Recap

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager

                            Texas A&M-Corpus Christi                            

                       Islander Splash Cross Country Meet                       

                 West Guth Park, Corpus Christi, TX  - 9/27/2013                

                              Last Completed Event                              

 

Event 2  Men 8k Run CC University

=======================================================================         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         

=======================================================================         

Division I Results 8000 Run                                                     

  1  #56 Yonas Tesfai         JR Houston                26:31.5    1            

  2  #43 Brian Barraza        FR Houston                26:36.4    2            

  3  #18 Philipp Baar         JR TAMUCC                 26:40.1    3            

  4  #17 Justin Adame         SR TAMUCC                 26:52.5    4            

  5  #22 Paul Hansel          JR TAMUCC                 26:53.6    5            

  6 #227 Luis Serrano         SR Texas-Pan American     27:02.0    6            

  7 #203 Joseph Pena          SO Texas State            27:04.6    7            

  8  #19 Jason Garcia         SR TAMUCC                 27:14.5    8            

  9  #47 Anthony Coleman      JR Houston                27:20.8    9            

 10 #130 Karl Schreiber       JR Sam Houston State      27:21.2   10            

 11  #21 Cesar Gonzalez       FR TAMUCC                 27:25.8   11            

 12  #45 James Broussard      SO Houston                27:36.1   12            

 13 #129 Ryan Saam            JR Sam Houston State      27:41.7   13            

 14  #46 John Cantu           JR Houston                27:42.7   14            

 15 #205 Joseph Rodriguez     JR Texas State            27:48.1   15            

 16 #217 Martin Casse         SR Texas-Pan American     28:00.9   16            

 17  #16 Jacob Abrego         SR TAMUCC                 28:07.5   17            

 18  #26 Edgar Maritinez      FR TAMUCC                 28:09.1   18            

 19  #57 Lexington Turner     SO Houston                28:13.4   19            

 20  #23 Christoph Hintz      JR TAMUCC                 28:19.7                 

 21  #52 Gabe Lara            FR Houston                28:24.1   20            

 22 #202 Weston O'Donnell     SO Texas State            28:25.3   21            

 23 #128 Lucio Rosas          JR Sam Houston State      28:35.3   22            

 24  #54 Nathan Pineda        SO Houston                28:40.5                 

 25 #221 Hansel Ibarra        JR Texas-Pan American     28:44.0   23            

 26  #58 Trevor Walker        SO Houston                28:52.5                 

 27  #55 Zachary Stewart      SO Houston                28:58.6                 

 28  #53 Matt Parmley         FR Houston                29:07.5                 

 29 #123 Evan Arambula        FR Sam Houston State      29:14.0   24             

 30  #49 Mark Fernando        JR Houston                29:20.5                 

 31 #280 Brian Alvarado       SR Texas Southern         29:28.2   25            

 32 #131 Logan Terry          JR Sam Houston State      29:28.9   26             

 33 #223 Sergio Mireles       SO Texas-Pan American     29:29.7   27            

 34 #125 John Bounds          FR Sam Houston State      29:44.6   28            

 35 #207 Brian Tasson         JR Texas State            29:49.3   29            

 36  #78 John Watkins         SR Prairie View           29:56.9   30            

 37  #51 Chris Ibarra         FR Houston                30:04.5                 

 38 #288 Isaac Romero         FR Texas Southern         30:06.6   31            

 39  #48 Sam Dufford          SO Houston                30:10.7                 

 40  #76 Abel Simie           SR Prairie View           30:15.8   32            

 41  #77 Garrison Stribling   SO Prairie View           30:23.1   33            

 42 #218 Raymond Flowers      SO Texas-Pan American     30:28.1   34            

 43 #204 Gabriel Rodriguez    FR Texas State            30:51.7   35            

 44 #225 Arturo Ponce         FR Texas-Pan American     30:54.2   36            

 45 #281 George Alvarado      SR Texas Southern         31:04.6   37            

 46  #44 Caleb Beachem        FR Houston                31:08.4                 

 47 #222 Daniel Loredo        SO Texas-Pan American     31:20.6   38            

 48 #132 Miguel Varnado       FR Sam Houston State      31:33.9   39            

 49 #286 Xavier Martinez      FR Texas Southern         31:49.0   40            

 50  #73 Dannie Luckey        FR Prairie View           33:36.7   41            

 51 #282 Ezequiel Calleros    SO Texas Southern         34:02.5   42            

 52  #70 Christopher Collins  FR Prairie View           34:18.1   43            

 53  #74 D'Vante Ritchie      FR Prairie View           34:22.6   44            

 54  #75 Fard Rollock         JR Prairie View           34:47.7   45            

 55 #284 Damarcua Haynes      FR Texas Southern         35:03.8   46            

 56  #72 Crayton Johnson      JR Prairie View           38:14.0                 

Non-Division I Results 8000 Run                                                  

  1 #267 David Guillen        SO UT-Brownsville         26:31.5    1            

  2 #165 Daniel Alfaro        JR TAMU-Int'l             27:31.0    2            

  3 #109 Baylor Harvey        FR Rogers State           28:03.7    3             

  4 #106 Marchez Coriz        FR Rogers State           28:24.1    4            

  5 #263 Hector Becerra       JR UT-Brownsville         28:31.7    5            

  6  #29 Paul Hill               Fleet Feet Renegade    28:33.4    6            

  7 #110 Brandon Payne        SR Rogers State           28:42.1    7            

  8 #168 Ismael Madrigal      FR TAMU-Int'l             28:48.7    8            

  9 #166 Rafael Benavides     SO TAMU-Int'l             28:57.3    9            

 10 #264 Juan Cardenas        SO UT-Brownsville         29:04.1   10            

 11 #107 Garrett Dyson        SO Rogers State           29:04.3   11            

 12 #251 Calvin Scharf           unattached             29:06.9                 

 13 #111 Chandler Smith       JR Rogers State           29:20.6   12            

 14 #150 Michal Idziak        SO TAMU-Kingsville        29:26.0   13            

 15  #31 Adrian Marquez          Fleet Feet Renegade    29:36.0   14            

 16 #145 Jorge Alanis         JR TAMU-Kingsville        29:54.9   15            

 17 #173 Jesus Villalobos     SR TAMU-Int'l             29:59.1   16            

 18 #245 Stephen Medlin          unattached             30:05.4                 

 19 #157 Joshua Taylor        FR TAMU-Kingsville        30:09.0   17            

 20 #169 Hector Moreno        SO TAMU-Int'l             30:09.4   18            

 21 #148 Damian Feeney        FR TAMU-Kingsville        30:16.6   19            

 22  #28 Daniel Barlow           Fleet Feet Renegade    30:41.4   20            

 23 #240 John Davila             unattached             30:59.6                 

 24 #271 Stephen Elizondo        unattached             32:12.2                 

 25 #269 Jaime Zarate         JR UT-Brownsville         32:12.2   21            

 26 #273 Francisco Salazar       unattached             32:20.7                 

 27 #270 Michael Damian          unattached             32:32.5                 

 28 #172 Hugo Sanchez         FR TAMU-Int'l             32:36.0   22             

 29 #112 Marcus Trevino       SR Rogers State           32:49.1   23            

 30 #108 Zach Hart            FR Rogers State           33:13.4   24            

 31 #153 David Rangel         FR TAMU-Kingsville        33:22.9   25             

 32 #272 Jesse Reyes             unattached             34:07.8                 

 33  #32 Richard McDermott       Fleet Feet Renegade    34:21.1   26            

 34 #274 Omar Silva              unattached             34:37.5                 

 35 #277 Joes Ybanez             unattached             34:59.8                 

 36  #33 Jeff Miller             Fleet Feet Renegade    35:10.1   27            

 37 #268 Raul Ruiz            SO UT-Brownsville         35:53.4   28            

                                                                                

                                   Team Scores                                  

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

Division I Results 8000 Run                                                     

   1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi     31    3    4    5    8   11   17   18         

      Total Time:  2:15:06.50                                                   

         Average:    27:01.30                                                   

   2 Houston                      38    1    2    9   12   14   19   20         

      Total Time:  2:15:47.50                                                   

         Average:    27:09.50                                                   

   3 Sam Houston State            95   10   13   22   24   26   28   39         

      Total Time:  2:22:21.11                                                   

         Average:    28:28.22                                                   

   4 Texas-Pan American          106    6   16   23   27   34   36   38         

      Total Time:  2:23:44.70                                                   

         Average:    28:44.94                                                   

   5 Texas State                 107    7   15   21   29   35                   

      Total Time:  2:23:59.00                                                   

         Average:    28:47.80                                                   

   6 Texas Southern              175   25   31   37   40   42   46               

      Total Time:  2:36:30.90                                                   

         Average:    31:18.18                                                   

   7 Prairie View                179   30   32   33   41   43   44   45          

      Total Time:  2:38:30.60                                                   

         Average:    31:42.12                                                   

Non-Division I Results 8000 Run                                                 

   1 Rogers State                 37    3    4    7   11   12   23   24         

      Total Time:  2:23:34.80                                                   

         Average:    28:42.96                                                   

   2 Texas A&M-International      53    2    8    9   16   18   22              

      Total Time:  2:25:25.50                                                   

         Average:    29:05.10                                                   

   3 UT-Brownsville               65    1    5   10   21   28                   

      Total Time:  2:32:12.90                                                   

         Average:    30:26.58                                                   

   4 TAMU-Kingsville              89   13   15   17   19   25                   

      Total Time:  2:33:09.40                                                   

         Average:    30:37.88                                                   

   5 Fleet Feet Renegade          93    6   14   20   26   27                   

      Total Time:  2:38:22.00                                                   

         Average:    31:40.40                                                   

 

 

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            Texas A&M-Corpus Christi                            
                       Islander Splash Cross Country Meet                       
                 West Guth Park, Corpus Christi, TX  - 9/27/2013                
 
Event 1  Women 5k Run CC University
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Division I Results 5000 Run                                                     
  1  #86 Katie Jensen         FR Rice                   18:04.4    1            
  2   #5 Cecilia Gonzalez     SR TAMUCC                 18:21.2    2            
  3 #116 Alyssa Dooley        SR Sam Houston State      18:39.2    3            
  4 #211 Robin Galloso        SR Texas-Pan American     18:40.0    4            
  5   #4 Brandie Garcia       FR TAMUCC                 18:41.8    5            
  6  #89 Hannah Kay           FR Rice                   18:46.5    6            
  7 #117 Ana Moreno           SO Sam Houston State      18:47.2    7            
  8 #119 Miranda Prado        FR Sam Houston State      18:47.2    8            
  9   #3 Vanessa Galindo      JR TAMUCC                 18:55.3    9            
 10  #94 Allie Schaich        JR Rice                   18:56.6   10            
 11  #13 Regina Salinas       SO TAMUCC                 18:58.1   11            
 12 #190 Michelle Jones       SR Texas State            19:00.0   12            
 13  #79 Kathleen Abadie      JR Rice                   19:03.2   13            
 14  #41 Selena Sierra        SO Houston                19:05.1   14            
 15 #118 Olivia Olguin        FR Sam Houston State      19:14.6   15            
 16 #195 Keila Rodriguez      FR Texas State            19:18.1   16            
 17   #8 Lara Hulsebusch      FR TAMUCC                 19:18.2   17            
 18 #114 Nicole Aponte        SO Sam Houston State      19:18.5   18            
 19  #39 Amber Hawkins        FR Houston                19:19.7   19            
 20  #97 Audrey Wassef        SO Rice                   19:26.8   20            
 21 #192 Gabriela Ortegon     FR Texas State            19:27.6   21            
 22  #35 Taylor Beer          JR Houston                19:34.1   22            
 23   #6 Saira Gonzalez       FR TAMUCC                 19:36.9   23            
 24  #91 Laura Michel         JR Rice                   19:37.6   24            
 25 #198 Kelly Trevino        JR Texas State            19:41.4   25            
 26  #98 Christina Wassef     SO Rice                   19:43.0   26            
 27 #196 Briana Sharp         SO Texas State            20:06.0   27            
 28 #215 Rebekah Rodriguez    JR Texas-Pan American     20:08.7   28            
 29  #92 Heather Olson        SR Rice                   20:14.5                 
 30  #88 Nicole Johnston      JR Rice                   20:19.9                 
 31   #7 Samantha Hardin      SO TAMUCC                 20:25.4   29            
 32  #81 Kylie Cullinan       SR Rice                   20:26.0                 
 33 #197 Chelsea Thompson     SO Texas State            20:29.3   30            
 34 #212 Beatriz Garza        SR Texas-Pan American     20:30.4   31            
 35  #61 Martha Bustamante    JR Prairie View           20:41.4   32            
 36  #15 Kim Ward             FR TAMUCC                 20:45.9                 
 37  #64 Constance Jacob      FR Prairie View           20:46.8   33            
 38 #194 Haley Pilcher        JR Texas State            20:48.9   34            
 39  #42 Alexis Vick          JR Houston                20:53.7   35            
 40  #85 Abby Halm            FR Rice                   20:59.8                 
 41  #80 Eileen Brady         SO Rice                   21:05.8                 
 42  #12 Alex Rossi           SO TAMUCC                 21:06.9                 
 43 #214 Joanna Martinez      SR Texas-Pan American     21:07.1   36            
 44 #209 Tania Fabian         SR Texas-Pan American     21:18.1   37            
 45 #175 Andrea Brown         SO Texas Southern         21:21.3   38            
 46 #213 Ana Martinez         JR Texas-Pan American     21:45.8   39            
 47  #37 Briana Faustino      SO Houston                21:46.9   40            
 48  #66 Ashley Santos        FR Prairie View           21:55.4   41            
 49 #191 Destilynn Lindberg   FR Texas State            22:06.4                 
 50  #40 Meagan Shockley      FR Houston                22:07.4   42            
 51 #177 Amanda Jackson       JR Texas Southern         22:14.0   43            
 52 #180 Tierra McGowan       JR Texas Southern         22:45.0   44            
 53  #62 Donna Gilbert        SR Prairie View           22:59.5   45            
 54 #178 Tierra Mayes         SO Texas Southern         23:26.0   46            
 55  #65 Ugonna Okpala        SO Prairie View           24:24.7   47            
 56  #67 Sylvonna Thompson    SR Prairie View           25:14.3   48            
 57  #59 Kelsi Alexander      SO Prairie View           25:27.2   49            
 58  #60 Jordan Allen         FR Prairie View           25:42.5                 
 59 #176 Jasmine Guess        SR Texas Southern         25:46.2   50            
 60 #174 Lisa Bennett         SO Texas Southern         25:47.2   51            
 61  #63 Shaleetha Jackson    SO Prairie View           27:24.2                 
 62  #68 Angela Uhegwa        FR Prairie View           27:29.7                 
Non-Division I Results 5000 Run                                                 
  1 #238 Sandra Venagas          unattached             18:21.4                 
  2 #257 Vanessa Garcia       JR UT-Brownsville         19:17.3    1            
  3 #278 Kate Wright             unattached             19:30.2                 
  4 #104 Haley Taylor         SO Rogers State           19:37.9    2            
  5 #235 Christina Moralez       unattached             19:41.5                 
  6  #99 Maria Apolinar       JR Rogers State           20:03.3    3            
  7 #100 Christi Dougherty    SO Rogers State           20:06.4    4            
  8 #101 Andi Gourd           FR Rogers State           20:24.9    5            
  9 #135 Rebekah Jimenez      JR TAMU-Kingsville        20:43.2    6            
 10 #158 Brenda Carrera       SR TAMU-Int'l             20:44.1    7            
 11 #102 Olivia Jalomo        FR Rogers State           20:44.8    8            
 12 #232 Alex Fernandez          unattached             21:05.9                 
 13 #253 Selene Becerra       FR UT-Brownsville         21:09.2    9            
 14 #134 Claudia Fernandez    SR TAMU-Kingsville        21:14.9   10            
 15 #136 Janae Lewis          SO TAMU-Kingsville        21:32.1   11            
 16 #255 Celina Garcia        FR UT-Brownsville         21:36.9   12            
 17 #137 Taylor Moore         SO TAMU-Kingsville        21:51.4   13            
 18 #275 Amy Mendoza             unattached             21:52.3                 
 19 #256 Margarita Garcia     FR UT-Brownsville         21:54.3   14            
 20 #105 Hunter Thompson      FR Rogers State           22:00.2   15            
 21 #162 Kassandra Ramirez    JR TAMU-Int'l             22:11.7   16            
 22 #259 Sheila Torres        SR UT-Brownsville         22:16.0   17            
 23 #161 Angelica Ortega      SO TAMU-Int'l             23:06.7   18            
 24 #139 Marisa Reyes         SO TAMU-Kingsville        23:17.4   19            
 25 #164 Nora Villarreal      FR TAMU-Int'l             23:18.0   20            
 26 #138 Lillian Ramirez      FR TAMU-Kingsville        23:37.1   21            
 27 #258 Shalma Picado        FR UT-Brownsville         23:48.4   22            
 28 #160 Valeria Nino         JR TAMU-Int'l             24:14.1   23            
 29 #289 Shellby Soto            unattached             24:20.8                 
 30 #276 Tezna Roy               unattached             24:34.9                 
 31 #254 Daniela Carrillo     JR UT-Brownsville         24:38.3   24            
 32 #140 Valerie Rodriguez    FR TAMU-Kingsville        25:30.5   25            
 33 #290 Tana Alcantara          unattached             25:48.4                 
 34 #163 Alexandra Reyes      SR TAMU-Int'l             27:01.8   26            
                                                                                
                                   Team Scores                                  
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Division I Results 5000 Run                                                     
   1 Texas A&M-Corpus Christi     44    2    5    9   11   17   23   29         
      Total Time:  1:34:14.60                                                   
         Average:    18:50.92                                                   
   2 Rice                         50    1    6   10   13   20   24   26         
      Total Time:  1:34:17.50                                                   
         Average:    18:51.50                                                   
   3 Sam Houston State            51    3    7    8   15   18                   
      Total Time:  1:34:46.70                                                   
         Average:    18:57.34                                                   
   4 Texas State                 101   12   16   21   25   27   30   34         
      Total Time:  1:37:33.10                                                   
         Average:    19:30.62                                                   
   5 Houston                     130   14   19   22   35   40   42              
      Total Time:  1:40:39.50                                                   
         Average:    20:07.90                                                   
   6 Texas-Pan American          136    4   28   31   36   37   39              
      Total Time:  1:41:44.30                                                   
         Average:    20:20.86                                                   
   7 Prairie View                198   32   33   41   45   47   48   49         
      Total Time:  1:50:47.80                                                   
         Average:    22:09.56                                                   
   8 Texas Southern              221   38   43   44   46   50   51              
      Total Time:  1:55:32.50                                                   
         Average:    23:06.50                                                   
Non-Division I Results 5000 Run                                                 
   1 Rogers State                 22    2    3    4    5    8   15              
      Total Time:  1:40:57.30                                                   
         Average:    20:11.46                                                   
   2 UT-Brownsville               53    1    9   12   14   17   22   24         
      Total Time:  1:46:13.70                                                   
         Average:    21:14.74                                                   
   3 TAMU-Kingsville              59    6   10   11   13   19   21   25         
      Total Time:  1:48:39.00                                                   
         Average:    21:43.80                                                   
   4 Texas A&M-International      84    7   16   18   20   23   26              
      Total Time:  1:53:34.60                                                   
         Average:    22:42.92