@UHCougarMBK
2006-07 Roster

Numerical
No.NameHt.Wt.Cl.-Exp.Pos.Hometown (High School/Last School)
1 Dion Dowell 6-6205Jr.-Tr.G Texas City, Texas (Texas City/Texas)
2 Robert Lee 6-2190Jr.-JCG Fort Worth, Texas (Eastern Hills/Seminole CC)
3 Robert McKiver 6-3190Jr.-JCG New Haven, Conn. (Winchendon Prep/San Jacinto College)
4 Nick Mosley6-9210Fr.-HSC Bellville, Texas (Bellville HS)
5 Marcus Malone6-5215Jr.-JCG Compton, Calif. (Dominguez/DePaul/Lee College)
11 Al Jones 6-0155 Fr.-HS GKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
12 Kyle Hatcher 6-2180 Fr.-HS GHouston, Texas (Lutheran North)
20Oliver Lafayette6-2180 Sr.-1L GBaton Rouge, La. (Capitol/Brown Mackie CC)
21Charlie Jones6-0175 So.-JCGKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch/Blinn)
23Lanny Smith*6-3170 Sr.-3LGMissouri City, Texas (Hightower)
24 Jahmar Thorpe 6-6225 Sr.-1L FMorristown, N.J. (Morristown/Western Okla. College)
33Richard Young6-8230 Sr.-1L FFort Myers, Fla. (Cypress Lake/Hillsborough CC)
42 Tafari Toney 6-8215 Jr.-JC F-CBrooklyn, N.Y. (Erasmus Hall/San Jacinto College)
50 Marcus Cousin*6-11245 Jr.-Tr. C Baltimore, Md. (Randallstown/Seton Hall)
Alphabetical
No.NameHt.Wt.Cl.-Exp.Pos.Hometown (High School/Last School)
50 Marcus Cousin*6-11245 Jr.-Tr. C Baltimore, Md. (Randallstown/Seton Hall)
1 Dion Dowell 6-6205Jr.-Tr.G Texas City, Texas (Texas City/Texas)
12 Kyle Hatcher 6-2180 Fr.-HS GHouston, Texas (Lutheran North)
11 Al Jones 6-0155 Fr.-HS GKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch)
21Charlie Jones6-0175 So.-JCGKaty, Texas (Cinco Ranch/Blinn)
20Oliver Lafayette6-2180 Sr.-1L GBaton Rouge, La. (Capitol/Brown Mackie CC)
2 Robert Lee 6-2190Jr.-JCG Fort Worth, Texas (Eastern Hills/Seminole CC)
5 Marcus Malone6-5215Jr.-JCG Compton, Calif. (Dominguez/DePaul/Lee College)
3 Robert McKiver 6-3190Jr.-JCG New Haven, Conn. (Winchendon Prep/San Jacinto College)
4 Nick Mosley6-9210Fr.-HSC Bellville, Texas (Bellville HS)
23Lanny Smith*6-3170 Sr.-3LGMissouri City, Texas (Hightower)
24 Jahmar Thorpe 6-6225 Sr.-1L FMorristown, N.J. (Morristown/Western Okla. College)
42 Tafari Toney 6-8215 Jr.-JC F-CBrooklyn, N.Y. (Erasmus Hall/San Jacinto College)
33Richard Young6-8230 Sr.-1L FFort Myers, Fla. (Cypress Lake/Hillsborough CC)

*- will sit out 2006-07 season

Head Coach: Tom Penders
Associate Head Coach: Melvin Haralson
Senior Assistant Coach: Kevin Lewis
Assistant Coach: Trey Preston
Director of Basketball Operations/Performance Enhancement: Michael Young
Video Coordinator/Summer Camps Director: Chris Howell
Trainer:John Houston
Administrative Assistant: Darrell Hawkins

11/21/16
George Mason
vs George Mason
Estero, Fla. (Germain Arena)
6:30 PM
11/22/16
vs Kent State/South Dakota
Estero, Fla. (Germain Arena)
TBA
11/23/16
vs TBD
Estero, Fla. (Germain Arena)
TBA
03/09/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/10/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/11/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/12/17
vs TBD
Hartford, Conn. (XL Center)
TBA
03/14/17
vs TBD
Dayton Ohio
TBA
03/15/17
vs TBD
Dayton, Ohio
TBA
03/16/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/17/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/18/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/19/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/23/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/24/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
03/25/17
vs TBA
TBA
TBA
03/26/17
vs TBD
TBA
TBA
04/01/17
vs TBA
Glendale, Ariz.
TBA
04/03/17
vs TBD
Glendale, Ariz.
TBA

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram