Men's Results

    Recap

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 05:41 PM
                              C-USA Indoor Championships                           
                  CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013              
                                  Track - 200m banked                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
      Collegiate: c  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
      C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
       CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.69Q  1 
      2 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                     6.70Q  2 
      3 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                      6.72q  1 
      4 Torrance Hunt             JR ECU                       6.77q  1 
      5 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                       6.78q  2 
      6 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                     6.81q  1 
      7 Michael Neal              SO ECU                       6.87q  1 
      8 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                      6.89q  2 
      9 Liroy Cage                FR USM                       6.91   2 
     10 Hunter Furr               JR ECU                       6.95   1 
     11 James Arnett              FR Houston                   7.03   2 
     12 Will Beasley              SO Rice                      7.08   1 
     13 Jordan Crump              SO USM                       7.14   2 
     -- Justin Sims               SR USM                        DNF   2 
     
    Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c  6.45  2/20/1999   Leonard Myles-Mills, BYU                    
      C-USA Meet: m  6.64  3/1/2003    Julien Dunkley, East Carolina               
       CrossPlex: S  6.55  1/21/2012   Harry Adams, Auburn                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                     6.67   10   
      2 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.71    8   
      3 Torrance Hunt             JR ECU                       6.73    6   
      4 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                       6.78    5   
      5 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                     6.83    4   
      6 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                      6.92    3   
      7 Michael Neal              SO ECU                       6.94    2   
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     Two-section final
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
      C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
       CrossPlex: S 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                    21.23q  1 
      2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  21.36q  3 
      3 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    21.61q  4 
      4 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.64q  2 
      5 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  21.66q  5 
      6 Michael Neal              SO ECU                      21.69q  1 
      7 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      21.80q  4 
      8 Kyron Joseph              JR UTEP                     21.83q  3 
      9 Liroy Cage                FR USM                      22.01   5 
     10 Derrick Johnson           FR USM                      22.01   2 
     11 Hunter Furr               JR ECU                      22.03   3 
     12 Kristian Dillard          SO UTEP                     22.11   5 
     13 Anthony Wright            SR UTEP                     22.31   1 
     14 Jordan Crump              SO USM                      22.33   4 
     15 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  22.42   1 
     16 James Arnett              FR Houston                  22.45   4 
     17 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.60   3 
     18 John Teeters              FR Tulsa                    23.08   2 
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 20.10  3/11/2005   Wallace Spearmon, Arkansas                  
      C-USA Meet: m 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
       CrossPlex: S 20.65  1/11/2013   Anaso Jobodwana, Jackson State              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  20.99   2  10   
      2 Bryce Robinson            FR Tulsa                    21.19   2   8   
      3 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.34   2   6   
      4 Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                    21.47   1   5   
      5 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  21.49   1   4   
      6 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      21.64   1   3   
      7 Michael Neal              SO ECU                      21.83   1   2   
      8 Kyron Joseph              JR UTEP                     22.34   2   1   
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     Two-section final;
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
      C-USA Meet: m 46.74  2/26/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
       CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  46.92q  2 
      2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  48.24q  4 
      3 Abiola Onakoya            JR UTEP                     48.35q  1 
      4 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                  48.61q  1 
      5 Elbert Rogers             FR USM                      48.77q  5 
      6 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                      48.82q  2 
      7 Garrett Hughey            SR Houston                  48.82q  1 
      8 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.93q  5 
      9 Carnell Horn              FR UTEP                     49.25   1 
     10 A-Shawni Mitchell         SO UTEP                     49.26   4 
     11 Ben McKinzie              JR ECU                      49.38   3 
     12 Brandon Williams          JR Memphis                  49.46   3 
     13 Andrew Jameson            JR Tulsa                    50.55   2 
     14 Bryan Earl                FR USM                      51.44   5 
     15 Derrick Johnson           FR USM                      52.30   4 
     16 Orain McLeggon            JR USM                      54.80   5 
     -- Julian Frazier            JR Tulsa                       FS   3 
     -- Jermaine Fyffe            FR Houston                     DQ   3  No check in
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final;
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 44.57  3/12/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
      C-USA Meet: m 46.74  2/26/2012   Errol Nolan, Houston                        
       CrossPlex: S 46.62  2/10/2012   Michael Mathieu, unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  47.21   2  10   
      2 Eric Futch                FR Houston                  48.40   1   8   
      3 Abiola Onakoya            JR UTEP                     48.62   1   6   
      4 Xavier Boyd               SO Houston                  48.83   2   5   
      5 Elbert Rogers             FR USM                      48.86   2   4   
      6 Garrett Hughey            SR Houston                  49.05   1   3   
      7 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                      49.12   1   2   
      8 Kelvin Furlough           SR Houston                1:15.83   2   1   
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      Collegiate: c 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
      C-USA Meet: m 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
       CrossPlex: S 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Simon Greiner             FR Tulsa                  1:53.19Q  1 
      2 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                1:54.02Q  2 
      3 Chris O'Hare              SR Tulsa                  1:54.14Q  3 
      4 Jakub Trzasalski          JR ECU                    1:53.88Q  1 
      5 Harry Sagel               FR Rice                   1:54.21Q  2 
      6 Michael Quercia           JR ECU                    1:54.34Q  3 
      7 Godfrey Fayne             FR Memphis                1:54.51q  2 
      8 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:54.67q  2 
      9 Daniel Tarango            FR UTEP                   1:55.04   1 
     10 Antonio Palmer            JR ECU                    1:55.20   3 
     11 Brian Tabb                JR Tulsa                  1:55.40   1 
     12 Dylan Traywick            FR ECU                    1:55.40   3 
     13 Brandon Dunford           SO ECU                    1:55.86   1 
     14 Mike Troop                SR Rice                   1:56.34   2 
     15 Keanan Joyner             SO Memphis                1:56.84   1 
     16 Trent Scott               SR Memphis                1:57.45   3 
     17 Julien Wolf               SO Memphis                1:57.84   3 
     18 Sammy Abuhamra            JR Rice                   1:58.20   2 
     19 Manuel Lopez III          FR UTEP                   1:58.82   2 
     20 Eric Alexander            SO Houston                1:59.13   1 
     21 Jeremy Rice               SO Memphis                1:59.56   2 
     22 Justin Pinkston           JR Memphis                2:00.22   3 
     23 Ramon Garcia              SO UTEP                   2:02.59   1 
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c 1:44.84  3/4/1989    Paul Ereng, Virginia                      
      C-USA Meet: m 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
       CrossPlex: S 1:49.98  2/26/2012   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Chris O'Hare              SR Tulsa                  1:52.84   10   
      2 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                1:53.95    8   
      3 Michael Quercia           JR ECU                    1:54.04    6   
      4 Jakub Trzasalski          JR ECU                    1:54.07    5   
      5 Simon Greiner             FR Tulsa                  1:54.79    4   
      6 Harry Sagel               FR Rice                   1:55.64    3   
      7 Godfrey Fayne             FR Memphis                1:56.96    2   
      8 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:59.21    1   
     
    Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
    ==========================================================================
     If 14 entries or less, run as one race
     If there is a scratch in Sec 2, move 645-Cline from Sec 1 as 13
     If there are 2 scratches overall, combine into 1 race by adding
     Sec 1 runners to Sec 2, as positions 13, 14, etc.
      Collegiate: c 3:52.98  2/16/2013   Chris O'Hare, Tulsa                       
      C-USA Meet: m 4:00.82  2/24/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
       CrossPlex: S 4:05.14  2/9/2013    Niklas Buhner, Auburn                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chris O'Hare              SR Tulsa                  4:15.89   2  10   
      2 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                   4:16.57   2   8   
      3 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                4:17.63   2   6   
      4 Elkana Rotich             JR UTEP                   4:17.89   2   5   
      5 Danny Thater              JR Tulsa                  4:18.00   2   4   
      6 Drevan Anderson Kaapa     JR Houston                4:19.21   2   3   
      7 Austin Carter             SO Memphis                4:19.46   2   2   
      8 Alex Weinheimer           JR Rice                   4:19.70   2   1   
      9 William Cline             FR ECU                    4:19.95   1 
     10 James Maglasang           JR Memphis                4:20.92   2 
     11 Jake McDonnell            FR Tulsa                  4:22.51   2 
     12 Austin Miller             SO ECU                    4:23.68   1 
     13 Trevor Walker             FR Houston                4:24.22   1 
     14 William Roberts           FR Rice                   4:24.67   2 
     15 Julien Wolf               SO Memphis                4:27.29   2 
     16 Lexington Turner          SO Houston                4:35.21   1 
     
    Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final; Top 12 seeds in the second section
     If there are scratches in Section 2, move from Sec. 1 in this
     order: 711-Kuhman, 800-Maiyo, 736-Llamas, 735-Firth, 776-Mayer
     If 16  or fewer check in, run as one race
      Collegiate: c 7:38.59  2/14/2004   Alistair Cragg, Arkansas                  
      C-USA Meet: m 8:11.13  2/26/2012   Paulo Pinheiro, Tulsa                     
       CrossPlex: S 8:09.67  3/3/2012    D.J. McMillan, Georgia Tech               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                   8:06.46S  2  10   
      2 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                  8:16.70   2   8   
      3 Marc Scott                FR Tulsa                  8:16.85   2   6   
      4 Tim Rackers               SO Tulsa                  8:17.70   2   5   
      5 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                8:19.60   2   4   
      6 Elkana Rotich             JR UTEP                   8:24.53   2   3   
      7 Danny Thater              JR Tulsa                  8:24.89   2   2   
      8 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   8:27.78   2   1   
      9 Dennis Hodapp             JR Tulsa                  8:27.79   2 
     10 Emmett Cookson            JR Tulsa                  8:33.26   1 
     11 Travis Roberts            JR Rice                   8:34.56   2 
     12 James Llamas              SR Rice                   8:34.72   1 
     13 Elphas Maiyo              SO UTEP                   8:34.96   1 
     14 Adam Johnson              SO Tulsa                  8:35.82   1 
     15 Kevin Mayer               JR Tulsa                  8:37.49   1 
     16 Dan Kuhman                SO Memphis                8:44.47   2 
     17 Jake McDonnell            FR Tulsa                  8:48.13   1 
     18 John Cavallo              JR Rice                   8:49.45   2 
     19 Will Firth                SO Rice                   8:50.73   1 
     20 Aidan Galasso             JR Memphis                9:01.53   1 
     21 William Roberts           FR Rice                   9:11.13   1 
     -- Brian Tabb                JR Tulsa                      DNF   1 
     
    Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c 13:08.28  2/11/2012   Lawi Lalang, Arizona                     
      C-USA Meet: m 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
       CrossPlex: S 14:11.79  2/25/2012   Paulo Pinheiro, Tulsa                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Anthony Rotich            SO UTEP                  14:17.43   10   
      2 Paulo Pinheiro            SR Tulsa                 14:23.64    8   
      3 Marc Scott                FR Tulsa                 14:25.70    6   
      4 Tim Rackers               SO Tulsa                 14:26.28    5   
      5 Dennis Hodapp             JR Tulsa                 14:28.53    4   
      6 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                  14:29.08    3   
      7 John Cavallo              JR Rice                  14:40.34    2   
      8 Elphas Maiyo              SO UTEP                  14:44.70    1   
      9 Dan Kuhman                SO Memphis               14:48.54  
     10 Emmett Cookson            JR Tulsa                 15:01.96  
     11 Kevin Mayer               JR Tulsa                 15:09.45  
     12 James Llamas              SR Rice                  15:13.60  
     13 Will Firth                SO Rice                  15:22.71  
     14 Adam Johnson              SO Tulsa                 15:26.63  
     15 James Broussard           FR Houston               15:42.05  
     16 Aidan Galasso             JR Memphis               15:42.91  
     
    Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      Collegiate: c  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
      C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
       CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Joseph Samuels            SR ECU                       7.84Q  3 
      2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   7.98Q  2 
      3 Randy McCoy               SO USM                       8.02Q  1 
      4 Tyrell Forde              SO Memphis                   8.12q  1 
      5 Leon Bullock              JR Houston                   8.15q  3 
      6 Demonte Wilson            FR ECU                       8.23q  2 
      7 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                       8.28q  2 
      8 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   8.32q  1 
      9 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                      8.35   1 
     10 Sven Zellner              FR UTEP                      8.43   1 
     11 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     8.44   2 
     12 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   8.50   2 
     13 Aaron Willett             FR Memphis                   8.53   3 
     14 Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                   8.53   1 
     15 Rashun Prince             JR USM                       8.54   3 
     16 Bryan Earl                FR USM                       8.83   2 
     -- Courtland Wells           SO USM                        DNF   3 
     -- Orain McLeggon            JR USM                        DNF   3 
     
    Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c  7.47  2/7/1997    Reggie Torian, Wisconsin                    
      C-USA Meet: m  7.81  2/26/2005   Andrew Carruthers, Houston                  
       CrossPlex: S  7.59  1/21/2012   Ronnie Ash, Nike                            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Joseph Samuels            SR ECU                       7.91   10   
      2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   7.95    8   
      3 Randy McCoy               SO USM                       7.96    6   
      4 Tyrell Forde              SO Memphis                   8.11    5   
      5 Demonte Wilson            FR ECU                       8.18    4   
      6 Leon Bullock              JR Houston                   8.24    3   
      7 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   8.38    2   
      8 Quinton Harley            SR ECU                       8.53    1   
     
    Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final - If there are scratches from the second heat
     event will be redrawn
      Collegiate: c 3:03.51  3/12/2005   Florida                                   
                             S. Clarke, B. Middleton, S. Pastor, K. Clement    
      C-USA Meet: m 3:11.64  2/26/2012   UTEP                                      
                             A Mitchell, A Onakoya, S Hamm, C Kock             
       CrossPlex: S 3:07.59  1/12/2013   Florida                                   
                             N Glass, H Graham, Jr, D. Dukes, A Hall           
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 UTEP                                                3:14.02   2  10   
         1) Carnell Horn FR                 2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
         3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Abiola Onakoya JR              
      2 Tulsa                                               3:14.17   2   8   
         1) Matt Davis SR                   2) Julian Frazier JR              
         3) Andrew Jameson JR               4) Bryce Robinson FR              
      3 East Carolina                                       3:16.39   2   6   
         1) Quinton Harley SR               2) Cameron Hudson FR              
         3) Ben McKinzie JR                 4) Jakub Trzasalski JR            
      4 Houston                                             3:16.40   2   5   
         1) Xavier Boyd SO                  2) Jermaine Fyffe FR              
         3) Jordan Hofbauer JR              4) Garrett Hughey SR              
      5 Southern Miss                                       3:20.48   1   4   
         1) Derrick Johnson FR              2) Jordan Crump SO                
         3) Bryan Earl FR                   4) Elbert Rogers FR               
      6 Memphis                                             3:20.87   1   3   
         1) Brandon Williams JR             2) Ojike Maat SR                  
         3) Jeremy Rice SO                  4) Godfrey Fayne FR               
      7 Rice                                                3:30.36   1   2   
         1) Kyle Denny SO                   2) Harry Sagel FR                 
         3) Mike Troop SR                   4) Breland Coleman SO             
     
    Event 10  Men Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c 9:25.97  2/16/2008   Texas                                     
                             K. Miller, D. Fortson, J. Hernandez, L. Manzano   
      C-USA Meet: m 9:51.62  2/27/2009   UTEP                                      
                             D Tanui, C Kock, A Chirchir, N Ng'etich           
       CrossPlex: S 9:57.44  2/25/2012   Tulsa                                     
                             T Marshall, A Jameson, N Barrett, B Martin        
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Tulsa                                               9:54.10S  10   
         1) Brian Tabb JR                   2) Matt Davis SR                  
         3) Danny Thater JR                 4) Chris O'Hare SR                
      2 UTEP                                                9:56.83S   8   
         1) Anthony Rotich SO               2) A-Shawni Mitchell SO           
         3) Daniel Tarango FR               4) Elkana Rotich JR               
      3 Memphis                                             9:59.98    6   
         1) Austin Carter SO                2) Brandon Williams JR            
         3) Godfrey Fayne FR                4) James Maglasang JR             
      4 Rice                                               10:14.54    5   
         1) Travis Roberts JR               2) Kyle Denny SO                  
         3) William Roberts FR              4) Harry Sagel FR                 
      5 Houston                                            10:21.38    4   
         1) Drevan Anderson Kaapa JR        2) Jordan Hofbauer JR             
         3) Lexington Turner SO             4) Trevor Walker FR               
      6 East Carolina                                      10:22.91    3   
         1) Austin Miller SO                2) Brandon Dunford SO             
         3) Antonio Palmer JR               4) William Cline FR               
     
    Event 11  Men High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Progression:  1.81m, 1.86m, 1.91m, 1.96m, 2.01m, 2.06m, 2.11m,
     2.14m, 2.17m, 2.20m, 2.23m
      Collegiate: c 2.37m  3/11/1989   Hollis Conway, UL-Lafayette                 
      C-USA Meet: m 2.24m  2/24/2006   Mickael Hanany, UTEP                        
       CrossPlex: S 2.25m  12/1/2012   Ricky Robertson, Unattached                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Darius Lynwood            JR Memphis                  2.11m    6-11.00  10   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
            P    P    P    P   XO    O   XO 
      2 Drew Kanz-O'Shea          JR ECU                      2.06m    6-09.00   8   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 
            P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      3 Xavier Baker              SO UTEP                     2.01m    6-07.00   6   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
            P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                  2.01m    6-07.00   5   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
            P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Courtland Wells           SO USM                      2.01m    6-07.00   4   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 
            P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Tyler Wiest               SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00   3   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
            P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
      7 Jack Spinks               SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00   2   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
            P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      8 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  1.96m    6-05.00   1   
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
            P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
            O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Joshua King               FR ECU                      1.96m    6-05.00 
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 
            O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
     11 Miles Coats               JR ECU                      1.91m    6-03.25 
         1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 
            O    O    O  XXX 
     12 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  1.86m    6-01.25 
         1.81 1.86 1.91 
            O   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Progression: 4.22m, 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m, 4.82m, 4.97m, 5.07m,
     5.17m, 5.27m, 5.37m
     Jumpoff - Crenshaw 5.37m-X, 5.32m-X, 5.27m-O; Pillow & Pujats -
     5.37m-X, 5.32m-X, 5.27m-X
      Collegiate: c 5.85m  3/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
      C-USA Meet: m 5.36m  2/27/2010   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
       CrossPlex: S 5.53m  1/11/2013   Sam Kendricks, Mississippi                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.27m   17-03.50  10   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                  5.27m   17-03.50   7   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Chris Pillow              SO Rice                     5.27m   17-03.50   7   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 5.17 5.27 5.37 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
      4 Aaron Zakula              JR ECU                      4.97m   16-03.50   5   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 5.07 
            P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      5 Henry Johnson             SO ECU                      4.82m   15-09.75   4   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 4.97 
            P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Joseph Beck               FR Houston                  4.67m   15-03.75   3   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
            P    P    P    O  XXX 
      7 Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                  4.67m   15-03.75   2   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
            P    P    P   XO  XXX 
      8 Stephen Hodapp            JR ECU                      4.67m   15-03.75   1   
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 4.82 
            P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
      9 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  4.52m   14-10.00 
         4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67 
            P   XO    O  XXX 
     10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  4.37m   14-04.00 
         4.22 4.37 4.52 
          XXO   XO  XXX 
     -- Alejandro Maldonado       SO UTEP                        NH            
         4.22 4.37 
            P  XXX 
     -- Karl Pierce               FR Rice                        NH            
         4.22 
          XXX 
     
    Event 13  Men Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     9 advance
      Collegiate: c 8.59m  3/1/2002    Miguel Pate, Alabama                        
      C-USA Meet: m 7.78m  2/28/2003   Aundre Edwards, TCU                         
       CrossPlex: S 7.75m  1/12/2013   Marquis Dendy, Florida                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Mark Jackson              JR UTEP                     7.54m   24-09.00  10   
          7.22m  7.30m  7.21m  7.22m  7.06m  7.54m
      2 Manuel Ziegler            SO Memphis                  7.36m   24-01.75   8   
          6.98m  7.16m  FOUL  7.36m  7.18m  7.08m
      3 Donovant Grant            SR UTEP                     7.34m   24-01.00   6   
          7.12m  6.94m  6.90m  7.07m  7.27m  7.34m
      4 Cameron Hudson            FR ECU                      7.26m   23-10.00   5   
          7.00m  7.11m  7.26m  FOUL  FOUL  6.94m
      5 Simon Stewart             SR Houston                  7.25m   23-09.50   4   
          7.25m  7.09m  7.06m  6.91m  7.09m  7.15m
      6 John Horton               SO Houston                  7.24m   23-09.00   3   
          7.24m  FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  7.22m  7.08m
      7 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO ECU                      7.08m   23-02.75   2   
          6.55m  6.92m  7.08m  6.80m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Larry McDuffey            FR Houston                  6.96m   22-10.00   1   
          6.96m  6.75m  6.81m  FOUL  FOUL  6.86m
      9 Jamar Sims                FR USM                      6.96m   22-10.00 
          6.96m  6.56m  6.56m  FOUL  FOUL  6.81m
     10 Colas Levaufre            JR USM                      6.78m   22-03.00 
          6.78m  FOUL  6.52m            
     11 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  6.61m   21-08.25 
          FOUL  6.61m  PASS            
     12 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  6.58m   21-07.25 
          6.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
     13 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                     6.40m   21-00.00 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.40m            
     -- Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     -- Jaleen White              JR Memphis                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 14  Men Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     9 advance
      Collegiate: c 17.50m  1/17/1986   Charlie Simpkins, Baptist                  
      C-USA Meet: m 15.99m  2/26/2011   Chris Carter, Houston                      
       CrossPlex: S 16.38m  2/9/2012    Alphonso Jordan, unattached                
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 John Horton               SO Houston                 15.75m   51-08.25  10   
          15.75m  15.69m  PASS  15.28m  15.60m  15.62m
      2 Manuel Ziegler            SO Memphis                 15.68m   51-05.50   8   
          FOUL  15.45m  15.68m  FOUL  15.55m  15.46m
      3 Christopher Monroe        FR USM                     14.81m   48-07.25   6   
          14.81m  14.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Allan Bordley             FR ECU                     14.80m   48-06.75   5   
          FOUL  14.46m  14.75m  14.77m  FOUL  14.80m
      5 Miles Coats               JR ECU                     14.77m   48-05.50   4   
          FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  14.77m  14.29m
      6 Joshua King               FR ECU                     14.72m   48-03.50   3   
          FOUL  FOUL  14.72m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL
      7 Malcolm Howard            JR Houston                 14.60m   47-11.00   2   
          14.60m  14.56m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
      8 Donovant Grant            SR UTEP                    14.47m   47-05.75   1   
          14.23m  14.47m  14.46m  14.22m  13.94m  14.06m
      9 Andres Estrada            JR UTEP                    14.24m   46-08.75 
          FOUL  13.75m  14.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Colas Levaufre            JR USM                     14.19m   46-06.75 
          13.69m  14.19m  FOUL            
     11 Jaleen White              JR Memphis                 13.95m   45-09.25 
          13.68m  13.56m  13.95m            
     12 Larry McDuffey            FR Houston                 13.52m   44-04.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  13.52m            
     13 Richard Olsson            JR UTEP                    13.48m   44-02.75 
          12.59m  12.93m  13.48m            
     14 Darius Lynwood            JR Memphis                 13.39m   43-11.25 
          FOUL  13.39m  FOUL            
     15 Alexander Mobley-Hollie   SO ECU                     13.24m   43-05.25 
          12.95m  13.17m  13.24m            
     -- Jonathan Ruffin           SO USM                       FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 15  Men Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     9 advance
      Collegiate: c 21.73m  3/14/2008   Ryan Whiting, Arizona State                
      C-USA Meet: m 19.34m  2/20/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
       CrossPlex: S 19.95m  1/14/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Robert Collingwood        SR USM                     17.72m   58-01.75  10   
          16.80m  17.72m  17.16m  17.15m  17.59m  17.36m
      2 Yannik Schaly             FR Memphis                 17.65m   57-11.00   8   
          17.15m  17.38m  17.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Richard Collingwood       SR USM                     17.05m   55-11.25   6   
          16.32m  16.55m  17.05m  FOUL  16.63m  16.51m
      4 Chase Sammons             SO Tulsa                   16.38m   53-09.00   5   
          16.11m  16.38m  FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  16.30m
      5 Alex Zinchenko            SR Rice                    16.29m   53-05.50   4   
          FOUL  15.67m  16.29m  FOUL  15.81m  FOUL
      6 Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                 16.13m   52-11.00   3   
          15.28m  FOUL  15.97m  FOUL  16.13m  15.74m
      7 Adam Manns                FR ECU                     15.18m   49-09.75   2   
          15.18m  FOUL  14.76m  14.48m  FOUL  13.61m
      8 Matt Sipe                 SO Memphis                 15.13m   49-07.75   1   
          13.89m  FOUL  15.13m  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL
      9 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   15.04m   49-04.25 
          FOUL  15.04m  FOUL  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL
     10 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 13.59m   44-07.00 
          12.66m  FOUL  13.59m            
     
    Event 16  Men Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Harris Arena - 9 advance
      Collegiate: c 25.08m  3/9/2007    Kibwe Johnson, Ashland                     
      C-USA Meet: m 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
       CrossPlex: S 21.13m  12/1/2012   Joe Frye, Music City M                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Montrell Morrow           SR ECU                     19.95m   65-05.50  10   
          19.54m  FOUL  19.95m  19.50m  19.92m  FOUL
      2 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.11m   59-05.00   8   
          FOUL  16.71m  FOUL  17.77m  17.80m  18.11m
      3 Demetris Elia             SO UTEP                    17.94m   58-10.25   6   
          17.34m  17.86m  17.80m  17.94m  17.94m  17.75m
      4 Suyi Georgewill           SR USM                     17.58m   57-08.25   5   
          17.33m  17.58m  FOUL  17.51m  17.22m  FOUL
      5 Robert Collingwood        SR USM                     17.01m   55-09.75   4   
          15.80m  FOUL  FOUL  16.00m  16.11m  17.01m
      6 William Hubber            SO Memphis                 16.41m   53-10.25   3   
          FOUL  16.41m  FOUL  FOUL  16.34m  FOUL
      7 Chase Sammons             SO Tulsa                   16.33m   53-07.00   2   
          15.60m  15.62m  16.33m  FOUL  15.71m  15.55m
      8 Thomas Lehman             JR ECU                     15.46m   50-08.75   1   
          15.46m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL
      9 Alex Lybarger             FR Tulsa                   15.16m   49-09.00 
          14.88m  FOUL  15.16m  FOUL  14.65m  FOUL
     10 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    14.04m   46-00.75 
          14.04m  13.94m  14.00m            
     11 Adam Manns                FR ECU                     13.48m   44-02.75 
          FOUL  13.46m  13.48m           
     -- Matt Sipe                 SO Memphis                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
     -- Andrew Miller             SR Memphis                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 17  Men Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c  6499  3/13/2010   Ashton Eaton, Oregon                        
      C-USA Meet: m  5671  2/26/2011   Wesley Bray, Houston                        
       CrossPlex: S  5504  1/26/2012   Ben Davies, unattached                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      5463   10   
      2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   5371    8   
      3 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      5013    6   
      4 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   4976    5   
      5 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   4736    4   
      6 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       4734    3   
      7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     4682    2   
      8 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   4676    1   
      9 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   4664  
     10 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     4404  
     11 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       4170  
     12 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     4069  
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      7.12   1    840
      2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   7.12   1    840
      3 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     7.18   1    819
      4 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   7.20   2    813
      5 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   7.34   2    765
      6 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   7.35   1    762
      7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     7.36   2    759
      8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      7.37   2    755
      9 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   7.44   1    732
     10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   7.45   2    729
     11 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       7.46   2    726
     12 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       7.48   2    719
     13 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     7.55   1    697
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  7.06m   23-02.00    828
          7.06m  6.95m  6.92m            
      2 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     7.04m   23-01.25    823
          FOUL  7.04m  6.74m            
      3 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
          FOUL  6.82m  FOUL            
      3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  6.82m   22-04.50    771
          6.62m  6.82m  FOUL            
      5 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.78m   22-03.00    762
          6.69m  6.78m  6.64m            
      6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  6.75m   22-01.75    755
          6.41m  6.75m  6.72m            
      7 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    6.63m   21-09.00    727
          6.48m  FOUL  6.63m            
      8 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    6.12m   20-01.00    613
          FOUL  FOUL  6.12m            
      9 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  6.03m   19-09.50    593
          FOUL  FOUL  6.03m            
     10 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  5.97m   19-07.00    580
          FOUL  5.97m  5.67m            
     11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
          5.85m  5.93m  FOUL            
     12 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      5.91m   19-04.75    567
          5.83m  5.76m  5.91m            
     13 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      5.89m   19-04.00    563
          5.60m  5.74m  5.89m            
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                    13.47m   44-02.50    696
          13.39m  FOUL  13.47m            
      2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                    13.44m   44-01.25    694
          12.84m  13.34m  13.44m            
      3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                 13.10m   42-11.75    673
          13.08m  13.10m  FOUL            
      4 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                 12.22m   40-01.25    620
          10.60m  FOUL  12.22m            
      5 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                   11.86m   38-11.00    598
          11.13m  FOUL  11.86m            
      6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                 11.72m   38-05.50    589
          11.72m  FOUL  FOUL            
      7 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                 11.66m   38-03.25    586
          11.66m  11.61m  11.58m            
      8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                 10.49m   34-05.00    515
          9.88m  9.86m  10.49m            
      9 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                     10.24m   33-07.25    500
          9.78m  10.24m  9.88m            
     10 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  9.80m   32-02.00    474
          9.67m  FOUL  9.80m            
     11 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    9.35m   30-08.25    447
          FOUL  8.75m  9.35m            
     12 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    9.15m   30-00.25    435
          8.29m  8.81m  9.15m            
     13 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      8.42m   27-07.50    391
          FOUL  8.42m  8.30m            
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
     Two Pits - Opening height 1.57m, with 3 cm increments
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O  XXX 
      1 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      3 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      3 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  1.90m    6-02.75    714
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      1.84m    6-00.50    661
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     1.84m    6-00.50    661
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
      8 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      9 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  1.78m    5-10.00    610
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 
            P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 
     10 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      1.75m    5-08.75    585
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
     11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            O    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    1.69m    5-06.50    536
         1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     13 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    1.57m    5-01.75    441
         1.57 1.60 
            O  XXX 
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
     Alternate lanes
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.15   3    944
      2 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      8.38   1    888
      3 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                   8.42   3    879
      4 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                   8.43   4    877
      5 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                     8.45   4    872
      6 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                       8.65   3    825
      7 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                   8.65   2    825
      8 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                     8.73   1    806
      9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   8.75   2    802
     10 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                     8.89   1    770
     11 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                       8.93   4    761
     12 Marc Klaschka             FR Memphis                   8.97   2    752
     13 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                   9.22   3    698
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
     Opening height 2.44m, with 10 cm increments
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                  4.54m   14-10.75    772
         2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 4.64 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      2 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                  4.44m   14-06.75    743
         2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                      4.44m   14-06.75    743
         2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 4.54 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                  4.14m   13-07.00    656
         2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      5 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     3.94m   12-11.00    601
         2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
      6 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                  3.64m   11-11.25    519
         2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                    3.64m   11-11.25    519
         2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      8 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     3.54m   11-07.25    493
         2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  3.44m   11-03.50    467
         2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 
            P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
     10 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                      3.24m   10-07.50    416
         2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 
            O    P    P    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                    3.24m   10-07.50    416
         2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 
            O    P    O    P   XO    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     12 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                    3.04m    9-11.75    367
         2.44 2.54 2.64 2.74 2.84 2.94 3.04 3.14 
            O    P    O    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Colt Johnson              SO Tulsa                  2:42.61     845
      2 Luis Hanssler             FR Memphis                2:43.55     834
      3 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                   2:47.48     792
      4 Dylan Spadaccini          SO ECU                    2:48.00     787
      5 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                   2:50.57     760
      6 Alex Sementelli           SR Tulsa                  2:52.80     737
      7 Tim Jones                 SO Memphis                2:53.01     734
      8 Tuure Hollo               FR Memphis                2:56.38     700
      9 Jason Dijols              FR ECU                    3:00.48     660
     10 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                3:00.73     657
     11 Tyler Stroth              FR Tulsa                  3:04.60     620
     12 Kevin Johnson             SR Houston                3:09.60     573
     
    Event 35  Men Pole Vault Jump Off
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
    ==========================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Austin Crenshaw           JR Memphis                  5.27mq  17-03.50 
         5.37 5.32 5.27 
            X    X    O 
     -- Pauls Pujats              SO Memphis                     NH            
         5.37 5.32 5.27 
            X    X    X 
     -- Chris Pillow              SO Rice                        NH            
         5.37 5.32 5.27 
            X    X    X 
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Houston                    143        2) Tulsa                     126   
        3) East Carolina              108        4) UTEP                       94   
        5) Memphis                     89        6) Rice                       49   
        6) Southern Miss               49                                           
    
    Divider image