Recap

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013 10:23 PM
                     J Fred Duckett Rice Twilight Meet - 4/20/2013                 
                            Rice University, Houston, Texas                        
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 m Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Brittane Gaines              Houston Bapt             12.01   0.3  4 
      2 Candace Springer             Rice                     12.01   0.3  4 
      3 Skyla Williams               Houston Bapt             12.22   0.3  4 
      4 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Bapt             12.29   0.3  4 
      5 Brittney Holcombe            Incarnate Wo             12.41   0.3  4 
      6 Ashley Rosebrough            Texas A&M-CC             12.54   0.3  4 
      7 Stephanie Nelson             Incarnate Wo             12.65  -0.1  3 
      8 Whitney Handy                Incarnate Wo             12.67  -0.1  3 
      9 Sydney Wandix                Lamar                    12.70  -0.1  3 
     10 Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi             12.71  -0.1  3 
     11 Cherrelle Richardson         TAMU-Kingsvi             12.76   0.3  4 
     12 Eboni collins                Texas A&M-CC             12.83  -0.7  2 
     13 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Incarnate Wo             12.96  -0.1  3 
     14 Salome Wilfred               Trinity (Tex             13.05  -0.7  2 
     15 Mary Kate Stewart            Trinity (Tex             13.12  -0.7  2 
     16 Stephanie Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi             13.38  -0.7  2 
     17 Crysta Hollins               Incarnate Wo             13.68  -3.0  1 
     18 Rebecca Earle                Trinity (Tex             13.94  -3.0  1 
     
    Women 200 m Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Idara Otu                    Unattached               24.57   0.4  3 
      2 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Bapt             24.60   1.2  5 
      3 Candace Springer             Rice                     24.91   1.2  5 
      4 Eboni collins                Texas A&M-CC             25.32   0.4  3 
      5 Simone Martin                Rice                     25.53   0.4  3 
      6 Sarah Shim                   Lamar                    25.55  -0.9  4 
      7 Skyla Williams               Houston Bapt             25.63   1.2  5 
      8 Bailey Drury                 Trinity (Tex             25.81   0.2  2 
      9 Ebony Moore                  Incarnate Wo             25.85  -0.9  4 
     10 Elzbieta Gawron              Lamar                    26.02  -0.9  4 
     11 Elizabeth Edohoukwa          Incarnate Wo             26.06   0.4  3 
     12 Cherrelle Richardson         TAMU-Kingsvi             26.08   0.4  3 
     13 Reagan Jones                 Houston Bapt             26.09   0.2  2 
     14 Ashley Rosebrough            Texas A&M-CC             26.10  -0.9  4 
     15 Sydney Wandix                Lamar                    26.15  -0.9  4 
     16 Brittany Stafford            TAMU-Kingsvi             26.16   0.4  3 
     17 Santia Deck                  TAMU-Kingsvi             26.40   0.4  3 
     18 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi             26.71   0.2  2 
     19 Stephanie Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi             27.02   0.2  2 
     20 Tolley St.Clair              Trinity (Tex             27.15   0.2  2 
     21 Rebecca Earle                Trinity (Tex             28.31   0.2  2 
     
    Women 400 m Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Idara Otu                    Unattached               54.72   1 
      2 Amber Perry                  TAMU-Kingsvi             55.11   3 
      3 Shaneve Swift                Incarnate Wo             55.40   3 
      4 Tyneisha McCoy               Rice                     55.52   3 
      5 Maris Wisdom                 Unattached               55.59   1 
      6 Kathy Trevino                TAMU-Kingsvi             55.87   3 
      7 Sharonda Bryant              Houston Bapt             56.84   3 
      8 LaTisha Staten               Unattached               57.15   1 
      9 Jasmine Waring               Incarnate Wo             57.38   3 
     10 Sarah Shim                   Lamar                    57.40   3 
     11 Elzbieta Gawron              Lamar                    57.83   3 
     12 Shanice Pendergast           Texas A&M-CC             58.05   2 
     13 Precious Knighton            Rice                     58.30   2 
     14 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Bapt             58.62   2 
     15 Bailey Drury                 Trinity (Tex             59.13   2 
     16 Brittany Stafford            TAMU-Kingsvi             59.50   2 
     17 Chasity Peters               Lamar                    59.79   2 
     18 Logan Nelson                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:00.76   1 
     19 Lawanda Sanders              Incarnate Wo           1:02.01   2 
     20 Ashlyn Green                 Incarnate Wo           1:03.14   1 
     
    Women 800 m Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Keltie John                  Rice                   2:14.08   2 
      2 Lilian Nwora                 Rice                   2:14.47   2 
      3 Sarah Mason                  Rice                   2:15.09   2 
      4 Bria Guerin                  Houston Bapt           2:15.24   2 
      5 Allison Schaich              Rice                   2:16.67   2 
      6 Alexis Vick                  Houston                2:17.56   2 
      7 Heather Olson                Rice                   2:17.95   2 
      8 Kayla Castillo               Texas A&M-CC           2:19.79   2 
      9 Jamie Whitt                  Houston Bapt           2:20.20   2 
     10 Mariana Sigala               Trinity (Tex           2:20.95   1 
     11 Ashley Mills                 Texas A&M-CC           2:22.16   2 
     12 Stacy Stanush                Incarnate Wo           2:22.71   1 
     13 Kim Campbell                 Lamar                  2:23.06   1 
     14 Tezna Roy                    TAMU-Kingsvi           2:23.31   1 
     15 Teresa Tauriello             Texas A&M-CC           2:23.44   1 
     16 Janae Lewis                  TAMU-Kingsvi           2:23.82   1 
     17 Allison Baker                Texas A&M-CC           2:26.02   1 
     18 Paola Perez                  Texas A&M-CC           2:26.97   1 
     19 Taylor Moore                 TAMU-Kingsvi           2:29.84   1 
     20 Megan Munoz                  Houston                2:35.00   1 
     21 Adriana Garcia               Incarnate Wo           2:36.50   1 
     22 Abigal Gennero               Texas A&M-CC           2:37.96   1 
     23 Meagan Shockley              UNAT-Houston           2:39.22   1 
     24 Alexandra Castillo           Houston Bapt           2:41.19   1 
     25 Alexandra Huron              Incarnate Wo           2:46.70   1 
     
    Women 1500 m Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Emily Perez                  UTSA                   4:37.10   2 
      2 Jessica Whitt                Houston Bapt           4:37.77   2 
      3 Shelby Pesek                 Stephen F. A           4:38.79   2 
      4 Ashley Spivey                Dallas Bapti           4:45.80   2 
      5 Irma Garza                   Incarnate Wo           4:48.26   2 
      6 Alex Fernandez               Texas A&M-CC           4:49.54   2 
      7 Selena Sierra                Houston                4:49.70   1 
      8 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             4:52.08   2 
      9 Frances Hsu                  Rice                   4:53.44   1 
     10 Grace Kohler                 UTSA                   4:53.45   1 
     11 Hope Jiminez                 Unattached             4:55.50   2 
     12 Danica Huerta                TAMU-Kingsvi           4:55.82   1 
     13 Yasiris Gonzalez             Houston                4:57.94   1 
     14 Lindsey Frost                Incarnate Wo           4:58.35   1 
     15 Colleen Murray               Unattached             4:58.38   2 
     16 Nicola Hill                  Trinity (Tex           5:02.05   1 
     17 Laura Michel                 Rice                   5:04.45   1 
     18 Jessica Pagano               Trinity (Tex           5:06.23   1 
     19 Paola Perez                  Texas A&M-CC           5:07.96   1 
     20 Marissa Reyes                TAMU-Kingsvi           5:08.73   1 
     21 Ashley Mills                 Texas A&M-CC           5:16.22   2 
     22 Adriana Garcia               Incarnate Wo           5:17.89   1 
     23 Autumn Kervella              Trinity (Tex           5:22.74   1 
     24 Marcella Reyes               Trinity (Tex           5:27.14   1 
     25 Anna Richburg                TAMU-Kingsvi           5:30.13   1 
     26 Mariah Wahl                  Trinity (Tex           5:31.11   1 
     27 Ingrid Harb                  Trinity (Tex           5:33.99   1 
     28 Mary Clare Molina            Trinity (Tex           5:38.93   1 
     
    Women 5000 m Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Isabel Balbontin             UTSA                  17:18.23  
      2 Cali Roper                   Unattached            17:29.94  
      3 Claire Miles                 Lamar                 17:33.38  
      4 Maddie Murphy                Trinity (Tex          17:33.68  
      5 Alaina perez                 Unattached            17:36.79  
      6 Michelle Obendorf            Trinity (Tex          17:47.08  
      7 BreAnna Briggs               Texas A&M-CC          17:48.54  
      8 Regina Salinas               Texas A&M-CC          17:50.27  
      9 Rosemary Steup               Trinity (Tex          17:50.40  
     10 Kaleigh Ervin                Unattached            17:52.72  
     11 Hannah Novelli               Unattached            17:53.30  
     12 Starla Garcia                Houston               18:05.92  
     13 Marissa Lee                  Unattached            18:13.63  
     14 Glynnis Meade                Dallas Bapti          18:16.93  
     15 Julie Durrwachter            Dallas Bapti          18:18.36  
     16 Hiba Kreidie                 Houston Bapt          18:18.62  
     17 Claire Andrews               Unattached            18:19.53  
     18 Rebecca Blubaugh             Stephen F. A          18:20.41  
     19 Audrey Wassef                Rice                  18:22.01  
     20 Kerstin Sheehan              UTSA                  18:27.02  
     21 Gabriela Busquet             Houston Bapt          18:31.89  
     22 Katlyn Savage                Incarnate Wo          18:33.16  
     23 Carly Kitts                  UTSA                  18:33.17  
     24 Farah Madanay                Rice                  18:42.77  
     25 Alex Rossi                   Texas A&M-CC          18:50.97  
     26 Marissa Pekarek              Unattached            19:01.91  
     27 Genevieve Primeau            Trinity (Tex          19:19.13  
     28 Rowena Trevino               TAMU-Kingsvi          19:26.99  
     29 Samantha Hardin              Texas A&M-CC          19:33.70  
     30 Rebekah Jimenez              TAMU-Kingsvi          19:56.91  
     31 Briana Faustino              Houston               20:40.98  
     -- Frances Hsu                  Rice                       DNF  
     
    Women 100 m Hurdles
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Amber Goodson                Houston Bapt             14.50  -1.1  2 
      2 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Bapt             14.73  -1.1  2 
      3 Amber Metoyer                Unattached               15.06  -1.0  1 
      4 Roneisha Webb                Houston Bapt             15.19  -1.0  1 
      5 Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt             15.23  -1.1  2 
      6 Crysta Hollins               Incarnate Wo             15.54  -1.1  2 
      7 Marissa Shinsky              Incarnate Wo             15.60  -1.0  1 
      8 Whitney Handy                Incarnate Wo             15.65  -1.0  1 
      9 Lilya Piskunova              Incarnate Wo             15.83  -1.1  2 
     10 Isabella Baptiste            Texas A&M-CC             16.07  -1.0  1 
     -- Britny Biles                 TAMU-Kingsvi                FS  -1.1  2 
     
    Women 400 m Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Leslie Schilsky              Rice                   1:03.27   2 
      2 Roneisha Webb                Houston Bapt           1:03.96   2 
      3 Jessie Dean                  Trinity (Tex           1:04.04   2 
      4 Sidney Siepert               Texas A&M-CC           1:07.21   1 
      5 Shanae Lawrence              Houston Bapt           1:09.16   1 
      6 Bethani Eberhart             TAMU-Kingsvi           1:13.42   1 
      7 Chelsey Arambula             Texas A&M-CC           1:15.05   1 
      8 Mariah Wahl                  Trinity (Tex           1:25.44   1 
     
    Women 3000 m Steeplechase
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Kelsey Bruce                 Dallas Bapti          10:38.78  
      2 Laurie Byrd                  Stephen F. A          10:58.85  
      3 Eleanor Wardleworth          UNAT-Rice             11:07.72  
      4 Emma Jewell                  Incarnate Wo          11:09.15  
      5 Lindsay Miller               Rice                  11:13.14  
      6 Katrina Fite                 Stephen F. A          11:14.79  
      7 Cecilia Gonzalez             Texas A&M-CC          11:16.53  
      8 Christian Castaneda          Incarnate Wo          11:29.55  
      9 Kathleen Abadie              Rice                  11:36.76  
     10 Jessica Needle               Trinity (Tex          11:41.39  
     11 Kim Ward                     Texas A&M-CC          11:48.26  
     12 Carolyn McClanahan           Houston Bapt          11:53.90  
     13 Marissa Acosta               TAMU-Kingsvi          12:07.61  
     14 Candida Chairez              Incarnate Wo          12:38.68  
     15 Alex Fernandez               Texas A&M-CC          12:48.03  
     
    Women 4x100 m Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Incarnate Word                                        46.48  
         1) Daniela Anane-Bedokah           2) Brittney Holcombe              
         3) Stephanie Nelson                4) Shaneve Swift                  
      2 TAMU-Kingsville                                       46.92  
         1) Cherrelle Richardson            2) Amber Perry                    
         3) Kathy Trevino                   4) Santia Deck                    
      3 Incarnate Word  'B'                                   47.86  
         1) Ebony Moore                     2) Elizabeth Edohoukwa            
         3) Whitney Handy                   4) Ekaete Edohoukwa               
     
    Women 4x400 m Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Rice                                                3:45.07   2 
         1) Tyneisha McCoy                  2) Precious Knighton              
         3) Lilian Nwora                    4) Imani Mark                     
      2 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:50.41   2 
         1) Amber Perry                     2) Logan Nelson                   
         3) Brittany Stafford               4) Kathy Trevino                  
      3 Incarnate Word                                      3:56.32   2 
         1) Jasmine Waring                  2) Stacy Stanush                  
         3) Zariah Noyola                   4) Shaneve Swift                  
      4 Trinity (Tex.)                                      4:02.30   2 
         1) Bailey Drury                    2) Salome Wilfred                 
         3) Jessie Dean                     4) Mariana Sigala                 
      5 TAMU-Kingsville  'B'                                4:12.39   2 
         1) Stephanie Garcia                2) Danica Huerta                  
         3) Tezna Roy                       4) Taylor Moore                   
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jasmine Waring               Incarnate Wo             1.70m    5-07.00  1.70m in jumpoff
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            O    O    O    O  XXX 
      2 Marissa Shinsky              Incarnate Wo             1.68m    5-06.00  1.68m in Jumpoff
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            P    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Belle MacFarlane             Rice                     1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            P    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi             1.65m    5-05.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
            P    O    O    O  XXX 
      5 Micah Nolan                  Texas A&M-CC             1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      5 Elana Edwards                Trinity (Tex             1.60m    5-03.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
            P    O   XO  XXX 
      7 Morgan Yarbrough             Rice                     1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
          XXO  XXO  XXX 
      7 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi             1.55m    5-01.00 
         1.50 1.55 1.60 
            P    O  XXX 
      9 Sarah Pickett                Trinity (Tex             1.50m    4-11.00 
         1.50 1.55 
          XXO  XXX 
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Leslie Beard                 Lamar                    3.60m   11-09.75 
         2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.74 
            P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      2 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi             3.45m   11-03.75 
         2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
            P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
      3 Emily Shiraki                Trinity (Tex             3.15m   10-04.00 
         2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
            P    P    O    O  XXX 
      4 Marissa Shinsky              Incarnate Wo             2.85m    9-04.25 
         2.70 2.85 3.00 
            P    O  XXX 
      5 Taylor Gloor                 Trinity (Tex             2.85m    9-04.25 
         2.70 2.85 3.00 
           XO   XO  XXX 
     -- Cassie Wiley                 Houston                     NH            
         2.70 2.85 3.00 3.15 
            P    P    P  XXP 
     -- Kinsey Miller                Trinity (Tex                NH            
         2.70 
          XXX 
     
    Women Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Carissa Hill                 Lamar                    5.66m   0.6  18-07.00 
         FOUL(0.5) 5.44m(1.6) 5.62m(0.2) 5.56m(1.3) 5.57m(-0.4) 5.66m(0.6)
      2 Amanda Haven                 TAMU-Kingsvi             5.62m   1.6  18-05.25 
         5.46m(0.9) FOUL(0.4) 5.62m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
      3 Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt             5.59m   1.1  18-04.25 
         FOUL(2.2) 5.59m(1.1) 5.57m(1.1) FOUL(1.8) 5.41m(-0.5) FOUL(1.4)
      4 Erin Brown                   Lamar                    5.37m   2.8  17-07.50 
         5.28m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.37m(2.8) 5.22m(0.6) 4.72m(0.7) FOUL(0.5)
      4 Cassie Juarez                Houston Bapt             5.37m   2.2  17-07.50 
         5.09m(2.2) 5.37m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) 4.74m(-0.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.19m(0.8)
      6 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Incarnate Wo             5.31m   1.2  17-05.25 
         5.26m(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 5.31m(1.2) 5.18m(-0.8) 5.14m(1.0) 5.24m(2.1)
      7 Elizabeth Edohoukwa          Incarnate Wo             5.17m  -0.8  16-11.50 
         FOUL(0.9) 5.04m(2.5) FOUL(1.2) 5.17m(-0.8) FOUL(1.0) 5.11m(2.1)
      8 Brittney Holcombe            Incarnate Wo             5.00m   2.4  16-05.00 
         5.00m(2.4) 4.86m(1.2) 4.67m(0.7) 4.67m(0.5) 4.81m(0.6) PASS     
      9 Ashlyn Green                 Incarnate Wo             4.97m   NWI  16-03.75 
         4.92m(1.2) 4.79m(0.2) 4.68m(0.6) FOUL      4.97m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
     10 Ebony Moore                  Incarnate Wo             4.88m   1.0  16-00.25 
         4.87m(0.2) 4.78m(1.1) 4.88m(1.0)         
     11 Salome Wilfred               Trinity (Tex             4.85m   1.5  15-11.00 
         4.71m(0.2) 4.85m(1.5) FOUL(1.9)         
     12 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi             4.79m   1.4  15-08.75 
         4.79m(1.4) 4.70m(1.2) 4.79m(2.6)         
     13 Jontavia Dailey              Texas A&M-CC             4.35m   0.6  14-03.25 
         4.24m(2.2) 4.35m(0.6) 4.21m(-0.9)         
     -- Stephanie Nelson             Incarnate Wo              FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.3)         
     -- Isabella Baptiste            Texas A&M-CC              FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.1)         
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Funmi Jimoh/NIKE             UNAT-Rice               12.39m   0.7  40-07.75 
         12.07m(0.6) 11.97m(0.8) 11.80m(1.7) 12.11m(1.1) 12.23m(1.6) 12.39m(0.7)
      2 Saschelle Slaughter          Lamar                   11.54m   1.4  37-10.50 
         11.39m(1.2) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.5) 10.86m(2.1) 11.54m(1.4)
      3 Elizabeth Edohoukwa          Incarnate Wo            11.44m   0.5  37-06.50 
         FOUL(0.3) 11.32m(0.9) 11.44m(0.5) FOUL(0.7) 11.25m(2.2) 11.32m(1.1)
      4 Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt            10.98m   1.4  36-00.25 
         FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.1) 10.70m(0.9) 10.95m(1.5) 10.91m(0.4) 10.98m(1.4)
      5 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Bapt            10.97m   0.5  36-00.00 
         10.91m(0.9) 10.84m(1.4) FOUL(1.9) 10.78m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 10.97m(0.5)
      6 Jontavia Dailey              Texas A&M-CC            10.79m   1.0  35-05.00 
         FOUL(0.7) 10.50m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) 10.55m(0.2) FOUL(0.8) 10.79m(1.0)
      7 Lilya Piskunova              Incarnate Wo            10.56m  -0.2  34-07.75 
         10.56m(-0.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     
      8 Ekaete Edohoukwa             Incarnate Wo            10.55m  +0.0  34-07.50 
         FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 10.55m(+0.0) 10.43m(1.3) 10.40m(0.7) 10.49m(+0.0)
      9 Aricela Alvarez              TAMU-Kingsvi            10.48m   0.6  34-04.75 
         10.48m(0.6) FOUL(1.3) 10.47m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
     -- Erin Brown                   Lamar                     FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.6)         
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Claire Uke                   Rice                    16.00m   52-06.00 
          FOUL  14.58m  14.97m  15.95m  15.07m  16.00m
      2 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              14.11m   46-03.50 
          13.22m  14.11m  13.76m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      3 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            11.88m   38-11.75 
          11.51m  11.88m  11.67m  FOUL  11.63m  11.47m
      4 Erin Buck                    Houston Bapt            11.72m   38-05.50 
          10.98m  10.42m  11.48m  11.47m  11.24m  11.72m
      5 Anecia Richardson            Trinity (Tex            11.26m   36-11.50 
          10.40m  10.73m  11.01m  10.86m  10.73m  11.26m
      6 Shayla Green                 Texas A&M-CC            11.04m   36-02.75 
          11.04m  10.12m  10.59m  10.50m  10.24m  10.76m
      7 Valerie Abadom               Houston Bapt             9.99m   32-09.50 
          9.41m  8.44m  9.05m  9.12m  9.50m  9.99m
      8 Zariah Noyola                Incarnate Wo             8.72m   28-07.50 
          8.72m  8.52m  7.99m  8.37m  7.83m  6.31m
      9 Hannah Peterson              Incarnate Wo             7.41m   24-03.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  7.41m  7.09m  6.78m  6.07m
     10 Laura Campbell               Trinity (Tex             7.37m   24-02.25 
          6.77m  7.37m  6.79m  FOUL  7.00m  7.00m
     
    Women Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Sharae Robinson              Rice                    50.39m     165-04 
          47.08m  FOUL  50.39m  50.27m  49.78m  FOUL
      2 Claire Uke                   Rice                    47.63m     156-03 
          47.34m  FOUL  46.92m  47.63m  42.53m  FOUL
      3 Olivia Wiliams               Rice                    42.54m     139-07 
          40.61m  FOUL  40.51m  42.54m  41.37m  41.31m
      4 Denisha Nichols              Lamar                   35.39m     116-01 
          35.39m  34.61m  FOUL  FOUL  33.12m  32.74m
      5 Anecia Richardson            Trinity (Tex            32.69m     107-03 
          FOUL  25.02m  29.76m  32.69m  FOUL  31.27m
      6 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            32.46m     106-06 
          31.20m  31.70m  28.58m  FOUL  32.46m  30.55m
      7 Erin Buck                    Houston Bapt            31.72m     104-01 
          30.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.72m
      8 Laura Campbell               Trinity (Tex            30.97m     101-07 
          27.48m  23.58m  30.97m  28.46m  28.31m  28.16m
     
    Women Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Sharae Robinson              Rice                    53.82m     176-07 
          FOUL  50.57m  52.99m  FOUL  53.82m  53.38m
      2 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            47.26m     155-01 
          45.11m  47.26m  46.91m  42.64m  44.18m  FOUL
      3 Olivia Wiliams               Rice                    41.55m     136-04 
          35.23m  37.77m  FOUL  39.03m  38.91m  41.55m
      4 Erin Buck                    Houston Bapt            39.74m     130-04 
          35.82m  37.97m  39.10m  37.91m  39.74m  39.73m
      5 Valerie Abadom               Houston Bapt            33.67m     110-05 
          FOUL  33.67m  30.53m  31.88m  29.97m  32.26m
     
    Women Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Samantha Alvarez             TAMU-Kingsvi            33.50m     109-11 
          32.07m  33.50m            
      2 Kelsey Oelze                 Trinity (Tex            33.35m     109-05 
          FOUL  33.35m  FOUL  32.14m  FOUL  31.87m
      3 Cassie Juarez                Houston Bapt            33.21m     108-11 
          33.21m  28.30m  32.65m  29.09m  31.32m  32.14m
      4 Amber Metoyer                Unattached              32.66m     107-02 
          27.51m  30.60m  31.79m  FOUL  29.52m  32.66m
      5 Lilya Piskunova              Incarnate Wo            30.16m      98-11 
          30.14m  FOUL  28.53m  28.40m  28.36m  30.16m
      6 Jesse Drummond               Rice                    28.31m      92-10 
          25.26m  24.06m  24.69m  22.63m  28.31m  23.69m
      7 Chinnoya Adiukwu             Houston Bapt            26.45m      86-09 
          24.40m  24.95m  26.45m  26.17m  FOUL  24.75m
      8 Hannah Peterson              Incarnate Wo            24.88m      81-07 
          23.86m  20.73m  FOUL  23.32m  24.88m  23.92m
      9 Rebecca Earle                Trinity (Tex            23.84m      78-02 
          FOUL  22.94m  23.84m  17.65m  21.64m  21.08m
     10 Larissa Ikelle               Rice                    20.09m      65-11 
          16.40m  14.16m  18.89m  14.54m  20.09m  FOUL
     
    Men 100 m Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Tommy Brown                  Incarnate Wo             10.64   0.1  4 
      2 kevin thompson               CPTC New Bal             10.88  -0.4  2 
      3 Corbin Whalum                TAMU-Kingsvi             10.92   0.1  4 
      4 mark foster                  Unattached               10.94  -0.4  2 
      5 Matthew Harris               Incarnate Wo             11.08  -2.6  3 
      6 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                    11.15  -2.6  3 
      7 Dylan Bradley                Rice                     11.17  -2.6  3 
      8 Will Beasley                 Rice                     11.20  -2.6  3 
      9 Joseph Soza                  TAMU-Kingsvi             11.24   0.1  4 
     10 Darren Ross                  Unattached               11.31  -0.4  2 
     11 Alex Bennett                 TAMU-Kingsvi             11.37  -2.6  3 
     12 Jonathan Edwards             Lamar                    11.41   0.2  1 
     13 Darian Sommers               Trinity (Tex             11.44   0.2  1 
     14 Brandon Boyd                 Houston Bapt             11.47  -2.6  3 
     15 Christopher Dewitt           Incarnate Wo             11.59   0.1  4 
     16 Catrell Butler               TAMU-Kingsvi             11.61  -0.4  2 
     17 Michael Detana               Houston Bapt             11.63   0.2  1 
     18 Darrell Dotson               Houston Bapt             11.63   0.2  1 
     19 Brendan Grady                TAMU-Kingsvi             11.84  -0.4  2 
     20 Matt Rayeski                 Trinity (Tex             11.93   0.2  1 
     21 Berk Norman                  Rice                     12.12  -0.4  2 
     22 Desmond King                 Trinity (Tex             12.13   0.2  1 
     23 Eddie Gants                  Unattached               12.23   0.2  1 
     
    Men 200 m Dash
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Tommy Brown                  Incarnate Wo             21.63  -0.9  5 
      2 kevin thompson               CPTC New Bal             21.72   0.9  3 
      3 DJ Kirby                     Unattached               22.54   0.9  3 
      4 Trey Finnex                  Lamar                    22.57  -0.9  5 
      5 Will Beasley                 Rice                     22.62  -1.9  4 
      6 Dylan Bradley                Rice                     22.65  -1.9  4 
      7 Patrick Pyle                 Unattached               22.69   0.9  3 
      8 Jonathan Edwards             Lamar                    22.75  -1.0  2 
      9 Lacarl Hayes                 Unattached               22.86   0.9  3 
     10 Marquis Cardinal             TAMU-Kingsvi             22.99  -1.0  2 
     11 Mike McIntosh                Trinity (Tex             23.02  -0.4  1 
     12 Jared McNiel                 Unattached               23.11   0.9  3 
     13 Jerrell Cook                 Unattached               23.26   0.9  3 
     14 Joseph Soza                  TAMU-Kingsvi             23.32  -1.0  2 
     15 Michael Detana               Houston Bapt             23.44  -0.4  1 
     16 David Stroud                 Trinity (Tex             23.48  -0.4  1 
     17 Matt Rayeski                 Trinity (Tex             23.85  -0.4  1 
     18 Will Paulus                  Trinity (Tex             23.86  -0.4  1 
     19 Riley Walker                 Trinity (Tex             24.38  -0.4  1 
     20 Eddie Gants                  Unattached               24.84  -0.4  1 
     21 Connor Cohick                Trinity (Tex             25.00  -0.4  1 
     
    Men 400 m Dash
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Christopher Dewitt           Incarnate Wo             48.41   5 
      2 David Carrillo               Texas A&M-CC             48.56   5 
      3 Lacarl Hayes                 Unattached               48.70   3 
      4 Tyler Garibay                TAMU-Kingsvi             48.72   4 
      5 Brice Christian              Houston Bapt             49.04   5 
      6 Jose Galvan                  TAMU-Kingsvi             49.10   4 
      7 David Hicks                  Houston Bapt             49.36   4 
      8 Cody McDonnough              Incarnate Wo             49.42   4 
      9 Erwin Oliva                  TAMU-Kingsvi             49.54   3 
     10 Jerome Brooks                TAMU-Kingsvi             49.57   3 
     11 Kyle Denny                   Rice                     49.57   4 
     12 Hodson Harding               Rice                     49.61   5 
     13 Frantz Goring                Incarnate Wo             49.81   3 
     14 Trey Davis                   Lamar                    50.07   5 
     15 Jarell McFarland             Houston Bapt             50.11   4 
     16 Korey Malone                 Houston Bapt             50.15   3 
     17 LaDarien Harris              Houston Bapt             50.18   5 
     18 Leonard Spearman             Unattached               50.42   2 
     19 Ronnie Whitty                Lamar                    50.94   4 
     20 JC Lee Guzman                TAMU-Kingsvi             51.22   2 
     21 Darryl McCullum              Houston Bapt             51.26   2 
     22 Mike McIntosh                Trinity (Tex             51.40   3 
     23 George Warren                Trinity (Tex             51.61   2 
     24 Will Paulus                  Trinity (Tex             52.55   1 
     25 Breland Coleman              Rice                     54.79   1 
     26 Connor Cohick                Trinity (Tex             56.07   1 
     27 Austin Agrella               Trinity (Tex             56.23   2 
     
    Men 800 m Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Michal Idziak                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:52.41   3 
      2 Cordarius Franks             Texas A&M-CC           1:52.78   3 
      3 Harry Sagel                  Rice                   1:52.90   3 
      4 Anthony Aguinaga             Houston Bapt           1:54.14   2 
      5 Joshua Prado                 TAMU-Kingsvi           1:54.47   3 
      6 TaMar Hicks                  Lamar                  1:54.53   3 
      7 Bryce Johnston               Texas A&M-CC           1:54.76   3 
      8 Jordan Claypool              Houston Bapt           1:55.74   2 
      9 Mike Troop                   Rice                   1:55.81   3 
     10 James Broussard              Houston                1:56.86   2 
     11 Wesley McGhee                Texas A&M-CC           1:57.08   2 
     12 Ian Plantz                   Trinity (Tex           1:57.21   2 
     13 Jamahl Callaway              Houston                1:57.68   2 
     14 Rudy Esparza                 Trinity (Tex           1:57.89   1 
     15 Eric Alexander               Houston                1:58.96   2 
     16 Trevor Walker                Houston                1:59.05   2 
     17 Jalen Wade                   UNAT-Houston           1:59.59   2 
     18 Idara Effiong                Lamar                  1:59.70   2 
     19 Sam Dufford                  Houston                2:00.40   1 
     20 Chris Johnson                Houston Bapt           2:00.56   1 
     21 Tyler Patterson              Trinity (Tex           2:00.60   1 
     22 Nathan Pineda                UNAT-Houston           2:00.87   2 
     23 Xavier Hancock               Unattached             2:01.97   1 
     24 Kirk Gulliver                Trinity (Tex           2:02.72   1 
     25 Charles Hall                 Incarnate Wo           2:03.62   1 
     26 Kenneth Shirley              Houston                2:03.75   2 
     27 Travis Ish                   Trinity (Tex           2:04.07   1 
     28 Juan Hernandez               Trinity (Tex           2:10.69   1 
     -- Daniel Pessing               UNAT-Rice                  DNF   3 
     
    Men 1500 m Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Patrick Kimeli               Texas A&M-CC           3:52.12  
      2 Matt Perri                   Houston Bapt           3:52.26  
      3 Brandon Lacy                 Texas A&M-CC           3:54.71  
      4 Jacob Phillips               Dallas Bapti           3:55.81  
      5 Paul Hansel                  Texas A&M-CC           3:56.55  
      6 Christoph Hintz              Texas A&M-CC           3:56.74  
      7 Alex Weinheimer              Rice                   3:57.25  
      8 Abel Koskey                  Texas A&M-CC           4:05.03  
      9 Javier Zamora                Houston Bapt           4:06.51  
     10 Michael Luevano              Incarnate Wo           4:11.26  
     11 John Cantu                   Houston                4:13.07  
     12 Zachary Stewart              Houston                4:17.43  
     13 Davis Badger                 Houston Bapt           4:25.87  
     14 Richard Munoz                Houston Bapt           4:26.62  
     15 Nond Hasbamrer               Trinity (Tex           5:20.86  
     -- Kris Layman                  Unattached                 DNF  
     
    Men 5000 m Run
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Kiya Dandena                 Unattached            14:49.47   2 
      2 Nicholas Guerra              Stephen F. A          14:56.26   2 
      3 Pancho Escobedo              Trinity (Tex          14:57.99   2 
      4 Jason Garcia                 Texas A&M-CC          15:01.21   2 
      5 Cory Higgins                 EC Elite              15:03.91   2 
      6 Justin Adame                 Texas A&M-CC          15:05.48   2 
      7 stewart harwell              Unattached            15:08.05   2 
      8 Meron Fessahaie              Rice                  15:10.90   2 
      9 Keifer Johnson               Unattached/W          15:11.66   2 
     10 Chris Springer               Dallas Bapti          15:12.19   2 
     11 Aneesh Sampath               Rice                  15:13.60   2 
     12 Ryan Elizalde                UTSA                  15:23.85   1 
     13 Harvinder Singh              UTSA                  15:25.91   1 
     14 Jacob Abrego                 Texas A&M-CC          15:26.84   2 
     15 Mark Greene                  Trinity (Tex          15:26.98   1 
     16 Mario Mora                   Unattached            15:28.06   1 
     17 Taylor Piske                 Trinity (Tex          15:28.22   1 
     18 Alejandro Hernandez          Incarnate Wo          15:28.61   2 
     19 Henry Giles                  Rice                  15:28.74   2 
     20 David Guillen                UTSA                  15:31.58   1 
     21 Michael Barnett              UNAT-Stephen          15:31.82   1 
     22 Hunter Russell               Stephen F. A          15:33.02   2 
     23 Gerardo Hernandez            Trinity (Tex          15:35.78   1 
     24 Ryan Kelly                   Lamar                 15:36.44   1 
     25 Marcos Mora                  Incarnate Wo          15:37.90   2 
     26 Daniel Balbontin             UTSA                  15:41.15   2 
     27 Joaquin Ortegon              UTSA                  15:45.63   2 
     28 Zach Morgan                  Unattached            15:47.89   2 
     29 Chris Soto                   Trinity (Tex          15:50.23   1 
     30 Ryan Smith                   Unattached            15:50.66   1 
     31 Phillip Flagg                Trinity (Tex          15:53.15   1 
     32 Ivan Garcia                  UTSA                  15:59.41   2 
     33 Brandon Douglas              Trinity (Tex          16:00.98   1 
     34 Luis Armenteros              Unattached            16:02.51   2 
     35 Jorge Alanis                 TAMU-Kingsvi          16:10.50   1 
     36 Justin Ibanez                TAMU-Kingsvi          16:13.50   1 
     37 Eric Ayala                   EC Elite              16:13.60   1 
     38 Mike McGovern                Unattached            16:28.68   1 
     39 Reuben Ortiz                 Uvalde TC             16:29.00   1 
     40 Mauricio Barrera             UNAT-Texas A          17:04.02   1 
     -- Daniel Barlow                Texas A&M-CC               DNF   2 
     -- Matt Carey                   Rice                       DNF   2 
     
    Men 110 m Hurdles
    ========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
    ========================================================================
      1 Ryan Fontenot                Unattached               13.86   1.3  2 
      2 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice                14.54   1.3  2 
      3 Catrell Butler               TAMU-Kingsvi             14.65   1.3  2 
      4 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Bapt             15.21  -0.2  1 
      5 Riley Walker                 Trinity (Tex             15.59   1.3  2 
      6 Jeremy McKay                 Unattached               15.95   1.3  2 
      7 Matthew Crockett             Incarnate Wo             16.08  -0.2  1 
      8 Trey Burton                  Lamar                    16.35  -0.2  1 
      9 Berk Norman                  Rice                     16.35  -0.2  1 
     
    Men 400 m Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Sergio Rios                  Unattached               51.51   2 
      2 William Scott                Texas A&M-CC             53.71   2 
      3 tim gbunblee                 Unattached               54.72   2 
      4 Dylan Dimock                 TAMU-Kingsvi             55.40   2 
      5 Charles Hall                 Incarnate Wo             56.07   2 
      6 Jaleal Butler                TAMU-Kingsvi           1:00.75   1 
      7 Vincent Omegba               Trinity (Tex           1:03.41   1 
     
    Men 3000 m Steeplechase
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Travis Roberts               Rice                   9:21.44  
      2 Cody Brown                   UNAT-Stephen           9:30.14  
      3 Wyatt Doop                   Rice                   9:43.14  
      4 Will Firth                   Rice                   9:53.04  
      5 Harvinder Singh              UTSA                   9:57.12  
      6 Tony Urbanelli               Rice                  10:07.95  
      7 Nathan Sosa                  Incarnate Wo          10:15.88  
      8 Brandon Hernandez            Incarnate Wo          10:26.95  
     
    Men 4x100 m Relay
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Incarnate Word                                        40.66  
         1) Adan Narvaez                    2) Tommy Brown                    
         3) Matthew Harris                  4) Christopher Dewitt             
      2 TAMU-Kingsville                                       41.45  
         1) Joseph Soza                     2) Corbin Whalum                  
         3) Marquis Cardinal                4) CJ Griggs                      
      3 Rice                                                  42.33  
         1) Will Beasley                    2) Dylan Bradley                  
         3) Ben Pressley                    4) Kyle Denny                     
      4 Trinity (Tex.)                                        44.29  
         1) Steven Sannoh                   2) Matt Rayeski                   
         3) Darian Sommers                  4) Mike McIntosh                  
     
    Men 4x400 m Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Incarnate Word                                      3:16.33   2 
         1) Frantz Goring                   2) Adan Narvaez                   
         3) Cody McDonnough                 4) Christopher Dewitt             
      2 TAMU-Kingsville                                     3:16.55   2 
         1) Jose Galvan                     2) Tyler Garibay                  
         3) Joshua Prado                    4) Michal Idziak                  
      3 Houston Baptist                                     3:16.98   2 
         1) Brice Christian                 2) David Hicks                    
         3) Jarell McFarland                4) LaDarien Harris                
      4 Texas A&M-CC                                        3:18.18   2 
         1) William Scott                   2) Cordarius Franks               
         3) Bryce Johnston                  4) David Carrillo                 
      5 Houston Baptist  'B'                                3:24.64   2 
         1) Jordan Claypool                 2) Korey Malone                   
         3) Darryl McCullum                 4) Brandon Boyd                   
      6 Trinity (Tex.)                                      3:33.41   2 
         1) Austin Agrella                  2) Mike McIntosh                  
         3) Ian Plantz                      4) George Warren                  
     -- Rice                                                    DNF   2 
         1) Ben Pressley                    2) Kyle Denny                     
         3) Hodson Harding                  4) Harry Sagel                    
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jeron Robinson               TAMU-Kingsvi             2.19m    7-02.25 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.19 2.21 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      2 Jonathan Reece               Lamar                    2.08m    6-09.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      3 Cedric Norman                Unattached               2.08m    6-09.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    P  XXX 
      4 Tyler Wiest                  Rice                     2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
            P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
      5 Kaleb Henry                  Unattached -             1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      6 George Warren                Trinity (Tex             1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            P    P   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
      7 Quincy Obeng                 Texas A&M-CC             1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
      8 Davis Iheanacho              Unattached -             1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
      9 Jack Spinks                  Rice                     1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXP 
     10 Zach Griffith                TAMU-Kingsvi             1.95m    6-04.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
            P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
     11 Thomas Waclawczyk            TAMU-Kingsvi             1.85m    6-00.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
            P  XXO    O  XXX 
     12 Aaron Gordon                 Unattached -             1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 
            P    O  XXX 
     13 Matthew Crockett             Incarnate Wo             1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
           XO    O    P  XXX 
     14 Garrison Fick                Houston Bapt             1.80m    5-10.75 
         1.75 1.80 1.85 
          XXO    O  XXX 
     -- Lyndale Brown                Incarnate Wo                NH            
         1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
            P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Chris Pillow                 Rice                     5.05m   16-06.75 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      2 Jordan Yamoah                TAMU-Kingsvi             4.90m   16-00.75 
         3.70 4.00 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
            P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
      3 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice                4.75m   15-07.00 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
      4 Hayden Woods                 TAMU-Kingsvi             4.75m   15-07.00 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
            P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
      5 Cory Williams                Unattached               4.60m   15-01.00 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
            O    O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
      6 Karl Pierce                  Rice                     4.45m   14-07.25 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
            P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      7 Clayton Chaney               Rice                     4.45m   14-07.25 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
            P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
      8 Eduardo Alexander            Incarnate Wo             4.30m   14-01.25 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
            P    P   XO    O  XXX 
      9 Dylan Reidesel               TAMU-Kingsvi             4.30m   14-01.25 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
            P    P    P   XO  XXX 
     10 Cody Williams                Lamar                    4.15m   13-07.25 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 
            P  XXO   XO  XXX 
     11 Nicholas Brown               TAMU-Kingsvi             4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 
            P   XO  XXX 
     11 Joey Kozak                   Trinity (Tex             4.00m   13-01.50 
         3.70 4.00 4.15 
            P   XO  XXX 
     13 Trevor Engle                 TAMU-Kingsvi             3.70m   12-01.50 
         3.70 4.00 
           XO   XX 
     -- Chris Sanders                Rice                        NH            
         3.70 
          XXX 
     -- Jacob Ulbricht               Incarnate Wo                NH            
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
            P    P    P    P  XXX 
     -- Shea Kearney                 Unattached                  NH            
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
            P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
     -- Jared Parker                 Lamar                       NH            
         3.70 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
            P    P    P    P  XXX 
     
    Men Long Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Sumbo Adeniran               Unattached               7.50m   1.7  24-07.25 
         7.30m(0.6) 7.19m(0.5) 7.46m(2.4) 7.50m(1.7) 7.38m(2.0) 7.38m(1.5)
      2 Brice Christian              Houston Bapt             7.15m   0.8  23-05.50 
         6.95m(0.4) 7.15m(0.8) 7.06m(0.2) 6.85m(1.3) PASS      PASS     
      3 Chris Sanders                Rice                     7.03m   0.4  23-00.75 
         FOUL(0.6) 7.03m(0.4) 6.74m(0.1) 6.68m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
      4 Ben Pressley                 Rice                     6.99m   1.7  22-11.25 
         6.68m(0.6) 6.99m(1.7) 6.75m(0.4) FOUL(1.1) 6.93m(0.2) 6.36m(0.1)
      5 Clayton Chaney               Rice                     6.96m   1.7  22-10.00 
         6.69m(0.6) 5.35m(1.8) 6.86m(0.1) 6.96m(1.7) PASS      PASS     
      6 Lyndale Brown                Incarnate Wo             6.88m   2.2  22-07.00 
         6.88m(2.2) 6.61m(1.7) 0.63m(+0.0) 6.45m(2.0) 6.62m(1.8) 6.65m(1.5)
      7 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Bapt             6.69m  +0.0  21-11.50 
         6.47m(1.7) 6.69m(+0.0) 6.53m(+0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.5)
      8 Matthew Harris               Incarnate Wo             6.69m   0.7  21-11.50 
         6.45m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.69m(0.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)
      9 Garrison Fick                Houston Bapt             6.59m   1.1  21-07.50 
         6.59m(1.1) 6.57m(1.9) 6.49m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
     10 Cory Williams                Unattached               6.17m   3.1  20-03.00 
         6.11m(1.9) 5.85m(+0.0) 6.15m(1.7) FOUL(0.1) 6.17m(3.1) FOUL(0.4)
     11 Darrell Dotson               Houston Bapt             6.06m   1.3  19-10.75 
         5.54m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.3) 5.91m(0.5)         
     12 Frantz Goring                Incarnate Wo             6.05m   2.2  19-10.25 
         FOUL(1.8) 6.05m(2.2) FOUL(1.7)         
     13 Brendan Grady                TAMU-Kingsvi             5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
         5.39m(+0.0) 5.88m(+0.0) 0.82m(0.5)         
     14 David Stroud                 Trinity (Tex             5.75m   2.0  18-10.50 
         5.67m(1.8) 5.75m(2.0) FOUL(1.8)         
     15 Trevor Engle                 TAMU-Kingsvi             5.69m   1.1  18-08.00 
         FOUL(0.8) FOUL(1.3) 5.69m(1.1)         
     16 Saheed Okunnu                Houston Bapt             5.55m   2.4  18-02.50 
         5.55m(2.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS              
     17 Matt Rayeski                 Trinity (Tex             5.36m   0.7  17-07.00 
         FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 5.36m(0.7)         
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ===============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
    ===============================================================================
      1 Micah Bowles                 Unattached              14.25m   1.4  46-09.00 
         14.12m(+0.0) 13.81m(2.0) 14.25m(1.4) 13.82m(1.5) 13.47m(0.8) 14.25m(1.4)
      2 Saheed Okunnu                Houston Bapt            14.25m   1.3  46-09.00 
         13.90m(0.3) 14.03m(0.5) 14.25m(1.3) 13.40m(0.6) FOUL(0.1) 13.99m(2.2)
      3 Dasheen Ellis-Dall           TAMU-Kingsvi            13.62m   0.9  44-08.25 
         FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 13.50m(1.6) FOUL(0.3) 13.62m(0.9)
     -- Matthew Crockett             Incarnate Wo              FOUL                 
         FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
     -- Vincent Omegba               Trinity (Tex              FOUL                 
         FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.5) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Alex Zinchenko               Rice                    16.88m   55-04.75 
          16.43m  16.38m  15.94m  16.33m  16.88m  FOUL
      2 Will Winston                 UNAT-Rice               15.92m   52-02.75 
          15.77m  15.35m  15.42m  15.92m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Jake Adkins                  Houston Bapt            15.83m   51-11.25 
          14.63m  15.48m  15.19m  15.54m  FOUL  15.83m
      4 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice               15.56m   51-00.75 
          FOUL  15.19m  14.64m  15.56m  FOUL  14.80m
      5 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsvi            15.03m   49-03.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  15.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Bapt            14.84m   48-08.25 
          FOUL  14.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.77m
      7 Chris Sanders                Rice                    13.13m   43-01.00 
          12.24m  12.40m  13.13m  PASS  PASS  PASS
      8 Clayton Chaney               Rice                    12.80m   42-00.00 
          FOUL  12.80m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
     
    Men Discus Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Alex Zinchenko               Rice                    51.19m     167-11 
          51.19m  FOUL  FOUL  47.15m  49.33m  48.15m
      2 Chance Dziuk                 Incarnate Wo            49.18m     161-04 
          49.18m  48.20m  48.97m  FOUL  47.95m  FOUL
      3 Jake Adkins                  Houston Bapt            46.89m     153-10 
          46.89m  FOUL  45.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Ryan Harlan                  UNAT-Rice               44.97m     147-06 
          44.97m  44.80m  FOUL  40.27m  FOUL  44.15m
      5 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Bapt            44.45m     145-10 
          44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Andrew Martinez              Incarnate Wo            40.13m     131-08 
          38.77m  FOUL  FOUL  40.13m  39.31m  39.58m
     
    Men Hammer Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Nathan Grooms                Unattached              57.93m     190-01 
          56.41m  56.54m  FOUL  FOUL  57.13m  57.93m
      2 Jarrett Gilliam              Houston Bapt            53.72m     176-03 
          53.72m  FOUL  FOUL  52.23m  FOUL  FOUL
      3 Jake Adkins                  Houston Bapt            51.51m     169-00 
          47.92m  50.50m  49.00m  51.51m  48.45m  48.14m
      4 Nick Williams                Rice                    50.85m     166-10 
          FOUL  FOUL  47.11m  FOUL  FOUL  50.85m
      5 Chance Dziuk                 Incarnate Wo            50.01m     164-01 
          FOUL  FOUL  50.01m  FOUL  49.41m  FOUL
      6 Myrium Davis                 TAMU-Kingsvi            49.71m     163-01 
          FOUL  46.78m  47.32m  49.71m  48.28m  47.34m
      7 Andrew Martinez              Incarnate Wo            38.89m     127-07 
          FOUL  34.09m  37.66m  FOUL  FOUL  38.89m
     
    Men Javelin Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Thomas Stoltz                Unattached              63.01m     206-09 
          58.30m  61.29m  58.79m  63.01m  60.28m  61.95m
      2 Tyler Chovanec               TAMU-Kingsvi            48.49m     159-01 
          44.36m  FOUL  44.49m  FOUL  47.25m  48.49m
      3 Nicholas Brown               TAMU-Kingsvi            47.99m     157-05 
          47.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.66m  45.75m
    
    Divider image