Recap

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2013 05:51 PM
                              C-USA Indoor Championships                           
                  CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/23/2013 to 2/24/2013              
                                  Track - 200m banked                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      Collegiate: c  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
      Collegiate:    7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brookins, South Carolina                
      C-USA Meet: m  7.18  2/26/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
       CrossPlex: S  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                       7.20Q  1 
      2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                       7.25Q  2 
      3 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                       7.47Q  3 
      4 Christal Peterson         SO UCF                       7.45q  2 
      5 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                       7.47q  1 
      6 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                      7.48q  1 
      7 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR ECU                       7.49q  1 
      8 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                       7.49q  2 
      9 Tania Minkins             JR ECU                       7.50   3 
     10 Erin Tucker               JR ECU                       7.52   3 
     11 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                   7.58   2 
     12 Magen Del Pino            SR UTEP                      7.61   1 
     13 DaQuanya Byrd-West        SO Memphis                   7.62   2 
     14 Angel Watson              JR UAB                       7.65   3 
     15 Shyra Molton              FR Marshall                  7.66   1 
     16 Anasztazia Nguyen         FR Houston                   7.69   2 
     17 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.71   3 
     18 Candace Springer          SR Rice                      7.73   3 
     19 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                       7.78   3 
     20 Delkira Maybin            SR Marshall                  7.79   2 
     21 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.81   1 
     
    Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c  7.09  3/11/2001   Angela Williams, Southern Cal               
      Collegiate:    7.09  3/12/2011   Kya Brookins, South Carolina                
      C-USA Meet: m  7.18  2/26/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
       CrossPlex: S  7.07  3/3/2012    Gloria Asumnu, Unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                       7.13m  10   
      2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                       7.22    8   
      3 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                       7.43    6   
      4 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                       7.45    5   
      5 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                      7.48    4   
      6 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR ECU                       7.50    3   
      7 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                       7.52    2   
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     Two-section final
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
      C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
       CrossPlex: S 23.23  1/19/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                    m 23.28q  1 
      2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                    m 23.36q  4 
      3 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR ECU                      23.91q  6 
      4 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  24.17q  6 
      5 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      24.21q  2 
      6 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                     24.31q  7 
      7 Angel Watson              JR UAB                      24.35q  7 
      8 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  24.38q  5 
      9 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                  24.46   5 
     10 Lilla McMillan            FR Tulane                   24.56   4 
     11 Christal Peterson         SO UCF                      24.60   2 
     12 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                      24.61   3 
     13 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                  24.66   1 
     14 Magen Del Pino            SR UTEP                     24.73   3 
     15 Stephanie Kalu            SO SMU                      24.74   5 
     16 Shyra Molton              FR Marshall                 25.05   1 
     17 Candace Springer          SR Rice                     25.30   7 
     18 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      25.32   4 
     19 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 25.39   6 
     20 Delkira Maybin            SR Marshall                 25.40   4 
     21 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  25.45   3 
     22 Precious Knighton         SO Rice                     25.50   5 
     23 Anasztazia Nguyen         FR Houston                  25.52   7 
     24 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.55   2 
     25 Brianna Rayfield          SR USM                      25.63   6 
     26 Kearra Haynes             SO Marshall                 26.07   2 
     -- Tania Minkins             JR ECU                        DNF   3 
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 22.40  3/14/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
      C-USA Meet: m 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
       CrossPlex: S 23.23  1/19/2013   Aurieyall Scott, UCF                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Aurieyall Scott           JR UCF                      22.91S  2  10   
      2 Octavious Freeman         SO UCF                      23.35m  1   8   
      3 Tyshonda Hawkins          JR ECU                      23.63   1   6   
      4 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  24.09   2   5   
      5 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      24.10   2   4   
      6 Yolanda Suggs             SR UTEP                     24.24   1   3   
      7 Angel Watson              JR UAB                      24.51   1   2   
     
    Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
    Top 8 Advance by Time
     Two-section final
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCrory, Hampton                   
      C-USA Meet: m 54.15  2/26/2011   Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina               
       CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      54.83q  8 
      2 Tiffany Harris            SR ECU                      55.14q  3 
      3 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  55.24q  9 
      4 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                  55.79q  7 
      5 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  55.92q  5 
      6 Kyana White               JR UAB                      56.04q  1 
      7 Amber Pierson             SR Marshall                 56.15q  2 
      8 Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                      56.58q  2 
      9 Keyona Neal               SR Memphis                  56.67   4 
     10 Tiffanie Smith            SR Tulane                   56.90   1 
     11 Hilary Woods              JR Tulane                   57.00   4 
     12 Candice St. Etienne       SR Tulane                   57.03   3 
     13 Craishia Washington       SO SMU                      57.12   6 
     14 Sylvia Hinton             FR USM                      57.14   5 
     15 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                     57.21   5 
     16 Isis Wilson               JR SMU                      57.30   8 
     17 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  57.40   8 
     18 Precious Knighton         SO Rice                     57.48   3 
     19 Janieyah Collins          FR ECU                      57.58   8 
     20 Paige Jones               JR USM                      57.84   7 
     21 Mayorca Young             FR Houston                  58.11   7 
     22 Aalayah Faulcon           FR ECU                      58.17   6 
     23 Audrey Jean-Baptiste      JR Tulsa                    58.29   6 
     24 Vanessa Whitmire          SO Houston                  58.47   1 
     25 Shanice Johnson           FR Marshall                 58.69   9 
     26 Loren Dyer                SO Marshall                 58.85   9 
     27 Breona Humphrey           FR UAB                      59.09   4 
     28 Taylor Outland            FR USM                    1:00.15   2 
     29 Chioma Nwankwo            FR Rice                   1:00.39   2 
     30 Alex Lyons                FR Tulsa                  1:00.70   5 
     31 Sharnell Robinson         SO SMU                    1:01.09   1 
     32 Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                1:01.99   6 
     
    Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final
     Serpentine heats & finals with preferred lanes 5-6-4-3
      Collegiate: c 50.54  3/13/2010   Francena McCrory, Hampton                   
      C-USA Meet: m 54.15  2/26/2011   Aiesha Goggins, East Carolina               
       CrossPlex: S 53.11  2/10/2012   Ajoke Adumosu, unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kala Funderburk           SO Memphis                  53.96m  1  10   
      2 Afia Charles              JR UCF                      54.02m  2   8   
      3 Tiffany Harris            SR ECU                      54.12m  1   6   
      4 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                  54.27   2   5   
      5 Amber Pierson             SR Marshall                 56.07   1   4   
      6 Kyana White               JR UAB                      56.25   1   3   
      7 Rachel Scruggs            FR SMU                      56.26   2   2   
     -- Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                    DNF   2 
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
      Collegiate: c 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
      C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
       CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Katherine Camp            JR Tulsa                  2:10.96Q  1 
      2 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:10.98Q  3 
      3 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                2:13.26Q  2 
      4 Erica Winston             JR UCF                    2:11.23Q  1 
      5 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    2:11.61Q  3 
      6 Olivia Slate              JR ECU                    2:13.33Q  2 
      7 Mariah Bowers             SR UTEP                   2:12.52q  1 
      8 Lauren Collette           SR Tulsa                  2:12.58q  3 
      9 Jennifer Johnston         JR Memphis                2:12.63   3 
     10 Nandia Taylor             JR Memphis                2:13.10   1 
     11 Jackline Ekai             SO UTEP                   2:13.64   1 
     12 Lilian Nwora              SR Rice                   2:13.67   3 
     13 Done Vermaak              SR Tulsa                  2:14.54   2 
     14 Taylor Kriha              FR Memphis                2:15.22   1 
     15 Jocelyn Lockhart          SR USM                    2:15.33   2 
     16 Jessica Adamson           FR Tulane                 2:16.59   3 
     17 Imani Mark                FR Rice                   2:16.89   2 
     18 Alexis Vick               SO Houston                2:17.42   3 
     19 Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                   2:20.18   1 
     20 Monica Mason              JR Memphis                2:20.46   2 
     21 Charlotte Manogue         JR Tulane                 2:21.27   2 
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c 2:00.75  2/27/2005   Nicole Cook, Tennessee                    
      C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                      
       CrossPlex: S 2:06.41  1/21/2012   Chenelle Price, Tennessee                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Katherine Camp            JR Tulsa                  2:07.73   10   
      2 Maya Williamson           SO Memphis                2:08.71    8   
      3 Ne'Ausha Logan            JR UCF                    2:09.77    6   
      4 Erica Winston             JR UCF                    2:10.88    5   
      5 Olivia Slate              JR ECU                    2:11.46    4   
      6 Mariah Bowers             SR UTEP                   2:12.64    3   
      7 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    2:13.14    2   
      8 Lauren Collette           SR Tulsa                  2:14.54    1   
     
    Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final; Top 12 seeds in the second section
     If there are scratches in Section 2, move from Section 1 in the
     following order: 505-Mason, 429-Ducommun, 517-Wardlesworth,
     609-Castillo, 583-Lopez, 591-Coffin
      Collegiate: c 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
      C-USA Meet: m 4:45.08  3/1/2008    Kelly Young, UTEP                         
       CrossPlex: S 4:43.33  3/3/2012    Violah Lagat, Florida State               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Sarah Macpherson          SR Tulsa                  4:43.69m  2  10   
      2 Elinor Kirk               JR UAB                    4:43.73m  2   8   
      3 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                    4:45.46   2   6   
      4 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                    4:45.99   2   5   
      5 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                    4:47.31   2   4   
      6 Felice Johnson            FR USM                    4:51.24   2   3   
      7 Louisa Lingley            SR Memphis                4:51.44   2   2   
      8 Erin Huddleston           SR Tulsa                  4:51.47   2   1   
      9 Melanie Hughes            SR Tulsa                  4:51.51   2 
     10 Allison Schaich           SO Rice                   4:58.54   2 
     11 Halsey Fowler             SR Rice                   5:01.23   2 
     12 Sarah Mason               SR Rice                   5:03.97   1 
     13 Eleanor Wardleworth       FR Rice                   5:09.44   1 
     14 Kathryn Ducommun          SR Houston                5:09.61   1 
     15 Chelsea Hollingsworth     JR ECU                    5:11.13   2 
     16 Kara Moylan               SR USM                    5:11.30   1 
     17 Mikayla Sonneborn         FR Tulane                 5:11.64   1 
     18 Hannah Coffin             FR UAB                    5:12.36   1 
     19 Paige Govey               SR Marshall               5:12.64   1 
     20 Olivia Lopez              FR Tulsa                  5:13.52   1 
     21 Selena Sierra             FR Houston                5:14.77   1 
     22 Cody Castillo             SO UCF                    5:15.11   1 
     23 Emmi Aguillard            SR Tulane                 5:15.60   1 
     24 Laura Delgado             SO UTEP                   5:17.15   1 
     25 Alexandria Phares         FR Marshall               5:27.69   1 
     26 Yasiris Gonzalez          JR Houston                5:32.90   1 
     27 Sandra Walker             JR UTEP                   5:38.38   1 
     
    Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ==========================================================================
     Two-section final; Top 12 seeds in the second section
     If there are scratches in Section 2, move from Sec. 1 in the
     following order: 579-Hughes, 515-Thompson, 411-Hollingsworth,
     552-Callahan, 582-Krieg, 575-Cockram
      Collegiate: c 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Simpson, Colorado                   
      C-USA Meet: m 9:30.08  2/26/2012   Brittany Copeland, East Carolina          
       CrossPlex: S 9:18.48  1/19/2013   Amanda Winslow, Florida State             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Elinor Kirk               JR UAB                    9:23.36m  2  10   
      2 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                    9:25.35m  2   8   
      3 Mary Alenbratt            SR SMU                    9:28.90m  2   6   
      4 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR USM                    9:42.89   2   5   
      5 Kate Brown                JR UAB                    9:43.49   2   4   
      6 Anne-Marie Blaney         FR UCF                    9:43.59   2   3   
      7 Erin Huddleston           SR Tulsa                  9:44.77   2   2   
      8 Krista Moylan             SR USM                    9:45.30   2   1   
      9 Jocelyn Lockhart          SR USM                    9:58.66   1 
     10 Melanie Hughes            SR Tulsa                 10:02.68   2 
     11 Brandi Krieg              SO Tulsa                 10:04.94   2 
     12 Natasha Cockram           SO Tulsa                 10:07.81   1 
     13 Ashlee Powers             FR SMU                   10:08.37   2 
     14 Caitlin Keen              SO SMU                   10:10.56   1 
     15 Lauren Scott              SO UAB                   10:11.00   1 
     16 Eleanor Wardleworth       FR Rice                  10:13.54   1 
     17 Sarah Hudak               SR UAB                   10:15.18   2 
     18 Stacey Gonzalez           JR ECU                   10:17.43   1 
     19 Celia Leonard             SO Marshall              10:22.02   1 
     20 Lindsay Miller            SR Rice                  10:25.96   1 
     21 Kelley Mortakis           SR Marshall              10:27.50   1 
     22 Anna Jarman               JR UAB                   10:29.17   1 
     23 Paige Callahan            SO Tulane                10:29.67   1 
     24 Taylor Beer               SO Houston               10:30.67   1 
     25 Kara Moylan               SR USM                   10:31.59   1 
     26 Paige Govey               SR Marshall              10:38.01   1 
     27 Shewit Weldense           FR ECU                   10:39.29   1 
     28 Sammantha Stroker         JR Marshall              10:49.99   1 
     29 Olivia Lopez              FR Tulsa                 10:53.54   1 
     30 Hannah Coffin             FR UAB                   11:02.80   1 
     31 Lauren Bartoldson         SO Marshall              11:05.01   1 
     32 Zoe Leonard               SO Marshall              11:22.89   1 
     
    Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c 15:14.18  3/12/2004   Kim Smith, Providence                    
      C-USA Meet: m 16:10.37  2/25/2012   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
       CrossPlex: S 16:10.37  2/25/2012   Risper Kimaiyo, UTEP                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Rhiannon Johns            SR UAB                   16:18.92   10   
      2 Elinor Kirk               JR UAB                   16:33.35    8   
      3 Anne-Marie Blaney         FR UCF                   16:41.65    6   
      4 Krista Moylan             SR USM                   16:44.95    5   
      5 Stephanie Ledgerwood      SR USM                   16:56.84    4   
      6 Kate Brown                JR UAB                   17:01.67    3   
      7 Marie Thompson            SR Rice                  17:13.58    2   
      8 Brandi Krieg              SO Tulsa                 17:20.87    1   
      9 Natasha Cockram           SO Tulsa                 17:23.10  
     10 Caitlin Keen              SO SMU                   17:25.14  
     11 Paige Callahan            SO Tulane                17:37.94  
     12 Ashlee Powers             FR SMU                   17:42.87  
     13 Heather Classe            FR UCF                   17:46.58  
     14 Lauren Scott              SO UAB                   17:47.70  
     15 Johanna Ohm               SR Rice                  18:13.34  
     16 Stefanie Fresenius        SO ECU                   18:15.48  
     17 Anna Jarman               JR UAB                   18:17.57  
     18 Shewit Weldense           FR ECU                   18:22.81  
     19 Starla Garcia             SR Houston               18:35.25  
     20 Farah Madanay             SR Rice                  18:47.00  
     
    Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
      Collegiate: c  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
      C-USA Meet: m  8.08  2/26/2012   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
       CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                       8.18Q  1 
      2 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                      8.32Q  3 
      3 Erin Tucker               JR ECU                       8.34Q  2 
      4 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.42q  2 
      5 Brianna McGhee            FR UTEP                      8.47q  3 
      6 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.52q  1 
      7 Samantha Sharper          SR UTEP                      8.55q  2 
      8 Cheyenne Hutchinson       FR ECU                       8.71q  3 
      9 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                  8.72   1 
     10 Jessica Shelley           SO UAB                       8.74   2 
     11 Autumnn Burnett           FR UAB                       8.81   1 
     12 Amber Sellers             JR Houston                   8.81   1 
     13 Adiyah Crute              SR Tulane                    8.88   1 
     14 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                   8.89   3 
     15 Aeisha McDavid            SO UTEP                      8.91   2 
     16 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   9.00   2 
     17 Asia Bange                FR Marshall                  9.05   3 
     18 Alecia Daniels            JR Marshall                  9.10   1 
     19 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                     9.14   3 
     20 Bria Love                 FR UTEP                     11.38   3 
     
    Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c  7.78  1/11/2013   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
      C-USA Meet: m  8.08  2/26/2012   Jackie Coward, UCF                          
       CrossPlex: S  7.94  1/21/2012   Kristi Castlin, unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
    Finals
      1 Janice Jackson            JR UTEP                      8.17   10   
      2 Lutisha Bowen             SR UCF                       8.27    8   
      3 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.33    6   
      4 Erin Tucker               JR ECU                       8.47    5   
      5 Brianna McGhee            FR UTEP                      8.48    4   
      6 Samantha Sharper          SR UTEP                      8.50    3   
      7 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.60    2   
      8 Cheyenne Hutchinson       FR ECU                       8.81    1   
     
    Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ==========================================================================
     Three-section final - If there are scratches from the second or
     third heat, event will  be redrawn
      Collegiate: c 3:27.66  3/15/2003   Texas                                     
                             K. Downer, R. McIntosh, M. Robinson, S. Richards  
      C-USA Meet: m 3:39.00  2/26/2012   East Carolina                             
                             T Hawkins, T Harris, T Minkins, A Goggins         
       CrossPlex: S 3:38.22  1/12/2013   Texas                                     
                             K Chambers, D Dowie, B Nelson, C Okolo            
        School                                               Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 UCF                                                 3:40.83   3  10   
         1) Aurieyall Scott JR              2) Afia Charles JR                
         3) Sandy Jean-Claude SO            4) Ne'Ausha Logan JR              
      2 Memphis                                             3:41.69   3   8   
         1) Keyona Neal SR                  2) Monica Mason JR                
         3) Kala Funderburk SO              4) Maya Williamson SO             
      3 SMU                                                 3:44.41   1   6   
         1) Craishia Washington SO          2) Rachel Scruggs FR              
         3) Isis Wilson JR                  4) Stephanie Kalu SO              
      4 UAB                                                 3:44.63   2   5   
         1) Kyana White JR                  2) Lytrice Thomas SR              
         3) Angel Watson JR                 4) Rachel Harley SR               
      5 East Carolina                                       3:45.47   3   4   
         1) Tiffany Harris SR               2) Kathryn Warner SO              
         3) Janieyah Collins FR             4) Tyshonda Hawkins JR            
      6 Tulane                                              3:45.53   2   3   
         1) Hilary Woods JR                 2) Tiffanie Smith SR              
         3) Candice St. Etienne SR          4) Kayla Quincy FR                
      7 Houston                                             3:46.85   3   2   
         1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Kelli Hardnett FR              
         3) Mayorca Young FR                4) Brittany Wallace SR            
      8 Marshall                                            3:47.26   2   1   
         1) Shanice Johnson FR              2) Loren Dyer SO                  
         3) Amber Pierson SR                4) Hadassah Lynch JR              
      9 Rice                                                3:47.50   2 
         1) Precious Knighton SO            2) Lilian Nwora SR                
         3) Imani Mark FR                   4) Tyneisha McCoy SO              
     10 UTEP                                                3:49.98   1 
         1) Jallycia Pearson SO             2) Janice Jackson JR              
         3) Mariah Bowers SR                4) Yolanda Suggs SR               
     11 Tulsa                                               3:51.31   1 
         1) Caroline Schuster SR            2) Audrey Jean-Baptiste JR        
         3) Alex Lyons FR                   4) Katherine Camp JR              
     12 Southern Miss                                       4:01.15   1 
         1) Sylvia Hinton FR                2) Brianna Rayfield SR            
         3) Taylor Outland FR               4) Paige Jones JR                 
     
    Event 27  Women Distance Medley
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee                                
                              P. Wright, B. Jones, C. Price, S. Bowman          
      C-USA Meet: m 11:32.36  2/25/2012   SMU                                      
                              M Alenbratt, L James, K Barr, K Eikrem-Engeset    
       CrossPlex: S 11:32.36  2/25/2012   SMU                                      
                              M Alenbratt, L James, K Barr, K Eikrem-Engeset    
        School                                               Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Tulsa                                              11:40.60   10   
         1) Lauren Collette SR              2) Caroline Schuster SR           
         3) Done Vermaak SR                 4) Melanie Hughes SR              
      2 UAB                                                11:42.56    8   
         1) Hannah Coffin FR                2) Lytrice Thomas SR              
         3) Rachel Harley SR                4) Sarah Hudak SR                 
      3 Rice                                               11:44.39    6   
         1) Halsey Fowler SR                2) Tyneisha McCoy SO              
         3) Lilian Nwora SR                 4) Allison Schaich SO             
      4 Southern Miss                                      11:45.60    5   
         1) Jocelyn Lockhart SR             2) Paige Jones JR                 
         3) Kara Moylan SR                  4) Felice Johnson FR              
      5 Memphis                                            11:49.99    4   
         1) Nandia Taylor JR                2) Monica Mason JR                
         3) Laura Toldy JR                  4) Louisa Lingley SR              
      6 East Carolina                                      11:58.64    3   
         1) Stacey Gonzalez JR              2) Kathryn Warner SO              
         3) Olivia Slate JR                 4) Chelsea Hollingsworth JR       
      7 UCF                                                12:06.14    2   
         1) Ne'Ausha Logan JR               2) Sandy Jean-Claude SO           
         3) Erica Winston JR                4) Cody Castillo SO               
      8 Houston                                            12:11.35    1   
         1) Taylor Beer SO                  2) Vanessa Whitmire SO            
         3) Selena Sierra FR                4) Kathryn Ducommun SR            
      9 Marshall                                           12:20.82  
         1) Paige Govey SR                  2) Hadassah Lynch JR              
         3) Lexie McEntire FR               4) Celia Leonard SO               
     10 Tulane                                             12:40.58  
         1) Kelci Lyons FR                  2) Jerica Banks SR                
         3) Michelle Kreutzberg SO          4) Paige Callahan SO              
     11 UTEP                                               12:42.32  
         1) Laura Delgado SO                2) Magen Del Pino SR              
         3) Mariah Bowers SR                4) Jackline Ekai SO               
     
    Event 28  Women High Jump
    =================================================================================
     Progression: 1.53m, 1.58m, 1.63m, 1.68m, 1.73m, 1.78m, 1.81m,
     1.84m, 1.87m
      Collegiate: c 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destiny Hooker, Texas                       
      C-USA Meet: m 1.85m  2/23/2007   Gaelle Niare, SMU                           
      C-USA Meet:   1.85m  2/26/2012   Tynita Butts, East Carolina                 
       CrossPlex: S 1.88m  1/19/2013   Krystle Schade, Alabama                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Tynita Butts              SR ECU                      1.83m    6-00.00  10   
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.87 
          PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      2 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  1.73m    5-08.00   7   
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
      2 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  1.73m    5-08.00   7   
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
            O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
      4 Kirsten Berding           SR Memphis                  1.68m    5-06.00   5   
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
          PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Laura Toldy               JR Memphis                  1.68m    5-06.00   4   
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
          PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
      6 Allison Lampert           FR UCF                      1.68m    5-06.00   3   
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
          PPP  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.68m    5-06.00   1.50
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
          PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      7 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      1.68m    5-06.00   1.50
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
          PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      1.68m    5-06.00 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
          PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
     10 Khalysia Mayo             SO Houston                  1.63m    5-04.25 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     10 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      1.63m    5-04.25 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     12 Melanie Mainor            JR Tulane                   1.63m    5-04.25 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
          PPP    O   XO  XXX 
     13 LaDaeshia Davis           FR USM                      1.58m    5-02.25 
         1.53 1.58 1.63 
          PPP    O  XXX 
     14 Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                  1.53m    5-00.25 
         1.53 1.58 
            O  XXX 
     15 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                   1.53m    5-00.25 
         1.53 1.58 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Rahelys Barsey            JR UTEP                        NH            
         1.53 
          XXX 
     
    Event 29  Women Pole Vault
    =================================================================================
     Progression: 2.84m, 2.99m, 3.14m, 3.29m, 3.44m, 3.59m, 3.74m,
     3.84m, 3.94m, 4.04m, 4.24m,
      Collegiate: c 4.55m  2/25/2012   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
      C-USA Meet: m 4.10m  2/26/2011   Ari Ince, Rice                              
       CrossPlex: S 4.35m  2/9/2012    Joanna Wright, unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Mckenzie Johnson          FR Rice                     4.12mm  13-06.25  10   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.12 4.17 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
      2 Clara Amat-Fernandez      FR Memphis                  3.94m   12-11.00   8   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Sabrina Hochreuther       SO Memphis                  3.94m   12-11.00   6   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      4 Merrit Van Meter          SO Tulane                   3.74m   12-03.25   5   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
      5 Joanna Lapucha            JR Tulane                   3.74m   12-03.25   4   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 3.84 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Jessica Knierim           SO Tulane                   3.59m   11-09.25   3   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
      7 Erica Weiss               SR UCF                      3.59m   11-09.25   2   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
      8 Kathryn Warner            SO ECU                      3.59m   11-09.25   1   
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
      9 Casie Wilson              SR Rice                     3.59m   11-09.25 
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 3.59 3.74 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
     10 Miranda Strafuss          FR Memphis                  3.29m   10-09.50 
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
          PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
     10 Sage Hintnaus             SO Houston                  3.29m   10-09.50 
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
          PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
     12 Haley Miller              FR Tulane                   3.14m   10-03.50 
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
     12 Katherine Gray            SO ECU                      3.14m   10-03.50 
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
          PPP    O    O  XXX 
     14 Jennifer Blair            FR Houston                  3.14m   10-03.50 
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
          PPP   XO    O  XXX 
     15 Jill Doyle                FR Tulane                   3.14m   10-03.50 
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 
          PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
     16 Miranda Dabney            FR Tulsa                    2.84m    9-03.75 
         2.84 2.99 
          XXO  XXX 
     -- Carolina Carmichael       FR Memphis                     NH            
         2.84 2.99 3.14 3.29 3.44 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 30  Women Long Jump
    =================================================================================
     9 advance
      Collegiate: c 6.91m  2/23/2002   Elva Goulbourne, Auburn                     
      Collegiate:   6.91m  3/9/2012    Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
      C-USA Meet: m 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
       CrossPlex: S 6.71m  2/21/2012   Brittany Reese, unattached                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Jen Clayton               JR UCF                      6.06m   19-10.75  10   
          5.94m  6.06m  5.78m  5.94m  5.95m  FOUL
      2 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                  6.04m   19-09.75   8   
          5.68m  5.54m  FOUL  5.75m  5.51m  6.04m
      3 Tynita Butts              SR ECU                      5.96m   19-06.75   6   
          5.91m  5.96m  5.96m  5.93m  FOUL  5.87m
      4 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  5.90m   19-04.25   5   
          5.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Sonnisha Williams         SR UCF                      5.86m   19-02.75   4   
          FOUL  5.73m  5.86m  5.68m  5.51m  FOUL
      6 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  5.79m   19-00.00   3   
          FOUL  5.54m  5.69m  5.78m  5.79m  5.65m
      7 Alexis Faulknor           FR UCF                      5.78m   18-11.75   2   
          5.21m  5.78m  5.68m  5.50m  5.64m  5.23m
      8 Kelli Smith               JR UAB                      5.75m   18-10.50   1   
          5.57m  5.55m  5.75m  FOUL  5.17m  5.00m
      9 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                 5.70m   18-08.50 
          FOUL  4.93m  5.70m  3.62m  5.58m  4.69m
     10 Amber Pierson             SR Marshall                 5.67m   18-07.25 
          5.56m  5.67m  5.36m            
     11 Elaine Derricott          JR Marshall                 5.65m   18-06.50 
          FOUL  5.65m  FOUL            
     12 Nickevea Wilson           FR UTEP                     5.58m   18-03.75 
          5.58m  5.18m  5.31m            
     13 Tiffany Harris            SR ECU                      5.55m   18-02.50 
          5.55m  5.42m  FOUL            
     14 Taira Carney              FR USM                      5.41m   17-09.00 
          5.29m  5.27m  5.41m            
     15 Cheyenne Hutchinson       FR ECU                      5.36m   17-07.00 
          5.19m  5.36m  5.20m            
     15 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    5.36m   17-07.00 
          5.36m  FOUL  4.92m            
     17 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                      5.35m   17-06.75 
          5.25m  5.35m  5.16m            
     17 Shemael Hamilton          FR UCF                      5.35m   17-06.75 
          5.35m  5.10m  5.23m            
     19 Monica Lopez              SO UTEP                     5.24m   17-02.25 
          5.21m  5.23m  5.24m            
     20 Sydney Wright             SO Memphis                  5.14m   16-10.50 
          5.14m  FOUL  FOUL            
     21 DaQuanya Byrd-West        SO Memphis                  5.13m   16-10.00 
          5.13m  4.83m  4.78m            
     22 Rahelys Barsey            JR UTEP                     4.90m   16-01.00 
          4.77m  4.90m  4.86m            
     23 Bria Love                 FR UTEP                     4.07m   13-04.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.07m            
     
    Event 31  Women Triple Jump
    =================================================================================
     9 advance
      Collegiate: c 14.25m  3/8/1997    Suzette Lee, LSU                           
      C-USA Meet: m 13.88m  2/26/2011   Ganna Demydova, Southern Miss              
       CrossPlex: S 13.09m  2/26/2012   Tori Bowie, Southern Miss                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nickevea Wilson           FR UTEP                    12.92m   42-04.75  10   
          12.61m  12.74m  12.92m  12.68m  12.37m  FOUL
      2 Jasia Richardson          JR Marshall                12.55m   41-02.25   8   
          11.28m  FOUL  12.20m  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL
      3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                    12.32m   40-05.00   6   
          11.81m  12.32m  12.14m  12.17m  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Estefany Cruz             SO Tulane                  12.32m   40-05.00   5   
          FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL
      5 Crystal Walker            SR Marshall                12.28m   40-03.50   4   
          12.28m  11.84m  11.91m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
      6 Briana Santiago           JR Tulane                  12.11m   39-08.75   3   
          11.93m  12.11m  12.03m  11.98m  11.93m  11.62m
      7 Tamika Get-Brazzel        FR Tulane                  12.08m   39-07.75   2   
          11.85m  11.78m  FOUL  12.08m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Tamarra Bowie             SR USM                     12.03m   39-05.75   1   
          FOUL  12.03m  FOUL  12.01m  11.63m  FOUL
      9 Rahelys Barsey            JR UTEP                    11.94m   39-02.25 
          FOUL  11.53m  11.69m  11.63m  FOUL  11.94m
     10 Loren Dyer                SO Marshall                11.59m   38-00.25 
          11.59m  FOUL  11.40m            
     11 Shemael Hamilton          FR UCF                     11.55m   37-10.75 
          11.29m  FOUL  11.55m            
     12 Aeisha McDavid            SO UTEP                    11.37m   37-03.75 
          FOUL  11.33m  11.37m            
     13 Sydney Wright             SO Memphis                 11.33m   37-02.25 
          11.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
     14 Monica Lopez              SO UTEP                    11.16m   36-07.50 
          11.16m  11.10m  11.16m            
     15 Courtney Madden           SO SMU                     11.14m   36-06.75 
          11.14m  FOUL  10.71m            
     16 Taira Carney              FR USM                     10.75m   35-03.25 
          10.60m  FOUL  10.75m            
     
    Event 32  Women Shot Put
    =================================================================================
     9 advance
      Collegiate: c 19.15m  3/13/2004   Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina           
      C-USA Meet: m 17.11m  2/24/2007   Gail Lee, Memphis                          
       CrossPlex: S 16.55m  2/9/2013    Valentine Muzaric, Auburn                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    16.51m   54-02.00  10   
          FOUL  16.51m  FOUL  16.07m  15.70m  15.92m
      2 Helena Perez              JR SMU                     15.61m   51-02.75   8   
          15.58m  15.21m  15.13m  15.61m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Rachel Polk               JR USM                     15.17m   49-09.25   6   
          13.72m  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL  FOUL  15.17m
      4 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     15.17m   49-09.25   5   
          13.89m  13.20m  14.45m  FOUL  15.17m  FOUL
      5 Vivian Brandhoff          SO Memphis                 14.62m   47-11.75   4   
          13.82m  14.62m  14.30m  FOUL  13.71m  13.52m
      6 Allison Hotz              JR Memphis                 14.34m   47-00.75   3   
          13.75m  14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  12.53m  FOUL
      7 Destinee Romain           JR UCF                     14.06m   46-01.50   2   
          13.35m  13.87m  14.06m  13.55m  13.43m  13.57m
      8 Britta Jaarats            JR Memphis                 13.99m   45-10.75   1   
          13.99m  13.92m  FOUL  13.67m  13.86m  13.42m
      9 Taylor Gunn               SO UTEP                    13.96m   45-09.75 
          12.51m  FOUL  13.96m  FOUL  13.55m  13.74m
     10 Amanda Hottenstein        JR Marshall                13.50m   44-03.50 
          13.27m  13.13m  13.50m            
     11 Megan Patterson           FR UCF                     13.33m   43-09.00 
          13.33m  FOUL  10.85m            
     12 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     13.29m   43-07.25 
          13.29m  13.09m  12.89m            
     13 Anna Bischof              JR Memphis                 13.22m   43-04.50 
          12.23m  FOUL  13.22m            
     14 Kayla Padgett             SO ECU                     13.20m   43-03.75 
          FOUL  13.20m  FOUL            
     15 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 13.03m   42-09.00 
          12.62m  13.03m  11.90m            
     16 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 12.95m   42-06.00 
          12.53m  12.76m  12.95m            
     17 Kayla Taylor              FR USM                     12.94m   42-05.50 
          12.61m  12.94m  12.74m            
     18 Cyarra Wells              JR Memphis                 12.71m   41-08.50 
          FOUL  12.71m  FOUL            
     19 Kaylee Redon              SO ECU                     12.08m   39-07.75 
          11.43m  FOUL  12.08m            
     20 Bethany Drury             FR Marshall                11.72m   38-05.50 
          11.72m  11.40m  11.41m            
     21 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 11.66m   38-03.25 
          10.40m  10.74m  11.66m            
     22 Elaine Derricott          JR Marshall                11.07m   36-04.00 
          10.87m  11.07m  10.92m            
     
    Event 33  Women Weight Throw
    =================================================================================
     Harris Arena - 9 advance
      Collegiate: c 25.56m  3/10/2007   Brittney Riley, Southern Illinois          
      C-USA Meet: m 21.27m  2/27/2004   Dayana Octavien, South Florida             
       CrossPlex: S 21.00m  1/19/2013   Brittney Waller, Clemson                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Kayla Padgett             SO ECU                     20.03m   65-08.75  10   
          19.01m  19.82m  20.02m  18.49m  20.03m  FOUL
      2 Rayann Chin               SO SMU                     19.67m   64-06.50   8   
          FOUL  19.42m  18.20m  19.67m  FOUL  18.34m
      3 Elizabeth Murphy          SR SMU                     19.63m   64-05.00   6   
          FOUL  18.66m  FOUL  19.63m  FOUL  18.43m
      4 Cyarra Wells              JR Memphis                 19.41m   63-08.25   5   
          18.21m  17.23m  19.11m  17.56m  FOUL  19.41m
      5 Precious Ogunleye         SO UCF                     19.09m   62-07.75   4   
          19.01m  18.96m  18.89m  FOUL  19.09m  18.56m
      6 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 18.99m   62-03.75   3   
          17.10m  18.99m  FOUL  FOUL  18.13m  18.89m
      7 Destinee Romain           JR UCF                     18.53m   60-09.50   2   
          16.60m  18.25m  17.77m  18.46m  17.64m  18.53m
      8 Kalen Hambrick            FR UCF                     17.96m   58-11.25   1   
          16.82m  FOUL  17.39m  17.72m  17.96m  FOUL
      9 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 17.79m   58-04.50 
          17.23m  17.69m  17.37m  16.99m  17.79m  16.03m
     10 Sharae Robinson           SR Rice                    17.03m   55-10.50 
          16.22m  16.21m  17.03m            
     11 Britta Jaarats            JR Memphis                 16.58m   54-04.75 
          16.58m  FOUL  FOUL            
     12 Allison Hotz              JR Memphis                 16.49m   54-01.25 
          FOUL  14.33m  16.49m            
     13 Helena Perez              JR SMU                     15.94m   52-03.75 
          15.94m  FOUL  15.84m            
     14 Megan Patterson           FR UCF                     15.77m   51-09.00 
          15.48m  FOUL  15.77m            
     15 Kaylee Redon              SO ECU                     15.76m   51-08.50 
          13.60m  15.76m  FOUL            
     16 Amanda Hottenstein        JR Marshall                15.57m   51-01.00 
          15.48m  15.57m  14.94m            
     17 Ashley Clasen             SR ECU                     15.55m   51-00.25 
          15.28m  15.55m  15.49m            
     18 Dawn Early                SO ECU                     15.52m   50-11.00 
          15.52m  15.18m  FOUL            
     19 Justine Price             JR Houston                 14.96m   49-01.00 
          14.96m  FOUL  FOUL            
     20 Bethany Drury             FR Marshall                14.58m   47-10.00 
          13.83m  14.26m  14.58m            
     21 Lauren Lubarski           FR ECU                     13.25m   43-05.75 
          13.17m  11.52m  13.25m            
     22 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 12.42m   40-09.00 
          12.42m  FOUL  FOUL            
     
    Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
      Collegiate: c  4555  1/27/2012   Brianne Theisen, Oregon                     
      C-USA Meet: m  4004  2/29/2008   Charlotte Abrahamsen, Memphis               
       CrossPlex: S  3931  2/25/2012   Megan Frausto, Houston                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                   4004m  10   
      2 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                  3822    8   
      3 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                       3822    6   
      4 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                   3598    5   
      5 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                    3569    4   
      6 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                      3564    3   
      7 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                     3502    2   
      8 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                       3374    1   
      9 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                   3274  
     10 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      3100  
     11 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                    3036  
     12 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                       2968  
     13 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                   2350  
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
     Alternate lanes
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                  8.59   4    997
      2 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                   8.77   1    959
      3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                      8.78   1    956
      4 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                   8.88   2    935
      5 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                     8.95   1    920
      6 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                   9.20   3    869
      7 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                    9.26   4    856
      8 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                    9.32   4    844
      9 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                       9.37   2    834
     10 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                       9.42   3    824
     11 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                   9.49   3    810
     12 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                       9.55   4    798
     13 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      9.67   2    775
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
     Two Pits - Opening height 1.33m, with 3 cm increments
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      1 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
      1 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 1.72m    5-07.75    879
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      4 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      1.69m    5-06.50    842
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      1.60m    5-03.00    736
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
            P    P    P    P    P  PPP    P    O    P    O  XXX 
      6 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
            P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      6 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      6 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
      6 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                   1.57m    5-01.75    701
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
            P    P    P    P    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
     10 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
            P    P    P   XO    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
     11 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    1.48m    4-10.25    599
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
            O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
     12 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                      1.45m    4-09.00    566
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
            P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
     -- Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                     NH            
         1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                 12.50m   41-00.25    694
          12.30m  12.50m  FOUL            
      2 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                     11.87m   38-11.50    653
          11.87m  11.67m  11.36m            
      3 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                    11.35m   37-03.00    618
          10.35m  10.67m  11.35m            
      4 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                 11.29m   37-00.50    614
          11.29m  11.09m  10.36m            
      5 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                   10.97m   36-00.00    593
          10.48m  10.97m  10.74m            
      6 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                 10.67m   35-00.25    573
          10.32m  10.67m  10.14m            
      7 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                   9.82m   32-02.75    518
          8.67m  9.78m  9.82m            
      8 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                  9.49m   31-01.75    496
          9.34m  FOUL  9.49m            
      9 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                      9.15m   30-00.25    474
          9.15m  9.08m  8.46m            
      9 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 9.15m   30-00.25    474
          9.15m  FOUL  8.68m            
     11 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   8.60m   28-02.75    438
          8.59m  8.46m  8.60m            
     12 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      8.13m   26-08.25    408
          7.90m  7.71m  8.13m            
     13 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     7.36m   24-01.75    358
          7.36m  7.35m  7.20m            
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                  5.87m   19-03.25    810
          5.68m  5.77m  5.87m            
      2 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall                 5.79m   19-00.00    786
          5.38m  5.69m  5.79m            
      3 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                    5.58m   18-03.75    723
          5.58m  FOUL  5.39m            
      4 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                   5.47m   17-11.50    691
          5.25m  5.33m  5.47m            
      5 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                      5.43m   17-09.75    680
          5.23m  5.43m  5.28m            
      6 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                      5.35m   17-06.75    657
          5.02m  4.89m  5.35m            
      7 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  5.33m   17-06.00    651
          FOUL  5.33m  5.25m            
      8 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                     5.22m   17-01.50    620
          FOUL  FOUL  5.22m            
      9 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                      5.09m   16-08.50    584
          FOUL  5.09m  4.93m            
      9 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                   5.09m   16-08.50    584
          5.02m  5.07m  5.09m            
     11 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     4.95m   16-03.00    546
          4.83m  4.95m  4.92m            
     12 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                  4.89m   16-00.50    530
          4.87m  4.89m  FOUL            
     13 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                  4.77m   15-07.75    498
          4.77m  4.74m  4.53m            
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Lucija Cvitanovic         FR SMU                    2:20.76     813
      2 Tiffany Kenney            SO Tulane                 2:21.52     803
      3 Shelby Barker             SO UAB                    2:23.65     775
      4 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                   2:27.84     720
      5 Vanessa Jules             SR Marshall               2:30.51     686
      6 Jallycia Pearson          SO UTEP                   2:31.90     669
      7 Carolin Imhof             SR Tulsa                  2:32.11     667
      8 Xenia Rahn                SO Memphis                2:32.45     662
      9 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                2:33.98     644
     10 Quaniqua Jones            SR Memphis                2:37.50     602
     11 Madison Rayfield          FR ECU                    2:44.67     520
     12 Dana Ohlson               FR Tulane                 2:49.48     469
     13 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                2:50.85     455
     
                        Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
    ===============================================================================
        1) Houston                    143        2) Tulsa                     126   
        3) East Carolina              108        4) UTEP                       94   
        5) Memphis                     89        6) Rice                       49   
        6) Southern Miss               49                                           
    
    Divider image