@UHCougarSwim
Arkansas 154, Houston 77






WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING MEET RESULTS
Houston vs Arkansas
UH Natatorium (13 Events)


Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team 		Relay Finals Time
1 UAR A 	1:49.68
Orwig, Drue-FR Kodajova, Natalia-JR
Van Horn, Kelly-FR Ralph, Becky-SR
2 UH A 		1:50.47
Blake, Jessica-SO Ebeling, Stacey-JR
Hopkins, Falon-SO Matovic, Jelena-SR
3 UAR B 	2:00.05
Smith, Corey-SO Finian, Sara-JR
Chandler, Ginny-SR O'Daniel, Becky-JR
4 UH B 		2:00.61
Linn, Rory-FR Dye, Brittney-FR
Starr, Laura-FR Haggerty, Billie-FR

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Nelson, Elissa 	JR UH 	10:23.13
2 Oliver, Meredith 	FR UAR 	10:41.05
3 Dolgas, Laurie 	JR UAR 	10:45.90
4 Nieder, Susannah	FR UAR 	10:56.78
5 Sanchez, Angela 	SR UH 	11:00.86
6 Osborne, Linda 	JR UH	11:20.62

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Johns, Leslie 	FR UAR 	1:55.55
2 Sheperd, Kattie 	SO UAR 	1:57.33
3 Blake, Jessica 	SO UH 	2:02.50
4 O'Daniel, Becky 	JR UAR 	2:03.93
5 Foglietta, Augustina 	JR UH 	2:04.47
6 Dye, Brittney 	FR UH 	2:08.59

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ralph, Becky 		SR UAR 	24.60
2 Stoner, Peggy 	FR UAR 	24.99
3 Ebeling, Stacey 	JR UH 	25.20
4 Quintana, Kelly 	FR UH 	25.77
5 Chandler, Ginny 	SR UAR 	26.38
6 Wolf, Cindy 		JR UH 	26.67

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hopkins, Falon 	SO UH 	2:13.12
2 McNeill, Genny 	SO UAR 	2:13.29
3 Boyce, Elizabeth 	SR UH 	2:15.77
4 Finian, Sara 		JR UAR 	2:21.61
5 Smith, Corey 		SO UAR 	2:21.83
--- White, Jenny 	SO UAR 	X2:27.70

Event 6 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name 			Yr Team Finals Score
1 Kordloukova, Katerina JR UAR 	192.60
2 Moran, Mandy 		FR UAR 	173.05

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterly
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hopkins, Falon 	SO UH 	59.10
2 McNeill, Genny 	SO UAR 	59.65
3 Van Horn, Kelly 	FR UAR 	1:00.62
4 Finian, Sara 		JR UAR 	1:01.54
5 Wolf, Cindy 		JR UH 	1:02.30
6 Boyce, Elizabeth 	SR UH 	1:02.39
--- Starr, Laura 	FR UH 	X
--- Haggerty, Billie 	FR UH 	X

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kodajova, Natalia 	JR UAR 	53.58
2 Sheperd, Kattie 	SO UAR 	53.94
3 Matovic, Jelena 	SR UH 	54.30
4 Ebeling, Stacey 	JR UH 	56.04
5 Quintana, Kelly 	FR UH 	56.70
6 Chandler, Ginny 	SR UAR 	57.03
--- Haggerty, Billie 	FR UH 	X58.56
--- Starr, Laura 	FR UH 	X59.46

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Orwig, Drue 		FR UAR 	1:00.49
2 Blake, Jessica 	SO UH 	1:01.18
3 Ralph, Becky 		SR UAR 	1:03.08
4 Linn, Rory 		FR UH 	1:03.59
5 Dye, Brittney 	FR UH 	1:09.61
6 Stoner, Peggy 	FR UAR 	1:11.33

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Nelson, Elissa 	JR UH 	5:07.06
2 Johns, Leslie 	FR UAR 	5:07.38
3 Oliver, Meredith 	FR UAR 	5:21.54
4 Smith, Corey 		SO UAR 	5:23.37
5 Foglietta, Augustina 	JR UH 	5:30.20
6 Osborne, Linda 	JR UH 	5:34.09

Event 11 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name 			Yr Team Finals Score
1 Kordloukova, Katerina JR UAR 	164.70
2 Moran, Mandy 		FR UAR 	163.50

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name 			Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kodajova, Natalia 	JR UAR 	1:05.73
2 Sanchez, Angela 	SR UH 	1:08.90
3 Orwig, Drue 		FR UAR 	1:09.00
4 McNeill, Genny 	SO UAR 	1:10.48
5 Boyce, Elizabeth 	SR UH 	1:11.48
--- White, Jenny 	SO UAR 	X1:20.19

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team 		Relay Finals Time
1 UAR A 	1:39.49
Sheperd, Kattie-SO Van Horn, Kelly-FR
Stoner, Peggy-FR Johns, Leslie-FR
2 UH A 		1:40.77
Nelson, Elissa-JR Matovic, Jelena-SR
Quintana, Kelly-FR Wolf, Cindy-JR
3 UAR B 		1:47.83
O'Daniel, Becky-JR Nieder, Susannah-FR
White, Jenny-SO Dolgas, Laurie-JR
4 UH B 		1:48.22
Haggerty, Billie-FR Starr, Laura-FR
Linn, Rory-FR Foglietta, Augustina-JR

FINAL SCORE
Arkansas 154, Houston 77
There are no upcoming events.

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram