2000 National Independent Collegiate Championship






    Thursday, February 24 Final Results

    EVENT:   1  WOMEN's   200  Yards   FREESTYLE RELAY         
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:33.28   CINCINNATI                          1998    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:30.76
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:33.48
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  U.OF CINCINNATI WOM                         1:35.16         1:33.66   
         1) JORGENSEN, NELLY    FR   :23.77    3) SHEIL, CARRIE       SR  1:10.38
         2) DEJONG, MAREIN      SO   :47.24    4) SMILLIE, FIONA      SR  1:33.66
    
        2)  WESTERN KENTUCKY WOM                        1:41.75         1:35.41   
         1) BECKWITH, BRANDI    SO   :23.81    3) SHAFER, AMANDA      JR  1:11.75
         2) MOUNTFORD, SYDNEY   SO   :47.65    4) ZERHUSEN, MEGAN     SO  1:35.41
    
        3)  UNIV.OF HOUSTON WOM                         1:38.30         1:36.74   
         1) HOPKINS, FALON      FR   :23.98    3) EBELING, STACEY     SO  1:12.85
         2) MATOVIC, JELENA     JR   :48.69    4) HARMS, MANDY        SR  1:36.74
    
        4)  OAKLAND UNIV. WOMEN                         1:38.33         1:36.86   
         1) SWABY, TAMARA       SO   :24.65    3) WALKER, KATIE       SO  1:13.04
         2) LYNN, YVONNE        JR   :48.66    4) FROLOVA, VERONIKA   JR  1:36.86
    
        5)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC WOM                        1:38.10         1:37.82   
         1) SOLOMON, TESSA      FR   :24.31    3) MARTINEZ, MARIA     FR  1:13.33
         2) JOHNSON, JEN        SO   :48.46    4) BURNS, BECKY        SR  1:37.82
    
        6)  NORTHERN ARIZONA WOM                        1:37.09         1:38.03   
         1) FAZIO, LEIA         SO   :24.46    3) SCOTT, SUSAN        JR  1:13.62
         2) HATLING, CATHERINE  FR   :48.61    4) ERICK, ELLEN        SO  1:38.03
    
        7)  U.OF LOUISIANA WOMEN                        1:42.96         1:42.42   
         1) CARRILLO, SILVANA   SO   :25.77    3) CORDON, BEATRIZ     SO  1:17.61
         2) GUERRA, MARIA       FR   :51.41    4) GERING, GINA        SR  1:42.42
    
        8)  SW.MISSOURI WOMEN                           1:42.84         1:45.70   
         1) McGUIRK, BRIANNE         :26.20    3) MOSCARIELLO, DEANNA     1:19.29
         2) GEISLER, AMANDA          :52.40    4) SHUPE, ANGELA           1:45.70
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:   2    MEN's   200  Yards   FREESTYLE RELAY         
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:21.18   WESTERN KENTUCKY                    1999    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:18.77
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:21.13
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  WESTERN KENTUCKY MEN                        1:23.19         1:21.81   
         1) VENCILL, KICKER     SR   :20.12    3) VELDMAN, GORD       SO  1:00.89
         2) TUCKER, DAVID       SO   :40.54    4) BARRETT, JOSH       JR  1:21.81
    
        2)  U.OF CINCINNATI MEN                         1:23.02         1:22.06   
         1) McNALLY, RYAN       SO   :20.64    3) SEITHER, JOE        SO  1:01.65
         2) MAGAN, JACOB        SR   :41.15    4) SHAPERO, JORDAN     SR  1:22.06
    
        3)  U.OF LOUISIANA MEN                          1:25.83         1:23.06   
         1) MIRANDA, RAFAEL     JR   :20.93    3) ARISMENDI, RAUL     JR  1:02.27
         2) DAY, KELTON         SO   :41.87    4) LILINTAHL, MICKY    SR  1:23.06
    
        4)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC MEN                        1:24.51         1:23.08   
         1) LANDRIO, JASON      FR   :20.95    3) BROCK, ADAM         FR  1:02.00
         2) CARRIZO, RICARDO         :41.26    4) MIRDA, MIKE         SO  1:23.08
    
        5)  OAKLAND UNIV. MEN                           1:24.78         1:24.07   
         1) DUNLAP, COURTNEY    SR   :21.06    3) HARTZEL, DAVID      SO  1:02.65
         2) ORSO, THIAGO        SR   :41.56    4) DUNCAN, TODD        JR  1:24.07
    
        6)  SW.MISSOURI MEN                             1:26.56         1:30.40   
         1) OSBORNE, MICAH           :22.69    3) BUNKER, DONNIE          1:07.17
         2) HEYNENRYCH, RYAN         :44.49    4) HAVEMANN, JOSH          1:30.40
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:   3  WOMEN's   500  Yards   FREESTYLE               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       4:46.13   ISABELLA ARNOULD  SOUTH CAROLINA    1990    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      4:46.31
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      4:54.89
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  OBERG, MARIA         SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:57.59         4:53.14   
               :56.95  1:55.76  2:54.78  3:54.48  4:53.14 
        2)  MOUNTFORD, SYDNEY    SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:58.77         4:54.31   
               :56.01  1:56.03  2:55.93  3:55.48  4:54.31 
        3)  CONRAD, SHAUNA       FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:59.97         4:58.22   
               :58.48  1:59.11  2:59.50  3:59.91  4:58.22 
        4)  WARD, DANIELLE       FR  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:56.52         4:58.24   
               :57.61  1:57.76  2:57.69  3:58.90  4:58.24 
        5)  LIVINGSTON, TORI     FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    5:00.38         5:01.06   
               :57.57  1:57.77  2:58.65  4:00.11  5:01.06 
        6)  NELSON, ELISSA       SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    5:01.11         5:02.79   
               :57.97  1:59.07  3:00.33  4:01.55  5:02.79 
        7)  WARNER, ANNIE        SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   5:01.69         5:05.15   
               :57.50  1:59.10  3:01.16  4:03.16  5:05.15 
        8)  ATRASZ, RACHELLE     SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:58.76         5:07.73   
               :58.76  2:00.14  3:02.24  4:05.29  5:07.73 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  CRAFT, NICOLE        SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   5:01.71         4:58.58   
               :58.86  1:59.34  2:59.45  3:59.76  4:58.58 
       10)  HARMS, MANDY         SR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    5:06.01         5:03.26   
               :58.88  2:01.00  3:02.47  4:03.56  5:03.26 
       11)  WEIS, ELIZABETH      FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    5:04.44         5:05.36   
               :59.73  2:01.55  3:03.71  4:04.72  5:05.36 
       12)  KENNEDY, KRISTINA    JR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   5:06.29         5:05.43   
               :57.31  1:58.54  3:00.88  4:03.72  5:05.43 
       13)  MEYER, GRANDY        SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    5:06.28         5:07.05   
               :58.94  2:00.76  3:03.08  4:05.77  5:07.05 
       14)  URIBE, ANA           FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   5:08.46         5:07.24   
               :59.47  2:01.14  3:03.25  4:05.81  5:07.24 
       15)  KELLY, BRIE          SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   5:07.43         5:08.05   
               :58.81  2:00.62  3:03.12  4:06.02  5:08.05 
       16)  MARTINEZ, MARIA      FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   5:04.22         5:10.07   
              1:00.18  2:02.73  3:05.15  4:07.52  5:10.07 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:   4    MEN's   500  Yards   FREESTYLE               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       4:21.23   JEAN ARNOULD      SOUTH CAROLINA    1987    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      4:20.75
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      4:28.57
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  SZYMANSKI, DARIUSZ   SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:30.60         4:25.26   
               :51.31   :00.00  2:39.65  3:34.25  4:25.26 
        2)  McLEOD, STEVEN       JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:28.12         4:26.00   
               :50.94  1:44.00  2:37.80  3:32.17  4:26.00 
        3)  HARTZEL, DAVID       SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:30.14         4:27.60   
               :52.18  1:46.11  2:40.30  3:34.33  4:27.60 
        4)  ARISMENDI, RAUL      JR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:31.49         4:30.28   
               :51.94  1:46.41  2:41.11  3:36.55  4:30.28 
        5)  GOMEZ, JAIRO         SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   4:33.22         4:32.68   
               :52.63  1:47.68  2:42.63  3:38.25  4:32.68 
        6)  SCHMIT, ANDY         SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:30.36         4:33.64   
               :51.82  1:46.32  2:42.21  3:38.24  4:33.64 
        7)  GRAY, MARC           SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:33.64         4:35.29   
               :52.31  1:47.89  2:44.03  3:40.27  4:35.29 
        8)  LYNCH, ADAM          SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    4:36.80         4:39.65   
               :53.63  1:48.89  2:44.85  3:42.69  4:39.65 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  SOSNOWSKI, NICK      SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:37.74         4:35.65   
               :53.92  1:50.24  2:46.50  3:42.27  4:35.65 
       10)  PIGOTT, JOSH         FR  U.OF LOUISIANA     4:39.16         4:36.62   
               :53.69  1:49.15  2:45.60  3:41.98  4:36.62 
       11)  EVANS, CRAIG         SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:40.91         4:38.32   
               :52.65  1:49.29  2:45.74  3:41.89  4:38.32 
       12)  FOLEY, PATRICK       SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:41.90         4:39.18   
               :52.88  1:49.35  2:46.77  3:44.07  4:39.18 
       13)  RITTER, YOAV         SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      4:42.40         4:40.60   
               :53.80  1:50.36  2:47.21  3:43.87  4:40.60 
       14)  HALL, GREG           SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:36.86         4:40.66   
               :52.99  1:49.06  2:46.00  3:43.68  4:40.66 
       15)  SEGURA, NATHAN           SW.MISSOURI ST.    4:42.84         4:43.82   
               :50.71  1:50.91  2:47.36  3:47.33  4:43.82 
       16)  DUNN, JARED          FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   4:41.76         4:43.95   
               :53.73  1:51.92  2:49.26  3:47.99  4:43.95 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:   5  WOMEN's   200  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       2:02.62   NOEMI LUG         FLORIDA ATLANTIC  1992    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      2:00.31
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      2:03.91
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  BECKWITH, BRANDI     SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY   2:04.37         2:02.39 **
               :26.83   :57.73  1:33.88  2:02.39 
       ** N.I.C. RECORD                                                           
        2)  SVENSSON, SOFIA      JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    2:04.21         2:03.18   
               :26.94   :57.25  1:34.35  2:03.18 
        3)  KINSELA, GEORGI      SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      2:06.42         2:05.62   
               :27.22  1:01.60  1:36.05  2:05.62 
        4)  RUGGIANO, DANIELLE   FR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    2:10.00         2:08.59   
               :28.85  1:02.05  1:39.89  2:08.59 
        5)  MATOVIC, JELENA      JR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    2:08.81         2:08.98   
               :28.55  1:01.82  1:38.99  2:08.98 
        6)  McGIBBON, SERENA     FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    2:09.29         2:09.00   
               :29.11  1:04.06  1:39.77  2:09.00 
        7)  GERING, GINA         SR  U.OF LOUISIANA     2:09.47         2:10.30   
               :28.73  1:02.28  1:40.83  2:10.30 
        8)  BLAKE, JESSICA       FR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    2:10.40         2:10.56   
               :28.66   :00.00  1:40.63  2:10.56 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  ROBERTSON, BEV       FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   2:10.95         2:10.80   
               :29.35  1:04.29  1:39.27  2:10.80 
       10)  VANANTWERP, JULIA    FR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   2:11.80         2:11.23   
               :28.59  1:02.24  1:41.54  2:11.23 
       11)  LARSON, BROOKE       SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA   2:10.95         2:11.44   
               :29.20  1:03.78  1:40.97  2:11.44 
       12)  KELLY, HEATHER       SO  OAKLAND UNIV.      2:12.00         2:11.58   
               :29.36  1:02.99  1:41.99  2:11.58 
       13)  MILSTEAD, CHRISTY    SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    2:11.58         2:11.67   
               :28.53  1:03.39  1:42.39  2:11.67 
       14)  BATLEY, KATIE        FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   2:12.60         2:12.48   
               :29.38  1:02.36  1:42.20  2:12.48 
       15)  SOUDERS, MERI        JR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   2:11.47         2:12.58   
               :28.81  1:02.01  1:40.94  2:12.58 
       16)  BOYCE, ELIZABETH     JR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON    2:13.64         2:14.15   
               :29.14  1:04.47  1:43.07  2:14.15 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:   6    MEN's   200  Yards   INDIVIDUAL MEDLEY       
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       1:46.40   HONZA VITAZKA     CINCINNATI        1998    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      1:47.16
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      1:50.37
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  ZAFFT, DOUG          SR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:50.59         1:49.64   
               :23.71   :52.22  1:23.49  1:49.64 
        2)  ORSO, THIAGO         SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:51.47         1:50.57   
               :23.90   :52.18  1:24.72  1:50.57 
        3)  DUPUIS, KEVIN        JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:51.08         1:50.66   
               :24.09   :52.82  1:24.42  1:50.66 
        4)  RUTKOWSKI, ARTUR     SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:52.21         1:50.88   
               :24.10   :52.49  1:23.78  1:50.88 
        5)  HASSAM, HAITHAM      JR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:51.99         1:51.45   
               :24.11   :52.07  1:24.71  1:51.45 
        6)  ELLIOTT, MATT        JR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:52.69         1:53.33   
               :23.82   :53.84  1:25.53  1:53.33 
        7)  DADE, SHAWN          SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:51.75         1:54.36   
               :23.94   :52.88  1:26.03  1:54.36 
        8)  GARDMARK, CARL       SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:52.92         1:54.60   
               :23.98   :53.42  1:27.31  1:54.60 
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  PULLIAM, J.D.        SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY   1:54.37         1:53.27   
               :25.13   :54.08  1:27.19  1:53.27 
       10)  HEWITT, MICHAEL      SO  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:53.89         1:53.83   
               :25.57   :54.79  1:26.54  1:53.83 
       11)  MIZE, DEREK          FR  U.OF CINCINNATI    1:54.75         1:54.23   
               :24.57   :53.58  1:26.97  1:54.23 
       12)  BARGHI, CAMERON      JR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:54.82         1:54.28   
               :25.66   :54.43  1:27.72  1:54.28 
       13)  KELLY, ERICH         SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:54.16         1:54.31   
               :25.11   :53.86  1:26.62  1:54.31 
       14)  TAKEDA, ALEX         JR  U.OF LOUISIANA     1:55.43         1:54.99   
               :25.04   :53.75  1:27.85  1:54.99 
       15)  MERON, IDO           SR  OAKLAND UNIV.      1:56.33         1:55.93   
               :24.86   :52.69  1:28.24  1:55.93 
       16)  OCHSENSCHLAGER, HUGH SR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC   1:57.39         1:57.72   
               :26.13   :56.73  1:29.98  1:57.72 
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:   7  WOMEN's    50  Yards   FREESTYLE               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        :23.05   DANA DUTCHER      SOUTH CAROLINA    1988    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"       :22.77
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"       :23.45
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  SHEIL, CARRIE        SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :23.52          :23.55   
        2)  DEJONG, MAREIN       SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :23.86          :23.75   
        3)  JORGENSEN, NELLY     FR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :23.57          :23.81   
        4)  SMILLIE, FIONA       SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :23.86          :23.89   
        5)  ZERHUSEN, MEGAN      SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :23.95          :24.06   
        6)  HOPKINS, FALON       FR  UNIV.OF HOUSTON     :24.09          :24.13   
        7)  FROLOVA, VERONIKA    JR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :24.24          :24.25   
        8)  JOHNSON, JEN         SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :24.00          :24.35   
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  SOLOMON, TESSA       FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :24.25          :24.17   
       10)  FAZIO, LEIA          SO  NORTHERN ARIZONA    :24.24          :24.36   
       11)  HATLING, CATHERINE   FR  NORTHERN ARIZONA    :24.68          :24.42   
       12)  EBELING, STACEY      SO  UNIV.OF HOUSTON     :24.41          :24.49   
       13)  SHAFER, AMANDA       JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :24.60          :24.70   
       14)  ELLIS, JENNY         SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :24.55          :24.74   
       15)  LYNN, YVONNE         JR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :24.70          :24.76   
       16)  SWABY, TAMARA        SO  OAKLAND UNIV.       :24.68          :24.88   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:   8    MEN's    50  Yards   FREESTYLE               
    
    N.I.C. RECORD        :19.97   BLAKE LAYDA       CINCINNATI        1998    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"       :19.79
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"       :20.38
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      NAME           YEAR    TEAM             TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  VENCILL, KICKER      SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :20.08          :20.27   
        2)  TUCKER, DAVID        SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :20.66          :20.71   
        3)  McNALLY, RYAN        SO  U.OF CINCINNATI     :20.89          :20.75   
        4)  MIRANDA, RAFAEL      JR  U.OF LOUISIANA      :20.93          :21.03   
        4)  CARRIZO, RICARDO         FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :20.89          :21.03   
        6)  VELDMAN, GORD        SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :21.12          :21.04   
        7)  LANDRIO, JASON       FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :21.04          :21.18   
        8)  BROCK, ADAM          FR  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :21.18          :21.65   
    
    CONSOLATION FINAL   
    
        9)  DUNLAP, COURTNEY     SR  OAKLAND UNIV.       :21.30          :21.01   
       10)  SHAPERO, JORDAN      SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :21.25          :21.18   
       11)  MAGAN, JACOB         SR  U.OF CINCINNATI     :21.22          :21.29   
       12)  ROY, RICHARD         SR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :21.29          :21.58   
       13)  MIRDA, MIKE          SO  FLORIDA ATLANTIC    :21.47          :21.65   
       14)  ADDISON, JON         SO  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :21.47          :21.69   
       15)  BARRETT, JOSH        JR  WESTERN KENTUCKY    :21.29          :21.76   
       16)  DAY, KELTON          SO  U.OF LOUISIANA      :21.40          :21.81   
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  11  WOMEN's   400  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY            
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       3:47.93   SOUTH CAROLINA                      1988    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      3:39.05
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      3:45.62
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  U.OF CINCINNATI WOM                         3:49.94         3:48.47   
         1) JORGENSEN, NELLY    FR   :57.56    3) SVENSSON, SOFIA     JR  2:58.35
         2) McGIBBON, SERENA    FR  2:02.77    4) SHEIL, CARRIE       SR  3:48.47
    
        2)  OAKLAND UNIV. WOMEN                         3:55.02         3:52.48   
         1) LYNN, YVONNE        JR   :57.55    3) BENDER, GRACIE      SO  2:57.75
         2) KINSELA, GEORGI     SO  2:00.69    4) WARD, DANIELLE      FR  3:52.48
    
        3)  WESTERN KENTUCKY WOM                        3:59.70         3:53.82   
         1) SHAFER, AMANDA      JR  1:00.85    3) BECKWITH, BRANDI    SO  3:02.13
         2) ROBERTSON, BEV      FR  2:05.58    4) ZERHUSEN, MEGAN     SO  3:53.82
    
        4)  UNIV.OF HOUSTON WOM                         3:58.75         3:55.10   
         1) BLAKE, JESSICA      FR   :59.58    3) HOPKINS, FALON      FR  3:02.60
         2) EBELING, STACEY     SO  2:07.04    4) HARMS, MANDY        SR  3:55.10
    
        5)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC WOM                        3:58.49         3:58.24   
         1) SOLOMON, TESSA      FR   :58.63    3) JOHNSON, JEN        SO  3:04.31
         2) KENNEDY, KRISTINA   JR  2:05.29    4) MARTINEZ, MARIA     FR  3:58.24
    
        6)  NORTHERN ARIZONA WOM                        4:15.01         4:05.96   
         1) WILLIAMS, MEGAN     SR  1:05.71    3) BUTT, DARCY         JR  3:13.61
         2) LARSON, BROOKE      SO  2:15.69    4) ERICK, ELLEN        SO  4:05.96
    
        7)  U.OF LOUISIANA WOMEN                        4:07.77         4:07.95   
         1) PEDDIE, TARA        FR  1:02.13    3) GERING, GINA        SR  3:13.12
         2) CORDON, BEATRIZ     SO  2:11.50    4) CARRILLO, SILVANA   SO  4:07.95
    
        8)  SW.MISSOURI WOMEN                           4:06.15         4:11.34   
         1) DUMONT, JESSICA         1:02.52    3) MOSCARIELLO, DEANNA     3:14.32
         2) McGUIRK, BRIANNE        2:12.48    4) SHUPE, ANGELA           4:11.34
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
    EVENT:  12    MEN's   400  Yards   MEDLEY RELAY            
    
    N.I.C. RECORD       3:16.76   SOUTH CAROLINA                      1989    
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-1 "A"      3:12.97
    QUALIFYING FOR NCAA DIV-I "B"      3:18.75
    
    
    FINAL RESULTS     
      PLACE      TEAM                                    TRIALS          FINALS
    
    CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL  
    
        1)  WESTERN KENTUCKY MEN                        3:24.64         3:18.78   
         1) VELDMAN, GORD       SO   :49.30    3) ROY, RICHARD        SR  2:35.36
         2) PRIEST, ANDREW      JR  1:45.22    4) VENCILL, KICKER     SR  3:18.78
    
        2)  U.OF CINCINNATI MEN                         3:25.36         3:21.84   
         1) WOLFE, BRIAN        JR   :51.32    3) GUZMAN, AGUSTIN     SR  2:36.61
         2) ZAFFT, DOUG         SR  1:47.34    4) McNALLY, RYAN       SO  3:21.84
    
        3)  FLORIDA ATLANTIC MEN                        3:26.00         3:22.29   
         1) BARGHI, CAMERON     JR   :52.53    3) LANDRIO, JASON      FR  2:37.78
         2) RUTKOWSKI, ARTUR    SR  1:48.35    4) CARRIZO, RICARDO        3:22.29
    
        4)  U.OF LOUISIANA MEN                          3:25.27         3:22.97   
         1) MONTOYA, ADRIAN     SR   :50.79    3) CRUZ, HELIO         JR  2:38.11
         2) FAABORG, KAJ        JR  1:48.16    4) MIRANDA, RAFAEL     JR  3:22.97
    
        5)  SW.MISSOURI MEN                             3:28.74         3:30.48   
         1) HEYNENRYCH, RYAN         :52.47    3) BAIMA, MICHAEL          2:42.63
         2) NIELSEN, DAVID          1:51.15    4) SEGURA, NATHAN          3:30.48
    
            OAKLAND UNIV. MEN                           3:25.99         DISQUAL
         1) HASSAM, HAITHAM     JR   :50.31    3) RITTER, YOAV        SR  2:36.55
         2) KANAK, JIM          FR  1:46.77    4) ORSO, THIAGO        SR  DISQUAL
    

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image