Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/14/2014 07:42 PM
                                Houston Tune-Up                                
                      University of Houston   - 2/14/2014                      
                             Track - 200m unbanked                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 2 rounds only - prelims at 4:15
 Field House:    6.54  2/1/2014    Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.82Q  3 
  2 Curtis Woodard               Texas Southern            6.88Q  2 
  3 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 6.90Q  1 
  4 Jared Love                   SF Austin                 6.86q  3 
  5 Justin Jenkins               Sam Houston St            6.99q  2 
  6 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston St            7.08q  1 
  7 Xavier Floyd                 Houston                   7.08q  2 
  8 Brian Baskin                 Texas Southern            7.10q  1  (7.091)
  9 Simon Imagbe                 Sam Houston St            7.10   2  (7.096)
 10 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                 7.11   3 
 11 Reggie Davis                 Texas Southern            7.13   1 
 12 Erik Montano                 Texas Southern            7.16   1 
 13 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                 7.18   3 
 14 John Evans                   Prairie View              7.21   3 
 15 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist           7.26   1 
 16 Marcus Smoots                Texas A&M-CC              7.26   3 
 17 Michael Detana               Houston Baptist           7.28   2 
 18 Sampson Valadez              Texas A&M-CC              7.36   3 
 19 Christian Guzman             Houston Baptist           7.48   1 
 
Event 1  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 2 rounds only - prelims at 4:15
 Field House:    6.54  2/1/2014    Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jarrick Wright               Sam Houston St            6.86  
  2 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                 6.99  
  3 Justin Jenkins               Sam Houston St            7.01  
  4 Xavier Floyd                 Houston                   7.03  
  5 Kristen Mitchell             Sam Houston St            7.13  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 top-seeded heats at 6:40; all others at 2:10
 Field House: f 20.91  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Torin Crowder                SF Austin                22.23   4 
  2 Jared Love                   SF Austin                22.41   5 
  3 Rodney Jones                 Sam Houston St           22.49   3 
  4 Xavier Floyd                 Houston                  22.67   5 
  5 David Carrillo               Texas A&M-CC             22.76   4 
  6 Hampton Hawkins              SF Austin                22.81   3 
  7 Angelo Garland               Texas A&M-CC             22.93   6 
  8 Trevon Caudle                SF Austin                22.95   4 
  9 Blake Allen                  Unattached               22.95   2 
 10 Marcus Smoots                Texas A&M-CC             23.05   1 
 11 Sampson Valadez              Texas A&M-CC             23.06   1 
 12 D'Anthony Graham             Houston Baptist          23.13   5 
 13 Marcus Mathis                Prairie View             23.26   1 
 14 Keon Campbell                Prairie View             23.40   2 
 15 Roderick McGruder            Prairie View             23.42   2 
 16 Michael Detana               Houston Baptist          23.67   6 
 17 Corey McDonnough             Unattached               24.46   4 
 18 Jimmy Mead                   Elite Performnce         24.51   1 
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 top-seeded heats at 5:55; all others at 2:50
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Torin Crowder                SF Austin                48.98   6 
  2 Jeffry Lacroix               Texas Southern           49.12   4 
  3 Josh Taylor                  SF Austin                49.20   5 
  4 Michael Holmes               Texas Southern           49.22   4 
  5 Jeff Lacroix                 Texas Southern           49.66   4 
  6 David Carrillo               Texas A&M-CC             49.66   6 
  7 Angelo Garland               Texas A&M-CC             49.86   5 
  8 David Hicks                  Houston Baptist          50.35   6 
  9 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St           50.72   3 
 10 Brice Christian              Houston Baptist          51.08   7 
 11 Andres Salazar               Texas A&M-CC             51.12   1 
 12 DeMarcus Pierre              Prairie View             51.16   7 
 13 Johnathan Joe                Unattached               51.21   2 
 14 Jordan Powell                Prairie View             51.38   3 
 15 Luther Yamthe                Houston                  51.41   1 
 16 Fard Rollock                 Prairie View             51.46   3 
 17 Jarell McFarland             Houston Baptist          51.70   7 
 18 Dannie Luckey                Prairie View             51.82   7 
 19 Will Gibson                  SF Austin                51.86   6 
 20 Mason Loiodice               UTSA                     52.40   2 
 21 Brandon Bilton               Prairie View             52.71   1 
 22 Xavier Lightener             Texas Southern           52.91   5 
 23 David Alexander              Prairie View             53.06   2 
 24 Kevon Murray                 Texas Southern           53.36   6 
 25 Aamir Ibrahim                Houston                  54.28   2 
 -- Alex Gilreath                Sam Houston St             DNF   5 
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 heats at 6:20; no "B" section at 2:30
 Field House: f 1:48.93  2/7/2004    Jackson Langat, TCU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cordarius Edmondson          Texas A&M-CC           1:57.97   1 
  2 Doug Kelley                  UNAT-Houston           1:58.25   1 
  3 Jonus Rodriguez              SF Austin              1:58.32   1 
  4 Eric Gosset                  UTSA                   1:58.45   1 
  5 Canel Cole                   Unattached             1:58.57   2 
  6 Jontel Goff                  SF Austin              1:58.77   2 
  7 Jalen Wade                   Houston                1:59.27   2 
  8 Trevor Walker                Houston                1:59.82   2 
  9 Tony Jaramillo               UTSA                   2:00.60   1 
 10 Nolawie Teshome              UTSA                   2:00.94   3 
 11 Jordan Claypool              Houston Baptist        2:01.12   2 
 12 Daniel Rhodes                Texas A&M-CC           2:01.16   1 
 13 Ulysses Montoya              Houston Baptist        2:02.03   2 
 14 Jeremy Lewis                 Houston Baptist        2:02.07   3 
 15 Javier Zamora                Houston Baptist        2:02.30   2 
 16 Matt Parmley                 Houston                2:02.56   2 
 17 Wesley McGhee                Texas A&M-CC           2:02.89   2 
 18 William Scott                Texas A&M-CC           2:03.68   2 
 19 Kaleb Vasquez                SF Austin              2:03.76   3 
 20 Tarence Mc Elroy             Texas Southern         2:03.82   3 
 21 Darwin Allen                 Unattached             2:06.00   1 
 22 Scott Davis                  SF Austin              2:06.87   3 
 23 Chris Johnson                Houston Baptist        2:07.24   3 
 24 Corey McDonnough             Unattached             2:07.60   3 
 25 Eric Alexander               Houston                2:12.98   2 
 26 Arte' Collins                Unattached             2:14.28   3 
 27 Treven Dickerson             Houston Elite          2:15.77   3 
 -- Jeremy Moore                 Texas Wesleyan             DNF   2 
 
Event 5  Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:59.36  1/12/2008   Pablo Solares, unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Broussard              Houston                4:19.47   1 
  2 Sorone Batiste               Prairie View           4:19.71   1 
  3 Grant Copeland               UT Arlington           4:20.24   1 
  4 Jonus Rodriguez              SF Austin              4:20.97   1 
  5 Lucio Rosas                  Sam Houston St         4:21.40   1 
  6 Edgar Maritinez              Texas A&M-CC           4:25.05   1 
  7 Kaleb Vasquez                SF Austin              4:26.49   1 
  8 Javier Salas                 UTSA                   4:27.51   1 
  9 Kevin Vasquez                UT Arlington           4:29.22   1 
 10 Evan Arambula                UNAT-SHSU              4:29.84   2 
 11 Daniel Guerrero              Texas A&M-CC           4:30.59   2 
 12 Juan Fraga                   Houston Baptist        4:32.01   2 
 13 Orlando Garcia               Houston Baptist        4:36.79   2 
 14 Steve Medlin                 Texas A&M-CC           4:38.35   2 
 15 Gabe Lara                    Houston                4:38.56   2 
 16 Caleb Beachem                Houston                4:40.86   1 
 17 John Bounds                  Sam Houston St         4:42.96   2 
 18 Justin Barrett               UNAT-Houston           4:49.35   2 
 19 Abel Simie                   Prairie View           4:49.70   2 
 20 Christian Pena               Unattached             4:52.85   1 
 
Event 7  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 7:55.12  1/22/2000   David Kimani, South Alabama               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harvinder Singh              UTSA                   8:45.74  
  2 Ryan Saam                    Sam Houston St         8:47.74  
  3 Palo Ponce                   Sam Houston St         8:50.04  
  4 Logan Terry                  Sam Houston St         8:55.77  
  5 Edwin Munoz                  SF Austin              8:58.72  
  6 Javier Zamora                Houston Baptist        9:03.24  
  7 Antony Kimaiyo               Texas Wesleyan         9:08.83  
  8 John Cantu                   Houston                9:16.20  
  9 Isaac Romero                 Texas Southern         9:22.88  
 10 Oscar Garcia                 Houston Baptist        9:25.27  
 11 Eladio Perez                 Unattached             9:30.36  
 12 George Alvardo               Texas Southern         9:34.12  
 13 Brian Alvardo                Texas Southern         9:34.66  
 14 Zachary Stewart              Houston                9:47.18  
 15 Xavier Martinez              Texas Southern         9:49.50  
 16 Matt Holcomb                 UNAT-Houston          10:00.02  
 17 Garrison Stribling           Prairie View          10:26.03  
 18 Ezequiel Calleros            Texas Southern        10:54.79  
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chris Thomas                 Christ/Sports             7.91q  2 
  2 Keyunta Hayes                Unattached                7.92q  1 
  3 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.15q  3 
  4 Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                      8.19q  4 
  5 Jon McDowell                 HPC Elite                 8.20q  4 
  6 Cordera Jenkins              Unattached                8.33q  3 
  7 Reggie Davis                 Texas Southern            8.38q  1 
  8 Joshua Thomas                Texas Southern            8.50q  4 
  9 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist           8.51   2 
 10 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                 8.54   2 
 11 Jay Roberson                 Sam Houston St            8.56   3 
 12 Roderick McGruder            Prairie View              8.58   4 
 13 Christian Guzman             Houston Baptist           8.59   2 
 14 Crayton Johnson              Prairie View              8.67   1 
 15 Xavier Morris                Prairie View              8.70   2 
 16 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                 8.72   3 
 17 Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                 8.73   4 
 18 Jared Twomey                 SF Austin                 8.75   1 
 19 Christian Bean               SF Austin                 8.85   1 
 20 Christopher Morales          Houston                   8.95   1 
 21 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                   8.97   3 
 22 Phillip Boyd                 Prairie View              9.05   1 
 23 Dustin Smith                 Texas A&M-CC              9.09   2 
 24 John Park                    SF Austin                 9.34   4 
 25 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist           9.47   3 
 26 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                      9.62   3 
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.46  1/29/2011   Aries Merritt, Reebok                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keyunta Hayes                Unattached                7.84  
  2 Chris Thomas                 Christ/Sports             7.94  
  3 Matthew Viverette            Sam Houston St            8.08  
  4 Jon McDowell                 HPC Elite                 8.22  
  5 Cordera Jenkins              Unattached                8.28  
 -- Jonas Gutierrez              UTSA                       DNF  
 
Event 9  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:09.64  1/29/2000   Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:19.38   1 
     1) Hampton Hawkins                 2) Will Gibson                    
     3) Jontel Goff                     4) Josh Taylor                    
  2 Houston Baptist                                     3:22.21   1 
     1) Brice Christian                 2) David Hicks                    
     3) D'Anthony Graham                4) Jarell McFarland               
  3 Prairie View                                        3:25.25   1 
     1) Dannie Luckey                   2) Jordan Powell                  
     3) Brandon Bilton                  4) Roderick McGruder              
  4 Texas A&M-CC  'B'                                   3:27.12   2 
     1) Jackson Davis                   2) Javier Reyes                   
     3) Andres Salazar                  4) William Scott                  
  5 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              3:32.74   2 
     1) Jared Love                      2) Trevon Caudle                  
     3) Simba Walker-Williams           4) Torin Crowder                  
  6 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              3:33.36   2 
     1) Jamal Davis                     2) Cody Rhodes                    
     3) Christian Bean                  4) John Park                      
  7 Prairie View  'B'                                   3:39.97   2 
     1) David Alexander                 2) Crayton Johnson                
     3) Edwin Stewart                   4) Xavier Morris                  
 -- Texas A&M-CC                                            DNF   1 
     1) Angelo Garland                  2) Cordarius Edmondson            
     3) Sampson Valadez                 4) David Carrillo                 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:53.09  1/25/2013   Adidas Team Green                         
                         C Bilbrew, D Kelly, J Gilreath, R McNiff          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston Baptist                                    11:12.79  
     1) Jeremy Lewis                    2) Jordan Claypool                
     3) Orlando Garcia                  4) Juan Fraga                     
 
Event 11  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's HJ
 Field House: f 2.28m  1/14/2006   Andra Manson, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Clifton Swift                Unattached               2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXP 
  2 George Warren                Trinity (Tex)            2.05m    6-08.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P   XO   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Morris Olumba                Houston                  1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Bryce Willard                SF Austin                1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Joey Babbs                   Sam Houston St           1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Dallas Owen                  Texas A&M-CC             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  6 Raphiel Baptiste             Texas Southern           1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  6 Skyler Coffman               Texas A&M-CC             1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  6 Ryder Boatman                UTSA                     1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
 10 Davis Iheanacho              Houston Baptist          1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
      XXO    P  XXX 
 -- Dustin Smith                 Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Derran Haynes                Texas Southern              NH            
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Levi Jordan                  UTSA                        NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Charles White                Sam Houston St              NH            
     1.85 
      XXP 
 -- Stephen Kinney               SF Austin                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist             NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- John Park                    SF Austin                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 -- Travis Sanders               Texas Southern              NH            
     1.85 1.90 
        P  XXX 
 -- Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                   NH            
     1.85 
      XXX 
 
Event 12  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Follows Women's PV
 Field House: f 5.70m  2/6/1999    Jacob Davis, Texas                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Reed                  UTSA                     5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cameron Meyer                SF Austin                5.20m   17-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Daven Murphree               SF Austin                5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Garrett Larson               Sam Houston St           4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Barrett Brock                UTSA                     4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Christian Bean               SF Austin                4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jawalyn Brooks               Texas Southern           4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Rose                 Sam Houston St           4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Robert Schuster              Houston                  4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
       XO  XXX 
 10 John Frnka                   UT Arlington             4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Levi Jordan                  UTSA                     4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Garcia               UNAT-SHSU                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Fifi                   Houston                     NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Jamal Davis                  SF Austin                   NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 -- Connor McGuirre              UT Arlington                NH            
     4.30 4.45 
        P  XXX 
 -- Zach Fifi                    Houston                     NH            
     4.30 
      XXX 
 
Event 13  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 Advance - Follows Women's LJ
 Field House: f 8.03m  1/21/2005   Brian Johnson, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quentin Butler               UT Arlington             7.47m   24-06.25 
      7.47m  7.06m  7.27m  6.88m  FOUL  7.23m
  2 Jamal Peden                  Unattached               7.35m   24-01.50 
      7.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.17m  7.27m
  3 Charles White                Sam Houston St           7.21m   23-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  7.21m  FOUL  6.82m  7.15m
  4 Joshua Flax                  Unattached               7.15m   23-05.50 
      5.79m  FOUL  6.79m  7.09m  7.14m  7.15m
  5 Trey Darty                   SF Austin                7.02m   23-00.50 
      6.52m  6.76m  7.02m  6.78m  7.02m  FOUL
  6 Kenneth Pryor                Texas Southern           6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.61m  6.90m  6.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Simon Imagbe                 Sam Houston St           6.84m   22-05.25 
      FOUL  6.71m  6.69m  6.84m  FOUL  6.62m
  8 Demetrious Williams          Texas Southern           6.81m   22-04.25 
      6.76m  6.77m  6.81m  6.63m  PASS  PASS
  9 Drayton Rolle                Texas Southern           6.81m   22-04.25 
      FOUL  6.81m  6.42m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 David Brefo                  UT Arlington             6.77m   22-02.50 
      6.60m  6.66m  6.41m  FOUL  6.69m  6.77m
 11 David Brown                  Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 DeAndre Burns                SF Austin                6.61m   21-08.25 
      6.61m  6.33m  5.51m  FOUL  6.56m  FOUL
 13 Derran Haynes                Texas Southern           6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.30m  6.50m  6.39m         
 14 Peter Tamulewicz             Houston                  6.47m   21-02.75 
      6.47m  FOUL  6.40m         
 15 Brice Christian              Houston Baptist          6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.39m  6.41m  FOUL         
 16 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                  6.37m   20-10.75 
      FOUL  6.00m  6.37m         
 17 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist          6.22m   20-05.00 
      6.11m  6.22m  FOUL         
 18 Cody Rhodes                  SF Austin                6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Christopher Morales          Houston                  6.17m   20-03.00 
      6.17m  6.16m  5.83m         
 20 Ian Williams                 Texas Southern           6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.92m  FOUL         
 21 Ryan Roberts                 UTSA                     5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.45m  5.96m  PASS         
 22 John Park                    SF Austin                5.94m   19-06.00 
      FOUL  5.94m  5.87m         
 23 Dustin Smith                 Texas A&M-CC             5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.57m  5.73m  5.78m         
 24 Chris Theriot                Sam Houston St           5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Jay Roberson                 Sam Houston St           5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.61m  5.35m  5.49m         
 -- Clayton Chaney               Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 
Event 14  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 9 Advance - Follows Women's TJ
 Field House: f 16.67m  2/1/2014    Chris Carter, Air Houston                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Theriot                Sam Houston St          14.56m   47-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.04m  14.37m  14.37m  14.56m
  2 Chris Jefferson              Sam Houston St          14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  14.28m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Alejandro Trevino            Sam Houston St          13.80m   45-03.50 
      13.80m  13.23m  13.73m  FOUL  FOUL  13.24m
 
Event 15  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 Advance
 Field House: f 21.11m  2/3/1996    John Godina, Reebok RC                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Akens                 UTSA                    17.89m   58-08.50 
      FOUL  16.41m  17.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Cameron Cornelius            Houston                 16.76m   55-00.00 
      15.56m  FOUL  16.76m  16.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Derek Calvert                SF Austin               15.75m   51-08.25 
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  15.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Heath Skelton                UT Arlington            15.53m   50-11.50 
      14.61m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.53m
  5 Kalvin Singletary            Sam Houston St          15.12m   49-07.25 
      15.12m  FOUL  15.07m  FOUL  14.24m  FOUL
  6 Tyler Finke                  UTSA                    14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.12m  13.77m  FOUL
  7 Trauvon Martin               Texas Southern          13.09m   42-11.50 
      13.09m  FOUL  12.33m  12.47m  FOUL  12.98m
  8 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    13.07m   42-10.75 
      12.81m  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Greg Brady                   Texas Southern          13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.95m  FOUL  FOUL  13.04m
 10 Chris Spell                  Houston Baptist         12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.76m  12.58m  12.90m            
 11 Jared Tyler                  UTSA                    12.84m   42-01.50 
      12.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
 12 Ra'Mon Frazier               Houston Baptist         12.81m   42-00.50 
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Lucas Akins                  SF Austin               12.37m   40-07.00 
      12.29m  12.37m  FOUL            
 14 Christopher Morales          Houston                 12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.84m  PASS  12.24m            
 15 Emiliano Troitino            Houston                 12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.52m  12.21m  FOUL            
 16 Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern          12.14m   39-10.00 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL            
 17 Shawn O'Brien                Houston Baptist         11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  11.20m  10.93m            
 18 Jay Roberson                 Sam Houston St          10.69m   35-01.00 
      10.69m  PASS  10.43m            
 19 Garrison Fick                Houston Baptist         10.06m   33-00.25 
      9.56m  10.06m  PASS            
 20 Dustin Smith                 Texas A&M-CC             9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.77m  8.87m  PASS            
 
Event 16  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 9 Advance
 Field House: f 22.74m  2/26/2010   Steffen Nerdal, Memphis                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brek Christensen             Sam Houston St          19.49m   63-11.50 
      19.34m  FOUL  19.26m  19.40m  19.49m  19.39m
  2 Trevor Sealy                 Sam Houston St          18.09m   59-04.25 
      17.31m  FOUL  17.31m  FOUL  FOUL  18.09m
  3 Ammaad McCarthy              Sam Houston St          17.39m   57-00.75 
      17.39m  15.78m  16.56m  16.90m  17.11m  17.00m
  4 Damon Thompson               Houston                 17.06m   55-11.75 
      16.03m  17.06m  FOUL  16.18m  16.32m  FOUL
  5 Andris Vistins               UTSA                    16.09m   52-09.50 
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.09m  16.05m
  6 Derric Ramsey                Texas Southern          15.80m   51-10.00 
      FOUL  15.80m  FOUL  14.67m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jeremy Jones                 UTSA                    14.60m   47-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL  14.60m
  8 Andrew Akens                 UTSA                    14.50m   47-07.00 
      13.11m  14.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Juan Rodriguez               UTSA                    13.53m   44-04.75 
      FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL  12.76m  FOUL
 10 Chris Spell                  Houston Baptist         13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  13.45m  FOUL         
 11 Jared Tyler                  UTSA                    13.27m   43-06.50 
      FOUL  13.27m  13.11m         
 12 Trauvon Martin               Texas Southern          11.56m   37-11.25 
      11.56m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 11 Best Times
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.35Q  1 
  2 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.39Q  5 
  3 Dominique Duncan             Unattached                7.41Q  4 
  4 Erica Alexander              Unattached                7.48Q  2 
  5 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                 7.59Q  3 
  6 Laverne Jones-Ferrette       API                       7.48q  4 
  7 Chalonda Goodman             Unattached                7.67q  5 
  8 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                      7.68q  1 
  9 Jasmine Brooks               Texas Southern            7.72   2 
 10 Monique Green                Prairie View              7.73   1 
 11 Anasztazia Nguyen            Houston                   7.75   2 
 12 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist           7.76   5 
 13 Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce          7.76   3 
 14 Ashley Rosebrough            Texas A&M-CC              7.78   5 
 15 Kristian Austin              Sam Houston St            7.79   2 
 16 Myavia Armstrong             Houston Baptist           7.80   4 
 17 Reagan Jones                 Houston Baptist           7.80   3 
 18 Monique Anderson             Texas Lutheran            7.82   4 
 19 Breana Dockery               Texas Southern            7.83   2 
 20 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View              7.83   3 
 21 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            7.84   2 
 22 Chelsi Gill                  SF Austin                 7.85   4 
 23 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St            7.87   5 
 24 Imani Carr                   Houston Baptist           7.87   5 
 25 Keyunta Washington           UTSA                      7.89   3 
 26 Khadijah Cudjoe              Prairie View              7.93   5 
 27 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                 7.93   4 
 28 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern            7.96   4 
 29 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern            8.00   1 
 30 DeOna Stafford               Unattached                8.01   1 
 31 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                 8.01   5 
 32 Takara Coleman               Prairie View              8.02   1 
 33 Camirey Jackson              Prairie View              8.11   3 
 34 Brenisha Taylor              Texas Southern            8.17   2 
 35 Kelsi Alexander              Prairie View              8.17   2 
 36 Kirby Miller                 Texas A&M-CC              8.18   3 
 37 Maresha Carrie               StridFlex                 8.62   3 
 
Event 18  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
 Field House: f  7.00  1/26/2013   Murielle Ahoure, API                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tawanna Meadows              Unattached                7.26  
  2 Francesca Okwara             Unattached                7.35  
  3 Dominique Duncan             Unattached                7.38  
  4 Laverne Jones-Ferrette       API                       7.39  
  5 Erica Alexander              Unattached                7.43  
  6 Chalonda Goodman             Unattached                7.69  
  7 Krystal Wynn                 UTSA                      7.73  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 top-seeded heats at 6:30; all others at 2:00
 Field House: f 23.41  2/24/2007   Ebonie Floyd, Houston                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chasity Clark                SF Austin                24.81   4 
  2 Lygia Foreman                Sam Houston St           24.99   4 
  3 Monique Anderson             Texas Lutheran           25.23   7 
  4 Lakesha Cameron              Houston Baptist          25.24   6 
  5 Breana Dockery               Texas Southern           25.41   7 
  6 Elizabeth Ene                Sam Houston St           25.45   4 
  7 Monique Green                Prairie View             25.60   5 
  8 Amber Redic                  SF Austin                25.63   5 
  9 Adriana Berkhalter           Texas Southern           25.66   7 
 10 Shaleetha Jackson            Prairie View             25.77   6 
 11 Ebony Collins                Texas A&M-CC             25.82   7 
 12 Sunday Foster                Sam Houston St           25.89   4 
 13 Ashley Rosebrough            Texas A&M-CC             26.04   1 
 14 Chelsi Gill                  SF Austin                26.04   6 
 15 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           26.17   2 
 16 Imani Carr                   Houston Baptist          26.24   3 
 17 Takara Coleman               Prairie View             26.25   1 
 18 Kristian Austin              Sam Houston St           26.26   1 
 19 Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern           26.45   2 
 20 Asia Wilson                  Texas Wesleyan           26.72   2 
 21 Camirey Jackson              Prairie View             26.78   3 
 22 Arianna Kelly                Houston Baptist          27.22   3 
 23 Khadijah Cudjoe              Prairie View             27.23   2 
 24 Kirby Miller                 Texas A&M-CC             27.47   3 
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 4 top-seeded heats at 5:45; all others at 2:40
 Field House: f 52.92  1/23/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Whitney McDonald             Texas Southern           56.28   5 
  2 Ruth Amaku                   Sam Houston St           57.68   6 
  3 Jordan Grady                 Sam Houston St           57.76   6 
  4 Sharonda Bryant              Houston Baptist          58.47   6 
  5 Adriana Berkhalter           Texas Southern           58.81   7 
  6 Jessica Hatchett             SF Austin                59.26   4 
  7 Jazmine Warden               Houston Baptist          59.27   1 
  8 Jaz'Mine Robinson            Texas Southern           59.28   1 
  9 Vanessa Whitmire             Houston                  59.57   1 
 10 Brarysheyia Simpson          SF Austin                59.70   4 
 11 Ashley Johnson               Houston Baptist          59.79   7 
 12 Brandalyn Williams           Prairie View             59.80   2 
 13 Alexandria Kimble            Sam Houston St           59.99   2 
 13 Dar'Keisha Tryon             SF Austin                59.99   5 
 15 Sidney Siepert               Texas A&M-CC           1:00.27   7 
 16 Verlencia Shaw               SF Austin              1:00.44   7 
 17 Chelsea Taylor               UTSA                   1:00.71   2 
 18 Amber Redic                  SF Austin              1:01.04   6 
 19 Lisa Bennett                 Texas Southern         1:01.30   3 
 20 Kyndall Snider               UTSA                   1:01.82   3 
 21 Gene' Johnson                Prairie View           1:01.91   3 
 22 Brook Wilson                 UTSA                   1:02.03   2 
 23 Angela Uhegwu                Prairie View           1:02.32   3 
 24 Vanecia Spencer              Texas Lutheran         1:03.28   1 
 25 Shanae Lawrence              Houston Baptist        1:04.56   3 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 3 theats at 6:05; no "B" section at 2:20
 Field House: f 2:05.24  2/3/1996    Suzy Hamilton, Reebok RC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grace Williamson             UTSA                   2:14.47   1 
  2 Tierra McGowan               Texas Southern         2:14.87   1 
  3 Stephanie Wangui             UTSA                   2:16.50   1 
  4 Kierstin Santana             Houston Baptist        2:17.64   1 
  5 Sarah Wedgeworth             UTSA                   2:18.19   1 
  6 Alexis Vick                  Houston                2:19.98   1 
  7 Bria Guerin                  Houston Baptist        2:21.12   1 
  8 DeJernel Jordan              SF Austin              2:21.14   2 
  9 Comfort Agara                Elite Performnce       2:21.84   2 
 10 Jamie Whitt                  Houston Baptist        2:22.11   1 
 11 Kristina Cantu               UTSA                   2:23.43   2 
 12 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           2:23.44   2 
 13 Valerie Osamar               SF Austin              2:23.72   2 
 14 Ashley Santos                Prairie View           2:23.82   2 
 15 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern         2:25.03   3 
 16 Constance Jacob              Prairie View           2:26.71   3 
 17 Ashley Mills                 Texas A&M-CC           2:29.48   2 
 18 Tasia Williams               SF Austin              2:30.05   2 
 19 Jordan Allen                 Prairie View           2:30.83   3 
 20 Allison Baker                Texas A&M-CC           2:31.36   3 
 -- Angelica Thompson            Houston                    DNF   3 
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
 Field House: f 4:38.20  2/3/1996    Ruth Wysocki, Nike International          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alyssa Dooley                UNAT-SHSU              5:03.93   1 
  2 Lauren Smith                 Unattached             5:09.13   1 
  3 Hiba Kreidie                 Houston Baptist        5:09.86   1 
  4 Annelise Madison             Washngtn & Lee         5:10.37   1 
  5 Jessica Whitt                Houston Baptist        5:12.28   1 
  6 AnnKathrin Ott               Texas A&M-CC           5:18.10   1 
  7 Martha Bustamante            Prairie View           5:20.66   1 
  8 Laura Naranjo                Texas Southern         5:20.81   1 
  9 Amber Hawkins                Houston                5:21.90   1 
 10 Brandie Garcia               Texas A&M-CC           5:22.09   1 
 11 Alex Rossi                   Texas A&M-CC           5:28.48   2 
 12 Carolyn McClanahan           Houston Baptist        5:31.53   2 
 13 Constance Jacob              Prairie View           5:32.94   2 
 14 Ashley Mills                 Texas A&M-CC           5:38.02   2 
 15 Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern         5:41.58   2 
 16 Kelsey Phillips              Texas Southern         5:42.24   2 
 17 Jessica Alvarez              UNAT-SHSU              5:54.74   2 
 18 Sarah Fritzsche              Texas Lutheran         5:56.91   2 
 
Event 24  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Field House: f 9:16.99  1/30/2010   Lennie Waite, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenda Felipe                Texas Wesleyan        10:21.68  
  2 Rebecca Blubaugh             SF Austin             10:26.93  
  3 Grace Kohler                 UTSA                  10:31.01  
  4 Maria Aguayo                 Texas Wesleyan        10:37.55  
  5 Anagabriel Segovia           Texas Wesleyan        10:42.46  
  6 Bridgette Kozar              SF Austin             10:44.44  
  7 Gabriela Busquet             Houston Baptist       10:46.27  
  8 Taylor Glasz                 SF Austin             10:47.57  
  9 Andrea Brown                 Texas Southern        11:10.26  
 10 Jacquelyn Crenwelge          UTSA                  11:11.18  
 11 Kelsey Phillips              Texas Southern        11:14.21  
 12 Stephanie Aguilar            Houston Baptist       11:20.47  
 13 Marisol Lopez                Texas Wesleyan        11:41.97  
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Unattached                8.06q  1 
  2 Sabrina Starr                Sam Houston St            8.26q  2 
  3 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.50q  5 
  4 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            8.68q  5 
  5 Amber Goodson                Houston Baptist           8.74q  3 
  6 Amber Sellers                Houston                   8.81q  4 
  7 Stephanie White              SF Austin                 8.81q  1 
  8 DeOna Stafford               Unattached                8.83q  1 
  9 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St            8.85   2 
 10 Adrienne Mosby               UTSA                      8.89   3 
 11 Jeressa Mathis               Texas Southern            8.95   2 
 12 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                 8.98   2 
 13 Shae Johnson                 UT Arlington              9.02   1 
 14 Essence Moss                 Prairie View              9.02   2 
 15 Tiare Dugger                 SF Austin                 9.15   3 
 16 Angelica Thompson            Houston                   9.24   5 
 17 Khadijah Cudjoe              Prairie View              9.25   5 
 18 Margaret Glover              Unattached                9.37   3 
 19 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St            9.47   3 
 20 Paula Smith                  Sam Houston St            9.48   3 
 21 Isabella Baptiste            Texas A&M-CC              9.64   2 
 22 Kourtney Lofton              Houston Baptist           9.67   3 
 23 Angel Sifuentes              UTSA                      9.86   4 
 24 Charra Elliot                UT Arlington              9.86   1 
 25 Sylvonna Thompson            Prairie View              9.91   5 
 26 Angela Uhegwu                Prairie View              9.95   4 
 -- Roneisha Webb                Houston Baptist            DNF   4 
 -- Brook Wilson                 UTSA                       DNF   2 
 
Event 25  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 Field House: f  8.01  2/3/1996    Michelle Freeman, Jamaica                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jacquelyn Coward             Unattached                8.11  
  2 Sabrina Starr                Sam Houston St            8.30  
  3 Danielle Demas               Sam Houston St            8.64  
  4 Myesha Dixon                 Unattached                8.72  
  5 Amber Goodson                Houston Baptist           8.74  
  6 Stephanie White              SF Austin                 8.74  
  7 Amber Sellers                Houston                   8.77  
  8 DeOna Stafford               Unattached                9.22  
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Field House: f 3:34.66  2/1/2003    Texas                                     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephen F. Austin                                   3:53.87   1 
     1) Jessica Hatchett                2) Cierra Jefferson               
     3) Chasity Clark                   4) Brarysheyia Simpson            
  2 Houston Baptist                                     3:56.97   1 
     1) Sharonda Bryant                 2) Roneisha Webb                  
     3) Jazmine Warden                  4) Ashley Johnson                 
  3 Stephen F. Austin  'B'                              4:02.84   2 
     1) Amber Redic                     2) Chelsi Gill                    
     3) DeJernel Jordan                 4) Verlencia Shaw                 
  4 Stephen F. Austin  'C'                              4:03.80   2 
     1) Stephanie White                 2) Tasia Williams                 
     3) Valerie Osamar                  4) Bria McIver                    
  5 Texas Southern                                      4:04.16   1 
     1) Adriana Berkhalter              2) Tierra McGowan                 
     3) Asia Roberts                    4) Whitney McDonald               
  6 Texas Southern  'B'                                 4:05.54   2 
     1) Breana Dockery                  2) Jaz'Mine Robinson              
     3) Jeressa Mathis                  4) Laura Naranjo                  
  7 Texas A&M-CC                                        4:08.29   1 
     1) Shanice Pendergast              2) Ashley Rosebrough              
     3) Sidney Siepert                  4) Ebony Collins                  
  8 Houston Baptist  'B'                                4:15.30   2 
     1) Jamie Whitt                     2) Kierstin Santana               
     3) Bria Guerin                     4) Shanae Lawrence                
 
Event 28  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Field House: f 1.92m  1/23/1999   Erin Aldrich, Texas                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Inika McPherson              Unattached               1.94mf   6-04.25 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.94 1.96 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Whitney Flannel              UTSA                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Nicole Jenrette              Sam Houston St           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Kerissa Wiley                Texas A&M-CC             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kori Soignet                 Sam Houston St           1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ashley Gadson                SF Austin                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Luisa Pasold                 Texas A&M-CC             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Melai Carter                 SF Austin                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O  XXP 
  9 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Heather McPherson            SF Austin                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Kristi Ellis                 Texas Lutheran           1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Charra Elliot                UT Arlington             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P  XXO   XO  XXX 
 13 Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Jada Curbeam                 Prairie View             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 13 Paula Smith                  Sam Houston St           1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O  XXX 
 16 Kayla Brewer                 SF Austin                1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 17 Tori Carter                  UT Arlington             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO    P 
 20 Abbe Adams                   Houston Baptist          1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Breanca Woods                Texas Southern           1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Renee Gentle                 Houston Baptist             NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Jackson               Texas Southern              NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Lisa Bennett                 Texas Southern              NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Isabella Baptiste            Texas A&M-CC                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Jump-off - Whitson 3.95m-X; Wynn 3.95m-O;
 Field House:   4.30m  2/4/2006    Beth Spearman, unattached                   
 Field House: f 4.30m  1/27/2001   Alicia Warlick, Santa Monica TC             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Wynn                 Sam Houston St           3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Kara Whitson                 Sam Houston St           3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lindsey Pew                  UTSA                     3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P   XO   XO 
  4 April Benavidez              UTSA                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Madeline Kaufmann            SF Austin                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jennifer Blair               Houston                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ashley Thompson              Sam Houston St           3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Julianne Burch               UT Arlington             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Priscilla Glenn              UT Arlington             3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Monica McClellan             UNAT-SHSU                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jessica Cunningham           SF Austin                3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Sam Montgomery               Houston                  3.20m   10-06.00 
     3.05 3.20 3.50 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Melissa Pena                 Texas Southern              NH            
     3.05 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 9 Advance - Note - start time is now 11:30 am
 Field House: f 6.65m  2/29/2008   Blessing Okabare, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Margaret Glover              Unattached               5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.62m  5.62m  FOUL  5.67m  5.54m
  2 Kirsten Knox                 SF Austin                5.71m   18-09.00 
      FOUL  5.68m  5.36m  5.71m  5.50m  5.59m
  3 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston St           5.56m   18-03.00 
      5.43m  5.39m  5.35m  5.39m  5.12m  5.56m
  4 Taylor Thomas                Houston Baptist          5.55m   18-02.50 
      5.54m  5.55m  FOUL  5.26m  5.51m  5.51m
  5 Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                     5.53m   18-01.75 
      5.19m  5.47m  5.29m  5.28m  5.53m  5.49m
  6 Kayla Brewer                 SF Austin                5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.04m  5.31m  5.40m  5.32m  5.17m  4.96m
  7 Laura Oseghae                UTSA                     5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.35m  5.38m  5.34m  5.22m  5.25m  5.06m
  8 Charity Knight               UT Arlington             5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.38m  FOUL  5.08m  4.84m  5.23m  4.96m
  9 Shae Johnson                 UT Arlington             5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.29m  5.36m  5.25m  5.31m  4.95m  5.15m
 10 Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist          5.36m   17-07.00 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.36m  5.11m  5.16m  5.01m
 11 Jasmine Brooks               Texas Southern           5.31m   17-05.25 
      FOUL  5.31m  5.31m         
 12 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern           5.27m   17-03.50 
      4.98m  4.92m  5.27m         
 13 Breanca Woods                Texas Southern           5.23m   17-02.00 
      4.43m  5.23m  FOUL         
 14 Jada Curbeam                 Prairie View             5.22m   17-01.50 
      5.06m  4.93m  5.22m         
 15 Kailey Bostic                UT Arlington             5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.08m  5.21m  5.17m         
 16 Khalaya Williams             Sam Houston St           5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  5.16m  FOUL         
 16 Ashley Lee                   Houston                  5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.16m         
 18 Shambrail Woods              SF Austin                5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.03m  4.77m  5.14m         
 19 Morgan Domingue              UT Arlington             5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.88m  5.14m  4.84m         
 20 Asia Roberts                 Texas Southern           5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.12m  4.73m  5.05m         
 21 Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View             5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  4.93m  5.09m         
 22 Cassie Juarez                Houston Baptist          5.09m   16-08.50 
      FOUL  3.91m  5.09m         
 23 Bria McIver                  SF Austin                4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.85m  4.39m  4.99m         
 24 Ashley Kelsey                Prairie View             4.98m   16-04.25 
      FOUL  4.98m  FOUL           
 25 Ongelic Hill                 Texas Wesleyan           4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.76m  4.61m  4.82m         
 26 Isabella Baptiste            Texas A&M-CC             4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.45m  FOUL  4.82m         
 27 Natasha Atkins               Texas A&M-CC             4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.65m  4.67m  4.78m         
 28 Charra Elliot                UT Arlington             4.75m   15-07.00 
      4.61m  4.52m  4.75m         
 29 Kerissa Wiley                Texas A&M-CC             4.71m   15-05.50 
      4.71m  4.71m  4.66m         
 30 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St           4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.61m  0.42m  4.65m         
 31 Melina Ortiz                 Texas A&M-CC             4.65m   15-03.25 
      4.65m  4.27m  4.40m         
 32 Maresha Carrie               StridFlex                4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  4.12m  4.39m         
 33 Sharde Thompson              Prairie View             4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.30m  4.09m  3.78m         
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 9 Advance
 Field House: f 13.55m  2/27/2010   Blessing Okagbare, UTEP                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ernestine Cray               UTSA                    12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.55m  FOUL
  2 Terralyn Johnson             Texas Southern          12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.87m  12.20m  12.12m  11.74m  11.80m  FOUL
  3 Kaylynne Wright              Sam Houston St          12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.67m  12.02m  11.80m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Shae Johnson                 UT Arlington            11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.29m  FOUL  11.42m  FOUL  11.73m  11.65m
  5 Laura Oseghae                UTSA                    11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.34m  11.32m  FOUL  11.56m  11.54m  11.61m
  6 Trisha Williams              Texas Southern          11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.18m  11.28m  11.22m  11.25m  11.48m  FOUL
  7 Shantel Swift                UTSA                    11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  11.19m  11.32m
  8 Melina Ortiz                 Texas A&M-CC            11.12m   36-05.75 
      FOUL  11.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kayla Hunt                   UTSA                    11.08m   36-04.25 
      FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Alexus Daniels               UTSA                    11.06m   36-03.50 
      11.06m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Natasha Atkins               Texas A&M-CC              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Desiree Stevenson            UTSA                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emily Sacky                  Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Chantelle Hamilton           Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Desiree Scott                Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Taylor Thomas                Houston Baptist           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Debra Johnson                UT Arlington              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Morgan Domingue              UT Arlington              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Sharde Thompson              Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jada Curbeam                 Prairie View              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 32  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 9 Advance - follows Men Shot Put
 Field House: f 18.55m  2/3/1996    Connie Price-Smith, unattached             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Spelling             SF Austin               13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.25m  FOUL  13.33m  13.50m  13.44m  13.67m
  2 Shamiya Blake                Texas Southern          13.27m   43-06.50 
      12.64m  13.27m  FOUL  13.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Madeline Hurdt               UTSA                    13.12m   43-00.50 
      13.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St          13.10m   42-11.75 
      13.10m  FOUL  13.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicole Benton                Houston                 13.03m   42-09.00 
      FOUL  12.97m  12.86m  FOUL  FOUL  13.03m
  6 Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St          13.02m   42-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.58m  12.72m  12.78m  13.02m
  7 Kristine Hanks               UNAT-SHSU               12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.19m  FOUL  12.74m  12.54m  12.65m  FOUL
  8 A'Nease Linnear              Houston                 12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.83m  FOUL  12.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Vivian Rodriguez             Texas A&M-CC            12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.07m  12.29m  12.36m  12.09m  12.27m  11.02m
 10 Adrienne Nickleson           Texas A&M-CC            12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.75m  12.22m  11.80m  11.79m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Kaelin Simmons               Texas A&M-CC            12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.89m  12.06m  11.33m            
 12 Omesha Locke                 Texas A&M-CC            11.93m   39-01.75 
      10.87m  11.88m  11.93m            
 13 Claudia Morquecho            Texas Lutheran          11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.76m  11.35m            
 14 Jade Penick                  Houston Baptist         11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  11.09m  11.41m            
 15 Erin Buck                    Houston Baptist         11.41m   37-05.25 
      FOUL  11.04m  11.41m            
 16 Samantha Little              UT Arlington            11.33m   37-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.33m            
 17 Alicia Canchola              UNAT-SHSU               11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.02m  11.10m  11.14m            
 18 Katelynn Homb                UTSA                    10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.19m  10.27m  10.89m            
 19 Angel Sifuentes              UTSA                    10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.37m  10.64m  10.70m            
 20 Angelica Thompson            Houston                 10.47m   34-04.25 
      10.47m  9.84m  8.93m            
 21 Sabrina Thomas               Prairie View            10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  10.34m  FOUL            
 22 Allyson Pettit               Sam Houston St          10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  9.84m  8.70m            
 23 Frances Porter               Sam Houston St           9.72m   31-10.75 
      9.72m  9.18m  8.36m            
 -- Karina Foster                Texas Southern            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 9 Advance - follows Men Weight Throw
 Field House: f 21.46m  2/26/2000   Florence Ezeh, SMU                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adrienne Quillin             Sam Houston St          17.48m   57-04.25 
      15.36m  15.70m  16.65m  16.32m  17.48m  17.48m
  2 Nicole Benton                Houston                 17.39m   57-00.75 
      FOUL  16.38m  16.81m  17.15m  FOUL  17.39m
  3 Ashley Jenkins               Sam Houston St          16.77m   55-00.25 
      FOUL  15.50m  FOUL  16.71m  16.75m  16.77m
  4 Justine Price                Houston                 16.07m   52-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.82m  16.07m  15.64m  FOUL
  5 Jade Penick                  Houston Baptist         16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  15.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Karina Foster                Texas Southern          15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.82m  15.63m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Spelling             SF Austin               15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.71m  14.68m  15.27m  FOUL  14.89m  FOUL
  8 A'Nease Linnear              Houston                 15.16m   49-09.00 
      13.40m  FOUL  15.16m  13.40m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Madeline Hurdt               UTSA                    14.81m   48-07.25 
      14.08m  14.64m  FOUL  14.81m  14.00m  14.34m
 10 Samantha Little              UT Arlington            14.44m   47-04.50 
      13.65m  14.44m  14.19m            
 11 Shamiya Blake                Texas Southern          14.29m   46-10.75 
      FOUL  14.29m  FOUL            
 12 Katelynn Homb                UTSA                    12.76m   41-10.50 
      12.31m  12.25m  12.76m            
 13 Erin Buck                    Houston Baptist         12.31m   40-04.75 
      FOUL  12.31m  FOUL            
 14 Valerie Abadom               Houston Baptist         11.54m   37-10.50 
      10.62m  11.54m  FOUL            
 15 Sabrina Thomas               Prairie View            10.99m   36-00.75 
      10.34m  FOUL  10.99m            
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Field House:    6.54  2/1/2014    Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.71q  1 
  2 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.74q  2 
  3 LaMar Hicks                  Next Level                6.85q  3 
  4 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.87q  3 
  5 Isaiah Sweeney               Unattached                6.92q  3 
  6 Akeem Greene                 Elite Performnce          7.05q  1 
  7 Arte' Collins                Unattached                7.08q  1 
  8 Chris Thomas                 Christ/Sports             7.09q  1 
  9 Treven Dickerson             Houston Elite             7.16   3 
 10 Elijah Brown IV              Unattached                7.17   2 
 11 Blake Allen                  Unattached                7.18   2 
 12 Matthieu Pritchett           Elite Performnce          7.21   3 
 13 Fredrick Turner              Elite Performnce          7.23   2 
 14 Jimmy Mead                   Elite Performnce          7.45   2 
 -- Courtney Williams            Elite Performnce            FS   1 
 
Event 101  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House:    6.54  2/1/2014    Mike Rodgers, Nike                          
 Field House: f  6.54  2/10/2007   Preston Perry, API                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cordero Gray                 Nike                      6.65  
  2 Antoine Adams                Elite Performnce          6.74  
  3 Isaiah Sweeney               Unattached                6.87  
  4 LaMar Hicks                  Next Level                6.89  
  5 Philip Redrick               Unattached                6.90  
  6 Akeem Greene                 Elite Performnce          7.06  
  7 Arte' Collins                Unattached                7.12  
 
Event 103  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
================================================================
 Field House: f 46.77  2/26/2005   LaShawn Merritt, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keyunta Hayes                Unattached               49.20  
  2 Curtis King                  Unattached               50.80  
 
Event 122  Women Pole Vault Jump Off
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Wynn                 Sam Houston St           3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.95 
        O 
 -- Kara Whitson                 Sam Houston St              NH            
     3.95 
        X