Recap

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                University of Oregon  - 6/11/2014 to 6/14/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 10.49  7/16/1988   Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
College Best: C 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
   NCAA Meet: M 10.78  6/3/1989    Dawn Sowell, LSU                            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Remona Burchell           JR Alabama                  10.95Q 
  2 Shayla Sanders            SO Florida                  11.12Q  11.118
  3 Tynia Gaither             JR USC                      11.23q  11.229
  4 Ashton Purvis             JR Texas A&M                11.30  
  5 Tiffani McReynolds        JR Baylor                   11.32   11.311
  6 Ashlee Abraham            SR Ohio State               11.37   11.362
  7 Rushell Harvey            FR LSU                      11.49  
 -- Dezerea Bryant            JR Kentucky                   DNS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Morolake Akinosun         SO Texas                    11.04Q 
  2 Mahagony Jones            SR Penn State               11.29Q 
  3 Aaliyah Brown             FR Texas A&M                11.32   11.319
  4 Katie Wise                SO Indiana State            11.36  
  5 Chesna Sykes              JR Ohio State               11.37   11.362
  6 Gayon Evans               SR MD-Eastern Shore         11.47  
  7 Shaina Harrison           SO Syracuse                 11.53  
  8 Alyssa McClure            JR Miami                    11.62  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   11.11Q 
  2 Olivia Ekpone             JR Texas A&M                11.12Q  11.114
  3 Jennifer Madu             SO Texas A&M                11.23q  11.229
  4 Jessica Davis             SR USC                      11.31  
  5 Sharika Nelvis            SR Ark State                11.34  
  6 Cierra White              JR Texas Tech               11.38  
  7 Tristie Johnson           SO Bethune-Cook             11.45  
  8 Ashley Marshall           JR UC Davis                 11.51  
 
Event 23  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 48.70  9/17/2006   Sanya Richards, US World Cup Team           
College Best: C 50.03  5/18/2014   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
   NCAA Meet: M 50.10  6/11/2005   Monique Henderson, UCLA                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Robin Reynolds            SO Florida                  51.36Q 
  2 Briana Nelson             SR Texas                    51.40Q 
  3 Ebony Eutsey              SR Florida                  52.26  
  4 Shakima Wimbley           FR Miami                    52.61  
  5 Destinee Gause            SO Florida                  52.82  
  6 Madison Reynolds          SO Oral Roberts             52.87  
  7 Felecia Majors            FR Tennessee                53.63  
  8 Brianna Tate              JR Arizona State            54.21  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Margaret Bamgbose         SO Notre Dame               51.76Q 
  2 Michelle Brown            SR Notre Dame               51.86Q 
  3 Kiara Porter              JR VCU                      52.06q 
  4 Chizoba Okodogbe          SR Oregon                   52.33  
  5 Shapri Romero             SR Arizona                  52.43  
  6 Vanessa Jones             JR USC                      52.45  
  7 Aaliyah Barnes            FR Ohio State               54.03  
 -- Ashley Spencer            JR Texas                      DNF  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Courtney Okolo            SO Texas                    50.78Q 
  2 Kendall Baisden           FR Texas                    51.67Q 
  3 Phyllis Francis           SR Oregon                   51.69q 
  4 Taylor Ellis-Watson       FR Arkansas                 52.48  
  5 Celina Emerson            SR Connecticut              53.10  
  6 Raena Rhone               JR Baylor                   53.13  
  7 Breigh Jones              SO Austin Peay              53.77  
  8 Angelica Whaley           JR Kentucky                 54.55  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:56.40  8/11/1999   Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok                 
College Best: C 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
   NCAA Meet: M 1:59.11  6/1/1990    Suzy Favor, Wisconsin                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Laura Roesler             SR Oregon                 2:02.60Q 
           58.940 (58.940)        2:02.594 (1:03.654)
  2 Claudia Saunders          SO Stanford               2:02.68Q 
           59.025 (59.025)        2:02.678 (1:03.654)
  3 Sonia Gaskin              SO Kansas State           2:04.37q 
           58.755 (58.755)        2:04.363 (1:05.608)
  4 Megan Krumpoch            SR Dartmouth              2:04.96q 
           59.349 (59.349)        2:04.960 (1:05.612)
  5 Yanique Malcolm           SR Alabama                2:05.05  
           58.276 (58.276)        2:05.043 (1:06.767)
  6 Bre'Anna Smith            SR Purdue                 2:05.83  
           59.118 (59.118)        2:05.823 (1:06.705)
  7 Andrea Keklak             JR Georgetown             2:07.72  
           59.185 (59.185)        2:07.711 (1:08.526)
  8 Katie Hoaldridge          SR Texas                  2:08.46  
           59.315 (59.315)        2:08.457 (1:09.142)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ejiroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State             2:04.28Q 
       1:00.542 (1:00.542)        2:04.276 (1:03.734)
  2 Amy Weissenbach           SO Stanford               2:04.46Q 
       1:00.421 (1:00.421)        2:04.460 (1:04.040)
  3 Ce'aira Brown             SO Hampton                2:05.01  
       1:00.278 (1:00.278)        2:05.001 (1:04.723)
  4 Katherine Camp            SR Tulsa                  2:05.36  
       1:00.433 (1:00.433)        2:05.353 (1:04.920)
  5 Hanna Green               FR Virginia Tech          2:05.45  
       1:00.650 (1:00.650)        2:05.443 (1:04.794)
  6 Rosalie Waller            SR Utah                   2:06.45  
       1:00.378 (1:00.378)        2:06.449 (1:06.071)
  7 Katie Borchers            JR Ohio State             2:06.68  
       1:00.693 (1:00.693)        2:06.679 (1:05.986)
  8 Thandi Stewart            JR Miami                  2:06.72  
       1:00.294 (1:00.294)        2:06.714 (1:06.420)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Megan Malasarte           SR Georgia                2:03.35Q 
           59.445 (59.445)        2:03.341 (1:03.896)
  2 Alexis Panisse            SO Tennessee              2:05.26Q 
           59.947 (59.947)        2:05.260 (1:05.313)
  3 Annie Leblanc             SO Oregon                 2:05.29  
           59.840 (59.840)        2:05.282 (1:05.442)
  4 Annette Eichenberger      SR Air Force              2:05.82  
           59.975 (59.975)        2:05.817 (1:05.842)
  5 Erika Veidis              JR Harvard                2:06.03  
           59.556 (59.556)        2:06.026 (1:06.470)
  6 Shea Martinez             FR BYU                    2:06.39  
       1:00.469 (1:00.469)        2:06.383 (1:05.914)
  7 Paige Stratioti           JR ND State               2:06.62  
       1:00.177 (1:00.177)        2:06.615 (1:06.438)
  8 Chelsea Cox               SR Georgetown             2:16.69  
       1:01.117 (1:01.117)        2:16.687 (1:15.570)
 
Event 26  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
 2 Heats.  Advance top 5 from each heat plus next best 2 times
    American: A 9:12.50  8/17/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
College Best: C 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
   NCAA Meet: M 9:25.54  6/12/2009   Jenny Barringer, Colorado                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Rachel Sorna              SR Cornell                9:53.76Q 
           41.601 (41.601)        1:58.197 (1:16.597)        3:15.977 (1:17.780)
       4:34.572 (1:18.596)        5:53.868 (1:19.297)        7:14.144 (1:20.276)
       8:34.760 (1:20.617)        9:53.759 (1:19.000)
  2 Shalaya Kipp              SR Colorado               9:56.72Q 
           41.900 (41.900)        2:00.277 (1:18.377)        3:18.116 (1:17.840)
       4:36.506 (1:18.390)        5:55.077 (1:18.572)        7:15.394 (1:20.317)
       8:36.417 (1:21.024)        9:56.714 (1:20.297)
  3 Rachel Johnson            JR Baylor                 9:57.27Q 
           42.097 (42.097)        2:00.282 (1:18.186)        3:18.193 (1:17.911)
       4:36.550 (1:18.358)        5:55.100 (1:18.550)        7:15.358 (1:20.258)
       8:36.287 (1:20.929)        9:57.264 (1:20.977)
  4 Marisa Howard             JR Boise State            9:58.45Q 
           42.425 (42.425)        2:01.033 (1:18.608)        3:19.576 (1:18.544)
       4:38.264 (1:18.688)        5:58.674 (1:20.411)        7:21.784 (1:23.110)
       8:45.170 (1:23.386)        9:58.444 (1:13.274)
  5 Alexa Aragon              SR Notre Dame             9:59.67Q 
           42.368 (42.368)        2:00.541 (1:18.174)        3:18.698 (1:18.157)
       4:37.120 (1:18.423)        5:58.483 (1:21.363)        7:22.004 (1:23.522)
       8:44.897 (1:22.894)        9:59.662 (1:14.765)
  6 Jessica Kamilos           SO Arkansas              10:01.06q 
           42.487 (42.487)        2:01.076 (1:18.589)        3:18.876 (1:17.800)
       4:37.034 (1:18.158)        5:58.295 (1:21.262)        7:21.455 (1:23.160)
       8:44.992 (1:23.537)       10:01.057 (1:16.066)
  7 Pippa Woolven             SO Florida State         10:07.99  
           42.015 (42.015)        2:00.590 (1:18.575)        3:18.642 (1:18.053)
       4:37.787 (1:19.145)        5:59.000 (1:21.214)        7:22.380 (1:23.381)
       8:44.973 (1:22.593)       10:07.981 (1:23.009)
  8 Megan Patrignelli         SR Oregon                10:12.29  
           42.720 (42.720)        2:00.929 (1:18.210)        3:19.755 (1:18.827)
       4:40.874 (1:21.120)        6:04.390 (1:23.517)        7:30.146 (1:25.756)
       8:54.157 (1:24.012)       10:12.285 (1:18.128)
  9 Victoria Voronko          JR E. Michigan           10:12.83  
           42.556 (42.556)        2:00.844 (1:18.289)        3:19.192 (1:18.348)
       4:37.574 (1:18.382)        5:58.543 (1:20.970)        7:22.680 (1:24.137)
       8:49.016 (1:26.337)       10:12.826 (1:23.810)
 10 Tansey Lystad             SO Portland              10:20.02  
           43.037 (43.037)        2:01.702 (1:18.665)        3:20.694 (1:18.992)
       4:41.543 (1:20.850)        6:05.136 (1:23.594)        7:31.147 (1:26.011)
       8:56.879 (1:25.733)       10:20.020 (1:23.141)
 11 Cornelia Griesche         SO Miss State            10:20.92  
           42.283 (42.283)        2:00.720 (1:18.437)        3:20.381 (1:19.662)
       4:42.000 (1:21.619)        6:07.006 (1:25.007)        7:34.150 (1:27.145)
       9:01.220 (1:27.070)       10:20.917 (1:19.697)
 12 Mackenzie Chojnacky       JR Toledo                10:24.85  
           42.242 (42.242)        2:01.317 (1:19.076)        3:20.837 (1:19.520)
       4:42.319 (1:21.482)        6:06.710 (1:24.391)        7:33.154 (1:26.445)
       9:00.286 (1:27.132)       10:24.847 (1:24.562)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Leah O'Connor             JR Michigan State        10:00.83Q 
           41.470 (41.470)        1:58.998 (1:17.528)        3:18.253 (1:19.256)
       4:38.909 (1:20.656)        5:59.560 (1:20.652)        7:21.089 (1:21.529)
       8:42.047 (1:20.959)       10:00.827 (1:18.780)
  2 Grace Heymsfield          SR Arkansas              10:03.34Q 
           41.588 (41.588)        1:59.046 (1:17.458)        3:18.208 (1:19.163)
       4:38.849 (1:20.641)        5:59.577 (1:20.729)        7:21.231 (1:21.654)
       8:43.405 (1:22.174)       10:03.336 (1:19.932)
  3 Maya Rehberg              FR Iona                  10:05.07Q 
           42.427 (42.427)        2:00.418 (1:17.991)        3:19.533 (1:19.116)
       4:40.007 (1:20.474)        6:01.202 (1:21.195)        7:23.773 (1:22.572)
       8:46.255 (1:22.482)       10:05.069 (1:18.815)
  4 Sarah Martinelli          SR West Virginia         10:05.27Q 
           42.729 (42.729)        2:00.396 (1:17.667)        3:19.215 (1:18.819)
       4:39.776 (1:20.562)        6:01.246 (1:21.470)        7:24.161 (1:22.915)
       8:47.378 (1:23.217)       10:05.264 (1:17.887)
  5 Liberty Miller            JR Washington            10:05.40Q 
           42.201 (42.201)        2:00.184 (1:17.984)        3:19.092 (1:18.909)
       4:39.656 (1:20.564)        6:01.038 (1:21.383)        7:23.592 (1:22.555)
       8:47.629 (1:24.037)       10:05.396 (1:17.767)
  6 Tova Magnusson            FR SMU                   10:07.98q 
           41.948 (41.948)        1:59.522 (1:17.574)        3:18.757 (1:19.236)
       4:39.306 (1:20.549)        6:00.649 (1:21.344)        7:23.422 (1:22.773)
       8:47.302 (1:23.881)       10:07.974 (1:20.672)
  7 Madelin Talbert           SO Lipscomb              10:13.70  
           41.652 (41.652)        1:59.321 (1:17.669)        3:18.594 (1:19.274)
       4:39.401 (1:20.807)        6:00.901 (1:21.500)        7:25.091 (1:24.190)
       8:51.744 (1:26.654)       10:13.699 (1:21.955)
  8 Andrea Harrison           JR BYU                   10:23.81  
           42.479 (42.479)        2:00.036 (1:17.558)        3:19.369 (1:19.333)
       4:40.082 (1:20.714)        6:04.486 (1:24.404)        7:31.992 (1:27.507)
       9:01.133 (1:29.141)       10:23.809 (1:22.677)
  9 Catie Arrigoni            SO E. Washington         10:24.66  
           42.342 (42.342)        2:01.014 (1:18.673)        3:21.138 (1:20.124)
       4:45.320 (1:24.183)        6:10.148 (1:24.828)        7:37.188 (1:27.040)
       9:04.324 (1:27.137)       10:24.654 (1:20.330)
 10 Alex Leptich              SR Michigan              10:34.81  
           42.155 (42.155)        2:01.554 (1:19.400)        3:24.748 (1:23.194)
       4:49.155 (1:24.407)        6:14.421 (1:25.267)        7:42.462 (1:28.042)
       9:08.716 (1:26.254)       10:34.803 (1:26.088)
 11 Kristen Zillmer           SR Illinois State        10:42.86  
           41.908 (41.908)        1:59.962 (1:18.055)        3:19.745 (1:19.783)
       4:42.156 (1:22.412)        6:10.783 (1:28.627)        7:41.356 (1:30.574)
       9:12.722 (1:31.366)         10:42.86 (1:30.14)
 12 Tori Gerlach              SO Penn State            10:51.17  
           42.286 (42.286)        1:59.853 (1:17.568)        3:19.702 (1:19.849)
       4:43.152 (1:23.451)        6:10.200 (1:27.048)        7:42.179 (1:31.980)
       9:17.072 (1:34.893)       10:51.170 (1:34.099)
 
Event 30  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 52.47  9/1/2011    Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
College Best: C 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
   NCAA Meet: M 53.21  6/7/2013    Kori Carter, Stanford                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Shamier Little            FR Texas A&M                55.58Q 
  2 Nikita Tracey             SR LSU                      56.44Q  56.435
  3 Eseroghene Okoro          SR Iowa State               56.67q 
  4 Jade Miller               FR Harvard                  57.91  
  5 Jesica Ejesieme           SR Illinois                 58.34  
  6 Kayla Stueckle            SR Washington               58.84  
  7 Evann Thompson            SO Pittsburgh               58.89  
  8 Evonne Britton            SR Penn State               59.98  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Harrison           JR Kentucky                 55.56Q 
  2 Chanice Chase             SO LSU                      57.14Q 
  3 Leah Nugent               JR Kentucky                 57.15q 
  4 Gianna Woodruff           JR Washington               57.74  
  5 Alexis Franklin           SO Ohio State               58.08  
  6 Danielle Dowie            SR Texas                    58.18  
  7 Kaila Barber              JR Notre Dame             1:00.84  
  8 Chastity Stewart          JR North Texas            1:07.90  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Janeil Bellille           SR Texas A&M                56.44Q  56.435
  2 Kiah Seymour              SO Penn State               57.24Q 
  3 Nnenya Hailey             FR Arizona                  57.40  
  4 Autumne Franklin          SO Harvard                  57.48  
  5 Amalie Iuel               FR USC                      59.74  
  6 Tyler Brockington         SO South Carolina           59.92  
  7 Melissa Gonzalez          SO Texas                  1:01.28  
  8 Montayla Holder           SO Iowa                   1:01.70  
 
Event 31  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 40.82  8/10/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
   NCAA Meet: M 42.36  6/12/2009   Texas A&M, Texas A&M                        
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 USC                                                   43.08Q 
     1) Loudia Laarman SR               2) Jessica Davis SR               
     3) Alexis Faulknor SO              4) Tynia Gaither JR               
  2 Florida                                               43.26Q 
     1) Robin Reynolds SO               2) Shayla Sanders SO              
     3) Destinee Gause SO               4) Ebony Eutsey SR                
  3 UCF                                                   44.45  
     1) Kirsten Nieuwendam JR           2) Christal Peterson JR           
     3) Jen Clayton SR                  4) J'Nea Bellamy FR               
  4 South Carolina                                        44.54  
     1) Tyler Brockington SO            2) Tamera Harris JR               
     3) Ahty Johnson JR                 4) Alexis Murphy SO               
  5 Kennesaw State                                        44.90  
     1) Martina Cernochova FR           2) Alicia Whittle SO              
     3) Maileka Slayton FR              4) Hannah Wood SO                 
  6 Iowa                                                  45.02  
     1) Lake Kwaza SO                   2) Elexis Guster FR               
     3) Montayla Holder SO              4) Brittany Brown FR              
  7 UTEP                                                  45.03  
     1) Anna-Kay James JR               2) Janice Jackson SR              
     3) Aiyanna Stiverne FR             4) Florence Uwakwe FR             
 -- Indiana State                                           DNF  
     1) Demetra Camble SO               2) Katie Wise SO                  
     3) Alethia Marrero FR              4) Chidera Obasih SO              
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ohio State                                            43.94Q 
     1) Aliyah Everson SO               2) Aaliyah Barnes FR              
     3) Chesna Sykes JR                 4) Ashlee Abraham SR              
  2 LSU                                                   43.95Q 
     1) Jasmin Stowers SR               2) Rushell Harvey FR              
     3) Jada Martin FR                  4) Nataliyah Friar FR             
  3 Baylor                                                44.32  
     1) Kehri Jones JR                  2) Ashley Fields SO               
     3) Alyssa Nichols SR               4) Justise Dayries SO             
  4 Cal St. Northridge                                    44.38  
     1) Leshel Vines JR                 2) Hafsatu Kamara SR              
     3) Lexis Lambert SO                4) Marie Veale SO                 
  5 Arizona State                                         44.75  
     1) Asiah Gooden SR                 2) Brianna Tate JR                
     3) Alycia Herring SR               4) LaTroya Franklin FR            
  6 TCU                                                   44.92  
     1) Iphona Paiement FR              2) Sabrina Moore FR               
     3) Judy Emeodi FR                  4) Lorraine Ugen SR               
 -- Kansas                                                  DNF  
     1) Alisha Keys SR                  2) Diamond Dixon SR               
     3) Tianna Valentine SO             4) Sydney Conley SO               
 -- Oregon                                                  DNF  
     1) Sasha Wallace FR                2) Phyllis Francis SR             
     3) Jenna Prandini SO               4) Christian Brennan FR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             43.44Q 
     1) Jennifer Madu SO                2) Ashton Purvis JR               
     3) Kamaria Brown JR                4) Olivia Ekpone JR               
  2 Texas                                                 43.69Q 
     1) Morolake Akinosun SO            2) Kendall Baisden FR             
     3) Courtney Okolo SO               4) Ashley Spencer JR              
  3 Alabama                                               43.76q 
     1) Quanesha Burks FR               2) Remona Burchell JR             
     3) Dominique Kimpel JR             4) Sarah Thomas JR                
  4 Florida State                                         44.17q 
     1) Marecia Pemberton SR            2) Anne Zagre JR                  
     3) Der'Renae Freeman SO            4) Kali Davis-White FR            
  5 Kentucky                                              45.05  
     1) Dominique Booker JR             2) Kenyattia Hackworth JR         
     3) Kayla Parker SR                 4) Sha'Keela Saunders FR          
  6 Western Kentucky                                      45.11  
     1) Sandra Akachukwu FR             2) Gelela Cooley SR               
     3) Chioma Agwunobi JR              4) Carrol Hardy FR                
  7 Missouri State                                        46.00  
     1) Chelsey Borders JR              2) Pernell Joseph SR              
     3) Althia Maximilien JR            4) Shavonne Husbands SO           
  8 East Carolina                                         47.06  
     1) Tania Minkins SR                2) Tyshonda Hawkins JR            
     3) Erin Tucker SR                  4) Jasmine Dawson FR              
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Two flights. One pit. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 7.49m  5/22/1994   Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda                 
College Best: C 6.99m  5/4/1985    Jackie Joyner, UCLA                         
   NCAA Meet: M 6.94m  6/5/1987    Shelia Echols, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sha'Keela Saunders        FR Kentucky                 6.43m   1.4  21-01.25 
     6.24m(1.3) FOUL      6.43m(1.4) 6.24m(1.8) 6.24m(1.5) 6.38m(1.6)
  2 Kylie Price               JR UCLA                     6.43m   0.9  21-01.25 
     6.04m(1.3) 6.20m(3.1) 5.96m(1.7) 6.43m(0.9) 6.02m(1.2) 5.92m(2.3)
  3 Chanice Porter            SO Georgia                  6.32m   2.4  20-09.00 
     6.26m(2.6) 6.32m(2.4) 6.29m(2.1) 6.25m(1.8) 6.23m(2.3) 6.23m(3.0)
  4 Jazmin McCoy              FR Nebraska                 6.31m   2.4  20-08.50 
     6.07m(2.3) 6.05m(2.7) 6.31m(2.4) 5.79m(1.3) 5.98m(1.6) 6.03m(0.4)
  5 Zinnia Miller             SR Iowa                     6.25m   1.7  20-06.25 
     6.25m(1.7) 6.16m(2.4) 6.22m(2.7) FOUL      FOUL(3.5) FOUL     
  6 Whitney Fountain          JR Clemson                  6.17m   2.7  20-03.00 
     6.17m(2.7) 6.12m(1.9) 6.14m(2.1)            
  7 Jen Clayton               SR UCF                      6.15m   2.1  20-02.25 
     5.90m(1.2) 6.15m(2.1) FOUL                 
  8 Mollie Gribbin            SO Nebraska                 6.13m   4.8  20-01.50 
     5.81m(2.5) 6.00m(1.3) 6.13m(4.8)            
  9 Quanesha Burks            FR Alabama                  6.12m   2.0  20-01.00 
     5.89m(2.7) 5.89m(1.3) 6.12m(2.0)            
 10 Julienne McKee            SR Georgia Tech             6.09m   2.5  19-11.75 
     6.09m(2.5) FOUL      5.66m(2.6)            
 11 Der'Renae Freeman         SO Florida State            5.97m   1.3  19-07.00 
     5.97m(1.3) FOUL      5.92m(1.8)            
 12 Kenyattia Hackworth       JR Kentucky                 5.97m   2.2  19-07.00 
     FOUL      5.97m(2.2) FOUL                 
Flight  2  
  1 Jenna Prandini            SO Oregon                   6.55m   1.2  21-06.00 
     6.38m(2.4) 6.43m(1.6) PASS      FOUL      6.55m(1.2) PASS     
  2 Lorraine Ugen             SR TCU                      6.40m   2.2  21-00.00 
     6.40m(2.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      6.09m(1.9)
  3 Sydney Conley             SO Kansas                   6.30m   2.0  20-08.00 
     6.25m(1.9) 6.06m(2.0) 6.30m(2.0) FOUL      6.16m(1.3) 6.26m(1.1)
  4 Je'Nia Sears              JR Fresno State             6.20m   1.6  20-04.25 
     FOUL      6.20m(1.6) 5.83m(1.8) 6.06m(1.3) FOUL      6.10m(2.0)
  5 Brittany Owens            SO Louisville               6.18m   1.0  20-03.50 
     6.18m(1.0) 6.16m(2.0) FOUL                 
  6 Roseanne Erickson         JR Kent State               6.17m   1.3  20-03.00 
     6.16m(1.9) FOUL      6.17m(1.3)            
  7 Nataliyah Friar           FR LSU                      6.15m   2.1  20-02.25 
     6.15m(2.1) 6.12m(1.8) 5.88m(1.3)            
  8 Tamara Myers              JR Arkansas                 6.15m   1.7  20-02.25 
     6.15m(1.7) 6.01m(3.0) 6.07m(1.5)            
  9 Erica Twiss               SR Kansas State             6.14m   2.0  20-01.75 
     5.97m(1.7) 5.70m(1.1) 6.14m(2.0)            
 10 Brittney Howell           SR Penn State               6.10m   1.6  20-00.25 
     6.08m(1.3) FOUL      6.10m(1.6)            
 11 Tierra Williams           FR Nebraska                 6.02m   1.7  19-09.00 
     FOUL      6.02m(1.7) 5.95m(2.2)            
 12 Krystal Wharton           JR UNLV                     5.42m   2.1  17-09.50 
     FOUL      5.42m(2.1) FOUL                 
 
Event 39  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 75.73m  6/22/2013   Amanda Bingson, Nike                       
College Best: C 72.94m  4/13/2007   Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
   NCAA Meet: M 70.72m  6/8/2007    Jenny Dahlgren, Georgia                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julia Ratcliffe           SO Princeton               66.88m     219-05 
      58.52m  63.90m  65.39m  66.04m  66.88m  64.18m
  2 Emily Hunsucker           SR Colorado                64.83m     212-08 
      62.02m  64.59m  FOUL  FOUL  62.25m  64.83m
  3 Denise Hinton             SR LSU                     64.25m     210-09 
      59.73m  63.09m  63.29m  60.27m  60.87m  64.25m
  4 Melissa Kurzdorfer        SR Penn State              62.65m     205-06 
      62.65m  FOUL  FOUL  61.07m  58.48m  60.51m
  5 Lauren Stuart             SR N. Arizona              61.74m     202-07 
      59.53m  61.74m  FOUL            
  6 Elizabeth Tepe            SR Georgia                 61.60m     202-01 
      FOUL  58.07m  61.60m            
  7 Jessica Ramsey            SR W. Kentucky             60.56m     198-08 
      55.33m  FOUL  60.56m            
  8 Lea Johnson               SO Miami                   59.90m     196-06 
      FOUL  56.82m  59.90m            
  9 Nia Barnes                JR Alabama                 57.11m     187-04 
      57.11m  FOUL  56.23m            
 10 Beckie Famurewa           SO Kentucky                56.27m     184-07 
      56.27m  FOUL  53.02m            
 11 Brea Garrett              JR Texas A&M               54.65m     179-03 
      54.65m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Katja Vangsnes            SO Florida State             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Brooke Pleger             JR Bowling Gree            64.48m     211-06 
      62.74m  64.48m  64.34m  FOUL  62.32m  62.00m
  2 Brittany Funk             SR Akron                   64.29m     210-11 
      64.14m  62.07m  FOUL  64.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jillian Weir              JR Oregon                  63.88m     209-07 
      60.53m  61.13m  63.88m  58.35m  63.36m  59.60m
  4 Sara Savatovic            SO Kansas State            63.80m     209-04 
      61.24m  59.10m  63.80m  60.79m  60.29m  63.05m
  5 Erin Atkinson             SR Baylor                  63.01m     206-09 
      62.55m  63.01m  FOUL  FOUL  60.75m  59.21m
  6 Kayla Kovar               SR So. Utah                62.30m     204-05 
      59.77m  FOUL  62.30m            
  7 Veronica Grizzle          SR Nebraska                62.13m     203-10 
      58.90m  58.73m  62.13m            
  8 Devin Stanford            JR Minnesota               60.44m     198-03 
      60.44m  58.38m  FOUL            
  9 Alexis Cooks              JR Akron                   59.23m     194-04 
      58.49m  59.07m  59.23m            
 10 Meagan McKee              SR Fresno State            58.22m     191-00 
      58.22m  57.43m  FOUL            
 11 Jianna Williams           JR Illinois State          57.22m     187-09 
      57.22m  55.79m  56.64m            
 12 Hayli Bozarth             SR Boise State             55.82m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.82m  FOUL            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 66.67m  6/25/2010   Kara Patterson, Asics                      
College Best: C 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
   NCAA Meet: M 61.82m  6/13/2004   Irina Kharun, Indiana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Laura Loht                SR Penn State              54.41m     178-06 
      45.83m  52.78m  FOUL  48.97m  54.41m  49.12m
  2 Freya Jones               SO Georgia                 53.07m     174-01 
      43.42m  53.07m  FOUL  51.36m  FOUL  49.35m
  3 Hannah Carson             SO Texas Tech              52.45m     172-01 
      47.69m  52.45m  FOUL  49.37m  FOUL  49.29m
  4 Elizabeth Herrs           SO Oklahoma                50.60m     166-00 
      41.95m  41.58m  50.60m            
  5 Eva Vivod                 FR Virginia Tech           49.06m     160-11 
      49.06m  FOUL  44.86m            
  6 Nika Ouellette            SR Vermont                 48.82m     160-02 
      48.82m  45.90m  42.39m            
  7 Tiffany Hellstrom         SR Weber State             48.41m     158-10 
      48.41m  44.29m  FOUL            
  8 Hailey Twietmeyer         SR Missouri                47.66m     156-04 
      46.85m  47.43m  47.66m            
  9 Emma Murillo              JR E. Washington           47.63m     156-03 
      47.63m  FOUL  45.00m            
 10 Liz Brenner               SO Oregon                  47.31m     155-02 
      44.07m  47.31m  43.68m            
 11 Kelsey Hay                SO Penn                    47.28m     155-01 
      44.82m  47.28m  45.94m            
 -- Hannah Mayer              JR Harvard                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Fawn Miller               JR Florida                 58.13m     190-08 
      57.47m  58.13m  54.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Avione Allgood            SO Oklahoma                55.59m     182-04 
      50.94m  53.78m  49.28m  55.59m  54.59m  52.65m
  3 Victoria Paterra          SR Miami (Ohio)            55.54m     182-03 
      52.40m  55.54m  55.06m  FOUL  52.93m  FOUL
  4 Maggie Malone             SO Nebraska                55.24m     181-03 
      FOUL  54.12m  50.19m  52.88m  55.24m  46.10m
  5 Sabine Kopplin            SO Virginia Tech           52.84m     173-04 
      52.84m  FOUL  50.05m  51.14m  52.45m  51.00m
  6 Brianna Bain              JR Stanford                52.35m     171-09 
      47.28m  47.93m  52.35m  48.09m  51.17m  FOUL
  7 Jessie Merckle            SO Wake Forest             48.84m     160-03 
      48.84m  FOUL  FOUL            
  8 Rebekah Wales             FR LSU                     46.99m     154-02 
      42.65m  46.12m  46.99m            
  9 Amethyst Boyd             JR Arkansas                46.07m     151-02 
      46.07m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Danielle Plank            FR Kansas State            45.56m     149-06 
      44.03m  45.56m  45.08m            
 11 Ashley Kowalewski         SR Oklahoma                44.59m     146-03 
      44.07m  FOUL  44.59m            
 12 Marija Vucenovic          SO Florida                 43.45m     142-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.45m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      13        2) Florida                    10   
    2) Princeton                   10        4) Colorado                    8   
    4) Kentucky                     8        4) Oklahoma                    8   
    4) Nebraska                     8        8) Georgia                     7   
    9) Bowling Green                6        9) UCLA                        6   
    9) Miami (Ohio)                 6       12) Akron                       5   
   12) TCU                          5       14) Penn State                  4   
   14) LSU                          4       16) Virginia Tech               2   
   16) Kansas State                 2       16) Kansas                      2   
   19) Iowa                         1       19) Texas Tech                  1   
   19) Baylor                       1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      15        2) Texas                      11.50
    3) Mississippi                 10        4) Oklahoma State              8   
    4) Akron                        8        4) Cornell                     8   
    7) Tennessee                    6        7) Georgia                     6   
    7) Wisconsin                    6       10) Texas Tech                  5   
   10) Eastern Illinois             5       10) UTSA                        5   
   13) Auburn                       4       14) Minnesota                   3.50
   14) Texas A&M                    3.50    16) Stanford                    3   
   16) Florida                      3       18) Colorado                    2   
   18) Virginia                     2       20) Rice                        1.50
   21) Illinois State               1                                           



Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         NCAA Division I 2014 Outdoor                          
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                University of Oregon  - 6/11/2014 to 6/14/2014                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A  9.69  9/20/2009   Tyson Gay, Adidas                           
College Best: C  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
   NCAA Meet: M  9.89  6/10/2011   Ngonidzashe Makusha, Florida State          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Trayvon Bromell           FR Baylor                    9.92Q 
  2 Aaron Brown               SR USC                      10.10Q 
  3 Desmond Lawrence          SR N. Carolina A&T          10.12q  10.113
  4 Senoj-Jay Givans          FR Texas                    10.15  
  5 Raheem Mostert            JR Purdue                   10.22  
  6 Reggie Lewis              JR Clemson                  10.23  
  7 Everett Walker            SR Baylor                   10.27   10.261
  8 Cejhae Greene             FR Florida State            10.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Justin Walker             SR Northwestern St          10.12Q  10.113
  2 Clayton Vaughn            JR UT-Arlington             10.12Q  10.114
  3 Antwan Wright             SO Florida                  10.13q  10.123
  4 Aaron Ernest              JR LSU                      10.13   10.129
  5 Darrell Wesh              SR Virginia Tech            10.21   10.201
  6 Bryce Robinson            SO Tulsa                    10.21   10.206
  7 Nic Bowens                JR Utah State               10.27   10.268
  8 John Teeters              SO Okla State               10.35  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Dentarius Locke           SR Florida State            10.13Q  10.128
  2 Shavez Hart               JR Texas A&M                10.18Q 
  3 Johnathan Smith           SR Georgia                  10.27   10.266
  4 Prezel Hardy, Jr.         SR Texas A&M                10.28  
  5 Tevin Hester              SO Clemson                  10.31  
  6 BeeJay Lee                JR USC                      10.38  
  7 Ronnie Baker              SO TCU                      10.74  
 -- Chris Royster             SR South Carolina             DNF  
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 43.18  8/26/1999   Michael Johnson, Nike                       
College Best: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
   NCAA Meet: M 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC                           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Deon Lendore              JR Texas A&M                45.18Q 
  2 Hugh Graham, Jr           JR Florida                  45.83Q 
  3 Cass Brown-Stewart        SR Steph F. Austin          46.20  
  4 Zack Bilderback           SO Texas                    46.28  
  5 Carlyle Roudette          SR Texas A&M                46.36  
  6 Aldrich Bailey, Jr.       SO Texas A&M                46.71  
  7 Je'von Hutchison          SR Hampton                  46.97  
  8 DJ Zahn                   JR Illinois                 47.30  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Brycen Spratling          SR Pittsburgh               45.41Q  45.401
  2 Vernon Norwood            JR LSU                      45.52Q 
  3 Najee Glass               SO Florida                  45.56q 
  4 Christopher Giesting      JR Notre Dame               45.68q 
  5 Patrick Feeney            SR Notre Dame               45.88  
  6 Cody Rush                 SO Nebraska                 46.30  
  7 Clinton Collins           SR North Texas              46.37  
  8 Errol Nolan               SR Houston                  47.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Mike Berry                SR Oregon                   45.41Q  45.410
  2 James Harris              SR Florida State            45.75Q 
  3 Bralon Taplin             JR Texas A&M                45.81  
  4 Braxton Klavins           JR SIU-Edwardsville         46.40  
  5 Arman Hall                SO Florida                  46.66  
  6 Lamar Bruton              FR Ohio State               46.70  
  7 Emmanuel Tugumisirize     SR Mid. Tenn. St            47.05  
 -- Michael Cherry            FR Florida State              DNS  
 
Event 4  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 1:42.60  8/28/1985   Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
College Best: C 1:44.3h  6/10/1966   Jim Ryun, Kansas                          
   NCAA Meet: M 1:44.70  6/1/1990    Mark Everett, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Keffri Neal               JR Kentucky               1:49.30Q 
        54.473 (54.473)  1:49.295 (54.822)
  2 Ryan Schnulle             SO Florida                1:49.48Q 
        54.832 (54.832)  1:49.472 (54.640)
  3 Edward Kemboi             JR Iowa State             1:49.68  
        54.740 (54.740)  1:49.677 (54.938)
  4 Jesse Jorgensen           JR Wash State             1:50.01  
        54.721 (54.721)  1:50.010 (55.290)
  5 Grant Grosvenor           JR Montana State          1:50.62  
        55.020 (55.020)  1:50.620 (55.601)
  6 Andres Arroyo             FR Florida                1:51.02  
        54.604 (54.604)  1:51.013 (56.410)
  7 Dylan Capwell             FR Monmouth               1:51.18  
        54.807 (54.807)  1:51.171 (56.364)
  8 Alex Amankwah             JR Alabama                1:51.43  
        54.286 (54.286)  1:51.430 (57.144)
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Chris Low                 JR Long Beach St          1:48.34Q 
        53.599 (53.599)  1:48.331 (54.732)
  2 Derrick Daigre            JR Washington             1:48.77Q 
        53.121 (53.121)  1:48.768 (55.648)
  3 Boru Guyota               SR Oregon                 1:48.87  
        53.357 (53.357)  1:48.869 (55.512)
  4 Sean Obinwa               SR Florida                1:48.98  
        52.954 (52.954)  1:48.975 (56.022)
  5 Hector Hernandez          SO Texas A&M              1:49.02  
        52.831 (52.831)  1:49.015 (56.184)
  6 Joe McAsey                SO Illinois               1:49.67  
        53.492 (53.492)  1:49.666 (56.174)
  7 Nick Hartle               SO UCLA                   1:49.83  
        53.397 (53.397)  1:49.821 (56.424)
  8 Harry McFann              SR Columbia               1:50.16  
        53.229 (53.229)  1:50.159 (56.930)
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Brandon McBride           SO Miss State             1:48.09Q 
        51.825 (51.825)  1:48.082 (56.257)
  2 Patrick Rono              JR Arkansas               1:48.20Q 
        52.101 (52.101)  1:48.193 (56.092)
  3 Luke Lefebure             JR Stanford               1:48.46q 
        52.331 (52.331)  1:48.454 (56.124)
  4 Eliud Rutto               SO Mid. Tenn. St          1:48.57q 
        51.962 (51.962)  1:48.565 (56.604)
  5 Tomas Squella             JR Arkansas               1:49.52  
        52.998 (52.998)  1:49.513 (56.516)
  6 Otniel Teixeira           SO Florida State          1:49.59  
        52.807 (52.807)  1:49.583 (56.776)
  7 Henry Tufnell             JR Brown                  1:50.33  
        52.378 (52.378)  1:50.322 (57.944)
  8 Samuel Ellison            SR Villanova              1:51.07  
        52.174 (52.174)  1:51.061 (58.888)
 
Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 (16/8) on main
    American: A 26:48.00  9/16/2011   Galen Rupp, Nike                         
College Best: C 27:08.49  5/1/2010    Sam Chelanga, Liberty                    
   NCAA Meet: M 28:01.30  6/1/1979    Suleiman Nyambui, Texas-El Paso          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Edward Cheserek           FR Oregon                28:30.18  
       1:08.968 (1:08.968)        2:18.802 (1:09.834)        3:26.161 (1:07.360)
       4:32.938 (1:06.778)        5:39.744 (1:06.806)        6:46.726 (1:06.982)
       7:54.274 (1:07.549)        9:01.832 (1:07.558)       10:09.262 (1:07.430)
      11:17.165 (1:07.904)       12:25.138 (1:07.973)       13:33.876 (1:08.739)
      14:42.556 (1:08.680)       15:51.964 (1:09.409)       17:01.812 (1:09.848)
      18:11.857 (1:10.045)       19:21.650 (1:09.794)       20:32.248 (1:10.599)
      21:42.518 (1:10.270)       22:52.513 (1:09.995)       24:03.865 (1:11.353)
      25:14.713 (1:10.849)       26:26.038 (1:11.325)       27:37.014 (1:10.976)
        28:30.179 (53.165)
  2 Shadrack Kipchirchir      SR Okla State            28:32.31  
       1:09.302 (1:09.302)        2:19.138 (1:09.836)        3:26.344 (1:07.207)
       4:33.193 (1:06.849)        5:39.998 (1:06.805)        6:46.957 (1:06.960)
       7:54.454 (1:07.498)        9:01.993 (1:07.539)       10:09.499 (1:07.507)
      11:17.385 (1:07.886)       12:25.398 (1:08.014)       13:34.131 (1:08.733)
      14:42.783 (1:08.652)       15:52.176 (1:09.394)       17:02.024 (1:09.849)
      18:12.040 (1:10.016)       19:21.784 (1:09.745)       20:32.467 (1:10.683)
      21:42.669 (1:10.203)       22:52.676 (1:10.007)       24:04.038 (1:11.363)
      25:14.878 (1:10.840)       26:26.218 (1:11.341)       27:37.143 (1:10.925)
        28:32.303 (55.161)
  3 Mohammed Ahmed            SR Wisconsin             28:43.82  
       1:08.205 (1:08.205)        2:17.853 (1:09.649)        3:25.399 (1:07.546)
       4:32.638 (1:07.240)        5:39.466 (1:06.828)        6:46.472 (1:07.006)
       7:54.065 (1:07.594)        9:01.571 (1:07.506)       10:08.993 (1:07.423)
      11:16.927 (1:07.934)       12:24.953 (1:08.027)       13:33.673 (1:08.720)
      14:42.268 (1:08.596)       15:51.770 (1:09.502)       17:01.596 (1:09.826)
      18:11.687 (1:10.091)       19:21.502 (1:09.815)       20:32.110 (1:10.609)
      21:42.083 (1:09.974)       22:52.408 (1:10.325)       24:03.687 (1:11.280)
      25:16.018 (1:12.332)       26:27.645 (1:11.627)       27:36.792 (1:09.147)
      28:43.817 (1:07.025)
  4 Kennedy Kithuka           SR Texas Tech            28:46.21  
       1:07.992 (1:07.992)        2:17.578 (1:09.586)        3:25.218 (1:07.641)
       4:32.413 (1:07.195)        5:39.227 (1:06.815)        6:46.285 (1:07.059)
       7:53.843 (1:07.559)        9:01.336 (1:07.493)       10:08.802 (1:07.466)
      11:16.690 (1:07.889)       12:24.797 (1:08.107)       13:33.495 (1:08.699)
      14:42.165 (1:08.670)       15:51.569 (1:09.405)       17:01.488 (1:09.919)
      18:11.573 (1:10.085)       19:21.323 (1:09.750)       20:32.024 (1:10.702)
      21:42.343 (1:10.320)       22:52.471 (1:10.128)       24:03.702 (1:11.231)
      25:14.551 (1:10.850)       26:26.018 (1:11.468)       27:37.727 (1:11.709)
      28:46.205 (1:08.479)
  5 Trevor Dunbar             SR Oregon                28:53.81  
       1:08.479 (1:08.479)        2:18.718 (1:10.240)        3:26.581 (1:07.863)
       4:35.432 (1:08.851)        5:45.887 (1:10.455)        6:58.049 (1:12.163)
       8:04.278 (1:06.230)        9:12.725 (1:08.447)       10:22.080 (1:09.355)
      11:33.003 (1:10.923)       12:41.704 (1:08.702)       13:50.758 (1:09.055)
      15:00.784 (1:10.026)       16:11.739 (1:10.955)       17:25.312 (1:13.573)
      18:38.849 (1:13.538)       19:49.736 (1:10.887)       21:02.718 (1:12.982)
      22:16.138 (1:13.420)       23:24.908 (1:08.770)       24:32.940 (1:08.033)
      25:40.698 (1:07.759)       26:47.543 (1:06.845)       27:52.115 (1:04.572)
      28:53.809 (1:01.695)
  6 Jim Rosa                  JR Stanford              28:57.51  
       1:10.881 (1:10.881)        2:21.693 (1:10.813)        3:29.911 (1:08.218)
       4:39.069 (1:09.159)        5:48.254 (1:09.185)        7:02.110 (1:13.856)
       8:10.158 (1:08.048)        9:18.478 (1:08.320)       10:27.644 (1:09.167)
      11:37.956 (1:10.312)       12:49.206 (1:11.250)       14:00.288 (1:11.082)
      15:09.659 (1:09.372)       16:18.782 (1:09.123)       17:29.775 (1:10.994)
      18:40.098 (1:10.324)       19:50.287 (1:10.189)       21:02.965 (1:12.679)
      22:15.895 (1:12.930)       23:24.684 (1:08.790)       24:32.778 (1:08.095)
      25:40.481 (1:07.703)       26:47.341 (1:06.860)       27:51.985 (1:04.645)
      28:57.508 (1:05.524)
  7 Joe Bosshard              SR Colorado              29:01.23  
       1:09.691 (1:09.691)        2:20.044 (1:10.354)        3:27.512 (1:07.468)
       4:35.607 (1:08.095)        5:45.993 (1:10.386)        6:57.812 (1:11.820)
       8:04.043 (1:06.231)        9:12.462 (1:08.420)       10:21.834 (1:09.373)
      11:32.723 (1:10.890)       12:41.479 (1:08.756)       13:50.555 (1:09.076)
      15:00.532 (1:09.977)       16:11.512 (1:10.980)       17:25.504 (1:13.993)
      18:38.550 (1:13.046)       19:49.850 (1:11.300)       21:02.921 (1:13.071)
      22:16.316 (1:13.395)       23:25.111 (1:08.795)       24:33.146 (1:08.035)
      25:40.927 (1:07.781)       26:48.384 (1:07.458)       27:58.292 (1:09.908)
      29:01.223 (1:02.932)
  8 Parker Stinson            SR Oregon                29:01.39  
       1:09.440 (1:09.440)        2:19.796 (1:10.356)        3:27.357 (1:07.561)
       4:33.831 (1:06.475)        5:40.218 (1:06.387)        6:47.200 (1:06.983)
       7:54.714 (1:07.515)        9:02.608 (1:07.895)       10:13.133 (1:10.525)
      11:25.108 (1:11.976)       12:39.392 (1:14.284)       13:50.939 (1:11.548)
      15:00.869 (1:09.930)       16:11.959 (1:11.090)       17:25.400 (1:13.441)
      18:38.354 (1:12.955)       19:49.663 (1:11.309)       21:03.132 (1:13.470)
      22:16.400 (1:13.269)       23:25.366 (1:08.966)       24:33.383 (1:08.018)
      25:41.166 (1:07.783)       26:48.606 (1:07.440)       27:58.556 (1:09.950)
      29:01.386 (1:02.830)
  9 Chris Bendtsen            SR Princeton             29:14.86  
       1:10.233 (1:10.233)        2:21.013 (1:10.780)        3:29.404 (1:08.392)
       4:38.549 (1:09.145)        5:47.803 (1:09.254)        7:01.896 (1:14.094)
       8:09.808 (1:07.912)        9:18.101 (1:08.294)       10:26.944 (1:08.844)
      11:36.764 (1:09.820)       12:46.349 (1:09.585)       13:55.853 (1:09.505)
      15:06.658 (1:10.805)       16:18.288 (1:11.631)       17:30.121 (1:11.833)
      18:40.785 (1:10.665)       19:50.793 (1:10.009)       21:03.405 (1:12.612)
      22:16.623 (1:13.218)       23:25.580 (1:08.958)       24:35.762 (1:10.182)
      25:48.769 (1:13.008)       27:00.897 (1:12.128)       28:11.785 (1:10.889)
      29:14.859 (1:03.075)
 10 Adam Bitchell             SR New Mexico            29:16.79  
       1:10.598 (1:10.598)        2:20.573 (1:09.975)        3:28.304 (1:07.732)
       4:36.559 (1:08.255)        5:46.696 (1:10.137)        6:59.666 (1:12.970)
       8:06.234 (1:06.569)        9:15.878 (1:09.645)       10:26.733 (1:10.855)
      11:37.000 (1:10.268)       12:46.543 (1:09.544)       13:56.125 (1:09.582)
      15:06.878 (1:10.753)       16:18.533 (1:11.656)       17:29.951 (1:11.418)
      18:40.576 (1:10.625)       19:50.591 (1:10.015)       21:03.589 (1:12.999)
      22:16.697 (1:13.108)       23:25.895 (1:09.199)       24:36.013 (1:10.119)
      25:48.490 (1:12.477)       27:00.649 (1:12.160)       28:11.533 (1:10.884)
      29:16.784 (1:05.252)
 11 John Mascari              SO Indiana State         29:30.76  
       1:08.184 (1:08.184)        2:20.128 (1:11.944)        3:27.942 (1:07.815)
       4:37.009 (1:09.068)        5:46.951 (1:09.942)        6:59.371 (1:12.420)
       8:07.189 (1:07.819)        9:17.136 (1:09.947)       10:27.816 (1:10.680)
      11:38.552 (1:10.736)       12:49.670 (1:11.119)       13:59.663 (1:09.994)
      15:09.572 (1:09.909)       16:19.156 (1:09.585)       17:29.538 (1:10.383)
      18:40.311 (1:10.773)       19:50.358 (1:10.048)       21:03.220 (1:12.862)
      22:17.151 (1:13.931)       23:26.928 (1:09.778)       24:39.928 (1:13.000)
      25:53.949 (1:14.021)       27:07.502 (1:13.553)       28:19.261 (1:11.760)
      29:30.756 (1:11.495)
 12 Jason Witt                JR BYU                   29:40.98  
       1:09.183 (1:09.183)        2:19.461 (1:10.279)        3:26.936 (1:07.475)
       4:35.815 (1:08.880)        5:46.157 (1:10.342)        6:58.381 (1:12.225)
       8:04.688 (1:06.307)        9:14.009 (1:09.322)       10:25.554 (1:11.545)
      11:37.448 (1:11.895)       12:48.657 (1:11.209)       14:00.809 (1:12.153)
      15:11.353 (1:10.545)       16:24.487 (1:13.134)       17:37.201 (1:12.715)
      18:50.496 (1:13.295)       20:04.068 (1:13.572)       21:17.661 (1:13.594)
      22:31.983 (1:14.323)       23:46.569 (1:14.586)       24:59.438 (1:12.870)
      26:13.172 (1:13.734)       27:26.168 (1:12.997)       28:37.313 (1:11.145)
      29:40.975 (1:03.663)
 13 Andrew Springer           SR Georgetown            29:41.96  
       1:10.098 (1:10.098)        2:20.783 (1:10.685)        3:29.088 (1:08.305)
       4:37.930 (1:08.843)        5:46.855 (1:08.925)        7:00.006 (1:13.151)
       8:07.073 (1:07.068)        9:16.357 (1:09.284)       10:27.372 (1:11.015)
      11:38.208 (1:10.837)       12:49.601 (1:11.393)       14:01.069 (1:11.469)
      15:11.652 (1:10.583)       16:24.217 (1:12.565)       17:36.910 (1:12.694)
      18:50.161 (1:13.251)       20:03.766 (1:13.605)       21:17.436 (1:13.670)
      22:31.646 (1:14.210)       23:46.365 (1:14.720)       24:59.130 (1:12.765)
      26:12.923 (1:13.794)       27:25.968 (1:13.045)       28:36.207 (1:10.239)
      29:41.952 (1:05.745)
 14 Brian Atkinson            SR Duke                  29:48.11  
       1:11.107 (1:11.107)        2:21.262 (1:10.155)        3:29.691 (1:08.430)
       4:38.835 (1:09.145)        5:48.037 (1:09.202)        7:01.362 (1:13.325)
       8:10.396 (1:09.035)        9:18.895 (1:08.500)       10:28.073 (1:09.178)
      11:38.499 (1:10.427)       12:49.894 (1:11.395)       14:01.653 (1:11.760)
      15:13.147 (1:11.494)       16:24.752 (1:11.605)       17:37.432 (1:12.680)
      18:50.732 (1:13.300)       20:04.366 (1:13.635)       21:17.795 (1:13.430)
      22:32.223 (1:14.428)       23:46.153 (1:13.930)       24:58.924 (1:12.772)
      26:12.742 (1:13.818)       27:26.359 (1:13.618)       28:37.042 (1:10.683)
      29:48.106 (1:11.065)
 15 Luke Caldwell             SR New Mexico            29:48.64  
       1:10.453 (1:10.453)        2:20.376 (1:09.924)        3:28.033 (1:07.657)
       4:36.358 (1:08.325)        5:46.458 (1:10.100)        6:59.323 (1:12.866)
       8:05.408 (1:06.085)        9:13.249 (1:07.842)       10:22.283 (1:09.035)
      11:33.238 (1:10.955)       12:42.084 (1:08.847)       13:51.340 (1:09.256)
      15:01.093 (1:09.754)       16:12.198 (1:11.105)       17:25.655 (1:13.458)
      18:39.061 (1:13.406)       19:50.086 (1:11.025)       21:03.378 (1:13.292)
      22:16.985 (1:13.608)       23:28.876 (1:11.891)       24:47.214 (1:18.339)
      26:06.067 (1:18.853)       27:22.593 (1:16.526)       28:38.768 (1:16.176)
      29:48.640 (1:09.872)
 16 Thomas Porter             SR Virginia              29:50.74  
       1:11.324 (1:11.324)        2:21.941 (1:10.617)        3:30.328 (1:08.388)
       4:39.480 (1:09.152)        5:48.610 (1:09.130)        7:02.345 (1:13.735)
       8:12.465 (1:10.120)        9:22.608 (1:10.143)       10:32.340 (1:09.733)
      11:43.251 (1:10.911)       12:54.160 (1:10.910)       14:06.197 (1:12.037)
      15:19.323 (1:13.127)       16:32.520 (1:13.197)       17:45.639 (1:13.120)
      18:59.802 (1:14.163)       20:12.473 (1:12.671)       21:26.484 (1:14.012)
      22:37.959 (1:11.475)       23:50.863 (1:12.905)       25:06.426 (1:15.563)
      26:20.767 (1:14.341)       27:33.114 (1:12.348)       28:42.797 (1:09.683)
      29:50.734 (1:07.938)
 17 Brandon Lord              JR Georgia               30:11.96  
       1:09.859 (1:09.859)        2:20.325 (1:10.466)        3:28.578 (1:08.253)
       4:37.567 (1:08.990)        5:47.179 (1:09.613)        7:00.850 (1:13.671)
       8:10.333 (1:09.484)        9:20.199 (1:09.866)       10:30.708 (1:10.509)
      11:42.417 (1:11.710)       12:53.496 (1:11.080)       14:05.517 (1:12.021)
      15:18.292 (1:12.775)       16:30.523 (1:12.232)       17:43.023 (1:12.500)
      18:56.537 (1:13.514)       20:10.558 (1:14.021)       21:24.693 (1:14.136)
      22:39.901 (1:15.208)       23:55.501 (1:15.600)       25:10.934 (1:15.434)
      26:26.534 (1:15.600)       27:42.128 (1:15.594)       28:58.406 (1:16.279)
      30:11.959 (1:13.554)
 18 Morsi Rayyan              JR Michigan              30:17.87  
       1:10.777 (1:10.777)        2:21.513 (1:10.736)        3:29.777 (1:08.265)
       4:38.705 (1:08.929)        5:47.831 (1:09.126)        7:01.468 (1:13.638)
       8:12.263 (1:10.795)        9:23.805 (1:11.543)       10:35.442 (1:11.637)
      11:48.079 (1:12.638)       13:01.124 (1:13.045)       14:14.769 (1:13.645)
      15:28.632 (1:13.863)       16:42.527 (1:13.895)       17:57.663 (1:15.136)
      19:12.752 (1:15.090)       20:27.887 (1:15.135)       21:42.575 (1:14.689)
      22:57.101 (1:14.526)       24:11.573 (1:14.473)       25:26.663 (1:15.090)
      26:40.996 (1:14.333)       27:53.887 (1:12.891)       29:06.778 (1:12.892)
      30:17.868 (1:11.090)
 19 Tyler Byrne               JR Louisville            30:26.49  
       1:10.683 (1:10.683)        2:21.164 (1:10.481)        3:29.303 (1:08.139)
       4:38.339 (1:09.037)        5:47.358 (1:09.020)        7:00.438 (1:13.080)
       8:10.063 (1:09.626)        9:21.026 (1:10.963)       10:32.713 (1:11.688)
      11:45.085 (1:12.372)       12:58.633 (1:13.549)       14:12.595 (1:13.962)
      15:26.288 (1:13.693)       16:41.961 (1:15.674)       17:57.399 (1:15.439)
      19:12.406 (1:15.007)       20:27.731 (1:15.325)       21:43.089 (1:15.359)
      22:57.832 (1:14.743)       24:13.265 (1:15.434)       25:29.443 (1:16.179)
      26:46.128 (1:16.685)       28:02.293 (1:16.165)       29:16.005 (1:13.713)
      30:26.482 (1:10.477)
 20 Chris Enriquez            SO Long Beach St         30:48.70  
       1:10.913 (1:10.913)        2:21.430 (1:10.518)        3:30.109 (1:08.680)
       4:39.259 (1:09.150)        5:48.389 (1:09.130)        7:01.238 (1:12.849)
       8:10.778 (1:09.540)        9:20.593 (1:09.815)       10:30.958 (1:10.366)
      11:42.701 (1:11.743)       12:53.891 (1:11.190)       14:05.581 (1:11.690)
      15:18.338 (1:12.758)       16:30.873 (1:12.535)       17:43.878 (1:13.005)
      18:58.151 (1:14.274)       20:13.131 (1:14.980)       21:17.785 (1:04.655)
      22:48.160 (1:30.375)       24:11.038 (1:22.879)       25:30.848 (1:19.810)
      26:51.324 (1:20.477)       28:10.943 (1:19.619)       29:30.743 (1:19.800)
      30:48.696 (1:17.954)
 21 Martin Hehir              JR Syracuse              31:17.94  
       1:09.544 (1:09.544)        2:19.916 (1:10.372)        3:27.768 (1:07.853)
       4:36.506 (1:08.738)        5:46.584 (1:10.079)        6:59.733 (1:13.150)
       8:06.829 (1:07.096)        9:16.148 (1:09.319)       10:27.243 (1:11.095)
      11:37.983 (1:10.740)       12:49.418 (1:11.436)       14:01.430 (1:12.012)
      15:14.361 (1:12.931)       16:31.207 (1:16.846)       17:49.867 (1:18.660)
      19:09.672 (1:19.805)       20:28.342 (1:18.670)       21:43.314 (1:14.973)
      23:07.552 (1:24.238)       24:31.513 (1:23.961)       25:56.587 (1:25.075)
      27:21.648 (1:25.061)       28:48.698 (1:27.050)       30:12.265 (1:23.568)
      31:17.936 (1:05.671)
 22 Adam Visokay              FR Virginia              32:25.14  
       1:09.983 (1:09.983)        2:20.593 (1:10.610)        3:28.863 (1:08.270)
       4:38.103 (1:09.241)        5:47.606 (1:09.503)        7:01.643 (1:14.038)
       8:12.131 (1:10.488)        9:25.339 (1:13.209)       10:41.293 (1:15.954)
      11:57.903 (1:16.611)       13:17.153 (1:19.250)       14:35.053 (1:17.900)
      15:53.172 (1:18.120)       17:14.074 (1:20.903)       18:35.717 (1:21.643)
      19:57.119 (1:21.403)       21:19.021 (1:21.902)       22:41.437 (1:22.416)
      24:05.096 (1:23.660)       25:28.803 (1:23.708)       26:51.195 (1:22.392)
      28:14.463 (1:23.269)       29:36.463 (1:22.000)       30:54.133 (1:17.670)
      32:25.134 (1:31.002)
 -- Jim Spisak                SR Duquesne                   DNF  
       1:10.299 (1:10.299)        2:19.588 (1:09.290)        3:27.167 (1:07.579)
       4:36.003 (1:08.836)        5:46.221 (1:10.219)        6:59.113 (1:12.892)
       8:05.969 (1:06.857)        9:15.663 (1:09.695)       10:26.537 (1:10.874)
      11:37.322 (1:10.785)       12:48.364 (1:11.043)       14:00.666 (1:12.302)
      15:12.886 (1:12.220)       16:26.632 (1:13.746)       17:41.829 (1:15.198)
      18:58.192 (1:16.363)       20:14.320 (1:16.129)       21:32.023 (1:17.704)
 -- James Leakos              SR Harvard                     DQ   Rule 5-5-3-c
       1:08.752 (1:08.752)        2:18.577 (1:09.825)        3:26.034 (1:07.458)
       4:35.199 (1:09.165)        5:45.680 (1:10.481)        6:58.918 (1:13.238)
       8:05.753 (1:06.835)        9:15.628 (1:09.876)       10:27.032 (1:11.404)
      11:37.748 (1:10.716)       12:48.975 (1:11.228)       14:00.537 (1:11.562)
      15:33.703 (1:33.166)       16:49.344 (1:15.642)       18:06.159 (1:16.815)
      19:24.218 (1:18.060)       20:41.727 (1:17.509)       21:59.618 (1:17.892)
      23:17.018 (1:17.400)       24:36.452 (1:19.434)       25:53.044 (1:16.593)
      27:11.246 (1:18.202)       28:26.098 (1:14.852)       29:42.993 (1:16.896)
      30:54.068 (1:11.075)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 46.78  8/6/1992    Kevin Young, Foot Locker AC                 
College Best: C 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
   NCAA Meet: M 47.56  6/11/2005   Kerron Clement, Florida                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Brown              SR Colorado St.             49.89Q 
  2 Rilwan Alowonle           SO North Carolina           50.40Q 
  3 Timothy Holmes            FR Baylor                   50.56q 
  4 Josh Taylor               JR Steph F. Austin          50.58q 
  5 Mica-Jonathan Petit-Homm  SO LIU Brooklyn             50.93  
  6 Desmond Palmer            FR Pittsburgh               51.12  
  7 Jordan Rispress           SR Ohio State               51.48  
  8 Cam Viney                 SO Illinois                 53.09  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Michael Stigler           JR Kansas                   49.34Q 
  2 Miles Ukaoma              SR Nebraska                 49.70Q 
  3 Javonte Lipsey            SO North Carolina           50.80  
  4 Tibor Koroknai            SR Nebraska                 51.15  
  5 Drew Branch               JR Georgia                  51.51  
  6 Jodi-Rae Blackwood        SR Nebraska                 51.64  
  7 Miles Dunlap              JR Kent State               52.60  
  8 Jussi Kanervo             FR South Carolina           52.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Quincy Downing            JR LSU                      50.55Q 
  2 Keyunta Hayes             JR UTSA                     50.68Q 
  3 Mate Koroknai             SO Nebraska                 50.75  
  4 Charles Lewis             JR New Mexico               50.86  
  5 Gregory Coleman           JR Texas A&M                51.02  
  6 Max Tuttle                SR Indiana State            51.81  
  7 Calvin Arsenault          JR Louisville               53.41  
 -- Scottie Hearn             SO Miss State                 DNS  
 
Event 11  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
 3 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 2 to final
    American: A 37.04  8/11/2012   National Team, Olympic Team                 
College Best: C 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
   NCAA Meet: M 38.04  6/2/1998    Texas Christian                             
    School                                              Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Western Kentucky                                      39.18Q 
     1) Ja'Karyus Redwine SO            2) Ventavius Sears FR             
     3) Emmanuel Dasor FR               4) Elvyonn Bailey SR              
  2 Arizona State                                         39.26Q 
     1) Ryan Milus SR                   2) William Henry SR               
     3) Devan Spann JR                  4) Daveon Collins SR              
  3 Nebraska                                              39.52   39.520
     1) John Welk JR                    2) Dexter McKenzie JR             
     3) Jodi-Rae Blackwood SR           4) Tim Thompson SR                
  4 South Carolina                                        39.57  
     1) Kendall Kee SO                  2) Chris Royster SR               
     3) Eric Winfrey JR                 4) Brandon Sanders SO             
  5 Texas-Arlington                                       39.60  
     1) Christian Clark FR              2) Quentin Butler JR              
     3) Cameron Newson JR               4) Clayton Vaughn JR              
  6 Arkansas                                              39.69  
     1) Eric Hawkins FR                 2) Jarrion Lawson SO              
     3) Neil Braddy SR                  4) Curtis Brown FR                
  7 Texas                                                 39.95  
     1) Charles Anumnu FR               2) Zack Bilderback SO             
     3) Senoj-Jay Givans FR             4) Christopher Irvin FR           
  8 Charlotte                                             40.12  
     1) LeRoy Rouse SR                  2) John Osborne SR                
     3) Anthony Bynum SO                4) Khyran Shank JR                
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Texas A&M                                             38.60Q 
     1) Prezel Hardy, Jr. SR            2) Shavez Hart JR                 
     3) Michael Bryan SR                4) Aldrich Bailey, Jr. SO         
  2 LSU                                                   38.85Q 
     1) Joshua Thompson JR              2) Aaron Ernest JR                
     3) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake SO     4) Shermund Allsop SR             
  3 USC                                                   39.08q 
     1) Aleec Harris SR                 2) Aaron Brown SR                 
     3) BeeJay Lee JR                   4) Terence Abram SR               
  4 Iowa                                                  39.19q 
     1) Tevin-Cee Mincy SR              2) O'Shea Wilson FR               
     3) James Harrington SO             4) Keith Brown JR                 
  5 Purdue                                                39.49  
     1) Tyler Askew JR                  2) Andrew Kendrick SR             
     3) Eric Harris SR                  4) Raheem Mostert JR              
  6 TCU                                                   39.52   39.512
     1) Kolby Listenbee FR              2) Cameron Echols- Luper FR       
     3) Ronnie Baker SO                 4) Sam Watts SO                   
  7 Houston                                               39.65  
     1) LeShon Collins SO               2) Errol Nolan SR                 
     3) James Arnett SO                 4) Cameron Burrell FR             
  8 California                                            40.17  
     1) Dash Oliver SR                  2) Tom Blocker SR                 
     3) Daniel Davis JR                 4) Khalfani Muhammad FR           
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Florida                                               38.77Q 
     1) Antwan Wright SO                2) Hugh Graham, Jr JR             
     3) Arman Hall SO                   4) Dedric Dukes JR                
  2 Alabama                                               39.36Q 
     1) Alex Sanders SR                 2) Dwight Davis SO                
     3) Akeem Haynes SR                 4) Kamal Fuller SR                
  3 Louisiana Tech                                        39.54  
     1) Jarvis Gotch JR                 2) Trey Hadnot SR                 
     3) Devin Henderson JR              4) Dennis Richardson SR           
  4 Florida State                                         39.56  
     1) Alonzo Russell SR               2) James Harris SR                
     3) Cejhae Greene FR                4) Dentarius Locke SR             
  5 East Carolina                                         39.92  
     1) Michael Neal JR                 2) Joe Wilson JR                  
     3) Cameron Hudson SO               4) Hunter Furr SR                 
  6 Mississippi                                           40.05  
     1) Michael Granger SR              2) Jalen Miller FR                
     3) Creighton Serrette SR           4) Kailo Moore FR                 
 -- Baylor                                                  DNF  
     1) Alex Reece SO                   2) Blake Heriot SR                
     3) Everett Walker SR               4) Trayvon Bromell FR             
 -- Georgia                                                 DNF  
     1) Jamario Calhoun SO              2) Reggie Glover FR               
     3) Brandon Thompson FR             4) Johnathan Smith SR             
 
Event 14  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Progression: 5.10 - 5.25 - 5.40 - 5.50 - 5.55 then 5cm
 Single pit. 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 90 minute warm-up
    American: A 6.04m  6/8/2008    Brad Walker, Nike                           
College Best: C 5.98m  5/25/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
   NCAA Meet: M 5.82m  5/29/1996   Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Sam Kendricks             JR Mississippi              5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XPP   XO 
  2 Shawn Barber              SO Akron                    5.65m   18-06.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 5.65 5.70 
      PPP    O    O    O  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jake Blankenship          SO Tennessee                5.55m   18-02.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Peter Geraghty            SR E. Illinois              5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XPP 
  5 Zach Siegmeier            SR Minnesota                5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      XXO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Chase Wolfle              SO Texas A&M                5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Reese Watson              SO Texas                    5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 5.60 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXP    X 
  7 Chris Pillow              JR Rice                     5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Michael Viken             SR E. Illinois              5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Colton Ross               SR Steph F. Austin          5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Pauls Pujats              JR Memphis                  5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
      PPP    O    O  PPP  XXX 
 12 Adam Bragg                SO Princeton                5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Nikita Kirillov           JR Georgia Tech             5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Torben Laidig             FR Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Jax Thoirs                SO Washington               5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 5.55 
        O    O   XO  XXP    X 
 16 Stephan Munz              SR Virginia Tech            5.40m   17-08.50 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 5.50 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Dylan Duvio               FR Stanford                 5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
       XO    O  XXX 
 18 Austin Crenshaw           SR Memphis                  5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Chase Brannon             SR Tennessee                5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 
        O  XXX 
 19 Max Babits                SR E. Michigan              5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 21 Michael Vani              SR UL-Lafayette             5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 
       XO  XXX 
 22 Matt Sullivan             JR Idaho                    5.10m   16-08.75 
     5.10 5.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Andrew Irwin              JR Arkansas                    NH            
     5.10 5.25 5.40 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Michael Mahnke            SR Houston                     NH            
     5.10 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Two flights. Random draw
 30 minute flight specific warm-up. 20 min max before finals
 Advance best 9 after tie breaking to finals. Reverse order
    American: A 23.12m  5/20/1990   Randy Barnes, Mazda                        
College Best: C 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
   NCAA Meet: M 22.00m  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Crouser              JR Texas                   21.12m   69-03.50 
      20.26m  20.48m  20.38m  20.38m  FOUL  21.12m
  2 Nick Vena                 JR Georgia                 20.16m   66-01.75 
      19.63m  20.16m  19.42m  FOUL  FOUL  19.70m
  3 Stephen Saenz             SR Auburn                  19.78m   64-10.75 
      FOUL  19.09m  19.48m  19.42m  19.78m  FOUL
  4 Nicholas Scarvelis        SO UCLA                    19.27m   63-02.75 
      19.09m  FOUL  19.27m            
  5 Jonathan Jones            JR Buffalo                 19.26m   63-02.25 
      18.41m  18.18m  19.26m            
  6 Chad Wright               SR Nebraska                19.15m   62-10.00 
      18.22m  19.15m  18.49m            
  7 Darrell Hill              JR Penn State              19.14m   62-09.50 
      FOUL  19.14m  FOUL            
  8 Derek Sievers             SO Michigan                18.77m   61-07.00 
      18.77m  FOUL  18.36m            
  9 Kole Weldon               JR Texas Tech              18.68m   61-03.50 
      18.06m  18.68m  FOUL            
 10 Albert Fournette          SR UL-Lafayette            18.32m   60-01.25 
      FOUL  18.32m  FOUL            
 11 Aaron Castle              FR Arizona                 17.49m   57-04.75 
      16.85m  FOUL  17.49m            
 12 Andrew Akens              JR UTSA                    17.04m   55-11.00 
      FOUL  17.04m  FOUL            
Flight  2  
  1 Stephen Mozia             JR Cornell                 20.46m   67-01.50 
      19.09m  20.46m  19.68m  19.58m  19.22m  FOUL
  2 Richard Garrett           SR UTSA                    20.14m   66-01.00 
      19.57m  19.32m  18.37m  19.61m  20.14m  18.44m
  3 Stipe Zunic               JR Florida                 19.67m   64-06.50 
      19.67m  18.63m  18.92m  18.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Filip Mihaljevic          FR Virginia                19.56m   64-02.25 
      18.80m  19.56m  19.15m  FOUL  FOUL  18.75m
  5 Curtis Jensen             SR Illinois State          19.49m   63-11.50 
      17.52m  18.26m  19.49m  19.08m  19.42m  19.32m
  6 Ryan Hershberger          SR Kansas State            19.29m   63-03.50 
      FOUL  18.30m  19.29m  18.88m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Kyle Felpel               FR Alabama                 19.18m   62-11.25 
      18.91m  19.18m  18.75m            
  8 Bobby Grace               SR Youngstown St           19.14m   62-09.50 
      19.03m  18.97m  19.14m            
  9 Jan Jeuschede             SO Iowa State              18.75m   61-06.25 
      17.81m  17.99m  18.75m            
 10 Matt Babicz               JR DePaul                  18.29m   60-00.25 
      FOUL  17.66m  18.29m            
 11 Josh Freeman              SO S. Illinois             18.11m   59-05.00 
      FOUL  18.11m  FOUL            
 -- Antonio James             JR Michigan State            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.2 
  1 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   10.84     897
  2 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            10.86     892
  3 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  10.89     885
  4 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    11.02     856
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  11.05     850
  6 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             11.10     838
  7 Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                  11.13     832
  8 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           11.26     804 11.257
Section  2     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    10.69     931
  2 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              10.73     922
  3 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    10.83     899
  4 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               10.87     890
  5 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  10.94     874
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    11.00     861
  7 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 11.07     845
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNF  
Section  3     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                10.81     903
  2 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   11.12     834 11.113
  3 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      11.12     834 11.119
  4 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      11.26     804 11.259
  5 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    11.37     780
  6 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             11.45     763
  7 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      11.48     757
  8 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   11.49     755
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.   2 Pits.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                7.73m   1.7  25-04.50    992
     7.30m(2.0) 7.73m(1.7) FOUL                 
  2 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      7.56m   1.6  24-09.75    950
     6.94m(2.0) 7.56m(1.6) 7.28m(1.0)            
  3 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  7.33m   1.0  24-00.75    893
     7.15m(2.3) FOUL      7.33m(1.0)            
  3 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             7.33m   2.2  24-00.75    893
     7.07m(3.3) 7.33m(2.2) 7.21m(3.5)            
  3 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    7.33m   2.2  24-00.75    893
     7.25m(1.4) 7.33m(2.2) 7.33m(2.0)            
  6 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   7.31m   2.0  23-11.75    888
     7.31m(2.0) 7.18m(1.9) 7.21m(0.9)            
  7 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 7.27m   1.9  23-10.25    878
     7.27m(1.9) 7.09m(-0.2) FOUL                 
  8 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              7.24m   1.7  23-09.00    871
     6.79m(1.7) 7.22m(2.3) 7.24m(1.7)            
  9 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  7.23m   4.0  23-08.75    869
     FOUL      FOUL      7.23m(4.0)            
 10 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            7.21m   2.7  23-08.00    864
     FOUL      7.11m(3.5) 7.21m(2.7)            
 11 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           7.19m   2.1  23-07.25    859
     6.97m(0.1) 7.19m(2.1) FOUL                 
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    7.48m   1.6  24-06.50    930
     7.19m(1.8) 7.03m(1.6) 7.48m(1.6)            
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    7.41m   1.3  24-03.75    913
     7.41m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL                 
  3 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   7.20m   3.2  23-07.50    862
     FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(3.2)           
  4 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   7.09m   4.5  23-03.25    835
     6.95m(3.4) 7.09m(4.5) FOUL                 
  5 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               7.08m   2.2  23-02.75    833
     6.93m(3.1) 6.81m(0.9) 7.08m(2.2)            
  6 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  7.03m   3.4  23-00.75    821
     7.03m(3.4) FOUL      6.62m(2.0)            
  7 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             6.97m   2.8  22-10.50    807
     6.79m(1.8) FOUL      6.97m(2.8)            
  8 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    6.94m   1.3  22-09.25    799
     6.94m(1.3) 6.80m(1.9) FOUL                 
  9 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      6.83m   2.4  22-05.00    774
     6.63m(2.0) 6.83m(2.4) 6.83m(1.7)            
 10 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    6.80m   1.8  22-03.75    767
     6.52m(3.4) 6.65m(3.8) 6.80m(1.8)            
 11 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      6.73m   0.3  22-01.00    750
     6.73m(0.3) 5.61m(4.4) 6.70m(3.6)            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS   NWI           
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by best event performance.  2 Circles.
 Random order within each Section.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                     13.21m   43-04.25    680
      12.60m  13.21m  FOUL            
  2 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State              13.14m   43-01.50    676
      12.08m  13.14m  11.59m            
  3 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State            13.06m   42-10.25    671
      12.89m  13.06m  12.90m            
  4 Alex McCune               JR Akron                   13.04m   42-09.50    670
      12.32m  12.52m  13.04m            
  5 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                     12.72m   41-08.75    650
      12.52m  12.72m  FOUL            
  6 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                   12.38m   40-07.50    629
      12.38m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                 12.09m   39-08.00    612
      11.64m  FOUL  12.09m            
  8 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State          11.94m   39-02.25    603
      11.17m  11.50m  11.94m            
  9 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                   11.87m   38-11.50    599
      11.56m  11.87m  11.77m            
 10 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State           11.60m   38-00.75    582
      10.98m  11.16m  11.60m            
 11 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley             10.39m   34-01.25    509
      9.97m  10.39m  9.70m            
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
Flight  2  
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                   15.06m   49-05.00    793
      15.06m  14.49m  FOUL            
  2 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State            14.44m   47-04.50    755
      14.44m  14.44m  13.37m            
  3 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                 13.92m   45-08.00    723
      13.40m  13.88m  13.92m            
  4 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                13.74m   45-01.00    712
      13.70m  13.63m  13.74m            
  4 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                  13.74m   45-01.00    712
      13.74m  13.44m  11.70m            
  6 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                 13.56m   44-06.00    701
      13.51m  13.38m  13.56m            
  7 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                  13.43m   44-00.75    693
      12.54m  13.43m  FOUL            
  8 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                  13.13m   43-01.00    675
      12.46m  12.46m  13.13m            
  9 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                   12.76m   41-10.50    653
      12.76m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin               12.63m   41-05.25    645
      11.28m  12.10m  12.63m            
 11 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                     11.80m   38-08.75    594
      11.25m  11.33m  11.80m            
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 2 Sections grouped by starting height by Referee, then  +3cm
 Random order within each Section.  No five-alive.   2 Pits.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  2.14m    7-00.25    934
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           2.08m    6-09.75    878
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               2.05m    6-08.75    850
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
  9 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  PPP  XXX 
 11 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  PPP  XXX 
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS            
     1.69 
      XXX 
Flight  2  
  1 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             1.93m    6-04.00    740
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Bryan Jones               SR Akron                    1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS            
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP 
 
Event 41  Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 3 Sections grouped by best event performance.  Random order.
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dakotah Keys              JR Oregon                   50.00     815
  2 Chase Dalton              SR BYU                      50.20     805
  3 Zach Ziemek               JR Wisconsin                50.21     805
  4 Kurt Schneider            SR Michigan State           50.64     785 50.635
  5 Maicel Uibo               SO Georgia                  50.64     785 50.637
  6 Kevin Lazas               SR Arkansas                 51.71     737
  7 Joshua Weirich            SR BYU                      52.50     703
 -- Bryan Jones               SR Akron                       DQ   Lane violation
Section  2  
  1 Johannes Hock             SO Texas                    49.48     839
  2 Jeff Mohl                 SR Montana State            49.59     834
  3 Garrett Scantling         JR Georgia                  49.61     833
  4 Luis Hanssler             SO Memphis                  50.05     812
  5 Evan Weinstock            SR Brown                    50.50     792
  6 Alex McCune               JR Akron                    50.63     786
  7 Reinis Kregers            SO Kansas State             50.89     774
  8 Henry Vildosola           SR Baylor                   51.69     738
Section  3  
  1 Michael McPherson         JR Utah Valley              48.28     896
  2 Wolf Mahler               FR Texas                    48.33     893
  3 Robert Cardina            FR Penn State               49.49     838
  4 Viktor Fajoyomi           SR USC                      49.75     826
  5 Mitch Modin               FR Oregon                   49.76     826
  6 Devin Dick                SR Kansas State             50.75     780
 -- Karl Saluri               FR New Orleans                DNS  
 -- Mike Morgan               SO Buffalo                    DNS  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      13        2) Florida                    10   
    2) Princeton                   10        4) Colorado                    8   
    4) Kentucky                     8        4) Oklahoma                    8   
    4) Nebraska                     8        8) Georgia                     7   
    9) Bowling Green                6        9) UCLA                        6   
    9) Miami (Ohio)                 6       12) Akron                       5   
   12) TCU                          5       14) Penn State                  4   
   14) LSU                          4       16) Virginia Tech               2   
   16) Kansas State                 2       16) Kansas                      2   
   19) Iowa                         1       19) Texas Tech                  1   
   19) Baylor                       1                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oregon                      15        2) Texas                      11.50
    3) Mississippi                 10        4) Oklahoma State              8   
    4) Akron                        8        4) Cornell                     8   
    7) Tennessee                    6        7) Georgia                     6   
    7) Wisconsin                    6       10) Texas Tech                  5   
   10) Eastern Illinois             5       10) UTSA                        5   
   13) Auburn                       4       14) Minnesota                   3.50
   14) Texas A&M                    3.50    16) Stanford                    3   
   16) Florida                      3       18) Colorado                    2   
   18) Virginia                     2       20) Rice                        1.50
   21) Illinois State               1