@UHCougarMBK
2005-06 Roster

Numerical
No.NameHt.Wt.Cl.-Exp.Pos.Hometown (High School/Last School)
0 Darrius Brannon6-8217Sr.-1LFPort Arthur, Texas (Lincoln/Lee)
2 Chris Lawson6-4210Sr.-1LFChicago, Ill. (Harlan/Southwest LA College)
3Lamar Roberson6-7210Fr.-HSFBaton Rouge, La. (Mt. Zion Christian Academy)
4Tristan Martin6-2190Jr.-JCGToronto, Canada (York Memorial/Midland CC)
5 Sergio de Randamie6-7240Sr.-1LFParamaribo, Suriname (Hendrick/Midland College)
11 Brian Latham6-1185Sr.-1LFMemphis, Tenn. (East/Midland College)
12 Jared Lyons5-10156Jr.-JCGAustin, Texas (McCallum/Cedar Valley College)
14Sam Anderson6-5223So.-Tr.FDetroit, Mich. (Dakota/Eastern Michigan)
15Corey Bloom6-4180Fr.-HSFNew Orleans, La. (Brother Martin)
20Oliver Lafayette6-2180Jr.-JCGBaton Rouge, La. (Capitol/Brown Mackie CC)
21Emmanuel Adeife6-10215Fr.-HSCMiramar, Fla. (Dillard)
23Lanny Smith6-3170 Jr.-2LGMissouri City, Texas (Hightower)
24Jahmar Thorpe6-7230Jr.-JCFMorristown, N.J. (Morristown/Western Oklahoma CC)
25Ramon Dyer6-7190 Sr.-3L FWilson, La. (Jackson)
33Richard Young6-8230Jr.-JCFFort Myers, Fla. (Cypress Lake/Hillsborough CC)
Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Wt.Cl.-Exp.Pos.Hometown (High School/Last School)
21Emmanuel Adeife6-10215Fr.-HSCMiramar, Fla. (Dillard)
14Sam Anderson6-5223So.-Tr.FDetroit, Mich. (Dakota/Eastern Michigan)
15Corey Bloom6-4180Fr.-HSFNew Orleans, La. (Brother Martin)
0 Darrius Brannon6-8217Sr.-1LFPort Arthur, Texas (Lincoln/Lee)
5 Sergio de Randamie6-7240Sr.-1LFParamaribo, Suriname (Hendrick/Midland College)
25Ramon Dyer6-7190 Sr.-3L FWilson, La. (Jackson)
20Oliver Lafayette6-2180Jr.-JCGBaton Rouge, La. (Capitol/Brown Mackie CC)
11 Brian Latham6-1185Sr.-1LFMemphis, Tenn. (East/Midland College)
2 Chris Lawson6-4210Sr.-1LFChicago, Ill. (Harlan/Southwest LA College)
12 Jared Lyons5-10156Jr.-JCGAustin, Texas (McCallum/Cedar Valley College)
3Tristan Martin6-2190Jr.-JCGToronto, Canada (York Memorial/Midland CC)
3Lamar Roberson6-7210Fr.-HSFBaton Rouge, La. (Mt. Zion Christian Academy)
23Lanny Smith6-3170 Jr.-2LGMissouri City, Texas (Hightower)
24Jahmar Thorpe6-7230Jr.-JCFMorristown, N.J. (Morristown/Western Oklahoma CC)
33Richard Young6-8230Jr.-JCFFort Myers, Fla. (Cypress Lake/Hillsborough CC)

Head Coach: Tom Penders
Associate Head Coach/Recruiting Director: Melvin Haralson
Associate Head Coach: Shanon Hays
Assistant Coach: George Walker
Director of Basketball Operations/Performance Enhancement: Michael Young
Video Coordinator/Summer Camps Director: Trey Preston
Trainer:John Houston

11/21/16
George Mason
vs George Mason
Estero, Fla. (Germain Arena)
6:30 PM
11/22/16
vs Kent State/South Dakota
Estero, Fla. (Germain Arena)
TBA
11/23/16
vs TBD
Estero, Fla. (Germain Arena)
TBA
03/09/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/10/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/11/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/12/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/14/17
vs TBD
Dayton Ohio
TBA
03/15/17
vs TBD
Dayton, Ohio
TBA
03/16/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/17/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/18/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/19/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/23/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram