Recap

AAC MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Race Date:11-02-13

AAC MEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

MEN AAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   RUNNER            SCHOOL          CLASS             BIB#    TIME      PACE
   1.Tyler Byrne          Louisville,        Jr M 4           40   22:57.09   4:37
   2.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        So M 4           43   23:27.36   4:43
   3.James Maglasang      Memphis,           Sr M 5           56   23:32.03   4:44
   4.Yonas Tesfai         Houston,           Jr M 3           36   23:34.68   4:45
   5.Brian Barraza        Houston,           Fr M 3           29   23:36.60   4:45
   6.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           10   23:42.54   4:46
   7.Stacey Eden          Louisville,        Sr M 4           42   23:52.07   4:48
   8.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Sr M 4           48   23:55.58   4:49
   9.Anthony Coleman      Houston,           Jr M 3           32   24:00.62   4:50
  10.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        So M 4           44   24:02.03   4:50
  11.Dan Kuhman           Memphis,           Jr M 5           55   24:02.56   4:50
  12.Bryan Fowler         Connecticut,       So M 2           23   24:04.76   4:51
  13.Kevin Fink           Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           14   24:13.63   4:52
  14.Oliver Book          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           12   24:16.90   4:53
  15.Michael O'donnell    Connecticut,       Fr M 2           26   24:24.30   4:55
  16.Fabian Fiege         Memphis,           Jr M 5           52   24:28.17   4:55
  17.David Cotton         Connecticut,       Jr M 2           22   24:28.35   4:55
  18.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           17   24:29.48   4:56
  19.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Sr M 6           61   24:31.28   4:56
  20.Andrew Stewart       Louisville,        So M 4           47   24:33.07   4:56
  21.Will Kellar          Temple,            Sr M 8           84   24:34.95   4:57
  22.Austin Carter        Memphis,           Jr M 5           50   24:37.29   4:57
  23.Ned Wilson           Connecticut,       So M 2           28   24:40.50   4:58
  24.Greg Sanders         Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           18   24:41.65   4:58
  25.Julien Wolf          Memphis,           Jr M 5           60   24:41.71   4:58
  26.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           Jr M 6           63   24:41.98   4:58
  27.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 2           27   24:43.34   4:58
  28.Aidan Galasso        Memphis,           Sr M 5           53   24:47.98   4:59
  29.Paul Holden          Connecticut,       Fr M 2           24   24:52.02   5:00
  30.Drew Austell         Memphis,           Jr M 5           49   24:52.99   5:00
  31.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Sr M 6           68   24:53.14   5:00
  32.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           So M 6           69   24:54.58   5:01
  33.James Broussard      Houston,           So M 3           30   24:54.65   5:01
  34.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        So M 1           19   25:04.12   5:03
  35.Mitchell Brown       Connecticut,       Fr M 2           20   25:06.45   5:03
  36.Stephen Tankersley   Memphis,           So M 5           59   25:07.21   5:03
  37.Alex Levine          Connecticut,       So M 2           25   25:08.31   5:03
  38.Aj Chavez            Connecticut,       So M 2           21   25:09.01   5:04
  39.Michael Babinec      Usf,               So M 7           71   25:16.98   5:05
  40.Anthony Car          Cincinnati,        Fr M 1           13   25:18.86   5:06
  41.Jonathan Reynolds    Louisville,        Fr M 4           46   25:28.25   5:07
  42.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           Jr M 6           65   25:32.58   5:08
  43.Connor Bauer         Usf,               Sr M 7           74   25:37.33   5:09
  44.Ryan Debarberie      Temple,            So M 8           80   25:38.80   5:10
  45.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        So M 1           15   25:42.94   5:10
  46.Nick Price           Rutgers,           Fr M 6           67   25:44.38   5:11
  47.Owen Glatts          Temple,            So M 8           81   25:47.23   5:11
  48.John Cantu           Houston,           Jr M 3           31   25:48.02   5:11
  49.Matthew Parmley      Houston,           Fr M 3           34   25:50.43   5:12
  50.Will Maltin          Temple,            So M 8           86   25:55.69   5:13
  51.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           So M 6           66   26:02.80   5:14
  52.Sam Habib            Rutgers,           Fr M 6           64   26:09.30   5:16
  53.Jeff Griffiths       Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           16   26:11.36   5:16
  54.Jacob Ryan           Memphis,           Fr M 5           57   26:11.89   5:16
  55.Trevor Walker        Houston,           So M 3           38   26:20.98   5:18
  56.Alex Hoffman         Usf,               So M 7           79   26:24.24   5:19
  57.Gabe Lara            Houston,           Fr M 3           33   26:32.86   5:20
  58.Steven Briner        Usf,               Fr M 7           75   27:02.29   5:26
  59.Nathan Pineda        Houston,           So M 3           35   27:08.37   5:28
  60.Alex Izewski         Temple,            So M 8           83   27:13.02   5:29
  61.Alex Hernandez       Usf,               Fr M 7           78   27:22.02   5:30
  62.Praneeth Gottipati   Temple,            Fr M 8           82   27:22.68   5:31
  63.Nick Buliga          Usf,               Fr M 7           76   27:37.35   5:33
  64.Francisco Baglieri   Usf,               Fr M 7           72   28:03.60   5:39
  65.Scott Bartlett       Usf,               Fr M 7           73   28:08.70   5:40
  66.Steven Fernandez     Usf,               Sr M 7           77   28:10.82   5:40
  67.David Maldanado      Temple,            Fr M 8           85   28:26.99   5:43

MEN                TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     LOUISVILLE                                   28
      1.Tyler Byrne          Louisville,        Jr M 4           40   22:57.09 *
      2.Ernest Kibet         Louisville,        So M 4           43   23:27.36 *
      7.Stacey Eden          Louisville,        Sr M 4           42   23:52.07 *
      8.Mattias Wolter       Louisville,        Sr M 4           48   23:55.58 *
     10.Japhet Kipkoech      Louisville,        So M 4           44   24:02.03 *
     20.Andrew Stewart       Louisville,        So M 4           47   24:33.07 
     38.Jonathan Reynolds    Louisville,        Fr M 4           46   25:28.25 
  2     CINCINNATI                                   75
      6.Evan Baum            Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           10   23:42.54 *
     13.Kevin Fink           Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           14   24:13.63 *
     14.Oliver Book          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           12   24:16.90 *
     18.Eric Hauser          Cincinnati,        Sr M 1           17   24:29.48 *
     24.Greg Sanders         Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           18   24:41.65 *
     34.Ian Silver           Cincinnati,        So M 1           19   25:04.12 
     37.Anthony Car          Cincinnati,        Fr M 1           13   25:18.86 
      0.Jacob Franklin       Cincinnati,        So M 1           15   25:42.94 
      0.Jeff Griffiths       Cincinnati,        Jr M 1           16   26:11.36 
  3     MEMPHIS                                      77
      3.James Maglasang      Memphis,           Sr M 5           56   23:32.03 *
     11.Dan Kuhman           Memphis,           Jr M 5           55   24:02.56 *
     16.Fabian Fiege         Memphis,           Jr M 5           52   24:28.17 *
     22.Austin Carter        Memphis,           Jr M 5           50   24:37.29 *
     25.Julien Wolf          Memphis,           Jr M 5           60   24:41.71 *
     28.Aidan Galasso        Memphis,           Sr M 5           53   24:47.98 
     30.Drew Austell         Memphis,           Jr M 5           49   24:52.99 
      0.Stephen Tankersley   Memphis,           So M 5           59   25:07.21 
      0.Jacob Ryan           Memphis,           Fr M 5           57   26:11.89 
  4     CONNECTICUT                                  94
     12.Bryan Fowler         Connecticut,       So M 2           23   24:04.76 *
     15.Michael O'donnell    Connecticut,       Fr M 2           26   24:24.30 *
     17.David Cotton         Connecticut,       Jr M 2           22   24:28.35 *
     23.Ned Wilson           Connecticut,       So M 2           28   24:40.50 *
     27.Stephen Vento        Connecticut,       So M 2           27   24:43.34 *
     29.Paul Holden          Connecticut,       Fr M 2           24   24:52.02 
     35.Mitchell Brown       Connecticut,       Fr M 2           20   25:06.45 
      0.Alex Levine          Connecticut,       So M 2           25   25:08.31 
      0.Aj Chavez            Connecticut,       So M 2           21   25:09.01 
  5     HOUSTON                                      95
      4.Yonas Tesfai         Houston,           Jr M 3           36   23:34.68 *
      5.Brian Barraza        Houston,           Fr M 3           29   23:36.60 *
      9.Anthony Coleman      Houston,           Jr M 3           32   24:00.62 *
     33.James Broussard      Houston,           So M 3           30   24:54.65 *
     44.John Cantu           Houston,           Jr M 3           31   25:48.02 *
     45.Matthew Parmley      Houston,           Fr M 3           34   25:50.43 
     48.Trevor Walker        Houston,           So M 3           38   26:20.98 
      0.Gabe Lara            Houston,           Fr M 3           33   26:32.86 
      0.Nathan Pineda        Houston,           So M 3           35   27:08.37 
  6     RUTGERS                                     147
     19.Chris Banafato       Rutgers,           Sr M 6           61   24:31.28 *
     26.Chris Defabio        Rutgers,           Jr M 6           63   24:41.98 *
     31.Curtis Richburg      Rutgers,           Sr M 6           68   24:53.14 *
     32.Jaimin Vekaria       Rutgers,           So M 6           69   24:54.58 *
     39.Anthony Horten       Rutgers,           Jr M 6           65   25:32.58 *
     42.Nick Price           Rutgers,           Fr M 6           67   25:44.38 
     47.Daniel Lee           Rutgers,           So M 6           66   26:02.80 
      0.Sam Habib            Rutgers,           Fr M 6           64   26:09.30 
  7     TEMPLE                                      202
     21.Will Kellar          Temple,            Sr M 8           84   24:34.95 *
     41.Ryan Debarberie      Temple,            So M 8           80   25:38.80 *
     43.Owen Glatts          Temple,            So M 8           81   25:47.23 *
     46.Will Maltin          Temple,            So M 8           86   25:55.69 *
     51.Alex Izewski         Temple,            So M 8           83   27:13.02 *
     53.Praneeth Gottipati   Temple,            Fr M 8           82   27:22.68 
     56.David Maldanado      Temple,            Fr M 8           85   28:26.99 
  8     USF                                         227
     36.Michael Babinec      Usf,               So M 7           71   25:16.98 *
     40.Connor Bauer         Usf,               Sr M 7           74   25:37.33 *
     49.Alex Hoffman         Usf,               So M 7           79   26:24.24 *
     50.Steven Briner        Usf,               Fr M 7           75   27:02.29 *
     52.Alex Hernandez       Usf,               Fr M 7           78   27:22.02 *
     54.Nick Buliga          Usf,               Fr M 7           76   27:37.35 
     55.Francisco Baglieri   Usf,               Fr M 7           72   28:03.60 
      0.Scott Bartlett       Usf,               Fr M 7           73   28:08.70 
      0.Steven Fernandez     Usf,               Sr M 7           77   28:10.82 


WOMEN             
TEAM #: 21   UCF                                     
         94    JOCELYN      ADONA              21      F 19   00:00:00
         95    AMY          ANKLI              21      F 19   00:00:00
         96    ANNA-MARIE   BLANEY             21      F 19   00:00:00
         97    HEATHER      CLASSE             21      F 19   00:00:00
         98    ALYSSA       HAMEL              21      F 19   00:00:00
         99    AMELIA       WILLIAMS           21      F 20   00:00:00
         100   ERICA        WINSTON            21      F 21   00:00:00
TEAM #: 22   CINCINNATI                              
         101   MAGGIE       BISCHOFF           22      F 19   00:00:00
         102   ANNETTE      BRICKMAN           22      F 18   00:00:00
         103   MELISSA      DEITZER            22      F 19   00:00:00
         104   ASHLEY       EARMAN             22      F 20   00:00:00
         105   LAUREN       GOODWIN            22      F 20   00:00:00
         106   ALEX         MAHLE              22      F 19   00:00:00
         107   AMBER        MCALPINE           22      F 20   00:00:00
         108   KAITLYN      MEYER              22      F 20   00:00:00
         109   ANNE         PACE               22      F 19   00:00:00
         110   SARAH        PIERCE             22      F 19   00:00:00
TEAM #: 23   CONNECTICUT                             
         111   EMILY        DURGIN             23      F 19   00:00:00
         112   EMILY        HOWARD             23      F 19   00:00:00
         113   ABBY         MACE               23      F 19   00:00:00
         114   BRIGITTE     MANIA              23      F 21   00:00:00
         115   KATHERINE    VODOPIA            23      F 19   00:00:00
         116   LAURA        WILLIAMSON         23      F 19   00:00:00
TEAM #: 24   HOUSTON                                 
         117   TAYLOR       BEER               24      F 20   00:00:00
         118   BRIANA       FAUSTINO           24      F 19   00:00:00
         119   AMBER        HAWKINS            24      F 18   00:00:00
         120   MARIA        GONZALES           24      F 18   00:00:00
         121   MEAGAN       SHOCKLEY           24      F 18   00:00:00
         122   SELENA       SIERRA             24      F 19   00:00:00
         123   ALEXIS       VICK               24      F 20   00:00:00
TEAM #: 25   LOUISVILLE                              
         124   EMILY        BUSHEY             25      F 18   00:00:00
         125   AGNES        CHEPCHUMBA         25      F 18   00:00:00
         126   BENADATE     CHERUIYOT          25      F 18   00:00:00
         127   KELSEY       CRAMSEY            25      F 19   00:00:00
         128   ADAIR        GENNOCRO           25      F 18   00:00:00
         129   MEGAN        KLEIN              25      F 20   00:00:00
         130   MICHELLE     MOLODYNIA          25      F 20   00:00:00
         131   CLAIRE       NOSER              25      F 18   00:00:00
         132   TORI         SCHOETTMER         25      F 18   00:00:00
TEAM #: 26   MEMPHIS                                 
         133   PHOEBE       BAUER              26      F 18   00:00:00
         134   LAUREN       BERRY              26      F 18   00:00:00
         135   CLAIRE       CASH               26      F 18   00:00:00
         136   ALISHA       FITCH              26      F 21   00:00:00
         137   JENNY        JOHNSTON           26      F 21   00:00:00
         138   TAYLOR       KRIHA              26      F 19   00:00:00
         139   MEAGAN       NICHOLS            26      F 21   00:00:00
         140   ERICA        OWEN               26      F 19   00:00:00
         141   MARTINA      RODRIGUEZ          26      F 18   00:00:00
         142   CAITLYN      TAIT               26      F 19   00:00:00
         143   JESSICA      TATUM              26      F 19   00:00:00
         144   NANDIA       TAYLOR             26      F 21   00:00:00
TEAM #: 27   RUTGERS                                 
         145   KAITLYN      BEDARD             27      F 18   00:00:00
         146   MARIA        CALAZANS           27      F 18   00:00:00
         147   NISA         CICITTA            27      F 18   00:00:00
         148   ELLEN        MILLER             27      F 18   00:00:00
         149   NICOLE       NICHOLAS           27      F 18   00:00:00
         150   FELICIA      O'DONNELL          27      F 20   00:00:00
         151   ALLISON      PAYENSKI           27      F 20   00:00:00
         152   PAIGE        SENATORE           27      F 19   00:00:00
         153   RASHMI       SINGH              27      F 21   00:00:00
TEAM #: 28   USF                                     
         154   CATHERINE    BLANEY             28      F 18   00:00:00
         155   KAITLYN      CAMPO              28      F 18   00:00:00
         156   BETHANY      EVANS              28      F 19   00:00:00
         157   SARAH        HARTMAN            28      F 18   00:00:00
         158   HANNAH       LODER              28      F 18   00:00:00
         159   LEANDRA      MUNSON             28      F 19   00:00:00
         160   NATALIE      NOVAK              28      F 18   00:00:00
         161   JESSIE       PRENDERGAST        28      F 21   00:00:00
         162   ABBY         RITTER             28      F 20   00:00:00
         163   KELLI        WILLIAMS           28      F 20   00:00:00
TEAM #: 29   SMU                                     
         164   HOLLY        ARCHER             29      F 19   00:00:00
         165   MARGARET     BRENNAN            29      F 18   00:00:00
         166   TOVA         MAGNUSSON          29      F 18   00:00:00
         167   CAITLIN      KEEN               29      F 21   00:00:00
         168   ANNA         NELSON             29      F 18   00:00:00
         169   AGNES        SJOSTROM           29      F 18   00:00:00
         170   KAROLINE     SKATTEBOE          29      F 19   00:00:00
         171   SHANOAH      SOUZA              29      F 19   00:00:00
         172   MELANIE      STEMPER            29      F 19   00:00:00
         173   CLAIRE       TROTTER            29      F 19   00:00:00
         174   JULIE        VANDERHOUT         29      F 18   00:00:00
TEAM #: 30   TEMPLE                                  
         175   JANIE        AUGUSTYN           30      F 19   00:00:00
         176   DANIELLE     BRITTON            30      F 18   00:00:00
         177   KIERSTEN     BROWN              30      F 20   00:00:00
         178   JENNA        DUBROW             30      F 20   00:00:00
         179   RACHEL       FLYNN              30      F 18   00:00:00
         180   ANDREA       MATHIS             30      F 20   00:00:00
         181   MARIA        PAPACOSTAS         30      F 18   00:00:00
         182   ANNA         PAVONE             30      F 21   00:00:00
         183   GWEN         PORTER             30      F 18   00:00:00
         184   MEGAN        SCHNEIDER          30      F 18   00:00:00

AAC WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

AAC WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

Race Date:11-02-13

AAC WOMEN XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

WOMEN AAC XC CHAMPIONSHIP
PLACE   RUNNER            SCHOOL          CLASS             BIB#    TIME      PACE
   1.Anna-marie Blaney    Ucf,               So F 21          96   20:19.45   5:27
   2.Tova Magnusson       Smu,               Fr F 29         166   20:23.16   5:28
   3.Emily Durgin         Connecticut,       So F 23         111   20:25.88   5:29
   4.Agnes Sjostrom       Smu,               Fr F 29         169   20:33.70   5:31
   5.Benadate Cheruiyot   Louisville,        Fr F 25         126   20:41.72   5:33
   6.Melanie Stemper      Smu,               So F 29         172   20:43.91   5:33
   7.Karoline Skatteboe   Smu,               So F 29         170   20:49.46   5:35
   8.Brigitte Mania       Connecticut,       Sr F 23         114   20:55.43   5:37
   9.Michelle Molodynia   Louisville,        Jr F 25         130   21:03.62   5:39
  10.Caitlin Keen         Smu,               Sr F 29         167   21:03.84   5:39
  11.Holly Archer         Smu,               So F 29         164   21:04.19   5:39
  12.Adair Gennocro       Louisville,        Fr F 25         128   21:06.63   5:40
  13.Agnes Chepchumba     Louisville,        Fr F 25         125   21:07.84   5:40
  14.Abby Mace            Connecticut,       So F 23         113   21:23.03   5:44
  15.Martina Rodriguez    Memphis,           Fr F 26         141   21:27.01   5:45
  16.Shanoah Souza        Smu,               So F 29         171   21:29.80   5:46
  17.Paige Senatore       Rutgers,           So F 27         152   21:33.53   5:47
  18.Anna Pavone          Temple,            Sr F 30         182   21:33.89   5:47
  19.Kelli Williams       Usf,               Jr F 28         163   21:39.02   5:48
  20.Laura Williamson     Connecticut,       So F 23         116   21:39.51   5:48
  21.Heather Classe       Ucf,               So F 21          97   21:42.25   5:49
  22.Emily Bushey         Louisville,        Fr F 25         124   21:45.57   5:50
  23.Jenna Dubrow         Temple,            Jr F 30         178   21:48.71   5:51
  24.Selena Sierra        Houston,           So F 24         122   21:53.09   5:52
  25.Bethany Evans        Usf,               So F 28         156   21:57.40   5:53
  26.Kelsey Cramsey       Louisville,        So F 25         127   22:08.26   5:56
  27.Ashley Earman        Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         104   22:09.59   5:56
  28.Rashmi Singh         Rutgers,           Sr F 27         153   22:14.16   5:58
  29.Allison Payenski     Rutgers,           Jr F 27         151   22:18.48   5:59
  30.Megan Klein          Louisville,        Jr F 25         129   22:18.53   5:59
  31.Leandra Munson       Usf,               So F 28         159   22:23.81   6:00
  32.Jenny Johnston       Memphis,           Sr F 26         137   22:25.43   6:01
  33.Alisha Fitch         Memphis,           Sr F 26         136   22:28.90   6:02
  34.Emily Howard         Connecticut,       So F 23         112   22:32.65   6:03
  35.Taylor Beer          Houston,           Jr F 24         117   22:34.18   6:03
  36.Kaitlyn Bedard       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         145   22:38.70   6:04
  37.Amelia Williams      Ucf,               Jr F 21          99   22:41.51   6:05
  38.Erica Winston        Ucf,               Sr F 21         100   22:46.86   6:06
  39.Katherine Vodopia    Connecticut,       So F 23         115   22:57.63   6:09
  40.Felicia O'donnell    Rutgers,           Jr F 27         150   22:57.77   6:09
  41.Nisa Cicitta         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         147   23:03.40   6:11
  42.Catherine Blaney     Usf,               Fr F 28         154   23:03.49   6:11
  43.Nandia Taylor        Memphis,           Sr F 26         144   23:09.04   6:12
  44.Amber Hawkins        Houston,           Fr F 24         119   23:11.30   6:13
  45.Jocelyn Adona        Ucf,               So F 21          94   23:11.59   6:13
  46.Anna Nelson          Smu,               Fr F 29         168   23:14.88   6:14
  47.Lauren Goodwin       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         105   23:16.88   6:14
  48.Janie Augustyn       Temple,            So F 30         175   23:21.61   6:16
  49.Abby Ritter          Usf,               Jr F 28         162   23:25.74   6:17
  50.Julie Vanderhout     Smu,               Fr F 29         174   23:31.04   6:18
  51.Alex Mahle           Cincinnati,        So F 22         106   23:37.18   6:20
  52.Meagan Nichols       Memphis,           Sr F 26         139   23:39.51   6:21
  53.Taylor Kriha         Memphis,           So F 26         138   23:52.99   6:24
  54.Amber Mcalpine       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         107   23:54.00   6:24
  55.Gwen Porter          Temple,            Fr F 30         183   23:54.01   6:24
  56.Hannah Loder         Usf,               Fr F 28         158   23:58.49   6:26
  57.Maria Calazans       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         146   24:07.75   6:28
  58.Claire Cash          Memphis,           Fr F 26         135   24:09.91   6:29
  59.Maggie Bischoff      Cincinnati,        So F 22         101   24:14.54   6:30
  60.Alexis Vick          Houston,           Jr F 24         123   24:17.65   6:31
  61.Anne Pace            Cincinnati,        So F 22         109   24:23.41   6:32
  62.Sarah Hartman        Usf,               Fr F 28         157   24:27.14   6:33
  63.Jessie Prendergast   Usf,               Sr F 28         161   24:41.16   6:37
  64.Annette Brickman     Cincinnati,        Fr F 22         102   24:49.81   6:39
  65.Sarah Pierce         Cincinnati,        So F 22         110   24:54.59   6:41
  66.Megan Schneider      Temple,            Fr F 30         184   24:58.54   6:42
  67.Andrea Mathis        Temple,            Jr F 30         180   24:59.04   6:42
  68.Briana Faustino      Houston,           So F 24         118   25:07.45   6:44
  69.Lauren Berry         Memphis,           Fr F 26         134   25:18.50   6:47
  70.Alyssa Hamel         Ucf,               So F 21          98   25:30.77   6:50
  71.Natalie Novak        Usf,               Fr F 28         160   25:43.35   6:54
  72.Meagan Shockley      Houston,           Fr F 24         121   25:49.67   6:55
  73.Maria Papacostas     Temple,            Fr F 30         181   26:08.52   7:01
  74.Maria Gonzales       Houston,           Fr F 24         120   26:26.83   7:05
  75.Ellen Miller         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         148   27:48.28   7:27

WOMEN              TEAM RESULTS(*=Scoring Member)
PLACE (#) TEAM                                     TOTAL
  1     SMU                                          29
      2.Tova Magnusson       Smu,               Fr F 29         166   20:23.16 *
      4.Agnes Sjostrom       Smu,               Fr F 29         169   20:33.70 *
      6.Melanie Stemper      Smu,               So F 29         172   20:43.91 *
      7.Karoline Skatteboe   Smu,               So F 29         170   20:49.46 *
     10.Caitlin Keen         Smu,               Sr F 29         167   21:03.84 *
     11.Holly Archer         Smu,               So F 29         164   21:04.19 
     16.Shanoah Souza        Smu,               So F 29         171   21:29.80 
      0.Anna Nelson          Smu,               Fr F 29         168   23:14.88 
      0.Julie Vanderhout     Smu,               Fr F 29         174   23:31.04 
  2     LOUISVILLE                                   61
      5.Benadate Cheruiyot   Louisville,        Fr F 25         126   20:41.72 *
      9.Michelle Molodynia   Louisville,        Jr F 25         130   21:03.62 *
     12.Adair Gennocro       Louisville,        Fr F 25         128   21:06.63 *
     13.Agnes Chepchumba     Louisville,        Fr F 25         125   21:07.84 *
     22.Emily Bushey         Louisville,        Fr F 25         124   21:45.57 *
     26.Kelsey Cramsey       Louisville,        So F 25         127   22:08.26 
     30.Megan Klein          Louisville,        Jr F 25         129   22:18.53 
  3     CONNECTICUT                                  79
      3.Emily Durgin         Connecticut,       So F 23         111   20:25.88 *
      8.Brigitte Mania       Connecticut,       Sr F 23         114   20:55.43 *
     14.Abby Mace            Connecticut,       So F 23         113   21:23.03 *
     20.Laura Williamson     Connecticut,       So F 23         116   21:39.51 *
     34.Emily Howard         Connecticut,       So F 23         112   22:32.65 *
     39.Katherine Vodopia    Connecticut,       So F 23         115   22:57.63 
  4     UCF                                         142
      1.Anna-marie Blaney    Ucf,               So F 21          96   20:19.45 *
     21.Heather Classe       Ucf,               So F 21          97   21:42.25 *
     37.Amelia Williams      Ucf,               Jr F 21          99   22:41.51 *
     38.Erica Winston        Ucf,               Sr F 21         100   22:46.86 *
     45.Jocelyn Adona        Ucf,               So F 21          94   23:11.59 *
     65.Alyssa Hamel         Ucf,               So F 21          98   25:30.77 
  5     RUTGERS                                     150
     17.Paige Senatore       Rutgers,           So F 27         152   21:33.53 *
     28.Rashmi Singh         Rutgers,           Sr F 27         153   22:14.16 *
     29.Allison Payenski     Rutgers,           Jr F 27         151   22:18.48 *
     36.Kaitlyn Bedard       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         145   22:38.70 *
     40.Felicia O'donnell    Rutgers,           Jr F 27         150   22:57.77 *
     41.Nisa Cicitta         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         147   23:03.40 
     55.Maria Calazans       Rutgers,           Fr F 27         146   24:07.75 
      0.Ellen Miller         Rutgers,           Fr F 27         148   27:48.28 
  6     USF                                         165
     19.Kelli Williams       Usf,               Jr F 28         163   21:39.02 *
     25.Bethany Evans        Usf,               So F 28         156   21:57.40 *
     31.Leandra Munson       Usf,               So F 28         159   22:23.81 *
     42.Catherine Blaney     Usf,               Fr F 28         154   23:03.49 *
     48.Abby Ritter          Usf,               Jr F 28         162   23:25.74 *
     54.Hannah Loder         Usf,               Fr F 28         158   23:58.49 
     60.Sarah Hartman        Usf,               Fr F 28         157   24:27.14 
      0.Jessie Prendergast   Usf,               Sr F 28         161   24:41.16 
      0.Natalie Novak        Usf,               Fr F 28         160   25:43.35 
  7     MEMPHIS                                     173
     15.Martina Rodriguez    Memphis,           Fr F 26         141   21:27.01 *
     32.Jenny Johnston       Memphis,           Sr F 26         137   22:25.43 *
     33.Alisha Fitch         Memphis,           Sr F 26         136   22:28.90 *
     43.Nandia Taylor        Memphis,           Sr F 26         144   23:09.04 *
     50.Meagan Nichols       Memphis,           Sr F 26         139   23:39.51 *
     51.Taylor Kriha         Memphis,           So F 26         138   23:52.99 
     56.Claire Cash          Memphis,           Fr F 26         135   24:09.91 
      0.Lauren Berry         Memphis,           Fr F 26         134   25:18.50 
  8     TEMPLE                                      203
     18.Anna Pavone          Temple,            Sr F 30         182   21:33.89 *
     23.Jenna Dubrow         Temple,            Jr F 30         178   21:48.71 *
     47.Janie Augustyn       Temple,            So F 30         175   23:21.61 *
     53.Gwen Porter          Temple,            Fr F 30         183   23:54.01 *
     62.Megan Schneider      Temple,            Fr F 30         184   24:58.54 *
     63.Andrea Mathis        Temple,            Jr F 30         180   24:59.04 
     67.Maria Papacostas     Temple,            Fr F 30         181   26:08.52 
  9     HOUSTON                                     225
     24.Selena Sierra        Houston,           So F 24         122   21:53.09 *
     35.Taylor Beer          Houston,           Jr F 24         117   22:34.18 *
     44.Amber Hawkins        Houston,           Fr F 24         119   23:11.30 *
     58.Alexis Vick          Houston,           Jr F 24         123   24:17.65 *
     64.Briana Faustino      Houston,           So F 24         118   25:07.45 *
     66.Meagan Shockley      Houston,           Fr F 24         121   25:49.67 
     68.Maria Gonzales       Houston,           Fr F 24         120   26:26.83 
 10     CINCINNATI                                  231
     27.Ashley Earman        Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         104   22:09.59 *
     46.Lauren Goodwin       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         105   23:16.88 *
     49.Alex Mahle           Cincinnati,        So F 22         106   23:37.18 *
     52.Amber Mcalpine       Cincinnati,        Jr F 22         107   23:54.00 *
     57.Maggie Bischoff      Cincinnati,        So F 22         101   24:14.54 *
     59.Anne Pace            Cincinnati,        So F 22         109   24:23.41 
     61.Annette Brickman     Cincinnati,        Fr F 22         102   24:49.81 
      0.Sarah Pierce         Cincinnati,        So F 22         110   24:54.59