Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/11/2014 08:26 PM
                             Houston Indoor Opener                             
                             University of Houston                             
                             Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.66  1/12/2008   Teddy Williams, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Burrell              Houston                   6.74Q  3 
  2 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.88Q  4 
  3 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston St            6.90Q  1 
  4 Reginald Reed                Texas State               6.91Q  2 
  5 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 7.00Q  5 
  6 Jared Love                   SF Austin                 6.94q  2 
  7 Aaron Lejeune                UTSA                      6.95q  1 
  8 Justin Jenkins               Sam Houston St            6.96q  2 
  9 Raymond Hatton               Texas State               6.96q  3 
 10 Jordan Oakry                 Houston                   6.97q  4 
 11 Curtis Woodard               Texas Southern            7.00q  4 
 12 Keon Campbell                Prairie View              7.02q  1 
 13 Isaac Williams               Houston                   7.03q  3 
 14 Brian Baskin                 Texas Southern            7.03q  2 
 15 Jared Benford                Lamar                     7.05q  5 
 16 James Arnett                 Houston                   7.05q  5 
 17 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                 7.11   3 
 18 Erik Montano                 Texas Southern            7.14   2 
 19 Jordan Powell                Prairie View              7.15   5 
 20 David Carrillo               TAMUCC                    7.16   1 
 21 William Gibbs                Houston                   7.20   5 
 22 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston St            7.20   4 
 23 Marcus Mathis                Prairie View              7.27   2 
 24 Marcus Smotts                TAMUCC                    7.28   3 
 25 Sampson Valdez               TAMUCC                    7.31   5 
 26 Michael Detana               Houston Bapt              7.35   4 
 27 Garrison Fick                Houston Bapt              7.39   1 
 28 David Alexander              Prairie View              7.45   5 
 29 Rashad Wilson                Prairie View              7.45   3 
 30 Kevyn Smith                  Lamar                     7.58   4 
 -- Edwin Stewart                Prairie View                FS   1 
 -- Thomas Lightfoot             Lamar                      DNF   1 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.66  1/12/2008   Teddy Williams, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Cameron Burrell              Houston                   6.71Q  2 
  2 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.85Q  1 
  3 Reginald Reed                Texas State               6.84Q  2 
  4 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston St            6.93Q  1 
  5 Justin Jenkins               Sam Houston St            6.92Q  2 
  6 Jared Love                   SF Austin                 6.94Q  1 
  7 James Arnett                 Houston                   6.92q  2 
  8 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 6.95q  2 
  9 Curtis Woodard               Texas Southern            6.97   1 
 10 Isaac Williams               Houston                   6.99   2 
 11 Raymond Hatton               Texas State               6.99   2 
 12 Jordan Oakry                 Houston                   7.00   1 
 13 Aaron Lejeune                UTSA                      7.00   1 
 14 Brian Baskin                 Texas Southern            7.04   1 
 15 Jared Benford                Lamar                     7.06   1 
 -- Keon Campbell                Prairie View                FS   2 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.66  1/12/2008   Teddy Williams, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Burrell              Houston                   6.67  
  2 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 6.84  
  3 Jared Love                   SF Austin                 6.88  
  4 James Arnett                 Houston                   6.89  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.24  1/31/1998   Elston Cawley, UT-Arlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jordan Powell                Prairie View             22.59   3 
  2 Trey Davis                   Lamar                    22.84   4 
  3 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                22.87   3 
  4 Angelo Garland               TAMUCC                   22.99   1 
  5 Chance Williams              Lamar                    23.00   4 
  6 Joshua Smith                 UTSA                     23.18   5 
  7 John Evans                   Prairie View             23.31   4 
  8 Marcus Smotts                TAMUCC                   23.40   1 
  9 Trevor Kubera                Sam Houston St           23.47   3 
 10 Michael Detana               Houston Bapt             23.54   5 
 11 Marcus Mathis                Prairie View             23.56   1 
 12 Edwin Stewart                Prairie View             23.63   4 
 13 Andres Salazar               TAMUCC                   23.67   5 
 14 Javier Reyes                 TAMUCC                   23.69   5 
 15 Jared Twomey                 SF Austin                24.12   3 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.06  1/25/2003   Jerry Harris, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodney Jones                 Sam Houston St           49.29   3 
  2 Alex Gilreath                Sam Houston St           50.27   4 
  3 Dewaylon Wilson              Prairie View             50.32   5 
  4 Joshua Smith                 UTSA                     50.34   4 
  5 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                50.48   3 
  6 Tyrone Jackson               Texas State              50.62   5 
  7 Torin Crowder                SF Austin                50.75   3 
  8 David Hicks                  Houston Bapt             51.12   6 
  9 Brice Christian              Houston Bapt             51.13   6 
 10 Jontel Goff                  SF Austin                51.19   4 
 11 Jurmarcus Shelvin            UTSA                     51.39   5 
 12 TaMar Hicks                  Lamar                    51.43   6 
 13 William Scott                TAMUCC                   52.07   5 
 14 Brandon Bilton               Prairie View             52.10   1 
 15 D'Anthony Graham             Houston Bapt             52.14   1 
 16 Will Gipson                  SF Austin                52.23   4 
 17 DeMarcus Pierre              Prairie View             52.24   6 
 18 Jackson Davis                TAMUCC                   52.57   1 
 19 Joseph Hefner                TAMUCC                   53.73   2 
 20 David Alexander              Prairie View             53.89   2 
 21 Brandon Franz                Lamar                    54.08   1 
 22 Ron Williams                 TAMUCC                   54.28   2 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
        Meet: m 1:50.04  1/25/2003   Adam Davis, Rice                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Gilreath               Adidas TGreen          1:52.64   3 
  2 Chris Bilbrew                Adidas TGreen          1:52.86   3 
  3 Valentinas Rudys             TAMUCC                 1:55.87   3 
  4 Brandon Lacy                 TAMUCC                 1:56.86   3 
  5 Jonus Rodriguez              SF Austin              1:57.41   4 
  6 Simba Walker-Williams        SF Austin              1:57.41   4 
  7 Emory Nash                   Dillard                1:57.92   3 
  8 Fard Rollock                 Prairie View           1:57.95   4 
  9 Nathan Collier               UTSA                   1:58.62   1 
 10 Tony Jaramillo               UTSA                   2:00.04   1 
 11 Nolawie Teshome              UTSA                   2:00.40   2 
 12 Joseph Rodriguez             Texas State            2:00.44   4 
 13 Samuel Wallace               SF Austin              2:00.49   1 
 14 Daniel Rhodes                TAMUCC                 2:00.69   3 
 15 Kaleb Vasquez                SF Austin              2:00.78   1 
 16 Cole Stallcup                SF Austin              2:01.57   2 
 17 Justin McMillin              Texas State            2:01.89   4 
 18 Wesley McGhee                TAMUCC                 2:03.03   1 
 19 Dannie Luckey                Prairie View           2:03.72   2 
 20 Xavier Lightener             Texas Southern         2:05.28   2 
 21 Scott Davis                  SF Austin              2:05.29   2 
 22 Cordarius Franks             TAMUCC                 2:05.42   3 
 23 Eric Gosset                  UTSA                   2:10.95   4 
 24 Darryl McCullum              Houston Bapt           2:14.41   2 
 -- Michael Kershaw              Lamar                      DNF   4 
 -- Carlton Wildman              Speed Koncepts             DNF   4 
 -- Chris Jones                  Lamar                      DNF   1 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
        Meet: m 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adam Saloom                  Adidas TGreen          4:20.15   1 
  2 Philipp Baar                 TAMUCC                 4:21.35   1 
  3 Jeffery Weisheit             SF Austin              4:22.95   1 
  4 Aaron Bennett                Lamar                  4:25.61   1 
  5 Paul Hansel                  TAMUCC                 4:26.36   1 
  6 Sorone Batiste               Prairie View           4:30.51   1 
  7 Javier Zamora                Houston Bapt           4:33.52   2 
  8 Javier Salas                 UTSA                   4:33.80   2 
  9 Jeremy Lewis                 Houston Bapt           4:34.39   2 
 10 Juan Fraga                   Houston Bapt           4:34.90   1 
 11 Edwin Munoz                  SF Austin              4:35.98   1 
 12 Orlando Garcia               Houston Bapt           4:37.82   2 
 13 Daniel Gerrero               TAMUCC                 4:45.15   1 
 14 Edgar Maritinez              TAMUCC                 4:48.95   1 
 15 John Watkins                 Prairie View           4:49.84   2 
 16 John Bounds                  Sam Houston St         4:55.28   2 
 17 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern         4:56.12   2 
 18 Chris Collins                Prairie View           5:02.57   2 
 19 Xavier Martinez              Texas Southern         5:02.88   2 
 20 George Alvardo               Texas Southern         5:03.31   2 
 21 Isaac Romero                 Texas Southern         5:05.01   2 
 -- Ash Harrell                  Lamar                      DNF   1 
 -- Harvinder Singh              UTSA                       DNF   2 
 
Event 7  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 14:09.42  2/26/2010   John Beattie, Tulsa                      
        Meet: m 15:11.91  1/12/2008   Brandon Birdsong, Texas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jason Garcia                 TAMUCC                15:44.05  
  2 Christoph Hintz              TAMUCC                16:01.69  
  3 Justin Adame                 TAMUCC                16:05.24  
  4 Cesar Gonzalez               TAMUCC                16:12.14  
  5 Steve Medlin                 TAMUCC                16:59.75  
  6 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern        17:13.55  
  7 Xavier Martinez              Texas Southern        17:33.10  
  8 Ezequiel Calleros            Texas Southern        17:55.86  
 -- Abel Simie                   Prairie View               DNF  
 -- Cameron Shoppach             Texas State                DNF  
 -- Isaac Romero                 Texas Southern             DNF  
 -- George Alvardo               Texas Southern             DNF  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.96  1/12/2008   Elliot O'Hare, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Thomas                 Christ In Sp            m 7.92Q  3 
  2 Isaac Williams               Houston                   8.07Q  4 
  3 William Gibbs                Houston                   8.23Q  2 
  4 Darius Anderson              Unattached                8.26Q  1 
  5 Larron Black                 Texas State               8.26q  3 
  6 Michael Prejean              Prairie View              8.31q  2 
  7 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.34q  1 
  8 Reggie Davis                 Texas Southern            8.50q  3 
  9 Cordera Jenkins              Unattached                8.50q  2 
 10 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                 8.56q  1 
 11 Chido Ekwu                   Unattached                8.64q  2 
 12 Aaron George                 Texas State               8.64q  1 
 13 Trey Burton                  Lamar                     8.69q  1 
 14 Jared Twomey                 SF Austin                 8.71q  1 
 15 Joshua Thomas                Texas Southern            8.74q  3 
 16 Crayton Johnson              Prairie View              8.76q  4 
 17 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Bapt              8.79   3 
 18 Roderick McGruder            Prairie View              8.81   4 
 19 Christopher Morales          Houston                   8.82   1 
 20 Christian Guzman             Houston Bapt              8.82   4 
 21 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                 8.91   2 
 22 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                 8.99   3 
 23 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                   9.00   4 
 24 Stephen Kinney               SF Austin                 9.04   1 
 25 Dustin Smith                 TAMUCC                    9.05   2 
 26 Phillip Boyd                 Prairie View              9.21   2 
 27 John Park                    SF Austin                 9.26   4 
 -- Levi Jordan                  UTSA                        FS   2 
 -- Xavier Morris                Prairie View               DNF   4 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.96  1/12/2008   Elliot O'Hare, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Chris Thomas                 Christ In Sp            m 7.83Q  2 
  2 Isaac Williams               Houston                 m 7.95Q  1 
  3 William Gibbs                Houston                   8.15Q  1 
  4 Darius Anderson              Unattached                8.30Q  2 
  5 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.15Q  1 
  6 Larron Black                 Texas State               8.31Q  2 
  7 Michael Prejean              Prairie View              8.23q  1 
  8 Reggie Davis                 Texas Southern            8.34q  2 
  9 Cordera Jenkins              Unattached                8.53   2 
 10 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                 8.62   1 
 11 Joshua Thomas                Texas Southern            8.68   1 
 12 Crayton Johnson              Prairie View              8.71   2 
 13 Trey Burton                  Lamar                     8.74   2 
 14 Jared Twomey                 SF Austin                 8.94   1 
 15 Chido Ekwu                   Unattached                9.09   1 
 16 Aaron George                 Texas State               9.15   2 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
        Meet: m  7.96  1/12/2008   Elliot O'Hare, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chris Thomas                 Christ In Sp              7.88m 
  2 William Gibbs                Houston                   7.94m 
  3 Isaac Williams               Houston                   7.95m 
  4 Darius Anderson              Unattached                8.23  
  5 Michael Prejean              Prairie View              8.25  
  6 Reggie Davis                 Texas Southern            8.33  
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
        Meet: m 3:11.17  1/31/1998   TCU                                       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:22.89   2 
     1) Matthew Viverette               2) Jarrick Wright                 
     3) Alex Gilreath                   4) Rodney Jones                   
  2 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:22.98   2 
     1) Jontel Goff                     2) Torin Crowder                  
     3) Will Gipson                     4) Simba Walker-Williams          
  3 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:23.09   3 
     1) Dewaylon Wilson                 2) Fard Rollock                   
     3) DeMarcus Pierre                 4) Sorone Batiste                 
  4 Lamar  'A'                                          3:23.71   3 
     1) Chance Williams                 2) Kevyn Smith                    
     3) TaMar Hicks                     4) Trey Davis                     
  5 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi  'A'                       3:23.97   2 
     1) Javier Reyes                    2) Angelo Garland                 
     3) Andres Salazar                  4) David Carrillo                 
  6 Texas Southern  'B'                                 3:24.12   3 
     1) Jeffry Lacroix                  2) Curtis Woodard                 
     3) Jeff Lacroix                    4) Michael Holmes                 
  7 Houston Baptist  'A'                                3:28.47   4 
     1) Brice Christian                 2) David Hicks                    
     3) Jarell McFarland                4) D'Anthony Graham               
  8 Texas Southern  'C'                                 3:30.13   3 
     1) Erik Montano                    2) Kevon Murray                   
     3) Brian Baskin                    4) Xavier Lightener               
  9 Houston Baptist  'B'                                3:31.91   4 
     1) Darryl McCullum                 2) Jordan Claypool                
     3) Garrison Fick                   4) Christian Guzman               
 10 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:31.98   4 
     1) Brandon Bilton                  2) Roderick McGruder              
     3) Crayton Johnson                 4) Dannie Luckey                  
 11 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi  'B'                       3:32.53   4 
     1) Jackson Davis                   2) Ron Williams                   
     3) Joseph Hefner                   4) William Scott                  
 12 Texas Southern  'D'                                 3:33.17   4 
     1) Tarence Mc Elroy                2) Reggie Davis                   
     3) Joshua Thomas                   4) Bernardo Montano               
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f  9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green, Adidas Tm Green       
                          C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
        Meet: m 10:04.59  1/14/2006   Texas, Texas                             
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi  'A'                      10:27.94  
     1) Paul Hansel                     2) Cordarius Franks               
     3) Brandon Lacy                    4) Philipp Baar                   
  2 UTSA  'A'                                          10:28.13  
     1) Nolawie Teshome                 2) Eric Gosset                    
     3) Harvinder Singh                 4) Nathan Collier                 
  3 Houston  'A'                                       10:43.05  
     1) Zachary Stewart                 2) Jalen Wade                     
     3) Nathan Pineda                   4) James Broussard                
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                             10:57.01  
     1) Edwin Munoz                     2) Jared Twomey                   
     3) Scott Davis                     4) Kaleb Vasquez                  
  5 Houston Baptist  'A'                               10:59.51  
     1) Javier Zamora                   2) Jarell McFarland               
     3) Orlando Garcia                  4) Jeremy Lewis                   
  6 Houston Coaches  'A'                               11:05.16  
 -- Texas A&M-Corpus Christi  'B'                           DNF  
     1) Valentinas Rudys                2) Wesley McGhee                  
     3) Daniel Rhodes                   4) Daniel Gerrero                 
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women High Jump
 Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
        Meet: m 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierre Shepherd              Prairie View             2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kennis Byers                 Unattached               2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
      PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO  XXX 
  3 Garrett Robinson             Texas State              1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  4 Stephen Kinney               SF Austin                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bryce Willard                SF Austin                1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dallas Owen                  TAMUCC                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Quin-Tarius Crenshaw         Prairie View             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Jonathan Andrews             Sam Houston St           1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Morris Olumba                Houston                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Davis Iheanacho              Houston Bapt             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Skyler Coffman               TAMUCC                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 12 Raphiel Baptiste             Texas Southern           1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Garrison Fick                Houston Bapt                NH            
     1.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's Pole Vault
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
        Meet: m 5.55m  1/23/1999   Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Seth Arnold                  Texas State              5.30m   17-04.50 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.45 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Logan Cunningham             Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Daven Murphree               SF Austin                4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    P   PO    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Meyer                SF Austin                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Taylor Reed                  UTSA                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Michael Mahnke               Houston                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jacob Fifi                   Houston                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  8 Dakota Breaux                Unattached               4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Clayton Chaney               Unattached                  NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Levi Jordan                  UTSA                        NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Barrett Brock                UTSA                        NH            
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Anthony Garcia               UNAT-SHSU                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXP 
 -- Blair Severson               UNAT-SHSU                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Mitch Schuster               Houston                     NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Garrett Larson               Sam Houston St              NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Garrett Rose                 Sam Houston St              NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Zach Fifi                    Houston                     NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- James Bickham                Prairie View                NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Aaron George                 Texas State                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Cody Lantelme                Texas State                 NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Dustin Smith                 TAMUCC                      NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Jawalyn Brooks               Texas Southern              NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 advance - collegiate athletes only
 Follows Women Long Jump
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
        Meet: m 7.91m  1/20/1996   Sheddric Fields, Houston                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Horton                  Houston                  7.25m   23-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.25m  FOUL  FOUL   
  2 Trey Darty                   SF Austin                7.07m   23-02.50 
      6.51m  6.75m  6.77m  6.80m  6.85m  7.07m
  3 Antwan Dickerson             Houston                  7.04m   23-01.25 
      FOUL  6.58m  6.73m  7.04m  FOUL  6.88m
  4 Simon Imagbe                 UNAT-SHSU                6.88m   22-07.00 
      6.82m  6.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Drayton Rolle                Texas Southern           6.80m   22-03.75 
      FOUL  6.80m  6.61m  FOUL  6.51m  PASS
  6 Kenneth Pryor                Texas Southern           6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.57m  FOUL  6.78m  6.67m  FOUL  PASS
  7 Rashad Wilson                Prairie View             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.61m  6.77m  4.98m  6.62m  6.63m  6.46m
  8 Brice Christian              Houston Bapt             6.73m   22-01.00 
      6.55m  6.73m  6.64m  FOUL  6.69m  FOUL
  9 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.40m  6.63m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Anthony Bushay               Texas State              6.50m   21-04.00 
      FOUL  6.27m  6.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Preston Woodard              Prairie View             6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.49m         
 12 Xavier Broussard             Lamar                    6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.13m  6.47m  6.46m         
 13 Peter Tamulewicz             Unattached               6.44m   21-01.50 
      FOUL  6.44m  FOUL         
 14 Dustin Smith                 TAMUCC                   6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.39m  6.17m  6.26m         
 15 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Bapt             6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.16m  FOUL  6.29m         
 16 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                  6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.25m  FOUL  6.23m         
 17 Christopher Morales          Houston                  6.24m   20-05.75 
      6.19m  6.16m  6.24m         
 18 Robert Badillo               Lamar                    6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  5.86m         
 19 John Park                    SF Austin                6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.93m  6.03m  5.71m         
 -- Keon Campbell                Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 9 advance - collegiate athletes only
 Follows Women Triple Jump
 Field House: f 16.62m  1/18/1997   Ivory Angello, unattached                  
        Meet: m 16.39m  1/20/1996   Leonard Cobb, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Preston Woodard              Prairie View            15.33m   50-03.50 
      15.33m  FOUL  FOUL  14.36m  PASS  14.55m
  2 Joshua Butler                Unattached              14.40m   47-03.00 
      FOUL  14.40m  14.16m  FOUL  13.86m  FOUL
  3 Chris Theriot                Sam Houston St          14.36m   47-01.50 
      FOUL  14.25m  14.19m  14.23m  14.36m  FOUL
  4 Alejandro Trevino            Sam Houston St          14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.22m  14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  5 Demetrious Williams          Texas Southern          13.93m   45-08.50 
      13.93m  13.81m  13.40m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Ian Williams                 Texas Southern          13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.40m  13.35m  PASS  PASS
  7 Travis Sanders               Texas Southern          13.33m   43-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 -- Chris Carter                 Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 advance - Follows Women's Shot Put
 Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
        Meet: m 19.08m  1/23/1999   John Davis, Houston                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hayden Baillio               Unattached              18.72m   61-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.39m  FOUL  18.72m  FOUL
  2 Andrew Akens                 UTSA                    18.04m   59-02.25 
      16.63m  18.04m  FOUL  FOUL  17.07m  17.68m
  3 Cameron Cornelius            Houston                 17.61m   57-09.50 
      FOUL  14.70m  14.84m  FOUL  16.32m  17.61m
  4 Darian Brown                 Texas State             16.82m   55-02.25 
      16.34m  16.62m  FOUL  FOUL  16.70m  16.82m
  5 John Fortune                 Houston                 15.99m   52-05.50 
      15.98m  15.99m  FOUL  FOUL  15.48m  FOUL
  6 Roman Rodriguez              Texas State             15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  15.07m  15.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Derek Calvert                SF Austin               15.72m   51-07.00 
      14.96m  14.73m  15.07m  15.17m  15.72m  14.67m
  8 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             15.34m   50-04.00 
      FOUL  14.46m  15.27m  FOUL  FOUL  15.34m
  9 Tyler Finke                  UTSA                    14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  14.50m  13.83m
 10 Anthony Smith                Prairie View            14.31m   46-11.50 
      13.50m  13.90m  14.01m  13.57m  14.31m  FOUL
 11 Wesley Bray                  Unattached              13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.03m  13.38m  13.87m            
 12 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.07m  FOUL  13.71m            
 13 Clayton Chaney               Unattached              13.62m   44-08.25 
      13.62m  12.57m  12.81m            
 14 Ricardo Aleman               Texas State             13.34m   43-09.25 
      FOUL  13.34m  FOUL            
 15 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin               12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.10m  11.98m  12.88m            
 16 Chris Spell                  Houston Bapt            12.66m   41-06.50 
      12.07m  12.66m  FOUL            
 17 Kurt Lambert                 Prairie View            12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.49m  FOUL  12.08m            
 18 Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern          12.02m   39-05.25 
      FOUL  11.71m  12.02m            
 19 Christopher Morales          Houston                 11.96m   39-03.00 
      10.74m  11.96m  11.24m            
 20 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                    11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.42m  11.10m  11.80m            
 21 Trauvon Martin               Texas Southern          11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.13m  11.72m  10.60m            
 22 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                 11.50m   37-08.75 
      11.30m  11.50m  11.12m            
 23 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Bapt            10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  FOUL            
 24 Jay Roberson                 Sam Houston St          10.81m   35-05.75 
      FOUL  10.81m  10.41m            
 25 Jonathan Andrews             Sam Houston St           9.76m   32-00.25 
      8.96m  FOUL  9.76m            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 9 advance - Follows Women's Weight Throw
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
        Meet: m 17.80m  1/12/2008   John Rouse, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Darian Brown                 Texas State             19.25mm  63-02.00 
      18.95m  FOUL  19.25m  17.78m  18.33m  FOUL
  2 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston St          18.83mm  61-09.50 
      18.25m  18.83m  FOUL  FOUL  18.77m  FOUL
  3 Trevor Sealy                 Sam Houston St          17.27m   56-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.81m  16.31m  16.54m  17.27m
  4 Jordan Huckaby               Texas State             16.98m   55-08.50 
      FOUL  16.59m  15.75m  FOUL  15.93m  16.98m
  5 Ammaad McCarthy              Sam Houston St          16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  16.37m  15.76m  16.98m
  6 Andris Vistins               UTSA                    16.55m   54-03.75 
      15.60m  FOUL  16.55m  FOUL  15.24m  FOUL
  7 Damon Thompson               Houston                 16.20m   53-01.75 
      FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.63m
  8 John Fortune                 Houston                 16.06m   52-08.25 
      15.95m  15.77m  15.85m  16.06m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    15.99m   52-05.50 
      FOUL  15.99m  15.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Roman Rodriguez              Texas State             15.59m   51-01.75 
      15.59m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern          15.55m   51-00.25 
      15.08m  15.04m  15.55m            
 12 Anthony Smith                Prairie View            15.37m   50-05.25 
      12.63m  14.15m  15.37m            
 13 Ricardo Aleman               Texas State             14.39m   47-02.50 
      FOUL  14.39m  FOUL            
 14 Derek Calvert                SF Austin               13.40m   43-11.75 
      FOUL  13.40m  FOUL            
 15 Trauvon Martin               Texas Southern          13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.38m  13.28m  FOUL            
 16 Jared Tyler                  UTSA                    13.35m   43-09.75 
      FOUL  13.35m  FOUL            
 17 Jose Herrera                 Unattached              13.12m   43-00.50 
      11.91m  12.92m  13.12m            
 18 Chris Spell                  Houston Bapt            13.04m   42-09.50 
      13.04m  12.49m  12.28m            
 19 Juan Rodriguez               UTSA                    12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.34  1/12/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauren Nwegbo                Sam Houston St            7.67Q  2 
  2 Chelsi Gill                  SF Austin                 7.68Q  3 
  3 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                 7.70Q  4 
  4 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.77Q  1 
  5 Re'Jana Ellison              Houston                   7.77Q  5 
  6 Alexus Hebert                Texas State               7.75q  2 
  7 Bria Carter                  Houston                   7.78q  3 
  8 Reagan Jones                 Houston Bapt              7.80q  1 
  9 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State               7.82q  5 
 10 Eboni Collins                TAMUCC                    7.82q  1 
 10 Kristian Austin              Sam Houston St            7.82q  2 
 12 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Bapt              7.84q  1 
 13 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St            7.84q  3 
 14 Antonisha Stewart            Texas State               7.84q  4 
 15 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                      7.85q  4 
 16 Keyunta Washington           UTSA                      7.88q  3 
 17 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                      7.90   1 
 18 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                 7.92   2 
 19 Monique Green                Prairie View              7.92   5 
 20 Allie Saunders               Texas State               7.93   5 
 21 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                 7.94   1 
 22 Takara Coleman               Prairie View              7.94   3 
 23 Sydney Wandix                Lamar                     7.98   3 
 24 Nicole Alozie                Lamar                     8.01   1 
 25 Alexus Daniels               UTSA                      8.04   5 
 26 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern            8.05   4 
 27 Khadijah Cudjoe              Prairie View              8.07   2 
 28 Breana Dockery               Texas Southern            8.07   5 
 29 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   8.10   1 
 30 Kirby Miller                 TAMUCC                    8.16   4 
 31 Brandalyn Williams           Prairie View              8.21   4 
 31 Melina Ortiz                 TAMUCC                    8.21   3 
 33 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern            8.34   5 
 34 Traynisha Powell             Prairie View              8.48   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.34  1/12/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lauren Nwegbo                Sam Houston St            7.61Q  1 
  2 Bria Carter                  Houston                   7.63Q  2 
  3 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                 7.68Q  2 
  4 Re'Jana Ellison              Houston                   7.70Q  1 
  5 Kristian Austin              Sam Houston St            7.77Q  2 
  6 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Bapt              7.81Q  1 
  7 Alexus Hebert                Texas State               7.78q  2 
  8 Chelsi Gill                  SF Austin                 7.83q  2  (7.821)
  9 Reagan Jones                 Houston Bapt              7.83   1  (7.822)
 10 Eboni Collins                TAMUCC                    7.83   2  (7.828)
 11 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.84   1 
 12 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St            7.87   1 
 13 Keyunta Washington           UTSA                      7.88   1 
 14 Antonisha Stewart            Texas State               7.90   2 
 15 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                      7.91   2 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.34  1/12/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bria Carter                  Houston                   7.60  
  2 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                 7.69  
  3 Re'Jana Ellison              Houston                   7.73  
  4 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Bapt              7.84  
  5 Alexus Hebert                Texas State               7.89  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
        Meet: m 23.79  1/23/1999   Suziann Reid, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tori Williams                Houston                  24.86   4 
  2 Chelsi Gill                  SF Austin                25.71   5 
  3 Shantel Swift                UTSA                     25.78   6 
  4 Adriana Berkhalter           Texas Southern           25.87   7 
  5 Mayorca Young                Houston                  25.87   7 
  6 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                25.89   4 
  7 Kelli Hardnett               Houston                  25.96   4 
  8 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                25.98   4 
  9 Saschelle Slaughter          Lamar                    26.03   1 
 10 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           26.04   5 
 11 Monique Green                Prairie View             26.09   5 
 12 Stephanie White              SF Austin                26.11   5 
 13 Evelyn Clark                 UTSA                     26.17   1 
 14 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern           26.35   7 
 15 Breana Dockery               Texas Southern           26.43   1 
 16 Ashley Rosebrough            TAMUCC                   26.49   7 
 17 Sarah Shim                   Lamar                    26.60   2 
 18 Brandalyn Williams           Prairie View             26.66   3 
 19 Takara Coleman               Prairie View             26.68   6 
 20 Elzbieta Gawron              Lamar                    26.87   2 
 21 Imani Carr                   Houston Bapt             27.12   3 
 22 Chasity Peters               Lamar                    27.18   3 
 23 Kenisa Haynes                Houston Bapt             27.20   2 
 24 Arianna Kelly                Houston Bapt             27.43   3 
 25 Kirby Miller                 TAMUCC                   27.90   3 
 26 Traynisha Powell             Prairie View             28.17   1 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
        Meet: m 53.31  1/23/1999   Suziann Reid, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patricia Hall                Elite Perform            55.00   6 
  2 Lygia Foreman                Sam Houston St           56.22   6 
  3 Whitney McDonald             Texas Southern           57.64   7 
  4 Ruth Amaku                   Sam Houston St           58.00   7 
  5 Jordan Grady                 Sam Houston St           58.60   6 
  6 Mandy Nolan                  Houston                  58.61   1 
  7 Kelly Goudeau                UTSA                     58.91   7 
  8 Dominique Duncan             Unattached               59.03   5 
  9 Adriana Berkhalter           Texas Southern           59.17   4 
 10 Cierra Jefferson             SF Austin                59.26   7 
 11 Sharonda Bryant              Houston Bapt             59.71   2 
 12 Kaila James                  UTSA                     59.71   9 
 13 Sylvonna Thompson            Prairie View             59.75   9 
 14 Kelsi Alexander              Prairie View             59.81   8 
 15 Alexandria Kimble            Sam Houston St           59.95   2 
 16 Briana Sharp                 Texas State            1:00.07   1 
 17 Amber Redic                  SF Austin              1:00.11   8 
 18 Erica Martin                 Texas State            1:00.12   3 
 19 Verlencia Shaw               SF Austin              1:00.31   9 
 20 Amber Gilmore                Texas State            1:00.38   8 
 21 Maureen Redmond              Houston                1:00.51   1 
 22 Sidney Siepert               TAMUCC                 1:00.77   1 
 23 Jaz'Mine Robinson            Texas Southern         1:00.80   4 
 24 Ashley Johnson               Houston Bapt           1:01.23   4 
 25 Vanessa Whitmire             Houston                1:01.80   8 
 26 Jazmine Warden               Houston Bapt           1:01.92   2 
 27 Chelsea Taylor               UTSA                   1:01.96   9 
 28 Brook Wilson                 UTSA                   1:02.27   3 
 29 Bianca Allen                 Lamar                  1:03.38   5 
 30 Gene' Johnson                Prairie View           1:04.10   4 
 31 Angela Uhegwu                Prairie View           1:04.23   4 
 32 Ingrid Cleveland             TAMUCC                 1:04.36   5 
 33 Tiare Dugger                 SF Austin              1:05.41   2 
 34 Rachel Davee                 Lamar                  1:05.97   3 
 35 Nastyskiyas Smith            Unattached             1:10.65   6 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
        Meet: m 2:08.58  1/23/1999   Vernetta Rolle, Houston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Louise Webb                  Lamar                  2:17.18   2 
  2 Nina Herrera                 UTSA                   2:17.27   2 
  3 Grace Williamson             UTSA                   2:17.30   2 
  4 Alyssa Dooley                UNAT-SHSU              2:17.94   3 
  5 Kierstin Santana             Houston Bapt           2:18.66   3 
  6 DeJernel Jordan              SF Austin              2:19.13   3 
  7 Tierra McGowan               Texas Southern         2:19.42   1 
  8 Jasmine Boutte               TAMUCC                 2:19.56   3 
  9 Comfort Agara                Elite Perform          2:19.81   3 
 10 Rana Ryan                    SF Austin              2:19.92   3 
 11 Michelle Jones               Texas State            2:20.11   2 
 12 Keila Rodriguez              Texas State            2:22.95   2 
 13 Stephanie Wangui             UTSA                   2:23.78   2 
 14 Hanna Haavikko               Unattached             2:25.30   3 
 15 Taylor Anderson              SF Austin              2:25.95   1 
 16 Bria Guerin                  Houston Bapt           2:26.05   3 
 17 Valerie Osamar               SF Austin              2:26.08   4 
 18 Kristina Cantu               UTSA                   2:26.13   1 
 19 Ashley Mills                 TAMUCC                 2:27.25   4 
 20 Shanice Pendergast           TAMUCC                 2:27.80   4 
 21 Ashley Santos                Prairie View           2:28.02   1 
 22 AnnKathrin Ott               TAMUCC                 2:28.47   4 
 23 Taisha Williams              SF Austin              2:28.52   1 
 24 Constance Jacob              Prairie View           2:29.58   4 
 25 Taylor Glasz                 SF Austin              2:29.98   4 
 26 Allison Baker                TAMUCC                 2:30.65   1 
 27 Ugonna Okpala                Prairie View           2:30.90   1 
 28 Keon Roberson                Texas State            2:31.78   2 
 29 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           2:32.69   4 
 30 Jordan Allen                 Prairie View           2:39.59   1 
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
        Meet: m 4:50.08  1/31/1998   Kristin Ahlepil, UT-Arlington             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mia Behm                     Rogue AC               4:57.62   1 
  2 Jessica Whitt                Houston Bapt           5:08.18   1 
  3 Alyssa Diaz                  UTSA                   5:08.61   1 
  4 Isabel Balbontin             UTSA                   5:09.88   1 
  5 Samantha Draney              Adidas TGreen          5:11.19   1 
  6 Hiba Kreidie                 Houston Bapt           5:12.35   1 
  7 Sarah Wedgeworth             UTSA                   5:14.49   2 
  8 Stephanie Wangui             UTSA                   5:15.54   2 
  9 Megan Saloom                 Adidas TGreen          5:15.75   1 
 10 Samantha Fish                UTSA                   5:16.74   1 
 11 Shelby Pesek                 SF Austin              5:17.22   2 
 12 Amber Hawkins                Houston                5:17.49   1 
 13 Lara Hulsebusch              TAMUCC                 5:18.91   2 
 14 Cecilia Gonzalez             TAMUCC                 5:19.75   2 
 15 Megan Flanagan               Lamar                  5:27.89   1 
 16 Katrina Fite                 SF Austin              5:29.34   3 
 17 Belinda Aguilar              Lamar                  5:29.81   2 
 18 Courtney High                SF Austin              5:29.85   3 
 19 Samantha Hardin              TAMUCC                 5:34.48   3 
 20 Brandie Garcia               TAMUCC                 5:35.41   2 
 21 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           5:38.13   3 
 22 Alex Rossi                   TAMUCC                 5:40.35   3 
 23 Chelsea Thompson             Texas State            5:40.93   3 
 24 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern         5:42.39   2 
 25 Gabriela Ortegon             Texas State            5:43.52   2 
 26 Nora-Beth Saunders           Lamar                  5:44.80   2 
 27 Kelsey Phillips              Texas Southern         5:47.34   3 
 28 Constance Jacob              Prairie View           5:48.07   3 
 29 Kim Ward                     TAMUCC                 5:49.54   3 
 30 Kaitlynn Warren              Lamar                  5:50.68   2 
 
Event 24  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 16:19.42  2/27/2009   Silje Fjortoft, SMU                      
        Meet: m 17:48.40  1/12/2008   Asia Myrland, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Regina Salinas               TAMUCC                19:06.54  
  2 Grace Kohler                 UTSA                  19:13.01  
  3 Vanessa Galindo              TAMUCC                19:31.19  
  4 Shelby Polasek               TAMUCC                19:43.15  
  5 Gabriela Busquet             Houston Bapt          19:53.10  
  6 Saira Gonzalez               TAMUCC                20:17.82  
  7 Jacquelyn Crenwelge          UTSA                  20:49.33  
  8 Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern        21:45.43  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.18  1/12/2008   Lacena Golding-Clarke, unattached           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   8.48Q  1 
  2 Sabrina Starr                Sam Houston St            8.54Q  3 
  3 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State               8.70Q  4 
  4 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.76Q  2 
  5 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.85Q  5 
  6 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                 8.92Q  6 
  7 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   8.72q  4 
  8 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            8.74q  1 
  9 Antonisha Stewart            Texas State               8.86q  4 
 10 Amber Goodson                Houston Bapt              8.87q  2 
 11 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            8.91q  1 
 12 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State               8.91q  5 
 13 Tiffany Heard                Texas Southern            8.98q  2 
 14 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston St            9.02q  3 
 15 Dominique Taylor             Lamar                     9.05q  6 
 16 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            9.08q  3 
 17 Stephanie White              SF Austin                 9.09   6 
 18 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                 9.09   2 
 19 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   9.14   4 
 20 Tiare Dugger                 SF Austin                 9.16   6 
 21 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                      9.19   3 
 22 Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt              9.21   2 
 23 Abby Hani                    Texas State               9.32   3 
 24 Khadijah Cudjoe              Prairie View              9.37   1 
 25 Beatrice Douglas             Lamar                     9.37   5 
 26 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      9.37   1 
 27 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St            9.55   4 
 28 Sylvonna Thompson            Prairie View              9.63   6 
 29 Camirey Jackson              Prairie View              9.63   1 
 30 Isabella Baptiste            TAMUCC                    9.72   1 
 31 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                      9.74   2 
 32 Amber Sellers                Houston                  10.21   5 
 33 Jada Curbeam                 Prairie View             10.31   2 
 34 Brielle Johnson              Lamar                    10.50   5 
 35 Angela Uhegwu                Prairie View             10.56   4 
 36 Angel Sifuentes              UTSA                     11.81   3 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.18  1/12/2008   Lacena Golding-Clarke, unattached           
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.50Q  1 
  2 Sabrina Starr                Sam Houston St            8.52Q  2 
  3 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   8.60Q  2 
  4 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   8.62Q  1 
  5 Chelsea Stephen              Texas State               8.64Q  2 
  6 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.67Q  1 
  7 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            8.76q  1 
  8 Antonisha Stewart            Texas State               8.77q  1 
  9 Tiffany Heard                Texas Southern            8.80   1 
 10 Amber Goodson                Houston Bapt              8.88   2 
 11 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                 8.88   2 
 12 Dominique Taylor             Lamar                     8.95   2 
 13 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.97   1 
 14 Tina Valenzuela              Texas State               9.04   1 
 15 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            9.06   2 
 16 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston St            9.10   2 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
        Meet: m  8.18  1/12/2008   Lacena Golding-Clarke, unattached           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabrina Starr                Sam Houston St            8.50  
  2 Sade Mariah Greenidge        Houston                   8.60  
  3 Dominique Brisco             Houston                   8.61  
  4 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.63  
  5 Alicia Perkins               Houston                   8.64  
  6 Antonisha Stewart            Texas State               8.90  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
        Meet: m 3:38.75  1/25/2003   Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                        3:46.48   1 
     1) Brittany Wallace                2) Kelli Hardnett                 
     3) Mayorca Young                   4) Ngozi Onwumere                 
  2 Texas State  'A'                                    3:53.47   1 
     1) Marika Brown                    2) Briana Sharp                   
     3) Amber Gilmore                   4) Abby Hani                      
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                              3:54.76   1 
     1) Chasity Clark                   2) Cierra Jefferson               
     3) Amber Redic                     4) Jessica Hatchett               
  4 UTSA  'A'                                           3:55.97   2 
     1) Shantel Swift                   2) Grace Williamson               
     3) Evelyn Clark                    4) Kelly Goudeau                  
  5 Texas Southern  'A'                                 3:57.23   3 
     1) Tiffany Heard                   2) Asia Roberts                   
     3) Adriana Berkhalter              4) Whitney McDonald               
  6 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:58.38   2 
     1) Taisha Williams                 2) DeJernel Jordan                
     3) Verlencia Shaw                  4) Chelsi Gill                    
  7 UTSA  'B'                                           4:03.96   3 
     1) Venessa Onwuchekwa              2) Kaila James                    
     3) Brook Wilson                    4) Kyndall Snider                 
  8 Houston Baptist  'A'                                4:04.56   4 
     1) Sharonda Bryant                 2) Roneisha Webb                  
     3) Jazmine Warden                  4) Ashley Johnson                 
  9 Lamar  'A'                                          4:04.88   3 
     1) Sarah Shim                      2) Chasity Peters                 
     3) Elzbieta Gawron                 4) Saschelle Slaughter            
 10 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:08.18   4 
     1) Jaz'Mine Robinson               2) Jeressa Mathis                 
     3) Tierra McGowan                  4) Laura Naranjo                  
 11 Prairie View  'B'                                   4:08.95   4 
     1) Sylvonna Thompson               2) Ugonna Okpala                  
     3) Ashley Santos                   4) Gene' Johnson                  
 12 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi  'A'                       4:09.46   4 
     1) Shanice Pendergast              2) Ashley Rosebrough              
     3) Sidney Siepert                  4) Eboni Collins                  
 13 Houston  'B'                                        4:10.70   2 
     1) Sade Mariah Greenidge           2) Alicia Perkins                 
     3) Amber Sellers                   4) Vanessa Whitmire               
 14 Houston Baptist  'B'                                4:12.08   4 
     1) Lakesha Cameron                 2) Reagan Jones                   
     3) Bria Guerin                     4) Kierstin Santana               
 15 Sam Houston St.  'B'                                4:14.38   3 
     1) Danielle Demas                  2) Elizabeth Ene                  
     3) Nicole Jenrette                 4) Kristian Austin                
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                    DNF   2 
     1) Jordan Grady                    2) Ruth Amaku                     
     3) Alexandria Kimble               4) Lygia Foreman                  
 
Event 27  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 11:24.54  3/13/2009   Shippensburg                             
        Meet: m 11:51.66  1/22/2000   Rice                                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston Baptist  'A'                               12:22.55  
     1) Jessica Whitt                   2) Roneisha Webb                  
     3) Jamie Whitt                     4) Hiba Kreidie                   
  2 Houston  'A'                                       12:36.49  
     1) Taylor Beer                     2) Alexis Vick                    
     3) Janae Bottoms                   4) Selena Sierra                  
  3 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi  'A'                      12:56.31  
     1) Jasmine Boutte                  2) Cecilia Gonzalez               
     3) Lara Hulsebusch                 4) Allison Baker                  
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'A'                             13:01.33  
     1) Taylor Anderson                 2) Taisha Williams                
     3) Rana Ryan                       4) Taylor Glasz                   
  5 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi  'B'                      13:17.86  
     1) Ashley Mills                    2) Ingrid Cleveland               
     3) AnnKathrin Ott                  4) Brandie Garcia                 
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
        Meet: m 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cassie Wiley                 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Danielle Candelaria          Texas State              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Melai Carter                 SF Austin                1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Ashley Gadson                SF Austin                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Heather McPherson            SF Austin                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kori Soignet                 Sam Houston St           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  9 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO   XO    O  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 10 Marissa Ellis                TAMUCC                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Kerissa Wiley                TAMUCC                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Kayla Brewer                 SF Austin                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 13 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 13 Luisa Pasold                 TAMUCC                   1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Abbe Adams                   Houston Bapt             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Renee Gentle                 Houston Bapt                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Paula Smith                  Sam Houston St              NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Angel Sifuentes              UTSA                        NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
 Field House:   4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Meet: m 3.95m  1/14/2006   Beth Spearman, unattached                   
        Meet:   3.95m  1/12/2008   Ashley Laughlin, Texas                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Karley King                  Houston                  4.00mm  13-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.21 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anicka Newell                Texas State              3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Theresa Raub                 Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Katelyn Wynn                 Sam Houston St           3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Madeline Kaufmann            SF Austin                3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Ashley Thompson              Sam Houston St           3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kara Whitson                 Sam Houston St           3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Monica McLellan              UNAT-SHSU                3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Blair               Houston                  3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Sam Montgomery               Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 -- Lindsey Pew                  UTSA                        NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Sarah Westbrook              Prairie View                NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Melissa Pena                 Texas Southern              NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- April Benavidez              UTSA                        NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 advance - collegiate athletes only
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                     
        Meet: m 6.44m  1/14/2006   Lakadron Ivery, Nike                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Funmi Jimoh                  Unattached               6.24m   20-05.75 
      FOUL  6.24m  PASS  FOUL  6.21m  6.20m
  2 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                     5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.53m  5.49m  5.40m  5.69m  5.82m  FOUL
  3 Lauren Nwegbo                Sam Houston St           5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.73m  5.75m  5.73m  5.63m  5.62m  5.70m
  4 Ngozi Onwumere               Houston                  5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston St           5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.39m  5.09m  5.50m  3.82m  PASS  PASS
  6 Winnie Ileso                 Sam Houston St           5.48m   17-11.75 
      4.80m  5.44m  5.47m  5.48m  5.22m  5.28m
  7 Taylor Thomas                Houston Bapt             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.38m  5.44m  5.44m  5.41m  5.48m  FOUL
  8 Beatrice Douglas             Lamar                    5.42m   17-09.50 
      4.03m  5.27m  5.30m  FOUL  4.82m  5.42m
  9 Carissa Hill                 Lamar                    5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.26m  5.39m  5.24m  5.31m  5.36m  5.33m
 10 Breanca Woods                Texas Southern           5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.07m  5.04m  5.28m  5.38m  FOUL  5.36m
 11 Alexus Hebert                Texas State              5.25m   17-02.75 
      5.25m  5.25m  5.06m         
 12 Kayla Brewer                 SF Austin                5.24m   17-02.25 
      4.95m  5.24m  5.07m         
 13 Greneshia Wright             UTSA                     5.22m   17-01.50 
      4.73m  5.22m  5.05m         
 14 Laura Oseghae                UTSA                     5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  5.00m  5.12m         
 15 Erica Martin                 Texas State              5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.03m  5.18m  5.02m         
 16 Breana Dockery               Texas Southern           5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.06m  5.13m  5.17m         
 17 Allie Saunders               Texas State              5.16m   16-11.25 
      5.16m  4.95m  4.94m         
 18 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                     5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.49m  5.00m  5.14m         
 19 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  5.08m  5.10m         
 20 Cassie Juarez                Houston Bapt             5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  4.96m  5.10m         
 21 Kirsten Knox                 SF Austin                5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  4.88m  5.10m         
 22 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                5.10m   16-08.75 
      4.67m  4.18m  5.10m           
 23 Camirey Jackson              Prairie View             5.08m   16-08.00 
      5.08m  FOUL  5.08m         
 24 Jada Curbeam                 Prairie View             5.08m   16-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.08m         
 25 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.89m  4.89m         
 26 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern           4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.94m  4.82m  4.75m         
 27 Brianna Foley                Lamar                    4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.74m  4.73m         
 28 Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  FOUL  4.62m         
 29 Isabella Baptiste            TAMUCC                   4.88m   16-00.25 
      4.73m  4.60m  4.88m         
 30 Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View             4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.87m  4.83m         
 31 Erin Brown                   Lamar                    4.87m   15-11.75 
      4.87m  FOUL  4.78m         
 32 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St           4.84m   15-10.50 
      4.84m  4.75m  4.60m         
 33 Natasha Atkins               TAMUCC                   4.68m   15-04.25 
      FOUL  4.61m  4.68m         
 34 Ashley Rosebrough            TAMUCC                   4.61m   15-01.50 
      4.42m  4.61m  4.01m         
 -- Desiree Scott                Houston Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 9 advance - collegiate athletes only
 Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
        Meet: m 13.06m  1/17/2004   Stephanie Sowell, Northwestern St.         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mylana Hearn                 Texas State             12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.92m  FOUL  11.70m  FOUL  12.15m  PASS
  2 Camille Bender               Texas State             11.57m   37-11.50 
      FOUL  11.57m  11.33m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern          11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.12m  11.55m  11.25m  FOUL  FOUL  11.50m
  4 Shantel Swift                UTSA                    11.36m   37-03.25 
      11.06m  FOUL  11.36m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Khalaya Williams             Sam Houston St          11.34m   37-02.50 
      FOUL  11.34m  FOUL  FOUL  11.06m  FOUL
  6 Trisha Williams              Texas Southern          11.29m   37-00.50 
      FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.29m
  7 Melina Ortiz                 TAMUCC                  11.21m   36-09.50 
      11.21m  11.16m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Desiree Stevenson            UTSA                    11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Brianna Foley                Lamar                   11.06m   36-03.50 
      FOUL  11.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 -- Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dominique Corley             Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sharde Thompson              Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emily Sacky                  Houston Bapt              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nicole Alozie                Lamar                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Natasha Atkins               TAMUCC                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Marissa Ellis                TAMUCC                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jada Curbeam                 Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 advance - follows Men's Shot Put
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
        Meet: m 15.35m  1/14/2006   Michelle Carter, Texas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talore Kelly                 Texas State             13.85m   45-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.59m  FOUL  13.85m  13.01m
  2 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.55m  13.67m  FOUL  13.17m  13.74m  13.53m
  3 Jessica Spelling             SF Austin               13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.17m  FOUL  13.47m  13.57m  13.68m
  4 La'Tricia Griffin            SF Austin               13.23m   43-05.00 
      12.98m  13.06m  12.59m  13.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Julie Lange                  Texas State             13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.51m  13.11m  12.49m  11.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St          13.02m   42-08.75 
      12.13m  12.45m  FOUL  FOUL  12.04m  13.02m
  7 A'Nease Linnear              Houston                 12.46m   40-10.50 
      11.67m  12.46m  FOUL  12.02m  12.25m  FOUL
  8 Vivian Rodriguez             TAMUCC                  12.29m   40-04.00 
      12.29m  11.09m  11.24m  FOUL  11.83m  11.75m
  9 Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St          12.05m   39-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Shyima Blake                 Texas Southern          11.93m   39-01.75 
      FOUL  11.93m  11.83m            
 11 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            11.64m   38-02.25 
      11.64m  10.56m  11.60m            
 12 Cassie Wiley                 Unattached              11.57m   37-11.50 
      11.10m  11.56m  11.57m            
 13 Omesha Locke                 TAMUCC                  11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  11.38m  11.11m            
 14 Adrienne Nickleson           TAMUCC                  11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.04m  11.14m  10.32m            
 15 Katelynn Homb                UTSA                    11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.77m  11.00m  FOUL            
 16 Angel Sifuentes              UTSA                    10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  FOUL  10.84m            
 17 Karina Foster                Texas Southern          10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.21m  10.75m            
 18 Kaelin Simmons               TAMUCC                  10.50m   34-05.50 
      9.82m  9.58m  10.50m            
 19 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St          10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.50m  9.24m            
 20 Sabrina Thomas               Prairie View             9.90m   32-05.75 
      9.90m  FOUL  9.71m            
 21 Venessa Onwuchekwa           UTSA                     8.15m   26-09.00 
      FOUL  7.54m  8.15m            
 -- Abby Hani                    Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 9 advance
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
        Meet: m 17.34m  1/25/2003   Amy Moses, UT-Pan Am                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Talore Kelly                 Texas State             17.63mm  57-10.25 
      17.38m  17.47m  17.63m  FOUL  16.31m  FOUL
  2 Justine Price                Houston                 17.63mm  57-10.25 
      16.52m  15.19m  16.84m  FOUL  FOUL  17.63m
  3 Jade Penick                  Houston Bapt            17.53mm  57-06.25 
      14.90m  16.13m  16.35m  15.99m  16.41m  17.53m
  4 La'Tricia Griffin            SF Austin               17.13m   56-02.50 
      15.75m  16.45m  17.13m  16.73m  16.55m  FOUL
  5 Jalisa Hall                  Texas State             17.02m   55-10.25 
      15.44m  16.44m  16.41m  15.61m  17.02m  FOUL
  6 Nicole Benton                Houston                 16.53m   54-02.75 
      15.55m  FOUL  16.53m  FOUL  16.16m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St          16.28m   53-05.00 
      15.35m  15.90m  16.28m  16.08m  FOUL  16.05m
  8 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 16.16m   53-00.25 
      13.86m  15.25m  15.28m  16.16m  15.73m  FOUL
  9 Karina Foster                Texas Southern          15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.79m  14.30m  15.58m  FOUL  14.72m  14.82m
 10 Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St          15.25m   50-00.50 
      14.46m  15.25m  14.98m            
 11 Morgan Adams                 Texas State             14.50m   47-07.00 
      14.50m  FOUL  14.19m            
 12 Shyima Blake                 Texas Southern          13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.39m  12.39m  13.66m            
 13 Jessica Spelling             SF Austin               13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.38m            
 14 Julie Lange                  Texas State             13.21m   43-04.25 
      11.54m  13.21m  FOUL            
 15 Sabrina Thomas               Prairie View            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  12.33m  11.97m            
 16 Erin Buck                    Houston Bapt            12.62m   41-05.00 
      11.54m  12.62m  12.24m            
 17 Katelynn Homb                UTSA                    12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.16m  12.35m  11.70m            
 18 Valerie Abadom               Houston Bapt            12.35m   40-06.25 
      FOUL  11.53m  12.35m            
 19 A'Nease Linnear              Houston                 12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.66  1/12/2008   Teddy Williams, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leshon Collins               Houston                 m 6.65q  4 
  2 Ivory Williams               World Express           m 6.66q  5 
  3 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.69q  5 
  4 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.78q  1 
  5 Woodrow Randall              Gold & Green              6.79q  5 
  6 Errol Nolan                  Unattached                6.79q  3 
  7 Mark'Quis Frazier            Gold & Green              6.80q  1 
  8 Courtney Williams            Elite Perform             6.80q  2 
  9 La' Shawn Butler             Unattached                6.82   4 
 10 LaMar Hicks                  Next level                6.82   5 
 11 Keyth Talley                 OTL Fitness               6.87   4 
 12 Cass Brown-Stewart           UNAT-SFA                  6.87   3 
 13 Brandon Myers                Unattached                6.88   2 
 14 Dennis Moore                 Unattached                6.90   3 
 15 Brodrick Duncan              Unattached                6.95   2 
 15 Ben Clark                    Tribe/Sprinters           6.95   4 
 17 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.96   5 
 18 Curtis King                  Next level                6.97   1 
 19 Gary Finegan                 Unattached                7.05   5 
 20 Fredrick Turner              Elite Perform             7.15   4 
 21 Kevin Benford                OTL Fitness               7.17   1 
 22 Randy Johnson                Unattached                7.34   2 
 23 Tay-shunn Minor              Unattached                7.40   3 
 24 Heisman Gordon               Unattached                7.47   2 
 25 Terrell McNeil               Unattached               10.23   2 
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
        Meet: m  6.66  1/12/2008   Teddy Williams, UTSA                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Leshon Collins               Houston                   6.60m 
  2 Trell Kimmons                adidas                    6.62m 
  3 Ivory Williams               World Express             6.68  
  4 Justin Anderson              Unattached                6.75  
  5 Errol Nolan                  Unattached                6.75  
  6 Mark'Quis Frazier            Gold & Green              6.77  
  7 Woodrow Randall              Gold & Green              6.91  
  8 Courtney Williams            Elite Perform             6.98  
 
Event 102  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 21.24  1/31/1998   Elston Cawley, UT-Arlington                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Errol Nolan                  Unattached               21.73  
  2 Cass Brown-Stewart           UNAT-SFA                 22.21  
  3 Arthur Edwards               Speed Koncepts           24.08  
  4 Heisman Gordon               Unattached               24.86  
 
Event 103  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
        Meet: m 47.06  1/25/2003   Jerry Harris, TCU                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Courtney             Unattached               48.69  
  2 LaCarl Oritsetimeyin         Nigeria                  51.03  
  3 Kevin Benford                OTL Fitness              52.47  
  4 James Simpkins               Unattached               53.75  
 
Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.34  1/12/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michelle - Lee Ayhres        Elite Perform           m 7.22q  1 
  2 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.37q  1 
  3 Brarysheyia Simpson          SF Austin                 7.48q  1 
  4 Patricia Hall                Elite Perform             7.51q  2 
  5 Marika Brown                 Texas State               7.55q  1 
  6 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.55q  2 
  7 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                7.83q  2 
  8 Crystal Pollard              Tribe/Sprinters           7.87q  2 
 
Event 118  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
        Meet: m  7.34  1/12/2008   Bianca Knight, Texas                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michelle - Lee Ayhres        Elite Perform             7.23m 
  2 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.29m 
  3 Patricia Hall                Elite Perform             7.49  
  4 Brarysheyia Simpson          SF Austin                 7.50  
  5 Marika Brown                 Texas State               7.54  
  6 Kiersten Brewer              Houston                   7.60  
  7 Crystal Pollard              Tribe/Sprinters           7.91