Results






    Girls 50 Yard Free
    
            Name	           Team	Time
    1	Lietz, Hiedi	   BYU	23.81
    2	Matovic, Jelena	   UH	24.72
    3	Will, Myra	   UNM	24.88
    4	Hatling, Catherine NAU	25.01
    5	Tadlock, Nikki	   BYU	25.18
    6	Duncan, Rachel	   UNM	25.37
    7	Peterson, Lyndsay  NAU	25.43
    8	Tasker, Jennifer   BYU	25.45
    9	Oles, Sonrisa	   BYU	x25.46
    10	Bushkill, Alison   UNM	25.71
    11	Scott, Susan	   NAU	25.95
    12	Quintana, Kelly	   UH	26.04
    13	Wolf, Cindy	   UH	26.18
    14	Starr, Laura	   UH	x27.12
    15	Lowe, Katie	   NAU	x27.21
    16	Sherred, Nicole	   UNM	x29.80
    
    Girls 100 Yard Free
    
            Name	           Team	Time
    1	Rumfallo, Ashlee   BYU	54.20
    2	Will, Myra	   UNM	54.35
    3	Thompson, Amy	   BYU	54.56
    4	Erick, Ellen	   NAU	55.04
    5	Scott, Susan	   NAU	56.02
    6	Duncan, Rachel	   UNM	56.06
    7	Ebeling, Stacey	   UH	56.32
    8	Hatling, Catherine NAU	56.33
    9	Quintana, Kelly	   UH	57.13
    10	Lanbert, Jamie	   BYU	57.37
    11	Breiland, Liz	   NAU	x58.00
    12	Egan, Kristi	   BYU	x58.42
    13	Haggerty, Billie   UH	59.52
    14	Starr, Laura	   UH	x1:00.09
    15	Walsh, Michele	   UNM	1:02.83
    
    Girls 200 Yard Free
    
            Name	          Team	Time
    1	Warner, Annie	  NAU	1:57.16
    2	Thompson, Amy	  BYU	1:57.46
    3	Ferrell, Monica	  BYU	1:57.90
    4	Smith, Erin	  UNM	1:59.91
    5	Erick, Ellen	  NAU	1:59.93
    6	Krusen, Lindsey	  UNM	2:00.62
    7	Fajarado, Monika  NAU	2:01.30
    8	Ebeling, Stacey	  UH	2:01.39
    9	Hashagen, Jodi	  NAU	x2:04.69
    10	Sanchez, Angela	  UH	2:05.69
    11	Bennett, Dallas	  BYU	2:05.72
    12	Egan, Kristi	  BYU	x2:06.34
    13	Diluzio, Heather  UNM	2:08.65
    14	Walsh, Michele	  UNM	x2:14.05
    
    Girls 500 Yard Free
    
            Name	            Team  Time
    1	Urban, Chelsey	    NAU	  5:05.35
    2	Atrasz, Rachelle    NAU	  5:10.84
    3	Nelson, Elissa	    UH	  5:12.05
    4	Colburn, Sandra	    UNM	  5:14.26
    5	Warner, Annie	    NAU	  5:16.46
    6	Fajarado, Monika    NAU	  x5:21.21
    7	Smith, Erin	    UNM	  5:22.53
    8	Krusen, Lindsey	    UNM	  5:24.07
    9	Jensen, Codi	    BYU	  5:25.88
    10	Gorham, Sarah	    UNM	  x5:28.38
    11	Covington, Tamber   BYU	  5:30.22
    12	Bennett, Dallas	    BYU	  5:30.43
    13	Predium, Laura Kay  BYU	  x5:36.40
    14	Osborne, Linda	    UH	  5:37.67
    15	Foglietta, Agustina UH	  5:40.90
    
    Girls 1000 Yard Free
    
     	Name		     Team	Time
    1	Urban, Chelsey	     NAU	10:20.15
    2	Nelson, Elissa	     UH	        10:39.46
    3	Atrasz, Rachelle     NAU	10:42.00
    4	Colburn, Sandra	     UNM	10:42.55
    5	Jensen, Codi	     BYU	11:08.89
    6	Covington, Tamber    BYU	11:11.12
    7	Foglietta, Agustina  UH 	11:20.17
    8	Gorham, Sarah	     UNM	11:25.99
    
    Girls 100 Yard Back
    
     	Name	           Team	Time
    1	Michie, Quinn	   UNM	58.91
    2	Adkinson, Tina	   BYU	59.05
    3	McClellan, Amy	   BYU	1:00.26
    4	Thompson, Melissa  BYU	1:00.39
    5	Olson, Brigitta	   UNM	1:00.59
    6	Kursiss, Kristen   NAU	1:01.60
    7	Teerlink, Jennifer BYU	x1:01.67
    8	Blake, Jessica	   UH	1:02.81
    9	Hashagen, Jodi	   NAU	1:02.82
    10	Betts, Jessica	   NAU	1:02.86
    11	Linn, Rory	   UH	1:04.10
    12	Bertini, Louise	   UNM	1:04.79
    13	Trybus, Elaissa    UNM	x1:04.86
    14	Stoelb, Leanne	   NAU	x1:08.47
    15	Dye, Brittney	   UH	1:09.51
    
    Girls 100 Yard Breast
    
     	Name		  Team	Time
    1	Tasker, Jennifer  BYU	1:04.71
    2	Grant, Amanda	  BYU	1:06.01
    3	Sanchez, Angela	  UH	1:08.36
    4	Mason, Rachel	  BYU	1:08.82
    5	Hoard, Anna	  UNM	1:08.98
    6	Oles, Sonrisa	  BYU	x1:09.02
    7	Warner, Annie	  NAU	1:09.11
    8	Joslin, Jaala	  UNM	1:10.01
    9	Diluzio, Heather  UNM	1:10.11
    10	Bushkill, Alison  UNM	x1:10.87
    11	Pereyra, Kristin  NAU	1:11.18
    12	Larson, Brooke	  NAU	1:12.41
    13	Cochran, Kim	  NAU	x1:14.40
    14	Boyce, Elizabeth  UH	1:16.14
    
    Girls 100 Yard Fly
    
     	Name	           Team	Time
    1	Lietz, Hiedi	   BYU	58.13
    2	Carson, Amanda	   UNM	58.28
    3	Simpson, Gretta	   UNM	58.67
    4	Butt, Darcy	   NAU	1:00.45
    5	Ferrell, Monica	   BYU	1:00.56
    6	Hopkins, Falon	   UH	1:00.68
    7	Juvan, Lyndi	   BYU	1:01.04
    8	Lasik, Amanda	   NAU	1:02.07
    9	Lowe, Katie	   NAU	1:02.94
    10	Bernal, Genevieve  UNM	1:03.30
    11	Boyce, Elizabeth   UH	1:03.69
    12	Gorham, Sarah	   UNM	x1:04.48
    13	Wolf, Cindy	   UH	1:04.95
    
    Girls 200 Yard IM
    
     	Name		  Team	Time
    1	Michie, Quinn	  UNM	2:09.34
    2	Rumfallo, Ashlee  BYU	2:11.42
    3	Urban, Chelsey	  NAU	2:12.22
    4	Carson, Amanda	  UNM	2:12.83
    5	Kursiss, Kristen  NAU	2:12.84
    6	Grant, Amanda	  BYU	2:14.66
    7	Olson, Brigitta	  UNM	2:14.99
    8	Mason, Rachel	  BYU	2:15.20
    9	Adkinson, Tina	  BYU	x2:15.33
    10	Joslin, Jaala	  UNM	x2:17.00
    11	Larson, Brooke	  NAU	2:17.33
    12	Boyce, Elizabeth  UH	2:21.50
    13	Blake, Jessica	  UH	2:22.56
    14	Linn, Rory	  UH	2:25.07
    15	Osborne, Linda	  UH	x2:25.64
    16	Cochran, Kim	  NAU	x2:26.17
    
    Girls 1 mtr Diving
    
    	Name	           Team	Score
    1	Einfeldt, Kelli	   BYU	262.00
    2	Morgan, Kate	   NAU	243.40
    3	Wagner, Maryann	   NAU	230.05
    4	Berghian, Tracey   UNM	219.15
    5	Dahl, Tessa	   BYU	217.60
    6	Tutunnikova, Anna  BYU	213.30
    7	Wallace, Bobbie	   NAU	207.30
    8	Green, Sarah	   UNM	207.15
    9	Butler, Andrea	   UNM	184.35
    ---	Kothchka, Nicole   NAU	X191.25
    ---	Deem, Anna	   NAU	X196.90
    ---	Laurel, Jackie	   BYU	X213.10
    ---	Mckenzie, Courtney NAU	X220.45
    
    Girls 3 mtr Diving
    
     	Name	           Team	Score
    1	Einfeldt, Kelli	   BYU	279.80
    2	Tutunnikova, Anna  BYU	270.75
    3	Morgan, Kate	   NAU	256.35
    4	Berghian, Tracey   UNM	239.25
    5	Wallace, Bobbie	   NAU	232.60
    6	Kothchka, Nicole   NAU	222.55
    7	Green, Sarah	   UNM	209.90
    8	Dahl, Tessa	   BYU	198.60
    9	Butler, Andrea	   UNM	182.80
    ---	Laurel, Jackie	   BYU	X195.75
    ---	Deem, Anna	   NAU	X198.50
    ---	Wagner, Maryann	   NAU	X210.05
    ---	Mckenzie, Courtney NAU	X217.70
    
    Girls 200 Yard Free Relay
    
            Team	 	Time
    1	BYU	A	1:39.80
     	Rumfallo, Ashlee; Tadlock, Nikki;
    	Lanbert, Jamie; Thompson, Amy
    2	UNM	A	1:40.94
    	Michie, Quinn; Simpson, Gretta; 
    	Bushkill, Alison; Will, Myra
    3	UH	A	1:41.28
    	Wolf, Cindy; Nelson, Elissa;
    	Haggerty, Billie; Starr, Laura
    4	NAU	A	1:41.46
    	Hatling, Catherine; Erick, Ellen;
    	Scott, Susan; Peterson, Lyndsay
    5	BYU	B	1:43.61
    	Covington, Tamber; Ferrell, Monica;
    	Egan, Kristi; Predium, Laura Kay
    6	UH	B	1:46.08
    	Quintana, Kelly; Ebeling, Stacey;
    	Matovic, Jelena; Hopkins, Falon
    7	UNM	B	1:47.34
    	Colburn, Sandra; Hoard, Anna;
    	Bertini, Louise; Smith, Erin
    8	NAU	B	1:47.67
    	Breiland, Liz; Fajarado, Monika;
    	Lasik, Amanda; Stoelb, Leanne
    
    Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
    
     	Team	 	Time
    1	BYU	A	1:48.28
    	Teerlink, Jennifer; Tasker, Jennifer;
    	Lietz, Hiedi; Grant, Amanda
    2	UNM	A	1:52.15
    	Olson, Brigitta; Hoard, Anna;
    	Carson, Amanda; Duncan, Rachel
    3	UH	A	1:52.40
    	Linn, Rory; Dye, Brittney;
    	Osborne, Linda;	Haggerty, Billie
    4	BYU	B	1:52.47
    	Adkinson, Tina;	Lanbert, Jamie;
    	Juvan, Lyndi; Predium, Laura Kay
    5	NAU	A	1:55.40
    	Kursiss, Kristen; Larson, Brooke;
    	Butt, Darcy; Peterson, Lyndsay
    6	NAU	B	1:56.64
    	Betts, Jessica;	Pereyra, Kristin;
    	Lasik, Amanda; Breiland, Liz
    7	UNM	B	1:56.82
    	Trybus, Elaissa; Joslin, Jaala;
    	Krusen, Lindsey; Simpson, Gretta
    8	UH	B	2:03.20
    	Blake, Jessica;	Sanchez, Angela;
    	Hopkins, Falon;	Matovic, Jelena
    Divider image