2000 National Independent Collegiate Championship






    Friday, February 25 Results

    EVENT:  13  WOMEN's   200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY            
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:44.91   SOUTH CAROLINA                      1988    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:40.85
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:43.87
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  OAKLAND UNIV. WOMEN                         1:47.35         1:44.57 **
         1) LYNN, YVONNE        JR   :27.03    3) KINSELA, GEORGI     SO  1:21.00
         2) FROLOVA, VERONIKA   JR   :55.82    4) WARD, DANIELLE      FR  1:44.57
       ** N.I.C. RECORD                                                           
        2)  U.OF CINCINNATI WOM                         1:46.62         1:46.13   
         1) SMILLIE, FIONA      SR   :27.62    3) DEJONG, MAREIN      SO  1:23.20
         2) McGIBBON, SERENA    FR   :57.92    4) SHEIL, CARRIE       SR  1:46.13
    
        3)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC WOM                        1:50.01         1:48.35   
         1) SOLOMON, TESSA      FR   :26.91    3) JOHNSON, JEN        SO  1:23.88
         2) HERBST, GRETCHEN    SR   :58.01    4) BURNS, BECKY        SR  1:48.35
    
        4)  UNIV.OF HOUSTON WOM                         1:51.13         1:48.63   
         1) BLAKE, JESSICA      FR   :28.32    3) MILSTEAD, CHRISTY   SO  1:24.95
         2) EBELING, STACEY     SO   :58.76    4) HOPKINS, FALON      FR  1:48.63
    
        5)  WESTERN KENTUCKY WOM                        1:49.92         1:48.81   
         1) SHAFER, AMANDA      JR   :28.33    3) JANES, CHAR         JR  1:24.90
         2) ROBERTSON, BEV      FR   :58.18    4) MOUNTFORD, SYDNEY   SO  1:48.81
    
        6)  SW.MISSOURI WOMEN                           1:52.40         1:54.08   
         1) DUMONT, JESSICA          :29.36    3) MOSCARIELLO, DEANNA     1:28.25
         2) McGUIRK, BRIANNE        1:00.73    4) GEISLER, AMANDA         1:54.08
    
        7)  NORTHERN ARIZONA WOM                        1:57.02         1:55.59   
         1) WILLIAMS, MEGAN     SR   :30.69    3) BUTT, DARCY         JR  1:29.78
         2) PEREYRA, KRISTIN    FR  1:02.50    4) FORDHAM, LINDY      JR  1:55.59
    
        8)  U.OF LOUISIANA WOMEN                        1:55.40         1:56.48   
         1) PEDDIE, TARA        FR   :29.37    3) GUERRA, MARIA       FR  1:29.73
         2) SCHOENBECK, REBECCA SR  1:01.13    4) KIRKLAND, KRISTIN   FR  1:56.48
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  14    MEN's   200  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY            
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:30.43   WESTERN KENTUCKY                    1999    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:27.49
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:30.11
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  WESTERN KENTUCKY MEN                        1:33.38         1:30.65   
         1) VELDMAN, GORD       SO   :22.84    3) ROY, RICHARD        SR  1:10.47
         2) PRIEST, ANDREW      JR   :48.55    4) TUCKER, DAVID       SO  1:30.65
    
        2)  U.OF CINCINNATI MEN                         1:33.53         1:31.09   
         1) GUZMAN, AGUSTIN     SR   :23.37    3) ELLIOTT, MATT       JR  1:10.71
         2) ZAFFT, DOUG         SR   :48.71    4) SHAPERO, JORDAN     SR  1:31.09
    
        3)  U.OF LOUISIANA MEN                          1:34.60         1:31.77   
         1) MONTOYA, ADRIAN     SR   :24.10    3) CRUZ, HELIO         JR  1:11.28
         2) FAABORG, KAJ        JR   :48.87    4) MIRANDA, RAFAEL     JR  1:31.77
    
        4)  OAKLAND UNIV. MEN                           1:34.61         1:32.43   
         1) HASSAM, HAITHAM     JR   :23.28    3) RITTER, YOAV        SR  1:11.71
         2) KANAK, JIM          FR   :49.18    4) DUNLAP, COURTNEY    SR  1:32.43
    
        5)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC MEN                        1:49.65         1:33.27   
         1) BARGHI, CAMERON     JR   :24.83    3) LANDRIO, JASON      FR  1:12.46
         2) RUTKOWSKI, ARTUR    SR   :50.61    4) BROCK, ADAM         FR  1:33.27
    
        6)  SW.MISSOURI MEN                             1:36.67         1:38.18   
         1) HAVEMANN, JOSH           :25.77    3) BAIMA, MICHAEL          1:16.32
         2) OSBORNE, MICAH           :52.67    4) HEYNENRYCH, RYAN        1:38.18
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  15  WOMEN's   400  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       4:18.19   NOEMI LUNG        FLORIDA ATLANTIC  1992    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      4:16.38
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      4:24.07
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  KURSISS, KRISTEN     SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:31.37         4:29.41   
              1:01.17  2:08.04  3:26.63  4:29.41 
        2)  LIVINGSTON, TORI     FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:31.10         4:29.83   
              1:00.43  2:10.30  3:30.47  4:29.83 
        3)  KENNEDY, KRISTINA    JR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:34.93         4:29.99   
              1:03.55  2:14.54  3:28.07  4:29.99 
        4)  KELLY, BRIE          SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:34.91         4:30.76   
              1:01.29  2:10.41  3:28.98  4:30.76 
        5)  CRAFT, NICOLE        SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   4:34.95         4:31.03   
              1:02.63  2:15.25  3:31.16  4:31.03 
        6)  VANANTWERP, JULIA    FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:35.11         4:34.38   
              1:01.91  2:11.79  3:32.26  4:34.38 
        7)  GERING, GINA         SR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:37.61         4:35.16   
              1:03.71  2:14.61  3:34.30  4:35.16 
        8)  ATRASZ, RACHELLE     SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:34.42         4:36.05   
              1:02.53  2:14.65  3:34.60  4:36.05 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  RUGGIANO, DANIELLE   FR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    4:39.81         4:35.74   
              1:04.13  2:16.87  3:36.69  4:35.74 
       10)  LARSON, BROOKE       SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   4:38.67         4:37.35   
              1:04.82  2:17.84  3:35.64  4:37.35 
       11)  WEIS, ELIZABETH      FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:38.74         4:37.36   
              1:03.32  2:16.26  3:37.68  4:37.36 
       12)  BATLEY, KATIE        FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:39.37         4:37.72   
              1:03.25  2:13.28  3:35.63  4:37.72 
       13)  CARNETT, SUSIE       SR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    4:41.07         4:38.29   
              1:04.76  2:17.96  3:37.09  4:38.29 
       14)  KRISS, TARA          JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:38.22         4:38.70   
              1:02.41  2:15.53  3:35.38  4:38.70 
       15)  CUMMINS, LISA        JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:40.30         4:42.01   
              1:01.62  2:16.24  3:36.52  4:42.01 
       16)  GUERRA, MARIA        FR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:40.13         4:46.06   
              1:05.94  2:21.86  3:41.26  4:46.06 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  16    MEN's   400  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       3:49.88   SEAN MAXWELL      N.E. LOUISIANA    1994    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      3:49.48
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      3:56.36
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  DUPUIS, KEVIN        JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    3:56.42         3:54.00   
               :53.14  1:54.04  2:58.82  3:54.00 
        2)  SZYMANSKI, DARIUSZ   SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:00.83         3:57.42   
               :52.78  1:57.74  3:05.97  3:57.42 
        3)  RUTKOWSKI, ARTUR     SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   3:58.72         3:59.68   
               :52.57  1:53.46  3:02.54  3:59.68 
        4)  GARDMARK, CARL       SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:01.98         4:00.86   
               :53.38  1:55.40  3:04.76  4:00.86 
        5)  HEWITT, MICHAEL      SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:01.74         4:02.09   
               :56.75  1:58.46  3:06.05  4:02.09 
        6)  VASIC, MIO           JR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:02.47         4:02.21   
               :55.09  1:58.11  3:06.38  4:02.21 
        7)  MIZE, DEREK          FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:04.71         4:03.00   
               :54.58  1:58.53  3:07.70  4:03.00 
        8)  KELLY, ERICH         SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:04.44         4:05.35   
               :54.85  1:57.08  3:06.88  4:05.35 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  PULLIAM, J.D.        SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:04.90         3:59.19   
               :54.17  1:55.67  3:04.42  3:59.19 
       10)  BUSLEPP, BRANDON     FR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:04.83         4:05.55   
               :54.50  1:59.80  3:08.50  4:05.55 
       11)  GOMEZ, JAIRO         SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:07.20         4:06.13   
               :55.20  1:56.31  3:10.70  4:06.13 
       12)  GUERRA, JUAN         JR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:07.50         4:06.49   
               :54.82  2:00.72  3:10.74  4:06.49 
       13)  TAKEDA, ALEX         JR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:06.85         4:10.89   
               :55.92  1:59.79  3:13.57  4:10.89 
       14)  KILLIAN, MARIN       SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:14.99         4:13.84   
               :57.46  2:04.99  3:14.60  4:13.84 
       15)  NUNEZ, KYLE          FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:10.83         4:14.59   
               :54.12  1:57.47  3:14.54  4:14.59 
       16)  FOLAND, BRENT        JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:25.09         4:27.67   
               :59.75  2:07.09  3:24.71  4:27.67 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  17  WOMEN's   100  Yards   BUTTERFLY               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        :54.23   CAROLINE COOPER   CINCINATTI        1986    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"       :54.48
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"       :56.11
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  HOPKINS, FALON       FR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON     :56.15          :55.93   
               :25.77   :55.93 
        2)  BENDER, GRACIE       SO  OAKLAND UNIV.       :57.50          :57.26   
               :26.94   :57.26 
        3)  DEJONG, MAREIN       SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :57.36          :57.33   
               :26.85   :57.33 
        4)  MILSTEAD, CHRISTY    SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON     :57.86          :57.47   
               :27.44   :57.47 
        5)  SHEIL, CARRIE        SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :58.95          :57.77   
               :26.78   :57.77 
        6)  EBELING, STACEY      SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON     :59.02          :58.85   
               :27.75   :58.85 
        7)  BUTT, DARCY          JR  NORTHERN ARIZONA    :58.54          :58.97   
               :27.85   :58.97 
        8)  SWABY, TAMARA        SO  OAKLAND UNIV.       :59.03          :59.12   
               :27.47   :59.12 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  ZERHUSEN, MEGAN      SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :59.30          :59.00   
               :27.75   :59.00 
       10)  JANES, CHAR          JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :59.50          :59.30   
               :28.04   :59.30 
       11)  HANSEN, BETSY        SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:00.31          :59.68   
               :28.21   :59.68 
       12)  AMOR, ANGELA         FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:00.41          :59.99   
               :28.36   :59.99 
       13)  WOLF, CINDY          JR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:00.27         1:00.32   
               :28.92  1:00.32 
       14)  ELLIS, JENNY         SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:00.09         1:00.44   
               :27.55  1:00.44 
       15)  COMBS, ERIN          FR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:00.68         1:00.70   
               :28.60  1:00.70 
       16)  CUMMINS, LISA        JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:00.81         1:01.07   
               :28.90  1:01.07 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  18    MEN's   100  Yards   BUTTERFLY               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        :47.39   WADE KING         SOUTH CAROLINA    1989    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"       :47.41
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"       :48.83
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  ZAFFT, DOUG          SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :48.72          :48.34   
               :23.20   :48.34 
        2)  McNALLY, RYAN        SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :48.84          :48.63   
               :22.85   :48.63 
        3)  LANDRIO, JASON       FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :50.39          :49.65   
               :22.72   :49.65 
        4)  GUZMAN, AGUSTIN      SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :49.62          :49.68   
               :23.04   :49.68 
        5)  SEITHER, JOE         SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :50.21          :49.79   
               :23.26   :49.79 
        6)  ROY, RICHARD         SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :50.29          :49.80   
               :23.14   :49.80 
        7)  ELLIOTT, MATT        JR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :49.67          :50.44   
               :23.47   :50.44 
        8)  RITTER, YOAV         SR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :50.56          :50.64   
               :23.61   :50.64 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  BAIMA, MICHAEL           SW.MISSOURI ST.     :50.65          :50.69   
               :23.44   :50.69 
       10)  CRUZ, HELIO          JR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :51.56          :51.33   
               :24.05   :51.33 
       11)  TUCKER, DAVID        SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :51.24          :51.49   
               :23.38   :51.49 
       12)  KOZINA, ANTONIO      JR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :51.57          :51.84   
               :24.47   :51.84 
       13)  KELLOGG, JEFF        FR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :51.27          :51.99   
               :24.33   :51.99 
       13)  KANAK, JIM           FR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :51.57          :51.99   
               :24.69   :51.99 
       15)  DUBEROW, ELI         JR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :51.41          :52.35   
               :23.69   :52.35 
       16)  MONTOYA, ADRIAN      SR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :51.69          :59.22   
               :27.53   :59.22 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  19  WOMEN's   200  Yards   FREESTYLE               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:49.44   CAROLINE COOPER   CINCINNATI        1986    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:47.58
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:50.80
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  JORGENSEN, NELLY     FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:49.15         1:48.67 **
               :26.09   :53.26  1:20.47  1:48.67 
       ** N.I.C. RECORD                                                           
        2)  MOUNTFORD, SYDNEY    SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:50.01         1:49.24   
               :26.09   :54.07  1:21.72  1:49.24 
        3)  OBERG, MARIA         SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:51.26         1:50.81   
               :26.43   :54.32  1:22.58  1:50.81 
        4)  WARD, DANIELLE       FR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:52.89         1:50.95   
               :26.28   :54.26  1:22.92  1:50.95 
        5)  CONRAD, SHAUNA       FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:53.85         1:52.58   
               :27.16   :55.78  1:24.38  1:52.58 
        6)  WARNER, ANNIE        SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   1:53.85         1:52.96   
               :26.51   :55.50  1:24.88  1:52.96 
        7)  MEYER, GRANDY        SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:53.85         1:54.63   
               :26.83   :55.46  1:24.61  1:54.63 
        8)  HATLING, CATHERINE   FR  NORTHERN ARIZONA   1:54.29         1:57.85   
               :26.67   :56.16  1:26.98  1:57.85 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  ERICK, ELLEN         SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   1:54.43         1:54.37   
               :26.97   :55.77  1:25.13  1:54.37 
       10)  FAZIO, LEIA          SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   1:54.69         1:55.23   
               :27.75   :56.87  1:25.88  1:55.23 
       11)  HARMS, MANDY         SR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:55.03         1:55.34   
               :26.89   :56.56  1:26.32  1:55.34 
       12)  MARTINEZ, MARIA      FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:56.09         1:55.56   
               :27.85   :57.41  1:26.49  1:55.56 
       13)  BENDER, GRACIE       SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:54.46         1:55.87   
               :27.11   :56.18  1:25.98  1:55.87 
       14)  COLLINS, ELLEN       SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:56.58         1:56.78   
               :27.86   :57.61  1:27.42  1:56.78 
       15)  NELSON, ELISSA       SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:55.69         1:56.79   
               :27.70   :57.45  1:27.49  1:56.79 
       16)  SCOTT, SUSAN         JR  NORTHERN ARIZONA   1:55.61         1:57.15   
               :27.77   :57.59  1:27.48  1:57.15 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  20    MEN's   200  Yards   FREESTYLE               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:36.28   ERIC BOYER        SOUTH CAROLINA    1987    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:36.39
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:39.28
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  VENCILL, KICKER      SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:39.46         1:38.02   
               :22.79   :47.13  1:12.08  1:38.02 
        2)  HARTZEL, DAVID       SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:39.75         1:38.84   
               :23.28   :48.47  1:13.87  1:38.84 
        3)  ORSO, THIAGO         SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:39.83         1:39.02   
               :23.39   :48.50  1:14.12  1:39.02 
        4)  CARRIZO, RICARDO         FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:40.16         1:39.30   
               :22.81   :47.64  1:12.86  1:39.30 
        5)  WOLFE, BRIAN         JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:41.39         1:40.55   
               :23.90   :49.02  1:14.60  1:40.55 
        6)  ARISMENDI, RAUL      JR  U.OF LOUISIANA     1:40.20         1:40.66   
               :23.32   :48.49  1:14.62  1:40.66 
        7)  LYNCH, ADAM          SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:41.68         1:40.98   
               :23.58   :49.11  1:14.99  1:40.98 
        8)  BARRETT, JOSH        JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:41.93         1:42.66   
               :23.79   :49.70  1:16.22  1:42.66 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  EVANS, CRAIG         SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:42.67         1:41.80   
               :23.57   :49.10  1:15.01  1:41.80 
       10)  SOSNOWSKI, NICK      SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:42.74         1:42.09   
               :25.02   :51.21  1:17.04  1:42.09 
       11)  SCHMIT, ANDY         SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:42.29         1:42.50   
               :24.37   :50.41  1:16.62  1:42.50 
       12)  MIRANDA, RAFAEL      JR  U.OF LOUISIANA     1:42.15         1:42.92   
               :23.93   :49.98  1:16.66  1:42.92 
       13)  McLEOD, STEVEN       JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:43.21         1:42.94   
               :24.41   :50.34  1:16.68  1:42.94 
       14)  SHAPERO, JORDAN      SR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:43.94         1:43.05   
               :24.41   :51.08  1:17.02  1:43.05 
       15)  DUNN, JARED          FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:43.61         1:43.62   
               :24.38   :51.00  1:17.48  1:43.62 
       16)  DUNLAP, COURTNEY     SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:43.42         1:44.50   
               :24.68   :51.38  1:17.50  1:44.50 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  21  WOMEN's   100  Yards   BREASTSTROKE            
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:04.43   HELENE BJORNSTAD  CINCINNATI        1986    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:02.33
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:04.19
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  KINSELA, GEORGI      SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:03.86         1:03.35 **
               :29.52  1:03.35 
       ** N.I.C. RECORD                                                           
        2)  ROBERTSON, BEV       FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:04.68         1:05.23   
               :30.67  1:05.23 
        3)  FROLOVA, VERONIKA    JR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:06.22         1:05.72   
               :30.23  1:05.72 
        4)  WILLIAMS, KELLYANN   JR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:07.39         1:05.74   
               :30.88  1:05.74 
        5)  McGIBBON, SERENA     FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:06.80         1:06.14   
               :31.39  1:06.14 
        6)  MATOVIC, JELENA      JR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:07.56         1:07.56   
               :32.42  1:07.56 
        7)  HERBST, GRETCHEN     SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:07.57         1:08.11   
               :32.06  1:08.11 
        8)  SANCHEZ, ANGELA      JR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:07.57         1:08.34   
               :32.16  1:08.34 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  EBELING, STACEY      SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:07.66         1:06.83   
               :31.38  1:06.83 
       10)  MORRIS, KRYSTAL      SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:08.26         1:07.32   
               :31.75  1:07.32 
       11)  McGUIRK, BRIANNE         SW.MISSOURI ST.    1:07.86         1:08.43   
               :32.24  1:08.43 
       12)  BOYCE, ELIZABETH     JR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:09.34         1:08.52   
               :32.31  1:08.52 
       13)  FISHER, NICOLE       SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:08.73         1:08.62   
               :31.87  1:08.62 
       14)  SCHOENBECK, REBECCA  SR  U.OF LOUISIANA     1:09.65         1:09.71   
               :32.86  1:09.71 
       15)  LARSON, BROOKE       SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   1:08.36         1:10.17   
               :33.35  1:10.17 
       16)  PEREYRA, KRISTIN     FR  NORTHERN ARIZONA   1:09.42         1:10.75   
               :33.11  1:10.75 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  22    MEN's   100  Yards   BREASTSTROKE            
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        :55.43   LANCE JONES       NORTHERN ARIZONA  1999    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"       :54.62
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"       :56.25
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  PRIEST, ANDREW       JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :57.12          :56.39   
               :26.91   :56.39 
        2)  ZAFFT, DOUG          SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :56.87          :56.44   
               :26.91   :56.44 
        3)  DADE, SHAWN          SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :57.23          :56.51   
               :26.57   :56.51 
        4)  FAABORG, KAJ         JR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :56.52          :56.72   
               :26.56   :56.72 
        5)  KANAK, JIM           FR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :58.08          :57.21   
               :27.32   :57.21 
        6)  QUINN, MARK          SO  OAKLAND UNIV.       :57.70          :57.66   
               :27.26   :57.66 
        7)  WILLISON, STUART     SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :57.26          :58.16   
               :27.44   :58.16 
        8)  ELLIOTT, MATT        JR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :57.95          :58.73   
               :27.52   :58.73 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  OCHSENSCHLAGER, HUGH SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :58.11          :57.43   
               :27.31   :57.43 
       10)  MAGAN, JACOB         SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :58.76          :58.37   
               :26.87   :58.37 
       11)  GARLAND, BARRY           FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :58.35          :58.92   
               :27.55   :58.92 
       12)  BUSLEPP, BRANDON     FR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :58.57          :59.02   
               :28.02   :59.02 
       13)  JORDEN, DEREK        FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :58.74          :59.23   
               :27.68   :59.23 
       14)  DIERCKS, CASEY       SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:00.33          :59.89   
               :28.18   :59.89 
       15)  OSBORNE, MICAH           SW.MISSOURI ST.     :59.98         1:00.18   
               :28.30  1:00.18 
       16)  DOLCETTI, COLIN      SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:00.17         1:00.55   
               :28.02  1:00.55 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  23  WOMEN's   100  Yards   BACKSTROKE              
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        :56.88   YVONNE, LYNN      OAKLAND           1999    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"       :54.87
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"       :56.51
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  BECKWITH, BRANDI     SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :56.64          :55.85 **
               :27.18   :55.85 
       ** N.I.C. RECORD                                                           
        2)  LYNN, YVONNE         JR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :57.34          :57.26   
               :27.87   :57.26 
        3)  SOLOMON, TESSA       FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :57.66          :57.48   
               :28.09   :57.48 
        4)  THOMAS, DEIDRA       SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    1:00.41          :58.62   
               :28.78   :58.62 
        5)  BLAKE, JESSICA       FR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON     :59.46          :59.27   
               :29.31   :59.27 
        6)  THOMAS, DEANNE       FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :59.69          :59.81   
               :28.90   :59.81 
        7)  SMILLIE, FIONA       SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :59.07         1:00.13   
               :28.59  1:00.13 
        8)  SHAFER, AMANDA       JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :59.80         1:00.16   
               :29.42  1:00.16 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  LONGHURST, JORDAN    FR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:00.94         1:00.96   
               :29.54  1:00.96 
       10)  EDDIE, SARA          SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:00.63         1:01.03   
               :29.50  1:01.03 
       11)  JANES, CHAR          JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:01.18         1:01.28   
               :30.03  1:01.28 
       12)  DUMONT, JESSICA          SW.MISSOURI ST.    1:02.40         1:02.00   
               :30.33  1:02.00 
       13)  NOLAN, ALISHA        SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:02.17         1:02.01   
               :30.22  1:02.01 
       14)  KOSTELNIK, KRISTY    JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:02.02         1:02.04   
               :30.06  1:02.04 
       15)  RACHAL, KELLY        SR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:01.54         1:02.44   
               :30.29  1:02.44 
       16)  PEDDIE, TARA         FR  U.OF LOUISIANA     1:02.17         1:02.52   
               :30.26  1:02.52 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  24    MEN's   100  Yards   BACKSTROKE              
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        :48.56   GORD VALDMAN      WESTERN KENTUCKY  1999    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"       :47.93
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"       :49.36
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  VELDMAN, GORD        SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :48.94          :48.76   
               :23.58   :48.76 
        2)  HASSAM, HAITHAM      JR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :50.16          :49.59   
               :24.22   :49.59 
        3)  MONTOYA, ADRIAN      SR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :51.18          :50.55   
               :24.25   :50.55 
        4)  HEYNENRYCH, RYAN         SW.MISSOURI ST.     :52.12          :51.07   
               :24.68   :51.07 
        5)  MERON, IDO           SR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :51.65          :51.37   
               :25.05   :51.37 
        6)  WOLFE, BRIAN         JR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :51.80          :51.55   
               :25.13   :51.55 
        7)  SULLIVAN, TIM        FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :51.84          :52.40   
               :25.04   :52.40 
        8)  SEITHER, JOE         SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :52.32          :52.65   
               :25.56   :52.65 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  BARGHI, CAMERON      JR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :52.75          :52.34   
               :25.77   :52.34 
       10)  KULDUK, JON          SO  OAKLAND UNIV.       :52.41          :52.72   
               :25.77   :52.72 
       11)  GENTRY, GREGG        SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :53.62          :52.90   
               :26.11   :52.90 
       12)  FOLAND, BRENT        JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :52.83          :53.35   
               :25.53   :53.35 
       13)  CALIVA, NICK         FR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :54.59          :54.71   
               :26.51   :54.71 
       14)  McCORMACK, SEAN      SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :54.90          :54.86   
               :26.68   :54.86 
       15)  HAVEMANN, JOSH           SW.MISSOURI ST.     :54.22          :55.73   
               :26.84   :55.73 
       16)  DUBEROW, ELI         JR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :55.57          :57.11   
               :26.66   :57.11 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  25  WOMEN's     3  METER   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        870.65   BECKY RUEHL       CINCINNATI                
    
                                                             SEMI
    RANK         NAME         YEAR      TEAM         PRELIM  FINALS  FINALS
    
       1  HERNANDEZ, YOLANDA   SR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON      .00     .00  434.58
       2  RUEHL, BECKY         SR  U.OF CINCINNATI      .00     .00  426.62
       3  AZZOPARDI, DAYNA     SO  OAKLAND UNIV.        .00     .00  410.39
       4  PECSI, NIKKI         SR  ILLINOIS STATE       .00     .00  398.19
       5  CRONE, ASHLEY        JR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC     .00     .00  394.57
       6  NORIEGA, VANESSA         SW.MISSOURI ST.      .00     .00  389.90
       7  MURR, KAZI           SR  OAKLAND UNIV.        .00     .00  382.66
       8  MORGAN, KATE         FR  NORTHERN ARIZONA     .00     .00  380.10
       9  CHRISTENSEN, CRISTI  SR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON      .00     .00  376.67
      10  LYNCH, MICHELLE      JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY     .00     .00  366.50
      11  WAGENER, MARYANN     FR  NORTHERN ARIZONA     .00     .00  363.25
      12  McKENZIE, COURTNEY   FR  NORTHERN ARIZONA     .00     .00  352.85
      13  LOVELLE, ANDREA      JR  ILLINOIS STATE       .00     .00  352.30
      14  SORLEY, LAURA        JR  OAKLAND UNIV.        .00     .00  335.85
      15  KOGLIN, EMILY        FR  ILLINOIS STATE       .00     .00  330.30
      15  JONES, SHANNON       SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY     .00     .00  330.30
    
      17  TRIMMER, KELLY       FR  OAKLAND UNIV EXB   20.00  
      17  LINDSEY, KATRINA     FR  FL.ATLANTIC EXB    20.00  
      17  PURUCKER, LESLIE     FR  OAKLAND UNIV EXB   20.00  
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  26    MEN's     3  METER   SPRINGBOARD DIVING      
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        833.65   ALEX WRIGHT       SOUTHERN ILLINOI  1996    
    
        DIVE
       ORDER    ID        NAME           YEAR      TEAM         
    
          1  (  64)  STREICHER, MATT      FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   __________
          2  (  84)  McCAIN, CORY         FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    __________
          3  ( 105)  DELONG, CHARLES      FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   __________
          4  ( 106)  BAVEMFIEND, BRANDON  FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   __________
          5  ( 107)  MURPHY, TRAVIS       FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   __________
          6  ( 112)  CLOUTET, BILLY       FR  U.OF LOUISIANA     __________
          7  ( 164)  SCHIERMANN, JOE          SW.MISSOURI ST.    __________
          8  ( 165)  WALDON, JONATHON         SW.MISSOURI ST.    __________
          9  ( 166)  KENT, DARIN              SW.MISSOURI ST.    __________
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  27  WOMEN's   800  Yards   FREESTYLE RELAY         
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       7:25.08   CINCINNATI                          1990    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      7:14.15
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      7:27.17
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  U.OF CINCINNATI WOM                         7:33.88         7:29.31   
         1) JORGENSEN, NELLY    FR   :53.74    3) CONRAD, SHAUNA      FR  4:37.54
                                    1:50.69                               5:34.89
         2) OBERG, MARIA        SO  2:44.58    4) DEJONG, MAREIN      SO  6:30.07
                                    3:42.14                               7:29.31
    
        2)  WESTERN KENTUCKY WOM                        7:48.13         7:32.44   
         1) ZERHUSEN, MEGAN     SO   :54.06    3) MOUNTFORD, SYDNEY   SO  4:44.90
                                    1:52.73                               5:41.14
         2) VANANTWERP, JULIA   FR  2:48.14    4) BECKWITH, BRANDI    SO  6:33.67
                                    3:50.37                               7:32.44
    
        3)  OAKLAND UNIV. WOMEN                         7:39.80         7:38.39   
         1) WARD, DANIELLE      FR   :54.54    3) ATRASZ, RACHELLE    SO  4:42.52
                                    1:52.10                               5:41.06
         2) BENDER, GRACIE      SO  2:46.76    4) COLLINS, ELLEN      SR  6:37.59
                                    3:46.26                               7:38.39
    
        4)  NORTHERN ARIZONA WOM                        8:04.27         7:42.24   
         1) ERICK, ELLEN        SO   :55.49    3) HATLING, CATHERINE  FR  4:47.24
                                    1:55.58                               5:48.02
         2) CRAFT, NICOLE       SO  2:52.34    4) WARNER, ANNIE       SO  6:43.23
                                    3:50.86                               7:42.24
    
        5)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC WOM                        7:55.50         7:46.66   
         1) URIBE, ANA          FR   :56.56    3) KENNEDY, KRISTINA   JR  4:48.76
                                    1:56.60                               5:48.96
         2) MITCHELL, STEPHANIE SO  2:52.65    4) MARTINEZ, MARIA     FR  6:45.12
                                    3:52.71                               7:46.66
    
        6)  UNIV.OF HOUSTON WOM                         7:45.99         7:51.72   
         1) HARMS, MANDY        SR   :56.50    3) NELSON, ELISSA      SO  4:53.63
                                    1:58.30                               5:53.93
         2) MATOVIC, JELENA     JR  2:55.62    4) BLAKE, JESSICA      FR  6:50.50
                                    3:56.92                               7:51.72
    
        7)  SW.MISSOURI WOMEN                           8:06.42         8:01.88   
         1) THOMAS, RACHEL           :58.28    3) GEISLER, AMANDA         5:01.80
                                    2:00.84                               6:02.37
         2) SANDLIN, JEANETTE       3:00.16    4) SHUPE, ANGELA           7:00.89
                                    4:03.41                               8:01.88
    
        8)  U.OF LOUISIANA WOMEN                        8:00.05         8:02.32   
         1) GERING, GINA        SR   :57.55    3) GUERRA, MARIA       FR  4:59.83
                                    1:58.81                               6:03.11
         2) CORDON, BEATRIZ     SO  2:56.68    4) CARRILLO, SILVANA   SO  7:00.70
                                    4:01.15                               8:02.32
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  28    MEN's   800  Yards   FREESTYLE RELAY         
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       6:33.92   SOUTH CAROLINA                      1987    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      6:26.62
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      6:38.21
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  OAKLAND UNIV. MEN                           6:53.11         6:40.51   
         1) HARTZEL, DAVID      SO   :48.71    3) HASSAM, HAITHAM     JR  4:10.51
                                    1:39.73                               5:02.21
         2) SOSNOWSKI, NICK     SO  2:29.41    4) ORSO, THIAGO        SR  5:49.76
                                    3:20.95                               6:40.51
    
        2)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC MEN                        6:52.41         6:41.78   
         1) SZYMANSKI, DARIUSZ  SO   :49.08    3) RUTKOWSKI, ARTUR    SR  4:08.47
                                    1:40.20                               5:02.55
         2) GARDMARK, CARL      SO  2:28.66    4) CARRIZO, RICARDO        5:49.90
                                    3:21.20                               6:41.78
    
        3)  WESTERN KENTUCKY MEN                        6:53.17         6:43.21   
         1) PULLIAM, J.D.       SR   :49.30    3) BARRETT, JOSH       JR  4:12.56
                                    1:41.94                               5:04.90
         2) EVANS, CRAIG        SR  2:30.12    4) VENCILL, KICKER     SR  5:51.83
                                    3:23.61                               6:43.21
    
        4)  U.OF CINCINNATI MEN                         6:51.39         6:48.95   
         1) McNALLY, RYAN       SO   :49.47    3) GUZMAN, AGUSTIN     SR  4:12.80
                                    1:41.64                               5:07.28
         2) LYNCH, ADAM         SO  2:30.06    4) WOLFE, BRIAN        JR  5:55.72
                                    3:22.81                               6:48.95
    
        5)  U.OF LOUISIANA MEN                          6:56.42         6:55.57   
         1) PIGOTT, JOSH        FR   :51.42    3) TAKEDA, ALEX        JR  4:18.84
                                    1:44.68                               5:13.80
         2) VASIC, MIO          JR  2:35.07    4) ARISMENDI, RAUL     JR  6:02.30
                                    3:29.07                               6:55.57
    
        6)  SW.MISSOURI MEN                             7:04.35         7:04.83   
         1) HEYNIO, CHRIS            :50.86    3) BINTNER, ERIC           4:23.01
                                    1:45.10                               5:18.28
         2) SEGURA, NATHAN          2:36.83    4) BAIMA, MICHAEL          6:09.29
                                    3:32.50                               7:04.83
    

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image