Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2014 07:27 PM
                            Leonard Hilton Memorial                            
                      University of Houston   - 1/17/2014                      
                             Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.60  1/18/2003   Maurice Greene, HSI                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devin Jenkins                Southern                  6.68Q  2 
  2 William Gibbs                Houston                   7.05Q  1 
  3 Isaac Williams               Houston                   7.02q  2 
  4 Justin Pearson               Southern                  7.18q  1 
  5 Tylor Lighten                Southern                  7.21q  1 
  6 Jordan Bracy                 Southern                  7.38q  1 
  7 Erich Seals                  Southern                  7.49q  1 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.60  1/18/2003   Maurice Greene, HSI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Devin Jenkins                Southern                  6.67  
  2 Isaac Williams               Houston                   6.99  
  3 William Gibbs                Houston                   7.00  
  4 Tylor Lighten                Southern                  7.11  
  5 Justin Pearson               Southern                  7.15  
  6 Jordan Bracy                 Southern                  7.42  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.13  1/23/2004   Stanford Routt, Houston                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Xavier Boyd                  Houston                  22.31   1 
  2 Isaac Williams               Houston                  22.33   1 
  3 James Arnett                 Houston                  22.57   1 
  4 Justin Pearson               Southern                 23.33   1 
  5 Henry Woods                  Southern                 23.35   1 
  6 Grayson Collins              Unattached               23.91   2 
  7 Kossi Senagbe                Unattached               26.45   2 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.38  1/18/2003   Jerome Young, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jameson Strachan             Elite Performnce         49.24   1 
  2 LaCarl Oritsetimeyin         Nigeria                  51.35   1 
  3 Carlton Wildman              Speed Koncept            51.95   1 
  4 Luther Yamthe                Houston                  52.14   2 
  5 Julian Green                 Southern                 52.25   2 
  6 John Williams                Southern                 52.87   3 
  7 Kimton Coleman               Unattached               53.58   2 
  8 Aamir Ibrahim                Houston                  56.24   3 
  9 Daniel Allen                 Unattached               58.17   3 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
        Meet: m 1:50.11  1/23/2004   Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Gilreath               Adidas TGreen          1:52.30   1 
  2 Chris Bilbrew                Adidas TGreen          1:52.90   1 
  3 Drew Soucy                   Unattached             1:55.69   1 
  4 Adam Saloom                  Adidas TGreen          1:59.73   2 
  5 Tim Odie                     Unattached             2:00.75   2 
  6 Eric Alexander               Houston                2:01.04   1 
  7 John Haynes                  Southern               2:01.14   1 
  8 Jalen Wade                   Houston                2:01.88   1 
  9 Caleb Beachem                Houston                2:01.88   2 
 10 Daniel Simon                 Southern               2:01.90   2 
 11 Jeremy Moore                 Texas Wesleyan         2:02.70   2 
 12 Nathan Pineda                Houston                2:11.24   1 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
        Meet: m 4:03.85  1/19/2007   Pablo Solares, Rice                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Barraza                Houston                4:14.95  
  2 Chris Ibarra                 Houston                4:15.04  
  3 David Edwards                Adidas/Rogue           4:16.21  
  4 Carl Stones                  Adidas/Rogue           4:16.82  
  5 Austin Bussing               Adidas/Rogue           4:17.50  
  6 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston                4:23.14  
  7 Yonas Tesfai                 UNAT-Houston           4:24.99  
  8 Mark Fernando                Houston                4:25.60  
  9 Ethan Doherty                Adidas/Rogue           4:30.00  
 10 Trevor Walker                Houston                4:32.78  
 11 Zachary Stewart              Houston                4:33.77  
 12 Matt Parmley                 Houston                4:36.46  
 13 Juan Alvarez                 Unattached             4:46.67  
 14 Willie Williams              Southern               5:04.61  
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 7:55.12  1/22/2000   David Kimani, Alabama                     
        Meet: m 8:39.39  1/11/2002   Henry Maruping, UTSA                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Broussard              Houston                8:57.39  
  2 John Cantu                   Houston                9:19.39  
  3 Gabe Lara                    Houston                9:21.09  
  4 Willie Williams              Southern               9:30.70  
  5 Justin Barrett               UNAT-Houston           9:53.63  
  6 Luke Sanderell               Southern              10:00.44  
  7 Brandon Ramsey               Southern              10:11.58  
 -- Nate Pineda                  Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Antony Kimaiyo               Texas Wesleyan             DNF  
 -- Matt Holcomb                 UNAT-Houston               DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Thomas                 Christ In Sports          7.88Q  2 
  2 Leon Bullock                 Houston                   8.14Q  1 
  3 Imani Spivey                 Unattached                8.26q  1 
  4 Belgie McClelland            Unattached                8.29q  2 
  5 Erich Seals                  Southern                  8.46q  1 
  6 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                   8.84q  1 
  7 Christopher Morales          Houston                   8.87q  1 
  8 Jordan Bracy                 Southern                  8.92q  2 
  9 Jody Shepard                 Southern                  9.06   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.58  1/18/2003   Larry Wade, HSI                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Thomas                 Christ In Sports          7.93  
  2 Imani Spivey                 Unattached                8.14  
  3 Belgie McClelland            Unattached                8.24  
  4 Erich Seals                  Southern                  8.37  
  5 Jordan Bracy                 Southern                  8.94  
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
        Meet: m 3:13.24  1/18/2003   Army WCAP                                 
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston                                             3:22.82  
     1) William Gibbs                   2) Dominique Charles              
     3) Xavier Floyd                    4) Xavier Boyd                    
  2 Southern  'B'                                       3:28.65  
     1) John Haynes                     2) Daniel Simon                   
     3) Henry Woods                     4) John Williams                  
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's HJ
 Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
        Meet: m 2.22m  1/15/2010   Will Littleton, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris Olumba                Houston                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Montel Brown                 Southern                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Alonzo Harris                Southern                 1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's PV
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: m 5.62m  1/15/2010   Jason Colwick, Rice                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Mahnke               Houston                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Casey Wicker                 Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Parks McNeil                 Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jacob Fifi                   Houston                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Christopher Morales          Houston                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    O  XXO  XXO   XX 
  7 Robert Schuster              Houston                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Clayton Chaney               Unattached               4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Zach Fifi                    Houston                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
  9 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                  4.00m   13-01.50 
     4.00 4.15 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's LJ
 9 Advance
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
        Meet: m 7.67m  1/18/2003   Jason Edwards, Houston                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Isaiah Sweeney               Air Houston              7.37m   24-02.25 
      6.83m  7.05m  FOUL  FOUL  7.28m  7.37m
  2 Dave Brown                   Unattached               7.13m   23-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.39m  7.13m  7.01m  7.05m
  3 Marc Cleaveaux               Houston                  7.12m   23-04.50 
      5.47m  7.07m  7.12m  6.98m  6.92m  FOUL
  4 Akil Bennett                 Southern                 6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.71m  6.88m  6.79m  6.94m  6.67m  6.89m
  5 Antwan Dickerson             Houston                  6.89m   22-07.25 
      6.81m  6.89m  6.87m  6.77m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Peter Tamulewicz             UNAT-Houston             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.62m  FOUL  6.46m  6.29m  FOUL  6.23m
  7 Ernest Sip                   Southern                 6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  FOUL  5.83m  5.92m  5.81m  5.79m
 -- Chris Carter                 Air Houston               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- John Horton                  Houston                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kevin Dilworth               SW Sprinters              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's TJ
 Field House: f 16.62m  1/18/1997   Ivory Angello, unattached                  
        Meet: m 16.55m  1/15/2010   Lawrence Willis, unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Carter                 Air Houston             16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  15.85m  16.46m
  2 John Horton                  Houston                 15.19m   49-10.00 
      15.19m  15.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dave Brown                   Unattached              14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.97m  FOUL
  4 Joshua Butler                ELQ TC                  14.21m   46-07.50 
      14.21m  13.57m  FOUL  14.19m  13.59m  14.20m
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's SP
 Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
        Meet: m 19.52m  1/15/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Cornelius            Houston                 16.51m   54-02.00 
      16.51m  16.27m  FOUL  16.51m  16.18m  FOUL
  2 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.37m   43-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.00m  13.37m  FOUL
  3 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              13.05m   42-09.75 
      FOUL  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  4 Christopher Morales          Houston                 12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.27m  11.14m  12.12m  11.94m  PASS  PASS
  5 Damon Thompson               Houston                 11.84m   38-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL
  6 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                 11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Joe Meyers                   Unattached              10.07m   33-00.50 
      9.60m  10.07m  9.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's WT
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
        Meet: m 21.76m  1/14/2000   Libor Charfreitag, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damon Thompson               Houston                 18.08m   59-04.00 
      16.52m  17.32m  FOUL  18.08m  FOUL  16.38m
  2 Jarrett Gilliam              Unattached              15.58m   51-01.50 
      15.58m  15.06m  FOUL  15.01m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jose Herrera                 Unattached              12.23m   40-01.50 
      12.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tori Williams                Houston                   7.65Q  2 
  2 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   7.78Q  3 
  3 Tershauna Broadnax           Southern                  7.97Q  1 
  4 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   7.66q  2 
  5 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   7.80q  3 
  6 Reyna Anderson               Southern                  7.91q  2 
  7 Dominique Jackson            Southern                  8.05q  3 
  8 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern            8.07q  1 
  9 Marissa Batiste              Southern                  8.09   1 
 10 Asia Wilson                  Texas Wesleyan            8.17   2 
 11 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern            8.23   3 
 12 Ashley Lee                   Houston                   8.43   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tori Williams                Houston                   7.70  
  2 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   7.75  
  3 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   7.77  
  4 Reyna Anderson               Southern                  7.90  
  5 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern            7.97  
  6 Tershauna Broadnax           Southern                  7.98  
  7 Dominique Jackson            Southern                  8.14  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
        Meet: m 23.78  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce         23.78m  1 
  2 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce         24.29   1 
  3 Stacey-Ann Smith             Unattached               24.77   3 
  4 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                  25.48   1 
  5 Terracia Moody               Houston                  25.56   1 
  6 Re'Jana Ellison              Houston                  25.75   2 
  7 Bria Carter                  Houston                  25.93   2 
  8 Raquel Sims                  Southern                 26.00   2 
  9 Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce         26.43   4 
 10 Vanessa Whitmire             Houston                  26.45   4 
 11 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern           26.75   2 
 12 Maureen Redmond              Houston                  26.81   3 
 13 Asia Wilson                  Texas Wesleyan           27.25   4 
 14 Nastyskiyas Smith            ELQ TC                   27.33   3 
 15 Kristie Shy                  Unattached               27.68   2 
 -- Angelica Thompson            Houston                    DNF   4 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Meet: m 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce         53.47   1 
  2 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce         53.89   1 
  3 Chauntae 'Cheetah' Bayne     G3 Athletics             54.86   1 
  4 Stacey-Ann Smith             Unattached               55.22   1 
  5 Mayorca Young                Houston                  57.19   2 
  6 Erica Alexander              Unattached               57.24   2 
  7 Kelli Hardnett               Houston                  58.92   2 
  8 Valerie Thames               Southern                 59.17   3 
  9 Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce         59.37   3 
 10 Lashall Hamlin               Southern               1:00.32   3 
 11 Darian Garlic                Southern               1:02.26   2 
 12 Raquel Sims                  Southern               1:02.89   3 
 13 Lisa Bennett                 Texas Southern         1:05.68   3 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
        Meet: m 2:10.92  1/18/2003   Katie Poindexter, UTSA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Areson                Unattached             2:15.29  
  2 Jennifer Hall                Unattached             2:18.53  
  3 Anagabriel Segovia           Texas Wesleyan         2:30.46  
  4 Celeste White                Southern               2:33.06  
  5 Marisol Lopez                Texas Wesleyan         2:36.09  
 -- Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce           DNF  
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
        Meet: m 4:44.12  1/15/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackie Areson                Unattached             4:42.44m 
  2 Becca Friday                 Unattached             4:42.56m 
  3 Mary Goldkamp                Unattached             4:50.09  
  4 Kristen Findley              Adidas/Rogue           4:53.31  
  5 Sarah Pease                  Adidas/Rogue           5:01.59  
  6 Janae Bottoms                Houston                5:02.27  
  6 Danielle Burke               Unattached             5:02.27  
  8 Megan Saloom                 Adidas TGreen          5:08.90  
  9 Taylor Beer                  Houston                5:13.77  
 10 Selena Sierra                Houston                5:14.48  
 11 Amber Hawkins                Houston                5:18.54  
 12 Alexis Vick                  Houston                5:25.67  
 13 Celeste White                Southern               5:50.35  
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:24.65  2/10/2007   Emily Field, unattached                   
        Meet: m 9:47.74  1/11/2002   Melissa Gulli, Texas A&M                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anagabriel Segovia           Texas Wesleyan        10:56.21  
  2 Maria Aguayo                 Texas Wesleyan        11:08.84  
  3 Marisol Lopez                Texas Wesleyan        11:50.53  
  4 Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern        12:01.14  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.10  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.48Q  1 
  2 Sherrelle Jordan             Southern                  8.75Q  2 
  3 Donique Flemings             Unattached                8.55q  1 
  4 Tershauna Broadnax           Southern                  8.80q  2 
  5 Amber Sellers                Houston                   8.93q  1 
  6 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   9.22q  2 
  7 Cassie Wiley                 UNAT-Houston              9.41q  1 
  8 Essence Moss                 Prairie View             11.41q  1 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.10  1/23/2004   Raasin McIntosh, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.48  
  2 Donique Flemings             Unattached                8.49  
  3 Sherrelle Jordan             Southern                  8.70  
  4 Tershauna Broadnax           Southern                  8.76  
  5 Amber Sellers                Houston                   8.90  
  6 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   8.97  
  7 Essence Moss                 Prairie View              9.33  
  8 Cassie Wiley                 UNAT-Houston              9.48  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
        Meet: m 3:41.00  1/23/2004   TCU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Southern  'B'                                       3:57.64  
     1) Lashall Hamlin                  2) Dominique Jackson              
     3) Reyna Anderson                  4) Valerie Thames                 
  2 Houston                                             4:00.65  
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge           2) Maureen Redmond                
     3) Amber Sellers                   4) Vanessa Whitmire               
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: m 1.87m  1/18/2003   Ifoma Jones, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danielle Mckinny             Southern                 1.42m    4-07.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
 Field House:   4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Meet: m 4.20m  1/18/2013   Kaitlin Petrillose, Texas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King                  Houston                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.10 4.21 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Melissa Meggiolaro           Unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Sam Montgomery               UNAT-Houston             3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Jennifer Blair               Houston                  3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 Advance
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Meet: m 6.61m  1/14/2011   Viktoriya Rybalko, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached               6.27m   20-07.00 
      FOUL  6.27m  5.95m  6.09m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Margaret Glover              Unattached               5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.66m  5.85m  5.71m  5.52m  5.71m  5.47m
  3 Alicia Perkins               Houston                  5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.11m  5.31m  FOUL  5.18m  5.43m  5.46m
  4 Deandra Deveaux              Southern                 5.33m   17-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.24m  5.33m  5.33m  5.20m
  5 Re'Jana Ellison              Houston                  5.13m   16-10.00 
      4.99m  5.12m  4.92m  4.87m  5.13m  FOUL
  6 Ashley Lee                   Houston                  5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  5.06m  FOUL  5.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ashley Shepard               Southern                 5.05m   16-07.00 
      5.05m  4.93m  4.91m  4.87m  FOUL  4.87m
  8 Marissa Batiste              Southern                 5.03m   16-06.00 
      4.96m  4.79m  4.81m  5.03m  4.84m  4.67m
  9 Ongelic Hill                 Texas Wesleyan           4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.62m  4.65m  4.68m  4.65m  4.48m  4.76m
 10 Taylor McKinney              Texas Southern           4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.43m  4.57m  4.57m  4.59m  4.41m  FOUL
 11 Dominique Corley             Texas Southern           4.38m   14-04.50 
      4.38m  4.29m  4.37m  4.36m  4.34m  4.34m
 -- Cassie Wiley                 UNAT-Houston              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
        Meet: m 13.06m  1/23/2004   Tabia Charles, Miami                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dominique Brisco             Houston                 12.23m   40-01.50 
      FOUL  11.92m  FOUL  12.09m  12.23m  FOUL
  2 Brittany Kinney              Houston                 11.77m   38-07.50 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.77m  11.76m  11.64m  11.76m
 -- Dominique Corley             Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  FOUL         
 -- Maresha Carrie               StridFlex                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Taylor McKinney              Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
        Meet: m 17.05m  1/23/2004   Michelle Carter, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.28m  14.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.23m
  2 Nicole Benton                Houston                 12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.83m  12.83m  FOUL  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL
  3 A'Nease Linnear              Houston                 12.83m   42-01.25 
      FOUL  12.83m  12.82m  12.34m  12.29m  FOUL
  4 Briana Radford               Southern                12.66m   41-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.66m  12.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Kashmia Weary                Southern                12.33m   40-05.50 
      11.75m  FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  12.04m  12.33m
  6 Georgeanna Felder            Southern                11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  10.58m  10.22m  10.16m  10.62m  11.03m
  7 Justine Price                Houston                 11.37m   37-03.75 
      11.26m  11.26m  FOUL  11.34m  10.93m  11.37m
  8 Jordan Hooker                Southern                10.78m   35-04.50 
      FOUL  10.27m  FOUL  10.78m  9.69m  10.44m
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: m 20.77m  1/21/2005   Kimberly Barrett, Miami                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Justine Price                Houston                 17.09m   56-01.00 
      16.65m  FOUL  17.09m  16.38m  16.99m  16.33m
  2 Nicole Benton                Houston                 16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.76m  16.11m  FOUL
  3 Georgeanna Felder            Southern                15.92m   52-02.75 
      15.68m  15.87m  FOUL  15.84m  15.92m  15.60m
  4 Kashmia Weary                Southern                15.39m   50-06.00 
      FOUL  15.39m  15.24m  15.25m  14.96m  FOUL
  5 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 14.80m   48-06.75 
      13.54m  13.81m  14.18m  FOUL  14.80m  FOUL
  6 Brittany Lacy                Southern                13.98m   45-10.50 
      13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  11.55m  FOUL  13.92m
  7 A'Nease Linnear              Houston                 13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.87m  12.70m  FOUL  13.20m  13.15m  13.85m
  8 Carla Leblanc                Southern                12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  12.42m  12.71m
 -- Jamira Russ                  Southern                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.60  1/18/2003   Maurice Greene, HSI                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.71q  1 
  2 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                      6.73q  4 
  3 Terrell Mcneil               ELQ TC                    6.77q  3 
  4 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.79q  5 
  5 Mattthhuie Prittchet         Elite Performnce          6.82q  1 
  6 Mark'Quis Frazier            Gold & Green              6.83q  1 
  7 LaMar Hicks                  Next Level                6.87q  1 
  8 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.91q  2 
  9 Curtis King                  Next Level                6.91   4 
 10 Tre Houston                  Elite Performnce          6.92   5 
 11 Kyle Fulks                   Unattached                6.94   5 
 11 Charles Jackson Jr           Unattached                6.94   2 
 13 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.95   3 
 14 Brandon Myers                ELQ TC                    6.96   2 
 15 Dennis Moore                 Unattached                6.96   4 
 16 Gary Finegan                 Unattached                7.01   3 
 17 Blake Allen                  Unattached                7.03   4 
 18 Courtney Williams            Elite Performnce          7.07   5 
 19 Grayson Collins              Unattached                7.09   2 
 20 Fredrick Turner              Elite Performnce          7.17   2 
 21 Randy Johnson                ELQ TC                    7.24   4 
 22 Jessie Porter                Unattached                7.29   4 
 23 Jameson Strachan             Elite Performnce          7.30   2 
 24 Michael A. Potts.            ELQ TC                    7.30   3 
 25 Kimton Coleman               Unattached                7.37   1 
 26 Tayshunn Minor               ELQ TC                    7.45   3 
 27 Lex Mathai                   Unattached                7.48   5 
 28 Drew Martin                  Unattached                7.53   5 
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.60  1/18/2003   Maurice Greene, HSI                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.68  
  2 Monzavous Edwards            Nike                      6.70  
  3 Terrell Mcneil               ELQ TC                    6.71   (6.705)
  3 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.71   (6.705)
  5 LaMar Hicks                  Next Level                6.79  
  6 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.82  
  7 Mark'Quis Frazier            Gold & Green              6.87  
  8 Mattthhuie Prittchet         Elite Performnce          6.88  
 
Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murielle Ahoure              API                     m 7.14q  1 
  2 Michelle - Lee Ayhres        Elite Performnce          7.22q  2 
  3 Chauntae 'Cheetah' Bayne     G3 Athletics              7.25q  1 
  4 Gloria Asumnu                Unattached                7.30q  1 
  5 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.35q  2 
  6 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour              7.37q  2 
  7 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce          7.41q  1 
  8 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached                7.43q  1 
  9 Dominique Duncan             Unattached                7.48   2 
 10 Erica Alexander              Unattached                7.55   1 
 11 Patricia Hall                Elite Performnce          7.59   1 
 12 Tori Polk                    Unattached                7.66   2 
 13 Shannon Hayes                Unattached                8.11   2 
 14 Maresha Carrie               StridFlex                 8.71   2 
 
Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.14  1/15/2010   Laverne Jones-Ferrette, unattached          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Murielle Ahoure              API                       7.05m 
  2 Chauntae 'Cheetah' Bayne     G3 Athletics              7.23  
  3 Michelle - Lee Ayhres        Elite Performnce          7.27  
  4 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.29  
  5 Gloria Asumnu                Unattached                7.31  
  6 Kineke Alexander             Elite Performnce          7.34  
  7 Chelsea Hayes                Unattached                7.40  
  8 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour              7.42