Recap

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/16/2017 05:06 PM
                       Cougar Spring Break Invitational                        
                      University of Houston  - 3/16/2017                       
                               Tom Tellez Track                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 11.17  5/6/2000    Mary Onyali, International Sports Cl.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Sierra Smith              FR Houston                  11.62   3.6  1 
  2 Bria Carter               SR Houston                  11.85   3.6  1 
  3 Ebony Collins             SR Texas A&M-CC             11.86   3.6  1 
  4 Samiyah Samuels           FR Houston                  11.88   3.6  1 
  5 Takara Coleman            JR Prairie View             11.98   3.6  1 
  6 Folami Williams           FR Prairie View             12.04   2.7  2 
  7 Nia Dorner                SR Texas State              12.18   3.6  1 
  8 JayRielle Joseph          FR Prairie View             12.27   2.7  2 
  9 Lakeydra Mosley           SO Prairie View             12.56   3.6  1 
 10 Kristina Ricks            FR Prairie View             12.66   2.7  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 23.16  6/22/2000   Tayna Lawrence, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tori Williams             SR Houston                  23.45   3.4  1 
  2 Hannah Jackson            SO Rice                     23.58   3.4  1 
  3 Brianne Bethel            FR Houston                  23.85   3.4  1 
  4 Jade Miller               SR Harvard                  24.64   3.4  1 
  5 Nikesha Keith             FR Houston                  24.78   3.7  3 
  6 Nia Dorner                SR Texas State              25.07   2.9  2 
  7 Dawnshae Evans            SO Texas State              25.16   2.9  2 
  8 Ngozi Musa                SO Harvard                  25.28   3.4  1 
  9 JayRielle Joseph          FR Prairie View             25.31   3.4  4 
 10 Bria Carter               SR Houston                  25.31   2.9  2 
 11 Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor  FR Houston                  25.39   3.4  4 
 12 Faith Williams            SO Texas A&M-CC             25.39   3.7  3 
 13 Eboni Sutherland          SR Rice                     25.50   2.9  2 
 14 Kelsey Roy                JR Houston                  25.61   3.4  4 
 15 Livia Gauntlett           FR Harvard                  25.63   3.4  4 
 16 Mikayla Roell             FR Texas A&M-CC             25.65   3.7  3 
 17 Bryanah Rideaux           SO Rice                     25.79   2.9  2 
 18 Brittini Bethel           FR Houston                  25.84   2.9  2 
 19 Kristina Ricks            FR Prairie View             25.89   3.7  3 
 20 Husniyyah Rogers          SO Prairie View             26.15   3.7  3 
 21 Camirey Jackson           JR Prairie View             26.21   3.4  4 
 22 Simi Fajemisin            FR Harvard                  26.66   3.4  4 
 23 Kamille Robinzine            Houston                  27.73   3.7  3 
 24 Macey Sims                SO Houston                  28.80   3.7  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: S 51.92  3/31/2001   Ronetta Smith, LSU                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nikesha Keith             FR Houston                  56.87  
  2 Erin Williams             SO Texas State              58.98  
  3 Faith Williams            SO Texas A&M-CC             59.39  
  4 Brittini Bethel           FR Houston                  59.58  
  5 Kamille Robinzine            Houston                1:05.41  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 2:06.02  5/2/2004    LaTisha Staten, Speed Koncepts            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Wagenaar               Austin TC              2:15.61  
  2 Brooke Johnson            SR Rice                   2:16.20  
  3 Debra Taylor              FR Houston                2:23.51  
  4 Noelia Rodriguez          FR Prairie View           2:25.41  
  5 Kelly Goudeau             SR Houston                2:26.46  
  6 Darlene Samuels           FR Prairie View           2:30.17  
  7 Amanda Pasko              JR Rice                   2:35.17  
 -- Ellen Diemert             SR Rice                       DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 4:23.98  4/1/2000    Hanne Lyngstad, Tulane                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fabiola Andujar-Perez     NA UNAT-Rice              5:06.62  
  2 Anna Figueroa             JR Rice                   5:08.89  
  3 Jessica Thurman           FR Houston                5:09.22  
  4 Hannah Kay                SR Rice                   5:09.82  
  5 Hannah Bablak             NA UNAT-Rice              5:12.17  
  6 Sarah Glover              NA Unattached             5:19.55  
  7 Alysse Grogan             JR Prairie View           5:25.79  
  8 Sage McAdams              NA UNAT-Rice              5:26.07  
  9 Ashley Santos             SR Prairie View           5:32.97  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cali Roper                SR Rice                  10:24.68  
  2 Khayla Patel              NA UNAT-Rice             10:39.05  
  3 Kendra Long               SO Texas State           10:46.79  
  4 JoAnna Benavidez          FR Prairie View          11:04.61  
  5 Mackenzie Illari          SO Houston               11:06.81  
  6 Jovana Espinoza           FR Prairie View          11:38.14  
  7 Aimee Hernandez           SO Prairie View          11:40.55  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 12.90  6/22/2000   Astia Walker, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Antonisha Stewart         SR Texas State              13.95   2.8  1 
  2 Livia Gauntlett           FR Harvard                  14.02   2.8  1 
  3 Jade Miller               SR Harvard                  14.10   2.8  1 
  4 Karina Joiner             FR Harvard                  14.12   2.8  1 
  5 Folami Williams           FR Prairie View             14.19   3.0  2 
  6 Chloe Young               SR Texas A&M-CC             14.25   3.0  2 
  7 Kylah Smith               SO Texas State              14.37   2.8  1 
  8 Abby Hani                 SR Texas State              14.42   3.0  2 
  9 Kelsey Roy                JR Houston                  14.52   2.8  1 
 10 Kaylee Krenek             SO Texas State              14.57   2.8  1 
 11 Camirey Jackson           JR Prairie View             15.71   3.0  2 
 12 Amanda Pasko              JR Rice                     16.21   3.0  2 
 13 Macey Sims                SO Houston                  16.43   3.0  2 
 14 Jada Curbeam              SR Prairie View             16.91   3.0  2 
 -- Deonca Bookman            JR Prairie View               DNF   2.8  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 55.54  5/6/2000    Sandra Glover, Nike                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karina Joiner             FR Harvard                1:01.88   1 
  2 Birexus Hawkins           FR Houston                1:02.04   1 
  3 Sydni Willis              JR Texas State            1:03.02   1 
  4 Kendall Rodriguez         FR Texas A&M-CC           1:06.03   2 
  5 Akuira Young              JR Rice                   1:07.23   1 
  6 Savanna Steakley          FR Texas A&M-CC           1:08.50   1 
  7 Brandi Ransom             JR Rice                   1:10.49   2 
  8 Nicole Mitchell           FR Rice                   1:11.28   2 
  9 Charlsea Lamb             SO Rice                   1:13.24   2 
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allyson Godfrey           FR Texas State            7:51.30  
  2 Kristen Powell            NA UNAT-Houston           8:18.77  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: S 43.90  3/30/2002   LSU                                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                          44.23  
     1) Brianne Bethel FR               2) Samiyah Samuels FR             
     3) Sierra Smith FR                 4) Tori Williams SR               
  2 Texas State  'A'                                      45.65  
     1) Kaylee Krenek SO                2) Tramesha Hardy SO              
     3) Antonisha Stewart SR            4) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce JR         
  3 Houston  'B'                                          45.66  
     1) Tonyecia Burks JR               2) Bria Carter SR                 
     3) Justice Henderson FR            4) Paige Lawrence JR              
  4 Rice  'A'                                             46.44  
     1) Camille Little FR               2) Jaylon Wesley JR               
     3) Hannah Jackson SO               4) Eboni Sutherland SR            
  5 Prairie View  'A'                                     47.32  
     1) Folami Williams FR              2) JayRielle Joseph FR            
     3) Lakeydra Mosley SO              4) Kristina Ricks FR              
  6 Texas A&M-CC  'A'                                     49.17  
     1) Chloe Young SR                  2) Ebony Collins SR               
     3) Mikayla Roell FR                4) Lauren Brown FR                
 -- Harvard  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Ngozi Musa SO                   2) Gabrielle Thomas SO            
     3) Karina Joiner FR                4) Jade Miller SR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:36.59  3/30/2002   Baylor                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas State  'A'                                    3:47.24  
     1) Dawnshae Evans SO               2) Sydni Willis JR                
     3) DeAijha Hicks-Boyce JR          4) Tramesha Hardy SO              
  2 Prairie View  'A'                                   3:49.00  
     1) Husniyyah Rogers SO             2) Takara Coleman JR              
     3) Deonca Bookman JR               4) Zakia Johnson JR               
  3 Rice  'A'                                           3:50.26  
     1) Bryanah Rideaux SO              2) Hannah Jackson SO              
     3) Imani Mark SR                   4) Camille Little FR              
  4 Houston  'A'                                        3:58.56  
     1) Birexus Hawkins FR              2) Brianne Bethel FR              
     3) Tori Williams SR                4) Sierra Smith FR                
  5 Houston  'B'                                        4:07.66  
     1) Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherford FR    2) Nikesha Keith FR               
     3) Brittini Bethel FR              4) Kelly Goudeau SR               
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 1.91m  3/24/2001   Dora Gyorffy, Harvard                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Chelsie Decoud            JR Texas State              1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Sashane Hanson            SO Texas A&M-CC             1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Nekiesha Bailey           SO Prairie View             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Raquel Robinson           SO Texas State              1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Raegan Nizdil             SR Harvard                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Daisy Ding                NA UNAT-Rice                1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Courtney Johnson          JR Texas State              1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Haley Baker               SR Harvard                  1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Amanda Pasko              JR Rice                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 4.50m  3/24/2001   Alicia Warlick, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haley Houston             SO Houston                  3.85m   12-07.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hannah McWilliams         JR Texas A&M-CC             3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Lauren Kuntz                 Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Trenchard          SO Harvard                  3.55m   11-07.75 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Geordann Yelder           SO Prairie View             2.80m    9-02.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Phyleshia Locke           JR Prairie View             2.65m    8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Marlena Sabatino          JR Harvard                     NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Lakeydra Mosley           SO Prairie View                NH            
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        P    P    P  XXP    X 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 6.59m  5/2/2004    Alice Falaiye, Canada                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Abby Hani                 SR Texas State              6.06m   1.7  19-10.75 
     FOUL(-1.6) 5.83m(-1.0) 5.82m(0.7) 5.53m(-0.4) 5.92m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.7)
  2 Naomi Ferdinand           FR Texas State              5.89m   3.0  19-04.00 
     5.64m(-0.4) 5.40m(-1.3) 5.53m(3.1) 5.65m(-1.0) 5.89m(3.0) 5.75m(-2.0)
  3 Simi Fajemisin            FR Harvard                  5.80m   1.1  19-00.50 
     FOUL(-0.5) 5.61m(-2.8) 5.80m(1.1) 5.36m(-1.7) FOUL(-2.1) 5.80m(-1.1)
  4 Justice Henderson         FR Houston                  5.64m   1.6  18-06.00 
     5.51m(-1.4) 5.57m(-2.6) 5.64m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.5) 5.37m(-1.7)
  5 Camille Little            FR Rice                     5.63m   2.1  18-05.75 
     5.31m(-2.0) 5.45m(-1.5) 5.63m(2.1) 5.30m(-0.9) FOUL(1.2) 5.50m(-1.9)
  6 Michelle Fokam            FR Rice                     5.54m  -0.5  18-02.25 
     5.11m(-0.7) 4.56m(-3.6) 5.08m(-0.2) 5.24m(0.6) 5.15m(-0.2) 5.54m(-0.5)
  7 Haley Baker               SR Harvard                  5.33m  -2.7  17-06.00 
     5.26m(-0.8) FOUL(-2.7) FOUL(0.7) 5.08m(-0.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.33m(-2.7)
  8 Zakia Johnson             JR Prairie View             5.24m  -0.2  17-02.25 
     5.24m(-0.2) 4.87m(-2.3) 4.85m(-0.8) 5.03m(1.1) 4.68m(-0.3) 4.77m(-1.7)
  9 Jada Curbeam              SR Prairie View             5.18m  -1.1  17-00.00 
     5.18m(-1.1) 5.16m(-2.0) 5.11m(3.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.4)
 10 Phedenia George-Moseby    SO Houston                  5.07m  -1.5  16-07.75 
     5.07m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.8) FOUL(3.3)           
 11 Jaylon Wesley             JR Rice                     4.85m  -1.9  15-11.00 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(-0.7) 4.85m(-1.9)           
 12 Eboni Sutherland          SR Rice                     4.74m  +0.0  15-06.75 
     4.74m(+0.0) 4.74m(-1.5) FOUL(-0.3)           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.99m  5/19/2001   Suzette Lee, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tonyecia Burks            JR Houston                 12.81m   4.4  42-00.50 
     12.81m(4.4) 11.86m(3.4) PASS      11.93m(-1.0) 12.30m(2.3) 12.56m(3.0)
  2 Daisy Ding                NA UNAT-Rice               12.63m   5.3  41-05.25 
     12.29m(3.4) 12.41m(2.6) 12.63m(5.3) FOUL(0.3) 12.57m(1.9) 12.57m(1.2)
  3 Mylana Hearn              JR Texas State             12.48m   3.2  40-11.50 
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.4) 12.40m(4.8) 12.35m(1.3) 12.47m(0.9) 12.48m(3.2)
  4 Michelle Fokam            FR Rice                    12.12m   2.1  39-09.25 
     12.07m(5.4) 11.92m(4.6) 12.12m(2.1) 11.50m(0.3) 11.55m(1.8) 11.99m(1.9)
  5 Taydria Nickerson         FR Texas State             11.96m   4.3  39-03.00 
     11.96m(4.3) 11.69m(4.9) 11.82m(4.6) 11.79m(4.0) 11.61m(1.0) 11.43m(3.4)
  6 Paige Lawrence            JR Houston                 11.47m   1.9  37-07.75 
     FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.9) 11.47m(1.9) 11.31m(3.1) FOUL(2.1) 11.40m(4.6)
  7 Zakia Johnson             JR Prairie View            11.35m   4.6  37-03.00 
     FOUL(3.8) 11.35m(4.6) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(2.2) PASS     
  8 Raquel Robinson           SO Texas State             11.30m   2.5  37-01.00 
     FOUL(3.7) 11.30m(2.5) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(1.4) PASS     
 -- Lauren Brown              FR Texas A&M-CC              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.8) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(3.8)           
 -- Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherfor  FR Houston                   FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(5.0) FOUL(2.9)           
 -- Melina Ortiz              SR Texas A&M-CC              FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.0) FOUL(4.5) FOUL(2.6)           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 16.75m  5/2/2004    Tiffany Bunton, Texas State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Okwelogu            SR Harvard                 15.82m   51-11.00 
      15.05m  15.31m  15.82m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Julie Lange               SR Texas State             15.64m   51-03.75 
      14.79m  15.35m  15.64m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
  3 A'Nease Linnear           SR Houston                 13.78m   45-02.50 
      FOUL  12.34m  13.61m  FOUL  13.78m  13.28m
  4 Nora Monie                SO Houston                 13.43m   44-00.75 
      12.46m  FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  12.82m  12.94m
  5 Diamond Thomas            SO Texas A&M-CC            13.34m   43-09.25 
      12.90m  13.31m  11.83m  13.34m  12.26m  12.81m
  6 Adrienne Nickleson        SR Texas A&M-CC            13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.17m  13.20m  13.21m  FOUL  12.97m  12.86m
  7 Dheryl Batts              SO Rice                    12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.26m  11.94m  11.57m  11.86m  12.92m  12.31m
  8 Melanie Rusch             FR Texas State             12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.58m  FOUL  11.85m  12.40m  12.82m  12.22m
  9 Sabrina Ozigbo            FR Prairie View            11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  11.50m  FOUL  10.40m  11.09m
 10 Richon Rogers             FR Rice                    11.35m   37-03.00 
      11.35m  FOUL  10.55m           
 11 Sidnee Land               SO Texas State             10.56m   34-07.75 
      FOUL  10.56m  10.39m           
 12 Anna Larsson              FR Houston                  9.68m   31-09.25 
      9.68m  FOUL  8.83m           
 13 Judy Pendergast           FR Harvard                  5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.18m  PASS  PASS           
 14 Brooke Starn              FR Harvard                  4.80m   15-09.00 
      4.80m  PASS  PASS           
 15 Elianna Shwayder          JR Harvard                  4.28m   14-00.50 
      4.28m  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 52.44m  5/19/2001   Carol Finsrud, Lockhart International      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Okwelogu            SR Harvard                 49.02m     160-10 
      41.71m  49.02m  FOUL  45.80m  41.40m  45.05m
  2 Julie Lange               SR Texas State             46.66m     153-01 
      FOUL  44.57m  45.57m  46.33m  46.39m  46.66m
  3 Diamond Thomas            SO Texas A&M-CC            46.60m     152-11 
      42.60m  46.60m  FOUL  41.70m  45.10m  45.15m
  4 Nora Monie                SO Houston                 45.11m     148-00 
      FOUL  33.67m  42.84m  FOUL  45.11m  44.53m
  5 Marisa Brewer             FR Texas State             40.90m     134-02 
      35.84m  40.29m  40.90m  36.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sidnee Land               SO Texas State             40.81m     133-11 
      38.35m  FOUL  38.22m  39.03m  FOUL  40.81m
  7 Dheryl Batts              SO Rice                    38.06m     124-10 
      35.26m  38.06m  FOUL  36.41m  35.19m  34.36m
  8 Richon Rogers             FR Rice                    37.53m     123-01 
      37.11m  29.17m  37.53m  32.08m  FOUL  33.89m
  9 Sabrina Ozigbo            FR Prairie View            36.72m     120-06 
      36.72m  36.21m  35.39m  FOUL  36.07m  FOUL
 10 Morgan Wright             SO Prairie View            29.58m      97-00 
      29.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 61.52m  4/23/2016   Ashley Jenkins, Sam Houston St             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mikaila Martin            SO Houston                 54.56m     179-00 
      54.56m  FOUL  50.23m  52.12m  48.89m  49.27m
  2 Julie Lange               SR Texas State             54.25m     178-00 
      53.57m  FOUL  FOUL  54.25m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Dreu Dixson               SR Rice                    53.39m     175-02 
      50.01m  49.66m  53.39m  53.02m  52.92m  51.78m
  4 Taylor Scaife             SO Houston                 50.78m     166-07 
      50.78m  47.47m  FOUL  FOUL  46.52m  FOUL
  5 Nikki Okwelogu            SR Harvard                 50.49m     165-08 
      50.49m  49.18m  FOUL  43.35m  46.48m  47.54m
  6 Melanie Rusch             FR Texas State             44.17m     144-11 
      FOUL  39.88m  44.17m  38.66m  FOUL  43.14m
  7 Dheryl Batts              SO Rice                    43.77m     143-07 
      40.29m  42.63m  43.02m  43.48m  43.45m  43.77m
  8 Diamond Thomas            SO Texas A&M-CC            43.65m     143-02 
      43.57m  FOUL  43.65m  42.53m  FOUL  43.30m
  9 Jennifer Ramirez             Unattached              43.02m     141-02 
      41.78m  FOUL  FOUL  38.57m  FOUL  43.02m
 10 Sidnee Land               SO Texas State             38.66m     126-10 
      35.96m  38.66m  FOUL         
 11 Marisa Brewer             FR Texas State             38.21m     125-04 
      FOUL  38.21m  33.78m         
 12 Richon Rogers             FR Rice                    32.06m     105-02 
      31.56m  32.06m  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 55.16m  3/30/2002   Kim Kreiner, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Giulia Sportoletti        SO Rice                    37.20m     122-00 
      37.20m  34.06m  34.28m  30.48m  34.23m  31.81m
  2 Nicole Trenchard          SO Harvard                 34.55m     113-04 
      32.76m  31.34m  31.19m  30.76m  30.49m  34.55m
  3 Amanda Pasko              JR Rice                    33.47m     109-10 
      32.26m  33.47m  FOUL  32.54m  31.92m  32.48m
  4 Kylah Smith               SO Texas State             29.68m      97-04 
      29.68m  28.50m  28.46m  28.87m  29.56m  26.91m
  5 Chloe Young               SR Texas A&M-CC            29.30m      96-01 
      29.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zoe Hughes                FR Harvard                 25.52m      83-09 
      24.60m  25.52m  FOUL           
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 10.27  6/22/2000   Leon Gordon, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cameron Burrell           JR Houston                  10.26   2.7  1 
  2 John Lewis III            SO Houston                  10.45   2.7  1 
  3 Jacarias Martin           SO Houston                  10.59   2.7  1 
  4 Cameron Prejean           SO Houston                  10.61   2.7  1 
  5 Brandon Walls             SO Texas A&M-CC             10.98   2.7  1 
  6 Ty'Ron Baker              SO Prairie View             11.00   2.7  1 
  7 Alexander Moore           JR Harvard                  11.04   2.7  1 
  8 Dylan Gladney             SO Prairie View             11.25   3.0  2 
  9 D'Andre Jackson-Reeves    SR Prairie View             11.46   3.0  2 
 10 Abasi Foye'               JR Trifecta                 12.38   3.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
     Stadium: S 20.76  3/31/2001   Brandon Evans, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Amere Lattin              SO Houston                  20.82   3.3  1 
  2 Samuel Omoera             SO Prairie View             21.30   3.3  1 
  3 Curtis Brown              SR Houston                  21.40   3.3  1 
  4 Phillip Green             SO Texas State              21.55   3.3  1 
  5 William Polley            JR Prairie View             21.69   3.3  1 
  6 Daniel Ford               FR Houston                  21.88   5.0  2 
  7 Alexander Moore           JR Harvard                  22.01   5.0  2 
  8 Matthew Hurst             JR Harvard                  22.07   5.0  2 
  9 Quinton Bell              SO Prairie View             22.22   3.7  3 
 10 Brandon Walls             SO Texas A&M-CC             22.31   5.0  2 
 11 Patrick Thomas            SR Unattached               22.38   5.0  2 
 12 David Alexander           SR Prairie View             22.60   3.7  3 
 13 Tom Rienas                FR Harvard                  22.89   3.7  3 
 14 Yaw Sekyere               FR Prairie View             22.99   3.7  3 
 15 Abasi Foye'               JR Trifecta                 25.52   3.7  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
     Stadium: S 44.74  4/1/2000    Brandon Couts, Baylor                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrone Jackson            SR Texas State              49.71  
  2 Matthew Hurst             JR Harvard                  49.82  
  3 Patrick Thomas            SR Unattached               51.06  
  4 Tom Rienas                FR Harvard                  51.33  
  5 Yaw Sekyere               FR Prairie View             51.55  
 -- James Heckendorn          SR Harvard                    DNF  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Stadium: S 1:49.70  3/31/2001   Floyd Thompson, Baylor                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthew Murray            FR Rice                   1:53.82   1 
  2 Reagan Olguin             SO Rice                   1:55.18   1 
  3 Nicholas Hamilton         FR Houston                1:55.53   1 
  4 William Roberts           SR Rice                   1:55.91   1 
  5 David Diaz                JR Rice                   1:58.96   1 
  6 Jordan Janer              JR Texas State            1:59.37   1 
  7 Kelson Pierre             JR Texas State            1:59.93   2 
  8 Dexter Lee                SR Texas State            2:00.10   2 
  9 Aaron Hurd                SO Houston                2:00.79   1 
 10 Gilson Umunnakwe          SR Texas State            2:04.08   2 
 11 Caleb Beachem             JR Houston                2:06.54   2 
 12 Javier Zamora             SR Unattached             2:08.69   2 
 13 Veeral Shah               SO Rice                   2:12.64   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:50.35  4/1/2000    Peter Rotich, Tulane                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zavan O'Brient               Unattached             3:58.60  
  2 Aaron Austin              JR Prairie View           4:06.45  
  3 Drake Murphy              SO Houston                4:07.10  
  4 Isaac Pearce              FR Houston                4:15.08  
  5 James Arnold              FR Houston                4:22.93  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabe Montague             JR Harvard                8:54.31  
  2 Kyle Denomme              SO Texas State            9:01.23  
  3 Justin Barrett            NA UNAT-Houston           9:06.25  
  4 Jordan Janer              JR Texas State            9:08.35  
  5 Noe Belmares              SR Texas State            9:08.64  
  6 Trenton Koestler          SO Texas State            9:16.38  
  7 Matt Parmley              SR Houston                9:19.53  
  8 Francisco Hernandez       FR Prairie View           9:22.68  
  9 Harold Rodriguez Pavon    FR Prairie View           9:50.09  
 10 Luiz Yanes                FR Prairie View          10:14.67  
 -- Liam Gallagher            FR Houston                    DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
     Stadium: S 13.74  6/22/2000   Kevin Ellis, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Filip Drozdowski          SR Rice                     14.48   2.4 
  2 Oliver Kjeldsen           SO Texas State              15.18   2.4 
  3 Emiliano Troitino         SR Houston                  15.69   2.4 
  4 Christopher Morales       SR Houston                  15.88   2.4 
  5 Sebastian Russi           SO Houston                  16.41   2.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Stadium: S 49.17  5/6/2000    Eric Thomas, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymund Clarke            SO Houston                  53.14  
  2 Jacob McLennan            FR Harvard                  54.24  
 -- Ken Berger                FR Rice                       DNF  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Battershill          FR Harvard                6:03.72  
  2 Gabe Lara                 NA UNAT-Houston           6:20.36  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: S 39.19  4/23/2016   Houston, Houston                            
                       L Collins, M Burke, J Martin, C Burrell           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                          39.47  
     1) Cameron Burrell JR              2) Mario Burke SO                 
     3) John Lewis III SO               4) Jacarias Martin SO             
  2 Houston  'B'                                          40.31  
     1) Jared Kerr JR                   2) Cameron Prejean SO             
     3) Trumaine Jefferson SO           4) Raymund Clarke SO              
  3 Prairie View  'A'                                     40.44  
     1) Keon Campbell SR                2) Samuel Omoera SO               
     3) William Polley JR               4) Quinton Bell SO                
  4 Texas State  'A'                                      40.48  
     1) Cody Schulz SR                  2) Demarcus Porter JR             
     3) Lincoln Warren SO               4) Phillip Green SO               
  5 Prairie View  'B'                                     41.71  
     1) Joshua Simmons JR               2) Carl Jordan FR                 
     3) David Alexander SR              4) Sydeny Holt-Washington SO      
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     Stadium: S 3:01.73  3/31/2001   LSU                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Houston  'A'                                        3:11.49  
     1) Amere Lattin SO                 2) Mario Burke SO                 
     3) Trumaine Jefferson SO           4) Raymund Clarke SO              
  2 Texas State  'A'                                    3:15.98  
     1) Dexter Lee SR                   2) Kelson Pierre JR               
     3) Lincoln Warren SO               4) Demarcus Porter JR             
  3 Houston  'B'                                        3:20.66  
     1) Brennan Dorsey FR               2) Daniel Ford FR                 
     3) Luke Durrough FR                4) Colin George SO                
  4 Texas State  'B'                                    3:20.68  
     1) Gilson Umunnakwe SR             2) Tyrone Jackson SR              
     3) Phillip Green SO                4) Ben Collerton FR               
  5 Rice  'A'                                           3:23.72  
     1) Reagan Olguin SO                2) David Diaz JR                  
     3) Veeral Shah SO                  4) Mike Otoo SO                   
  6 Houston  'C'                                        3:32.84  
     1) Drake Murphy SO                 2) Nicholas Hamilton FR           
     3) Caleb Beachem JR                4) Isaac Pearce FR                
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 2.26m  5/19/2001   Charles Austin, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zhafear Ray               FR Texas A&M-CC             2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Deante Crittenden         FR Prairie View             1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Colin George              SO Houston                  1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P    P    O    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 5.60m  7/6/2000    Brian Hunter, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michael Mahnke               Houston                  5.05m   16-06.75 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Ian West                  FR Harvard                  4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Sunne Rodriguez-Weems     FR Prairie View             4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P   XO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Logan Jorgensen           SO Texas A&M-CC             4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Christopher Morales       SR Houston                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Andrew Roney              SR Harvard                  4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tristan Ham               FR Prairie View             4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
  8 Sebastian Russi           SO Houston                  4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Emiliano Troitino         SR Houston                     NH            
     4.15 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Stadium: S 8.19m  3/24/2000   Richard Duncan, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jared Kerr                JR Houston                  7.42m   3.1  24-04.25 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-1.3) 7.21m(-1.5) 7.42m(3.1) PASS      PASS     
  2 Antwan Dickerson          JR Houston                  7.07m   2.6  23-02.50 
     FOUL(-0.1) 7.07m(2.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.8)
  3 Cody Schulz               SR Texas State              6.96m   0.7  22-10.00 
     6.95m(-0.2) 6.96m(0.7) 6.87m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Trumaine Jefferson        SO Houston                  6.83m  -3.2  22-05.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 6.83m(-3.2) 6.81m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Ben Collerton             FR Texas State              6.58m   4.1  21-07.25 
     6.58m(4.1) 6.56m(2.7) 6.29m(-0.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Oliver Kjeldsen           SO Texas State              6.44m   0.4  21-01.50 
     6.44m(0.4) 6.43m(3.8) FOUL(-0.2) 6.32m(-1.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.4)
  7 Carlos Castello           FR Texas A&M-CC             6.40m   2.3  21-00.00 
     6.29m(2.6) 6.40m(2.3) 6.00m(-2.2) 6.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) 6.16m(-0.1)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 19.94m  5/18/2001   John Davis, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron Cornelius         JR Houston                 18.88m   61-11.50 
      18.36m  18.38m  18.32m  18.17m  17.96m  18.88m
  2 Felipe Valencia           JR UNAT-Houston            18.07m   59-03.50 
      17.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.07m
  3 T'Mond Johnson            SO Texas State             17.37m   57-00.00 
      16.34m  16.79m  FOUL  17.05m  17.37m  FOUL
  4 Benjamin Clark            JR Texas A&M-CC            16.72m   54-10.25 
      FOUL  16.72m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL  16.13m
  5 Julian Nunally            SR Harvard                 16.30m   53-05.75 
      15.99m  FOUL  16.30m  15.85m  16.23m  FOUL
  6 Uche Ugwunze              JR Rice                    16.10m   52-10.00 
      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.10m  FOUL
  7 Guillermo Galvan          JR UNAT-Houston            15.24m   50-00.00 
      14.96m  15.24m  FOUL  14.50m  14.38m  FOUL
  8 Samuel Hussey             SO Texas State             14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.40m  14.45m  FOUL  14.75m  14.34m  FOUL
  9 Michael Yow               FR Rice                    13.94m   45-09.00 
      FOUL  13.45m  13.78m  FOUL  FOUL  13.94m
 10 Logan Robinson            SO Texas A&M-CC            13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  13.13m  13.64m           
 11 Jaylon Jorge              FR Texas State             13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.50m           
 12 Dane Stolsig              FR Rice                    13.43m   44-00.75 
      13.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Gunnar Allison            FR Harvard                 13.40m   43-11.75 
      13.25m  FOUL  13.40m           
 14 Jovondi Williams          FR Prairie View            12.73m   41-09.25 
      12.20m  12.73m  FOUL           
 15 Devin Jefferson           SR Prairie View            11.20m   36-09.00 
      FOUL  10.98m  11.20m           
 16 Joel Leones               FR Prairie View            10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.24m  10.36m  FOUL           
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 60.28m  3/30/2002   Russ Bell, Missouri                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Nunally            SR Harvard                 54.81m     179-10 
      46.32m  38.21m  54.81m  FOUL  FOUL  49.50m
  2 Zachary Oliva             JR Houston                 49.02m     160-10 
      47.40m  FOUL  FOUL  46.34m  49.02m  47.42m
  3 T'Mond Johnson            SO Texas State             48.69m     159-09 
      47.20m  48.10m  FOUL  48.26m  48.69m  42.80m
  4 Kenneth Sessums           FR Houston                 48.30m     158-05 
      FOUL  46.79m  45.17m  43.43m  44.85m  48.30m
  5 Uche Ugwunze              JR Rice                    46.86m     153-09 
      44.54m  46.86m  44.13m  45.87m  45.81m  45.19m
  6 Gunnar Allison            FR Harvard                 46.11m     151-03 
      36.12m  46.11m  FOUL  43.30m  42.07m  FOUL
  7 Jose Rodriguez            JR Houston                 45.91m     150-07 
      45.91m  41.74m  FOUL  43.23m  43.95m  FOUL
  8 Benjamin Clark            JR Texas A&M-CC            45.59m     149-07 
      41.56m  45.59m  41.69m  FOUL  FOUL  40.45m
  9 Austin Riddle             JR Rice                    44.41m     145-08 
      40.21m  44.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Jaylon Jorge              FR Texas State             44.25m     145-02 
      44.25m  41.16m  42.47m           
 11 Nick Vasquez              FR Texas A&M-CC            43.81m     143-09 
      40.79m  42.08m  43.81m           
 12 Damon Thompson            SR Houston                 43.09m     141-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.09m           
 13 Ben Collerton             FR Texas State             41.60m     136-06 
      34.59m  38.52m  41.60m           
 14 Guillermo Galvan          JR UNAT-Houston            40.62m     133-03 
      40.62m  FOUL  39.59m           
 15 Joel Leones               FR Prairie View            38.51m     126-04 
      FOUL  38.51m  FOUL           
 16 Brett Henderson           SR Harvard                 38.45m     126-02 
      38.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Sebastian Russi           SO Houston                 36.96m     121-03 
      34.35m  33.13m  36.96m           
 18 Emiliano Troitino         SR Houston                 36.65m     120-03 
      36.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Oliver Kjeldsen           SO Texas State             36.46m     119-07 
      36.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Logan Robinson            SO Texas A&M-CC            36.00m     118-01 
      36.00m  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Jovondi Williams          FR Prairie View            35.77m     117-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.77m           
 22 Joe Meyer                 JR Houston                 34.89m     114-06 
      28.43m  34.89m  34.34m           
 23 Anthony DeNitto           FR Harvard                 32.89m     107-11 
      32.89m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Devin Jefferson           SR Prairie View            31.83m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.17m  31.83m           
 25 Nathaniel Mechler         FR Houston                 31.58m     103-07 
      31.58m  FOUL  FOUL           
 26 Christopher Morales       SR Houston                 28.81m      94-06 
      28.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 67.17m  4/18/2003   Xavier Tison, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Austin Riddle             JR Rice                    66.25m     217-04 
      FOUL  64.36m  62.20m  63.11m  66.25m  64.81m
  2 Uche Ugwunze              JR Rice                    61.03m     200-03 
      56.19m  57.41m  61.03m  56.53m  56.76m  58.04m
  3 Michael Yow               FR Rice                    57.39m     188-03 
      57.39m  54.75m  54.05m  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Matt Garcia               JR Rice                    56.52m     185-05 
      FOUL  56.52m  55.63m  54.57m  54.66m  55.59m
  5 Damon Thompson            SR Houston                 55.55m     182-03 
      53.74m  54.83m  55.55m  55.49m  54.97m  FOUL
  6 Felipe Valencia           JR UNAT-Houston            53.10m     174-02 
      47.42m  50.55m  50.69m  51.49m  53.10m  51.61m
  7 T'Mond Johnson            SO Texas State             50.30m     165-00 
      FOUL  47.84m  50.30m  48.08m  FOUL  47.72m
  8 Samuel Hussey             SO Texas State             47.14m     154-08 
      47.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Curtis Dalton                Houston                 46.90m     153-10 
      FOUL  46.90m  FOUL  FOUL  45.08m  FOUL
 10 Aaron Rosales             SO Texas A&M-CC            43.55m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.55m  42.18m           
 11 Gunnar Allison            FR Harvard                 41.45m     136-00 
      35.68m  39.53m  41.45m           
 -- Jaylon Jorge              FR Texas State               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
     Stadium: S 70.10m  3/30/2002   Luke Marrs, Texas A&M                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Maher                JR Rice                    61.03m     200-03 
      56.47m  61.03m  59.47m  55.00m  56.30m  60.16m
  2 Dane Stolsig              FR Rice                    56.66m     185-11 
      56.66m  FOUL  FOUL  55.62m  FOUL  53.45m
  3 Logan Robinson            SO Texas A&M-CC            49.60m     162-09 
      41.17m  46.02m  49.60m  FOUL  43.33m  49.40m
  4 Nick Vasquez              FR Texas A&M-CC            42.70m     140-01 
      42.70m  36.85m  FOUL  37.89m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Donagh Mahon              FR Harvard                 37.50m     123-00 
      37.50m  35.16m  34.64m  35.52m  36.00m  36.55m
  6 Bryan Wersterfer          SO Texas A&M-CC            36.87m     120-11 
      32.80m  36.87m  PASS  35.67m  PASS  PASS