Men's Track
    UH/Runsport All-Comers






    Men's Track Home



    RELATED LINKS
    CollegeSports.com Wire
    HEADLINES
    Houston Signs Five Track and Field Athletes

    Cougars Finish In Third Place At Conference USA Championships

    Olague Finishes Fourth In 10K At C-USA Championships


  • View in .pdf Format

    Saturday February 10, 2001

    Preliminaries WOMEN'S 60 METER DASH

    Heat 1:

    1. Ashlee Williams, Unatt. 7.64; 2. Meoucha Davis, Unatt. 7.83; 3. Tamara Wisby, Unatt. 8.04; 4. Jorie Williams, Texas Southern 8.09; 5. Mma Ahiakwo, Texas A&M 8.17; 6. Brandi Angrum, Southern-BR 8.51; 7. Brooke Suenkel, Dallas Baptist 9.51.

    Heat 2:

    1. Marissa Gonzales, Unatt. 7.78; 2. Robin Hogan, Sam Houston State 7.97; 3. Jere Chambers, Texas Southern 8.07; 4. Kim Steele, Grambling 8.24; 5. Kia Hicks, Prairie View 8.39; 6. Ana Lisa Ramirez, Rice 8.43; - Jimica Anderson, Huston-Tillotson FS.

    Heat 3:

    1. Precious Madison, Sam Houston State 7.54; 2. Tanya C

    Heat ham, Unatt. 7.66; 3. Erica Lattin, Southern-BR 7.93; 4. Christy Morgan, Southern-BR 7.97; 5. Melanie Carter, Texas Southern 8.07; 6. Laquita Wright, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.49.

    Heat 4:

    1. Chiqueta Ellis, Unatt. 7.62; 2. Amber Everett, Unatt. 7.69; 3. Ychilindria Spears, Unatt. 7.87; 4. Jessica Snitkoff, UTSA 7.89; 5. Nadia Edwards, Grambling 8.00; 6. April Baskin, UTSA 8.32; 7. Erica Johnson, Southern-BR 8.35; - Mary Powers, FWCD FS.

    Heat 5:

    1. Alicia McIntosh, Lamar 7.60; 2. Amanda Brown, Unatt. 7.96; 3. Sharon Coe, UTSA 8.00; 4. Tameka Chopp, Prairie View 8.01; 5. Ishika Lay, Unatt. 8.06; 6. Crystal Day, Prairie View 8.60.

    Heat 6:

    1. Chenequa Parham, Sam Houston State 7.66; 2. Ieisha Moss, Prairie View 7.68; 3. Leondra Early, Texas Southern 7.88; 4. Carol Aikels, Unatt. 7.93; 5. Angel Boyd, Unatt. 7.98; 6. Tiffany Robinson, Lamar 8.07; 7. Iris Winston, Grambling 8.23; 8. Kristi Tonn, Unatt. 8.55.

    Heat 7:

    1. Michelle Bookman, Unatt. 7.55; 2. LiKecia Taylor, Texas Southern 7.84; 3. Coushatta Hayes, Southern-BR 7.85; 4. Latesha Anderson, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.13; 5. Dedriss Dalmer, Grambling 8.16; 6. Michelle Houston, Texas Southern 8.41.

    Heat 8:

    1. Latreace Roberts, McNeese State 7.93; 2. Violeta de la Fuente, Coahuila 7.96; 3. Keera Walker, Unatt. 8.01; 4. Merivonne Jones, Texas Southern 8.02; 5. Kenya Johnson, Texas A&M-Kingsville 8.09; 6. Anasthasia Jones, Texas Southern 8.28; 7. Ashley Duncan, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.36.

    Heat 9:

    1. Ashley Thompson, Prairie View 7.87; 2. Dwan Johnson, Southern-BR 8.01; 3. Deatra Brandon, Texas Southern 8.05; 4. Natasha Stigler, Garden City 8.14; 5. LaToya Johnson, Southern-BR 8.24; 6. Tiffany Adams, Texas Southern 8.63; 7. Angela Williams, Dallas Baptist 8.91.

    Finals WOMEN'S 60 METER DASH

    1.Alicia McIntosh, Lamar 7.52; 2. Precious Madison, Sam Houston State 7.53; 3. Michelle Bookman, Unatt. 7.53; 4. Ashlee Williams, Unatt. 7.58; 5. Chiqueta Ellis, Unatt. 7.61; 6. Chenequa Parham, Sam Houston State 7.70; 7. Ieisha Moss, Prairie View 7.80; 8. Tanya C

    Heat ham, Unatt. 7.80.

    Finals WOMEN'S 200 METER DASH

    1.Michelle Bookman, Unatt. 24.94; 2. Chiqueta Ellis, Unatt. 25.01; 3. Tanisha Mills, Unatt. 25.20; 4. Cheryl Finley, Unatt. 25.25; 5. LaTisha Staten, Unatt. 25.43; 6. Jessica Snitkoff, UTSA 25.87; 7. Ashley Thompson, Prairie View 25.91; 8. Erica Lattin, Southern-BR 25.95; 9. Dwan Johnson, Southern-BR 26.02; 10. Krutricia Simon, Texas Southern 26.09; 11. Amber Everett, Unatt. 26.16; 12. Noelle Salley, Southern-BR 26.21; 13. Tanya C

    Heat ham, Unatt. 26.26; 14. Kesha Richmond, Unatt. 26.28; 15. LaShaundra Ratcliff, Unatt. 26.30; 16. Donette Whyte, Lamar 26.31; 17. Cammie Randle, Lamar 26.36; 18. Shari Galvin, UT-Pan American 26.41; 19. Latesha Anderson, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 26.47; 20. AnnMarie Campbell, Southern-New Orleans 26.48; 20. Keera Walker, Unatt. 26.48; 22. Ychilindria Spears, Unatt. 26.49; 23. Sharon Coe, UTSA 26.63; 24. Latreace Roberts, McNeese State 26.65; 25. Latricia Johnson, Lamar 26.66; 26. Faleasha Brown, Lamar 26.79; 27. Kendra Reimer, Texas A&M 26.84; 28. Amanda Brown, Unatt. 26.90; 28. Tomika Sowell, Texas A&M 26.90; 30. Kimilia Davis, Unatt. 26.94; 31. Ebony Cooper, Lamar 27.00; 32. Christy Morgan, Southern-BR 27.04; 33. Tamika Bateman, Huston-Tillotson 27.06; 34. Jennifer Keyes, Grambling 27.07; 35. Jannell Harris, Grambling 27.10; 36. Annie Householder, Baylor 27.13; 36. Nadia Edwards, Grambling 27.13; 38. Violeta de la Fuente, Coahuila 27.24; 39. Caresha Scales, Texas Southern 27.34; 40. Charmaine Gibson, Texas Southern 27.35; 41. KaShonna White, Lamar 27.36; 42. Keisha Parker, Huston-Tillotson 27.40; 43. April Baskin, UTSA 27.46; 43. Cardine Holden, Nicholls State 27.46; 45. Jimica Anderson, Huston-Tillotson 27.47; 45. Sharlee Beiter, Lamar 27.47; 47. Mma Ahiakwo, Texas A&M 27.50; 48. Ashley Duncan, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27.61; 49. Jorie Williams, Texas Southern 27.64; 50. Francella Williams, Southern-BR 27.69; 51. Laquita Wright, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 27.70; 52. Mary Powers, FWCD 27.72; 53. Natasha Stigler, Garden City 27.74; 54. Brittinia Moore, Grambling 27.76; 55. Devin Carter, Huston-Tillotson 27.77; 56. LaKeisha Randle, Huston-Tillotson 27.99; 57. Kim Steele, Grambling 28.01; 58. Mercedes James, Nicholls State 28.06; 59. Natalya Bragg, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 28.12; 60. Erica Johnson, Southern-BR 28.16; 61. Kijuana Daw, Lamar 28.19; 62. Myka Green, Garden City 28.21; 63. Casey Yates, Lamar 28.33; 64. Kristal Walton, Unatt. 28.40; 65. Valerie Summa, UT-Pan American 28.45; 65. Brandi Angrum, Southern-BR 28.45; 67. Galina Ojeda, UT-Pan American 28.46; 68. Tiffany Robinson, Lamar 28.53; 69. Takia Canty, Grambling 28.62; 70. Jocelynn Smart, Nicholls State 28.69; 71. Kimberly Taggart, Incarnate Word 28.80; 72. Christian Cabello, UT-Pan American 28.88; 73. Rachel Drury, UT-Pan American 30.39; 74. Jamiece Jackson, Prairie View 31.76; 75. Sara Watson, Unatt. 32.00; - Jennifer Matthews, Unatt. FS.

    Finals WOMEN'S 400 METER DASH

    1.Tanisha Mills, Unatt. 55.58; 2. LaTisha Staten, Unatt. 56.11; 3. Brandy Spencer, McNeese State 58.05; 4. Donette Whyte, Lamar 58.76; 5. Tremedia Brice, Unatt. 59.27; 6. AnnMarie Campbell, Southern-New Orleans 59.31; 7. Andrea Johnson, UTSA 59.53; 8. Nicole Cottman, Prairie View 59.83; 9. Rose Monday, Unatt. 59.84; 10. Benecia Newhouse, Rice 59.88; 11. Ciceley Woolridge, Unatt. 59.94; 12. Ruthann Gairdner, Rice 1:00.01; 13. Shannon Chism, Unatt. 1:00.70; 14. Megan Smith, Rice 1:00.81; 15. Dawnielle Randle, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:00.84; 16. Cardine Holden, Nicholls State 1:01.12; 16. Kenyata Matthews, Incarnate Word 1:01.12; 18. Kimilia Davis, Unatt. 1:01.26; 19. Alicia Howard, Huston-Tillotson 1:01.34; 20. Ebonie Floyd, Unatt. 1:01.56; 21. Lakecia Williams, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:01.72; 22. Emily White, Texas A&M 1:01.84; 23. Coushatta Hayes, Southern-BR 1:02.03; 24. Shari Galvin, UT-Pan American 1:02.10; 24. Chonna Wright, UTSA 1:02.10; 26. LaToya Johnson, Southern-BR 1:02.12; 27. Sonia Brantley, Unatt. 1:03.01; 28. Sherletrice Walker, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:03.03; 29. Galina Ojeda, UT-Pan American 1:03.17; 30. Courtney Greene, Unatt. 1:03.19; 31. LaToya Reed, Houston 1:03.32; 32. Jennifer Keyes, Grambling 1:03.38; 33. Mercedes James, Nicholls State 1:03.42; 34. Davena Griffin, Garden City 1:03.50; 35. Vanessa Young, Southern-BR 1:03.53; 36. Breka Adams, UTSA 1:03.71; 37. Kirby Theus, Unatt. 1:03.77; 38. Victoria Broussard, Grambling 1:03.85; 39. Amaris Easter, Rice 1:03.87; 40. Mina Kelly, Texas A&M-Kingsville 1:04.06; 41. Nivea Mundine, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:04.99; 42. Myrissa Gremillion, Southern-BR 1:05.01; 43. Charity Davis, Prairie View 1:05.97; 44. Dorothy Greg, FWCD 1:06.75; 45. Kollean Orphe, Prairie View 1:06.83; 46. Anita Crowder, Prairie View 1:06.94; 47. Altouise Phillips, Prairie View 1:07.62; 48. Jocelynn Smart, Nicholls State 1:08.18; 49. Lauren Burton, Unatt. 1:08.45; 50. DeAndrea Barnett, Unatt. 1:08.72; 51. Gaynellee Troy, Grambling 1:08.86; 52. Sara Watson, Unatt. 1:13.98.

    Finals WOMEN'S 800 METER RUN

    1.Carol Dyer, Sam Houston State 2:17.35; 2. Katie Poindexter, UTSA 2:17.39; 3. Anita Gonzalez, UTSA 2:17.41; 4. Karina Quesada, Houston 2:18.69; 5. Kelli Alexander, Sam Houston State 2:19.64; 6. Kylene O'Connor, UTSA 2:20.26; 7. Olivia Castillo, McNeese State 2:21.39; 8. Olaya Teran, UT-Pan American 2:21.89; 9. Tonya Curlee, UTSA 2:22.47; 10. Claudia Anthony, Southern-BR 2:22.49; 11. Yolanda Curlee-Olivas, UTSA 2:24.05; 12. Kemisha Kiffin, Southern-New Orleans 2:24.60; 13. Monica Lopez, Coahuila 2:24.68; 14. Pamela Dyer, Houston 2:25.16; 15. Sarah Lough, Trinity-TX 2:25.62; 16. Amber Markert, Baylor 2:25.93; 17. Shantel Lee, Unatt. 2:28.18; 18. Shawn Crawford, Grambling 2:29.24; 19. Janelle Fernandez, Unatt. 2:29.94; 20. Lisa Helm, Sam Houston State 2:30.20; 21. April Hipolito, UT-Pan American 2:30.28; 22. Emma Sjogren, Nicholls State 2:30.35; 23. Latrice Wynne, Unatt. 2:31.30; 24. Hannah Lodwick, Baylor 2:31.85; 25. Crystal Stephenson, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:32.33; 26. Patty Villareal, UT-Pan American 2:33.63; 27. Anna Allen, Lamar 2:34.15; 27. Sheawnte Hughes, Texas Southern 2:34.15; 29. Sahaya Pitre, Southern-BR 2:34.28; 30. Norkelia Hanson, Southern-New Orleans 2:34.71; 31. Deleana Walker, Dallas Baptist 2:34.74; 32. Markeita Rhodes, Unatt. 2:35.13; 33. Johanna Sjogren, Nicholls State 2:35.85; 34. Kendra Saenz, Incarnate Word 2:36.46; 35. Brandie Edwards, Texas Southern 2:36.72; 36. Stephanie Sanchez, Unatt. 2:37.03; 37. Erica Durosseau, Grambling 2:37.14; 38. Libby Bloodsworth, Dallas Baptist 2:38.18; 39. Sophia Gordon, Southern-BR 2:39.26; 40. Dorothy Greg, FWCD 2:39.53; 41. Daniela Hernandez, Unatt. 2:41.56; 42. Rashawn Williams, Dallas Baptist 2:41.93; 43. Erica Balderson, Sam Houston State 2:43.58; 44. Trina Peters, Nicholls State 2:44.32; 45. Caley Thomasson, Unatt. 2:44.54; 46. Meoshe Logan, Lamar 2:45.23; 47. Cassie Fuller, Dallas Baptist 2:45.55; 48. Millie Martinez, UT-Pan American 2:46.62; 49. Shannon McLemore, Dallas Baptist 2:47.67; 50. Callie Fuller, Dallas Baptist 2:56.59.

    Finals WOMEN'S 1 MILE RUN

    1.Andrea Bookout, Texas A&M 5:00.70; 2. Jennifer Whatley, Texas A&M 5:01.14; 3. Jackie Rzepecki, Unatt. 5:03.79; 4. Helen Kibby, McNeese State 5:07.27; 5. Jennifer Engelbrink, Sam Houston State 5:08.57; 6. Rose Monday, Unatt. 5:11.62; 7. Leah Marbach, Baylor 5:13.08; 8. Candice Kolb, Unatt. 5:13.87; 9. Yarztia Alonso, UTSA 5:19.41; 10. Megan Radermacher, Unatt. 5:19.88; 11. Monica Reyna, Houston 5:21.29; 12. Kelly Zander, Unatt. 5:21.95; 13. Bonnie Bryan, Rice 5:23.02; 14. Jessie Oakes, Houston 5:23.23; 15. Meghan Keedy, Unatt. 5:23.32; 16. Noeleene Harris, Texas Southern 5:24.83; 17. Trich Sauceda, Texas A&M-Kingsville 5:25.02; 18. Allison Cox, Rice 5:26.25; 19. Lindsay Mosley, Unatt. 5:27.24; 20. April Hipolito, UT-Pan American 5:27.44; 21. Annie Bolton, McNeese State 5:28.92; 22. Priscilla Hernandez, Unatt. 5:32.57; 23. Celeste Tyson, Unatt. 5:33.13; 24. Rachel Duckham, Unatt. 5:34.21; 25. Crystal Ryan, Houston 5:37.81; 26. Monica Lopez, Coahuila 5:39.32; 27. Kelly Figueroa, Unatt. 5:39.65; 28. Hayley Futrell, Houston 5:40.90; 29. Brooke Dickerson, Lamar 5:42.05; 29. Christina Brown, Grambling 5:42.05; 31. Francine Carron, Unatt. 5:42.42; 32. Emma Sjogren, Nicholls State 5:42.55; 33. Rosin Byrne, McNeese State 5:46.32; 34. Patty Villareal, UT-Pan American 5:49.19; 35. Johanna Sjogren, Nicholls State 5:49.91; 36. Ali Spaniol, Unatt. 5:50.66; 37. Faith Barlow, Unatt. 5:52.69; 38. Kenya Warren, Southern-BR 5:53.11; 39. Lavena Mullenbach, Unatt. 5:54.71; 40. Leah Walker, Southern-BR 5:55.62; 41. Eva Ross, McNeese State 6:00.83; 42. Trina Peters, Nicholls State 6:00.90; 43. Diana Lee, Grambling 6:04.13; 44. Ruth Milor, Texas Southern 6:07.41; 45. Jacque Dishon, Unatt. 6:12.37; 46. Marina Andruzzi, Unatt. 6:16.11; 47. Melissa Ramirez, Unatt. 6:16.77; 48. Callie Fuller, Dallas Baptist 6:20.53; 49. Louise Burgher, FWCD 6:21.82; 50. Lisanne Reeves, Lamar 6:22.79; 51. Daniela Hernandez, Unatt. 6:36.59; 52. Laura Ramirez, Unatt. 6:39.59.

    Finals WOMEN'S 3,000 METER RUN

    1.Melissa Gulli, Texas A&M 9:34.80; 2. Sherri Smith, Unatt. 9:52.75; 3. Andrea Jarzombek, Unatt. 9:54.99; 4. Sarah Steadman, Texas A&M 10:07.41; 5. Soumera Kasim, Texas A&M 10:18.11; 6. Veronica Ramirez, Unatt. 10:24.23; 7. Katherine King, Unatt. 10:44.02; 8. Perla Rios, UT-Pan American 10:45.95; 9. Krissie Cusimano, Unatt. 10:46.36; 10. Trich Sauceda, Texas A&M-Kingsville 10:47.93; 11. Tiffany Virag, Texas A&M 10:48.45; 12. Holly Pitzenberger, Sam Houston State 10:49.62; 13. Ashley Rall, Texas A&M 10:50.37; 14. Ginger Beran, Texas A&M 10:52.09; 15. Libby Bloodsworth, Dallas Baptist 10:53.78; 16. Staci Cusimano, Unatt. 10:56.92; 17. Karina Mancias, Sam Houston State 11:04.88; 18. Ashley Jabbal, Unatt. 11:08.70; 19. Megan McCain, Baylor 11:12.97; 20. Allison Sparks, Lamar 11:17.68; 21. Vanessa Golston, Lamar 11:35.73; 22. Cassie Fuller, Dallas Baptist 11:50.07; 23. Andrea Stintzi, Unatt. 11:58.08; 24. Mirella Mendez, Unatt. 12:10.89; 25. Diana Lee, Grambling 12:39.89.

    Preliminaries WOMEN'S 60 METER HIGH HURDLES

    Heat 1:

    1. Tamika Francis, Unatt. 8.60; 2. Julie Pickler, Unatt. 8.89; 3. Bianca Roberts, Unatt. 8.96; 4. Girlinda Wilson, Grambling 9.44; 5. Capricia Majors, Texas Southern 9.61; 6. Erica Johnson, Southern-BR 9.98; 7. Jennifer Matthews, Unatt. 10.23.

    Heat 2:

    1. Dionne Rose, Unatt. 8.37; 2. Rhonda Ray, UTSA 8.83; 3. Naquisha Moulton, Texas A&M-Kingsville 8.85; 4. Kerry O'Bric, Unatt. 9.25; 5. Katina Lawson, Garden City 9.31; 6. Kristal Walton, Unatt. 9.38.

    Heat 3:

    1. Dashika Banks, Huston-Tillotson 8.93; 2. Kia Callender, Southern-BR 9.16; 3. Angel Boyd, Unatt. 9.42; 4. Sophia Gordon, Southern-BR 9.54; 5. Eboni Lewis, UTSA 10.49; 6. Dedriss Dalmer, Grambling 10.69.

    Heat 4:

    1. Cheryl Finley, Unatt. 8.95; 2. Diana Pickler, Unatt. 9.01; 3. Annie Householder, Baylor 9.45; 4. Brandi Angrum, Southern-BR 9.70; 5. Susie Jones, Unatt. 9.74; 6. Teressa Crismon, Rice 10.03; 7. Krista Grantham, Unatt. 10.33.

    Heat 5:

    1. Ashlee Williams, Unatt. 8.63; 2. Noelle Salley, Southern-BR 8.87; 3. Francella Williams, Southern-BR 9.20; 4. Kendra Reimer, Texas A&M 9.26; 5. Rachel McNeal, Grambling 9.55; 6. Shannon McLemore, Dallas Baptist 12.27; 7. Elisabeth Harvey, Dallas Baptist 12.91; - Desi Hudson, Texas A&M DNF.

    Finals WOMEN'S 60 METER HIGH HURDLES

    1.Dionne Rose, Unatt. 8.31; 2. Ashlee Williams, Unatt. 8.41; 3. Tamika Francis, Unatt. 8.49; 4. Noelle Salley, Southern-BR 8.80; 5. Rhonda Ray, UTSA 8.82; 6. Julie Pickler, Unatt. 9.01; 7. Dashika Banks, Huston-Tillotson 9.06; - Naquisha Moulton, Texas A&M-Kingsville DNF.

    Finals WOMEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY

    1.Southern-BR 3:59.37; 2. Houston 4:00.01; 3. Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:00.78; 4. UTSA 4:01.04; 5. Lamar 4:03.52; 6. Sam Houston State 4:05.00; 7. Prairie View 4:07.30; 8. Grambling 5:06.85.

    Finals WOMEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY

    1.Grambling 13:34.89; 2. Southern-BR 13:42.40.

    Finals WOMEN'S HIGH JUMP

    1.Robyn Burkhardt, Texas A&M 1.77m (5-09.75); 2. Valerie Summa, UT-Pan American 1.67m (5-05.75); 2. Kissie Allen, Sam Houston State 1.67m (5-05.75); 4. Kim Riley, Sam Houston State 1.67m (5-05.75); 5. Diana Pickler, Unatt. 1.62m (5-03.75); 6. Christy Hester, Sam Houston State 1.62m (5-03.75); 6. Sherri Cain, Texas A&M-Kingsville 1.62m (5-03.75); 8. Rhonda Ray, UTSA 1.62m (5-03.75); 9. Emily Rutherford, McNeese State 1.57m (5-01.75); 10. Krista Grantham, Unatt. 1.52m (4-11.75); 10. Girlinda Wilson, Grambling 1.52m (4-11.75); 10. Kara Melancon, Lamar 1.52m (4-11.75); 10. Erica Balderson, Sam Houston State 1.52m (4-11.75); 14. Christian Cabello, UT-Pan American 1.52m (4-11.75); 15. Capricia Majors, Texas Southern 1.47m (4-09.75); 15. Julie Pickler, Unatt. 1.47m (4-09.75); 15. Erica Johnson, Southern-BR 1.47m (4-09.75); 18. Sophia Gordon, Southern-BR 1.42m (4-07.75); 18. Rebecca Perry, Rice 1.42m (4-07.75); 20. Julia Panescu, Unatt. 1.37m (4-06); - LaVeta Gardner, Arkansas-Pine Bluff NH; - Susie Jones, Unatt. NH; - Michelle Houston, Texas Southern NH.

    Finals WOMEN'S POLE VAULT

    1.Alicia Warlick, Unatt. 4.15m (13-07.25); 2. Misty Ballard, SFA 4.05m (13-03.50); 3. Krystal Laughlin, Unatt. 3.65m (11-11.75); 4. Kim Stallman, Unatt. 3.35m (10-11.75); 5. Beth Hinshaw, Rice 3.35m (10-11.75); 6. Alissa Hollmig, Texas A&M 3.05m (10-0); 7. Rachel Drury, UT-Pan American 2.75m (9-00.25); 8. Sara Watson, Unatt. 2.45m (8-00.50); 9. Krista Grantham, Unatt. 2.45m (8-00.50); 10. Natalya Bragg, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2.30m (7-06.50); 10. Amara Untermeyer, Unatt. 2.30m (7-06.50); 12. Jennifer Matthews, Unatt. 2.30m (7-06.50); - Amy Allison, Unatt. NH; - Julie Hardin, Texas A&M NH; - Vicki Haynes, Unatt. NH.

    Finals WOMEN'S LONG JUMP

    1.Precious Madison, Sam Houston State 6.04m (19-09.75); 2. Ychilindria Spears, Unatt. 5.90m (19-04.25); 3. Kendra Reimer, Texas A&M 5.75m (18-10.50); 4. Ishika Lay, Unatt. 5.73m (18-09.75); 5. Kerry O'Bric, Unatt. 5.56m (18-03); 6. Delilah Battle, Houston 5.53m (18-01.75); 7. Diana Pickler, Unatt. 5.49m (18-00.25); 8. Dashika Banks, Huston-Tillotson 5.39m (17-08.25); 9. Starlie Graves, Unatt. 5.31m (17-05.25); 9. Tara Conley, Houston 5.31m (17-05.25); 11. Melanie Carter, Texas Southern 5.29m (17-04.25); 12. Julie Pickler, Unatt. 5.27m (17-03.50); 13. Ariane LaCoq, Southern-BR 5.25m (17-02.75); 14. Ceci Walker, Unatt. 5.21m (17-01.25); 15. Robin Hogan, Sam Houston State 5.20m (17-00.75); 16. Lynetta Randolph, Lamar 5.16m (16-11.25); 17. Ashley Thompson, Prairie View 5.15m (16-10.75); 18. Desi Hudson, Texas A&M 5.12m (16-09.75); 19. Shayann Crabtree, Nicholls State 5.10m (16-08.75); 19. Antonette Reese, McNeese State 5.10m (16-08.75); 21. Erica Balderson, Sam Houston State 5.08m (16-08); 21. Kia Callender, Southern-BR 5.08m (16-08); 23. Susie Jones, Unatt. 5.07m (16-07.75); 24. Shakeesha Lott, Unatt. 4.98m (16-04.25); 24. Kenya Johnson, Texas A&M-Kingsville 4.98m (16-04.25); 26. Kristal Walton, Unatt. 4.88m (16-00.25); 27. KaShonna White, Lamar 4.83m (15-10.25); 28. Lovie Mathis, UT-Pan American 4.82m (15-09.75); 29. Myka Green, Garden City 4.78m (15-08.25); 30. Valerie Summa, UT-Pan American 4.67m (15-04); 31. Keisha Parker, Huston-Tillotson 4.65m (15-03.25); 32. Karmen Broussard, Lamar 4.64m (15-02.75); 33. Candis Scott, McNeese State 4.49m (14-08.75); 34. Christy Morgan, Southern-BR 4.48m (14-08.50); 35. Sophia Gordon, Southern-BR 4.31m (14-01.75); 36. Elisabeth Harvey, Dallas Baptist 4.15m (13-07.50); 37. Jessica Garcia, UT-Pan American 3.61m (11-10.25); - Crystal Day, Prairie View FOUL; - Christian Cabello, UT-Pan American FOUL; - Eboni Lewis, UTSA FOUL.

    Finals WOMEN'S TRIPLE JUMP

    1.Chenequa Parham, Sam Houston State 12.01m (39-05); 2. Danielle Livingston, Grambling 11.52m (37-09.50); 3. Lynetta Randolph, Lamar 11.42m (37-05.75); 4. KaShonna White, Lamar 11.26m (36-11.50); 5. Shakeesha Lott, Unatt. 11.24m (36-10.50); 6. Iris Winston, Grambling 11.07m (36-04); 7. Kia Callender, Southern-BR 10.96m (35-11.50); 8. Myka Green, Garden City 10.88m (35-08.50); 9. Girlinda Wilson, Grambling 10.84m (35-06.75); 10. Robin Hogan, Sam Houston State 10.78m (35-04.50); 11. Ariane LaCoq, Southern-BR 10.64m (34-11); 12. Lovie Mathis, UT-Pan American 10.35m (33-11.50); 13. Shayann Crabtree, Nicholls State 10.33m (33-10.75); 14. Erica Johnson, Southern-BR 9.97m (32-08.50); - Antonette Reese, McNeese State FOUL; - Delilah Battle, Houston FOUL; - Karmen Broussard, Lamar FOUL.

    Finals WOMEN'S SHOT PUT

    1.Sharonda Haynes, Sam Houston State 13.48m (44-02.75); 2. Meghan Koonce, Texas A&M 12.90m (42-04); 3. Darnasha Clark, Sam Houston State 12.83m (42-01.25); 4. Charmaine Gibson, Prairie View 12.71m (41-08.50); 5. Shenaye Handie, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.65m (41-06); 6. Jessica Fowler, UTSA 12.61m (41-04.50); 7. Terra Taylor, Texas A&M 12.48m (40-11.50); 8. Kerry O'Bric, Unatt. 12.47m (40-11); 9. Sally Mendoza, Garden City 12.08m (39-07.75); 10. Jackie Dix, McNeese State 12.00m (39-04.50); 11. Terry Byrd, McNeese State 11.84m (38-10.25); 12. Amber Barnes, Baylor 11.83m (38-09.75); 12. Amy Moses, UT-Pan American 11.83m (38-09.75); 14. Rachel Roessler, Baylor 11.81m (38-09); 15. Kendra Reimer, Texas A&M 11.80m (38-08.75); 16. Kristal Walton, Unatt. 11.56m (37-11.25); 17. Karen Honea, Texas A&M 11.43m (37-06); 18. Sonia Alamanza, UTSA 11.13m (36-06.25); 19. Julie Pickler, Unatt. 10.82m (35-06); 20. Cara Cooper, UTSA 10.75m (35-03.25); 21. Diana Pickler, Unatt. 10.70m (35-01.25); 22. Nicole Hummer, McNeese State 10.64m (34-11); 23. Katie Allen, McNeese State 10.55m (34-07.50); 24. Tiffany Temple, McNeese State 10.50m (34-05.50); 25. Silvers Fultz, Southern-BR 10.42m (34-02.25); 26. Chermaine Jiles, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 10.26m (33-08); 26. Rochelle Knighten, Southern-BR 10.26m (33-08); 28. Erin Harrigan, Trinity-TX 10.15m (33-03.75); 29. Tracie Hopper, Texas A&M-Kingsville 9.73m (31-11.25); 30. Teressa Crismon, Rice 9.32m (30-07); 31. Krista Grantham, Unatt. 9.06m (29-08.75); - Meshell Trotter, Texas A&M FOUL.

    Finals WOMEN'S WEIGHT THROW

    1.Meshell Trotter, Texas A&M 17.92m (58-09.50); 2. Terra Taylor, Texas A&M 15.88m (52-01.25); 3. Sally Mendoza, Garden City 15.04m (49-04.25); 4. Amy Moses, UT-Pan American 13.60m (44-07.50); 5. Karen Honea, Texas A&M 13.16m (43-02.25); 6. Erin Harrigan, Trinity-TX 11.46m (37-07.25); 7. Quana Bivens, UT-Pan American 11.23m (36-10.25); 8. Tracie Hopper, Texas A&M-Kingsville 10.80m (35-05.25).

    Preliminaries MEN'S 60 METER DASH

    Heat 1:

    1. Donovan Powell, Unatt. 6.88; 2. Chris Dean, UTSA 6.96; 3. Lawrence Owens, SW Christian 6.99; 4. Milton Manson, Unatt. 7.49; 5. Teddy Sondota, Unatt. 7.88; - Ross Rosenthal, UTSA FS.

    Heat 2:

    1. Bennie Chatman, Unatt. 6.87; 2. Larry Hamilton, Prairie View 7.08; 3. Aaron Nickells, Unatt. 7.12; 4. Nate Dilworth, UTSA 7.19; 5. Jason Hodge, Houston 7.47; 6. Lindy Raney, Unatt. 7.61; 7. Ryan Dauphin, Texas A&M-Kingsville 7.71.

    Heat 3:

    1. Christopher Foster, Unatt. 6.76; 2. Jamal Williams, Huston-Tillotson 6.88; 3. Tim Cherry, Prairie View 7.00; 4. Chris Clay, Texas 7.12; 5. Rashad Stafford, Unatt. 7.17; 6. Fred Porter, Unatt. 7.42; 7. Willie Sewell, Grambling 7.59; 8. Jared York, Dallas Baptist 7.72.

    Heat 4:

    1. Devin Daniels, Southern-BR 7.10; 1. Godfrey Rahming, Texas Southern 7.10; 3. Melvin Grigsby, Southern-BR 7.19; 4. Ryan Harlan, Rice 7.25; 5. Hurel Johnson, Unatt. 7.40; 6. Calvin Waites, Huston-Tillotson 7.74; 7. James Houston, Unatt. 8.04; 8. Juan Bryce, Unatt. 9.20.

    Heat 5:

    1. Leon Gordon, Unatt. 6.82; 2. Charles Conley, Huston-Tillotson 7.08; 3. Brad Buegeler, Sam Houston State 7.10; 4. Richard Jordan, Texas A&M 7.23; 5. Cory Kuchinsky, Trinity-TX 7.37; 6. Fred Sampsen, Unatt. 7.48.

    Heat 6:

    1. Allec Henry, Unatt. 6.85; 2. Adrian Williams, Southern-BR 7.03; 3. John Latson, Sam Houston State 7.11; 4. Benito Arredondo, Unatt. 7.32; 5. Barrett Havran, Texas 7.34; 6. Jarrad Matthews, Unatt. 7.63; 7. Jimmie Jones, Unatt. 7.92; - Kenneth Thomas, Garden City FS.

    Heat 7:

    1. Chris Stewart, Sam Houston State 7.05; 2. Melvin Baker, Texas Southern 7.06; 3. Darrick Wallace, Grambling 7.14; 4. Bennie Brazzell, Unatt. 7.17; 5. Jeremy Lee, Unatt. 7.21; 6. Jason Gerald, Huston-Tillotson 7.22; 7. Brandon Smith, Texas Southern 7.47; 8. D'Andre Ballard, Dallas Baptist 7.70.

    Heat 8:

    1. Francis Ngapout, UTSA 6.84; 2. Jonathan Robinson, Southern-BR 7.02; 3. Chas Stoker, Texas A&M 7.10; 4. Evins Tobler, Unatt. 7.14; 5. Jason Stegent, Texas A&M 7.30; 6. Guadalupe Florez, Unatt. 7.48; 7. Trent Hagler, Unatt. 7.51; 8. Josh Bohac, Unatt. 8.08.

    Heat 9:

    1. Demario Wesley, Garden City 6.66; 2. Adrian Sadler, Rice 7.01; 3. Cedric Robinson, Texas Southern 7.09; 4. Brandon Bowling, Sam Houston State 7.12; 5. Reggie Nworie, Unatt. 7.27; 6. Chermond Thomas, Southern-BR 7.30; 7. Mark Brown, Texas A&M 7.37; 8. Michael Doneghy, Unatt. 7.60.

    Heat 10:

    1. Robert Staten, Unatt. 6.96; 2. Freddie Strange, Prairie View 7.16; 3. Bobby Gordon, Prairie View 7.25; 4. Rocky Reed, Texas A&M 7.30; 5. Sean Cortez, Unatt. 7.45; 6. Scot Swafford, Unatt. 7.57; 7. Michael Garzaa, Texas A&M-Kingsville 7.61; 8. Norman Stalaron, Unatt. 8.12.

    Heat 11:

    1. Lewis Turner, Unatt. 6.82; 2. Nobuharu Asahara, Unatt. 6.84; 3. Courtney Boston, Sam Houston State 7.13; 3. Chad Smithey, Texas A&M-Kingsville 7.13; 5. Stephen Vaughn, Texas Southern 7.28; 6. Choni Francis, Houston 7.39; 7. Jermaine Bailey, Unatt. 7.43; 8. Bobbyy Nicks, Unatt. 7.64.

    Heat 12:

    1. Chris Phillips, Texas Southern 6.90; 2. Dylan Navarre, McNeese State 7.03; 3. Obrey Herring, Sam Houston State 7.20; 4. John Williams, Unatt. 7.21; 5. Aleric Clark, Texas A&M-Kingsville 7.26; 6. Alex Tran, Unatt. 7.40; 7. Ed Jones, Unatt. 8.16.

    Heat 13:

    1. Reggie Howard, McNeese State 6.92; 2. Noel Parnell, Southern-BR 6.98; 3. Jordan Faykus, Rice 7.15; 4. Kirk Butler, Grambling 7.35; 5. Frank Miller, Rice 7.43; 6. Islam Shahid, Unatt. 7.51; 7. Robert Hahn, Unatt. 8.45.

    Finals MEN'S 60 METER DASH

    1.Demario Wesley, Garden City 6.63; 2. Leon Gordon, Unatt. 6.79; 3. Christopher Foster, Unatt. 6.80; 4. Nobuharu Asahara, Unatt. 6.86; 5. Bennie Chatman, Unatt. 6.86; 6. Lewis Turner, Unatt. 6.87; 7. Allec Henry, Unatt. 6.87; 8. Francis Ngapout, UTSA 6.94.

    Finals MEN'S 200 METER DASH

    1.Demario Wesley, Garden City 21.80; 2. Lewis Edmonson, Prairie View 21.95; 3. Robert Staten, Unatt. 21.97; 4. Ahmad Roper, Prairie View 22.05; 5. Michael Henry, SW Christian 22.10; 6. Chris Williams, Lamar 22.11; 7. Ferdana Johnson, Unatt. 22.25; 8. Chris Lloyd, Texas Southern 22.36; 9. Wayne Fenton, Unatt. 22.40; 10. Noel Parnell, Southern-BR 22.46; 11. David Turner, Unatt. 22.49; 12. Jamal Williams, Huston-Tillotson 22.51; 13. Dean Griffiths, SW Christian 22.53; 14. Lawrence Owens, SW Christian 22.57; 15. Tim Cherry, Prairie View 22.66; 15. Jamie McLendon, Southern-BR 22.66; 17. Bennie Chatman, Unatt. 22.67; 18. Chas Stoker, Texas A&M 22.68; 18. Chris Stewart, Sam Houston State 22.68; 18. Thomas Carter, Lamar 22.68; 21. Brad Buegeler, Sam Houston State 22.78; 22. Raymond Huff, SW Christian 22.79; 23. Dylan Navarre, McNeese State 22.81; 24. Freddie Strange, Prairie View 22.83; 25. Jamaal James, Nicholls State 22.87; 25. Jordan Faykus, Rice 22.87; 27. Adrian Williams, Southern-BR 22.90; 28. Keith McMillan, Garden City 22.91; 29. Patrick Brooks, Lamar 22.94; 29. Demetrick Green, Grambling 22.94; 29. Clifford Sparks, Rice 22.94; 29. Cedric Pinson, Garden City 22.94; 33. Daisan Haire, Grambling 22.95; 34. Kyle Banks, UTSA 23.03; 35. Rashad Stafford, Unatt. 23.16; 36. Courtney Boston, Sam Houston State 23.19; 37. Reggie Howard, McNeese State 23.25; 38. Keith Tyler, Lamar 23.26; 39. Chermond Thomas, Southern-BR 23.27; 40. Jonathan Peschel, Texas A&M 23.28; 41. Jonathan Robinson, Southern-BR 23.33; 42. Charles Conley, Huston-Tillotson 23.34; 43. Trenton Price, Unatt. 23.39; 44. Richard Jordan, Texas A&M 23.40; 45. Rocky Reed, Texas A&M 23.42; 46. Josh Crescenzi, Texas A&M 23.43; 47. Kirk Butler, Grambling 23.45; 48. Barrett Havran, Texas 23.48; 49. Jeremy Kemp, Lamar 23.50; 50. Choni Francis, Houston 23.54; 51. Rashaad Ben, UT-Pan American 23.57; 52. Marcus Ross, Unatt. 23.65; 53. Carlton Williams, SW Christian 23.69; 54. Mark Brown, Texas A&M 23.72; 55. Jerry Riley, SW Christian 23.73; 55. Kevin Harris, Southern-BR 23.73; 57. Melvin Grigsby, Southern-BR 23.75; 58. Nate Dilworth, UTSA 23.84; 59. Donray Scott, SW Christian 23.87; 60. Tim Gutierrez, UT-Pan American 23.93; 60. William White, Unatt. 23.93; 62. Phillip Givens, SW Christian 23.95; 63. Jason Lewis, Unatt. 23.96; 64. Troy Alvarado, Nicholls State 23.97; 64. Jermaine Bailey, Unatt. 23.97; 66. Jarvis Bridges, Southern-BR 24.00; 66. Frank Miller, Rice 24.00; 68. Windell Thompson, SW Christian 24.01; 69. Jeff Mack, Southern-BR 24.07; 70. Dexter Horn, Lamar 24.10; 71. Damion Thomas, Huston-Tillotson 24.12; 72. Darrick Wallace, Grambling 24.15; 73. Cory Kuchinsky, Trinity-TX 24.23; 74. Aaron Nickells, Unatt. 24.25; 74. Jason Stegent, Texas A&M 24.25; 76. Desmond Williams, Unatt. 24.29; 77. Gary Haydon, UT-Pan American 24.31; 78. Bobby Gordon, Prairie View 24.33; 79. Calvin Waites, Huston-Tillotson 24.40; 80. Fred Porter, Unatt. 24.78; 81. Anthony Okonji, Huston-Tillotson 24.83; 82. Scot Swafford, Unatt. 24.84; 83. Clifford Lloyd, Texas Southern 24.86; 84. Marcus Edmonds, Unatt. 25.17; 85. Lindy Raney, Unatt. 25.57; 86. Rick Easley, Unatt. 25.90; 87. Andrew Avera, Unatt. 26.08; 88. Jacob Mancha, UT-Pan American 26.18; 89. Robert Hahn, Unatt. 28.11; - William Mitchell, Arkansas-Pine Bluff DNF; - Chris Dean, UTSA FS.

    Finals MEN'S 400 METER DASH

    - Tim Whittaker, Unatt. 51.03; 1. Dedrick Evans, Unatt. 48.80; 2. Ferdana Johnson, Unatt. 49.11; 3. Dean Griffiths, SW Christian 49.56; 3. Terrence McBryde, Garden City 49.56; 5. Ahmad Roper, Prairie View 49.61; 6. Chris Rowland, UTSA 49.70; 7. David Turner, Unatt. 49.78; 8. Alexis Sanchez, Unatt. 50.24; 9. Jamaal James, Nicholls State 50.29; 9. Brandon Bowling, Sam Houston State 50.29; 11. Andis Goble, UTSA 50.33; 12. Jacque Hudson, Prairie View 50.49; 13. Tyrell Wyse, SW Christian 50.62; 14. Cedric Pinson, Garden City 50.63; 15. Harrison Jones, Texas 50.67; 16. Kevin Harris, Southern-BR 50.87; 17. Keith McMillan, Garden City 50.96; 18. Clifford Sparks, Rice 50.99; 20. Antwaine Williams, Sam Houston State 51.11; 21. Ricardo Cunningham, SW Christian 51.18; 22. Dale Fisher, Lamar 51.20; 23. Joe Shelton, Southern-BR 51.30; 24. Rayburn Anderson, UTSA 51.44; 25. Andre McLendon, Unatt. 51.47; 26. Asmar Beckham, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 51.65; 27. Keith Tyler, Lamar 51.91; 28. Tavis Harvey, Texas 51.92; 29. Leon Stewart, Southern-BR 51.93; 30. William White, Unatt. 51.96; 30. Donray Scott, SW Christian 51.96; 32. Jerry Riley, SW Christian 51.98; 33. Jason Lewis, Unatt. 52.02; 34. Jerheme Urban, Trinity-TX 52.03; 35. Troy Alvarado, Nicholls State 52.04; 36. Kevin Williams, Unatt. 52.10; 37. Michael Strange, Dallas Baptist 52.29; 38. Chermond Thomas, Southern-BR 52.44; 39. Joseph Lovely, Garden City 52.46; 40. Brandon Garner, Unatt. 52.74; 41. Phillip Givens, SW Christian 52.81; 42. Peppi Underwood, Southern-BR 52.82; 43. Carlton Williams, SW Christian 52.94; 44. Farren Clarke, Nicholls State 53.06; 45. Brent Holmes, Texas A&M-Kingsville 53.10; 46. DeMarcus Preyer, Unatt. 53.32; 47. Obrey Herring, Sam Houston State 53.48; 48. Jarvis Bridges, Southern-BR 53.69; 49. David Moreno, Texas A&M-Kingsville 53.77; 50. Jermaine Kendall, Grambling 53.80; 51. Raymond Huff, SW Christian 54.30; 52. Marquez Zak, Unatt. 54.31; 53. Damion Thomas, Huston-Tillotson 54.32; 54. Diego Garcia, Unatt. 54.75; 55. Gary Haydon, UT-Pan American 54.78; 56. Rick Easley, Unatt. 54.84; 57. Hurel Johnson, Unatt. 55.04; 58. Royce Massengill, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 55.10; 59. Melvin Strong, Unatt. 55.20; 60. Ben Branstetter, Unatt. 55.22; 61. Lloyd Watt, Unatt. 55.28; 62. Mike Luke, Nicholls State 55.79; 63. Raymond Oglesby, Unatt. 56.03; 64. Warren Corlette, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 56.06; 65. Andras Farkas, Nicholls State 56.11; 66. Windell Thompson, SW Christian 57.01; 67. Andrew Avera, Unatt. 57.18; 68. Joe Guerra, Incarnate Word 57.72; 69. Shuan Bailey, Unatt. 58.17; 70. Anthony Okonji, Huston-Tillotson 1:01.61; 71. Patrick Barrett, Unatt. 1:04.55; - Tim Gutierrez, UT-Pan American DNF.

    Finals MEN'S 800 METER RUN

    1.Mike Hummel, Texas A&M 1:51.15; 2. Barrett Hall, Baylor 1:55.29; 3. David Gow, McNeese State 1:56.70; 4. Luis Escamilla, Texas A&M-Kingsville 1:56.75; 5. Joe Amburn, Sam Houston State 1:56.80; 6. Farren Clarke, Nicholls State 1:57.37; 7. Eric Baese, Texas 1:57.79; 8. Matt Rodgers, Sam Houston State 1:58.12; 9. Tom Sauvegeau, Texas A&M 1:58.15; 10. Collin Wright, Southern-New Orleans 1:58.20; 11. Elton Ervin, Unatt. 1:58.32; 12. Karl Whitley, Prairie View 1:58.50; 13. Clifton Tierney, UTSA 1:58.77; 14. Antonio Johnson, Unatt. 1:58.84; 15. Wesley Punch, Prairie View 1:59.25; 16. Santos Gonzales, UTSA 1:59.98; 17. Toartou Kargou, Houston 2:00.03; 18. Dani Dal, Prairie View 2:00.58; 19. Chad Beckelhymer, Garden City 2:00.88; 20. Martin Longoria, UT-Pan American 2:01.26; 20. Shaynne Lameyer, Unatt. 2:01.26; 22. Nathan O'Connor, Nicholls State 2:01.58; 23. Jacob Schaeffer, Unatt. 2:02.05; 24. Korey Wright, Baylor 2:02.20; 25. Matt Segura, Unatt. 2:02.31; 26. Sheddrick Stabler, Grambling 2:02.47; 27. Marvin Sewell, Grambling 2:02.96; 28. Mark Gregory, Garden City 2:03.14; 29. Joe Singletary, Unatt. 2:03.61; 30. Kenny Wofford, Garden City 2:04.17; 31. Bertrain Bailey, Dallas Baptist 2:04.33; 32. Paul Dunn, Garden City 2:04.45; 33. Jeff Lindsay, Unatt. 2:04.46; 34. Charles Moon, Southern-BR 2:04.72; 35. D'Anthony Smotherman, Unatt. 2:04.89; 36. Byron Northrup, Sam Houston State 2:04.90; 37. Kevin Roman, Grambling 2:05.60; 38. Justin Schuelke, Houston 2:05.83; 39. Myron Grafenreel, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:06.20; 40. James Spalding, Unatt. 2:06.58; 41. Jay Johnson, Lamar 2:06.65; 42. Deltric Davis, Southern-BR 2:06.66; 43. Mikael Larsson, Nicholls State 2:06.82; 44. Dadrian Smith, Prairie View 2:06.85; 45. Anana Dharan, Unatt. 2:07.19; 46. Godwin Nyan, Unatt. 2:07.36; 47. Derrick Wislon, Texas Southern 2:07.49; 48. Patrick Crouch, Unatt. 2:07.66; 49. Stuart Alexander, Grambling 2:08.22; 50. Rogers Whitlock, Southern-BR 2:08.29; 51. Josh Selfridge, Unatt. 2:08.49; 52. Jamar Dupas, Prairie View 2:08.56; 53. Sheldon Smith, Southern-New Orleans 2:08.67; 54. Daniel Salazar, UT-Pan American 2:09.23; 55. Billy Kessler, Unatt. 2:09.94; 56. Lawrence Jason, Unatt. 2:10.45; 57. Cedric Penson, Prairie View 2:11.22; 58. Eric Dixon, Grambling 2:11.31; 59. Mac Allen, Unatt. 2:11.74; 60. Carlos Gallegos, UT-Pan American 2:12.96; 61. Steve Zarate, UT-Pan American 2:13.11; 62. Lesley Martin, Nicholls State 2:13.89; 63. Michael Thomas, Texas Southern 2:14.02; 64. Diego Garcia, Unatt. 2:17.36; 65. Ian Schrader, Unatt. 2:18.14; 66. Melvin Strong, Unatt. 2:25.83; 67. Andrew Avera, Unatt. 2:26.54; 68. Jeremy Beechum, Dallas Baptist 2:27.26; 69. Curtis Moore, Unatt. 2:37.09.

    Finals MEN'S 1 MILE RUN

    1.Henry Maruping, UTSA 4:14.23; 2. Tyler Stanfield, Unatt. 4:18.83; 3. Jayme D'Agnolo, Texas 4:19.80; 4. Bryan Williams, McNeese State 4:21.02; 5. Kris Gilmore, McNeese State 4:22.11; 5. Raul Villareal, Sam Houston State 4:22.11; 7. Mikael Larsson, Nicholls State 4:23.11; 8. Tyler Keen, UTSA 4:23.50; 9. Brett Aucoin, McNeese State 4:23.64; 10. Mike Sovinsky, Texas A&M 4:23.82; 11. Jason Foulkes, McNeese State 4:23.97; 12. Santiago Camacho, UTSA 4:24.50; 13. Michael Olague, Unatt. 4:26.23; 14. Will Morris, McNeese State 4:26.85; 15. Reuben Ortiz, Unatt. 4:27.17; 16. Tony Vining, Sam Houston State 4:27.49; 17. Jake Champaign, Unatt. 4:29.54; 18. Jeremy LaBuff, Rice 4:29.79; 19. Stuart Alexander, Grambling 4:32.02; 20. Scott Palmer, Rice 4:32.30; 21. Rob Genzel, Unatt. 4:33.17; 22. Nathan O'Connor, Nicholls State 4:33.39; 23. Vance Bridges, Unatt. 4:34.01; 24. Jekabs Bikis, Dallas Baptist 4:35.55; 25. Joe Hoeggquist, Lamar 4:36.29; 26. Ronnie Martinez, Houston 4:37.91; 27. Demetrius Peters, Prairie View 4:38.74; 28. Murray Guillory, Southern-BR 4:38.90; 29. Charles Moon, Southern-BR 4:39.14; 30. Rujelo Macias, Garden City 4:39.90; 30. Frank Gonzales, Unatt. 4:39.90; 32. Shawn Bender, Texas Southern 4:41.21; 33. CJ Stewart, Unatt. 4:41.40; 34. Daniel Salazar, UT-Pan American 4:41.93; 35. Ernest McClinton, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:42.50; 36. Chris Martinez, Unatt. 4:42.77; 37. Alex Vera, UTSA 4:46.62; 38. Tyler Wrench, Unatt. 4:46.85; 39. Lesley Martin, Nicholls State 4:47.12; 40. Jason Banes, Unatt. 4:47.25; 41. Mac Allen, Unatt. 4:48.76; 42. Myron Grafenreel, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 4:48.80; 43. Mike Crommett, Unatt. 4:48.96; 44. Chibale Baudele, Southern-BR 4:49.52; 45. Feedly Bonneau, Grambling 4:50.23; 46. Brandt Tullis, Unatt. 4:50.44; 47. Cherif Gacis, Unatt. 4:50.49; 48. David Guzman, Unatt. 4:50.76; 49. Rick Scharchburg, Unatt. 4:51.22; 50. David Graber, Unatt. 4:52.19; 51. Heberto Varela, UT-Pan American 4:52.37; 52. Justin Smith, Unatt. 4:54.02; 53. Alain Guembes, Unatt. 4:55.48; 54. Bryan Stone, Unatt. 4:55.59; 55. Rogers Whitlock, Southern-BR 4:55.87; 56. Joshua Hughes, Texas Southern 4:56.21; 57. Evan Withoer, Unatt. 4:59.29; 58. Daron Brown, Unatt. 5:01.43; 59. Matthew Alexander, Unatt. 5:01.47; 60. Steve Zarate, UT-Pan American 5:02.00; 61. Eric Dixon, Grambling 5:02.12; 62. Aaron DeGrand, Dallas Baptist 5:02.40; 63. David Jackson, Unatt. 5:02.58; 64. Carlos Gallegos, UT-Pan American 5:04.20; 65. Kareem Chapman, Grambling 5:05.22; 66. Ian Schrader, Unatt. 5:05.71; 67. Aaron Berg, Unatt. 5:06.43; 68. Jonathan Rico, Unatt. 5:06.75; 69. Terry Louis, Dallas Baptist 5:10.23; 70. Jesus Sifuentes, Unatt. 5:16.86; 71. Jose Torres, Unatt. 5:30.50; 72. Esteban Reyna, UT-Pan American 5:57.72.

    Finals MEN'S 3,000 METER RUN

    1.Mike Franko, Unatt. 8:38.04; 2. Juande Bastos, Texas A&M 8:38.41; 3. Jonathen Lewis, Unatt. 8:43.01; 4. Sebastian Villava, Unatt. 8:45.95; 5. Aaron Ward, Unatt. 8:46.66; 6. Brandon Beasley, Texas A&M 8:47.80; 7. Ryan Williams, McNeese State 8:50.13; 8. Taylor Tehan, Unatt. 8:57.18; 9. Mike Korczynski, Unatt. 9:00.71; 10. Joe Routt, Lamar 9:01.86; 11. Jude Beau, Unatt. 9:01.99; 12. Mike McGovern, Lamar 9:02.73; 13. Joe medrano, Unatt. 9:03.22; 14. Kyle Miller, Unatt. 9:05.41; 15. Sean O'Brien, Unatt. 9:05.89; 16. Gary Skinner, Houston 9:08.78; 17. Rujelo Macias, Garden City 9:09.32; 18. Bill Bellomy, Unatt. 9:09.61; 19. Tim Oberg, Rice 9:10.47; 20. Aaron Henrickson, Texas A&M 9:10.64; 21. Chris Knott, Unatt. 9:12.25; 22. Cody Manuel, Unatt. 9:13.68; 23. Jekabs Bikis, Dallas Baptist 9:17.02; 24. Corbett Redden, Rice 9:18.74; 25. Israel Arroyo, UT-Pan American 9:23.88; 26. Charlie Rogers, Unatt. 9:24.37; 27. Karl Huchthausen, North Texas 9:30.43; 28. Michael Crawford, Lamar 9:31.35; 29. Joe Lanzilotti, Unatt. 9:35.16; 30. Kyle Todd, Unatt. 9:36.22; 31. Ernest McClinton, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 9:37.59; 32. Alberto Escobar, Prairie View 9:42.38; 33. Daniel Cardenas, Unatt. 9:42.78; 34. Steve Barlow, Unatt. 9:43.51; 35. Mark Montgomery, Unatt. 9:57.79; 36. Chibale Baudele, Southern-BR 10:05.72; 37. David Jackson, Unatt. 10:15.09; 38. John Korb, Unatt. 10:15.53; - Toartou Kargou, Houston DNF. Preliminaries MEN'S 60 METER HIGH HURDLES

    Heat 1:

    1. Nur Rashid, Texas 8.21; 2. Tony Francis, Unatt. 8.22; 3. Eric Holmes, Southern-BR 8.49; 4. Willie Sewell, Grambling 8.54; 5. Aaron Smith, Texas 8.65; 6. Frank Perkins, Prairie View 8.72; 7. Brad Butterfield, Rice 10.14.

    Heat 2:

    1. Jenkins, Unatt. 8.29; 2. Marcus Washington, Garden City 8.31; 3. Greg Christie, Houston 8.32; 4. Barrett Havran, Texas 8.75; 4. Willie Saunders, UTSA 8.75; 6. Jarrod Vogt, Sam Houston State 9.05.

    Heat 3:

    1. Lewis Edmonson, Prairie View 8.13; 2. Jonathan Peschel, Texas A&M 8.38; 3. Rashaad Ben, UT-Pan American 8.50; 4. Mack Halberg, Texas 9.23; 5. Guadalupe Florez, Unatt. 9.29.

    Heat 4:

    1. Rashad Stafford, Unatt. 8.04; 2. Kristian Rahnu, McNeese State 8.26; 3. Richard Davidson, Huston-Tillotson 8.30; 4. Justin Youngblood, UTSA 8.70; 5. Jake Boone, Texas A&M 8.87; 6. Kevin Keys, Sam Houston State 9.07; - Bill McCurdy, Angelo State DNF.

    Heat 5:

    1. Jamie McLendon, Southern-BR 8.19; 2. James Cantu, UTSA 8.24; 3. Steve Ortiz, UTSA 8.52; 4. Frank Miller, Rice 8.70; 5. Alan Williams, Huston-Tillotson 8.71; 6. Jeff Mack, Southern-BR 8.77; 7. Chris Sitka, Sam Houston State 8.94.

    Heat 6:

    1. Ryan Harlan, Rice 8.22; 2. William Mitchell, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 8.57; 3. Elijah Barefield, Sam Houston State 8.60; 4. Jermaine Rogers, Unatt. 8.94; 5. Che Kamani, Southern-BR 9.20; 6. Mike Luke, Nicholls State 9.79.

    Heat 7:

    1. Cedric Shaw, Garden City 8.24; 2. Tavis Harvey, Texas 8.30; 3. Alex Flores, UTSA 8.33; 4. John Bloom, Unatt. 8.67; 5. Jason Matthews, Texas A&M 8.89; 6. Thurman Roy, Prairie View 8.96; 7. Andy Hunter, Sam Houston State 9.90.

    Heat 8:

    1. Carl Johnson, UTSA 8.22; 2. Adrian Ray, Sam Houston State 8.23; 3. Milton Manson, Unatt. 8.65; 4. William Jones, Sam Houston State 8.66; 5. Teddy Sondota, Unatt. 8.90; 6. Allen Bulick, Texas A&M 9.16.

    Finals MEN'S 60 METER HIGH HURDLES

    1.Rashad Stafford, Unatt. 7.91; 2. Lewis Edmonson, Prairie View 8.06; 3. Carl Johnson, UTSA 8.08; 4. Jamie McLendon, Southern-BR 8.16; 5. Nur Rashid, Texas 8.20; 6. Adrian Ray, Sam Houston State 8.21; 7. Ryan Harlan, Rice 8.31; - Frank Perkins, Prairie View DNF.

    Finals MEN'S 60 METER HIGH HURDLES HS

    1.Tony Francis, Unatt. 7.93; 2. Bennie Brazzell, Unatt. 7.94; 3. Brian Hickman, Unatt. 8.14; 4. Dion Cooper, Unatt. 8.24; 5. Andre McLendon, Unatt. 9.01; 6. Patrick Barrett, Unatt. 10.18.

    Finals MEN'S 4X400 METER RELAY

    1.UTSA 3:19.25; 2. Garden City 3:19.41; 3. Sam Houston State 3:19.80; 4. Lamar 3:20.10; 5. Prairie View 3:21.78; 6. Grambling 3:22.68; 7. Southern-BR 3:24.35; 8. Texas A&M-Kingsville 3:24.39; 9. UTSA "B" 3:28.87; 10. Garden City "B" 3:29.42; 11. Arkansas-Pine Bluff 3:35.53.

    Finals MEN'S DISTANCE MEDLEY

    1.Grambling 10:45.35; 2. Prairie View 10:50.47; 3. Southern-BR 11:13.71; 4. Unatt. 11:14.49.

    Finals MEN'S HIGH JUMP

    1.Reed Ballis, Rice 2.10m (6-10.75); 2. Adam Callahan, Unatt. 2.08m (6-09.75); 3. Trenton Harris, Prairie View 2.08m (6-09.75); 4. Jeff Mueller, Houston 2.08m (6-09.75); 5. Jarvis Gilliam, Grambling 2.08m (6-09.75); 6. Henry Bush, Southern-BR 2.03m (6-08); 7. Mike Hardrick, Garden City 1.98m (6-06); 7. Robert Thompson, UTSA 1.98m (6-06); 9. Rich Perez, Unatt. 1.98m (6-06); 10. Joey Webb, Grambling 1.93m (6-04); 11. Sonny Mills, Lamar 1.93m (6-04); 12. Matt Pearce, Texas 1.93m (6-04); 13. Javier Hernandez, Huston-Tillotson 1.93m (6-04); 14. Denny Giles, Dallas Baptist 1.93m (6-04); 15. Warren Corlette, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1.93m (6-04); 16. Jarian Crockrom, Prairie View 1.88m (6-02); 17. Aaron Smith, Texas 1.88m (6-02); 18. Jermaine Rogers, Unatt. 1.88m (6-02); 19. Mack Halberg, Texas 1.83m (6-0); 20. Jacque Bergeron, Lamar 1.83m (6-0); 21. Buford Williams, Unatt. 1.78m (5-10); 22. Matthew Roberts, Unatt. 1.78m (5-10); 23. Boni Njoku, Unatt. 1.73m (5-08); 24. Jarrod Vogt, Sam Houston State 1.73m (5-08); - Marcus Ross, Unatt. NH; - Gladstone Morrison, UTA NH; - Jamie Irvine, Unatt. NH; - Scot Swafford, Unatt. NH; - Teddy Sondota, Unatt. NH.

    Finals MEN'S POLE VAULT

    1.Adam Keul, SFA 5.46m (17-11); 2. Nathan Labus, Unatt. 5.12m (16-09.50); 3. John Nance, Texas A&M 5.12m (16-09.50); 4. Tom Swan, SFA 4.97m (16-03.50); 5. Sammy Mumme, Unatt. 4.82m (15-09.75); 6. Billy Leavings, Houston 4.82m (15-09.75); 7. Justin Sutton, Texas A&M 4.82m (15-09.75); 8. Thor Thornhill, Texas A&M 4.82m (15-09.75); 9. Jason Matthews, Texas A&M 4.80m (15-09); 9. Bobby Most, Club Olympia 4.80m (15-09); 11. Jason Starnes, Baylor 4.67m (15-03.75); 11. Aaron Smith, Texas 4.67m (15-03.75); 13. Jake Boone, Texas A&M 4.65m (15-03); 13. Russell Dauphin, UTSA 4.65m (15-03); 15. Monty Clayton, Unatt. 4.50m (14-09); 15. John Bloom, Unatt. 4.50m (14-09); 15. Josh Wiegand, Lamar 4.50m (14-09); 15. Russ Benke, Texas 4.50m (14-09); 15. James Bufford, Unatt. 4.50m (14-09); 20. Jacob Shelton, Unatt. 4.35m (14-03.25); 20. Brian Smith, Sam Houston State 4.35m (14-03.25); 20. Jarrad Matthews, Unatt. 4.35m (14-03.25); 20. Mike Sperry, UT-Pan American 4.35m (14-03.25); 20. Kelly Stevens, Unatt. 4.35m (14-03.25); 20. Joey Guerra, Unatt. 4.35m (14-03.25); 20. Craig Nunley, Unatt. 4.35m (14-03.25); 27. Stellan Back, Texas A&M-Kingsville 4.20m (13-09.25); 28. Gilbert Guerra, UT-Pan American 4.05m (13-03.50); 28. Jeremy Merrilat, Dallas Baptist 4.05m (13-03.50); 28. Crise Roche, Unatt. 4.05m (13-03.50); 31. Andre McLendon, Unatt. 3.90m (12-09.50); 31. Jonathan Peschel, Texas A&M 3.90m (12-09.50); 33. Allen Bulick, Texas A&M 3.60m (11-09.75); 34. Jim Tinelli, Unatt. 2.75m (9-00.25); - Kristian Rahnu, McNeese State NH; - Jonathan Henley, Lamar NH; - Buster McLain, Unatt. NH; - Michael Fauler, Unatt. NH; - Hurel Johnson, Unatt. NH; - Adam Wiegand, Lamar NH; - Ryan Dauphin, Texas A&M-Kingsville NH; - Des Solansky, Texas NH; - Kris Allison, Unatt. NH; - R Ruiz, Texas A&M-Kingsville NH; - Teddy Sondota, Unatt. NH; - Bob Crites, Unatt. NH; - Guadalupe Florez, Unatt. NH; - Barrett Havran, Texas NH; - Coy Akers, Unatt. NH.

    Finals MEN'S LONG JUMP

    1.Ron Nelson, Unatt. 7.62m (25-0); 2. Leonard Cobb, Unatt. 7.36m (24-01.75); 3. Tommy Olesky, Rice 7.33m (24-00.75); 4. Evins Tobler, Unatt. 7.05m (23-01.75); 5. Jason Matthews, Texas A&M 6.82m (22-04.50); 5. Ralph Limon, UTSA 6.82m (22-04.50); 7. Allen Bulick, Texas A&M 6.74m (22-01.50); 8. Jamal Williams, Huston-Tillotson 6.69m (21-11.50); 9. Stephen Vaughn, Texas Southern 6.65m (21-10); 10. Andy Hunter, Sam Houston State 6.62m (21-08.75); 11. Cedric Shaw, Garden City 6.59m (21-07.50); 11. Justin Youngblood, UTSA 6.59m (21-07.50); 13. Jeremy Pierre, Southern-BR 6.58m (21-07.25); 14. Jack Gribbin, UTSA 6.56m (21-06.25); 15. Cory Hubert, Prairie View 6.49m (21-03.50); 16. John Bloom, Unatt. 6.44m (21-01.50); 17. Steve Ortiz, UTSA 6.30m (20-08); 18. Nathan Carnes, McNeese State 6.27m (20-07); 19. Jermaine Rogers, Unatt. 6.22m (20-05); 20. Javier Hernandez, Huston-Tillotson 6.20m (20-04.25); 21. Jonathan Peschel, Texas A&M 6.17m (20-03); 22. Andras Farkas, Nicholls State 6.16m (20-02.50); 23. Jarrod Vogt, Sam Houston State 6.11m (20-00.50); 24. Carl Johnson, UTSA 6.03m (19-09.50); 25. Jake Boone, Texas A&M 5.91m (19-04.75); 26. Kevin Keys, Sam Houston State 5.83m (19-01.50); 27. Brad Butterfield, Rice 5.52m (18-01.50); 28. Jacob Mancha, UT-Pan American 5.51m (18-01); 29. Phillip Peltzman, Dallas Baptist 5.08m (16-08); 30. Ray Kozusko, Unatt. 4.88m (16-00.25); - Denny Giles, Dallas Baptist FOUL.

    Finals MEN'S TRIPLE JUMP

    1.Leonard Cobb, Unatt. 15.69m (51-05.75); 2. Roderick Allen, Unatt. 14.89m (48-10.25); 3. Carlos Bousono, Texas 14.83m (48-08); 4. Todd LeBlanc, Rice 14.74m (48-04.50); 5. Jeremy Pierre, Southern-BR 14.47m (47-05.75); 6. Eric Gaither, Unatt. 14.24m (46-08.75); 7. Tim Brown, Texas 14.01m (45-11.75); 8. Andras Farkas, Nicholls State 13.92m (45-08); 9. Tommy Olesky, Rice 13.89m (45-07); 10. Joe Judge, McNeese State 13.88m (45-06.50); 11. Keith Washington, Prairie View 13.61m (44-08); 12. Joey Webb, Grambling 13.59m (44-07); 13. Jacob Mancha, UT-Pan American 11.72m (38-05.50); - Christian Pope, Unatt. FOUL; - Ryan Irvin, Unatt. FOUL; - Ralph Limon, UTSA FOUL; - Henry Bush, Southern-BR FOUL; - Alex Flores, UTSA FOUL; - Jerheme Urban, Trinity-TX FOUL.

    Finals MEN'S SHOT PUT

    1.Ronny Jiminez, Texas A&M 17.77m (58-03.75); 2. Stefan Blomqvist, Unatt. 17.57m (57-07.75); 3. Chris Gonzalez, Unatt. 16.98m (55-08.50); 4. Antwan McKinney, Prairie View 16.07m (52-08.75); 5. Jason Reynosa, UTSA 15.84m (51-11.75); 6. Kenneth Ogletree, Grambling 15.45m (50-08.25); 7. Terry Coleman, Sam Houston State 15.36m (50-04.75); 8. Rohan Ferguson, McNeese State 15.31m (50-02.75); 9. Arturo Lozono, Texas A&M-Kingsville 15.04m (49-04.25); 10. David Ward, Prairie View 14.97m (49-01.50); 11. Jeff Houston, Texas A&M 14.51m (47-07.25); 12. Clint Gallagher, Sam Houston State 14.40m (47-03); 13. Bill Hobson, 5 Ring TC 14.36m (47-01.50); 14. John Dillard, Trinity-TX 14.33m (47-00.25); 15. Donnie Orso, Nicholls State 14.26m (46-09.50); 16. Mark Evans, Texas A&M-Kingsville 13.86m (45-05.75); 17. Mike Reed, Texas A&M 13.80m (45-03.50); 18. Stellan Back, Texas A&M-Kingsville 13.53m (44-04.75); 19. Richard Celestine, Southern-BR 13.44m (44-01.25); 20. Chris Gonzalez, Texas A&M 13.15m (43-01.75); 21. Austin Mumphrey, Southern-BR 13.04m (42-09.50); 22. Caleb Seal, Sam Houston State 12.98m (42-07); 23. JC Crosby, UT-Pan American 12.95m (42-06); 24. Aaron Smith, Texas 12.92m (42-04.75); 25. James Cardenas, Texas A&M-Kingsville 12.88m (42-03.25); 26. Kevin Keys, Sam Houston State 12.86m (42-02.25); 27. Vincent Lucas, Unatt. 12.77m (41-10.75); 28. Ryan Harlan, Rice 12.59m (41-03.75); 29. Richard Steward, Arkansas-Pine Bluff 12.23m (40-01.50); 30. Darrell Lander, Unatt. 12.18m (39-11.50); 31. Chris Sitka, Sam Houston State 11.95m (39-02.50); 32. Steve Ortiz, UTSA 11.83m (38-09.75); 33. Teddy Sondota, Unatt. 11.79m (38-08.25); 34. David King, Huston-Tillotson 11.60m (38-00.75); 35. Barrett Havran, Texas 11.57m (37-11.50); 36. PJ Coselli, 5 Ring TC 11.45m (37-06.75); 37. Lee Whittington, Garden City 11.44m (37-06.50); 38. Brad Butterfield, Rice 11.40m (37-05); 39. Guadalupe Florez, Unatt. 11.37m (37-03.75); 40. Andy Hunter, Sam Houston State 11.36m (37-03.25); 41. Allen Bulick, Texas A&M 11.21m (36-09.50); 42. Mack Halberg, Texas 11.14m (36-06.75); 43. Kerric Harvey, Prairie View 11.09m (36-04.75); 44. Justin Youngblood, UTSA 10.98m (36-00.25); 45. Andre McLendon, Unatt. 10.86m (35-07.75).

    Finals MEN'S WEIGHT THROW

    1.Eric Donnath, Texas A&M 13.87m (45-06.25); 2. Mark Evans, Texas A&M-Kingsville 13.64m (44-09); 3. Arturo Lozono, Texas A&M-Kingsville 12.92m (42-04.75); 4. Austin Mumphrey, Southern-BR 12.87m (42-02.75); 5. Richard Celestine, Southern-BR 12.05m (39-06.50); 6. Isaac Ybarra, UT-Pan American 11.95m (39-02.50); 7. Carl Jones, Texas A&M-Kingsville 10.72m (35-02); 8. James Cardenas, Texas A&M-Kingsville 10.41m (34-02); 9. JC Crosby, UT-Pan American 10.40m (34-01.50); 10. Jacob Neurauter, Texas A&M-Kingsville 9.50m (31-02).

  • Divider image