@UHCougarSwim
Women's Double-Dual Meet Swimming & Diving Results






UH Natatorium
(All Swim Events In Short Course Yards; Scoring 5-3-1; 7-0)

Final Scores
Houston 71, New Mexico State 41
Rice 89, Houston 48
Rice 67, New Mexico State 41

200 MEDLEY RELAY
1. Rice B (Jordan Hollsten, Suzanne Nicoletti, Jennifer Lushao, Kim Maher) 1:52.01 2. Houston A (Jessica Blake, Danielle Ruggiano, Christy Milstead, Amanda Harms) 1:53.53 3. Houston B (Deidra Thomas, Elizabeth Boyce, Suzie Carnett, April Dodd) 1:58.02; 5. New Mexico St. (Shana Reeves, Allison Yulo, Laura Lopez, Lauren Berlin) 1:58.86; Rice A (April Martin, Elizabeth Williams, Mandy Mularz, Katherine Hermann) DQ;

1,000 FREESTYLE
1. Rachel Doyle (RU) 10:08.20; 2. Katherine Scholl (RU) 10:17.24; 3. Elissa Nelson (UH) 10:42.28; 4. Angela Sanchez (UH) 10:54.66; 5. Vanessa Schaufler (NMSU) 11:03.8; 6. Jacqueline Johnson (NMSU) 11:28.06;

200 FREESTYLE
1. Rachel Armstrong (RU) 1:53.41; 2. Liz Corneliuson (RU) 1:56.26; 3. Kim Maher (RU) 1:56.41; 4. Amanda Harms (UH) 1:56.85; 5. Rachel Doyle (RU) 1:58.04; 6. Sarash Schaufler (NMSU) 1:58.26; 7. Shana Reeves (NMSU) 2:02.7h; 8. Agustina Foglietta (UH) 2:06.08; 9. April Dodd (UH) 2:07.62; 10. Laura Tichy (NMSU) 2:09.95;

100 BACKSTROKE
1. April Martin (RU) 59.32; 2. Jessica Blake (UH) 59.64; 3. Jordan Hollsten (RU) 59.88; 4. Deidra Thomas (UH) 1:03.60; 5. Stephanie Kimble (UH) 1:05.66; 6. Dena Wieting (NMSU) 1:10.25;

100 BREASTSTROKE
1. Elizabeth Williams (RU) 1:07.46; 2. Stacey Ebeling (UH) 1:08.27; 3. Suzanne Nicoletti (RU) 1:08.31; 4. Amber Castleberg (RU) 1:10.23; 5. Elizabeth Boyce (UH) 1:11.22; 6. Allison Yulo (NMSU) 1:12.36; 7. Danielle Ruggiano (UH) 1:12.71; 8. Laura Lopez (NMSU) 1:16.56;

200 BUTTERFLY
1. Jada Sanders (RU) 2:06.02; T2. Jennifer Lushao (RU) 2:08.60 and Katherine Scholl (RU) 2:08.60; 4. Christy Milstead (UH) 2:12.58; 5. Susie Carnett (UH) 2:18.66; 6. Linda Osborne (UH) 2:23.46;

50 FREESTYLE
1. Rachel Armstrong (RU) 24.75; 2. Katherine Hermann (RU) 24.94; 3. Mandy Mularz (RU) 25.02; 4. Crystal Wilson (NMSU) 25.70; 5. Stacey Ebeling (UH) 25.74; 6. Cindy Wolf (UH) 26.06; 7. Elissa Nelson (UH) 26.55; 8. Lauren Berlin (NMSU) 26.75; 9. Allison Yulo (NMSU) 27.09;

1-METER DIVING
1. Yolanda Hernandez-Casas (UH) 263.70; 2. Christy Christensen (UH) 246.00; 3. Jackee Bobel (NMSU) 197.75;

100 FREESTYLE
1. Rachel Armstrong (RU) 53.30; 2. Mandy Mularz (RU) 53.51; 3. Katherine Hermann (RU) 53.53; 4. Amanda Harms (UH) 53.80; 5. Crystal Wilson (NMSU) 56.53; 6. Cindy Wolf (UH) 56.44; 7. Candice Aquilar (NMSU) 56.79; 8. April Dodd (UH) 58.87; 9. Laura Tichy (NMSU) 1:00.57;

200 BACKSTROKE
1. April Martin (RU) 2:05.12; 2. Jessica Blake (UH) 2:07.88; 3. Jada Sanders (RU) 2:10.22; 4. Jordan Hollsten (RU) 2:10.78; 5. Deidra Thomas (UH) 2:18.38; 6. Stephanie Kimble (UH) 2:20.03;

200 BREASTSTROKE
1. Elizabeth Williams (RU) 2:22.58; 2. Angela Sanchez (UH) 2:29.58; 3. Suzanne Nicoletti (RU) 2:30.68; 4. Elizabeth Boyce (UH) 2:31.53; 5. Amber Castleberg (RU) 2:31.82; 6. Danielle Sanchez (UH) 2:33.19;

500 FREESTYLE
1. Rachel Doyle (RU) 5:02.88; 2. Katherine Scholl (RU) 5:03.45; 3. Liz Corneliuson (RU) 5:08.77; 4. Kim Maher (RU) 5:14.83; 5. Elissa Nelson (UH) 5:16.56; 6. Susie Carnett (UH) 5:25.98; 7. Agustina Foglietta (UH) 5:27.51; 8. Shana Reeves (NMSU) 5:29.61; 9. Lauren Berlin (NMSU) 5:33.11; 10. April Dodd (UH) 5:39.04; 11. Jacqueline Johnson (NMSU) 5:43.65; 12. Dena Wieting (NMSU) 5:45.4h;

100 BUTTERFLY
1. April Martin (RU) 58.50; 2. Vanessa Schaufler (NMSU) 58.94; 3. Christy Milstead (UH) 1:00.06; 4. Jennifer Lushao (RU) 1:00.39; 5. Laura Lopez (NMSU) 1:02.19; 6. Stacey Ebeling (UH) 1:03.08; 7. Cindy Wolf (UH) 1:05.57; 8. Deidra Thomas (UH) 1:05.80;

3-METER DIVING
1. Yolanda Hernandez-Casas (UH) 256.80; 2. Christy Christensen (UH) 237.75; 3. Jackee Bobel (NMSU) 200.85;

400 INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY
1. Elizabeth Williams (RU) 4:28.41; 2. Jada Sanders (RU) 4:35.57; 3. Jennifer Lushao (RU) 4:37.26; 4. Liz Corneliuson (RU) 4:40.69; 5. Jessica Blake (UH) 4:45.06; 6. Christy Milstead (UH) 4:47.55; 7. Elizabeth Boyce (UH) 4:50.08; 8. Candice Aquilar (NMSU) 4:51.35; 9. Sarash Schaufler (NMSU) 4:51.41; 10. Danielle Ruggiano (UH) 4:51.57;

400 FREESTYLE RELAY
1. Rice A (Katherine Hermann, Rachel Armstrong, Kim Maher, Mandy Mularz) 3:35.42; 2. Houston A (Amanda Harms, Elissa Nelson, Stacey Ebeling, Cindy Wolf) 3:42.55; 3. Rice B (Jordan Hollsten, Liz Corneliuson, Rachel Doyle, Katherine Scholl) 3:42.69; 4. New Mexico State (Crystal Wilson, Sarash Schaufler, Candice Aquilar, Vanessa Schaufler) 3:49.33; 5. Houston B (Stephanie Kimble, Linda Osborne, Suzie Carnett, Agustina Foglietta) 4:05.89;

09/30/16
North Texas Relays
vs North Texas Relays
Dallas, Texas
T
10/07/16
Houston Pentathlon
Houston Pentathlon
CRWC NATATORIUM
3:00 PM
10/08/16
Missouri State Invite
Springfield, Mo.
T
10/28/16
SMU
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
3:00 PM
10/29/16
North Texas
at North Texas
Denton, Texas
12:00 PM
11/04/16
at Rice Invitational Day 1
Houston, Texas (Rice)
T
11/05/16
at Rice Invitational Day 2
Houston, Texas (Rice)
T
11/18/16
Phil Hansel Invitational
CRWC NATATORIUM
T
11/19/16
Phill Hansel Invitational
CRWC NATATORIUM
T
11/20/16
Phill Hansel Invitational
CRWC NATATORIUM
T
12/01/16
vs AT&T Winter Nationals
Atlanta, Ga.
T
12/02/16
AT&T Winter Nationals
vs AT&T Winter Nationals
Atlanta, Ga.
T
12/03/16
Texas A&M diving
at Texas A&M diving
College Station, Texas
TBA
12/03/16
AT&T Winter Nationals
vs AT&T Winter Nationals
Atlanta, Ga.
T
01/10/17
Incarnate Word
at Incarnate Word
San Antonio, Texas
1:00 PM
01/20/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt/Clemson diving Day 1
Clemson, SC
TBA
01/20/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt Day 1
Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
01/21/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt Day 2
Nashville, Tenn.
TBA
01/21/17
at Arkansas/Vanderbilt/Clemson diving Day 2
Clemson, SC
TBA
01/27/17
LSU
at LSU
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/27/17
Tulane
vs Tulane
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/27/17
Rice
vs Rice
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/28/17
Rice
vs Rice
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/28/17
LSU
at LSU
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
01/28/17
Tulane
vs Tulane
Baton Rouge, La.
TBA
02/11/17
Houston First Chance Meet
CRWC NATATORIUM
TBA
02/15/17
vs Day 1
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
02/16/17
vs Day 2
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
02/17/17
vs Day 3
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
02/18/17
vs Day 4
CRWC NATATORIUM
All Day
03/06/17
vs Day 1
Columbia, Mo.
All Day
03/07/17
vs Day 2
Columbia, Mo.
All Day
03/08/17
vs Day 3
Columbia, Mo.
All Day
03/15/17
vs Day 1
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
03/16/17
vs Day 2
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
03/17/17
vs Day 3
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
03/18/17
vs Day 4
Indianapolis, Ind.
All Day
04/13/17
vs Day 1
Mesa, Ariz.
All Day
04/14/17
vs Day 2
Mesa, Ariz.
All Day
04/15/17
vs Day 3
Mesa, Ariz.
All Day

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram