Recap

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2013 06:35 PM
                           Howie Ryan Invitational & Multi's                       
                   University of Houston   - 1/25/2013 to 1/26/2013                
                                 Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
            Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Niko Richey                  Louisiana Tech            6.80q  8 
      2 Justin Walker                Northwestern St           6.80q  2 
      3 Cass Brown-Stewart           SF Austin                 6.84q  2 
      4 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern St           6.86q  1 
      5 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Tech            6.88q  5 
      6 James Fowler                 North Texas               6.92q  1 
      6 Eric Futch                   Houston                   6.92q  3 
      8 Bruce Mclean                 Southern-NO               6.92q  9 
      9 Leroy Harris                 Sam Houston St            6.92q  2 
     10 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.93q  1 
     11 Timothy Young                Texas State               6.93q  4 
     12 James Anderson               UTSA                      6.93q  9 
     13 Kameron Sheffield            Louisiana Tech            6.94q  2 
     14 Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Tech            6.96q  4 
     15 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 6.97q  6 
     16 Jordan Hoover                Prairie View              6.98q  3 
     17 Cherby Laguerre              McNeese St                6.99   6 
     17 Daniel Perez                 UTSA                      6.99   4 
     19 John Franklin                Louisiana Tech            7.00   7 
     20 Johnny Hickman               North Texas               7.01   8 
     21 Reginald Reed                Texas State               7.02   7 
     22 Quiller Gray                 Texas Southern            7.02   4 
     23 Hanoj Carter                 Northwestern St           7.02   9 
     24 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View              7.02   9 
     25 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston St            7.03   6 
     26 James Arnett                 Houston                   7.06   6 
     27 Anthony Hall                 Grambling                 7.08   8 
     28 Dijan Johnson                UT-Pan Am                 7.09   8 
     29 Kameron Cowan                Grambling                 7.09   7 
     30 Jordan Powell                Prairie View              7.13   6 
     31 Trevor Henderson             North Texas               7.14   6 
     32 Zach Hicks                   Lamar                     7.14   5 
     33 Jamal Peden                  SF Austin                 7.14   1 
     34 Karllis Perry                Northwestern St           7.16   5 
     35 Gabriel White                Northwestern St           7.17   9 
     36 Torin Crowder                SF Austin                 7.17   7 
     37 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Baptist           7.18   1 
     38 Robert Clayton               SF Austin                 7.18   8 
     39 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                 7.19   2 
     40 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                     7.20   3 
     41 Quincy Davison               Northwestern St           7.21   7 
     42 Kartavius Hamilton           McNeese St                7.22   5 
     43 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            7.22   3 
     44 Stevin Long                  Prairie View              7.22   9 
     45 Connor Bey                   North Texas               7.23   3 
     46 Emmanuel Shaw                UTSA                      7.24   8 
     47 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                 7.25   1 
     48 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston St            7.25   5 
     49 Terrance Williams            North Texas               7.26   2 
     50 Morgan Wells                 McNeese St                7.26   1 
     51 Robert Harris                Texas Southern            7.27   7 
     52 Alejandro Trevino            UT-Pan Am                 7.28   8 
     53 Rashad Wilson                Prairie View              7.28   5 
     54 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                 7.29   4 
     55 Wesley Williams              Lamar                     7.32   6 
     56 Deunta Byrd                  Lamar                     7.43   9 
     57 Eric Reyna                   UT-Pan Am                 7.45   3 
     58 Andre Jackson                Prairie View              7.47   7 
     59 Corey Gray                   Southern-NO               7.49   5 
     60 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist           7.50   5 
     61 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist           7.53   7 
     62 Guillermo Martinez           UT-Pan Am                 7.63   6 
     63 Kedron Sowells               North Texas               7.80   3 
     -- Marcus Meredith              Texas Southern              FS   2 
     
    Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
            Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Niko Richey                  Louisiana Tech            6.83q  1 
      2 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern St           6.85q  1 
      3 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Tech            6.88q  1 
      4 Timothy Young                Texas State               6.88q  2 
      5 Leroy Harris                 Sam Houston St            6.89q  1 
      6 James Fowler                 North Texas               6.90q  2 
      7 Justin Walker                Northwestern St           6.92q  2 
      8 Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Tech            6.93q  2 
      9 Cass Brown-Stewart           SF Austin                 6.94   2 
     10 Kameron Sheffield            Louisiana Tech            6.96   1 
     11 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.98   2 
     12 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 6.98   2 
     13 Eric Futch                   Houston                   7.00   2 
     14 James Anderson               UTSA                      7.04   1 
     15 Jordan Hoover                Prairie View              7.14   1 
     
    Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
     Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
            Meet: m  6.61  2/3/2001    Kim Collins, TCU                            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Niko Richey                  Louisiana Tech            6.82   (6.816)
      2 Kendal Taylor                Northwestern St           6.82   (6.819)
      3 Timothy Young                Texas State               6.82   (6.820)
      4 Trey Hadnot                  Louisiana Tech            6.84  
      5 James Fowler                 North Texas               6.86  
      6 Leroy Harris                 Sam Houston St            6.90  
      7 Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Tech            6.95  
     
    Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
            Meet: m 21.11  2/3/2001    Darvis Patton, TCU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Eric Futch                   Houston                  21.78  12 
      2 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Tech           21.91  12 
      3 Leshon Collins               Houston                  21.96  12 
      4 Clinton Collins              North Texas              21.99   9 
      5 Jamael McTear                Grambling                22.03   7 
      6 Niko Richey                  Louisiana Tech           22.05  12 
      7 Cass Brown-Stewart           SF Austin                22.26   2 
      8 Rodney Jones                 Sam Houston St           22.45   8 
      9 Hanoj Carter                 Northwestern St          22.45   9 
     10 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston St           22.57  11 
     11 Zach Hicks                   Lamar                    22.67   6 
     12 Kameron Cowan                Grambling                22.68   6 
     13 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                    22.75   5 
     14 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                22.81   5 
     14 Xavier Morris                Prairie View             22.81   6 
     16 Brice Christian              Houston Baptist          22.84   4 
     17 Daniel Perez                 UTSA                     22.87   5 
     18 Terry Gilbert                Prairie View             22.93   6 
     19 Dijan Johnson                UT-Pan Am                22.94   9 
     20 Karllis Perry                Northwestern St          22.95  11 
     21 Jordan Hoover                Prairie View             23.06   4 
     22 Larron Black                 Texas State              23.10   3 
     23 Ed Ivory                     Louisiana Tech           23.14   8 
     24 Morgan Wells                 McNeese St               23.15   1 
     24 Nick McCloud                 SF Austin                23.15   8 
     26 James Pailin                 UTSA                     23.16  11 
     27 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                     23.22   2 
     28 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St           23.25   9 
     29 Jarell McFarland             Houston Baptist          23.27   1 
     30 Connor Bey                   North Texas              23.27   4 
     31 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                23.30   2 
     32 Darryl Wyrick                UTSA                     23.32   7 
     33 Jordan Powell                Prairie View             23.33   2 
     34 David Hicks                  Houston Baptist          23.37   3 
     35 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Baptist          23.40   2 
     36 Kartavius Hamilton           McNeese St               23.70   1 
     37 Robert Graham                McNeese St               23.87   1 
     38 Deunta Byrd                  Lamar                    23.92   2 
     39 Robert Harris                Texas Southern           23.99   1 
     40 Marcus Meredith              Texas Southern           25.22   1 
     41 Andres Gomez                 UT-Pan Am                25.59   3 
     
    Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
            Meet: m 47.57  2/3/2006    Carey LaCour, Houston                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Brian Helaire                Sam Houston St           48.86  10 
      2 Anthony Johnson              Texas State              49.60  10 
      3 Joshua Smith                 UTSA                     49.72   8 
      4 Trey Jones                   Sam Houston St           50.12   9 
      5 Dijan Johnson                UT-Pan Am                50.26   7 
      6 Xavier Boyd                  Houston                  50.27  11 
      7 Keenan Jackson               Northwestern St          50.35   8 
      8 Reginald Reed                Texas State              50.36   9 
      9 Dominique Charles            Houston                  50.41  10 
     10 Torin Crowder                SF Austin                50.67  11 
     11 Vernon Lewis                 Prairie View             50.96   9 
     12 Jarreau Brown                Grambling                50.97   8 
     13 Darryl Wyrick                UTSA                     51.05   6 
     14 Trey Davis                   Lamar                    51.17   4 
     15 Jontel Goff                  SF Austin                51.35   6 
     16 Stephone Leaks               Grambling                51.40   4 
     17 Cherby Laguerre              McNeese St               51.51   1 
     18 Edgar Moreno                 UT-Pan Am                51.79   2 
     19 James Pailin                 UTSA                     51.84   5 
     20 Kourtney Payne               UTSA                     51.88   1 
     21 Ronnie Whitty                Lamar                    52.09   3 
     22 Darryl McCullum              Houston Baptist          52.23   2 
     23 Dequainte Brown              Grambling                52.24   3 
     24 DeMarcus Pierre              Prairie View             52.28   3 
     25 Cornelius Mayes              Houston                  52.32   6 
     26 Jonathan Edwards             Lamar                    52.42   2 
     27 Sheldon Williams             Southern-NO              52.51   7 
     28 Tarence Mc Elroy             Texas Southern           52.54   3 
     29 Christopher Sampract         Louisiana Tech           52.58   4 
     30 LaDarien Harris              Houston Baptist          52.62   5 
     31 Korey Malone                 Houston Baptist          52.78   3 
     32 Stevorn Richards             Southern-NO              52.88   6 
     33 Gabriel White                Northwestern St          53.00   4 
     34 Joshua Mwangi                Southern-NO              53.01   4 
     35 Kyle Denny                   Rice                     53.33   5 
     36 Josh Taylor                  SF Austin                53.50   3 
     37 Dannie Luckey                Prairie View             53.58   2 
     38 Robert Graham                McNeese St               53.77   2 
     39 Breland Coleman              Rice                     53.79   1 
     40 Andres Gomez                 UT-Pan Am                54.60   1 
     41 Chad Thomas                  Southern-NO              55.34   5 
     
    Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
            Meet: m 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 James Gilreath               Adidas Tm Green        1:51.40  
      2 Chris Bilbrew                Adidas Tm Green        1:51.91  
      3 Doug Kelly                   Adidas Tm Green        1:51.98  
      4 Ryan McNiff                  Adidas Tm Green        1:52.82  
      5 Tyrone Jackson               Texas State            1:52.97  
      6 Alwayne Green                Louisiana Tech         1:54.68  
      7 Alex Bruce-Littlewood        McNeese St             1:55.15  
      8 Martin Casse                 UT-Pan Am              1:56.96  
      9 Martin Delguste              McNeese St             1:57.02  
     10 Joshua Rosalez               UT-Pan Am              1:57.06  
     11 Jontel Goff                  SF Austin              1:57.20  
     12 Johnathan Jones              UTSA                   1:57.31  
     13 Alex Evans                   McNeese St             1:58.35  
     14 Hunter Russell               SF Austin              1:59.05  
     15 Chrisshun Jamerson           UTSA                   1:59.41  
     16 Tony Jaramillo               UTSA                   1:59.42  
     17 William Roberts              Rice                   1:59.86  
     18 Jarred Hewitt                Texas State            1:59.90  
     19 Austin McCauslin             Northwestern St        2:00.26  
     20 Simba Walker-Williams        SF Austin              2:00.26  
     21 Ulysses Montoya              Houston Baptist        2:00.37  
     22 Mike Troop                   Rice                   2:00.39  
     23 Clint Anders                 Sam Houston St         2:00.50  
     24 Justin Romero                Unattached             2:00.68  
     25 William Dunn                 Texas State            2:01.03  
     26 TaMar Hicks                  Lamar                  2:01.34  
     27 Lexington Turner             Houston                2:01.36  
     28 Drakarius Smith              Louisiana Tech         2:01.71  
     29 Eric Alexander               Houston                2:02.11  
     30 Javier Zamora                Houston Baptist        2:02.12  
     31 Matt Rodell                  Northwestern St        2:02.20  
     32 Raymond Flowers              UT-Pan Am              2:02.24  
     33 Jahi Gikley                  Grambling              2:02.86  
     34 Jordan Claypool              Houston Baptist        2:03.49  
     35 Antwone Cobbin               Northwestern St        2:04.12  
     36 Cody Skarupa                 McNeese St             2:04.16  
     37 Evan James                   Prairie View           2:04.24  
     38 Michael White                Prairie View           2:04.76  
     39 Idara Effiong                Lamar                  2:05.10  
     40 Chris Johnson                Houston Baptist        2:06.16  
     41 Rushian Murray               Southern-NO            2:07.45  
     42 Zoltan Riazzo                Grambling              2:08.30  
     43 Bryan MacDonald              UT-Pan Am              2:08.71  
     44 Zach Watterson               Rice                   2:10.33  
     -- Ramon Neilly                 UT-Pan Am                  DNF  
     -- Sammy Abuhamra               Rice                       DNF  
     
    Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
            Meet: m 4:01.90  2/3/2001    Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Joe Wade                     Lamar                  4:10.28  
      2 Dave Edwards                 Rogue AC               4:11.89  
      3 Matt Perri                   Houston Baptist        4:13.82  
      4 Michael Kershaw              Lamar                  4:18.94  
      5 James Llamas                 Rice                   4:20.37  
      6 Kenny Jesensky               Adidas Tm Green        4:20.89  
      7 Cameron Courtney             SF Austin              4:21.74  
      8 Freddy Arellano              Sam Houston St         4:24.57  
      9 Brock Moreaux                McNeese St             4:25.39  
     10 Nicholas Kiprono             McNeese St             4:26.79  
     11 Sorone Batiste               Prairie View           4:26.98  
     12 James Broussard              Houston                4:29.28  
     13 Matt Rodell                  Northwestern St        4:29.82  
     14 Lewi Manirumva               McNeese St             4:30.37  
     15 Alex Kiptoo                  McNeese St             4:32.40  
     16 Joseph Rodriguez             Texas State            4:33.00  
     17 Javier Zamora                Houston Baptist        4:34.61  
     18 Alfred Bartie                Grambling              4:37.02  
     19 De'Quad Binder               Sam Houston St         4:37.62  
     20 Malik Wheeler                Grambling              4:38.48  
     21 Andrew Waller                Sam Houston St         4:38.62  
     22 Sam Dufford                  Houston                4:39.71  
     23 John Cantu                   Houston                4:40.52  
     24 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern         4:41.31  
     25 John Watkins                 Prairie View           4:41.45  
     26 Jamahl Callaway              Houston                4:42.14  
     27 Andrew Stockton              Unattached             4:42.67  
     28 George Alvardo               Texas Southern         4:43.65  
     29 Justin Romero                Unattached             4:47.37  
     30 Juan Cardenas                Texas Southern         4:50.88  
     31 Jose Vega                    Texas Southern         4:59.19  
     32 Ezequiel Calleros            Texas Southern         5:13.38  
     
    Event 6  Men 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 7:55.12  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama               
            Meet: m 8:10.17  2/3/2001    Eliud Njubi, TCU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Dave Edwards                 Rogue AC               8:23.61  
      2 Matt Russ                    North Texas            8:24.08  
      3 Troy Taylor                  North Texas            8:25.19  
      4 Silvester Harrison           North Texas            8:36.94  
      5 Paul Sakit                   Louisiana Tech         8:37.62  
      6 Adam Saloom                  SF Austin              8:38.13  
      7 Sam Stabler                  Lamar                  8:40.06  
      8 Sam Bradley                  Lamar                  8:42.04  
      9 Anthony Aguinaga             Houston Baptist        8:42.77  
     10 Bryce McAndrew               North Texas            8:47.30  
     11 Nicholas Guerra              UNAT-SFA               8:50.63  
     12 Lucio Rosas                  Prairie View           8:59.62  
     13 Taylor Ashton                Louisiana Tech         9:00.10  
     14 Aneesh Sampath               UNAT-Rice              9:01.41  
     15 Patrick Pitts                Sam Houston St         9:03.22  
     16 Alex Hita                    North Texas            9:03.89  
     17 Cody Brown                   UNAT-SFA               9:06.14  
     18 Joseph Rodriguez             Texas State            9:07.66  
     19 Henry Giles                  UNAT-Rice              9:08.84  
     20 Eduardo Rodriguez            Unattached             9:10.62  
     21 Austin Yaeger                North Texas            9:17.59  
     22 Zachary Stewart              Houston                9:22.04  
     23 Dinaoli Adam                 Prairie View           9:28.80  
     24 Juan Cardenas                Texas Southern         9:30.86  
     25 John Bounds                  UNAT-SHSU              9:32.86  
     26 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern         9:33.63  
     27 Trevor Gayten                Grambling              9:44.62  
     28 Abel Simie                   Prairie View           9:44.80  
     29 Garrison Stribling           Prairie View           9:46.58  
     -- Ryan Hess                    Unattached                 DNF  
     -- Joe Wade                     Lamar                      DNF  
     
    Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
            Meet: m 14:32.59  1/20/1996   Jose Uribe, Boise State                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Ryan Creech                  Lamar                 15:04.48  
      2 Maximo Mendoza               On The Run            15:20.30  
      3 Colby McCune                 SF Austin             15:27.93  
      4 Luis Serrano                 UT-Pan Am             15:30.22  
      5 Palo Ponce                   Sam Houston St        15:31.77  
      6 Alex Dela Garza              Lamar                 15:32.96  
      7 Ryan Saam                    Sam Houston St        15:46.84  
      8 David Smith                  Unattached            15:49.96  
      9 Colby Mehmen                 UNAT-SFA              15:55.22  
     10 Logan Terry                  Sam Houston St        15:58.11  
     11 Michael Barnett              UNAT-SFA              16:03.46  
     12 Juan Cardenas                Texas Southern        16:17.21  
     13 Dinaoli Adam                 Prairie View          16:19.33  
     14 Trevor Gayten                Grambling             16:37.33  
     15 Johnathan Croston            Unattached            16:51.50  
     16 George Alvardo               Texas Southern        16:59.75  
     17 Garrison Stribling           Prairie View          17:10.12  
     18 Jeremey Elliott              Northwestern St       17:16.51  
     19 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern        17:18.24  
     20 Jose Vega                    Texas Southern        17:23.89  
     21 Ezequiel Calleros            Texas Southern        17:45.44  
     -- Stu Huntington               Lamar                      DNF  
     -- Abel Simie                   Prairie View               DNF  
     
    Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
            Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nick McCloud                 SF Austin                 8.04q  1 
      2 Timothy Young                Texas State               8.05q  4 
      3 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.08q  5 
      4 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St            8.11q  1 
      5 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.20q  1 
      6 Macario Zarate               UT-Pan Am                 8.25q  5 
      7 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.32q  2 
      8 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                      8.35q  3 
      9 Larron Black                 Texas State               8.37q  3 
     10 Catrell Butler               Unattached                8.38q  3 
     11 Emmanuel Shaw                UTSA                      8.41q  2 
     12 Darwin Moore                 North Texas               8.44q  6 
     13 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                   8.49q  1 
     14 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            8.51q  6 
     15 Marcus Wooten                North Texas               8.53q  6 
     16 Kendall Hayes                Louisiana Tech            8.53q  4 
     17 Brandon Collins              Texas Southern            8.54   1 
     18 Chris Sanders                Rice                      8.55   2 
     19 Keenun Guillory              Grambling                 8.55   4 
     20 Shawn Jackson                Grambling                 8.57   6 
     20 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                 8.57   2 
     22 Wesley Williams              Lamar                     8.62   2 
     23 William Stark                Sam Houston St            8.64   6 
     23 Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston St            8.64   1 
     25 Xavier Morris                Prairie View              8.66   4 
     26 Preston Woodard              Prairie View              8.82   5 
     27 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist           8.83   3 
     28 Trey Burton                  Lamar                     8.89   5 
     29 Phillip Boyd                 Prairie View              9.06   4 
     30 Yusuf Muhammad               Louisiana Tech            9.11   5 
     31 Guillermo Martinez           UT-Pan Am                 9.11   2 
     32 Brandon Crear                Louisiana Tech            9.14   3 
     33 Christian Bean               SF Austin                 9.16   1 
     34 Aubry Conley                 Texas Southern            9.19   6 
     35 Michael Gerald               Prairie View              9.41   3 
     36 Berk Norman                  UNAT-Rice                 9.48   4 
     37 Derek Boateng                Grambling                 9.58   4 
     38 Sylvester Baisden            Grambling                13.48   5 
     
    Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
            Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Aries Merritt                Unattached                7.66q  1 
      2 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.94q  2 
      3 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.04q  2 
      4 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St            8.06q  1 
      5 Timothy Young                Texas State               8.06q  3 
      6 Kendall Hayes                Louisiana Tech            8.18q  1 
      7 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.28q  3 
      8 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.28q  1 
      9 Catrell Butler               Unattached                8.32   1 
     10 Darwin Moore                 North Texas               8.38   2 
     11 Nick McCloud                 SF Austin                 8.41   3 
     12 Larron Black                 Texas State               8.45   2 
     13 Macario Zarate               UT-Pan Am                 8.47   2 
     14 Reggie Davis                 Sam Houston St            8.49   3 
     15 Filip Drozdowski             Rice                      8.53   3 
     16 Jordan Hofbauer              Houston                   8.61   3 
     17 Marcus Wooten                North Texas               8.75   2 
     
    Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
     Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
            Meet: m  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Aries Merritt                Unattached                7.63  
      2 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached                7.95  
      3 Timothy Young                Texas State               8.11  
      4 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.27  
      5 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.38  
      6 Kendall Hayes                Louisiana Tech           10.67  
      7 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St           13.94  
     
    Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
            Meet: m 3:11.06  2/7/2004    TCU, TCU                                  
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Texas Southern                                      3:19.01   5 
         1) Jeffry Lacroix                  2) Arte' Collins                  
         3) Michael Holmes                  4) Jeff Lacroix                   
      2 Adidas Team Green                                   3:20.09   4 
         1) Chris Bilbrew                   2) Kenny Jesensky                 
         3) Doug Kelly                      4) James Gilreath                 
      3 Louisiana Tech                                      3:21.07   4 
         1) Yusuf Muhammad                  2) Trey Hadnot                    
         3) Christopher Sampract            4) Kyonz Smith                    
      4 North Texas                                         3:21.28   3 
         1) Clinton Collins                 2) Johnny Hickman                 
         3) Connor Bey                      4) Steven White                   
      5 Sam Houston St.                                     3:21.75   4 
         1) Trey Jones                      2) Jarrick Wright                 
         3) Rodney Jones                    4) Brian Helaire                  
      6 Texas State                                         3:21.77   4 
         1) Larron Black                    2) Reginald Reed                  
         3) James Hilliard                  4) Anthony Johnson                
      7 Grambling                                           3:22.34   5 
         1) Jarreau Brown                   2) Stephone Leaks                 
         3) Jamael McTear                   4) Dequainte Brown                
      8 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:23.23   5 
         1) Hampton Hawkins                 2) Simba Walker-Williams          
         3) Jontel Goff                     4) Torin Crowder                  
      9 Lamar                                               3:24.12   3 
         1) Trey Davis                      2) Zach Hicks                     
         3) Trey Finnex                     4) Ronnie Whitty                  
     10 Houston Baptist                                     3:24.90   1 
         1) Brice Christian                 2) David Hicks                    
         3) Darryl McCullum                 4) LaDarien Harris                
     11 Texas State  'B'                                    3:24.91   2 
         1) William Dunn                    2) Tyrone Jackson                 
         3) Jarred Hewitt                   4)                                
     12 Houston                                             3:25.08   5 
         1) Garrett Hughey                  2) Xavier Boyd                    
         3) Dominique Charles               4) Errol Nolan                    
     13 Texas-Pan American                                  3:25.16   2 
         1) Dijan Johnson                   2) Ramon Neilly                   
         3) Guillermo Martinez              4) Edgar Moreno                   
     14 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:29.07   1 
         1) Xavier Morris                   2) Terry Gilbert                  
         3) Jordan Powell                   4) Dannie Luckey                  
     15 Northwestern St.                                    3:29.34   3 
         1) Gabriel White                   2) Keenan Jackson                 
         3) Austin McCauslin                4) Antwone Cobbin                 
     16 McNeese State                                       3:29.51   3 
         1) Cody Skarupa                    2) Cherby Laguerre                
         3) Morgan Wells                    4) Robert Graham                  
     17 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                3:29.84   2 
         1) De'Quad Binder                  2) Freddy Arellano                
         3) Andrew Waller                   4) Clint Anders                   
     18 Lamar  'B'                                          3:31.59   1 
         1) TaMar Hicks                     2) Jonathan Edwards               
         3) Trey Burton                     4) Robert Badillo                 
     19 Grambling  'B'                                      3:32.66   2 
         1) Jahi Gikley                     2) Shawn Jackson                  
         3) Alfred Bartie                   4) Malik Wheeler                  
     20 Houston Baptist  'B'                                3:33.65   1 
         1) Korey Malone                    2) Chris Johnson                  
         3) Jarell McFarland                4) Jordan Claypool                
     -- Prairie View                                            DNF   3 
         1) Dewaylon Wilson                 2) Sorone Batiste                 
         3) DeMarcus Pierre                 4) Vernon Lewis                   
     
    Event 10  Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 9:53.34  1/19/2002   SMU                                       
            Meet: m 9:53.34  1/19/2002   S M U, SMU                                
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Adidas Team Green                                   9:53.09m 
         1) Chris Bilbrew                   2) Doug Kelly                     
         3) James Gilreath                  4) Ryan McNiff                    
      2 Houston Baptist                                    10:11.59  
         1) Anthony Aguinaga                2) Jordan Claypool                
         3) Ulysses Montoya                 4) Matt Perri                     
      3 Stephen F. Austin                                  10:12.58  
         1) Hunter Russell                  2) Simba Walker-Williams          
         3) Cameron Courtney                4) Xavier Rodriguez               
      4 Louisiana Tech                                     10:18.73  
         1) Alwayne Green                   2) Yusuf Muhammad                 
         3) Drakarius Smith                 4) Paul Sakit                     
      5 Texas-Pan American                                 10:24.59  
         1) Joshua Rosalez                  2) Ramon Neilly                   
         3) Raymond Flowers                 4) Martin Casse                   
      6 Sam Houston St.                                    10:27.72  
         1) Clint Anders                    2) Matthew Viverette              
         3) De'Quad Binder                  4) Freddy Arellano                
      7 Prairie View                                       10:31.25  
         1) Sorone Batiste                  2) Dewaylon Wilson                
         3) Evan James                      4) Lucio Rosas                    
      8 Sam Houston St.  'B'                               10:55.86  
         1) Zach Goodlander                 2) Leroy Harris                   
         3) Andrew Waller                   4) Patrick Pitts                  
     
    Event 11  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
            Meet: m 2.23m  1/29/2005   Marcus Harris, Texas Southern               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Pierre Shepherd              Prairie View             2.10m    6-10.75 
      2 Jonathan Reece               Lamar                    2.05m    6-08.75 
      3 Aaron Rodgers                Texas Southern           2.05m    6-08.75 
      4 Alex Tripplett               Texas State              2.00m    6-06.75 
      5 Parminder Singh              McNeese St               2.00m    6-06.75 
      6 Garrett Robinson             Texas State              1.95m    6-04.75 
      7 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw         Prairie View             1.95m    6-04.75 
      8 Lionel Ellison               Northwestern St          1.90m    6-02.75 
      8 Jack Spinks                  Rice                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     10 Anthony Hall                 Grambling                1.90m    6-02.75 
     11 Bryce Willard                SF Austin                1.90m    6-02.75 
     12 Ryder Boatman                UTSA                     1.90m    6-02.75 
     13 Quinton Helaire              Northwestern St          1.85m    6-00.75 
     14 Justin Smith                 Texas Southern           1.85m    6-00.75 
     14 Raphiel Baptiste             Texas Southern           1.85m    6-00.75 
     -- Derek Boateng                Grambling                   NH            
     -- Tyler Wiest                  Rice                        NH            
     -- Austin Powell                Lamar                       NH            
     
    Event 12  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
            Meet: m 5.60m  2/3/2007    Brad Gebauer, McNeese State                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chris Pillow                 Rice                     5.30m   17-04.50 
      2 Logan Cunningham             Texas State              5.20m   17-00.75 
      3 Colton Ross                  SF Austin                5.20m   17-00.75 
      4 Taylor Reed                  UTSA                     5.05m   16-06.75 
      5 Seth Arnold                  Texas State              5.05m   16-06.75 
      6 Cameron Meyer                SF Austin                4.90m   16-00.75 
      7 Alec Hsu                     Rice                     4.90m   16-00.75 
      8 Joseph Beck                  Houston                  4.90m   16-00.75 
      9 Matthew Johnson              Sam Houston St           4.75m   15-07.00 
     10 Landon Ferguson              Texas State              4.60m   15-01.00 
     10 Barrett Brock                UTSA                     4.60m   15-01.00 
     12 Cutter Bernhard              Sam Houston St           4.60m   15-01.00 
     12 Jared Parker                 Lamar                    4.60m   15-01.00 
     14 Derek Richard                North Texas              4.60m   15-01.00 
     -- Christian Bean               SF Austin                   NH            
     -- Antonio Flores               Texas Southern              NH            
     -- James Bickham                Prairie View                NH            
     -- David Caraway                McNeese St                  NH            
     -- Clayton Chaney               Rice                        NH            
     -- Cody Williams                Lamar                       NH            
     -- Karl Pierce                  Rice                        NH            
     -- Garrett Rose                 Sam Houston St              NH            
     -- Marcus Kehoe                 North Texas                 NH            
     -- Henry Brown                  Prairie View                NH            
     
    Event 13  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
            Meet: m 7.95m  2/5/2000    Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Tyler Williamson             UTSA                     7.27m   23-10.25 
      2 Terrance Williams            North Texas              7.25m   23-09.50 
      3 Jamal Peden                  SF Austin                7.15m   23-05.50 
      4 Cameron Burrell              Unattached               7.08m   23-02.75 
      5 James Hilliard               Texas State              6.89m   22-07.25 
      6 Deven Henderson              Louisiana Tech           6.89m   22-07.25 
      7 John Horton                  Houston                  6.87m   22-06.50 
      8 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                     6.84m   22-05.25 
      9 Clayton Chaney               Rice                     6.81m   22-04.25 
     10 Anthony Bushay               Louisiana Tech           6.74m   22-01.50 
     11 Stevin Long                  Prairie View             6.61m   21-08.25 
     12 William Murray               Texas State              6.39m   20-11.75 
     13 Warith Fennoy                Southern-NO              6.06m   19-10.75 
     14 Simon Stewart                Houston                  5.33m   17-06.00 
     -- Ayo Animashaun               Unattached                FOUL            
     
    Event 14  Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 16.62m  1/18/1997   Ivory Angello, unattached                  
            Meet: m 16.23m  2/8/2003    Leonard Cobb, unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chris Carter                 Unattached              15.76m   51-08.50 
      2 Preston Woodard              Prairie View            15.15m   49-08.50 
      3 Charles White                Sam Houston St          14.95m   49-00.75 
      4 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern St         14.61m   47-11.25 
      5 Roscoe Robinson              UTSA                    14.44m   47-04.50 
      6 Karique Stephen              Sam Houston St          14.37m   47-01.75 
      7 Derrick Randle               Texas State             14.27m   46-10.00 
      8 Kendall Wheatley             SF Austin               14.16m   46-05.50 
      9 Demetrious Williams          Texas Southern          14.01m   45-11.75 
     10 Aaron Williams               Northwestern St         13.92m   45-08.00 
     11 Robert Badillo               Lamar                   13.84m   45-05.00 
     12 Ian Williams                 Texas Southern          13.83m   45-04.50 
     -- Shanton Gore                 Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Alejandro Trevino            UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
     -- Warith Fennoy                Southern-NO               FOUL            
     -- Drayton Rolle                Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Saheed Okunnu                Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Xavier Broussard             Lamar                     FOUL            
     -- Darrell Dotson               Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Solomon Otoo                 Grambling                 FOUL            
     -- Keenun Guillory              Grambling                 FOUL            
     -- Anthony Bushay               Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
     -- Terrance Williams            North Texas               FOUL            
     -- DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                 FOUL            
     -- Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern St           FOUL            
     -- Marcus Wooten                North Texas               FOUL            
     -- Deven Henderson              Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
     -- Michael Lester               Lamar                     FOUL            
     -- Trey Darty                   SF Austin                 FOUL            
     
    Event 15  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
            Meet: m 19.59m  2/4/2006    Steve Manz, unattached                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jon Arthur                   SF Austin               19.23m   63-01.25 
      2 Alex Zinchenko               Rice                    16.62m   54-06.50 
      3 Darian Brown                 Texas State             16.56m   54-04.00 
      4 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             15.90m   52-02.00 
      5 Thomas Canchola              McNeese St              15.81m   51-10.50 
      6 Derek Calvert                SF Austin               15.69m   51-05.75 
      7 Brandon Fricke               North Texas             15.27m   50-01.25 
      8 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             15.16m   49-09.00 
      9 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    15.11m   49-07.00 
     10 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice               14.96m   49-01.00 
     11 Jake Adkins                  Houston Baptist         14.88m   48-10.00 
     12 Roman Rodriguez              Texas State             14.72m   48-03.50 
     13 Jesus Alvarez                UT-Pan Am               14.68m   48-02.00 
     14 David Young                  Grambling               14.24m   46-08.75 
     15 Chris Dever                  Northwestern St         14.12m   46-04.00 
     16 Gerrod Hilliard              Northwestern St         14.08m   46-02.50 
     17 Anthony Smith                Prairie View            14.01m   45-11.75 
     -- Lawson Hartwick              Lamar                       ND            
     -- Chris Sanders                Rice                        ND            
     -- Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Baptist             ND            
     -- Joseph Medrano               UT-Pan Am                   ND            
     -- Ricardo Aleman               Texas State               FOUL            
     -- James Libe                   UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
     -- Wesley Slater                Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Clayton Chaney               Rice                      FOUL            
     -- John Garrish                 North Texas               FOUL            
     -- Dillon Bonnet                Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Philip Longino               Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Ruben White                  Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     -- Greg Brady                   Texas Southern            FOUL            
     
    Event 16  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
            Meet: m 21.56m  1/28/2012   Chris Cralle, Unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    18.34m   60-02.00 
      2 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston St          18.31m   60-01.00 
      3 Darian Brown                 Texas State             18.20m   59-08.50 
      4 Jon Arthur                   SF Austin               17.93m   58-10.00 
      5 Rick Fenton                  Houston                 17.67m   57-11.75 
      6 Thomas Canchola              McNeese St              17.65m   57-11.00 
      7 Adam Amaya                   SF Austin               17.61m   57-09.50 
      8 Jesus Alvarez                UT-Pan Am               17.03m   55-10.50 
      9 John Garrish                 North Texas             16.83m   55-02.75 
     10 Charleston Lewis             North Texas             16.42m   53-10.50 
     11 Trevor Sealy                 Sam Houston St          16.09m   52-09.50 
     12 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Baptist         15.75m   51-08.25 
     13 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             15.47m   50-09.25 
     14 Ammaad McCarthy              Sam Houston St          15.44m   50-08.00 
     15 John Fortune                 Unattached              15.36m   50-04.75 
     16 Jake Adkins                  Houston Baptist         15.29m   50-02.00 
     17 Aaron Sirles                 North Texas             15.25m   50-00.50 
     18 Chaz Laijas                  Texas State             15.03m   49-03.75 
     -- Joseph Medrano               UT-Pan Am                   ND            
     -- Anthony Smith                Prairie View                ND            
     -- Cody January                 North Texas                 ND            
     -- Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                      FOUL            
     -- Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Chris Tamez                  UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
     -- Roman Rodriguez              Texas State               FOUL            
     -- Dillon Bonnet                Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Wesley Slater                Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- David Young                  Grambling                 FOUL            
     -- Damon Thompson               Unattached                FOUL            
     -- Andris Vistins               UTSA                      FOUL            
     -- Greg Brady                   Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Nick Williams                Rice                      FOUL            
     -- Alonzo Mitchell              Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     
    Event 17  Men Heptathlon
    ================================================================
     Field House: f  5483  2/21/2004   Justin Youngblood, UT-San Antonio           
            Meet: m  5752  1/28/2005   Donovan Kilmartin, Texas                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Kevin Johnson                Houston                   4858  
      2 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                 4815  
      3 Sean Spiehler                Houston                   4630  
      4 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St                4618  
      5 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                 4579  
      6 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                      4473  
      7 Carter Nell                  Texas State               4355  
      8 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                      4197  
      9 John Park                    SF Austin                 4108  
     10 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                     3984  
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                 7.14   2    833
      2 Kevin Johnson                Houston                   7.16   2    826
      3 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St                7.18   1    819
      4 Sean Spiehler                Houston                   7.36   1    759
      5 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                     7.39   2    749
      6 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                 7.42   1    739
      7 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                      7.42   1    739
      8 John Park                    SF Austin                 7.49   2    716
      9 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                      7.51   2    710
     10 Carter Nell                  Texas State               7.68   1    656
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                    6.74m   22-01.50    753
      2 Sean Spiehler                Houston                  6.73m   22-01.00    750
      3 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  6.67m   21-10.75    736
      4 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                     6.41m   21-00.50    677
      5 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                6.37m   20-10.75    668
      6 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St               6.26m   20-06.50    644
      7 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                6.20m   20-04.25    630
      8 Carter Nell                  Texas State              6.11m   20-00.50    610
      9 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     5.86m   19-02.75    556
     10 John Park                    SF Austin                5.66m   18-07.00    514
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                    13.69m   44-11.00    709
      2 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin               12.60m   41-04.25    643
      3 Carter Nell                  Texas State             12.44m   40-09.75    633
      4 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St              12.27m   40-03.25    623
      5 Kevin Johnson                Houston                 11.53m   37-10.00    578
      6 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                    11.45m   37-06.75    573
      7 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin               11.31m   37-01.25    565
      8 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                   11.02m   36-02.00    547
      9 Sean Spiehler                Houston                 10.42m   34-02.25    511
     10 John Park                    SF Austin                9.88m   32-05.00    478
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St               1.99m    6-06.25    794
      2 Sean Spiehler                Houston                  1.96m    6-05.00    767
      3 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
      4 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     1.87m    6-01.50    687
      5 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                     1.81m    5-11.25    636
      5 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                1.81m    5-11.25    636
      5 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                1.81m    5-11.25    636
      5 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                    1.81m    5-11.25    636
      9 Carter Nell                  Texas State              1.75m    5-08.75    585
     10 John Park                    SF Austin                1.63m    5-04.25    488
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St                8.29   1    910
      2 Kevin Johnson                Houston                   8.43   2    877
      3 Sean Spiehler                Houston                   8.82   2    786
      4 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                 8.87   2    775
      5 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                 9.09   1    726
      6 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                      9.17   1    709
      7 John Park                    SF Austin                 9.32   3    677
      8 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                     9.37   3    666
      9 Carter Nell                  Texas State              10.32   1    482
     10 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     10.69   3    418
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                4.30m   14-01.25    702
      2 Carter Nell                  Texas State              4.20m   13-09.25    673
      3 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                3.90m   12-09.50    590
      4 John Park                    SF Austin                3.70m   12-01.50    535
      5 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     3.60m   11-09.75    509
      5 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  3.60m   11-09.75    509
      7 Sean Spiehler                Houston                  3.30m   10-10.00    431
      8 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                     3.20m   10-06.00    406
      9 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St               3.10m   10-02.00    381
     -- Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                       NH            
     
    Event 17  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                   2:53.18     733
      2 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin              2:53.41     730
      3 Carter Nell                  Texas State            2:54.77     716
      4 John Park                    SF Austin              2:56.38     700
      5 Nick Fyffe                   Lamar                  3:03.24     633
      6 Sean Spiehler                Houston                3:03.91     626
      7 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                   3:05.84     608
      8 Kevin Johnson                Houston                3:07.53     592
      9 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin              3:15.42     521
     10 Anthony Hatwood              McNeese St             3:24.13     447
     
    Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
            Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Stephanie Kalu               SMU                       7.37q  5 
      2 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.64q  3 
      3 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Tech            7.65q  7 
      3 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.65q  3 
      5 Jasmine Webb                 McNeese St                7.66q  2 
      6 Ashley Idunoba               Lamar                     7.69q  2 
      7 Jhorden Hunter               UTSA                      7.69q  7 
      8 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   7.70q  1 
      9 Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                      7.71q  4 
     10 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist           7.71q  8 
     11 Brarsheyia Simpson           SF Austin                 7.72q  5 
     12 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St            7.75q  1 
     12 Paige Lynch                  McNeese St                7.75q  6 
     14 Taylor Sanders               Sam Houston St            7.75q  2 
     15 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.76q  4  (7.753)
     16 Mona Landry                  North Texas               7.76q  4  (7.755)
     17 Kayla Savoie                 North Texas               7.76   4  (7.760)
     18 Victoria Wade                Louisiana Tech            7.78   9 
     19 Brittany Walker              Louisiana Tech            7.78   1 
     20 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                 7.78   9 
     21 Alexus Hebert                Texas State               7.79   9 
     22 Kiara McCoy                  Texas State               7.80   1 
     23 Skyla Williams               Houston Baptist           7.81   8 
     24 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   7.81  10 
     24 Leonie Robinson              Southern-NO               7.81   6 
     26 Jacqueline Berry             McNeese St                7.86   8 
     27 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                 7.88   6 
     27 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern            7.88   3 
     29 Keely Hill                   Prairie View              7.90  10 
     29 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            7.90   7 
     31 Jessica Thomas               Texas State               7.92   2 
     32 Candace Springer             Rice                      7.92   1 
     33 Alexus Daniels               UTSA                      7.93   7 
     34 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern            7.94   5 
     35 Jasmine George               McNeese St                7.94   6 
     36 Danielle Epps                McNeese St                7.94   4 
     37 Calishia Mendoza             Louisiana Tech            7.94   7 
     38 Monique Green                Prairie View              7.94   3 
     39 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern St           7.95   3 
     39 Greneshia Wright             UTSA                      7.95   5 
     41 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                 7.96   2 
     42 Ebony Vaughn                 Northwestern St           7.98   9 
     43 Titi Oden Shobayo            Northwestern St           7.98   6 
     44 Ashley Henry                 North Texas               8.00   8 
     45 Cassie Juarez                Houston Baptist           8.01   8 
     46 Shakevia Fleeks              Lamar                     8.02   3 
     47 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.03   1 
     48 Jennie Thomas                Texas State               8.04   2 
     49 Hannah Moss                  SMU                       8.04   4 
     50 Chiugo Okonkwo               UTSA                      8.04   3 
     51 Keshira McKight              Northwestern St           8.05  10 
     52 Sidney Wandix                Lamar                     8.06   5 
     53 Simone Johnson               McNeese St                8.06   9 
     54 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Baptist           8.08   8 
     55 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                 8.08   8 
     56 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern            8.11   9 
     57 Constance Seibles            Northwestern St           8.17   7 
     58 Jatarra Mayhue               Texas Southern            8.19   1 
     59 Samantha Villarreal          UT-Pan Am                 8.19   4 
     60 Mayorca Young                Houston                   8.20   6 
     61 De'Angelique Hardeman        Prairie View              8.22  10 
     62 Brooke Covington             Texas Southern            8.23   5 
     63 Jabrina Hopkins              Grambling                 8.24   9 
     64 Brandalyn Williams           Prairie View              8.26   7 
     65 Loraine Cruickshank          Grambling                 8.28  10 
     66 Maresha Carrie               SMU                       8.28   2 
     67 Courtney Madden              SMU                       8.33  10 
     68 Sabrina McConnell            Grambling                 8.38   6 
     69 Brianna Dawson               SF Austin                 8.49   4 
     70 Chinnoya Adiukwu             Houston Baptist           8.91   9 
     71 Amy Avila                    UT-Pan Am                 8.96   1 
     
    Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
            Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Stephanie Kalu               SMU                       7.45q  1 
      2 Jasmine Webb                 McNeese St                7.60q  1 
      3 Ashley Idunoba               Lamar                     7.66q  2 
      4 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist           7.69q  2 
      5 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Tech            7.70q  2 
      6 Brarsheyia Simpson           SF Austin                 7.71q  2 
      7 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.72q  2 
      8 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.73q  2 
      9 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.76   1 
     10 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St            7.77   1 
     11 Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                      7.77   1 
     12 Mona Landry                  North Texas               7.80   1 
     13 Paige Lynch                  McNeese St                7.80   1 
     14 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   7.83   1 
     15 Taylor Sanders               Sam Houston St            7.94   2 
     
    Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ================================================================
     Field House: f  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
            Meet: m  7.08  1/28/2012   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, Unattached          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jasmine Webb                 McNeese St                7.60  
      2 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist           7.66  
      3 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.68  
     
    Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
            Meet: m 23.67  2/7/2004    Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Charla Craddock              Louisiana Tech           24.98  10 
      2 Brarsheyia Simpson           SF Austin                25.18  11 
      3 Yoniece Martin               Southern-NO              25.22  11 
      4 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                  25.28  12 
      5 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                25.39  10 
      6 Victoria Wade                Louisiana Tech           25.49  12 
      7 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           25.63   7 
      8 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St           25.63  10 
      9 Jamila Cartwright            North Texas              25.66   9 
     10 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Baptist          25.68   5 
     11 Alexus Hebert                Texas State              25.71   8 
     12 Ashley Henry                 North Texas              25.75   5 
     13 Angelica Kotun               Northwestern St          25.76   7 
     14 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View             25.83   6 
     15 Paige Lynch                  McNeese St               25.86  12 
     16 Leonie Robinson              Southern-NO              25.87   8 
     17 Morgan Pressley              Houston Baptist          25.95   5 
     18 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                25.96   5 
     19 Ashley Harrison              North Texas              25.97   7 
     20 Precious Knighton            Rice                     25.97   8 
     21 Jennie Thomas                Texas State              26.04   3 
     22 Jasmine Webb                 McNeese St               26.05   1 
     23 Saschelle Slaughter          Lamar                    26.09   6 
     24 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese St               26.13  11 
     25 Reagan Jones                 Houston Baptist          26.17   3 
     25 Skyla Williams               Houston Baptist          26.17   4 
     27 Kelli Hardnett               Houston                  26.18   9 
     28 Danielle Epps                McNeese St               26.40   1 
     29 Bri'Antrya Leonard           Texas Southern           26.43   5 
     30 Monique Green                Prairie View             26.53   2 
     31 Hayley Helfenbein            Texas State              26.57   3 
     32 Titi Oden Shobayo            Northwestern St          26.57   3 
     33 Candace Springer             Rice                     26.59   9 
     34 Constance Seibles            Northwestern St          26.61   7 
     35 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                26.61   1 
     36 Taylor Montgomery            UTSA                     26.67   6 
     37 Keely Hill                   Prairie View             26.74   9 
     38 Brianne Davis                UT-Pan Am                26.82   2 
     39 Ugonna Okpala                Prairie View             26.82   4 
     40 Jaz'Mine Robinson            Texas Southern           26.88   2 
     41 Geneva Anderson              UT-Pan Am                26.99   2 
     42 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern           27.01   3 
     43 Keshira McKight              Northwestern St          27.02   6 
     44 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                     27.05   4 
     45 Melissa Rodriguez            UT-Pan Am                27.20   1 
     46 Chioma Nwankwo               Rice                     27.23   2 
     47 Jabrina Hopkins              Grambling                27.25   4 
     48 Samantha Villarreal          UT-Pan Am                27.25   1 
     49 Loraine Cruickshank          Grambling                27.91   7 
     50 Sabrina McConnell            Grambling                28.04   1 
     51 Laporshia Gould              Grambling                28.13   6 
     
    Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
            Meet: m 53.68  2/21/1998   Tracey Barnes, Abilene Christian            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Terracia Moody               Prairie View             56.95  12 
      2 Aldresha Bailey              Louisiana Tech           57.34  10 
      3 Quiana Griffin               Northwestern St          57.46   8 
      4 Lygia Foreman                Sam Houston St           57.55  11 
      5 Taneka Henderson             Louisiana Tech           57.60  12 
      6 Ruth Amaku                   Sam Houston St           57.65   8 
      7 Chante'sean White            Texas State              57.84  11 
      8 Saschelle Slaughter          Lamar                    57.90  12 
      9 Folashade George             Sam Houston St           58.07   9 
     10 Cierra Jefferson             SF Austin                58.31   8 
     11 Safia Jenkins                Southern-NO              58.61  12 
     12 Sylvonna Thompson            Prairie View             58.73   6 
     13 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                58.90   3 
     14 Kelsi Alexander              Prairie View             59.02  10 
     15 Whitney McDonald             Texas Southern           59.03   5 
     16 Rachel Scruggs               SMU                      59.14   7 
     17 Consuela Lindsy              Northwestern St          59.18   7 
     18 Diamond Every                Louisiana Tech           59.31   9 
     19 Kia Allen                    Prairie View             59.45  10 
     20 Sarah Shim                   Lamar                    59.64   5 
     21 Evelyn Clark                 UTSA                     59.64   4 
     22 Sharonda Bryant              Houston Baptist          59.66   2 
     23 Briony Miller                UTSA                     59.70   5 
     24 Tamara Hunter                Southern-NO              59.74  10 
     25 Alexis Young                 Louisiana Tech           59.78   6 
     26 Kellie Trinkaus              Texas State              59.86   7 
     27 Desarae Couthren             McNeese St               59.89   9 
     28 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                     59.90   7 
     29 Madison Morton               Northwestern St        1:00.14   4 
     30 Elzbieta Gawron              Lamar                  1:00.27   4 
     31 Lilian Nwora                 Rice                   1:00.29   5 
     32 Amber Gilmore                Texas State            1:00.40   7 
     32 Melissa Rodriguez            UT-Pan Am              1:00.40   1 
     34 Carolina Hinojosa            UT-Pan Am              1:00.54   1 
     35 Chioma Nwankwo               Rice                   1:00.56   5 
     36 Precious Knighton            Rice                   1:00.59   4 
     37 Valerie Osamar               SF Austin              1:00.85   3 
     38 Vanessa Whitmire             Houston                1:00.90   9 
     39 Stephanie Vazquez            UT-Pan Am              1:01.03   1 
     40 Kaila James                  UTSA                   1:01.33   3 
     41 Ashleigh Wells               McNeese St             1:01.38  11 
     42 Alexis Crowe                 Texas State            1:01.44   3 
     43 Brittany Miller              SF Austin              1:01.47   3 
     44 Chasity Peters               Lamar                  1:01.59   2 
     45 Tiffany Heard                Texas Southern         1:01.74   4 
     46 Shantel Martin               McNeese St             1:02.20   1 
     47 Sharnell Robinson            SMU                    1:02.26   1 
     48 Shanae Lawrence              Houston Baptist        1:02.79   1 
     49 Lisa Bennett                 Texas Southern         1:02.91   2 
     50 Geneva Anderson              UT-Pan Am              1:03.50   2 
     51 Harmony Phillips             Grambling              1:03.67   6 
     52 Maresha Carrie               SMU                    1:04.02   6 
     53 Jazmine Guess                Texas Southern         1:04.53   2 
     54 Muridia Washington           Grambling              1:04.61   3 
     -- Brittany Lapoole             Grambling                  DNF   6 
     
    Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
            Meet: m 2:09.54  2/8/2003    Tanya Wright, Rice                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Keltie John                  UNAT-Rice              2:15.54  
      2 Jessica Whitt                Houston Baptist        2:16.49  
      3 Kimberly Krtinich            Texas State            2:16.94  
      4 Briana Sharp                 Texas State            2:17.13  
      5 Stephanie Wangui             UTSA                   2:17.23  
      6 Aisha Graham                 Texas State            2:17.85  
      7 Imani Mark                   Rice                   2:18.01  
      8 Alyssa Dooley                Sam Houston St         2:18.16  
      9 Amanda Powers                Adidas Tm Green        2:18.17  
     10 Obsie Birru                  Adidas Tm Green        2:18.19  
     11 Michelle Jones               Texas State            2:18.39  
     12 Mackola Joseph               Southern-NO            2:19.17  
     13 Alexis Vick                  Houston                2:20.63  
     14 Karensa Ellis                Northwestern St        2:21.14  
     15 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             2:21.68  
     16 Grace Williamson             UTSA                   2:21.70  
     17 Nicole Aponte                Sam Houston St         2:21.79  
     18 DeJernel Jordan              SF Austin              2:21.80  
     19 Becky Gough                  Lamar                  2:22.01  
     20 Sarah Wedgeworth             UTSA                   2:22.43  
     21 Ericka Taylor                SF Austin              2:22.71  
     22 Jamie Whitt                  Houston Baptist        2:22.98  
     23 Katrina Fite                 SF Austin              2:23.70  
     24 Leslie Schilsky              Rice                   2:24.92  
     25 Sherma Aurelien              Elite Performnce       2:24.93  
     26 Donna Gilbert                Prairie View           2:25.26  
     27 Bria Guerin                  Houston Baptist        2:25.45  
     28 Holly Archer                 Unattached             2:25.56  
     29 Hope Jimenez                 Adidas Tm Green        2:25.60  
     30 Kristina Cantu               UTSA                   2:25.63  
     31 Yasiris Gonzalez             Houston                2:25.73  
     32 Robin Galloso                UT-Pan Am              2:26.11  
     33 Sarah Emory                  Northwestern St        2:26.42  
     34 Racheal Easton               McNeese St             2:26.93  
     35 Nicole Johnston              Rice                   2:27.02  
     36 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           2:27.05  
     37 Meredith Gamble              Rice                   2:27.89  
     38 Chelsea Huebner              Houston                2:28.06  
     39 Ameesha Washington           Grambling              2:28.33  
     40 Jillian Biagini              McNeese St             2:28.82  
     41 Breneshia Fowler             McNeese St             2:30.13  
     42 Rebekah Rodriguez            UT-Pan Am              2:30.40  
     43 Alyson Coughlin              Northwestern St        2:30.43  
     44 Faith Early                  Grambling              2:31.54  
     45 Valerie Osamar               SF Austin              2:32.18  
     46 Erin Knox                    Northwestern St        2:32.26  
     47 Kim Campbell                 Lamar                  2:36.42  
     48 Guadalupe Bustamente         Prairie View           2:36.90  
     49 Maya Robertson               Northwestern St        2:42.37  
     50 Ashlee Savona                Northwestern St        2:44.59  
     
    Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
            Meet: m 4:47.31  1/28/2012   Lennie Waite, Team Rouge Elite            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Josephine Adams              North Texas            4:49.38  
      2 Nicole Bowler                Rogue AC               4:50.70  
      3 Halsey Fowler                Rice                   4:52.41  
      4 Allison Mendez               Rogue AC               4:56.81  
      5 Sarah Madebach               Rogue AC               5:03.22  
      6 Obsie Birru                  Adidas Tm Green        5:03.22  
      7 Alyssa Dooley                Sam Houston St         5:04.19  
      8 Becky Gough                  Lamar                  5:07.48  
      9 Emily Perez                  UTSA                   5:11.84  
     10 Holly Archer                 Unattached             5:12.90  
     11 Caitlin Keen                 SMU                    5:15.05  
     12 Eleanor Wardleworth          Rice                   5:18.78  
     13 Johanna Saellinen            Sam Houston St         5:19.73  
     14 Selena Sierra                Houston                5:20.44  
     15 Shelby Pesek                 SF Austin              5:21.07  
     16 Lauren Cooper                McNeese St             5:22.08  
     17 Lindsay Miller               Rice                   5:26.55  
     18 Ana Moreno                   Sam Houston St         5:26.68  
     19 Angelina Covington           McNeese St             5:29.17  
     20 Kaitlynn Warren              Lamar                  5:29.40  
     21 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           5:29.44  
     22 Kathleen Abadie              Rice                   5:29.86  
     23 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern         5:30.65  
     24 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern St        5:32.92  
     25 Laura Casey                  McNeese St             5:34.29  
     26 Leticia Bustamente           Prairie View           5:36.52  
     27 Solenn Riou                  Sam Houston St         5:37.71  
     28 Sarah Van Horn               McNeese St             5:38.01  
     29 Daphne Payton                UT-Pan Am              5:38.65  
     30 Joanna Martinez              UT-Pan Am              5:38.70  
     31 Jamesha Ford                 Grambling              5:41.97  
     32 Donna Gilbert                Prairie View           5:47.66  
     33 Guadalupe Bustamente         Prairie View           5:48.02  
     34 Ashley Hurst                 Adidas Tm Green        5:51.08  
     35 Claire Trotter               SMU                    5:53.23  
     36 Amanda Gutierrez             Rice                   5:56.57  
     37 Briana Faustino              Houston                5:59.90  
     
    Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 9:16.99  1/30/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
            Meet: m 9:27.55  1/31/2009   Lennie Waite, Rice                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                    9:42.05  
      2 Betzy Jimenez                Unattached             9:42.75  
      3 Karoline Skatteboe           SMU                    9:49.85  
      4 Allison Mendez               Rogue AC               9:50.21  
      5 Nicole Bowler                Rogue AC               9:50.27  
      6 Shanoah Souza                SMU                    9:57.47  
      7 Lauren Smith                 SF Austin              9:58.01  
      8 Sarah Madebach               Rogue AC               9:59.32  
      9 Ashlee Powers                SMU                    9:59.98  
     10 Randi Plentl                 SF Austin             10:07.74  
     11 Sandra Venegas               Texas State           10:17.63  
     12 Marie Thompson               Rice                  10:20.51  
     13 Hiba Kreidie                 Houston Baptist       10:27.65  
     14 Judith Chumba                UT-Pan Am             10:28.68  
     15 Jessica Bitterly             UTSA                  10:30.49  
     16 Farah Madanay                Rice                  10:31.46  
     17 Maria Lopez                  Texas State           10:33.69  
     18 Johanna Ohm                  Rice                  10:33.87  
     19 Allie Schaich                Rice                  10:37.99  
     20 Laurie Byrd                  SF Austin             10:42.87  
     21 Carly Kitts                  UTSA                  10:45.37  
     22 Laura Cortez                 North Texas           10:47.94  
     23 Kaitlyn Newton               North Texas           10:49.05  
     24 Kerstin Sheehan              UTSA                  10:49.74  
     25 Grace Kohler                 UTSA                  10:50.60  
     26 Laura Michel                 Rice                  10:59.37  
     27 Rebecca Blubaugh             SF Austin             11:00.17  
     28 Kelly Trevino                Texas State           11:00.77  
     29 Sarah Emory                  Northwestern St       11:13.11  
     30 Mary Kate Hays               Louisiana Tech        11:18.91  
     31 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern        11:33.01  
     32 Alyson Coughlin              Northwestern St       11:37.96  
     33 Claire Trotter               SMU                   11:42.35  
     34 Shequea Howard               Grambling             11:48.47  
     35 Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern        12:12.18  
     36 Beatriz Garza                UT-Pan Am             12:12.24  
     37 Tierra Mayes                 Texas Southern        12:33.26  
     -- Karensa Ellis                Northwestern St            DNF  
     
    Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
            Meet: m 17:28.58  2/4/2006    Katherine Gorry, Rice                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Ashlee Powers                SMU                   17:23.79m 
      2 Sandra Venegas               Texas State           17:27.24m 
      3 Caitlin Keen                 SMU                   17:50.47  
      4 Maria Lopez                  Texas State           18:16.37  
      5 Ana Moreno                   Sam Houston St        18:29.15  
      6 Kelly Trevino                Texas State           18:47.49  
      7 Nora-Beth Saunders           Lamar                 18:49.15  
      8 Kaitlynn Warren              Lamar                 19:08.25  
      9 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View          19:14.94  
     10 Leticia Bustamente           Prairie View          19:22.48  
     11 Angela LaBorde               Lamar                 19:28.07  
     12 Shequea Howard               Grambling             19:54.04  
     13 Allison Fontenot             Northwestern St       19:57.66  
     14 Guadalupe Bustamente         Prairie View          20:46.87  
     -- Tierra Mayes                 Texas Southern             DNF  
     -- Haley West                   UNAT-SHSU                  DNF  
     -- Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern             DNF  
     
    Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
            Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Tech            8.40q  2 
      2 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.68q  3 
      3 Chastity Stewart             North Texas               8.72q  4 
      4 Bianca Jackson               Louisiana Tech            8.76q  1 
      4 Adriana Brown                Southern-NO               8.76q  1 
      6 Jasmine George               McNeese St                8.78q  3 
      6 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State               8.78q  5 
      8 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                      8.82q  5 
      9 Kayla Savoie                 North Texas               8.84q  2 
      9 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Tech            8.84q  6 
     11 Kendria Burton               North Texas               8.86q  6 
     12 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.91q  1 
     13 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            8.92q  4 
     14 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                 9.01q  5 
     15 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist           9.06q  6 
     16 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            9.11q  3 
     17 Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston St            9.14   4 
     18 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      9.16   2 
     19 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Baptist           9.18   1 
     20 Stephanie White              SF Austin                 9.27   3 
     21 Nasmeyea Bazzy               Prairie View              9.30   1 
     22 Lucija Cvitanovic            SMU                       9.36   3 
     23 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas               9.41   6 
     24 Brianna Dawson               SF Austin                 9.49   6 
     25 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St            9.51   3 
     26 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St            9.76   2 
     27 Laticia Watson               Louisiana Tech            9.83   5 
     28 Kelli Hermes                 SF Austin                 9.84   3 
     29 Erin Knox                    Northwestern St           9.85   2 
     30 Lundyn Hunt                  Northwestern St          10.02   6 
     31 Jasmine Brooks               UT-Pan Am                10.03   5 
     32 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern           10.24   2 
     33 Cindy Velasquez              UT-Pan Am                10.55   1 
     34 Katie Thompson               SMU                      11.12   1 
     -- Desarae Couthren             McNeese St                  FS   4 
     -- Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View               DNF   3 
     
    Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
            Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
    ===================================================================
    Semi-Finals
      1 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Tech            8.39q  1 
      2 Bianca Jackson               Louisiana Tech            8.58q  1 
      3 Chastity Stewart             North Texas               8.69q  2 
      4 Kendria Burton               North Texas               8.71q  2 
      5 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.72q  2 
      6 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State               8.74q  2 
      7 Adriana Brown                Southern-NO               8.75q  1 
      8 Kayla Savoie                 North Texas               8.76q  2 
      9 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                      8.78   1 
     10 Jasmine George               McNeese St                8.87   2 
     11 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Tech            8.91   1 
     12 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.95   1 
     13 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            8.97   1 
     14 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            9.02   1 
     15 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                 9.12   2 
     16 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist           9.22   2 
     
    Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
     Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
            Meet: m  8.04  2/7/2004    Nichole Denby, Texas                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Kim Francis                  Louisiana Tech            8.45  
      2 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State               8.62  
      3 Chastity Stewart             North Texas               8.62  
      4 Bianca Jackson               Louisiana Tech            8.70  
      5 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.76  
      6 Kayla Savoie                 North Texas               8.77  
      7 Kendria Burton               North Texas               8.93  
     
    Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
     Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
            Meet: m 3:40.19  2/8/2003    Houston, Houston                          
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Houston                                             3:48.97   5 
         1) Ngozi Onwumere                  2) Kelli Hardnett                 
         3) Mayorca Young                   4) Brittany Wallace               
      2 Louisiana Tech                                      3:51.13   4 
         1) Aldresha Bailey                 2) Taneka Henderson               
         3) Charla Craddock                 4) Diamond Every                  
      3 Texas State                                         3:51.24   4 
         1) Chante'sean White               2) Amber Gilmore                  
         3) Kellie Trinkaus                 4) Kimberly Krtinich              
      4 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:51.84   5 
         1) Dar'Keisha Tryon                2) Cierra Jefferson               
         3) Jessica Hatchett                4) Brarsheyia Simpson             
      5 Southern-NO  'B'                                    3:53.83   3 
         1) Leonie Robinson                 2) Tamara Hunter                  
         3) Adriana Brown                   4) Mackola Joseph                 
      6 Northwestern St.                                    3:54.51   3 
         1) Quiana Griffin                  2) Constance Seibles              
         3) Madison Morton                  4) Consuela Lindsy                
      7 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:55.91   2 
         1) Sylvonna Thompson               2) Kelsi Alexander                
         3) Erial Henderson                 4) Ugonna Okpala                  
      8 North Texas                                         3:57.37   1 
         1) Ashley Harrison                 2) Chastity Stewart               
         3) Kendria Burton                  4) Jamila Cartwright              
      9 Texas State  'B'                                    3:57.52   3 
         1) Hayley Helfenbein               2) Jennie Thomas                  
         3) Briana Sharp                    4) Alexis Crowe                   
     10 Texas Southern                                      3:57.59   2 
         1) Tiffany Heard                   2) Asia Roberts                   
         3) Amanda Jackson                  4) Whitney McDonald               
     11 UTSA                                                3:58.58   5 
         1) Taylor Montgomery               2) Evelyn Clark                   
         3) Briony Miller                   4) Kaila James                    
     12 Rice                                                3:59.96   3 
         1) Precious Knighton               2) Leslie Schilsky                
         3) Chioma Nwankwo                  4) Lilian Nwora                   
     13 Houston Baptist                                     4:00.21   2 
         1) Sharonda Bryant                 2) Shanae Lawrence                
         3) Kenisa Haynes                   4) Morgan Pressley                
     14 McNeese State                                       4:01.41   5 
         1) Desarae Couthren                2) Paige Lynch                    
         3) Ashleigh Wells                  4) Jasmine George                 
     15 Texas-Pan American                                  4:03.06   2 
         1) Jasmine Brooks                  2) Stephanie Vazquez              
         3) Geneva Anderson                 4) Carolina Hinojosa              
     16 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              4:05.13   4 
         1) Chasity Clark                   2) DeJernel Jordan                
         3) Brittany Miller                 4) Valerie Osamar                 
     17 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:06.81   4 
         1) Jeressa Mathis                  2) Laura Naranjo                  
         3) Bri'Antrya Leonard              4) Lisa Bennett                   
     18 Prairie View  'C'                                   4:08.31   1 
         1) Monique Green                   2) Shaleetha Jackson              
         3) Myesha Dixon                    4) Brandalyn Williams             
     19 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              4:09.52   4 
         1) Stephanie White                 2) Ericka Taylor                  
         3) Bria McIver                     4) Brianna Dawson                 
     20 Grambling  'B'                                      4:09.90   2 
         1) Laporshia Gould                 2) Jamesha Ford                   
         3) Faith Early                     4) Ameesha Washington             
     21 Texas-Pan American  'B'                             4:10.64   1 
         1) Deandra Barroso                 2) Brianne Davis                  
         3) Robin Galloso                   4) Samantha Villarreal            
     22 Texas Southern  'C'                                 4:12.31   1 
         1) Jatarra Mayhue                  2) Jazmine Guess                  
         3) Brenisha Taylor                 4) Jaz'Mine Robinson              
     -- Lamar  'B'                                              DNF   1 
         1) Kim Campbell                    2) Elzbieta Gawron                
     -- Lamar                                                   DNF   3 
         1) Sarah Shim                      2) Shakevia Fleeks                
         3) Chasity Peters                  4) Saschelle Slaughter            
     -- Sam Houston St.  'B'                                    DNF   2 
         1) Tonicia Wimberley               2) Nicole Aponte                  
         3) Ana Moreno                      4) Alyssa Dooley                  
     -- McNeese State  'B'                                      DNF   3 
         1) Racheal Easton                  2) Breneshia Fowler               
         3) Shantel Martin                  4)                                
     
    Event 27  Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================
     Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
            Meet: m 11:35.54  2/3/2001    Rice                                     
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 SMU                                                12:06.03  
         1) Karoline Skatteboe              2) Mary Alenbratt                 
         3) Isis Wilson                     4) Shanoah Souza                  
      2 Houston Baptist                                    12:14.05  
         1) Jessica Whitt                   2) Bria Guerin                    
         3) Jamie Whitt                     4) Hiba Kreidie                   
      3 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:18.22  
         1) Katrina Fite                    2) Cierra Jefferson               
         3) DeJernel Jordan                 4) Randi Plentl                   
      4 Sam Houston St.                                    12:19.37  
         1) Alyssa Dooley                   2) Taylor Sanders                 
         3) Tonicia Wimberley               4) Nicole Aponte                  
      5 Texas-Pan American                                 13:01.22  
         1) Daphne Payton                   2) Deandra Barroso                
         3) Robin Galloso                   4) Judith Chumba                  
      6 Prairie View                                       13:35.78  
         1) Martha Bustamante               2) Donna Gilbert                  
         3) Leticia Bustamente              4) Guadalupe Bustamente           
      7 Texas-Pan American  'B'                            13:46.01  
         1) Joanna Martinez                 2) Stephanie Vazquez              
         3) Rebekah Rodriguez               4) Beatriz Garza                  
     
    Event 28  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
            Meet: m 1.84m  2/8/2003    Ifoma Jones, unattached                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Shahaf Bareni                North Texas              1.79m    5-10.50 
      2 Danielle Candelaria          Texas State              1.70m    5-07.00 
      3 Khalysia Mayo                Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00 
      4 Melai Carter                 SF Austin                1.65m    5-05.00 
      5 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
      5 Chenale Smith                UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
      5 Courtney Davis               Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
      5 Beatrice Douglas             Lamar                    1.60m    5-03.00 
      9 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
      9 Morgan Yarbrough             Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00 
      9 Caitlin Jones                SF Austin                1.60m    5-03.00 
     12 Morgan Simon                 Grambling                1.60m    5-03.00 
     12 Heather McPherson            SF Austin                1.60m    5-03.00 
     12 Jasmine Cornelius            McNeese St               1.60m    5-03.00 
     -- Cindy Velasquez              UT-Pan Am                   NH            
     -- Morgan Davis                 Sam Houston St              NH            
     -- Jasmine Brooks               UT-Pan Am                   NH            
     -- Britney Carter               UTSA                        NH            
     -- Carly Szabo                  Texas State                 NH            
     -- Amy Avila                    UT-Pan Am                   NH            
     -- Chelsea Hermes               North Texas                 NH            
     -- Sarah Jones                  Northwestern St             NH            
     -- Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern St             NH            
     -- Maureen Redmond              Houston                     NH            
     -- Johnecia Douglas             Grambling                   NH            
     -- Pamela Lee                   Louisiana Tech              NH            
     -- Jesse Drummond               Rice                        NH            
     -- Aisha White                  Prairie View                NH            
     -- Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St              NH            
     -- Holli Conway                 Northwestern St             NH            
     -- Brittany Rodgers             Northwestern St             NH            
     -- Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View                NH            
     
    Event 29  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
     Field House:   4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
            Meet: m 4.30m  2/3/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Karley King                  Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
      2 Mckenzie Johnson             Rice                     3.95m   12-11.50 
      3 Shelbie Zotyka               Sam Houston St           3.85m   12-07.50 
      4 Jessica Cunningham           SF Austin                3.70m   12-01.50 
      4 Kat Schauerhamer             Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
      6 Hannah McWilliams            Texas State              3.70m   12-01.50 
      7 Nicole Casper                McNeese St               3.70m   12-01.50 
      8 Anicka Newell                Texas State              3.55m   11-07.75 
      9 Ashley Thompson              Sam Houston St           3.55m   11-07.75 
     10 Leslie Beard                 Lamar                    3.55m   11-07.75 
     11 Madison Northcutt            North Texas              3.55m   11-07.75 
     12 April Benavidez              UTSA                     3.40m   11-01.75 
     13 Jessica McNew                North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
     13 Leslie Ables                 Texas State              3.40m   11-01.75 
     15 Sarah Vann                   North Texas              3.40m   11-01.75 
     15 Abbey Weaver                 SF Austin                3.40m   11-01.75 
     15 Sage Hintnaus                Houston                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     -- Jennifer Blair               Houston                     NH            
     -- Dinha Callejas               UTSA                        NH            
     -- Casie Wilson                 Rice                        NH            
     -- Hannah Callaway              Lamar                       NH            
     -- Katelyn Wynn                 Sam Houston St              NH            
     
    Event 30  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
            Meet: m 6.64m  1/29/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Margaret Glover              Unattached               5.91m   19-04.75 
      2 Charla Craddock              Louisiana Tech           5.80m   19-00.50 
      3 Jasmine Cornelius            McNeese St               5.69m   18-08.00 
      4 Mona Landry                  North Texas              5.59m   18-04.25 
      5 Beatrice Douglas             Lamar                    5.56m   18-03.00 
      6 Erin Brown                   Lamar                    5.56m   18-03.00 
      7 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  5.52m   18-01.50 
      8 Morgan Pressley              Houston Baptist          5.51m   18-01.00 
      9 Kirsten Knox                 SF Austin                5.48m   17-11.75 
     10 Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Tech           5.40m   17-08.75 
     11 Porsha Thomas                Northwestern St          5.33m   17-06.00 
     12 Courtnei Carter              McNeese St               5.32m   17-05.50 
     13 Dominique Brisco             Houston                  5.17m   16-11.50 
     14 Morgan Simon                 Grambling                5.09m   16-08.50 
     -- Lucija Cvitanovic            SMU                       FOUL            
     
    Event 31  Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
            Meet: m 13.46m  2/8/2003    Suzette Lee, unattached                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Camille Bender               Texas State             12.28m   40-03.50 
      2 Allie Saunders               Texas State             12.25m   40-02.25 
      3 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern          12.12m   39-09.25 
      4 Jacqueline Berry             McNeese St              11.95m   39-02.50 
      5 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern St         11.77m   38-07.50 
      6 Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern St         11.63m   38-02.00 
      7 Kirsten Knox                 SF Austin               11.59m   38-00.25 
      8 Michaela Williams            North Texas             11.55m   37-10.75 
     -- Darcell Edwards              Unattached                FOUL            
     -- Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                      FOUL            
     -- Kelli Hermes                 SF Austin                 FOUL            
     -- Taylor McKinney              Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Ernestine Cray               UTSA                      FOUL            
     -- Trisha Williams              Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Dominique Corley             Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Shantel Swift                UTSA                      FOUL            
     -- Bria Bryant                  Texas State               FOUL            
     -- Morgan Pressley              Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Kourtney Lofton              Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Emily Sacky                  Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Johnecia Douglas             Grambling                 FOUL            
     -- Jabrina Hopkins              Grambling                 FOUL            
     -- Laticia Watson               Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
     -- Lauren Nwegbo                Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     -- Aisha White                  Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     -- Marlesia Carey               Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
     -- Erin Brown                   Lamar                     FOUL            
     -- Vanessa Evans                SF Austin                 FOUL            
     
    Event 32  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
            Meet: m 17.49m  1/29/2011   Simone du Toit, SMU                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Helena Perez                 SMU                     15.29m   50-02.00 
      2 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             15.28m   50-01.75 
      3 Micara Vassell               Louisiana Tech          14.66m   48-01.25 
      4 Claire Uke                   Rice                    14.54m   47-08.50 
      5 Janae Allen                  Northwestern St         14.42m   47-03.75 
      6 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Tech          14.08m   46-02.50 
      7 Rayann Chin                  SMU                     13.63m   44-08.75 
      8 Talore Kelly                 Texas State             13.62m   44-08.25 
      9 Madeline Hurdt               UTSA                    13.55m   44-05.50 
     10 Deja McKnight                North Texas             13.50m   44-03.50 
     11 Keona Jackson                Northwestern St         13.39m   43-11.25 
     12 Megan Shaw                   UT-Pan Am               13.20m   43-03.75 
     13 Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Tech          13.19m   43-03.25 
     14 Jasmine Leblanc              Louisiana Tech          13.02m   42-08.75 
     15 Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern St         12.81m   42-00.50 
     16 La'Tricia Griffin            SF Austin               12.76m   41-10.50 
     17 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 12.55m   41-02.25 
     -- Katie Thompson               SMU                         ND            
     -- Frances Porter               Sam Houston St              ND            
     -- Samone Coaxum                Grambling                   ND            
     -- Nicole Lozano                UT-Pan Am                   ND            
     -- Jade Penick                  Houston Baptist             ND            
     -- Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     -- Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     -- Jasmine Davison              UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
     -- Octavia Mackey               Grambling                 FOUL            
     -- Erika Anderson               UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
     -- Karina Foster                Texas Southern            FOUL            
     -- Emily Nnokwam                Houston                   FOUL            
     -- Nicole Benton                Houston                   FOUL            
     -- Ngozi Nweke                  North Texas               FOUL            
     -- Kandace Rose                 North Texas               FOUL            
     -- Erin Buck                    Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Melanie Jackson              McNeese St                FOUL            
     -- Victoria Galaviz             McNeese St                FOUL            
     -- La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese St                FOUL            
     -- Victoria Clark               North Texas               FOUL            
     -- RaKira Turner                McNeese St                FOUL            
     -- Brittany Earl                Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Kiara Wilson                 Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Lucija Cvitanovic            SMU                       FOUL            
     -- Valerie Abadom               Houston Baptist           FOUL            
     -- Ashley Parker                Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern St           FOUL            
     -- Rose Sampson                 Prairie View              FOUL            
     
    Event 33  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
     Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
            Meet: m 19.30m  1/30/2009   Frednisha Marshall, S. F. Austin           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Amanda Bingson               Unattached              20.70mm  67-11.00 
      2 La'Shantena Rounds           McNeese St              18.87m   61-11.00 
      3 Emily Nnokwam                Houston                 17.56m   57-07.50 
      4 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             17.45m   57-03.00 
      5 La'Tricia Griffin            SF Austin               17.19m   56-04.75 
      6 Talore Kelly                 Texas State             17.08m   56-00.50 
      7 Micara Vassell               Louisiana Tech          17.04m   55-11.00 
      8 Kelsey Titzman               Texas State             16.78m   55-00.75 
      9 Melanie Jackson              McNeese St              16.53m   54-02.75 
     10 Keona Jackson                Northwestern St         16.37m   53-08.50 
     11 Karina Foster                Texas Southern          16.09m   52-09.50 
     12 Jasmine Davison              UT-Pan Am               16.06m   52-08.25 
     13 Nicole Benton                Houston                 15.99m   52-05.50 
     14 Janae Allen                  Northwestern St         15.78m   51-09.25 
     15 Marcella Leblanc             Louisiana Tech          15.25m   50-00.50 
     -- Madeline Hurdt               UTSA                        ND            
     -- RaKira Turner                McNeese St                  ND            
     -- Erika Anderson               UT-Pan Am                   ND            
     -- Rechelle Bessard             Northwestern St             ND            
     -- Klarissa Gonzalez            UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
     -- Vivian Espinoza              UT-Pan Am                 FOUL            
     -- Shakemia Johnson             Northwestern St           FOUL            
     -- Victoria Galaviz             McNeese St                FOUL            
     -- Ashley Parker                Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Sabrittany Angelle           Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
     -- Justine Price                Houston                   FOUL            
     -- Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     -- Olivia Wiliams               Rice                      FOUL            
     -- Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St            FOUL            
     -- Rose Sampson                 Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Brittany Earl                Prairie View              FOUL            
     
    Event 34  Women Indoor Pentathlon
    ================================================================
     Field House: f  4055  2/17/2006   Ryanne Dupree, UT-San Antonio               
            Meet: m  3942  1/28/2005   Ryanne Dupree, UTSA                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Megan Frausto                Unattached                3767  
      2 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State               3688  
      3 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State               3560  
      4 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                   3441  
      5 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State               3353  
      6 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                 3307  
      7 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                      3204  
      8 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   3076  
      9 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                      3072  
     10 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                      3016  
     11 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                      2828  
     12 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St                2340  
     13 Emily Spence                 McNeese St                2113  
     14 Christina Sowell             Prairie View              1696  
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
    ==========================================================================
      1 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View              8.66   3    982
      2 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State               8.88   2    935
      3 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State               8.89   4    933
      4 Megan Frausto                Unattached                9.23   1    862
      5 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   9.29   1    850
      6 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State               9.36   3    836
      7 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                 9.36   2    836
      8 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                      9.39   2    830
      9 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                   9.66   4    777
     10 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                      9.72   4    765
     11 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                      9.82   3    746
     12 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     10.11   4    692
     13 Christina Sowell             Prairie View             11.34   2    482
     14 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               12.25   1    349
     15 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               14.63   3     97
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              1.69m    5-06.50    842
      1 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50    842
      1 Megan Frausto                Unattached               1.69m    5-06.50    842
      4 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.66m    5-05.25    806
      5 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              1.63m    5-04.25    771
      5 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     1.63m    5-04.25    771
      7 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.60m    5-03.00    736
      8 Angelica Thompson            Houston                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
      8 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               1.54m    5-00.50    666
      8 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              1.54m    5-00.50    666
     11 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                1.51m    4-11.50    632
     11 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     13 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               1.48m    4-10.25    599
     14 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     1.45m    4-09.00    566
     -- Christina Sowell             Prairie View                NH            
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State             12.69m   41-07.75    707
      2 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                 12.22m   40-01.25    676
      3 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View            11.91m   39-01.00    655
      4 Megan Frausto                Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75    594
      5 Angelica Thompson            Houston                 10.12m   33-02.50    537
      6 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                9.97m   32-08.50    527
      7 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               9.87m   32-04.75    521
      8 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               9.65m   31-08.00    507
      9 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     9.34m   30-07.75    486
     10 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     9.20m   30-02.25    477
     11 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              9.16m   30-00.75    475
     12 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     8.94m   29-04.00    460
     13 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              8.71m   28-07.00    445
     14 Christina Sowell             Prairie View             8.54m   28-00.25    434
     15 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     6.87m   22-06.50    327
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
    =================================================================================
      1 Megan Frausto                Unattached               5.57m   18-03.25    720
      2 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State              5.50m   18-00.50    700
      3 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State              5.36m   17-07.00    660
      4 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State              5.30m   17-04.75    643
      5 Myesha Dixon                 Prairie View             5.29m   17-04.25    640
      6 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                5.21m   17-01.25    617
      7 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                  5.16m   16-11.25    603
      8 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                     5.12m   16-09.75    592
      9 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     5.01m   16-05.25    562
     10 Angelica Thompson            Houston                  4.95m   16-03.00    546
     11 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     4.88m   16-00.25    527
     12 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     4.69m   15-04.75    477
     13 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St               4.49m   14-08.75    426
     14 Emily Spence                 McNeese St               4.46m   14-07.75    418
     15 Christina Sowell             Prairie View             4.26m   13-11.75    369
     
    Event 34  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
    =======================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
    =======================================================================
      1 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                   2:24.25     767
      2 Pilar Hastings-Smith         Texas State            2:24.55     763
      3 Megan Frausto                Unattached             2:25.61     749
      4 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin              2:29.80     695
      5 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State            2:31.10     679
      6 Shartanae Swearengin         UTSA                   2:35.48     626
      7 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                   2:40.74     564
      8 Danessa Lyssy                Texas State            2:42.34     546
      9 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                2:42.61     543
     10 Emily Spence                 McNeese St             2:47.27     492
     11 Angelica Thompson            Houston                2:48.74     477
     12 Christina Sowell             Prairie View           2:55.24     411
     13 Maya Tunwar                  McNeese St             2:58.65     378
     14 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                   3:02.47     343
     
    Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Tech            6.74q  3 
      2 Justin Anderson              Texas Southern            6.81q  1 
      3 Matthew Prittchett           Elite Performnce          6.82q  2 
      4 Carey LaCour                 Unattached                6.83q  3 
      5 Aaron Armstrong              API                       6.86q  2 
      6 Zwede Hewitt                 Unattached                6.92q  2 
      7 Jacob Lady-Schreiber         Unattached                7.02q  1 
      8 Andre Bramwell               Elite Performnce          7.03q  3 
      9 Brodrick Duncan              Unattached                7.07   3 
     10 Fred Turner                  Elite Performnce          7.07   3 
     11 Anthony Kearse               Unattached                7.10   1 
     12 Jerome Brooks                Unattached                7.27   2 
     13 Trey Downing                 Elite Performnce          7.28   1 
     14 Brendon Grady                Unattached                7.33   2 
     15 Akeem Green                  Elite Performnce          7.37   2 
     16 Catrell Butler               Unattached                7.43   2 
     17 Jimmy Mead                   Elite Performnce          7.49   1 
     -- Ben Clark                    Tribe/Sprinters             FS   3 
     
    Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Dennis Richardson            Louisiana Tech            6.69  
      2 Carey LaCour                 Unattached                6.71  
      3 Justin Anderson              Texas Southern            6.73  
      4 Matthew Prittchett           Elite Performnce          6.77  
      5 Zwede Hewitt                 Unattached                6.94  
      6 Andre Bramwell               Elite Performnce          7.02  
      7 Jacob Lady-Schreiber         Unattached                7.07  
     -- Aaron Armstrong              API                         FS  
     
    Event 102  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Anthony Kearse               Unattached               23.16  
      2 Jerome Brooks                Unattached               23.50  
      3 Jaleal Butler                Unattached               23.91  
      4 Fred Turner                  Elite Performnce         24.54  
      5 Jimmy Mead                   Elite Performnce         25.03  
     
    Event 103  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Lee Johnson                  UNAT-Rice                51.65  
      2 Jerome Brooks                Unattached               53.15  
      3 Santano Rosario              UNAT-Rice                53.97  
      4 Jaleal Butler                Unattached               56.16  
     
    Event 113  Men Long Jump "B"
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Aaron Rodgers                Texas Southern           7.14m   23-05.25 
      2 Drayton Rolle                Texas Southern           7.11m   23-04.00 
      3 Emmanuel Williams            Northwestern St          6.87m   22-06.50 
      4 Trey Darty                   SF Austin                6.86m   22-06.25 
      5 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                6.72m   22-00.75 
      6 Josh Sigmon                  Sam Houston St           6.60m   21-08.00 
      7 Brice Christian              Houston Baptist          6.59m   21-07.50 
      8 Keith Benford                UTSA                     6.59m   21-07.50 
      9 Solomon Otoo                 Grambling                6.59m   21-07.50 
     10 Josh Cravens                 SF Austin                6.57m   21-06.75 
     11 Anthony Kearse               Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50 
     12 Demetrious Williams          Texas Southern           6.39m   20-11.75 
     13 Keenun Guillory              Grambling                6.29m   20-07.75 
     14 Aaron Williams               Northwestern St          6.23m   20-05.25 
     15 Reginald Douglas             Northwestern St          6.18m   20-03.50 
     16 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist          6.15m   20-02.25 
     17 Derek Boateng                Grambling                6.13m   20-01.50 
     18 Michael Oyegoke              North Texas              6.11m   20-00.50 
     19 Andre Sayles                 Lamar                    6.09m   19-11.75 
     20 Shanton Gore                 Prairie View             6.07m   19-11.00 
     21 Eric Reyna                   UT-Pan Am                6.01m   19-08.75 
     22 Trevor Henderson             North Texas              5.97m   19-07.00 
     23 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist          5.95m   19-06.25 
     24 Brendon Grady                Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50 
     25 Austin Powell                Lamar                    5.66m   18-07.00 
     
    Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.09q  2 
      2 Laverne Jones-Ferrette       API                       7.22q  1 
      3 Gloria Asumnu                API                       7.38q  1 
      4 Chauntae Bayne               G3                        7.46q  2 
      5 Kimberly Smith               Louisiana Tech            7.50q  1 
      6 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.51q  1 
      7 Kalyn Floyd                  Unattached                7.73q  2 
      8 Kendra Bradley               Unattached                7.82q  2 
      9 Victoria Howard              Unattached                7.90   1 
     10 Crystal Pollard              Unattached                7.91   2 
     11 Kristian Austin              UNAT-SHSU                 8.10   1 
     12 Donna Lawrence               G3                        8.17   1 
     
    Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.00  
      2 Laverne Jones-Ferrette       API                       7.13  
      3 Gloria Asumnu                API                       7.35  
      4 Chauntae Bayne               G3                        7.36  
      5 Kimberly Smith               Louisiana Tech            7.49  
      6 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.50  
     
    Event 120  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Sherma Aurelien              Elite Performnce       1:01.85  
     
    Event 130  Women Long Jump "B"
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached               6.03m   19-09.50 
      2 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston St           5.59m   18-04.25 
      3 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston St           5.56m   18-03.00 
      4 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern           5.43m   17-09.75 
      5 Jasmine Brooks               UT-Pan Am                5.40m   17-08.75 
      6 Sarah Jones                  Northwestern St          5.39m   17-08.25 
      7 Allie Saunders               Texas State              5.33m   17-06.00 
      8 Kiara McCoy                  Texas State              5.31m   17-05.25 
      9 Courtney Madden              SMU                      5.29m   17-04.25 
     10 Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                     5.25m   17-02.75 
     11 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist          5.24m   17-02.25 
     12 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           5.21m   17-01.25 
     13 Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View             5.18m   17-00.00 
     14 Vanessa Evans                SF Austin                5.16m   16-11.25 
     15 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                5.13m   16-10.00 
     16 Jerrica Tillery              Northwestern St          5.11m   16-09.25 
     17 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                     5.06m   16-07.25 
     18 Taylor McKinney              Texas Southern           5.04m   16-06.50 
     19 Lauren Nwegbo                Sam Houston St           5.04m   16-06.50 
     20 Chelsea Hermes               North Texas              5.03m   16-06.00 
     21 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St           5.03m   16-06.00 
     22 Shawanna Steplight           UTSA                     5.01m   16-05.25 
     23 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                     5.01m   16-05.25 
     24 Dominique Corley             Texas Southern           4.97m   16-03.75 
     25 Cassie Juarez                Houston Baptist          4.89m   16-00.50 
     26 Erial Henderson              Prairie View             4.75m   15-07.00 
     27 Leslie Schilsky              Rice                     4.70m   15-05.00 
     28 Keely Hill                   Prairie View             4.62m   15-02.00 
     29 Johnecia Douglas             Grambling                4.57m   15-00.00 
     30 Cindy Velasquez              UT-Pan Am                4.38m   14-04.50 
     31 Katie Thompson               SMU                      4.26m   13-11.75 
     -- Laticia Watson               Louisiana Tech            FOUL            
     -- Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View              FOUL            
    
    Divider image