2005-06 Roster

    Complete Release in PDF Format
    Download Free Acrobat Reader

    Name Event(s) Cl.-Exp. Ht. Hometown-High School (Last School)
    Tatjana Banjeglav Breast/Sprint Free Sr.-2L 5-9 Etobicoke, Canada-Power St. Joseph
    Randee Billips Breast/IM Sr.-1L 5-8 Rosenberg, Texas-Lamar Consolidated (Louisiana-Monroe)
    Marit Bloemer Distance Free So.-1L 5-9 Schwerte, Germany (Carl Tuhlrott Gymnasium)
    Tania Cagnotto Diving Fr.-HS 5-3 Bolzano, Italy-Communication Science
    Rachel Gitelson Diving Jr.-2L 5-2 Phoenix, Ariz.-Ironwood
    Jenny Hagen Free/IM/Breast So.-1L 5-10 Cincinnati, Ohio-Ursuline Academy
    Michelle Hall Fly/Back Fr.-RS 5-5 Friendswood, Texas-Friendswood
    Anna Kiess Diving Jr.-2L 5-5 Hanover, Germany-Coubertin Gymnasium
    Stephanie Mannella Diving Sr.-2L 5-2 Austin, Texas-Round Rock (Arizona)
    Thea Murray Free Fr.-HS 5-10 San Antonio, Texas-Health Careers
    Andrea Pa'lmai Back/IM Fr.-HS 5-5 Budapest, Hungary-Mihaly Vorosmarty
    Anastasia Pozdniakova Diving Fr.-RS 5-3 Elektrostal, Russia-Secondary General Education School No. 16
    Alejandra Salazar Middle Distance Free Jr.-2L 5-6 Quito, Ecuador-Lycee Franco-Equatorien
    Sasha Schwendenwein Free Fr.-HS 5-10 Randburg, South Africa-Crawford College Lonehill
    Szintia Szanto IM/Breast/Fly Jr.-2L 5-9 Budapest, Hungary-Eotvos Jozsef Gimnazium
    Nicole Vaiana Middle Distance Free So.-1L 5-9 Sugar Land, Texas-Lamar Consolidated
    Lauren VanCleave Fly/IM Fr.-HS 5-4 New Caney, Texas-Parkview Baptist
    Jackie Wilson Free Fr.-HS 5-6 Conroe, Texas-Conroe

    Head Coach: Mark Taylor (Arizona State '01; Fourth Season at Houston)
    Diving Head Coach Jane Figueiredo (Houston '87; 16th Season at Houston)
    Assistant Swimming Coach: Jarrod Marrs (LSU '98; Second Season at Houston)


    Athletic Trainer: Amy Walker (TCU '04)
    Student Athletic Trainers: Drew Wallace; Tyler Tackett
    Student Manager: Michelle Brenneke

     

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image