CINCINNATI BEARCATS

    NameClassEventHometown (Previous School)
    Dominique De BruinSo.IMElkhart, Ind. (La Jolla)
    Gerdien de JongFr.Free/BackBussum, Netherlands (Goois Lyceum)
    Ann DegensteinSo.Fly/IMThe Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
    Krista FehringSr.Breast/FreeWest Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
    Katie FullerFr.FreeBrandon, Miss. (Rankin)
    Kristen FunkFr.So.Cambridge, Ohio (Cambridge)
    Louise GowensSr.Fly/Bk/IMEssex, England (The Fitzmarc School)
    Emma GustatssonSo.BreastVaxjo, Sweden (Katedralskolan)
    Kelly HagenSo.Free/IMCincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline)
    Louise HewittSr.FreeWest Chester, Ohio (Lakota West)
    Nelly JorgensenSr.Back/FreeHelsingborg, Sweden (Filbornaskolan)
    Val LindseyJr.DiverSan Antonio, Texas (John Marshall)
    Erica PassFr.BreastCincinnati, Ohio (Princeton)
    Kim RichardsonSr.BreastThe Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
    Paola RivasFr.Free/IMMonterrey, Mexico (Mission Viejo)
    Tricia RyeSr.Breast/IMCincinnati, Ohio (Oak Hills)
    Victoria ThomanSo.Fr/Bk/FlyCincinnati, Ohio (Mariemont)
    Akvilina VaicaityteSo.Fr/Bk/IMKaunas, Lithuania (Kaunas Jesuit)

    NameClassEventHometown (Previous School)
    Enrique BayataJr.Back/FreeMexico City, Mexico (Ulsa-Mexico City)
    Aaron CelikFr.BreastAkron, Ohio (Akron Firestone)
    Scott DavisonSr.FreeMission Veijo, Calif. (Mission Viejo)
    Nate DillerFr.Free/BackCincinnati, Ohio (Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy)
    Albert DowlingFr.FreeBrunswick, Ohio (Brunswick)
    Daniel GoldbergFr.Fly/BackSylvania, Ohio (Sylvania Southview)
    David GustavssonSo.Br/IM/FrAby, Sweden (Ebersteinska)
    Josh KlineSr.FreeMt. Vernon, Ohio (Mount Vernon)
    Steve MarshallSo.BreastAkron, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
    Carlo PiccioJr.Fly/IMBacolod City, Philippines (Mission Viejo)
    Kyle ShaperoJr.FreeLouisville, Ky. (Ballard)
    Todd SohngenFr.FreeCincinnati, Ohio (McNicholas)
    Steve WethingtonJr.BreastWest Chester, Ohio (Lakota East)
    Ryan YearwoodSo.FreePort Of Spain, Trinidad (Queen's Royal College)

    EAST CAROLINA PIRATES

    NameClassEventHt.Hometown (Previous School)
    Andrea BarneyJr. Sprint Free5-5Virginia Beach, Va.
    Jennifer BelchSr. Distance Free/IM5-3Rosemont, Pa.
    Marsha BradoFr. Diving5-3Rockville, Md.
    Jennifer BurnsSr. Distance Free/Fly5-5Richmond, Va.
    Kathleen DuganFr. Distance Free5-8Lake Ronhonhoma, N.Y.
    Courtney FelkerSo.Sprint Free5-7Reston, Va.
    Lara FullerJr. IM/Fly5-8Durham, N.C.
    Ashley GelsominFr. Diving5-4North Syracuse, N.Y.
    Kate GordonFr. Fly/Middle Distance Free5-7Pottstown, Pa.
    Stephanie HathawayFr. Back5-10Mobile, Ala.
    Lauren HavardSo.Breast5-5Fairfax, Va.
    Lucy HicksSo. Diving5-5Atlanta, Ga.
    Abbey HillenSo. Diving5-7West Chester, Pa.
    Lindsay HolmanJr. Sprint Free5-8Baton Rouge, La.
    Sarah HuntSo. Sprint Free5-8Goldsboro, N.C.
    Katie KochmanSr. Fly/Breast5-6Marietta, Ga.
    Courtney KosSo. Sprint Free5-6Severna Park, Md.
    Meredith LindgrenSo. Breast5-6Miford, Conn.
    Emily LoydFr. Fly/Middle Distance Free5-6Savannah, Ga.
    Jennie MeadeFr. Middle Distance Free5-4Newtown Square, Pa.
    Julie PahutskiFr. Diving5-6Oreland, Pa.
    Diane ParkerJr. Fly/Breast/IM5-8Tucker, Ga.
    Jacqueline RoyceSo. Distance Free5-6Richmond, Va.
    Kelly ShintonSo. Breast5-3Newark, Del.
    Martha SneadSo. Sprint Free5-8Roanoke, Va.
    Adrienne WilliamsSo. Sprint Free5-5New Castle, Del.
    Holly WilliamsSo. Sprint Free/Fly5-8Palmyra, N.Y.

    NameClassEventHt.Hometown (Previous School)
    Parker BostickFr.Back5-10Mobile, Ala.
    Justin BrinkleyJr. Sprint Free5-11New Bern, N.C.
    Zack BrownFr.Breast5-10Chesterfield, Va.
    John CameronFr.Distance Free5-8Asheboro, N.C.
    Dean CheekSr.Free6-5Essex, England
    Thomas CreganSr.Distance Free6-1Stafford, Va.
    Casey CroninJr.IM/Middle Distance Free6-2East Providence, RI
    Josh CurnutteFr.Sprint Free6-1Crystal Beach, Fla.
    Travis DeckertSr. Distance Free5-9Chesterfield, Va.
    Robbie DerrJr.Diving6-0Bloomsburg, Pa.
    Greg DetwilerJr.Diving5-6Lansdale, Pa.
    Matt DonohueFr.Middle Distance/Back6-1Raleigh, N.C.
    Andrew DragunasJr.Fly5-8Pointe Claire, Quebec
    Kenny FlorySr.Breast/IM/Fly6-1Warrenton, Va.
    Kelly HendrickJr.Sprint Free5-11Shelby, N.C.
    Joseph McLaughlinFr.Fly5-7Newport, N.C.
    Rob PearceFr.Breast5-9Waxhaw, N.C.
    Paul SchaefferFr.Back5-10Woodstock, Ga.
    Dan ShumanSr.Fly/Distance Free5-7Kennesaw, Ga.
    Cliff SkudinSr.Sprint/Middle Distance Free6-0Frisco, N.C.
    Gavin StarkJr.Sprint Free5-11Fairport, N.Y.
    Matt WalkerSr.Middle/Distance Free5-9Charleston, S.C.
    Daniel WaltersSr.Sprint/Middle Distance Free6-2Chester, Va.
    Matt WildrickSr.Back/IM6-0Woodbury, N.J.

    HOUSTON COUGARS

    NameClassEventHt.Hometown (Previous School)
    Amanda AbramsFr.Distance Free5-7Buda, Texas (Jack C. Hayes)
    Azul AlmazanSo.Diving5-2Mexico City, Mexico (Colegio Holandes)
    Tatjana BanjeglavSo.Breast/Sprint Free5-9Etobicoke, Canada (Power St. Joseph)
    Kristin BayJr.Back/Sprint Free6-0Flint, Texas (Robert E. Lee)
    Vicki BlockerJr.Back/IM5-9Spring, Texas (Spring)
    Britni BoyetteFr.Fly/IM5-4Houston, Texas (Lutheran Southern Academy)
    Kristina DeWittSr.Breast/IM5-8Houston, Texas (Pittsburgh)
    Amy DukeSo.Sprint Free5-9Duncanville, Texas (Duncanville)
    Brittney DyeSr. Back/Distance Free5-6Enid, Okla. (Enid)
    Amber EsmondSo. Breast/Sprint Free5-10Spring, Texas (Connecticut)
    Rachel GitelsonFr.Diving5-10Glendale, Ariz. (Ironwood)
    Liz GoeggelFr.Distance Free5-10Houston, Texas (Langham Creek)
    Ashley JohnsonFr.Sprint Free5-2Seabrook, Texas (Clear Lake)
    Anna KiessFr.Diving5-5Berlin, Germany (Coubertin Gymnasium)
    Kathleen LauFr.Fly/IM5-3Houston, Texas (Clear Brook)
    Stephanie MannellaSo.Diving5-2Austin, Texas (Arizona)
    Haley MenardFr. Sprint/Distance Free5-8League City, Texas (Clear Creek)
    Amanda RutterFr.Fly5-4Port Coquitlam, B.C., Canada (Terry Fox Secondary)
    Alejandra SalazarFr.Freestyle5-6Quito, Ecuador
    Laura StarrSr.Breast/Sprint Free5-7Bryan, Texas (Bryan)
    Szintia SzantoFr.IM/Breast5-9Budapest, Hungary (Eotvos Jozsef Gimnazium)
    Lucile TurpinSr.Distance Free/IM5-6French Reunion Islands (Lycee Roland Garros)
    Christina WhiteFr.Back/Fly5-4Baytown, Texas (Sterling)
    Meagan WienJr. Free5-7New Orleans, La. (St. Martin's Episcopal)
    Stacey WilliamsSo.Sprint Free/Fly5-6Perth, Australia (Mater Dei College)
    Melissa WrightFr. Free5-7Humble, Texas (Humble)

    LOUISVILLE CARDINALS

    NameClassEventHometown (Previous School)
    Marianne BradfordFr.DivingGreenwood, Ind. (Roncalli)
    Lauren BullockSo.Mid-Distance FreePalm Harbor, Fla. (Dunedin)
    Meg DensmoreSo.Sprint/FlyColorado Springs, Colo. (Rampart)
    Jerilyn DrummondSr.DiverEdmonton, Alb., Canada (Henry Ainlay)
    Ann IsaacsJr.Distance Free/FlyEdgewood, Ky. (Scott)
    Mandy LynnFr.Breast/FlyLouisville, Ky. (Sacred Heart)
    Allyson MaderJr.DiverLouisville, Ky. (Assumption)
    Heather MengFr.Breast/IMTurnersville, N.J. (Washington Township)
    Angie NicollettaJr.Fly/Sprint FreeMarietta, Ga. (Lassiter)
    Larisssa NiehoffFr.Back/FreeSellersburg Ind. (Silver Creek)
    Emily RabeFr.Sprint FreeJeffersonville, Ind. (Jeffersonville)
    Lauren SeymourSr. Mid-Distance FreeWilmette, Ill. (Saint Charles)
    Stephanie WyattSo.Sprint Free/FlyLexington, Ky. (Dunbar)

    NameClassEventHometown (Previous School)
    Andrew BiegerSo.FreeSumter, S.C. (USC-Sumter)
    Will BreehlSo.BackLouisville, Ky. (Holy Cross)
    Ryan BrewsterSr.IMCumberland, Maine (Greely)
    Jon FarnhamSo.Sprint Free/BackMt. Berry, Ga. (Home School)
    Travis GraySo.Distance FreeLouisville, Ky. (St. Xavier)
    John HanzalikFr.Fly/FreeCrestwood, Ky. (South Oldham)
    Kleber IharaFr.Fly/Back/IMSao Paulo, Brazil (Colegio Borba Gato)
    Clay JacobsFr.BreastLexington, Ky. (Tates Creek)
    Matt LeesSo.Fly/IMGlendale, Ariz. (Moutain Ridge)
    Richard MarschnerSr.DiverAurora, Colo. (Eaglecrest)
    Ryan MaynardSr.BreastGreenville, Ind. (Floyd Central)
    Joseph MittelSr.Back/Fly/FreeLouisville, Ky. (St. John's Academy)
    Dale ParkerFr.BreastFredericksburg, Va. (Massaponax)
    Vinnie SouzaSr.Mid-Distance FreeRio de Janiero, Brazil (M.S. Douglas)
    Felix SpittlerSo.Back/Mid-Distance FreeLexington, Ky. (Catholic)
    Tim ThomasJr.Sprint FreeHerndon, Ky. (Hopkinsville)
    Rob ThompsonSr.FlyLexington, Ky. (Christian Academy)
    Robbie WeiszSo.Fly/FreeWinston-Salem, N.C. (Forsyth)
    Sean WilkinsonSr.DiverWellington, New Zealand (Wellington)
    James WinchesterSr.Breast/Sprint FreeBredon, England (Prince Henry)

    SAINT LOUIS BILLIKENS

    NameClassHt.Hometown (Previous School)
    Alice AltepeterSo.5-7St. Louis, Mo. (Marquette)
    Kelly BanahanFr.5-3St. Louis, Mo. (Cor Jesu)
    Ashley BrinkmanSo.5-11Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
    Megan CapellupoJr.5-6St. Louis, Mo. (Nerinx)
    Theresa GebhardtFr.5-5Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Ursula)
    Allison GleichmanFr.5-10West Des Moines, Iowa (Dowling Catholic)
    Meredith GrassFr.5-1Knoxville, Tenn. (Farragut)
    Meaghan HildebrandJr.5-9Houston, Texas (St. Agnes Academy)
    Jana JonesFr.5-10Birmingham, Ala. (Mountain Brook)
    Kendra KellySo.5-8Littleton, Colo. (St. Mary's)
    Kelley KisselSr.5-7Louisville, Ky. (Assumption)
    Katie KotowskiFr.5-5Springfield, Ill. (Sacred Heart Griffin)
    Erin LasinskiFr.5-4Oak Brook, Ill. (Hinsdale Central)
    Jenny LutzenFr.5-10Pewaukee, Wis. (Arrowhead)
    Marisa MackosSo.5-9Cincinnati, Ohio (Ursuline)
    Katie McRellFr.5-3Manhattan, Kan. (Manhattan)
    Megan MillerSo.5-4Chagrin Falls, Ohio (Walsh Jesuit)
    Cathy MisterkaSo.5-5Cleveland, Ohio (Magnificat)
    Dawn NeimanFr.5-9Denver, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
    Maggie NortonSo.5-5Chicago, Ill. (Oak Park)
    Emily OberjohnFr.5-9Park Hills, Ky. (Notre Dame)
    Meghan ReddyFr.5-6Lakeland, Fla. (Harrison Ctr. VPA)
    Kayla SchleicherFr.5-4Overland Park, Kan. (St. Thomas Aquinas)
    Amanda SkramSr.5-4Denver, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
    Jenelle SpaldingSr.5-7Olmsted, Ohio (Olmsted Fall)
    Kelly TessarSo.5-10Nashville, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
    Tessa TruesdellSr.5-6Overland Park, Kan. (Bishop Miege)
    Jenny ValentinoFr.5-4St. Louis, Mo. (Fox)
    Susan WesterfieldFr.5-10Albuquerque, N.M. (St. Pius X)

    NameClassHt.Hometown (Previous School)
    Bryan BeischelSo.5-10Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
    B.J. BrungardtFr.5-9Topeka, Kan. (Hayden)
    Philip delaHoussayeFr.5-10New Orlean, La. (Metairie Park)
    Khalid FestokJr.5-7Doha, Qatar (Qatari)
    Carter FitzgeraldSo.5-11Lebanon, Tenn. (Father Ryan)
    Robby GartlandFr.5-11Denver, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
    Tom HeafnerFr.5-9Belleville, Ill. (SLUH)
    Mike HengelmannSr.6-3Chicago, Ill. (Loyola Academy)
    Christopher JohansenSo.5-9Bloomington, Ind. (Bloomington South)
    Andrew LongSr.6-2Denver, Colo. (Highland)
    Ryan PossJr.6-1Highland, Ill. (Highland)
    Tim PostlewaitSr.5-11St. Louis, Mo. (Eureka)
    Steven SashFr.6-3Pekin, Ill. (Pekin)
    Pat SauterFr.6-2Cedar Rapids, Iowa (CR Washington)
    Rich SheridanSr.5-8Tampa, Fla. (Tampa Jesuit)
    Andrew SkramFr.5-11Denver, Colo. (J.K. Mullen)
    Chris SlevinFr.5-9Peoria Heights, Ill. (Peoria Notre Dame)
    Josh StephensFr.5-10Hamilton, Ohio (Hamilton)
    John StoneburnerSo.5-10Cincinnati, Ohio (St. Xavier)
    Dan SzymanJr.6-5Hazelwood, Mo. (Hazelwood West)
    Bobby WolfJr.5-11St. Louis, Mo. (Mehlville)
    Mark WoznySr.5-11Greendale, Wis. (Marquette)
    Sam ZinkanFr.5-11Indianapolis, Ind. (Cathedral)

    TCU HORNED FROGS

    NameClassClassEventHometown (Previous School)
    Jennifer AntisdaleSo.5-4Sprints/FlySammamish, Wash. (Skyline)
    Christi CannonFr.5-3Free/IMBaton Rouge, La. (Baton Rouge Magnet)
    Leann CathcartSo.5-6Free/BreastLongview, Texas (Longview)
    Lisa ChampJr.5-7FreeCanby, Ore. (Canby)
    Amber FergusonSr.5-8BreastFort Worth, Texas (Paschal)
    Erin IronsSr.5-8Back/FreeMidland, Texas (Midland)
    Kendra JacksonFr.6-0Sprints/FreeGeorgetown, Texas (Georgetown)
    Rachael JonesSo.5-4DivingFresno, Calif. (Clovis)
    Meredith LoechleSo.5-3Fly/IMFort Mitchell, Ky. (Beechwood)
    Christie McAdamsJr.5-9SprintsAlbuquerque, N.M. (LaCueva)
    Codi McLambSr.5-9DivingAmarillo, Texas (Tascosa)
    Aimee MoreauJr.5-7Frees/BackKenner, La. (St. Martin's Episcopal)
    Sarah MurphySo.5-4Free/DistanceCincinnati, Ohio (Madeira)
    Liz Proffitt Sr.5-6Breast/IMCrystal Lake, Ill. (Palatine/Indian River C.C.)
    Amanda ReidSo.5-9SprintsCentennial, Colo. (Smoky Hill)
    Karen SandiferFr.5-8Sprints/FreeHouston, Texas (Langham Creek)
    Kelly SeelySo.5-8DivingFriendswood, Texas (Clear Brook)
    Margot ShiuSo.5-2Fly/FreeHumble, Texas (Humble)
    Maggie SkilleFr.5-8FreeMadison, Wis. (Madison West)
    Tiffany StrawnJr.5-9Fly/Back/IMKaty, Texas (James E. Taylor)
    Tara SullivanFr.5-6Sprints/FreePearland, Texas (Pearland)
    Erica TateFr.5-6Sprints/Fly/FreeGrapevine, Texas (Grapevine)
    Kelly WannemacherFr.5-8SprintsColumbus, Ohio (Upper Arlington)
    Keleigh WentworthFr.5-6Fly/IM/FreeMidland, Texas (Midland)
    Whitney WheelerFr.5-6DivingSouthlake, Texas (Carroll)

    NameClassHt.EventHometown (Previous School)
    Aran BeanFr.6-0Breast/Fly/FreeChittering, Australia (Guilford)
    Hugh BowmanFr.6-2Sprints/FreeMontgomery, Ala. (Woodberry Forest, Va.)
    Craig ChapmanJr.6-2BackTomball, Texas (Robert E. Lee)
    Joe CoveyJr.6-2Fly/Free/IMSpokane, Wash. (West Valley)
    Yousif Del ValleFr.5-9Sprints/FreeEl Paso, Texas (Eastwood)
    Andy DonovanJr.6-0Distance/FreestyleEl Paso, Texas (Cathedral)
    Stephen GebrenSr.5-10DivingBedford, Texas (L.D. Bell/LSU)
    Andy GonzalezFr.6-0Distance/FreeKaty, Texas (Katy)
    George GoochFr.5-11Fly/FreeHumble, Texas (Humble)
    Rilus GrahamJr.5-11Back/FreeGilbert, Ariz. (Valley Christian)
    Christoff KotzeTr.6-0Distance/IM/BreastSouth Africa (University of Toledo)
    Chad HummelSr.5-8DivingFriendswood, Texas (Clear Brook)
    Mitch LoperSr.6-3Sprints/BackHouston, Texas (Langham Creek/Kansas)
    Kelly McCainSo.5-7DivingCorpus Christi, Texas (Carrol)
    Allan McCallumSo.5-11Breast/IMBozeman, Mont. (Bozeman)
    Scott McCureJr.5-11Fly/IMRichardson, Texas (J.J. Pearce)
    Aaron McLachlanSr.6-1Fly/IM/FreeArvada, Colo. (Pomona/Nebraska)
    Brent Norcross So.6-0Sprints/BackThe Woodlands, Texas (The Woodlands)
    Collin SandiferSr.6-0Breast/FreeHouston, Texas (Langham Creek)
    Jacob TaylorJr.6-1Breast/IM/FreeBen Wheeler, Texas (Grace Community)
    David TietzeSr.6-3FreeTulsa, Okla. (Jenks/Drury Univ.)
    Kenneth WherryJr.5-10Free/FlyCarrollton, Texas (R.L. Turner/So. California)

    TULANE GREEN WAVE

    NameClassEventHt.Hometown (Previous School)
    Jen BerzinisFr.Breaststroke/IM5-7Longwood, Fla. (Lake Mary)
    Elizabeth CareyFr.Sprint/Middle Distance Free/Fly5-11Cincinnati, Ohio (Indian Hills)
    Leslie ChristianFr.Distance Free6-0Wahaiwa, Hawai'i (Leilehua)
    Taylor EmersonFr.Fly/IM5-7Durham, N.C. (C.E. Jordan)
    Jessica HughesFr.Distance/Middle Free5-8Spring, Texas (Klein)
    Monica JonesFr.Breast/Fly/IM5-6St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles)
    Nellie LangelandFr.Distance Free5-6Gainesville, Fla. (Buchholz)
    Katherine McCoyFr.Sprint Free/Back5-11Tucson, Ariz. (University)
    Linda McEachraneFr.Sprint Free/Fly5-9Petite Valley, Trinidad (St. Joseph's Convent)
    Katie McGuireJr.Fly/Free5-7Kenner, La. (Bonnabel)
    Lauren PattersonFr.Back/Free5-7Shreveport, La. (Caddo Parish)
    Maureen QuinnFr.Breast/IM5-6Cape Coral, Fla. (Bishop Verot)
    Nicole TaheriFr.Distance/Mid Free/Fly5-6San Jose, Calif. (Presentation)
    Megan UnderwoodFr.IM/Back5-9Henderson, Ky. (Owensboro Catholic)
    Amanda WilliamsFr.IM/Back/Free/Fly5-8Vestavia Hills, Ala. (Vestavia Hills)
    Divider image