@UHCougarSwim
2005-06 Roster

Complete Release in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Name Event(s) Cl.-Exp. Ht. Hometown-High School (Last School)
Tatjana Banjeglav Breast/Sprint Free Sr.-2L 5-9 Etobicoke, Canada-Power St. Joseph
Randee Billips Breast/IM Sr.-1L 5-8 Rosenberg, Texas-Lamar Consolidated (Louisiana-Monroe)
Marit Bloemer Distance Free So.-1L 5-9 Schwerte, Germany (Carl Tuhlrott Gymnasium)
Tania Cagnotto Diving Fr.-HS 5-3 Bolzano, Italy-Communication Science
Rachel Gitelson Diving Jr.-2L 5-2 Phoenix, Ariz.-Ironwood
Jenny Hagen Free/IM/Breast So.-1L 5-10 Cincinnati, Ohio-Ursuline Academy
Michelle Hall Fly/Back Fr.-RS 5-5 Friendswood, Texas-Friendswood
Anna Kiess Diving Jr.-2L 5-5 Hanover, Germany-Coubertin Gymnasium
Stephanie Mannella Diving Sr.-2L 5-2 Austin, Texas-Round Rock (Arizona)
Thea Murray Free Fr.-HS 5-10 San Antonio, Texas-Health Careers
Andrea Pa'lmai Back/IM Fr.-HS 5-5 Budapest, Hungary-Mihaly Vorosmarty
Anastasia Pozdniakova Diving Fr.-RS 5-3 Elektrostal, Russia-Secondary General Education School No. 16
Alejandra Salazar Middle Distance Free Jr.-2L 5-6 Quito, Ecuador-Lycee Franco-Equatorien
Sasha Schwendenwein Free Fr.-HS 5-10 Randburg, South Africa-Crawford College Lonehill
Szintia Szanto IM/Breast/Fly Jr.-2L 5-9 Budapest, Hungary-Eotvos Jozsef Gimnazium
Nicole Vaiana Middle Distance Free So.-1L 5-9 Sugar Land, Texas-Lamar Consolidated
Lauren VanCleave Fly/IM Fr.-HS 5-4 New Caney, Texas-Parkview Baptist
Jackie Wilson Free Fr.-HS 5-6 Conroe, Texas-Conroe

Head Coach: Mark Taylor (Arizona State '01; Fourth Season at Houston)
Diving Head Coach Jane Figueiredo (Houston '87; 16th Season at Houston)
Assistant Swimming Coach: Jarrod Marrs (LSU '98; Second Season at Houston)


Athletic Trainer: Amy Walker (TCU '04)
Student Athletic Trainers: Drew Wallace; Tyler Tackett
Student Manager: Michelle Brenneke

 
09/30/16
North Texas Relays
vs North Texas Relays
Dallas, Texas
T
10/07/16
Houston Pentathlon
Houston Pentathlon
CRWC NATATORIUM
3:00 PM
10/08/16
Missouri State Invite
Springfield, Mo.
T
10/28/16
SMU
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
3:00 PM
10/29/16
North Texas
at North Texas
Denton, Texas
12:00 PM
11/04/16
at Rice Invitational Day 1
Houston, Texas (Rice)
T
11/05/16
at Rice Invitational Day 2
Houston, Texas (Rice)
T
11/18/16
Phil Hansel Invitational
CRWC NATATORIUM
T
11/19/16
Phill Hansel Invitational
CRWC NATATORIUM
T
11/20/16
Phill Hansel Invitational
CRWC NATATORIUM
T
12/01/16
vs AT&T Winter Nationals
Atlanta, Ga.
T
12/02/16
AT&T Winter Nationals
vs AT&T Winter Nationals
Atlanta, Ga.
T
12/03/16
Texas A&M diving
at Texas A&M diving
College Station, Texas
TBA
12/03/16
AT&T Winter Nationals
vs AT&T Winter Nationals
Atlanta, Ga.
T
01/10/17
Incarnate Word
at Incarnate Word
San Antonio, Texas
1:00 PM
01/20/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt/Clemson diving Day 1
Clemson, SC
TBA
01/20/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt Day 1
Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
01/21/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt Day 2
Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
01/21/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt/Clemson diving Day 2
Clemson, SC
TBA
01/27/17
LSU
at LSU
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/27/17
Tulane
vs Tulane
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/27/17
Rice
vs Rice
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/28/17
Rice
vs Rice
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/28/17
LSU
at LSU
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/28/17
Tulane
vs Tulane
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
02/11/17
Houston First Chance Meet
CRWC NATATORIUM
TBA
02/15/17
vs Day 1
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
02/16/17
vs Day 2
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
02/17/17
vs Day 3
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
02/18/17
vs Day 4
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
03/06/17
vs Day 1
Columbia, Mo.
All Day
03/07/17
vs Day 2
Columbia, Mo.
All Day
03/08/17
vs Day 3
Columbia, Mo.
All Day
03/15/17
vs Day 1
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
03/16/17
vs Day 2
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
03/17/17
vs Day 3
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
03/18/17
vs Day 4
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
04/13/17
vs Day 1
Mesa, Ariz.
All Day
04/14/17
vs Day 2
Mesa, Ariz.
All Day
04/15/17
vs Day 3
Mesa, Ariz.
All Day

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram