74m(2.9)
      2 DiMartino, Nicholas       SO Cal St. Nort             7.48m   1.3  24-06.50 
         7.31m(1.3) 6.90m(-1.2) 7.48m(1.3) 7.34m(2.6) 7.20m(2.0) PASS     
      3 Young, Timothy            SR Texas State              7.20m   1.9  23-07.50 
         7.07m(3.4) 7.09m(-1.3) 7.08m(1.4) 6.96m(3.1) 6.96m(-0.1) 7.20m(1.9)
      4 Obi, Felix                FR Baylor                   7.11m   1.3  23-04.00 
         6.87m(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 6.63m(-0.8) 7.06m(3.0) 6.85m(0.4) 7.11m(1.3)
      5 Murray, William           JR Texas State              7.04m   1.5  23-01.25 
         FOUL      7.02m(-0.2) FOUL      7.04m(1.5) FOUL      7.01m(1.3)
      6 Stewart, Simon            SR Houston                  7.02m   0.7  23-00.50 
         5.72m(-0.5) 6.91m(-1.3) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(0.9) 7.02m(0.7)
      7 Fares, Basil              FR Texas                    6.89m   1.6  22-07.25 
         6.17m(1.0) 6.55m(-0.6) 6.78m(0.7) 6.46m(0.5) 6.75m(1.5) 6.89m(1.6)
      8 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                    6.72m   1.5  22-00.75 
         6.72m(1.5) 6.60m(0.4) 6.54m(0.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      9 Moore, Kaleb              FR Baylor                   6.62m  -0.1  21-08.75 
         FOUL(1.7) 6.33m(0.3) 6.62m(-0.1) 5.09m(1.1) 6.55m(1.9) 6.52m(-0.5)
     10 Hilliard, James           FR Texas State              6.60m  -0.9  21-08.00 
         FOUL      FOUL      6.60m(-0.9)           
     11 Rucker, Jory              JR Cal St. Nort             6.49m  -1.7  21-03.50 
         FOUL      6.49m(-1.7) FOUL              
     12 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State              6.13m  -0.5  20-01.50 
         6.13m(-0.5) FOUL      5.90m(0.7)           
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
         Stadium: S 17.02m  1999        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Horton, John              SO Houston                 15.37m   1.1  50-05.25 
         15.21m(0.9) 15.19m(1.4) 15.31m(0.9) 15.37m(1.1) PASS      PASS     
      2 Bruner, Jarard            SR Texas                   14.98m   0.6  49-01.75 
         14.82m(-0.1) 14.98m(0.6) FOUL(2.0) 14.77m(1.0) PASS      PASS     
      3 Taylor, Derion            JR Cal St. Nort            14.74m   0.2  48-04.50 
         14.53m(0.8) PASS      PASS      14.29m(0.5) FOUL(0.6) 14.74m(0.2)
      4 Howard, Malcolm           JR Houston                 14.32m  -0.2  46-11.75 
         13.52m(+0.0) 14.32m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
     -- Randle, Derrick           FR Texas State               FOUL                 
         FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 21.83m  2010        Ryan Whiting, Arizona St.                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              18.45m   60-06.50 
          FOUL  18.45m  FOUL  FOUL  18.41m  FOUL
      2 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   17.74m   58-02.50 
          17.10m  17.74m  FOUL  17.24m  17.19m  17.52m
      3 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   17.22m   56-06.00 
          FOUL  17.22m  16.61m  17.17m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Osunwa, Paul              JR TCU                     16.82m   55-02.25 
          16.82m  16.37m  FOUL  16.40m  FOUL  16.43m
      5 Weathers, Tucker          SR Cal St. Nort            16.44m   53-11.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  16.44m  16.22m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Huckaby, Jordan           FR Texas State             16.40m   53-09.75 
          16.34m  16.40m  FOUL  16.40m  15.99m  16.11m
      7 Akens, Andrew             SO UTSA                    16.38m   53-09.00 
          16.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.17m  FOUL
      7 Garcia, Jorge             JR Texas Tech              16.38m   53-09.00 
          16.27m  FOUL  16.38m  FOUL  16.26m  FOUL
      9 Fortune, John             JR Houston                 16.32m   53-06.50 
          16.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Hilliard, Desmine         SO Baylor                  15.70m   51-06.25 
          15.33m  15.70m  FOUL            
     10 Brown, Darian             SO Texas State             15.70m   51-06.25 
          FOUL  15.36m  15.70m            
     12 Jones, Jeremy             FR UTSA                    14.88m   48-10.00 
          FOUL  13.60m  14.88m            
     13 Rodriguez, Roman          FR Texas State             14.66m   48-01.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  14.66m            
     14 Moss, Miller                 Unattached              14.18m   46-06.25 
          13.34m  13.78m  14.18m            
     15 Aleman, Ricardo           FR Texas State             13.55m   44-05.50 
          13.55m  12.96m  13.33m            
     16 Hock, Johannes            FR Texas                   13.41m   44-00.00 
          FOUL  13.41m  FOUL            
     17 Schappell, Justin         SO Baylor                  12.86m   42-02.25 
          12.65m  12.86m  FOUL            
     18 Nell, Carter              SR Texas State             12.37m   40-07.00 
          12.17m  11.96m  12.37m            
     19 Irvin, Chris                 Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75 
          10.94m  12.13m  11.59m         
     20 Wohlford, Jake            JR Texas                   11.76m   38-07.00 
          11.40m  11.47m  11.76m            
     -- Thormaehlen, Jacob           Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Gooch, Kyle               FR Texas Tech                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Garrett, Richard             Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 67.41m  2000        Alex Tammert, Unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Spence, Will              SO Texas                   57.52m     188-08 
          56.75m  FOUL  56.44m  57.52m  FOUL  52.15m
      2 Crouser, Ryan             SO Texas                   57.04m     187-02 
          55.56m  FOUL  55.24m  53.96m  56.43m  57.04m
      3 Damadzic, Adam            FR TCU                     54.36m     178-04 
          52.22m  52.30m  49.93m  54.36m  53.71m  FOUL
      4 Harris, Clint             JR Texas                   54.06m     177-04 
          47.65m  54.06m  53.39m  52.65m  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Jakobsson, Blake          SO Texas                   53.60m     175-10 
          FOUL  50.80m  52.15m  53.60m  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Hilliard, Desmine         SO Baylor                  53.18m     174-06 
          FOUL  49.01m  53.18m  51.60m  FOUL  52.87m
      7 Garcia, Jorge             JR Texas Tech              52.58m     172-06 
          52.58m  FOUL  FOUL  51.19m  51.09m  46.90m
      8 Weldon, Kole              SO Texas Tech              52.29m     171-07 
          FOUL  FOUL  51.93m  52.29m  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Brown, Darian             SO Texas State             51.49m     168-11 
          51.49m  FOUL  FOUL  51.39m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Fallen, Gavin             JR Cal St. Nort            50.71m     166-04 
          50.71m  47.11m  49.22m            
     11 Mattis, Sam               FR Penn                    50.36m     165-03 
          FOUL  FOUL  50.36m            
     12 Hardee, Trey                 NIKE                    48.50m     159-01 
          47.47m  46.85m  48.50m            
     13 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   48.13m     157-11 
          FOUL  48.07m  48.13m            
     14 Tyler, Jared              FR Houston                 47.77m     156-09 
          46.16m  47.77m  FOUL            
     15 Huckaby, Jordan           FR Texas State             47.75m     156-08 
          FOUL  47.75m  FOUL            
     16 Felton, Casey             JR Texas Tech              45.24m     148-05 
          FOUL  FOUL  45.24m            
     -- Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                      FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Henley, Taji              SO Texas Tech                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Moss, Miller                 Unattached                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                      FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Akens, Andrew             SO UTSA                      FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Rodriguez, Juan           FR UTSA                      FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Johnson, Kevin            SR Houston                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Schappell, Justin         SO Baylor                    FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Nell, Carter              SR Texas State               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Gooch, Kyle               FR Texas Tech                FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Knutson, Kole             SO Texas State               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Rodriguez, Roman          FR Texas State               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Fenton, Rick              SR Houston                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Fortune, John             JR Houston                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 75.15m  2001        Libor Charfreitag, Unat.                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Fenton, Rick              SR Houston                 61.00m     200-01 
          FOUL  52.57m  61.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      2 Steinert, Phil               Unattached              56.91m     186-08 
          56.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Weathers, Tucker          SR Cal St. Nort            52.67m     172-10 
          49.60m  52.67m  50.18m  52.03m  52.25m  FOUL
      4 Laijas, Chaz              SR Texas State             52.42m     172-00 
          51.94m  51.28m  51.31m  51.32m  52.42m  51.89m
      5 Harris, Clint             JR Texas                   51.69m     169-07 
          FOUL  51.01m  51.69m  FOUL  50.33m  48.96m
      6 Vistins, Andris           SO UTSA                    50.48m     165-07 
          44.07m  50.48m  48.28m  47.96m  49.99m  50.39m
      7 Baillio, Hayden           SR Texas                   50.44m     165-06 
          FOUL  49.57m  50.18m  50.44m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Fortune, John             JR Houston                 49.81m     163-05 
          48.38m  FOUL  49.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      9 Fallen, Gavin             JR Cal St. Nort            49.26m     161-07 
          49.17m  FOUL  49.26m  FOUL  47.27m  FOUL
     10 Jakobsson, Blake          SO Texas                   49.11m     161-01 
          48.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.86m  49.11m
     11 Henley, Taji              SO Texas Tech              48.41m     158-10 
          48.41m  47.89m  FOUL            
     12 Jones, Jeremy             FR UTSA                    47.89m     157-01 
          47.03m  FOUL  47.89m            
     13 Huckaby, Jordan           FR Texas State             46.90m     153-10 
          46.90m  FOUL  FOUL            
     14 Rodriguez, Roman          FR Texas State             45.66m     149-10 
          FOUL  45.66m  FOUL            
     -- Brown, Darian             SO Texas State               FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Stadium: S 86.38m  2001        Boris Henry, Unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Engwall, Tom                 Unattached              64.91m     212-11 
          60.98m  FOUL  FOUL  64.91m  64.28m  61.72m
      2 Mayberry, Blake           SO Baylor                  59.60m     195-06 
          59.60m  FOUL  FOUL  57.37m  FOUL  57.45m
      3 Hansen, Richard           SO Baylor                  57.89m     189-11 
          57.89m  55.78m  54.93m  53.86m  52.37m  55.50m
      4 Trucilla, John            JR Texas                   52.27m     171-06 
          52.27m  49.25m  50.46m  FOUL  47.46m  52.26m
      5 Felton, Casey             JR Texas Tech              49.30m     161-09 
          47.25m  49.26m  48.63m  49.30m  45.45m  47.29m
      6 Jordan, Levi              FR UTSA                    45.39m     148-11 
          45.08m  FOUL  41.93m  FOUL  45.39m  45.04m
      7 Spiehler, Sean            FR Houston                 44.59m     146-03 
          39.72m  44.59m  FOUL  43.96m  FOUL  43.46m
      8 Roberts, Ryan             FR UTSA                    40.84m     134-00 
          35.09m  FOUL  40.84m  37.05m  PASS  PASS
      9 Johnson, Kevin            SR Houston                 39.40m     129-03 
          FOUL  39.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
    
    Divider image