Recap

    Licensed to Texas A & M University - College Station      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                           Reveille Invitational - 12/8/2012                       
                             Gilliam Indoor Track Stadium                          
                                  College Station, TX                              
                                        Results                                    
     
    Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
         Gilliam: F  7.09  3/12/2011   Lakya Brookins, South Carolina              
       Texas A&M: S  7.18  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
            Meet: M  7.23  12/11/2010  Jessica Young, TCU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
    Finals
      1 Jennifer Madu             FR Texas A&M                 7.36   1 
      2 Ashley Collier            JR Texas A&M                 7.44   1 
      3 LaKeidra Stewart          SR Texas A&M                 7.45   1 
      4 India Daniels             FR Texas A&M                 7.48   1 
      5 Ashton Purvis             SO Texas A&M                 7.51   1 
      6 Olivia Ekponé             SO Texas A&M                 7.52   1 
      7 Shahira Ehiemua              UTSA                      7.56   2 
      8 Tawanna Metals               unattached                7.67   1 
      9 Jeronda Womack            JR Texas A&M                 7.73   2 
     10 Chandrell Stephens        SR Texas A&M                 7.73   2 
     11 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                      7.76   2 
     12 Chiugo Okonkwo               UTSA                      7.90   2 
     13 Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                      7.94   2 
     14 Ashley French                unattached                7.96   1 
     15 Neimon Laster                unattached                8.54   2 
     
    Event 4  Women 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F 2:02.84  2/13/2010   Phoebe Wright, Tennessee                  
       Texas A&M: S 2:07.27  2002        Angeles Pantoja                           
            Meet: M 2:11.38  12/11/2010  Aliese Hyde, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Mila Litinova                unattached             2:09.40M 
      2 Dana Mecke                   unattached             2:09.85M 
      3 Grace Williamson          JR UTSA                   2:12.86  
      4 Stephanie Wangui          SO UTSA                   2:12.89  
      5 Aliese Hyde               JR Texas A&M              2:13.41  
      6 Andrea Sutherland            unattached             2:14.82  
      7 Jillian Anderson          SO Texas A&M              2:17.60  
      8 Hanna Haavikko               unattached             2:20.38  
      9 Kelsey Miller             SO Texas A&M              2:22.76  
     10 Haley Parsons             SR Texas A&M              2:25.46  
     11 Isabel Balbontin          JR UTSA                   2:28.55  
     
    Event 5  Women 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F 4:25.91  2/28/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
       Texas A&M: S 4:45.84  2012        Natosha Rogers                            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Nina Herrera              JR UTSA                   5:01.54  
      2 Alyssa Diaz               JR UTSA                   5:05.27  
      3 Grace Fletcher            SO Texas A&M              5:08.14  
      4 Emily Perez               FR UTSA                   5:08.18  
      5 Isabel Balbontin          JR UTSA                   5:13.93  
      6 Hillary Hagan             SO Texas A&M              5:19.50  
      7 Kerstin Sheehan           FR UTSA                   5:20.26  
      8 Laura Craig               FR Texas A&M              5:27.51  
      9 Johanna Galloway          SO Texas A&M              5:28.02  
     10 Alex Perouty              SO Texas A&M              5:38.03  
     11 Margo Lyons               SO Texas A&M              5:45.16  
     
    Event 7  Women 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F 15:50.20  2/24/2012   Betsy Saina, Iowa State                  
       Texas A&M: S 15:52.40  2012        Natosha Rogers                           
            Meet: M 17:13.00  12/11/2010  Patricia Terry, TCU                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Samantha Fish             JR UTSA                  17:44.43  
      2 Jessica Davis                unattached            17:48.98  
      3 Carly Kitts               SO UTSA                  18:04.05  
      4 Lindsey Hinton               unattached            18:05.41  
      5 Jessica Bitterly          JR UTSA                  18:08.49  
      6 Heather Sterling          SO Texas A&M             19:31.21  
     -- Rachel Williams              unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 8  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F  7.96  3/12/2011   Brianna Rollins, Clemson                    
       Texas A&M: S  8.05  2010        Gabby Mayo                                  
            Meet: M  8.42  12/12/2009  Natasha Ruddock, Texas A&M                  
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Sade Mariah Greenidge     SO Houston                   8.59  
      2 Dominique Brisco          SO Houston                   8.68  
      3 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      8.82  
      4 Amber Sellers             JR Houston                   8.96  
      5 Angelica Thompson         FR Houston                   9.27  
      6 Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                      9.50  
     
    Event 9  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F 3:29.72  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                             J. Tarmoh, I. Mayungbe, A. Sutherland, J. Beard   
       Texas A&M: S 3:29.72  2011                                                  
                             Tarmoh, Mayungbe, Sutherland, Beard               
            Meet: M 3:35.97  12/11/2010  , TCU                                     
                             Charles, Juarez, Peart, Young                     
        School                                               Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Texas A&M                                           3:40.11  
         1) Janeil Bellille JR              2) Ibukun Mayungbe JR             
         3) LaKeidra Stewart SR             4) Jillian Anderson SO            
      2 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:45.61  
         1) Kanika Beckles SR               2) Olivia Ekponé SO               
         3) Jessica Laseak FR               4) Aliese Hyde JR                 
      3 Houston                                             3:45.98  
         1) Ngozi Onwumere JR               2) Mayorca Young FR               
         3) Kelli Hardnett FR               4) Brittany Wallace SR            
      4 UTSA                                                3:54.68  
         1) Krystal Wynn SR                 2) Shantel Swift FR               
         3) Briony Miller SR                4) Kaila James SR                 
      5 UTSA  'B'                                           3:54.76  
         1) Evelyn Clark FR                 2) Shartanae Swearengin SR        
         3) Grace Williamson JR             4) Melanie Barrera FR             
      6 Houston  'B'                                        4:00.47  
         1) Maureen Redman FR               2) Amber Sellers JR               
         3) Sade Mariah Greenidge SO        4) Melinda Johnson FR             
     
    Event 11  Women High Jump
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 1.98m  3/13/2009   Destinee Hooker, Texas                      
       Texas A&M: S 1.86m  2006        Caroline Wolf                               
            Meet: M 1.74m  12/10/2011  Chelsea Utley, Texas A&M                    
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jena Hemann               SO Texas A&M                1.74mM   5-08.50 
         1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 1.78 
          PPP  PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      2 Khalysia Mayo             SO Houston                  1.69m    5-06.50 
         1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 1.74 
            O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
      3 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.64m    5-04.50 
         1.54 1.59 1.64 1.69 
            O   XO   XO  XXX 
      4 Venessa Onwuchekwa        SO UTSA                     1.59m    5-02.50 
         1.54 1.59 1.64 
            O    O  XXX 
      4 Maureen Redmond           FR Houston                  1.59m    5-02.50 
         1.54 1.59 1.64 
            O    O  XXX 
     -- Shartanae Swearengin      SR UTSA                        NH            
         1.54 
          XXX 
     -- Britney Carter               UTSA                        NH            
         1.54 
          XXX 
     -- Chenale Smith                UTSA                        NH            
         1.54 1.59 
          PPP  XXX 
     
    Event 12  Women Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 4.45m  3/12/2011   Tina Sutej, Arkansas                        
       Texas A&M: S 4.25m  2012        Laura Asimakis                              
            Meet: M 3.97m  12/10/2011  Aly Daily, Texas A&M                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Karley King                  unattached               4.11mM  13-05.75 
         3.14 3.26 3.38 3.50 3.62 3.74 3.86 3.98 4.00 4.11 4.20 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  PPP  XXO  XXO  XXP 
      2 Brittany Wooten           FR Texas A&M                3.74m   12-03.25 
         3.14 3.26 3.38 3.50 3.62 3.74 3.86 
          PPP   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
      3 April Benavidez              UTSA                     3.62m   11-10.50 
         3.14 3.26 3.38 3.50 3.62 3.74 
          PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX 
      4 Catherine Chenault        FR Texas A&M                3.50m   11-05.75 
         3.14 3.26 3.38 3.50 3.62 
          XOP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      5 Dinha Callejas            FR UTSA                     3.26m   10-08.25 
         3.14 3.26 3.38 
            O   XO  XXX 
      6 Jennifer Blair            FR Houston                  3.26m   10-08.25 
         3.14 3.26 3.38 
           XO    O  XXX 
     
    Event 13  Women Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 6.70m  2/13/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
       Texas A&M: S 6.47m  1998        Adrien Sawyer                               
            Meet: M 6.16m  12/10/2011  Lorraine Ugen, TCU                          
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Jordan Wilson             JR Texas A&M                5.72m   18-09.25 
          5.23m  5.37m  5.42m  5.28m  5.25m  5.72m
      2 Ngozi Onwumere            JR Houston                  5.59m   18-04.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  5.59m  5.48m  5.15m  5.32m
      3 Melissa Mays              JR Texas A&M                5.48m   17-11.75 
          5.11m  FOUL  5.48m  FOUL  5.39m  FOUL
      4 Krystal Wynn              SR UTSA                     5.38m   17-08.00 
          4.96m  5.38m  5.16m  5.21m  5.33m  PASS
      5 Eboni Johnson                UTSA                     5.34m   17-06.25 
          5.03m  5.22m  5.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Megan Frausto                unattached               5.34m   17-06.25 
          5.11m  5.29m  5.08m  5.19m  5.00m  5.34m
      7 Laura Oseghae                UTSA                     5.26m   17-03.25 
          5.18m  5.23m  5.23m  5.14m  5.15m  5.26m
      8 Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                     5.21m   17-01.25 
          4.93m  5.07m  5.03m  5.11m  5.21m  5.18m
      9 Haley Gooch               JR Texas A&M                5.17m   16-11.50 
          FOUL  4.91m  4.97m  5.13m  5.13m  5.17m
     10 Alexus Daniels            FR UTSA                     4.97m   16-03.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  4.97m  FOUL  FOUL  4.94m
     11 Taylor Glenn              FR Texas A&M                4.60m   15-01.25 
          FOUL  4.38m  4.60m            
     
    Event 15  Women Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 18.46m  2/25/2012   Tia Brooks, Oklahoma                       
       Texas A&M: S 17.42m  2007        Kasey Onwucheckwa                          
            Meet: M 15.50m  12/11/2010  Stormy Harrison, TCU                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               14.71m   48-03.25 
          14.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.71m
      2 Zaquita McClanahan           UTSA                    14.52m   47-07.75 
          13.66m  14.33m  FOUL  14.52m  FOUL  14.31m
      3 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 14.41m   47-03.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.41m  FOUL  13.25m
      4 Annie Kunz                SO Texas A&M               12.10m   39-08.50 
          12.10m  11.98m  11.56m  11.98m  11.20m  FOUL
      5 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     8.28m   27-02.00 
          8.28m  FOUL  FOUL  7.68m  7.89m  8.28m
     
    Event 16  Women Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 22.69m  3/11/2011   Felisha Johnson, Indiana State             
       Texas A&M: S 19.35m  2000        Meshell Trotter                            
            Meet: M 17.61m  12/12/2009  Deidre Tarcer, Texas A&M                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Brea Garrett              SO Texas A&M               17.93mM  58-10.00 
          17.28m  17.14m  15.16m  FOUL  17.93m  17.58m
      2 Jennifer Edwards          SR Texas A&M               17.83mM  58-06.00 
          17.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  17.39m
      3 Emily Nnokwam             JR Houston                 17.27m   56-08.00 
          17.27m  16.83m  17.11m  16.20m  FOUL  16.39m
      4 Katie Bragg                  UTSA                    16.73m   54-10.75 
          FOUL  16.61m  16.73m  FOUL  FOUL  15.96m
      5 Nicole Benton             JR Houston                 16.57m   54-04.50 
          15.06m  15.60m  16.57m  16.33m  15.94m  FOUL
      6 Zaquita McClanahan           UTSA                    16.27m   53-04.50 
          14.89m  FOUL  FOUL  16.27m  FOUL  15.47m
      7 Samatha Taylor            SO Houston                 15.34m   50-04.00 
          15.34m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Justine Price             JR Houston                 15.19m   49-10.00 
          FOUL  13.90m  14.84m  15.19m  14.69m  15.11m
      9 Jill Hydrick              JR Texas A&M               14.91m   48-11.00 
          FOUL  14.59m  FOUL  14.56m  14.91m  14.65m
     
    Event 21  Men 60 Meter Dash
    ===================================================================
         Gilliam: F  6.51  3/13/2009   Jacoby Ford, Clemson                        
       Texas A&M: S  6.59  2009        Gerald Phiri                                
            Meet: M  6.67  12/12/2009  Charles Silmon, TCU                         
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         JR Texas A&M                 6.73   1 
      2 Leshon Collins            FR Houston                   6.78   1 
      3 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                   6.82   1 
      4 Ricky Babineaux           SR Texas A&M                 6.84   1 
      5 Jermaine Davis            JR Texas A&M                 6.87   2 
      6 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       FR Texas A&M                 6.87   1 
      7 Lamar Hicks                  unattached                6.91   3 
      8 Curtis King                  unattached                6.93   3 
      9 Broderick Duncan             unattached                6.94   3 
     10 Jonathan Turner           SO Texas A&M                 6.97   2 
     11 Jamil Hubbard                unattached                6.98   3 
     12 Carlyle Roudette          JR Texas A&M                 6.98   1 
     13 Nate Brunette             SR UTSA                      6.98   2 
     14 James Anderson            FR UTSA                      7.02   2 
     15 James Arnett              FR Houston                   7.02   1 
     16 James Allen                  unattached                7.05   3 
     17 Brian Skulski             FR Texas A&M                 7.07   2 
     18 James Pailin              SR UTSA                      7.17   2 
     19 Christopher Hall          SR UTSA                      7.19   2 
     20 Darryl Wyrick             SR UTSA                      7.24   2 
     21 Steve Slowly                 unattached                7.69   3 
     -- Carey LaCour                 unattached                  FS   3 
     
    Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F 1:47.14  1/28/2012   Joey Roberts, Texas A&M                   
       Texas A&M: S 1:47.14  2012        Joey Roberts                              
            Meet: M 1:48.87  12/12/2009  Chris Gowell, Baylor                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Josh Hernandez            SO Texas A&M              1:53.41  
      2 Hector Hernandez          FR Texas A&M              1:53.41  
      3 Nick Rollo                SO Texas A&M              1:54.24  
      4 Johnathan Jones           SO UTSA                   1:55.08  
      5 Brady Hand                SO UTSA                   1:55.18  
      6 Michael Courtney             unattached             1:57.70  
      7 Brandon Kinsey            FR Texas A&M              1:57.98  
      8 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   1:58.04  
     -- Quentin Summers              unattached                 DNF  
     
    Event 25  Men 1 Mile Run
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F 3:55.02  2/28/2009   German Fernandez, Oklahoma State          
       Texas A&M: S 4:01.49  2012        Henry Lelei                               
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Nathan Collier            JR UTSA                   4:18.11  
      2 Chase Rathke                 unattached             4:18.91  
      3 Tye Doty                     unattached             4:19.27  
      4 Colin Stoeber             FR Texas A&M              4:19.96  
      5 Cameron Thornton          FR Texas A&M              4:20.51  
      6 Jake Roberts              SO Texas A&M              4:20.56  
      7 Tony Jaramillo            FR UTSA                   4:20.94  
      8 Raul Ramirez              SO Texas A&M              4:21.25  
      9 Nathan Ricketts           FR Texas A&M              4:21.55  
     10 James Bonn                SR Texas A&M              4:25.75  
     11 Kyle Rumsey                  unattached             4:27.69  
     12 Aaron Murray                 unattached             4:35.63  
     
    Event 27  Men 5000 Meter Run
    ================================================================
         Gilliam: F 13:26.01  3/11/2011   Leonard Korir, Iona                      
       Texas A&M: S 13:56.47  2012        Kevin Burnett                            
            Meet: M 14:24.36  12/12/2009  Robbie Knorr, Baylor                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals 
    ================================================================
      1 Colin Slattery            JR Texas A&M             14:52.40  
      2 Ryan Miller               JR Texas A&M             14:57.39  
      3 Daniel Balbontin          SR UTSA                  15:05.61  
      4 Weston O'Donnell          SO Texas A&M             15:26.49  
      5 Jake Hervey               SO Texas A&M             16:02.91  
      6 Ryan Everitt                 unattached            16:09.65  
      7 Ivan Garcia               SR UTSA                  16:16.70  
     -- CJ Brown                  JR Texas A&M                  DNF  
     -- Micah Dettmer             SR Texas A&M                  DNF  
     
    Event 28  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
    ===================================================================
         Gilliam: F  7.58  3/12/2011   Andrew Riley, Illinois                      
       Texas A&M: S  7.60  2002        Chris Pinnock                               
            Meet: M  7.73  12/11/2010  Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Keyunta Hayes             SR UTSA                      7.91   1 
      2 Jonas Gutierrez           FR UTSA                      8.25   1 
      3 Isaac Williams            FR Houston                   8.27   1 
      4 Kenneth Minkah            SO Texas A&M                 8.30   1 
      5 Josiah Norville              unattached                8.31   2 
      6 Emmanuel Shaw             SR UTSA                      8.37   1 
      7 Jordan Hofbauer           JR Houston                   8.71   2 
      8 Joshua Smith              SR UTSA                      8.90   2 
      9 Daniel Martin             SO Texas A&M                 8.90   2 
     
    Event 29  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    ===================================================================
         Gilliam: F 3:04.24  3/12/2011   , Texas A&M                               
                             T. Howell, D. Pinder, B. Miller, T. Henry         
       Texas A&M: S 3:04.24  2011                                                  
                             Howell, Pinder, Miller, Henry                     
            Meet: M 3:07.43  12/10/2011  , Texas A&M                               
                             Ramirez, Roberts, Roudette, Preble                
        School                                               Finals  H#
    ===================================================================
      1 Texas A&M                                           3:06.82M  1 
         1) Ricky Babineaux SR              2) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. FR         
         3) Carlyle Roudette JR             4) Deon Lendore SO                
      2 Houston                                             3:07.60   1 
         1) Errol Nolan SR                  2) Garrett Hughey SR              
         3) Eric Futch FR                   4) Kelvin Furlough SR             
      3 Texas A&M  'B'                                      3:14.36   1 
         1) Gregory Coleman SO              2) Kenneth Minkah SO              
         3) Hector Hernandez FR             4) James Bonn SR                  
      4 UTSA                                                3:15.41   1 
         1) Keyunta Hayes SR                2) Christopher Hall SR            
         3) Joshua Smith SR                 4) James Pailin SR                
      5 adidas Team Green                                   3:16.94   2 
         1) Chris Bilbrew                   2) Ryan McNiff                    
         3) Doug Kelly                      4) James Gilreath                 
      6 UTSA  'B'                                           3:18.55   2 
         1) Kourtney Payne JR               2) Darryl Wyrick SR               
         3) Jonas Gutierrez FR              4) Jurmarcus Shelvin FR           
      7 Texas A&M  'C'                                      3:20.32   2 
         1) Brian Skulski FR                2) Nick Rollo SO                  
         3) Daniel Martin SO                4) Josh Hernandez SO              
      8 UTSA  'C'                                           3:21.83   2 
         1) Ronson Small SR                 2) Nate Brunette SR               
         3) Emmanuel Shaw SR                4) Jeremy Jones FR                
      9 Houston  'B'                                        3:24.14   1 
         1) Jordan Hofbauer JR              2) Isaac Williams FR              
         3) Leshon Collins FR               4) Cornelius Mayes SO             
     
    Event 31  Men High Jump
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 2.33m  3/12/2011   Derek Drouin, Indiana                       
       Texas A&M: S 2.25m  1981        Jimmy Howard                                
            Meet: M 2.10m  12/10/2011  Tyler Lee, Texas A&M                        
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Keith Benford                UTSA                     2.15mM   7-00.50 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 2.18 2.21 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O  PPP  XXX 
      2 Kerry Thompson               UTSA                     2.08m    6-09.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 2.12 2.15 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  PPP  XXX 
      3 Tyler Lee                 JR Texas A&M                2.04m    6-08.25 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 2.08 
          PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
      4 Dustin Oelsen             FR Texas A&M                2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
           XO   XO   XO  XXX 
      5 Ryder Boatman             FR UTSA                     2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
          XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
      6 Dylan Richards            SO Texas A&M                2.00m    6-06.75 
         1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
            O   XO    O  XXX 
     
    Event 32  Men Pole Vault
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 5.61m  2/14/2009   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
       Texas A&M: S 5.50m  1990        West (90), McDonald (98)                    
            Meet: M 5.10m  12/10/2011  Seth Arnold, unattached                     
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Taylor Reed                  UTSA                     5.20mM  17-00.75 
         4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.31 
          PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
      2 Dustin Phillips           JR Texas A&M                4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
          PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
      2 Chase Wolfle              FR Texas A&M                4.90m   16-00.75 
         4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 
          PPP   XO  PPP    O  XXX 
     -- Kyle Tomasini                UTSA                        NH            
         4.60 4.70 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                     NH            
         4.60 4.70 4.80 
          PPP  PPP  XXX 
     -- Clifton Harlin            SO Texas A&M                   NH            
         4.60 
          XXX 
     -- Barrett Brock             FR UTSA                        NH            
         4.60 
          XXX 
     
    Event 33  Men Long Jump
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 8.14m  3/11/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
       Texas A&M: S 8.04m  2006        Fabrice Lapierre                            
            Meet: M 7.74m  12/6/2008   Julian Reid, Texas A&M                      
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Roscoe Robinson              UTSA                     7.21m   23-08.00 
          6.24m  6.43m  7.21m  6.63m  7.16m  FOUL
      2 Simon Stewart             SR Houston                  7.03m   23-00.75 
          6.92m  7.03m  6.94m  6.95m  FOUL  6.87m
      3 Olabanji Asekun           SO Texas A&M                7.00m   22-11.75 
          FOUL  FOUL  7.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      4 Sean Spiehler             FR Houston                  6.86m   22-06.25 
          FOUL  FOUL  6.46m  FOUL  6.66m  6.86m
      5 Ronson Small              SR UTSA                     6.80m   22-03.75 
          6.49m  6.54m  6.80m  6.76m  6.57m  6.72m
      6 Dave Brown                JR Texas A&M                6.44m   21-01.50 
          FOUL  6.41m  FOUL  FOUL  6.44m  6.42m
     
    Event 35  Men Shot Put
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 20.31m  1/28/2012   Kemal Mesic, Florida                       
       Texas A&M: S 21.52m  1967        Randy Matson                               
            Meet: M 17.31m  12/10/2011  Sean Tabor, TCU                            
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Richard Garrett              UTSA                    18.59mM  61-00.00 
          17.84m  18.24m  18.01m  18.53m  FOUL  18.59m
      2 Buck Thompson                unattached              15.76m   51-08.50 
          15.07m  15.57m  15.39m  FOUL  14.81m  15.76m
      3 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               15.53m   50-11.50 
          14.42m  14.57m  15.35m  13.92m  15.53m  15.28m
      4 Andrew Akens              SR UTSA                    15.42m   50-07.25 
          15.42m  FOUL  15.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      5 Colin Burton              FR Texas A&M               14.70m   48-02.75 
          13.98m  14.49m  14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      6 Jeremy Jones              FR UTSA                    14.54m   47-08.50 
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  13.32m  FOUL
      7 Levi Jordan               FR UTSA                    12.99m   42-07.50 
          12.47m  FOUL  12.84m  FOUL  12.99m  FOUL
     
    Event 36  Men Weight Throw
    ==========================================================================
         Gilliam: F 22.88m  3/14/2009   Jason Lewis, Arizona State                 
       Texas A&M: S 18.85m  2012        Casey Strong                               
            Meet: M 21.22m  12/10/2011  Chris Cralle, unattached                   
        Name                    Year School                  Finals           
    ==========================================================================
      1 Casey Strong              JR Texas A&M               19.47mS  63-10.50 
          18.78m  19.12m  19.27m  18.90m  19.47m  19.29m
      2 Phil Steinert                UTSA                    19.02mS  62-05.00 
          FOUL  19.02m  FOUL  FOUL  18.26m  18.64m
      3 Ben Skrla                 JR Texas A&M               16.90m   55-05.50 
          FOUL  15.26m  15.66m  15.48m  FOUL  16.90m
      4 Landon Hartwick           SR Texas A&M               16.59m   54-05.25 
          15.98m  16.04m  15.97m  16.59m  16.01m  16.41m
      5 Dalton Rowan              SO Texas A&M               16.46m   54-00.00 
          FOUL  15.14m  FOUL  FOUL  16.46m  16.02m
      6 Chris Stonestreet            unattached              16.42m   53-10.50 
          FOUL  15.66m  FOUL  15.84m  15.62m  16.42m
      7 Andris Vistins            SR UTSA                    14.46m   47-05.25 
          13.84m  13.05m  14.46m  14.05m  FOUL  FOUL
      8 Sam Humphreys             SR Texas A&M               13.55m   44-05.50 
          13.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL
     -- Jared Tyler               SO Houston                   FOUL            
          FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
    

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image