Licensed to University of Houston     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 02/27/2004 11:56 AM
           Conference USA Women's Champs Men's Inv. - 02/26/2004 to 02/28/2004
                                         Results
    
    Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 4:15.93
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 4:23.60
      Meet Record: R 4:23.91  2002      Jamie MacCurdy TCU
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
    Preliminaries
       1 Wentworth, Keleigh        FR TCU                  4:26.75    4:25.79
       2 Williams, Holly J         SO ECU                  4:25.21    4:25.93
       3 Gowens, Louise S          SR UC                   4:26.76    4:26.89
       4 Cannon, Christi           FR TCU                  4:31.88    4:26.93
       5 Szanto, Sziszi            FR UH                   4:25.06    4:28.16
       6 Turpin, Lulu              SR UH                   4:31.90    4:30.81
       7 Underwood, Meggie         FR TU                   4:42.22    4:32.91
       8 Williams, Amanda          FR TU                   4:38.47    4:34.20
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Belch, Jenn F             SR ECU                  4:39.38    4:35.92
      10 Fuller, Lara G            JR ECU                  4:37.05    4:35.96
      11 Hagen, Kelly              SO UC                   4:38.11    4:38.25
      12 Royce, Jackie L           SO ECU                  4:42.93    4:39.39
      13 Grass, Meredith           FR SLU                  4:38.79    4:39.72
      14 Loechle, Meredith         SO TCU                  4:44.29    4:42.19
      15 Richardson, Kim           SR UC                   4:43.52    4:43.43
      16 Gebhardt, Theresa         FR SLU                  4:49.50    4:47.65
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Lynn, Mandy               FR UL                   4:46.05    4:51.55
      18 Pass, Erica               FR UC                   4:58.85    4:52.64
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      19 Schleicher, Kayla         FR SLU                  4:51.18    4:54.80
      20 Dye, Brittney             SR UH                   5:10.84    5:00.63
      -- Taheri, Nicole            FR TU                   4:39.23        SCR
      -- Wright, Melissa           FR UH                   4:53.13        SCR
      -- Berzinis, Jen             FR TU                        NT        SCR
      -- Hewitt, Louise            SR UC                   4:56.74        SCR
      -- Meng, Heather             FR UL                   4:38.36        SCR
      -- DeWitt, Kristina          SR UH                   4:44.02        SCR
      -- Quinn, Maureen            FR TU                   4:56.37        SCR
      -- Blocker, Vicki            JR UH                   4:38.91        SCR
    
    Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 3:47.29
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 3:54.10
      Meet Record: R 3:55.42  2003      Carlo Piccio Cincinnati
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 McCure, Scott             JR TCU                  4:02.15    4:01.80
            54.02  1:25.02           1:55.45  2:30.05  3:04.51  3:33.89  4:01.80
       2 Piccio, Carlo C           JR UC                   4:00.02    4:02.15
            26.17    55.81  1:26.64  1:56.39  2:31.58  3:06.01  3:35.17  4:02.15
       3 Stoneburner, John         SO SLU                  4:07.81    4:02.52
            25.69    55.56  1:27.22  1:58.35  2:31.94  3:06.22  3:34.99  4:02.52
       4 Donovan, Andy             JR TCU                  4:13.41    4:08.99
            27.08    57.17  1:28.89  2:00.37  2:36.67  3:13.49  3:41.74  4:08.99
       5 Dragunas, Andrew J        JR ECU                  4:14.52    4:09.81
          1:26.92                    1:58.57  2:34.38  3:10.33  3:40.59  4:09.81
       6 Wherry, Kenneth           JR TCU                  4:12.87    4:12.31
            25.65    55.95  1:29.44  2:02.58  2:38.21  3:15.49  3:44.92  4:12.31
       7 Weisz, Robbie             SO UL                   4:23.45    4:13.29
            55.08  1:29.33           2:02.24  2:38.11  3:14.98  3:44.80  4:13.29
       8 Wildrick, Matt E          SR ECU                  4:16.92    4:13.96
            26.81    56.98  1:28.86  2:00.38  2:37.01  3:14.39  3:44.52  4:13.96
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Jacobs, Clay              FR UL                   4:38.93    4:20.28
            27.05    58.03  1:31.88  2:05.37  2:41.71  3:18.42  3:49.35  4:20.28
      10 Brewster, Ryan            SR UL                   4:31.67    4:25.64
            26.77    58.48  1:32.69  2:06.56  2:45.05  3:24.09  3:54.94  4:25.64
      11 Celik, Aaron              FR UC                   4:46.02    4:25.85
            27.00    58.84  1:37.28  2:13.66  2:47.95  3:22.91  3:55.11  4:25.85
      12 Gray, Travis              SO UL                   4:32.77    4:28.10
            27.38    58.62  1:32.86  2:06.50  2:48.64  3:30.18  4:00.00  4:28.10
      13 Maynard, Ryan             SR UL                        NT    4:29.42
            27.52  1:00.05  1:37.23  2:12.99  2:49.70  3:27.15  3:58.65  4:29.42
      -- Kotze, Christoff          SO TCU                       NT   X4:17.30
            26.71    57.73  1:31.87  2:05.50  2:41.61  3:18.94  3:48.70  4:17.30
      -- Davison, Scott            SR UC                   4:06.21        SCR
      -- Breehl, Will              SO UL                        NT        SCR
    
    Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 53.75
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 55.36
      Meet Record: R 55.07  2002      Marein de Jong Cincinnati
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 Degenstein, Ann           SO UC                     56.20      54.86R
       2 Parker, Diane L           JR ECU                    54.66      55.25!
       3 Gordan, Kate S            FR ECU                    56.95      56.08
       4 Strawn, Tiffany           JR TCU                    57.06      56.20
       5 Tate, Erica               FR TCU                    57.85      56.63
       6 Nicolletta, Angie         JR UL                     58.17      56.72
       7 Brasier, Karen            FR UC                     58.20      56.83
       8 Emerson, Taylor           FR TU                     59.09      56.84
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Densmore, Meg             SO UL                   1:00.99      57.93
      10 Kochman, Katie A          SR ECU                    57.38      58.31
      11 Moreau, Aimee             JR TCU                    58.62      58.47
      12 Lau, Kat                  FR UH                     58.73      58.49
      13 Wyatt, Stephanie          SO UL                     58.61      59.70
      14 McGuire, Katie            JR TU                   1:00.92      59.71
      15 Funk, Kristen             SO UC                   1:01.10      59.80
      16 Thoman, Victoria          SO UC                   1:03.66    1:00.69
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Loechle, Meredith         SO TCU                  1:00.73    1:01.24
      18 Valentino, Jenny          FR SLU                  1:01.56    1:01.69
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      19 Hildebrand, Meaghan       JR SLU                  1:10.00    1:02.47
      20 Rutter, Amanda            FR UH                   1:01.18    1:03.47
      21 Wien, Meagan              JR UH                   1:05.11    1:03.58
      -- Gowens, Louise S          SR UC                     57.15        SCR
      -- Williams, Amanda          FR TU                   1:00.50        SCR
      -- Langeland, Nellie         FR TU                   1:05.73        SCR
      -- Antisdale, Jennifer       SO TCU                    57.99        SCR
      -- Blocker, Vicki            JR UH                     59.80        SCR
      -- Lynn, Mandy               FR UL                   1:01.65        SCR
      -- Williams, Stacey          SO UH                     59.37        SCR
      -- Bay, Kristin              JR UH                   1:02.92        SCR
      -- Szanto, Sziszi            FR UH                     56.81        SCR
      -- Havard, Lauren R          SO ECU                  1:00.46        SCR
      -- DeWitt, Kristina          SR UH                     59.02        SCR
      -- Starr, Laura              SR UH                   1:04.86        SCR
    
    Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 47.25
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 48.66
      Meet Record: R 47.83  2002      Ryan McNally Cincinnati
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 Gustavsson, David H       SO UC                     49.60      49.09
            22.86    49.09
       2 Yearwood, Ryan            SO UC                     50.27      49.92
            23.06    49.92
       3 McLachlan, Aaron          SR TCU                    50.55      50.10
            23.38    50.10
       4 Flory, Kenny              SR ECU                    51.92      50.17
            23.47    50.17
       5 Mittel, Joseph            SR UL                     52.39      50.48
            23.83    50.48
       6 Ihara, Kleber             SO UL                     51.19      50.50
            23.94    50.50
       7 Dragunas, Andrew J        JR ECU                    52.47      51.31
            24.09    51.31
       8 Bostick, Parker P         FR ECU                    52.92      51.83
            23.90    51.83
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Gooch, George             FR TCU                    51.57      51.99
            24.06    51.99
      10 Goldberg, Dan             FR UC                     54.20      52.03
            24.37    52.03
      11 Donohue, Matt P           FR ECU                    54.94      52.05
            23.83    52.05
      12 Weisz, Robbie             SO UL                     54.04      52.14
            24.40    52.14
      13 Bieger, Andy              SO UL                     56.25      52.57
            23.65    52.57
      14 Stephens, Josh            FR SLU                    53.36      53.01
            24.26    53.01
      15 Thompson, Robbie          SR UL                     56.12      53.27
            24.61    53.27
      16 Sheridan, Rich            SR SLU                    53.55      53.44
            24.85    53.44
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Hanzalik, John            FR UL                     56.99      53.88
            24.78    53.88
      -- McLoughlin, Joe C         FR ECU                    54.55     X54.95
            25.69    54.95
      -- Breehl, Will              SO UL                     57.50     X57.29
            26.43    57.29
      -- McCure, Scott             JR TCU                    49.63        SCR
      -- Diller, Nate              FR UC                   1:00.84        SCR
      -- Shuman, Dan L             SR ECU                    53.99        SCR
      -- Schaeffer, Paul A         FR ECU                    52.92        SCR
      -- Lees, Matt                SO UL                     51.78        SCR
      -- Souza, Vinnie             JR UL                        NT        SCR
    
    Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 1:47.61
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 1:50.83
      Meet Record: R 1:48.75  2002      Maria Oberg Cincinnati
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 Sandifer, Karen           FR TCU                  1:51.57    1:52.20
            26.48    54.83  1:23.38  1:52.20
       2 Antisdale, Jennifer       SO TCU                  1:53.41    1:52.33
            25.86    53.74  1:22.43  1:52.33
       2 Sullivan, Tara            FR TCU                  1:52.89    1:52.33
            26.79    54.88  1:23.59  1:52.33
       4 de Jong, Gerdien          FR UC                   1:57.32    1:53.50
            26.27    55.07  1:24.26  1:53.50
       5 Hunt, Sarah V             SO ECU                  1:56.97    1:53.67
            26.79    55.81  1:24.65  1:53.67
       6 Bullock, Lauren           SO UL                   1:56.08    1:54.19
            26.47    55.43  1:24.95  1:54.19
       7 Menard, Haley             FR UH                   1:53.92    1:54.54
            26.77    55.78  1:25.38  1:54.54
       8 Meade, Jennie M           FR ECU                  1:55.14    1:54.63
            26.07    54.54  1:24.35  1:54.63
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Taheri, Nicole            FR TU                   1:56.29    1:55.26
            27.23    56.50  1:26.19  1:55.26
       9 Lutzen, Jenny             FR SLU                  1:57.28    1:55.26
            27.05    55.84  1:25.48  1:55.26
      11 Gordan, Kate S            FR ECU                  1:55.21    1:55.71
            25.97    54.52  1:24.96  1:55.71
      12 Carey, Elizabeth          FR TU                   1:57.54    1:56.21
            26.78    56.30  1:26.47  1:56.21
      13 Starr, Laura              SR UH                   2:03.14    1:56.33
            27.20    56.48  1:26.04  1:56.33
      14 Felker, Courtney L        SO ECU                  1:56.22    1:56.42
            27.14    56.11  1:26.10  1:56.42
      15 Hughes, Jessica           FR TU                   1:58.14    1:56.57
            27.70    57.20  1:27.04  1:56.57
      16 Funk, Kristen             SO UC                   1:58.97    1:56.68
            27.41    56.80  1:26.84  1:56.68
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Williams, Stacey          SO UH                   1:56.02    1:56.74
            26.73    56.30  1:27.13  1:56.74                                
      18 Burns, Jen M              SR ECU                  1:57.05    1:56.79
            26.84    56.05  1:26.67  1:56.79
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      19 Oberjohn, Emily           FR SLU                  1:56.31    1:57.12
            27.41    56.92  1:27.00  1:57.12
      20 Altepeter, Alice          SO SLU                  1:58.48    1:57.17
            26.91    56.65  1:27.17  1:57.17
      21 Seymour, Lauren           JR UL                   1:57.63    1:57.23
            27.50    56.51  1:26.50  1:57.23
      22 Christian, Leslie         FR TU                   1:59.41    1:57.80
            27.44    57.32  1:27.73  1:57.80
      23 Salazar, Ale              FR UH                   2:00.76    1:58.21
            27.42    57.25  1:27.90  1:58.21
      24 Loyd, Emily S             FR ECU                  1:56.60    1:58.23
            27.52    57.40  1:28.13  1:58.23
      25 Norton, Maggie            SO SLU                  1:59.83    1:58.29
            27.67    57.57  1:27.83  1:58.29
      26 Wright, Melissa           FR UH                   1:57.20    1:58.50
            26.95    56.36  1:27.32  1:58.50
      27 Kotowski, Katie           FR SLU                  2:02.09    1:59.06
            27.85    58.30  1:29.07  1:59.06
      28 Brinkman, Ashley          SO SLU                  2:03.75    1:59.51
            27.29    56.90  1:28.10  1:59.51
      29 Langeland, Nellie         FR TU                   2:03.62    1:59.63
            28.19    58.33  1:29.08  1:59.63
      30 Rivas, Paola              FR UC                   1:58.69    1:59.66
            27.85    58.04  1:28.87  1:59.66
      31 Misterka, Cathy           SO SLU                  2:05.88    2:00.87
            28.34    59.04  1:29.87  2:00.87
      32 Duke, Amy                 SO UH                   2:08.49    2:08.52
            26.32    55.25  1:32.38  2:08.52
      -- Jackson, Kendra           FR TCU                  2:02.12   X1:57.64
            26.69    56.10  1:26.94  1:57.64
      -- Rabe, Emily               FR UL                   2:03.23        SCR
      -- McAdams, Christie         JR TCU                  1:59.11        SCR
      -- Niehoff, Larissa          FR UL                   2:00.82        SCR
      -- Irons, Erin               SR TCU                  1:53.82        SCR
      -- Nicolletta, Angie         JR UL                   1:55.43        SCR
      -- Jorgensen, Nelly          SR UC                   1:57.36        SCR
      -- Wien, Meagan              JR UH                   2:03.06        SCR
    
    Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 1:36.19
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 1:39.07
      Meet Record: R 1:39.66  2002      Matt Walker E. Carolina
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 Cronin, Casey D           JR ECU                  1:40.17    1:39.53R
            23.46    48.28  1:13.51  1:39.53
       2 Del Valle, Yousif         FR TCU                  1:41.00    1:39.78
            22.78    47.87  1:13.57  1:39.78
       3 Stark, Gavin J            JR ECU                  1:42.96    1:41.28
            23.69    49.58  1:15.47  1:41.28
       4 Lees, Matt                SO UL                   1:45.86    1:41.38
            23.61  1:09.70  1:41.38  
       5 Skudin, Cliff P           SR ECU                  1:43.94    1:42.42
            23.76    49.76  1:15.85  1:42.42
       6 Tietze, David             SR TCU                  1:45.63    1:42.79
            23.94    49.72  1:15.30  1:42.79
       7 Walters, Daniel           SR ECU                  1:44.81    1:43.35
            23.97    50.22  1:16.49  1:43.35
       8 Cregan, Tommy J           SR ECU                  1:44.88    1:43.62
            23.85    49.43  1:16.31  1:43.62
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Thomas, Tim               JR UL                   1:48.02    1:43.84
            24.00    50.64  1:17.70  1:43.84
      10 Farnham, Jon              SO UL                   1:45.92    1:43.87
            23.53    49.69  1:16.58  1:43.87
      11 Johansen, Christopher     SO SLU                  1:45.36    1:44.35
            24.54    50.59  1:17.50  1:44.35
      12 Covey, Joe                JR TCU                  1:43.93    1:45.02
            24.01    49.93  1:16.95  1:45.02
      13 Walker, Matt              SR ECU                  1:42.22    1:45.06
            24.34    50.49  1:17.37  1:45.06
      14 Curnutte, Josh J          FR ECU                  1:48.92    1:45.22
            23.63    49.81  1:17.07  1:45.22
      15 Souza, Vinnie             JR UL                   1:51.40    1:45.40
            24.78    51.62  1:18.32  1:45.40
      16 Shapero, Kyle             JR UC                   1:45.96    1:45.82
            24.33    50.93  1:18.06  1:45.82
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Sohngen, Todd             FR UC                   1:49.97    1:47.27
            24.95    51.56  1:19.19  1:47.27
      18 Cameron, John M           FR ECU                  1:48.17    1:48.30
            24.94    52.18  1:20.45  1:48.30
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      19 Brungardt Jr., B.J.       FR SLU                  1:52.06    1:48.65
            25.25    52.55  1:20.69  1:48.65
      20 Fitzgerald, Carter        SO SLU                  1:51.20    1:49.37
            25.40    53.09  1:21.32  1:49.37
      21 Kline, Josh               SR UC                   1:50.99    1:49.93
            26.21    53.77  1:21.99  1:49.93
      22 Long, Andrew              SR SLU                  1:55.20    1:50.06
            24.42    51.49  1:19.90  1:50.06
      23 Gartland, Robby           FR SLU                  1:54.35    1:53.37
            26.59    55.12  1:24.44  1:53.37
      24 Dowling, Albert           FR UC                   2:05.38    2:02.15
            28.14    59.44  1:31.44  2:02.15
      -- Gonzalez, Andy            FR TCU                       NT   X1:47.65
            24.93    51.59  1:19.56  1:47.65
      -- Kotze, Christoff          SO TCU                       NT        SCR
      -- Gustavsson, David H       SO UC                   1:41.37        SCR
      -- Davison, Scott            SR UC                   1:41.10        SCR
    
    Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 1:02.00
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 1:03.86
      Meet Record: R 1:03.46  2002      Diane Parker E. Carolina
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  
    ===============================================================================
       1 Parker, Diane L           JR ECU                  1:05.83    1:03.49!
            30.10  1:03.49
       2 Rye, Tricia               SR UC                   1:06.64    1:04.56
            30.50  1:04.56
       3 Meng, Heather             FR UL                   1:05.84    1:04.92
            30.64  1:04.92
       3 Gustafsson, Emma          SO UC                   1:06.64    1:04.92
            31.24  1:04.92
       5 McEachrane, Linda         FR TU                   1:06.67    1:05.02
            30.93  1:05.02
       6 Jones, Monica             FR TU                   1:08.84    1:05.55
            31.06  1:05.55
       7 Lindgren, Meredith R      SO ECU                  1:05.99    1:05.71
            31.27  1:05.71
       8 DeWitt, Kristina          SR UH                   1:05.85    1:06.10
            30.87  1:06.10
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Proffitt, Liz             SR TCU                  1:08.17    1:06.20
            31.00  1:06.20
      10 Tessar, Kelly             SO SLU                  1:06.21    1:06.31
            31.20  1:06.31
      11 Shinton, Kelly E          SO ECU                  1:07.19    1:06.37
            31.35  1:06.37
      12 Cathcart, Leann           SO TCU                  1:06.86    1:06.38
            30.96  1:06.38
      13 Richardson, Kim           SR UC                   1:07.97    1:07.34
            31.82  1:07.34
      14 Skille, Maggie            FR TCU                  1:08.36    1:07.54
            31.81  1:07.54
      15 Quinn, Maureen            FR TU                   1:09.19    1:07.67
            31.87  1:07.67
      16 Ferguson, Amber           SR TCU                  1:08.73    1:07.70
            32.09  1:07.70
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Williams, Adrienne M      SO ECU                  1:09.90    1:08.44
            31.62  1:08.44
      18 Kochman, Katie A          SR ECU                  1:08.10    1:08.92
            32.16  1:08.92
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      19 Berzinis, Jen             FR TU                   1:09.88    1:09.17
            32.57  1:09.17
      20 Pass, Erica               FR UC                   1:11.49    1:09.63
            32.95  1:09.63
      21 Banjeglav, Tatjana        SO UH                   1:09.24    1:09.64
            32.05  1:09.64
      22 Fehring, Krista           SR UC                   1:11.36    1:09.94
            33.04  1:09.94
      -- Wyatt, Stephanie          SO UL                   1:08.27         DQ
            32.32       DQ
      -- Szanto, Sziszi            FR UH                   1:06.04        SCR
      -- Hunt, Sarah V             SO ECU                  1:07.92        SCR
      -- Duke, Amy                 SO UH                   1:20.28        SCR
      -- Turpin, Lulu              SR UH                   1:11.47        SCR
      -- Starr, Laura              SR UH                   1:12.09        SCR
    
    Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 54.00
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 55.62
      Meet Record: R 56.32  2002      Scott Adkins TCU
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 Flory, Kenny              SR ECU                    59.39      56.48
            26.44    56.48
       2 Bean, Aran                FR TCU                    57.37      56.88
            26.84    56.88
       3 Marshall, Steve           SO UC                     57.80      57.75
            26.90    57.75
       4 Brown, Zack Z             FR ECU                    58.22      57.97
            27.20    57.97
       5 McCallum, Allan           SO TCU                    58.35      58.11
            27.47    58.11
       6 Parker, Dale              FR UL                     59.42      58.53
            27.20    58.53
       7 Taylor, Jacob             JR TCU                    59.59      58.82
            27.27    58.82
       8 Celik, Aaron              FR UC                   1:00.65      59.42
            28.07    59.42
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Winchester, James         SR UL                   1:02.05      59.63
            28.34    59.63
      10 Maynard, Ryan             SR UL                   1:02.91      59.79
            28.03    59.79
      11 Pearce, Rob B             FR ECU                  1:01.63    1:00.16
            27.92  1:00.16
      12 Wethington, Steve         JR UC                   1:01.52    1:00.51
            28.33  1:00.51
      13 Jacobs, Clay              FR UL                   1:01.08    1:00.61
            28.65  1:00.61
      14 Heafner, Tom              FR SLU                  1:04.89    1:00.87
            28.53  1:00.87
      15 Wozny, Mark               SR SLU                  1:04.87    1:01.10
            28.43  1:01.10
      16 Sash, Steve               FR SLU                  1:02.58    1:01.18
            28.29  1:01.18
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Beischel, Bryan           SO SLU                  1:02.76    1:01.21
            28.60  1:01.21
      18 Festok, Khalid            JR SLU                  1:05.00    1:03.33
            29.82  1:03.33
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      19 Szyman, Dan               JR SLU                  1:05.00    1:05.21
            30.58  1:05.21
      -- Sandifer, Collin          SR TCU                    59.58         DQ
            27.61       DQ
      -- Breehl, Will              SO UL                        NT        SCR
      -- Diller, Nate              FR UC                   1:09.62        SCR
      -- Thomas, Tim               JR UL                   1:09.15        SCR
    
    Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 54.47
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 56.10
      Meet Record: R 56.88  2002      Marisa Schenke TCU
    Meet Records: R 56.88  2003      Aimee Moreau TCU
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 Irons, Erin               SR TCU                    57.77      57.57
            28.02    57.57
       2 Jorgensen, Nelly          SR UC                     59.94      57.65
            28.02    57.65
       3 Strawn, Tiffany           JR TCU                    58.03      58.08
            28.65    58.08
       4 Bay, Kristin              JR UH                     58.50      58.60
            28.21    58.60
       5 Moreau, Aimee             JR TCU                    58.03      58.63
            28.52    58.63
       6 Snead, Marty M            JR ECU                    58.93      58.92
            28.51    58.92
       7 McCoy, Katherine          FR TU                   1:00.93      58.95
            28.42    58.95
       8 Capellupo, Megan          JR SLU                  1:00.13      59.19
            28.74    59.19
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Havard, Lauren R          SO ECU                  1:01.05      59.39
            28.68    59.39
      10 Niehoff, Larissa          FR UL                   1:01.09    1:00.04
            28.96  1:00.04
      11 Holman, Lindsay A         JR ECU                  1:01.01    1:00.06
            28.99  1:00.06
      12 Vaicaityte, Lina          SO UC                   1:01.27    1:00.13
            29.15  1:00.13
      13 Underwood, Meggie         FR TU                   1:01.75    1:00.67
            29.74  1:00.67
      14 Blocker, Vicki            JR UH                   1:00.96    1:00.89
            30.10  1:00.89
      15 Thoman, Victoria          SO UC                   1:03.92    1:01.59
            29.70  1:01.59
      16 Rabe, Emily               FR UL                   1:02.58    1:01.90
            29.95  1:01.90
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      17 Neiman, Dawn              FR SLU                  1:04.26    1:02.90
            30.40  1:02.90
      18 Wannemacher, Kelly        FR TCU                  1:05.33    1:03.96
            30.72  1:03.96
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      19 Dye, Brittney             SR UH                   1:06.69    1:06.11
            32.79  1:06.11
      -- Hathaway, Stephanie F     FR ECU                  1:01.10     X59.68
            28.91    59.68
      -- Reid, Amanda              SO TCU                  1:04.23   X1:02.79
            30.78  1:02.79
      -- Duke, Amy                 SO UH                   1:11.13         DQ
      -- Turpin, Lulu              SR UH                   1:02.23        SCR
      -- Hewitt, Louise            SR UC                   1:09.50        SCR
      -- Lau, Kat                  FR UH                   1:06.05        SCR
      -- Williams, Amanda          FR TU                   1:00.56        SCR
      -- Isaacs, Ann               JR UL                   1:02.40        SCR
      -- de Jong, Gerdien          FR UC                   1:01.64        SCR
      -- Berzinis, Jen             FR TU                   1:04.63        SCR
    
    Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
    ===============================================================================
    NCAA "A" Std: * 47.43
    NCAA "B" Std: ! 48.85
      Meet Record: R 49.09  2003      Craig Chapman TCU
         Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims
    ===============================================================================
       1 Chapman, Craig            JR TCU                    50.20      49.84
            24.25    49.84
       2 Mittel, Joseph            SR UL                     51.65      50.74
            25.02    50.74
       3 Bayata, Enrique           JR UC                     51.53      51.06
            24.92    51.06
       4 Hendrick, Kelly W         JR ECU                    51.71      51.28
            24.61    51.28
       5 Loper, Mitch              SR TCU                    53.07      51.44
            24.99    51.44
       6 Norcross, Brent           SO TCU                    53.28      51.82
            25.04    51.82
       7 Spittler, Felix           SO UL                     52.89      52.64
            25.17    52.64
       8 Graham, Rilus             JR TCU                    53.25      53.05
            25.35    53.05
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
       9 Goldberg, Dan             FR UC                     53.73      53.10
            26.35    53.10
      10 Donohue, Matt P           FR ECU                    54.01      53.45
      11 Stephens, Josh            FR SLU                    53.73      53.76
            26.06    53.76
      12 Poss, Ryan                JR SLU                    55.73      54.02
            26.34    54.02
      13 Bostick, Parker P         FR ECU                    54.27      54.38
            26.14    54.38
      14 Hanzalik, John            FR UL                     58.12      55.34
            26.24    55.34
      15 Souza, Vinnie             JR UL                   1:01.68      57.18
            28.25    57.18
      16 Sauter, Pat               FR SLU                  1:00.10      57.87
            28.05    57.87
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------
      -- Breehl, Will              SO UL                     57.88     X59.27
            28.67    59.27
      -- Maynard, Ryan             SR UL                        NT        SCR
      -- Schaeffer, Paul A         FR ECU                    53.44        SCR
      -- Farnham, Jon              SO UL                     54.21        SCR
    

    Shop Now at the Official
    Online Store

      Divider image