Recap

    Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/15/2013 09:27 PM
                    62nd Annual TSU Relays - 3/15/2013 to 3/16/2013                
                               Texas Southern University                           
                                        Results                                    
     
    Women 100 Meter Dash University
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Brewer, Kiersten          SO Houston                11.59      11.78q  1.9  5 
      2 McCoy, Tyneisha           SO Rice                              11.93q  1.9  5 
      3 Jackson, Shaleetha        SO Prairie View                      11.94q  2.4  2 
      4 Smith, Nakiya             SO Kansas City            11.86      12.05q  2.3  1 
      5 Springer, Candace         SR Rice                   11.83      12.11q  2.0  4 
      6 Thompson, Breanca         FR Stillman               12.37      12.15q  1.5  3 
      7 Nguyen, Anasztazia        FR Houston                           12.16q  2.4  2 
      8 Knighton, Precious        SO Rice                   11.95      12.19q  1.7  6 
      9 Roberts, Asia             FR Texas Southe           12.05      12.20q  1.7  6 
     10 Scott-Glover, Brianna     FR Alabama Stat           11.88      12.21q  2.3  1 
     11 Pope, Jasmine             SR Alabama Stat           11.75      12.24q  1.7  6 
     12 Hill, Keely               JR Prairie View           12.00      12.24q  1.9  5 
     13 Martin, Simone            SO Rice                   12.10      12.26q  1.5  3 
     14 Hatten, Treasurie         JR Wiley                  12.08      12.29q  2.4  2 
     15 Lee, Latrice              JR Alabama Stat           11.79      12.30q  2.4  2 
     16 Ferebee, Alexis           FR Alabama Stat           11.80      12.30q  1.5  3 
     17 Cudjoe, Khadijah          FR Prairie View                      12.44   2.3  1 
     18 Green, Monique            FR Prairie View                      12.44   1.5  3 
     19 Gordon, Kadijah           FR Alabama Stat           11.89      12.63   2.0  4 
     20 Mitchell, Andrea          FR Concordia (T           12.59      12.65   1.9  5 
     20 Getfield, Sydney          SO Concordia (T           12.46      12.65   2.4  2 
     22 Gorrer, Destini           FR Houston                           12.72   2.0  4 
     23 Wilson, Asia              JR Texas Wesley           12.33      12.73   2.0  4 
     24 Mayhue, Jatarra           JR Texas Southe           12.54      12.73   1.9  5 
     25 Mackey, Sara              FR Huston-Tillo           11.89      12.73   1.5  3 
     26 Taylor, Brenisha          SO Texas Southe           12.65      12.78   2.4  2 
     27 Dotson, Candace           FR Huston-Tillo           11.90      12.85   2.4  2 
     28 Juarez, Cassie            JR Houston Bapt           12.66      12.89   1.7  6 
     29 Williams, Brandalyn       FR Prairie View                      12.89   1.7  6 
     30 Askew, Randi              SO Concordia (T           12.67      13.10   1.5  3 
     31 Douglas, Johnecia         SO Grambling                         13.36   1.7  6 
     32 Williams, Claudia         FR Wiley                             13.50   1.9  5 
     33 Cunningham, Brianna       SO Concordia (T                      13.71   2.3  1 
     34 Shepherd, Jessica         SO Wiley                  12.45      13.85   1.7  6 
     -- Hopkins, Jabrina          FR Grambling                            FS   2.0  4 
     -- McConnell, Sabrina        SO Grambling              12.73         FS   2.3  1 
     
    Women 400 Meter Dash University
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Moody, Terracia           JR Prairie View           54.36      55.58q  3 
      2 Alexander, Kelsi          SO Prairie View           56.64      56.66q  4 
      3 Wedderburn, Kimberly      SO Alabama Stat           56.88      57.11q  1 
      4 Wright, Lakietra          SO Texas Wesley           58.00      57.14q  4 
      5 Gordon, Kadijah           FR Alabama Stat           58.01      57.56q  1 
      6 Young, Mayorca            FR Houston                57.62      58.12q  3 
      7 McDonald, Whitney         SO Texas Southe           57.17      58.35q  1 
      8 Redmond, Maureen          FR Houston              1:01.99      58.43q  3 
      9 Robinson, Jaz'Mine        FR Texas Southe         1:00.89      58.47   4 
     10 Thompson, Sylvonna        JR Prairie View           57.23      58.73   2 
     11 Harrison, Brionna         SO Kansas City            59.83      59.48   3 
     12 Hutchinson, J'lesa        JR Texas Wesley           58.00      59.82   2 
     13 Bennett, Lisa             FR Texas Southe         1:00.32    1:00.01   2 
     14 Okpala, Ugonna            SO Prairie View           58.17    1:00.61   1 
     15 Wagenaar, Megan           JR Concordia (T         1:00.10    1:00.74   1 
     16 Leonard, Bri'Antrya       FR Texas Southe         1:00.05    1:00.91   1 
     17 Washington, Muridia       FR Grambling              59.54    1:01.80   4 
     18 HILL, ONGELIC             FR Texas Wesley         1:02.55    1:02.03   2 
     19 Pierce, Jasmine           FR Grambling              59.12    1:02.25   2 
     20 Franklin, Brittany        JR Stillman               57.34    1:02.50   4 
     21 Henderson, Erial          JR Prairie View         1:01.36    1:03.23   3 
     22 Chism, Zakeria            FR Huston-Tillo         1:02.00    1:04.05   4 
     23 Harris, Daquana           SO Wiley                  59.98    1:04.15   2 
     24 Bedford, Marquetha        FR Wiley                           1:05.92   2 
     25 Ransom, Brittney          FR Wiley                           1:07.97   1 
     26 Barnes, Tiffany           FR Alabama Stat           59.85    1:11.41   4 
     
    Women 5000 Meter Run University
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 Davis, Jessica            JR Texas Wesley        18:10.37   17:48.29  
      2 Rankine, Paige            FR Alabama Stat        17:56.30   18:13.84  
      3 Lesane, Artrailia         FR Alabama Stat        18:15.21   18:32.95  
      4 Aguayo, Maria             SO Texas Wesley        18:55.69   18:46.67  
      5 Rowlette, Caitlin         JR Concordia (T        19:46.00   19:55.15  
      6 Naranjo, Laura            JR Texas Southe        19:22.45   19:58.26  
      7 Brown, Andrea             FR Texas Southe        19:44.85   20:01.95  
      8 Howard, Shequea           SR Grambling           19:02.25   20:35.26  
      9 Mayes, Tierra             FR Texas Southe                   20:45.54  
     10 LOPEZ, MARISOL            FR Texas Wesley        21:31.95   20:46.59  
     11 Hsu, Frances              SR Rice                21:34.55   21:40.92  
     
    Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston                13.38      13.70q  1.6  3 
      2 Dixon, Myesha             SR Prairie View           13.92      13.98q  3.3  2 
      3 Heard, Tiffany            SO Texas Southe           14.03      14.10q  2.1  1 
      4 Scott-Glover, Brianna     FR Alabama Stat           14.44      14.41q  1.6  3 
      5 Sellers, Amber            JR Houston                14.20      14.53q  3.3  2 
      6 Brisco, Dominique         SO Houston                           14.54q  1.6  3 
      7 Thompson, Paris           SR Alabama Stat           14.88      14.59q  1.6  3 
      8 Mathis, Jeressa           SO Texas Southe           14.57      14.67q  3.3  2 
      9 Scott, Desiree            FR Houston Bapt           14.62      14.73q  2.1  1 
     10 Thompson, Angelica        FR Houston                           14.86q  3.3  2 
     11 Boyd, Carnika             SO Stillman               15.66      14.86q  3.3  2 
     12 Chamber, Tyrisha          SR Alabama Stat           14.80      14.92q  2.1  1 
     13 Lofton, Kourtney          JR Houston Bapt           14.46      15.02q  1.6  3 
     14 Demas, Danielle           FR Sam Houston            14.00      15.16q  2.1  1 
     15 Richardson, Folasyui      SR Alabama Stat           14.82      15.41q  3.3  2 
     16 Bazzy, Nasmeyea           FR Prairie View                      15.45q  1.6  3 
     17 Blackwell, Tarolyn        FR Grambling                         16.52   2.1  1 
     18 Leider, Maegan            FR Concordia (T                      16.54   2.1  1 
     19 Truss, Skye               FR Concordia (T           18.27      17.94   2.1  1 
     -- Perkins, Alicia           SO Houston                             DNF   3.3  2 
     
    Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Heard, Tiffany            SO Texas Southe         1:00.96    1:00.50   3 
      2 Scott-Glover, Brianna     FR Alabama Stat         1:02.20    1:01.33   3 
      3 Sellers, Amber            JR Houston              1:01.50    1:01.70   3 
      4 Greenidge, Sade Mariah    SO Houston              1:02.00    1:02.93   3 
      5 MacFarlane, Belle         FR Rice                            1:04.59   1 
      6 Schilsky, Leslie          FR Rice                            1:06.80   2 
      7 Thompson, Paris           SR Alabama Stat         1:03.56    1:06.89   3 
      8 Bazzy, Nasmeyea           FR Prairie View                    1:07.07   1 
      9 Phillips, Harmony         SO Grambling                       1:07.21   1 
     10 Lawrence, Shanae          JR Houston Bapt         1:05.33    1:08.36   2 
     11 Chamber, Tyrisha          SR Alabama Stat         1:03.73    1:08.39   3 
     12 Mathis, Jeressa           SO Texas Southe         1:06.82    1:08.43   2 
     13 Nwankwo, Chioma           FR Rice                            1:08.49   1 
     14 Richardson, Folasyui      SR Alabama Stat         1:05.23    1:08.69   2 
     15 Leider, Maegan            FR Concordia (T         1:10.00    1:09.24   2 
     16 Henderson, Erial          JR Prairie View                    1:11.89   1 
     17 Thompson, Sylvonna        JR Prairie View         1:02.19    1:13.92   3 
     18 Jones, Morghan            FR Huston-Tillo         1:06.90    1:17.34   2 
     
    Women 4x800 Meter Relay University
    =========================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Alabama State  'A'                                9:14.19    9:14.15  
         1) Wilson, Shantia FR              2) Mahone, Jerrica SO             
         3) Lesane, Artrailia FR            4) Smith, Soyong JR               
      2 Prairie View  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:36.49  
         1) Bustamente, Leticia SR          2) Bustamante, Martha SO          
         3) Gilbert, Donna SR               4) Bustamente, Guadalupe SR       
      3 Texas Wesleyan  'A'                               9:54.76   10:04.96  
         1) Davis, Jessica JR               2) Aguayo, Maria SO               
         3) Gutierrez, Lauri JR             4) Hutchinson, J'lesa JR          
     
    Women 1600 Sprint Medley University
    =========================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Houston Baptist  'A'                              3:59.00    4:02.68  
         1) Haynes, Kenisa JR               2) Cameron, Lakesha FR            
         3) Pressley, Morgan SR             4) Whitt, Jessica JR              
      2 Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:55.00    4:08.53  
         1) Ene, Elizabeth FR               2) Sanders, Taylor FR             
         3) Foreman, Lygia SO               4) Wimberley, Tonicia SR          
      3 Texas Southern  'A'                               3:59.30    4:09.03  
         1) Taylor, Brenisha SO             2) Robinson, Jaz'Mine FR          
         3) Bennett, Lisa FR                4) Naranjo, Laura JR              
      4 Grambling  'A'                                    3:57.03    4:14.69  
         1) Alexander, Tieshia JR           2) Lapoole, Brittany SR           
         3) Simon, Morgan SO                4) Hopkins, Jabrina FR            
      5 Stillman  'A'                                     3:39.23    4:16.17  
         1) Burks, Olivia SO                2) Kidd, Ashley SR                
         3) Jackson, Sherry JR              4) Thomas, Venetta JR             
      6 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                             3:42.00    4:19.85  
         1) Dotson, Candace FR              2) Mackey, Sara FR                
         3) Okerke, Onyeoma FR              4) Whaley, Ravonshia SO           
      7 Wiley  'A'                                        4:33.47    4:24.70  
         1) Shepherd, Jessica SO            2) Ransom, Brittney FR            
         3) Harris, Daquana SO              4) Daniels, Danielle JR           
     
    Women High Jump University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Wiley, Cassie             JR Houston                1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75 
      2 Mayo, Khalysia            SO Houston                1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
      3 White, Aisha              SR Prairie View           1.63m      1.65m    5-05.00 
      3 Chamber, Tyrisha          SR Alabama Stat           1.67m      1.65m    5-05.00 
      5 MacFarlane, Belle         FR Rice                   1.68m      1.60m    5-03.00 
      6 Hamilton, Chantelle       FR Prairie View           1.63m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
      7 Redmond, Maureen          FR Houston                1.72m     J1.60m    5-03.00 
      8 Smith, Montranique        SO Huston-Tillo           1.68m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     -- Drummond, Jesse           SO Rice                   1.58m         NH            
     -- Yarbrough, Morgan         SO Rice                   1.63m         NH            
     -- Van Klompenburg, Haley    FR Concordia (T                         NH            
     -- Simon, Morgan             SO Grambling              1.61m         NH            
     -- Gordon, Kadijah           FR Alabama Stat           1.63m         NH            
     -- Frausto, Megan               Unattached                       X1.65m    5-05.00 
     
    Women Pole Vault University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Wilson, Casie             SR Rice                   3.59m      3.65m   11-11.75 
      2 Johnson, Mckenzie         FR Rice                              3.50m   11-05.75 
      3 Hintnaus, Sage            SO Houston                3.65m      3.35m   10-11.75 
      4 Blair, Jennifer           FR Houston                3.26m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     -- King, Karley                 Unattached                       X3.90m   12-09.50 
     -- Schauerhamer/unatt., Kat  NA UNAT-Rice              4.10m     X3.80m   12-05.50 
     
    Women Long Jump University
    ========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    ========================================================================================
      1 Edem, Euphemia            JR Stillman               5.99m      5.88m  -0.6  19-03.50 
      2 Roberts, Asia             FR Texas Southe           5.63m      5.48m   1.5  17-11.75 
      3 Johnson, Terralyn         SO Texas Southe           5.42m      5.44m   2.6  17-10.25 
      4 White, Aisha              SR Prairie View           5.30m      5.42m   0.8  17-09.50 
      5 Chamber, Tyrisha          SR Alabama Stat           5.21m      5.25m   1.1  17-02.75 
      6 Williams, Trisha          JR Texas Southe           4.97m      5.18m   2.9  17-00.00 
      7 McKinney, Taylor          SO Texas Southe           5.16m      5.17m   2.2  16-11.50 
      8 HILL, ONGELIC             FR Texas Wesley           5.21m      5.08m   1.4  16-08.00 
      9 Kelsey, Ashley            SR Prairie View           5.30m      5.07m   1.7  16-07.75 
     10 Hamilton, Chantelle       FR Prairie View           5.28m      5.05m   1.0  16-07.00 
     11 Johnson, Chantavia        FR Jarvis Chris           5.48m      5.02m   2.2  16-05.75 
     12 Thompson, Paris           SR Alabama Stat           5.42m      4.98m   2.0  16-04.25 
     13 Corley, Dominique         JR Texas Southe           5.04m      4.82m   1.0  15-09.75 
     14 Boyd, Carnika             SO Stillman               5.56m      4.81m   0.1  15-09.50 
     15 Hill, Keely               JR Prairie View           4.98m      4.78m   2.1  15-08.25 
     16 James, Vernezia           FR Alabama Stat           5.22m      4.67m   2.2  15-04.00 
     -- Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi         NA UNAT-Rice              6.70m     X6.43m   1.1  21-01.25 
     -- Onlyail, Confort             Unattached             6.57m     X5.85m   2.9  19-02.50 
     
    Women Discus Throw University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Robinson, Sharae          SR Rice                  48.76m     48.18m     158-01 
      2 Uke, Claire               SO Rice                  45.59m     47.95m     157-04 
      3 Nnokwam, Emily            JR Houston               48.14m     45.23m     148-05 
      4 Price, Justine            JR Houston               44.31m     42.77m     140-04 
      5 Benton, Nicole            JR Houston               48.93m     42.45m     139-03 
      6 Taylor, Samatha           SO Houston               46.55m     39.48m     129-06 
      7 Zoch, Jenny               SR Sam Houston           42.28m     39.41m     129-03 
      8 Graham, Janelle           FR Alabama Stat          38.52m     38.60m     126-08 
      9 Wiliams, Olivia           SO Rice                  44.24m     38.50m     126-04 
     10 Parker, Ashley            SR Prairie View          36.54m     37.65m     123-06 
     11 Penick, Jade              JR Houston Bapt          39.21m     36.39m     119-05 
     12 White, Imani              SO Alabama Stat          37.79m     34.50m     113-02 
     13 Coaxum, Samone            JR Grambling             33.57m     34.49m     113-02 
     14 Sampson, Rose             JR Prairie View          37.66m     34.45m     113-00 
     15 Mike, Mia                 SO Alabama Stat          38.74m     33.92m     111-03 
     16 Buck, Erin                SO Houston Bapt          33.83m     33.13m     108-08 
     17 Earl, Britney             SR Prairie View          36.30m     32.41m     106-04 
     18 Sawyer, Simone            SO Huston-Tillo          30.02m     31.57m     103-07 
     19 Wright, Alexa             SR Huston-Tillo          30.50m     29.80m      97-09 
     20 Wilson, Kiara             SO Prairie View                     29.54m      96-11 
     21 Mackey, Octavia           SO Grambling             31.79m     18.52m      60-09 
     
    Women Hammer Throw University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Robinson, Sharae          SR Rice                  51.65m     52.03m     170-08 
      2 Quillin, Adrienne         SO Sam Houston           43.62m     48.56m     159-04 
      3 Zoch, Jenny               SR Sam Houston           51.02m     47.24m     155-00 
      4 Nnokwam, Emily            JR Houston               48.32m     47.17m     154-09 
      5 Jenkins, Ashley           FR Sam Houston           45.00m     46.64m     153-00 
      6 Penick, Jade              JR Houston Bapt          47.80m     45.96m     150-09 
      7 Foster, Karina            SO Texas Southe          51.16m     45.01m     147-08 
      8 White, Imani              SO Alabama Stat          44.55m     44.07m     144-07 
      9 Coaxum, Samone            JR Grambling             41.13m     41.13m     134-11 
     10 Earl, Britney             SR Prairie View          44.59m     40.93m     134-03 
     11 Benton, Nicole            JR Houston               49.30m     40.67m     133-05 
     12 Wiliams, Olivia           SO Rice                  36.28m     39.54m     129-09 
     13 Sampson, Rose             JR Prairie View          37.31m     39.52m     129-08 
     14 Mike, Mia                 SO Alabama Stat          41.81m     39.39m     129-03 
     15 Mackey, Octavia           SO Grambling             36.34m     35.89m     117-09 
     16 Parker, Ashley            SR Prairie View          34.94m     34.27m     112-05 
     17 Wright, Alexa             SR Huston-Tillo          46.94m     32.85m     107-09 
     18 Martin, Simone            SO Rice                             32.79m     107-07 
     19 Abadom, Valerie           SO Houston Bapt          31.26m     32.48m     106-07 
     20 Buck, Erin                SO Houston Bapt          38.32m     32.06m     105-02 
     21 Graham, Janelle           FR Alabama Stat          41.81m     31.89m     104-07 
     22 Hartom, KIla              FR Concordia (T                     25.26m      82-10 
     23 Davis, Lori               FR Alabama Stat          41.49m     21.98m      72-01 
     
    Women Javelin Throw University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Thompson, Angelica        FR Houston                          37.25m     122-02 
      2 Davis, Lori               FR Alabama Stat          36.25m     36.62m     120-02 
      3 Juarez, Cassie            JR Houston Bapt          34.80m     35.78m     117-05 
      4 Dixon, Myesha             SR Prairie View          37.64m     35.07m     115-01 
      5 Spurgeon, LaShunda        JR Stillman              39.00m     34.48m     113-01 
      6 Tomlinson, Charmaine      SR Prairie View          37.39m     31.75m     104-02 
      7 Sampson, Rose             JR Prairie View          32.37m     29.70m      97-05 
      8 Ramirez, Larissa          FR Jarvis Chris                     26.94m      88-05 
      9 Mike, Mia                 SO Alabama Stat          26.36m     26.77m      87-10 
     10 Hartom, KIla              FR Concordia (T          24.31m     23.40m      76-09 
     11 Drummond, Jesse           SO Rice                             22.81m      74-10 
     12 Sawyer, Simone            SO Huston-Tillo          33.55m     22.76m      74-08 
     13 Wiggins, KaWandra         FR Alabama Stat                     22.68m      74-05 
     14 Barnes, Tiffany           FR Alabama Stat          14.66m     14.13m      46-04 
     -- Adiukwu, Chinnoya         SO Houston Bapt                       FOUL            
     
    Men 100 Meter Dash University
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Cowan, Kameron            SO Grambling              10.44      10.42q  2.9  3 
      2 Henderson, Jeffery        JR Stillman               10.38      10.45q  2.1  1 
      3 Anderson, Justin          SR Texas Southe           10.36      10.47q  3.1  6 
      4 Jacobs, DeAndre           FR Kansas City            10.49      10.65q  2.3  4 
      5 Byrd, Sylvester           JR Alabama Stat           10.65      10.69q  2.3  4 
      6 Kelly, Richard            SR Jackson Stat           10.63      10.69q  3.9  2 
      7 Cue, Tyler                SO Kansas City            10.50      10.71q  2.8  5 
      8 Arnett, James             FR Houston                           10.81q  3.1  6 
      9 Lockhart, Shawn           SR Alabama Stat           10.65      10.82q  2.8  5 
     10 Coker, Jonathan           SO Kansas City            10.51      10.83q  3.9  2 
     11 Barnes, Robert            SR Wiley                  10.80      10.83q  2.9  3 
     12 Powell, Jordan            SO Prairie View           11.20      10.87q  2.1  1 
     13 Gilbert, Terry            JR Prairie View           11.09      10.94q  2.3  4 
     14 Gray, Quiller             FR Texas Southe                      10.94q  2.9  3 
     15 Beasley, Will             JR Rice                   10.86      11.06q  2.8  5 
     16 Ruhe, Matt                SO Concordia (T           10.79      11.06q  2.1  1 
     17 Gasway, Cornellus         SO Kansas City            10.73      11.06   2.9  3 
     18 Buckles, Ricky            JR Alabama Stat           11.00      11.15   2.1  1 
     19 Hall, Ryan                FR Alabama Stat           10.93      11.18   3.9  2 
     20 Brown, Elijah             FR Texas Southe                      11.21   2.3  4 
     21 Adams, Justin             JR Jackson Stat           11.25      11.23   2.3  4 
     22 Ybarra, Kolha             FR Huston-Tillo           11.00      11.24   2.8  5 
     23 Driver-Smith, DeMarcus    FR Wiley                             11.25   2.1  1 
     24 Kearney, Byron            JR Alabama Stat           11.23      11.32   2.9  3 
     25 Morris, Timiree           FR Prairie View                      11.35   3.9  2 
     26 Wilson, Rudy              SO Wiley                             11.37   2.8  5 
     27 McGee, Shaine             SR Texas Southe                      11.38   2.1  1 
     28 Mc Elroy, Tarence         SO Texas Southe           11.65      11.40   3.9  2 
     29 Dossie, Lance             JR Stillman               11.23      11.66   2.3  4 
     30 Atkins, Jonathan          JR Jackson Stat           11.26      11.67   2.8  5 
     31 Johnson, Darius           FR Huston-Tillo           11.20      11.82   2.9  3 
     32 Johnson, Drelynn          FR Jarvis Chris           11.71      11.85   2.8  5 
     -- Hall, Anthony             JR Grambling              10.70         FS   3.1  6 
     
    Men 400 Meter Dash University
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
    ============================================================================
      1 Hughey, Garrett           SR Houston                48.00      48.51q  5 
      2 Lacroix, Jeff             JR Texas Southe           48.57      48.57q  2 
      3 Wilson, Dewaylon          JR Prairie View           49.35      48.59q  5 
      4 Roberts, Dana             JR Jackson Stat           48.92      49.01q  5 
      5 Lecesne, Aaron            FR Colby CC               48.90      49.16q  3 
      6 Coombs, Brandon           FR Alabama Stat           49.66      49.48q  2 
      7 Garrett, Payton           FR Huston-Tillo           49.22      49.57q  4 
      8 Ribeiro, Dyrez            FR Alabama Stat           50.25      49.74q  4 
      9 Malone, Korey             FR Houston Bapt           51.63      50.11   2 
     10 Pierre, Andrew            SO Kansas City            49.16      50.16   1 
     11 Jenkins, Jarmarion        JR Concordia (T           51.26      50.45   1 
     12 Brown, Devauntay          FR Alabama Stat           51.64      50.53   1 
     13 Mayes, Cornelius          SO Houston                49.00      50.81   4 
     14 Pierre, DeMarcus          FR Prairie View           50.43      50.91   2 
     15 Williams, Joshua          SR Wiley                             51.02   4 
     16 Washington, James         SR Concordia (T           50.20      51.04   2 
     17 McFarland, Jarell         FR Houston Bapt           50.94      51.16   4 
     18 Flores, Carlos            SO Alabama Stat           49.88      51.25   5 
     19 Gatson, Royal             FR Kansas City            53.27      51.28   5 
     20 Moore, Tyrell             JR Stillman               48.39      51.28   3 
     21 Woods, Jordan             FR Wiley                             51.38   2 
     22 Normand, Michael          FR Concordia (T                      52.08   3 
     23 Semien, Brandon           FR Huston-Tillo           50.44      52.55   5 
     24 Griffin, Monte            SO Concordia (T           54.88      52.88   4 
     25 Jackson, Jackie           FR Grambling                         53.18   5 
     26 Humphrey, Bryan           JR Wiley                  56.23      53.64   1 
     27 McConnell, Chris          JR Huston-Tillo           49.12      53.71   1 
     28 West, Tahir               JR Grambling              51.30      53.73   3 
     29 St. Jean, Carleddy        SR Alabama Stat           52.11      55.59   3 
     
    Men 5000 Meter Run University
    =========================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
    Finals
      1 SWIATOCHA, DAVID          FR Texas Wesley        16:01.00   15:47.99  
      2 SWIATOCHA, JONATHAN       FR Texas Wesley        16:00.00   15:48.50  
      3 Rosas, Lucio              SO Prairie View        15:48.50   16:01.03  
      4 Alvardo, Brian            JR Texas Southe        16:24.65   16:03.08  
      5 Laymen, Chris                Adidas Team         14:30.00   16:09.83  
      6 Simie, Abel               JR Prairie View        16:16.42   16:19.75  
      7 Wheeler, Malik            FR Grambling                      16:28.34  
      8 Alvardo, George           JR Texas Southe        16:49.84   16:45.99  
      9 ROJAS, EDU                FR Texas Wesley        16:21.15   16:59.88  
     10 Gayten, Trevor            JR Grambling           15:53.82   17:03.07  
     11 Zoch, Riley               FR Concordia (T        16:50.00   17:18.86  
     12 Stribling, Garrison       FR Prairie View        16:05.00   17:21.04  
     13 Mecum, Matthew            SR Concordia (T        19:54.54   19:17.23  
     
    Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
    =================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
    =================================================================================
    Preliminaries
      1 Williams, Isaac           FR Houston                14.00      14.25q  1.6  1 
      2 Viverette, Matthew        JR Sam Houston            13.93      14.37q  2.1  2 
      3 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                14.39      14.49q  2.1  3 
      4 Guillory, Keenun          SO Grambling              14.66      14.67q  2.1  3 
      5 Johnson, Crayton          SO Prairie View           14.60      14.91q  2.1  2 
      6 Woodard, Preston          JR Prairie View           14.60      14.98q  1.6  1 
      7 Lockhart, Quantavious     SR Alabama Stat           14.79      15.01q  1.6  1 
      8 Howard, Phillips          SR Stillman               14.56      15.10q  2.1  2 
      9 Jackson, Shawn            JR Grambling              14.68      15.14q  2.1  3 
     10 Baisden, Sylvester        JR Grambling              14.16      15.17q  2.1  3 
     11 Davis, Reggie             FR Sam Houston            14.95      15.31q  2.1  2 
     12 Crump, Darron             FR Jarvis Chris           15.60      15.37q  1.6  1 
     13 Hendrix, Ronnie           FR Grambling              15.21      15.61q  2.1  2 
     14 O'Brien, Shawn            FR Houston Bapt                      15.93q  2.1  3 
     15 Luckey, Dannie            FR Prairie View                      16.01q  2.1  2 
     
    Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
    ============================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
    ============================================================================
    Finals
      1 Futch, Eric               FR Houston                50.25      52.55   3 
      2 Viverette, Matthew        JR Sam Houston            51.25      52.72   3 
      3 McGee, Bentrell           SO Jackson Stat           53.52      53.63   3 
      4 Hofbauer, Jordan          JR Houston                53.07      53.69   3 
      5 Bullock, Leon             SR Houston                54.05      53.80   2 
      6 Johnson, Crayton          SO Prairie View           54.50      54.20   2 
      7 Luckey, Dannie            FR Prairie View           55.50      54.28   2 
      8 Jackson, Shawn            JR Grambling              53.55      55.28   3 
      9 Davis, Reggie             FR Sam Houston            54.05      55.55   3 
     10 Moore, Tyrell             JR Stillman               57.25      55.65   1 
     11 Morgan, Floyd             SO Kansas City            53.11      56.03   3 
     12 Overshown, Patrick        SR Prairie View           54.50      56.04   2 
     13 Gerald, Michael           JR Prairie View           56.50      56.22   2 
     14 Sanders, A'Darrius        FR Stillman               57.20      56.26   1 
     15 Hendrix, Ronnie           FR Grambling                         56.29   1 
     16 Brown, Dequainte          SR Grambling              56.51      56.33   1 
     17 Alvarez, Ramiro           JR Grambling              54.42      56.40   2 
     18 West, Tahir               JR Grambling              52.38      57.20   3 
     19 Pressley, Ben             SO Rice                   54.45      57.45   2 
     20 Howard, Phillips          SR Stillman               57.35      57.84   1 
     21 Bickham, James            JR Prairie View           58.50      58.45   1 
     22 Atkins, Jonathan          JR Jackson Stat           55.85      59.85   2 
     
    Men 4x800 Meter Relay University
    =========================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Grambling  'A'                                    7:26.77    7:56.94  
         1) Bartie, Alfred FR               2) Leaks, Stephone JR             
         3) Wheeler, Malik FR               4) Brown, Dequainte SR            
      2 Wiley  'A'                                                   8:29.59  
         1) Woods, Jordan FR                2) Watson, Johnny SO              
         3) Williams, Jamaal SO             4) Henderson, Travion SO          
     
    Men 1600 Sprint Medley University
    =========================================================================
        School                                               Seed     Finals 
    =========================================================================
      1 Grambling  'A'                                    3:19.80    3:23.74  
         1) Williams, Akeem SR              2) Brown, Jarreau JR              
         3) McTear, Jamael SO               4) Leaks, Stephone JR             
      2 Prairie View  'A'                                 3:21.50    3:24.07  
         1) Gilbert, Terry JR               2) Powell, Jordan SO              
         3) Lewis, Vernon SR                4) Batiste, Sorone SO             
      3 Houston Baptist  'A'                              3:27.57    3:27.83  
         1) Boyd, Brandon SR                2) Christian, Brice SO            
         3) Harris, LaDarien SR             4) Aguinaga, Anthony JR           
      4 Stillman  'A'                                     3:25.05    3:28.96  
         1) Cromartie, Michael FR           2) Morgan, Curtis SO              
         3) Garner, La'Quintin SO           4) Jackson, Darrell FR            
      5 Sam Houston St.  'A'                              3:20.78    3:29.20  
         1) Mitchell, Kristen JR            2) Jones, Rodney SO               
         3) Helaire, Brian JR               4) Arellano, Freddy SR            
      6 Concordia (Tex.)  'A'                             3:32.00    3:34.46  
         1) Ruhe, Matt SO                   2) Jenkins, Jarmarion JR          
         3) Washington, James SR            4) Normand, Michael FR            
      7 Huston-Tillotson  'A'                             3:23.00    3:46.44  
         1) Yarbrough, Derius FR            2) Wright, Kemon FR               
         3) Garrett, Payton FR              4) Butler, Darius SR              
     
    Men Pole Vault University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Pillow, Chris             SO Rice                   5.30m      5.23m   17-01.75 
      2 Mahnke, Michael           SR Houston                5.10m      4.90m   16-00.75 
      3 Beck, Joseph              FR Houston                5.00m      4.75m   15-07.00 
      4 Pierce, Karl              FR Rice                   4.60m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      4 Fifi, Jacob               FR Houston                4.30m      4.30m   14-01.25 
      6 Fifi, Zach                FR Houston                4.30m      4.15m   13-07.25 
      7 Bickham, James            JR Prairie View           3.62m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     -- Flores, Antonio           FR Texas Southe           3.75m         NH            
     -- Howard, Robert            SO Stillman               4.00m         NH            
     -- Troitina, Emiliano           Unattached                          XNH            
     -- Brown, Henry              FR Prairie View           3.95m         NH            
     -- Bray, Wesley                 Unattached                       X4.75m   15-07.00 
     -- Shuster, Robert              Unattached                       X4.15m   13-07.25 
     
    Men Long Jump University
    ========================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
    ========================================================================================
      1 Henderson, Jeffery        JR Stillman               7.90m      7.46m   0.3  24-05.75 
      2 Gray, Damond              FR Stillman               7.45m      7.30m   1.8  23-11.50 
      3 Otoo, Solomon             SR Grambling              6.96m      6.84m   2.9  22-05.25 
      4 Rodgers, Aaron            SR Texas Southe           7.14m      6.82m   2.0  22-04.50 
      5 Pryor, Kenneth            JR Texas Southe           7.21m      6.80m   2.0  22-03.75 
      6 Thurman, JaWade           FR Alabama Stat           6.85m      6.68m   3.0  21-11.00 
      7 Wilson, Rashad            JR Prairie View           7.03m      6.64m   1.0  21-09.50 
      8 Kearney, Byron            JR Alabama Stat           6.85m      6.61m   2.1  21-08.25 
      9 Green, Icordia            FR Wiley                  6.51m      6.58m   1.0  21-07.25 
     10 Belle, Hakeem             FR Jackson Stat           6.95m      6.45m   2.0  21-02.00 
     11 Rolle, Drayton            SO Texas Southe           7.09m      6.43m   1.1  21-01.25 
     12 Boateng, Derek            JR Grambling              6.43m      6.32m   2.0  20-09.00 
     12 Campbell, Keon            FR Prairie View                      6.32m   1.0  20-09.00 
     14 Tompkins, Chirst          FR Huston-Tillo           6.83m      6.31m   1.9  20-08.50 
     15 Adams, Justin             JR Jackson Stat           6.58m      6.20m   2.0  20-04.25 
     16 Mc Elroy, Tarence         SO Texas Southe           5.83m      6.15m   2.0  20-02.25 
     17 Hemmingway, Tometrick     FR Jackson Stat           6.80m      5.98m   2.0  19-07.50 
     18 Jackson, Andre            JR Prairie View           6.04m      5.92m   2.0  19-05.25 
     19 Johnson, Drelynn          FR Jarvis Chris           5.55m      5.86m   1.0  19-02.75 
     20 Avant, Teven              FR Alabama Stat           6.85m      5.50m   1.5  18-00.50 
     21 lamon, Roberts               Huston-Tillo           6.83m      5.44m   3.0  17-10.25 
     22 Dent, Daniel              JR Stillman               7.28m      5.40m   1.2  17-08.75 
     23 Lampley, Justin           JR Jackson Stat           6.75m      4.63m   2.0  15-02.25 
     
    Men Shot Put University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Fortune, John             JR Houston               17.64m     16.63m   54-06.75 
      2 Zinchenko, Alex           SR Rice                  17.77m     16.30m   53-05.75 
      3 Adkins, Jake              SR Houston Bapt          15.81m     15.19m   49-10.00 
      4 Young, David              SO Grambling             15.26m     14.75m   48-04.75 
      5 Gilliam, Jarrett          SR Houston Bapt          14.77m     14.46m   47-05.25 
      6 Thrasher, Lee             JR Alabama Stat          15.58m     14.42m   47-03.75 
      7 Ramsey, Chris             SO Grambling             13.97m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      8 Sanders, Chris            SO Rice                  13.44m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      9 Chaney, Clayton           SR Rice                  13.47m     13.41m   44-00.00 
     10 Allen, Deshaun            FR Jackson Stat          14.59m     13.12m   43-00.50 
     11 Brady, Greg               SO Texas Southe          13.21m     13.04m   42-09.50 
     12 Ramsey, Derric            JR Texas Southe          14.19m     12.95m   42-06.00 
     13 Bonnet, Dillon            SO Prairie View          12.15m     12.92m   42-04.75 
     14 Edwards, Datrick          FR Huston-Tillo          14.00m     12.78m   41-11.25 
     15 Wien, Phaebian            FR Huston-Tillo          13.55m     12.76m   41-10.50 
     16 Lambert, Kurt             SO Prairie View          12.74m     12.41m   40-08.75 
     17 Pena, Michael             FR Concordia (T                     12.29m   40-04.00 
     18 Meeks, Calvin             FR Kansas City           12.29m     12.27m   40-03.25 
     19 Rhodes, Harry             FR Alabama Stat          15.50m     11.80m   38-08.75 
     20 Jones, Jeffrey            FR Huston-Tillo          14.44m     11.05m   36-03.00 
     21 Domingues, Zach           SR Concordia (T                     10.73m   35-02.50 
     22 Spiehler, Sean            FR Houston               11.00m     10.60m   34-09.50 
     23 Slater, Wesley            SO Prairie View          11.28m     10.19m   33-05.25 
     -- Troitina, Emiliano           Unattached                      X11.92m   39-01.25 
     
    Men Hammer Throw University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Sealy, Trevor             JR Sam Houston           58.71m     57.78m     189-07 
      2 Gilliam, Jarrett          SR Houston Bapt          53.61m     52.82m     173-03 
      3 Fortune, John             JR Houston               49.95m     51.44m     168-09 
      4 Williams, Nick            JR Rice                  49.67m     50.52m     165-09 
      5 Adkins, Jake              SR Houston Bapt          51.17m     50.38m     165-03 
      6 McCarthy, Ammaad          JR Sam Houston           50.00m     48.20m     158-02 
      7 Thrasher, Lee             JR Alabama Stat          48.76m     47.92m     157-03 
      8 Ramsey, Derric            JR Texas Southe          43.16m     46.05m     151-01 
      9 Young, David              SO Grambling             39.94m     44.93m     147-05 
     10 Domingues, Zach           SR Concordia (T          37.08m     37.82m     124-01 
     11 Rhodes, Harry             FR Alabama Stat          42.50m     36.69m     120-04 
     12 Horlacher, Steve          SR Concordia (T          30.14m     32.99m     108-03 
     13 Ramsey, Chris             SO Grambling                        32.89m     107-11 
     14 Slater, Wesley            SO Prairie View                     30.49m     100-00 
     15 Longino, Philip           FR Texas Southe                     30.07m      98-08 
     16 Bonnet, Dillon            SO Prairie View                     27.87m      91-05 
     17 Lambert, Kurt             SO Prairie View                     21.38m      70-02 
     
    Men Javelin Throw University
    ===================================================================================
        Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
    ===================================================================================
      1 Karakolis, Evan           FR Rice                  67.72m     69.44m     227-10 
      2 Kelley, Ross              SR Huston-Tillo          57.93m     53.01m     173-11 
      3 Denman, Matt              SO Concordia (T          49.46m     49.94m     163-10 
      4 Stefanoff, Brian          FR Concordia (T          49.76m     49.45m     162-03 
      5 McClain, Phillip          SO Grambling                        49.15m     161-03 
      6 Driscoll, Lucas           JR Concordia (T          45.38m     47.52m     155-11 
      7 Pressley, Ben             SO Rice                  42.28m     45.91m     150-07 
      8 Lambert, Kurt             SO Prairie View                     45.02m     147-08 
      9 Smith, Edgar              SR Prairie View          45.33m     43.92m     144-01 
     10 Wright, Devarus           JR Texas Southe          42.54m     43.12m     141-06 
     11 Bonnet, Dillon            SO Prairie View                     42.11m     138-02 
     12 Boateng, Derek            JR Grambling             44.45m     40.65m     133-04 
     13 Edwards, Datrick          FR Huston-Tillo          36.72m     38.67m     126-10 
     14 Slater, Wesley            SO Prairie View                     33.71m     110-07 
     15 Jones, Jeffrey            FR Huston-Tillo          14.66m     33.64m     110-04 
     16 Rhodes, Harry             FR Alabama Stat          30.74m     31.47m     103-03 
    

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image