Recap

    Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/12/2013 07:06 PM
                      Texas A&M 12 Team Invitational - 1/12/2013                   
                                 Texas A&M University                              
                               McFerrin Athletic Center                            
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 60 M
    ===================================================================
            Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.44q  5 
      2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.46q  1 
      3 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.55q  1 
      4 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                 7.56q  4 
      5 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    7.61q  4 
      6 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.63q  3 
      7 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling              7.67q  1 
      8 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                    7.67q  1 
      9 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.68   2 
     10 Franchelle Hill           JR Texas State               7.70   3 
     11 Grecia Bolton             SR Houston                   7.73   4 
     12 Simone Martin             SO Rice                      7.74   5 
     13 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                      7.75   3 
     14 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State               7.78   2 
     15 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                    7.78   2 
     16 Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A              7.79   1 
     17 Shaleetha Jackson         SO Prairie View              7.80   4 
     18 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                 7.82   4 
     19 Elizabeth Ene             FR Sam Houston               7.83   5 
     20 Ariane Jordan             JR Prairie View              7.84   1 
     21 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A              7.86   5 
     22 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling              7.87   5 
     23 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.88   3 
     24 Brarsheyia Simpson        SO Stephen F. A              7.88   2 
     25 Keondra Mallard           SO Texas-Arling              7.89   3 
     26 Asia Roberts              FR Texas Southe              8.02   2 
     27 Amanda Jackson            SO Texas Southe              8.03   3 
     28 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A              8.10   3 
     29 Monique Green             FR Prairie View              8.10   2 
     30 Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                      8.12   1 
     31 Makayla Prevost           SO Texas A&M                 8.13   2 
     32 Jessica Hatchett          FR Stephen F. A              8.16   4 
     33 Brenisha Taylor           SO Texas Southe              8.21   4 
     
    Women 60 M
    ================================================================
            Meet: M  7.33  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
        Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.44  
      2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.49  
      3 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                   7.53  
      4 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling              7.58  
      5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.61  
      6 Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    7.62  
      7 Kehri Jones               FR Baylor                    7.68  
      8 Franchelle Hill           JR Texas State               7.76  
     
    Women 200 M
    ===================================================================
            Meet: M 23.06  2010        Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
        Facility: F 22.80  3/13/2009   Murielle Ahoure, Miami                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Kamaria Brown             SO Texas A&M                23.57   2 
      2 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                23.58   1 
      3 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                23.59   1 
      4 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                24.20   4 
      5 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                24.34   5 
      6 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                24.37   2 
      7 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                24.40   4 
      8 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                24.45   6 
      9 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                24.52   3 
     10 Ashley Fields             FR Baylor                   24.52   3 
     11 Kiersten Brewer           SO Houston                  24.52   2 
     12 Kanika Beckles            SR Texas A&M                24.55   6 
     13 Shannon Reynolds          SR Texas-Arling             24.70   2 
     14 Taylor Sanders            FR Sam Houston              24.77   5 
     15 Shahira Ehiemua           SO UTSA                     24.78   1 
     16 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                24.80   3 
     17 Terracia Moody            SR Prairie View             24.80   4 
     18 Brarsheyia Simpson        SO Stephen F. A             24.93   7 
     19 Justise Dayries           FR Baylor                   24.97   6 
     20 Simone Martin             SO Rice                     25.04   7 
     21 Keondra Mallard           SO Texas-Arling             25.06   5 
     22 Chante'sean White         SR Texas State              25.07   1 
     23 Alexus Hebert             SO Texas State              25.37   7 
     24 Asia Roberts              FR Texas Southe             25.55   8 
     25 Idia Omogiate             SR Baylor                   25.57   3 
     26 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling             25.67   9 
     27 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                     25.72   8 
     28 Chiugo Okonkwo            SO UTSA                     25.78   5 
     29 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas              26.10   7 
     30 Bri'Antrya Leonard        FR Texas Southe             26.19   9 
     31 Taylor Montgomery         FR UTSA                     26.38   9 
     32 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                26.45   8 
     33 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A             26.47   9 
     34 Monique Green             FR Prairie View             26.52   9 
     -- Kendria Burton            SO North Texas                 DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
     -- Shaleetha Jackson         SO Prairie View                DQ   8  [Out of Lane]
     -- Amanda Jackson            SO Texas Southe                DQ   8  [Out of Lane]
     -- Chasity Clark             FR Stephen F. A                DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
     -- Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas                 DQ   7  [Out of Lane]
     
    Women 400 M
    ===================================================================
            Meet: M 52.43  2010        Leslie Cole, unattached                     
        Facility: F 50.79  3/12/2011   Jessica Beard, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Brittany Wallace          SR Houston                  54.33   1 
      2 Ibukun Mayungbe           JR Texas A&M                54.45   1 
      3 Terracia Moody            SR Prairie View             55.38   1 
      4 DeAndrea Smith            SR Texas-Arling             55.59   2 
      5 Raena Rhone               SO Baylor                   55.62   3 
      6 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  56.66   1 
      7 Alyssa Nichols            JR Baylor                   56.90   2 
      8 Jamila Cartwright         SO North Texas              57.35   3 
      9 Michelle Nwachukwu        JR Baylor                   57.51   4 
     10 Tyneisha McCoy            SO Rice                     57.76   5 
     11 Breonna Baldwin           JR Texas-Arling             57.83   5 
     12 Kelsi Alexander           SO Prairie View             57.92   3 
     13 Ashley Burris             SO Texas-Arling             58.11   5 
     14 Ruth Amaku                FR Sam Houston              58.18   4 
     15 Cierra Jefferson          SO Stephen F. A             58.21   4 
     16 Kelli Hardnett            FR Houston                  58.30   2 
     17 Kellie Trinkaus           SR Texas State              58.32   3 
     17 Folashade George          SR Sam Houston              58.32   4 
     19 Shantel Swift             FR UTSA                     58.44   5 
     20 Dar'Keisha Tryon          SO Stephen F. A             58.47   6 
     21 Jennie Thomas             SR Texas State              58.69   4 
     22 Ugonna Okpala             SO Prairie View             59.23   6 
     23 Jessica Hatchett          FR Stephen F. A             59.53   3 
     24 Hayley Helfenbein         JR Texas State              59.68   2 
     25 Chioma Nwankwo            FR Rice                   1:00.28   6 
     26 Kaila James               SO UTSA                   1:00.56   6 
     27 Briony Miller             SR UTSA                   1:00.96   5 
     28 Precious Knighton         JR Rice                   1:01.51   7 
     29 Lisa Bennett              FR Texas Southe           1:02.28   7 
     30 Jaz'Mine Robinson         FR Texas Southe           1:03.75   7 
     -- Lygia Foreman             SO Sam Houston                 DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
     -- Whitney McDonald          SO Texas Southe                DQ   6  [Out of Lane]
     
    Women 800 M
    ================================================================
            Meet: M 2:10.98  2011        Brittany Ogunmokun, Baylor                
        Facility: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:16.01  
      2 Ashly Wright              SO Texas-Arling           2:18.03  
      3 Imani Mark                FR Rice                   2:18.83  
      4 Angela Tharpe             FR Baylor                 2:19.24  
      5 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:19.67  
      6 Courtney Mose             SO Texas-Arling           2:19.83  
      7 Briana Sharp              SO Texas State            2:19.89  
      8 DeJernel Jordan           SO Stephen F. A           2:20.26  
      9 Kelsey Miller             SO Texas A&M              2:20.32  
     10 Kimberly Krtinich         JR Texas State            2:20.48  
     11 LaKesha Jelks             FR Texas A&M              2:21.51  
     12 Lilian Nwora              SR Rice                   2:22.36  
     13 Donna Gilbert             SR Prairie View           2:22.47  
     14 Amber Gilmore             FR Texas State            2:22.75  
     15 Ericka Taylor             JR Stephen F. A           2:23.22  
     16 Jade Vaughan              SO Texas-Arling           2:23.31  
     17 Lizzy Whitney             SR Baylor                 2:23.38  
     18 Valerie Osamar            FR Stephen F. A           2:23.42  
     19 Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                   2:23.64  
     20 Tonicia Wimberley         JR Sam Houston            2:23.75  
     21 Michelle Ratliffe         JR Baylor                 2:23.92  
     22 Sarah Wedgeworth          JR UTSA                   2:24.26  
     23 Kendrah Wren              JR Sam Houston            2:37.45  
     -- Hillary Hagan             SO Texas A&M                  DNF  
     -- Grace Williamson          JR UTSA                       DNF  
     
    Women 1000 M
    ================================================================
        Facility: F 2:46.51  2/28/2009   Nichole Jones, Baylor                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mariah Kelly              SO Baylor                 2:52.60  
      2 Brittany Ogunmokun        SR Baylor                 3:01.71  
      3 Courtney Cox              SO Baylor                 3:08.83  
     
    Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
            Meet: M 4:50.06  2012        Natosha Rogers, Texas A&M                 
        Facility: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Sophie Blake              JR Texas A&M              4:57.77  
      2 Halsey Fowler             SR Rice                   4:59.61  
      3 Sydney Hampton            SO Texas-Arling           5:02.35  
      4 Allie Schaich             SO Rice                   5:03.51  
      5 Rachel Johnson            SO Baylor                 5:03.93  
      6 Lauren Smith              SR Stephen F. A           5:05.57  
      7 Katelyn Hayward           FR Texas-Arling           5:05.78  
      8 Kathryn Ducommun          SR Houston                5:08.74  
      9 Alyssa Dooley             JR Sam Houston            5:09.48  
     10 Maria Lopez               JR Texas State            5:09.83  
     11 Hillary Montgomery        SO Texas A&M              5:10.65  
     12 Michelle Jones            JR Texas State            5:13.65  
     13 Sarah Mason               JR Rice                   5:14.73  
     14 Nicole Aponte             FR Sam Houston            5:14.88  
     15 Emily Perez               FR UTSA                   5:20.25  
     16 Katrina Fite              NA Stephen F. A           5:20.88  
     17 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:21.16  
     18 Johanna Saellinen         SR Sam Houston            5:22.30  
     19 Aisha Graham              FR Texas State            5:22.36  
     20 Jessica Bitterly          JR UTSA                   5:24.69  
     21 Leticia Bustamente        SR Prairie View           5:27.33  
     22 Martha Bustamante         SO Prairie View           5:27.37  
     23 Grace Kohler              FR UTSA                   5:30.24  
     24 Caitlin Gilmore           JR Texas A&M              5:34.75  
     25 Yasiris Gonzalez          JR Houston                5:34.76  
     26 Chelsea Huebner           SO Houston                5:35.67  
     27 Laura Naranjo             SR Texas Southe           5:43.67  
     28 Guadalupe Bustamente      SR Prairie View           5:49.43  
     29 Andrea Brown              FR Texas Southe           5:50.19  
     
    Women 3000 M
    ================================================================
            Meet: M 9:26.07  2010        Lenny Waite, unattached                   
        Facility: F 8:42.03  3/14/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Josephine Adams           SR North Texas            9:51.26  
      2 Bree Schrader             SO Baylor                 9:59.55  
      3 Tara Upshaw               SR Texas A&M             10:06.60  
      4 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M             10:07.65  
      5 Gabby Salazar             JR Texas A&M             10:10.62  
      6 Amanda Jenkins            SR Texas A&M             10:11.22  
      7 Randi Plentl              SR Stephen F. A          10:13.11  
      8 Sandra Venegas            SR Texas State           10:13.92  
      9 Samantha Fish             JR UTSA                  10:18.70  
     10 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M             10:32.57  
     11 Starla Garcia             NA Houston               10:32.86  
     12 Farah Madanay             JR Rice                  10:35.24  
     13 Carly Kitts               SO UTSA                  10:38.31  
     14 Ana Moreno                FR Sam Houston           10:39.52  
     15 Taylor Beer               SO Houston               10:40.53  
     16 Kerstin Sheehan           FR UTSA                  10:49.38  
     17 Lindsay Miller            JR Rice                  10:58.39  
     18 Gabriela Alfonzo          FR Texas-Arling          10:59.19  
     19 Laura Michel              FR Rice                  11:07.13  
     20 Leticia Bustamente        SR Prairie View          11:17.09  
     21 Martha Bustamante         SO Prairie View          11:17.27  
     22 Guadalupe Bustamente      SR Prairie View          11:59.86  
     23 Briana Faustino           FR Houston               12:12.94  
     
    Women 60 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
            Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
        Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                    8.35q  1 
      2 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                    8.61q  5 
      3 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.62q  2 
      4 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                    8.68q  3 
      5 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View              8.70q  4 
      6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.78q  3 
      7 Alicia Perkins            SO Houston                   8.83q  5 
      8 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   8.87q  2 
      9 Chelsea Stephen           JR Texas State               8.88   4 
     10 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M                 8.90   3 
     11 DeOna Stafford            JR Texas-Arling              8.90   4 
     12 Kendria Burton            SO North Texas               8.92   4 
     13 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State               8.97   1 
     14 Kayla Savoie              SO North Texas               8.98   5 
     15 Tiffany Heard             SO Texas Southe              9.01   1 
     16 Amber Sellers             JR Houston                   9.05   1 
     17 Chastity Stewart          SO North Texas               9.09   2 
     18 Porschea Wilson           SO Texas-Arling              9.13   5 
     19 Ashley Burris             SO Texas-Arling              9.14   1 
     20 Tina Valenzuela           JR Texas State               9.18   3 
     21 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston               9.19   3 
     22 Bria McIver               FR Stephen F. A              9.27   2 
     23 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston               9.33   1 
     24 Danielle Demas            FR Sam Houston               9.39   2 
     25 Stephanie White           SO Stephen F. A              9.45   5 
     26 Michelle Ratliffe         JR Baylor                    9.47   2 
     27 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SO UTSA                      9.49   5 
     28 Kelli Hermes              SR Stephen F. A              9.70   3 
     29 Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                      9.72   3 
     30 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                      9.81   2 
     31 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     10.20   4 
     32 Jeressa Mathis            SO Texas Southe             11.66   4 
     -- Shambrail Woods           FR Stephen F. A                DQ   1  [Trail Leg]
     
    Women 60 M Hurdles
    ================================================================
            Meet: M  8.24  2010        Vashti Thomas, Texas A&M                    
        Facility: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                    8.22M 
      2 Christina Holland         SR Baylor                    8.51  
      3 Taije Jordan              FR Baylor                    8.61  
      4 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View              8.62  
      5 Donique' Flemings         SR Texas A&M                 8.63  
      6 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.76  
      7 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   9.00  
     
    Women 4x400 M Relay
    ===================================================================
            Meet: M 3:40.51  2012        Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                             O Ekpone, I Mayungbe, L Stewart, D Flemings       
        Facility: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                      
                             J Tarmoh, I Mayungbe, A Sutherland, J Beard       
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Texas A&M                                           3:43.19   1 
         1) Kanika Beckles SR               2) Donique' Flemings SR           
         3) Olivia Ekponé SO                4) Kamaria Brown SO               
      2 Baylor                                              3:43.31   1 
         1) Ashley Fields FR                2) Alyssa Nichols JR              
         3) Brittany Ogunmokun SR           4) Raena Rhone SO                 
      3 Houston                                             3:45.83   1 
         1) Ngozi Onwumere JR               2) Mayorca Young FR               
         3) Kelli Hardnett FR               4) Brittany Wallace SR            
      4 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:49.54   2 
         1) DeJernel Jordan SO              2) Cierra Jefferson SO            
         3) Brarsheyia Simpson SO           4) Jessica Hatchett FR            
      5 Texas-Arlington                                     3:49.62   3 
         1) Breonna Baldwin JR              2) Ashley Burris SO               
         3) Ashly Wright SO                 4) DeAndrea Smith SR              
      6 Baylor  'B'                                         3:50.90   4 
         1) Christina Holland SR            2) Lizzy Whitney SR               
         3) Michelle Nwachukwu JR           4) Calesia Henson JR              
      7 Prairie View                                        3:51.43   2 
         1) Sylvonna Thompson JR            2) Terracia Moody SR              
         3) Kelsi Alexander SO              4) Ugonna Okpala SO               
      8 Texas State                                         3:52.97   1 
         1) Jennie Thomas SR                2) Chante'sean White SR           
         3) Kellie Trinkaus SR              4) Kimberly Krtinich JR           
      9 Sam Houston St.                                     3:53.62   2 
         1) Folashade George SR             2) Ruth Amaku FR                  
         3) Taylor Sanders FR               4) Lygia Foreman SO               
     10 Rice                                                3:54.85   3 
         1) Tyneisha McCoy SO               2) Imani Mark FR                  
         3) Chioma Nwankwo FR               4) Lilian Nwora SR                
     11 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:56.14   4 
         1) LaKeidra Stewart SR             2) Ashley Collier JR              
         3) Chandrell Stephens SR           4) Jessica Laseak FR              
     12 Texas State  'B'                                    3:56.52   4 
         1) Hayley Helfenbein JR            2) Amber Gilmore FR               
         3) Briana Sharp SO                 4) Pilar Hastings-Smith SR        
     13 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:56.93   3 
         1) Valerie Osamar FR               2) Chasity Clark FR               
         3) Stephanie White SO              4) Shambrail Woods FR             
     14 UTSA                                                3:57.08   3 
         1) Shantel Swift FR                2) Taylor Montgomery FR           
         3) Evelyn Clark FR                 4) Kaila James SO                 
     15 Texas Southern                                      3:58.37   2 
         1) Tiffany Heard SO                2) Asia Roberts FR                
         3) Amanda Jackson SO               4) Whitney McDonald SO            
     16 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:04.22   5 
         1) Erial Henderson JR              2) Kia Allen SO                   
         3) Myesha Dixon SR                 4) Monique Green FR               
     17 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:13.74   5 
         1) Jeressa Mathis SO               2) Jaz'Mine Robinson FR           
         3) Bri'Antrya Leonard FR           4) Lisa Bennett FR                
     -- Houston  'B'                                            DNF   4 
         1) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        2) Amber Sellers JR               
         3) Vanessa Whitmire SO             4) Olivia Amy JR                  
     
    Women Distance Medley
    ================================================================
            Meet: M 11:50.22  2012        Baylor, Baylor                           
                              M Kelly, L Whitney, M Starks, C Westenhover       
        Facility: F 10:50.98  3/13/2009   Tennessee, Tennessee                     
                              P Wright, B Jones, C Price, S Bowman              
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Baylor                                             11:58.97  
         1) Rachel Johnson SO               2) Katelyn Cranfill SO            
         3) Ivorie Walker JR                4) Mariah Kelly SO                
      2 Texas-Arlington                                    12:06.88  
         1) Katelyn Hayward FR              2) Jade Vaughan SO                
         3) Courtney Mose SO                4) Sydney Hampton SO              
      3 Rice                                               12:12.73  
         1) Sarah Mason JR                  2) Leslie Schilsky FR             
         3) Halsey Fowler SR                4) Allison Schaich SO             
      4 Stephen F. Austin                                  12:25.00  
         1) Shelby Pesek FR                 2) Dar'Keisha Tryon SO            
         3) Ericka Taylor JR                4) Lauren Smith SR                
      5 Texas State                                        12:25.04  
         1) Michelle Jones JR               2) Tina Valenzuela JR             
         3) Aisha Graham FR                 4) Maria Lopez JR                 
      6 UTSA                                               12:33.07  
         1) Nina Herrera JR                 2) Erika Anderson FR              
         3) Kristina Cantu FR               4) Emily Perez FR                 
      7 Houston                                            12:49.25  
         1) Selena Sierra FR                2) Kathryn Ducommun SR            
         3) Alexis Vick SO                  4) Megan Munoz SR                 
     
    Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
            Meet: M 1.72m  2010        V. Lucas (10), C. Smith (11), Texas / Okla. 
        Facility: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Danielle Candelaria       JR Texas State              1.76mM   5-09.25 
      2 Cassie Wiley              JR Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
      3 Khalysia Mayo             SO Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
      4 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas              1.65m    5-05.00 
      5 Ashley Gadson             SO Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
      6 Belle MacFarlane          FR Rice                     1.65m    5-05.00 
      7 Lauren Cook               SO Baylor                   1.65m    5-05.00 
      8 Melai Carter              SO Stephen F. A             1.65m    5-05.00 
      9 Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     10 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              1.60m    5-03.00 
     10 Kaylyn Schultz            FR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     10 Chenale Smith             SR UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     13 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     14 Lauren Rover              JR Baylor                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     14 Courtney Davis            FR Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     14 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SO UTSA                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     17 Ashlyn Stewart            FR Texas-Arling             1.53m    5-00.25 
     17 Danielle Delage           FR Texas-Arling             1.53m    5-00.25 
     17 Caitlin Jones             SO Stephen F. A             1.53m    5-00.25 
     17 Allyson Pettit            JR Sam Houston              1.53m    5-00.25 
     17 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              1.53m    5-00.25 
     -- Morgan Davis              SR Sam Houston                 NH            
     -- Jesse Drummond            SO Rice                        NH            
     -- Pilar Hastings-Smith      SR Texas State                 NH            
     -- Marniqua Thompson         JR Texas-Arling                NH            
     
    Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
            Meet: M 4.18m  2012        Laura Asimakis, Texas A&M                   
        Facility: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Mckenzie Johnson          FR Rice                     3.98m   13-00.75 
      2 Shelbie Zotyka            SR Sam Houston              3.78m   12-04.75 
      3 Anicka Newell             SO Texas State              3.63m   11-10.75 
      3 Hannah McWilliams         FR Texas State              3.63m   11-10.75 
      5 Sarah Vann                JR North Texas              3.63m   11-10.75 
      6 Ashley Thompson           FR Sam Houston              3.63m   11-10.75 
      7 Abbey Weaver              FR Stephen F. A             3.48m   11-05.00 
      8 Jessica Cunningham        SO Stephen F. A             3.48m   11-05.00 
      9 Kara Whitson              SO Sam Houston              3.28m   10-09.00 
     10 Jessica McNew             SO North Texas              3.28m   10-09.00 
     10 Rebecca Luedeker          SO Baylor                   3.28m   10-09.00 
     10 Madison Northcutt         FR North Texas              3.28m   10-09.00 
     13 Leslie Ables              JR Texas State              3.28m   10-09.00 
     13 Taylor Long               FR Texas-Arling             3.28m   10-09.00 
     -- April Benavidez           JR UTSA                        NH            
     -- Casie Wilson              SR Rice                        NH            
     -- Dinha Callejas            FR UTSA                        NH            
     -- Jennifer Gueldner         SO Baylor                      NH            
     -- Kim Parr                  SO Baylor                      NH            
     
    Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
            Meet: M 6.29m  2012        Whitney Gipson, TCU                         
        Facility: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 LaQue Moen-Davis          FR Texas A&M                6.38mM  20-11.25 
      2 Brianna Richardson        FR Baylor                   5.80m   19-00.50 
      3 Morgan Domingue           JR Texas-Arling             5.68m   18-07.75 
      4 Myesha Dixon              SR Prairie View             5.64m   18-06.00 
      5 Kia Allen                 SO Prairie View             5.61m   18-05.00 
      6 Mona Landry               FR North Texas              5.56m   18-03.00 
      7 Winnie Ileso              SO Sam Houston              5.50m   18-00.50 
      8 Kirsten Knox              JR Stephen F. A             5.41m   17-09.00 
      9 Greneshia Wright          JR UTSA                     5.36m   17-07.00 
      9 Shae Johnson              SO Texas-Arling             5.36m   17-07.00 
     11 Taylor Glenn              FR Texas A&M                5.31m   17-05.25 
     12 Allie Saunders            SO Texas State              5.30m   17-04.75 
     13 Kayla Hunt                SO UTSA                     5.29m   17-04.25 
     13 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                  5.29m   17-04.25 
     13 Danessa Lyssy             SR Texas State              5.29m   17-04.25 
     16 Haley Thompson            SR North Texas              5.25m   17-02.75 
     16 Jessica Gabler            SR Baylor                   5.25m   17-02.75 
     16 Kailey Bostic             SO Texas-Arling             5.25m   17-02.75 
     19 Kaylynne Wright           SO Sam Houston              5.24m   17-02.25 
     20 Terralyn Johnson          SO Texas Southe             5.20m   17-00.75 
     21 Taylor McKinney           SO Texas Southe             5.16m   16-11.25 
     22 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                  5.15m   16-10.75 
     23 Shambrail Woods           FR Stephen F. A             5.13m   16-10.00 
     24 Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                     5.07m   16-07.75 
     25 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M                5.05m   16-07.00 
     25 Vanessa Evans             FR Stephen F. A             5.05m   16-07.00 
     27 Chelsea Hermes            SR North Texas              5.00m   16-05.00 
     28 Keely Hill                JR Prairie View             4.98m   16-04.25 
     29 Nicole Jenrette           FR Sam Houston              4.91m   16-01.50 
     30 Jessica Thomas            SR Texas State              4.78m   15-08.25 
     -- Justine Charbonnet        JR Baylor                    FOUL            
     -- Leslie Schilsky           FR Rice                      FOUL            
     
    Women Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
            Meet: M 13.36m  2010        Ayanna Alexander, unattached               
        Facility: F 13.96m  3/12/2011   Kimberly Williams, Florida State           
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Eboni Johnson             SR UTSA                    12.07m   39-07.25 
      2 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M               11.94m   39-02.25 
      3 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M               11.86m   38-11.00 
      4 Kelli Hermes              SR Stephen F. A            11.83m   38-09.75 
      5 Michaela Williams         FR North Texas             11.76m   38-07.00 
      6 Laura Oseghae             JR UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25 
     -- Shae Johnson              SO Texas-Arling              FOUL            
     -- Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                      FOUL            
     -- Terralyn Johnson          SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
     -- Kaitlin West              SO Baylor                    FOUL            
     -- Taylor McKinney           SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
     
    Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
            Meet: M 16.97m  2011        Skylar White, Baylor                       
        Facility: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Skylar White              SR Baylor                  16.78m   55-00.75 
      2 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.80m   48-06.75 
      3 Shelbi Vaughan            FR Texas A&M               14.73m   48-04.00 
      4 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    14.52m   47-07.75 
      5 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             14.35m   47-01.00 
      6 Madeline Hurdt            JR UTSA                    13.41m   44-00.00 
      7 Zaquita McClanahan        SR UTSA                    13.10m   42-11.75 
      8 Deja McNight              SO North Texas             12.48m   40-11.50 
      9 Brittany Earl             SR Prairie View            12.38m   40-07.50 
     10 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             12.35m   40-06.25 
     11 La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A            12.34m   40-06.00 
     12 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             12.12m   39-09.25 
     13 Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                    12.06m   39-07.00 
     14 Samantha Little           JR Texas-Arling            12.03m   39-05.75 
     15 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 11.94m   39-02.25 
     16 Victoria Clark            FR North Texas             11.82m   38-09.50 
     17 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               11.51m   37-09.25 
     18 Rose Sampson              JR Prairie View            11.30m   37-01.00 
     19 Ngozi Nweke               FR North Texas             11.17m   36-07.75 
     20 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston             10.98m   36-00.25 
     21 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                 10.38m   34-00.75 
     22 Danielle Delage           FR Texas-Arling            10.22m   33-06.50 
     23 Morgan Davis              SR Sam Houston              9.89m   32-05.50 
     24 Jessica Shadley           JR Baylor                   9.13m   29-11.50 
     25 Jenna Pfeiffer            FR Baylor                   8.10m   26-07.00 
     26 Whitney Flannel           SO UTSA                     7.86m   25-09.50 
     -- Ashley Parker             SR Prairie View              FOUL            
     
    Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
            Meet: M 18.57m  2010        Frednisha Marshall, SFA                    
        Facility: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Erin Atkinson             JR Baylor                  19.29mM  63-03.50 
      2 Katie Bragg               SR UTSA                    17.45m   57-03.00 
      3 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 17.07m   56-00.00 
      4 Jalisa Hall               SR Texas State             17.02m   55-10.25 
      5 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               16.97m   55-08.25 
      6 Jasmine Adekoya           SO Baylor                  16.52m   54-02.50 
      7 Ashley Jenkins            FR Sam Houston             16.50m   54-01.75 
      8 Kelsey Titzman            SR Texas State             15.83m   51-11.25 
      9 Talore Kelly              FR Texas State             15.28m   50-01.75 
     10 Karina Foster             SO Texas Southe            15.02m   49-03.50 
     11 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 15.00m   49-02.50 
     12 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               14.94m   49-00.25 
     13 Justine Price             JR Houston                 14.42m   47-03.75 
     14 Adrienne Quillin          SO Sam Houston             14.12m   46-04.00 
     15 Samantha Little           JR Texas-Arling            13.97m   45-10.00 
     16 Claire Uke                SO Rice                    13.93m   45-08.50 
     17 Zaquita McClanahan        SR UTSA                    13.91m   45-07.75 
     18 Rose Sampson              JR Prairie View            13.54m   44-05.25 
     19 Madeline Hurdt            JR UTSA                    13.45m   44-01.50 
     20 Kandace Rose              FR North Texas             12.91m   42-04.25 
     21 Ashley Parker             SR Prairie View            12.09m   39-08.00 
     -- Olivia Wiliams            SO Rice                      FOUL            
     -- La'Tricia Griffin         SO Stephen F. A              FOUL            
     -- Brittany Earl             SR Prairie View              FOUL            
     -- Deja McNight              SO North Texas               FOUL            
     -- Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M                 FOUL            
     
    Women 60 M Olympic Development
    ================================================================
            Meet: M  7.29  2010        Muna Lee, unattached                        
        Facility: F  7.09  3/12/2011   LaKya Brookins, South Carolina              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
     -- Patricia Hall                ElitePerformance          7.43  
     -- Kineke Alexander             ElitePerformance          7.48  
     -- Olivia Kizze                 Unattached                7.56  
     -- Nelmon Laster                Unattached                8.46  
     
    Men 60 M
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                    6.72q  3 
      2 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe              6.73q  5 
      3 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.76q  2 
      3 Clayton Vaughn            JR Texas-Arling              6.76q  4 
      5 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.76q  1 
      6 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.81q  1 
      7 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               6.86q  5 
      8 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                    6.90q  1 
      9 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.91   4 
     10 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston               6.91   4 
     11 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State               6.93   3 
     12 Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston               6.94   5 
     13 James Fowler              SR North Texas               6.95   1 
     14 Quentin Butler            SO Texas-Arling              6.97   3 
     15 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. A              7.00   5 
     16 Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A              7.02   4 
     17 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.04   3 
     18 Johnny Hickman            SR North Texas               7.06   3 
     19 James Anderson            FR UTSA                      7.07   2 
     20 Will Beasley              SO Rice                      7.07   4 
     21 James Arnett              FR Houston                   7.08   5 
     22 Kedron Sowells            FR North Texas               7.11   5 
     23 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              7.12   4 
     24 Lionel Mungwari           SR Texas-Arling              7.12   2 
     25 Daniel Perez              SO UTSA                      7.13   3 
     26 Terry Gilbert             JR Prairie View              7.13   4 
     27 Jamal Davis               FR Stephen F. A              7.16   1 
     28 Quiller Gray              FR Texas Southe              7.20   2 
     29 Rashad Wilson             JR Prairie View              7.20   1 
     30 Stevin Long               JR Prairie View              7.22   5 
     31 Hampton Hawkins           JR Stephen F. A              7.23   2 
     32 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A              7.25   3 
     33 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    7.31   2 
     34 Levi Jordan               FR UTSA                      7.69   1 
     
    Men 60 M
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.64  
      2 Clayton Vaughn            JR Texas-Arling              6.67  
      3 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                 6.69  
      4 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                    6.70  
      5 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe              6.75  
      6 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.75  
      7 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                    6.80  
      8 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               6.84  
     
    Men 200 M
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                20.78   1 
      2 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                21.00   3 
      3 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  21.06   1 
      4 Michael Bryan             JR Texas A&M                21.14   3 
      5 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   21.25   1 
      6 Justin Anderson           SR Texas Southe             21.35   1 
      7 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                21.37   2 
      8 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                21.53   4 
      9 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                  21.57   3 
     10 Alex Reece                FR Baylor                   21.62   4 
     11 Kristen Mitchell          JR Sam Houston              21.92   4 
     12 Reginald Reed             JR Texas State              21.93   2 
     13 Raymond Hatton            JR Texas State              21.97   4 
     14 James Fowler              SR North Texas              22.03   3 
     15 Leroy Harris              FR Sam Houston              22.21   5 
     16 Ronson Small              SR UTSA                     22.29   4 
     17 Justin Allen              SR Baylor                   22.32   3 
     18 Trevon Caudle             FR Stephen F. A             22.37   7 
     19 Andrew Pettis             SR Texas-Arling             22.41   7 
     20 Xavier Morris             FR Prairie View             22.45   6 
     21 Terry Gilbert             JR Prairie View             22.45   7 
     22 Torin Crowder             JR Stephen F. A             22.52   6 
     23 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                22.54   5 
     24 Will Beasley              SO Rice                     22.62   7 
     25 Darryl Wyrick             SR UTSA                     22.64   5 
     26 James Arnett              FR Houston                  22.67   6 
     27 Kedron Sowells            FR North Texas              22.74   8 
     28 Connor Bey                FR North Texas              22.79   8 
     29 Quiller Gray              FR Texas Southe             23.00   2 
     -- Patrick Overshown         SR Prairie View               DNF   8 
     -- Jarrick Wright            JR Sam Houston                 DQ   7  [Out of Lane]
     -- Nate Brunette             SR UTSA                        DQ   2  [Out of Lane]
     
    Men 400 M
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Cass Brown-Stewart        JR Stephen F. A             47.48   1 
      2 Blake Heriot              JR Baylor                   47.52   1 
      3 Isaih Duke                   Baylor                   47.91   1 
      4 Rodney Jones              SO Sam Houston              47.95   1 
      5 Christopher Hall          SO UTSA                     48.85   3 
      6 Drew Seale                SR Baylor                   48.90   2 
      7 Jurmarcus Shelvin         FR UTSA                     48.95   4 
      8 Vernon Lewis              SR Prairie View             49.24   3 
      9 Dewaylon Wilson           JR Prairie View             49.56   3 
     10 William Murray            SR Texas State              49.73   2 
     11 Joshua Smith              JR UTSA                     50.18   4 
     12 DeMarcus Pierre           FR Prairie View             50.43   4 
     13 Anthony Johnson           FR Texas State              50.52   2 
     14 Jonathan Todd             JR Texas-Arling             50.53   5 
     15 Sheldon Moss              SO Texas-Arling             50.62   5 
     16 Aikan Graham              SO Texas A&M                50.72   4 
     17 Kyle Denny                SO Rice                     52.13   4 
     -- Alex Gilreath             SO Sam Houston                DNF   2 
     
    Men 800 M
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Sorone Batiste            JR Prairie View           1:52.75  
      2 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.68  
      3 Mark Fernando             SO Houston                1:54.56  
      4 Tyrone Jackson            FR Texas State            1:55.37  
      5 Freddy Arellano           SR Sam Houston            1:55.42  
      6 Philip Critelli           JR Texas-Arling           1:55.43  
      7 De'Quad Binder            NA Sam Houston            1:56.01  
      8 Simba Walker-Williams     FR Stephen F. A           1:56.06  
      9 Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M              1:56.09  
     10 Anthony Hilliman          JR Texas-Arling           1:57.22  
     11 Joe Barb                  SR Baylor                 1:57.93  
     12 Johnathan Jones           SO UTSA                   1:58.40  
     13 Andrew Waller             NA Sam Houston            1:59.05  
     14 Jontel Goff               SO Stephen F. A           1:59.23  
     15 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              2:00.14  
     16 Jacob Critelli            JR Texas-Arling           2:00.27  
     17 Jarred Hewitt             FR Texas State            2:01.29  
     18 Lexington Turner          SO Houston                2:03.06  
     19 Terrence Mc Elroy         SO Texas Southe           2:03.77  
     20 Michael White             SR Prairie View           2:04.98  
     21 William Dunn              FR Texas State            2:04.99  
     22 Chrisshun Jamerson        JR UTSA                   2:05.53  
     23 Evan James                JR Prairie View           2:06.38  
     24 Zach Watterson            FR Rice                   2:12.77  
     -- Eric Alexander            SO Houston                    DNF  
     -- Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas                DNF  
     -- Eric Gosset               JR UTSA                       DNF  
     
    Men 1000 M
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              2:29.43  
      2 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              2:30.20  
      3 Jonathan Tijerina         SO Baylor                 2:30.29  
      4 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              2:30.60  
      5 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   2:30.81  
      6 Greg Bostick              SO Baylor                 2:31.47  
     
    Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 William Roberts           NA Rice                   4:19.88  
      2 Stephen Curry             SR Texas A&M              4:20.08  
      3 Hunter Russell            SR Stephen F. A           4:20.89  
      4 Adam Saloom               SR Stephen F. A           4:21.19  
      5 Mike Medrano              SO UTSA                   4:21.19  
      6 Cody Widener              SR Texas-Arling           4:21.65  
      7 Taylor Jackson            SR Baylor                 4:21.99  
      8 Brady Hand                SO UTSA                   4:22.05  
      9 Anthony Coleman           SO Houston                4:22.77  
     10 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              4:23.21  
     11 Cameron Courtney          SO Stephen F. A           4:23.75  
     12 Mike Troop                SR Rice                   4:24.42  
     13 Kevin Vasquez             SR Texas-Arling           4:28.02  
     14 Tony Jaramillo            FR UTSA                   4:28.60  
     15 Aaron Murray              FR Texas A&M              4:28.78  
     16 Nathan Pineda             FR Houston                4:29.19  
     17 Bryce McAndrew            FR North Texas            4:30.45  
     18 Derwin Graham             SO Baylor                 4:30.52  
     19 Lucio Rosas               SO Prairie View           4:31.26  
     20 Alex Hita                 FR North Texas            4:32.03  
     21 Sammy Abuhamra            NA Rice                   4:32.63  
     22 Clint Anders              SR Sam Houston            4:34.03  
     23 Zachary Stewart           FR Houston                4:34.34  
     24 Patrick Pitts             JR Sam Houston            4:39.26  
     25 John Watkins              JR Prairie View           4:41.47  
     26 Garrison Stribling        FR Prairie View           4:54.78  
     
    Men 3000 M
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Yonas Tesfai              SO Houston                8:29.15  
      2 Bradley Miles             JR Baylor                 8:30.17  
      3 Gabe Cuadra               SR Rice                   8:31.34  
      4 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M              8:31.53  
      5 Virgilio Martinez         FR Texas-Arling           8:34.15  
      6 Craig Lautenslager        FR Texas-Arling           8:37.29  
      7 Daniel Balbontin          SR UTSA                   8:38.75  
      8 James Llamas              SR Rice                   8:39.18  
      9 Brandon Reed              SR Baylor                 8:43.07  
     10 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   8:45.95  
     11 Silvester Harrison        FR North Texas            8:46.85  
     12 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              8:48.74  
     13 Blake Niccum              SR Baylor                 8:52.57  
     14 Ryan Saam                 SO Sam Houston            9:03.00  
     15 James Broussard           FR Houston                9:04.68  
     16 Logan Terry               SO Sam Houston            9:05.30  
     17 Lucio Rosas               SO Prairie View           9:08.51  
     18 Matt Carey                SR Rice                   9:14.78  
     19 Bobby Zeller              SO Texas A&M              9:16.68  
     20 John Cantu                SO Houston                9:47.24  
     21 John Watkins              JR Prairie View           9:54.16  
     22 Garrison Stribling        FR Prairie View           9:57.90  
     -- Juan Cardenas             FR Texas Southe               DNF  
     
    Men 60 M Hurdles
    ===================================================================
        Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
    ===================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              7.96q  3 
      2 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   8.05q  3 
      3 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               8.06q  1 
      4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.06q  2 
      5 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                      8.06q  4 
      6 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.09q  4 
      7 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston               8.15q  2 
      8 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    8.16q  3 
      9 Jonas Gutierrez           FR UTSA                      8.31   1 
     10 Larron Black              FR Texas State               8.33   2 
     11 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston               8.36   4 
     12 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arling              8.37   1 
     13 Filip Drozdowski          FR Rice                      8.47   3 
     14 Xavier Morris             FR Prairie View              8.57   4 
     15 William Stark             FR Sam Houston               8.57   3 
     16 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                      8.59   1 
     17 Darwin Moore              JR North Texas               8.62   3 
     18 Marcus Wooten             JR North Texas               8.67   1 
     19 Reggie Davis              FR Sam Houston               8.71   1 
     20 Brandon Collins           JR Texas Southe              8.76   4 
     21 Brandon Blanchard         SO Texas-Arling              8.77   4 
     22 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A              8.77   2 
     23 Crayton Johnson           SO Prairie View              8.77   1 
     24 Jonathan Todd             JR Texas-Arling              8.78   2 
     25 Cody Rhodes               SO Stephen F. A              8.92   4 
     26 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                    9.06   4 
     27 Carter Nell               SR Texas State               9.12   3 
     -- Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                    DNF   1 
     -- Leon Bullock              JR Houston                    DNF   2 
     -- Emmanuel Shaw             SO UTSA                       DNF   2 
     
    Men 60 M Hurdles
    ================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
    Finals
      1 Matthew Viverette         JR Sam Houston               8.01   [8.005]
      2 Nick McCloud              SR Stephen F. A              8.01   [8.006]
      3 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   8.09  
      4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.11  
      5 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                      8.13  
      6 Bryce Grace               FR Baylor                    8.14  
      7 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                      8.16  
      8 Timothy Young             SR Texas State               8.26  
     
    Men 4x400 M Relay
    ===================================================================
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.25   1 
         1) Carlyle Roudette JR             2) Deon Lendore SO                
         3) Ricky Babineaux SR              4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
      2 Houston                                             3:09.83   1 
         1) Xavier Boyd SO                  2) Kelvin Furlough SR             
         3) Eric Futch FR                   4) Errol Nolan SR                 
      3 Baylor                                              3:11.77   1 
         1) Justin Allen SR                 2) Isaih Duke                     
         3) Drew Seale SR                   4) Blake Heriot JR                
      4 Texas Southern                                      3:15.67   1 
         1) Jeffry Lacroix JR               2) Michael Holmes SR              
         3) Jeff Lacroix JR                 4) Arte' Collins SR               
      5 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:15.95   2 
         1) Hampton Hawkins JR              2) Torin Crowder JR               
         3) Jontel Goff SO                  4) Cass Brown-Stewart JR          
      6 Texas State                                         3:16.65   2 
         1) Reginald Reed JR                2) William Murray SR              
         3) Larron Black FR                 4) Anthony Johnson FR             
      7 Sam Houston St.                                     3:17.17   2 
         1) Matthew Viverette JR            2) Leroy Harris FR                
         3) Rodney Jones SO                 4) Jarrick Wright JR              
      8 Prairie View                                        3:17.85   3 
         1) Dewaylon Wilson JR              2) Sorone Batiste JR              
         3) DeMarcus Pierre FR              4) Vernon Lewis SR                
      9 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:18.43   4 
         1) Hector Hernandez FR             2) Kenneth Minkah SO              
         3) Josh Hernandez SO               4) James Bonn SR                  
     10 Baylor  'B'                                         3:20.37   4 
         1) Joe Barb SR                     2) Alex Reece FR                  
         3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Hayden Loudenslager JR         
     11 North Texas                                         3:20.72   3 
         1) Marcus Wooten JR                2) Johnny Hickman SR              
         3) Connor Bey FR                   4) Darwin Moore JR                
     12 Houston  'B'                                        3:20.88   4 
         1) Dominique Charles SO            2) Garrett Hughey SR              
         3) Jordan Hofbauer JR              4) Cornelius Mayes SO             
     13 UTSA  'B'                                           3:21.04   5 
         1) Jurmarcus Shelvin FR            2) Christopher Hall SO            
         3) Jonas Gutierrez FR              4) Joshua Smith JR                
     14 Texas-Arlington                                     3:21.07   3 
         1) Jonathan Todd JR                2) Romain Martin SR               
         3) Andrew Pettis SR                4) Sheldon Moss SO                
     15 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:23.01   5 
         1) Aikan Graham SO                 2) Dustin Oelsen FR               
         3) Brian Skulski FR                4) Raul Ramirez SO                
     16 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:24.62   5 
         1) Xavier Morris FR                2) Evan James JR                  
         3) Terry Gilbert JR                4) Jordan Powell SO               
     17 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:27.95   4 
         1) Simba Walker-Williams FR        2) Josh Taylor SO                 
         3) Jamal Davis FR                  4) Cody Rhodes SO                 
     18 Rice                                                3:29.97   2 
         1) Clayton Chaney SR               2) Kyle Denny SO                  
         3) Dylan Bradley JR                4) Breland Coleman SO             
     
    Men Distance Medley
    ================================================================
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Texas A&M                                           9:57.03  
         1) Henry Lelei SR                  2) Nick Rollo SO                  
         3) Colin Slattery JR               4) CJ Brown JR                    
      2 Sam Houston St.                                    10:14.59  
         1) Freddy Arellano SR              2) Andrew Waller NA               
         3) De'Quad Binder NA               4) Karl Schreiber SO              
      3 Baylor                                             10:16.20  
         1) Jonathan Tijerina SO            2) Hayden Loudenslager JR         
         3) Greg Bostick SO                 4) Ben Allen SR                   
      4 North Texas                                        10:17.39  
         1) Austin Yaeger SO                2) Clinton Collins JR             
         3) Alex Hita FR                    4) Troy Taylor FR                 
      5 Texas-Arlington                                    10:29.13  
         1) Anthony Hilliman JR             2) Jacob Critelli JR              
         3) Philip Critelli JR              4) Kevin Vasquez SR               
      6 Rice                                               10:33.46  
         1) Mike Troop SR                   2) Chris Sanders SO               
         3) William Roberts NA              4) Sammy Abuhamra NA              
      7 Houston                                            10:35.09  
         1) Jamahl Callaway SR              2) Anthony Coleman SO             
         3) Kenneth Shirley FR              4) Trevor Walker FR               
     
    Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Keith Benford             SR UTSA                     2.18m    7-01.75 
      2 Allex Austin              FR Baylor                   2.06m    6-09.00 
      2 Pierre Shepherd           JR Prairie View             2.06m    6-09.00 
      4 Roland Sales              FR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
      4 Romain Martin             SR Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
      4 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  2.01m    6-07.00 
      7 Kemarki Absalom           SO Texas-Arling             2.01m    6-07.00 
      8 Samuel McSwain            FR Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00 
      9 Hayden Loudenslager       JR Baylor                   1.96m    6-05.00 
     10 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                1.96m    6-05.00 
     11 Ryder Boatman             FR UTSA                     1.89m    6-02.25 
     11 Bryce Willard             FR Stephen F. A             1.89m    6-02.25 
     11 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw      FR Prairie View             1.89m    6-02.25 
     14 Levi Jordan               FR UTSA                     1.89m    6-02.25 
     15 Raphiel Baptiste          JR Texas Southe             1.89m    6-02.25 
     15 Jack Spinks               SR Rice                     1.89m    6-02.25 
     -- Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                      NH            
     -- Garrett Robinson          JR Texas State                 NH            
     
    Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Colton Ross               SO Stephen F. A             5.45m   17-10.50 
      2 Logan Cunningham          SR Texas State              5.20m   17-00.75 
      3 Seth Arnold               SO Texas State              5.10m   16-08.75 
      4 Chris Pillow              SO Rice                     5.10m   16-08.75 
      5 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                4.95m   16-02.75 
      5 Joseph Beck               FR Houston                  4.95m   16-02.75 
      7 Taylor Reed               JR UTSA                     4.95m   16-02.75 
      8 Alec Hsu                  JR Rice                     4.80m   15-09.00 
      9 Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                4.80m   15-09.00 
      9 Kyle Tomasini             SR UTSA                     4.80m   15-09.00 
     11 Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                4.65m   15-03.00 
     12 Cameron Meyer             SO Stephen F. A             4.65m   15-03.00 
     13 Barrett Brock             FR UTSA                     4.50m   14-09.00 
     14 Blake White               FR Texas-Arling             4.50m   14-09.00 
     15 Derek Richard             FR North Texas              4.50m   14-09.00 
     16 John Frnka                JR Texas-Arling             4.20m   13-09.25 
     16 Clayton Chaney            SR Rice                     4.20m   13-09.25 
     18 Cody Rhodes               SO Stephen F. A             4.20m   13-09.25 
     -- Connor McGuirre           FR Texas-Arling                NH            
     -- Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                     NH            
     -- Antonio Flores            FR Texas Southe                NH            
     -- Henry Brown               FR Prairie View                NH            
     -- Cutter Bernhard           SR Sam Houston                 NH            
     -- James Bickham             JR Prairie View                NH            
     -- Landon Ferguson           SR Texas State                 NH            
     
    Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Terrance Williams         SO North Texas              7.37m   24-02.25 
      2 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                   7.10m   23-03.50 
      3 Brandon Waller            JR Texas-Arling             7.01m   23-00.00 
      4 Jamal Peden               JR Stephen F. A             7.00m   22-11.75 
      5 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                6.98m   22-11.00 
      6 Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M                6.85m   22-05.75 
      7 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston              6.82m   22-04.50 
      8 Rashad Wilson             JR Prairie View             6.79m   22-03.50 
      9 Kemarki Absalom           SO Texas-Arling             6.78m   22-03.00 
     10 Trevor Henderson          FR North Texas              6.76m   22-02.25 
     11 James Hilliard            FR Texas State              6.76m   22-02.25 
     12 Roscoe Robinson           SR UTSA                     6.73m   22-01.00 
     13 Drayton Rolle             JR Texas Southe             6.73m   22-01.00 
     14 Chris Sanders             SO Rice                     6.47m   21-02.75 
     15 Stevin Long               JR Prairie View             6.39m   20-11.75 
     16 Trey Darty                FR Stephen F. A             6.38m   20-11.25 
     17 Derrick Randle            FR Texas State              6.36m   20-10.50 
     18 Michael Oyegoke           JR North Texas              6.27m   20-07.00 
     19 DeAndre Burns             FR Stephen F. A             6.25m   20-06.25 
     20 Ryan Roberts              FR UTSA                     6.23m   20-05.25 
     21 Shanton Gore              SR Prairie View             6.16m   20-02.50 
     -- Aaron Rogers              SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
     
    Men Triple Jump
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Felix Obi                 FR Baylor                  15.42m   50-07.25 
      2 Preston Woodard           JR Prairie View            15.36m   50-04.75 
      3 Brandon Waller            JR Texas-Arling            14.16m   46-05.50 
      4 Jamal Peden               JR Stephen F. A            14.03m   46-00.50 
      5 Shanton Gore              SR Prairie View            13.86m   45-05.75 
      6 Keith Benford             SR UTSA                    13.76m   45-01.75 
      7 Demetrious Williams       SO Texas Southe            13.63m   44-08.75 
      8 Kendall Wheatley          FR Stephen F. A            13.52m   44-04.25 
      9 Omar Barnes               SO Texas-Arling            13.48m   44-02.75 
     -- Ian Williams              SO Texas Southe              FOUL            
     
    Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Bozidar Antunovic         JR Texas-Arling            19.62m   64-04.50 
      2 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    18.31m   60-01.00 
      3 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A            17.45m   57-03.00 
      4 Branko Petrovic           JR Texas-Arling            16.76m   55-00.00 
      5 Desmine Hilliard          SO Baylor                  16.40m   53-09.75 
      6 Alex Zinchenko            SR Rice                    16.25m   53-03.75 
      7 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             15.71m   51-06.50 
      8 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               15.06m   49-05.00 
      9 Derek Calvert             SO Stephen F. A            14.97m   49-01.50 
     10 Aaron Sirles              SR North Texas             14.72m   48-03.50 
     11 Roman Rodriguez           FR Texas State             14.54m   47-08.50 
     12 Ricardo Aleman            FR Texas State             14.31m   46-11.50 
     13 Jeremy Jones              FR UTSA                    14.25m   46-09.00 
     14 Matthew Johnson           SR Sam Houston             13.93m   45-08.50 
     15 Brandon Fricke            FR North Texas             13.76m   45-01.75 
     16 Anthony Smith             JR Prairie View            13.32m   43-08.50 
     17 John Garrish              SR North Texas             13.17m   43-02.50 
     18 Justin Schappell          FR Baylor                  12.86m   42-02.25 
     19 Derrick Ramsey            JR Texas Southe            12.00m   39-04.50 
     20 Eric Bostick              SR Baylor                  11.62m   38-01.50 
     21 Dustin Oelsen             FR Texas A&M               11.52m   37-09.50 
     22 Wesley Slater             FR Prairie View            11.00m   36-01.25 
     23 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M               10.04m   32-11.25 
     24 Greg Brady                FR Texas Southe             9.91m   32-06.25 
     -- Andrew Akens              SO UTSA                      FOUL            
     -- Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                   FOUL            
     -- Philip Longino            SR Texas Southe              FOUL            
     -- Heath Skelton             SR Texas-Arling              FOUL            
     
    Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.60m   64-03.75 
      2 Phil Steinert             SR UTSA                    18.89m   61-11.75 
      3 Rick Fenton               SR Houston                 18.37m   60-03.25 
      4 Jon Arthur                SR Stephen F. A            17.98m   59-00.00 
      5 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               17.81m   58-05.25 
      6 Charleston Lewis          JR North Texas             17.22m   56-06.00 
      7 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    16.97m   55-08.25 
      8 Adam Amaya                SO Stephen F. A            16.83m   55-02.75 
      9 John Garrish              SR North Texas             16.30m   53-05.75 
     10 Anthony Smith             JR Prairie View            16.17m   53-00.75 
     11 Landon Hartwick           SR Texas A&M               16.16m   53-00.25 
     12 Darian Brown              SO Texas State             16.11m   52-10.25 
     13 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               16.04m   52-07.50 
     14 Trevor Sealy              JR Sam Houston             15.84m   51-11.75 
     15 Brek Christensen          JR Sam Houston             15.66m   51-04.50 
     16 Heath Skelton             SR Texas-Arling            15.10m   49-06.50 
     17 Andris Vistins            SO UTSA                    14.95m   49-00.75 
     18 Jordan Huckaby            FR Texas State             14.89m   48-10.25 
     19 Derrick Ramsey            JR Texas Southe            14.79m   48-06.25 
     20 Nick Williams             JR Rice                    13.54m   44-05.25 
     21 Wesley Slater             FR Prairie View            10.50m   34-05.50 
     -- Ammaad McCarthy           JR Sam Houston               FOUL            
     -- Chaz Laijas               SR Texas State               FOUL            
     -- Cody January              SR North Texas               FOUL            
     
    Men 60 M Olympic Development
    ================================================================
            Meet: M  6.63  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
        Facility: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
     -- Antoine Adams                ElitePerformance          6.70  
     -- Matthieu Pritchette          ElitePerformance          6.80  
     -- Allister Clark               ElitePerformance          6.83  
     -- Brodrick Duncan              Unattached                7.06  
     -- Patrick Pyle                 Unattached                7.09  
     -- Fred Turner                  ElitePerformance          7.13  
     -- Reginald McCarther           Unattached                7.18  
     -- Jason Strachan               ElitePerformance          7.26  
     
    Men 200 M Olympic Development
    ================================================================
            Meet: M 20.87  2010        Gerald Phiri, Texas A&M                     
        Facility: F 20.39  3/11/2011   Rekieem Salaam                              
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
     -- Antoine Adams                ElitePerformance         21.00  
     -- Marcus Boyd                  NIKE                     21.32  
     -- Allister Clark               ElitePerformance         22.03  
     -- Jason Strachan               ElitePerformance         22.07  
     -- Michael Martelly             ElitePerformance         22.66  
    
    
    
    
                                  Female Team Scores                               
                Place School                                          Points
           ===================================================================
                    1 Texas A&M                          TXAM            145  
                    2 Baylor                             BAY             108  
                    3 Houston                            HOUS             57  
                    4 Texas-Arlington                    TXAR             50  
                    5 Rice                               RICE             43  
                    6 Texas State                        TXST             42  
                    7 UTSA                               TXSA             35  
                    8 Stephen F. Austin                  SFA              31  
                    9 North Texas                        NTX              28  
                   10 Prairie View                       PVAM             23  
                   11 Sam Houston St.                    SHSU             18  
     
                                   Male Team Scores                                
                Place School                                          Points
           ===================================================================
                    1 Texas A&M                          TXAM            111.5
                    2 Baylor                             BAY              83  
                    3 Stephen F. Austin                  SFA              67  
                    4 Texas-Arlington                    TXAR             62  
                    5 Houston                            HOUS             56.5
                    6 UTSA                               TXSA             48  
                    7 Rice                               RICE             33  
                    7 Sam Houston St.                    SHSU             33  
                    9 Prairie View                       PVAM             32  
                   10 Texas State                        TXST             26  
                   11 North Texas                        NTX              18  
                   12 Texas Southern                     TXS              14  
    
    
    
    
    Divider image