Licensed to University of Houston           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2012
     2012 C-USA Women's Champs & C-USA Men's Inv - 2/15/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 42                        
 
                              Women - Team Scores                              
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Southern Methodist University      SMU             816  
                2 Rice University                    RICE            718  
                3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving      ECU             690.5
                4 University of Houston              HOU             553  
                5 Marshall University                MAR             284  
                6 Tulane Swimming and Diving         TLN             195.5
 
                               Men - Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Southern Methodist University      SMU            1008  
                2 Texas Christian University         TCU             972  
                3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving      ECU             730  

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
     2012 C-USA Women's Champs & C-USA Men's Inv - 2/15/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:38.08   2/25/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Svendsen, D Callaghan, E Werth, P Klosova       
        DI A: ! 1:36.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:42.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:39.58    1:36.84R 
     1) Svendsen, Therese SR            2) r:+0.04 Donadon, Erica         
     3) r:+0.28 Konicke, Genevieve SR   4) r:NRT Arcila, Isabella         
                                                1:14.79 ( )     1:36.84 (22.05)
  2 Rice University                                   1:44.68    1:41.31@ 
     1) Gean, Michelle SO               2) r:+0.30 Marrow, Lilly SO       
     3) r:NRT Wlostowska, Karina SO     4) r:NRT Bottoms, Shelby SR       
                                                1:18.52 ( )     1:41.31 (22.79)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:44.82    1:43.34  
     1) Francis, Kylie SR               2) r:+0.12 Giese, Kristen SR      
     3) r:NRT Gibas, Anna SO            4) r:NRT Favoreto, Natalia SR     
                                                1:20.66 ( )     1:43.34 (22.68)
  4 University of Houston                             1:45.55    1:44.24  
     1) Blumenthal, Marissa SO          2) r:+0.23 Hillis, Beccy SR       
     3) r:NRT Coutts, Heather FR        4) r:NRT Morrell, Krystan SO      
                                                1:20.68 ( )     1:44.24 (23.56)
  5 Tulane Swimming and Diving                        1:47.35    1:45.06  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) Corcoran, Caitlin SO           
     3) Tarka, Grace JR                 4) Elgendy, Hagar SR              
                                                1:22.43 ( )     1:45.06 (22.63)
  6 Marshall University                               1:47.63    1:46.08  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera JR               2) r:+0.02 Lawhorn, Madison SO    
     3) r:NRT Kay, Sarah SO             4) r:NRT Hurd, Lauren             
                                                1:22.26 ( )     1:46.08 (23.82)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:26.70   2/27/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         P Renholm, A Hetland,B Denham, L.Vrtovec          
        DI A: ! 1:25.40                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:29.94                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:30.46    1:27.63@ 
     1) Andriekus, Matas                2) r:+0.09 Fletcher, Julian SO    
     3) r:+0.06 Larsson, David JR       4) r:+0.02 Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR
              23.04       47.68 (24.64)     1:08.56 (20.88)     1:27.63 (19.07)
  2 Texas Christian University                        1:30.12    1:28.17@ 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.23 Crespo, Edgar SR       
     3) r:+0.24 Azarias, Luiz SO        4) r:+0.17 Price, Devin JR        
              22.25       46.51 (24.26)     1:08.42 (21.91)     1:28.17 (19.75)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:32.30    1:30.26  
     1) Smedstad, Andre FR              2) r:+0.08 Ryan, Tommy SR         
     3) r:+0.24 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.37 Stauder, Travis SR     
              23.04       48.07 (25.03)     1:09.97 (21.90)     1:30.26 (20.29)
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 402.30   2/27/2008 Magnus Frick, Hawai'i                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                 299.75     361.20  
  2 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                 290.90     305.70  
  3 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                 282.20     293.30  
  4 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 242.85     280.25  
  5 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                 254.10     258.55  
  6 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 257.95     251.65  
  7 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                 239.05     248.60  
  8 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 251.10     235.85  
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 402.30   2/27/2008 Magnus Frick, Hawai'i                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                 242.70     200.45  
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                     NP     299.75  
  2 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                     NP     290.90  
  3 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                     NP     282.20  
  4 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 248.10     257.95  
  5 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                     NP     254.10  
  6 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 257.25     251.10  
  7 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 280.80     242.85  
  8 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                     NP     239.05  
  9 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 218.55     199.90  
 10 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                     NP     157.35  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:04.87   2/27/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         Blackman,  Klosova, Blackman Van den Branden      
        DI A: ! 7:02.07                                                        
        DI B: @ 7:23.17                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     7:16.71    7:11.27@ 
     1) Rangelova, Nina SO              2) r:+0.43 Svendsen, Therese SR   
     3) r:+0.42 Lindborg, Eleonor       4) r:+0.35 Smolenova, Denisa SR   
     r:+0.85  24.37       50.44 (50.44)   1:17.61 (1:17.61)   1:46.00 (1:46.00)
        2:10.14 (24.14)     2:36.92 (50.92)   3:04.77 (1:18.77)   3:32.45 (1:46.45)
        3:56.99 (24.54)     4:24.99 (52.54)   4:53.74 (1:21.29)   5:22.63 (1:50.18)
        5:47.71 (25.08)     6:15.40 (52.77)   6:43.55 (1:20.92)   7:11.27 (1:48.64)
  2 Rice University                                   7:25.17    7:13.91@ 
     1) Clark, Casey FR                 2) r:+0.12 Flanigan, Erin FR      
     3) r:+0.26 Fong, Chelsea SO        4) r:+0.13 O'Brien, Alex SR       
     r:+0.75  25.16       52.52 (52.52)   1:20.00 (1:20.00)   1:47.75 (1:47.75)
        2:12.61 (24.86)     2:40.11 (52.36)   3:08.18 (1:20.43)   3:36.42 (1:48.67)
        4:00.73 (24.31)     4:27.64 (51.22)   4:55.32 (1:18.90)   5:23.97 (1:47.55)
        5:49.30 (25.33)     6:16.59 (52.62)   6:44.62 (1:20.65)   7:13.91 (1:49.94)
  3 University of Houston                             7:36.65    7:21.66@ 
     1) Eeson, Kim SR                   2) r:+0.27 Fraser, Moira JR       
     3) r:+0.31 Winn, Heather SO        4) r:+0.46 Ballo, Kimmy JR        
     r:+0.76  25.33       52.50 (52.50)   1:20.89 (1:20.89)   1:49.74 (1:49.74)
        2:14.39 (24.65)     2:42.24 (52.50)   3:10.47 (1:20.73)   3:38.93 (1:49.19)
        4:03.78 (24.85)     4:31.66 (52.73)   5:00.61 (1:21.68)   5:29.56 (1:50.63)
        5:54.81 (25.25)     6:23.12 (53.56)   6:52.56 (1:23.00)   7:21.66 (1:52.10)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     7:29.57    7:26.89  
     1) Brosi, Kelsey SR                2) r:+0.12 Gray, Lauren FR        
     3) r:+0.31 Rossi, Megan FR         4) r:+0.14 Berenotto, Holly JR    
     r:+0.75  25.20       52.93 (52.93)   1:22.28 (1:22.28)   1:52.87 (1:52.87)
        2:18.30 (25.43)     2:46.69 (53.82)   3:15.72 (1:22.85)   3:44.47 (1:51.60)
        4:10.42 (25.95)     4:38.74 (54.27)   5:07.98 (1:23.51)   5:36.95 (1:52.48)
        6:01.14 (24.19)     6:28.75 (51.80)   6:57.42 (1:20.47)   7:26.89 (1:49.94)
  5 Tulane Swimming and Diving                        7:41.23    7:28.86  
     1) Ranson, Rachel SO               2) r:+0.25 Evans, Allie JR        
     3) r:+0.12 Whitaker, Elizabeth JR  4) r:+0.56 Pfohl, Lauren JR       
     r:+0.81  25.87       53.18 (53.18)   1:21.54 (1:21.54)   1:50.28 (1:50.28)
        2:15.44 (25.16)     2:43.03 (52.75)   3:12.12 (1:21.84)   3:41.77 (1:51.49)
        4:07.51 (25.74)     4:36.35 (54.58)   5:05.77 (1:24.00)   5:34.90 (1:53.13)
        6:00.48 (25.58)     6:28.53 (53.63)   6:58.08 (1:23.18)   7:28.86 (1:53.96)
  6 Marshall University                               7:49.33    7:41.59  
     1) Gregory, Kaley                  2) r:+0.10 Moore, Heather SO      
     3) r:+0.26 Heniken, Emily          4) r:+0.14 Aeling, Tiffany SO     
     r:+0.75  25.93       54.33 (54.33)   1:23.95 (1:23.95)   1:54.28 (1:54.28)
        2:20.72 (26.44)     2:49.85 (55.57)   3:19.54 (1:25.26)   3:49.72 (1:55.44)
        4:15.73 (26.01)     4:44.48 (54.76)   5:14.73 (1:25.01)   5:45.49 (1:55.77)
        6:11.48 (25.99)     6:40.63 (55.14)   7:10.83 (1:25.34)   7:41.59 (1:56.10)
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6:28.93   2/27/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         N Clark, L Vrtovec, T Fadness, S Milu             
        DI A: ! 6:20.76                                                        
        DI B: @ 6:42.42                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     6:35.87    6:32.80@ 
     1) Hansen, Nicolai SO              2) r:+0.36 Roney, Matt SO         
     3) r:+0.48 Andriunaitis, Giedrius  4) r:+0.24 Korosec, Blaz SR       
     r:+0.78  22.11       46.64 (46.64)   1:11.86 (1:11.86)   1:37.89 (1:37.89)
                            2:25.20 (47.31)   2:50.29 (1:12.40)   3:15.49 (1:37.60)
        3:37.89 (22.40)     4:03.04 (47.55)   4:28.88 (1:13.39)   4:55.66 (1:40.17)
        5:17.73 (22.07)     5:42.30 (46.64)   6:07.65 (1:11.99)   6:32.80 (1:37.14)
  2 Texas Christian University                        6:44.80    6:34.97@ 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.19 Arispe, Sebastian SO   
     3) r:+0.25 Mangus, Josh FR         4) r:+0.39 Saunders, Ryker SO     
     r:+0.69  22.24       47.07 (47.07)   1:12.43 (1:12.43)   1:38.65 (1:38.65)
        2:00.90 (22.25)     2:26.17 (47.52)   2:51.24 (1:12.59)   3:16.29 (1:37.64)
        3:38.74 (22.45)     4:03.74 (47.45)   4:29.28 (1:12.99)   4:55.39 (1:39.10)
        5:18.38 (22.99)     5:43.89 (48.50)   6:09.27 (1:13.88)   6:34.97 (1:39.58)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     6:41.51    6:39.48@ 
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) r:+0.23 Mead, Jeffrey FR       
     3) r:+0.26 Bailey, Jonathan SR     4) r:+0.12 Cepulis, Rokas FR      
     r:+0.79  22.40       46.97 (46.97)   1:12.51 (1:12.51)   1:38.35 (1:38.35)
        2:00.48 (22.13)     2:25.58 (47.23)   2:51.73 (1:13.38)   3:18.00 (1:39.65)
        3:41.05 (23.05)     4:06.36 (48.36)   4:32.42 (1:14.42)   4:58.83 (1:40.83)
        5:20.77 (21.94)     5:46.06 (47.23)   6:12.36 (1:13.53)   6:39.48 (1:40.65)
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:40.55   2/23/2006 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
        DI A: ! 4:38.46                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                4:52.98    4:42.47@ 
     r:+0.88  25.76       53.74 (27.98)     1:22.02 (28.28)     1:50.72 (28.70)
        2:19.22 (28.50)     2:47.87 (28.65)     3:16.49 (28.62)     3:45.30 (28.81)
        4:14.21 (28.91)     4:42.47 (28.26)                                        
  2 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 4:52.39    4:49.19  
     r:+0.77  26.72       55.51 (28.79)     1:24.52 (29.01)     1:53.69 (29.17)
        2:22.84 (29.15)     2:52.42 (29.58)     3:21.71 (29.29)     3:51.11 (29.40)
        4:20.54 (29.43)     4:49.19 (28.65)                                        
  3 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 4:53.61    4:52.07  
     r:+0.83  27.25       56.44 (29.19)     1:26.15 (29.71)     1:55.92 (29.77)
        2:25.70 (29.78)     2:55.23 (29.53)     3:24.64 (29.41)     3:53.96 (29.32)
        4:23.36 (29.40)     4:52.07 (28.71)                                        
  4 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              4:55.81    4:53.94  
     r:+0.76  26.73       55.76 (29.03)     1:25.17 (29.41)     1:55.07 (29.90)
        2:25.10 (30.03)     2:55.04 (29.94)     3:25.22 (30.18)     3:55.18 (29.96)
        4:24.99 (29.81)     4:53.94 (28.95)                                        
  5 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                4:55.63    4:54.79  
     r:+0.77  26.78       55.59 (28.81)     1:24.91 (29.32)     1:54.59 (29.68)
        2:24.40 (29.81)     2:54.39 (29.99)     3:24.48 (30.09)     3:54.76 (30.28)
        4:25.08 (30.32)     4:54.79 (29.71)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:56.36    4:56.61  
     r:+0.73  27.72       56.60 (28.88)     1:25.99 (29.39)     1:55.73 (29.74)
        2:25.75 (30.02)     2:55.84 (30.09)     3:26.37 (30.53)     3:56.70 (30.33)
        4:27.22 (30.52)     4:56.61 (29.39)                                        
  7 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 4:58.32    4:59.44  
     r:+0.77  26.92       56.36 (29.44)     1:26.10 (29.74)     1:56.47 (30.37)
        2:26.97 (30.50)     2:57.13 (30.16)     3:27.46 (30.33)     3:57.95 (30.49)
        4:28.78 (30.83)     4:59.44 (30.66)                                        
  8 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston              4:58.42    5:01.08  
     r:+0.86  27.58       56.82 (29.24)     1:26.50 (29.68)     1:56.45 (29.95)
        2:26.86 (30.41)     2:57.57 (30.71)     3:28.40 (30.83)     3:59.38 (30.98)
        4:30.48 (31.10)     5:01.08 (30.60)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                4:58.58    4:56.09  
     r:+0.84  27.18       56.55 (29.37)     1:26.50 (29.95)     1:56.70 (30.20)
        2:26.88 (30.18)     2:57.27 (30.39)     3:27.55 (30.28)     3:57.38 (29.83)
        4:27.29 (29.91)     4:56.09 (28.80)                                        
 10 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                4:58.62    4:56.16  
     r:+0.78  26.82       56.21 (29.39)     1:26.17 (29.96)     1:56.39 (30.22)
        2:26.59 (30.20)     2:56.77 (30.18)     3:27.28 (30.51)     3:57.80 (30.52)
        4:27.73 (29.93)     4:56.16 (28.43)                                        
 11 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston              4:59.63    4:56.23  
     r:+0.88  27.05       55.95 (28.90)     1:25.66 (29.71)     1:55.75 (30.09)
        2:25.93 (30.18)     2:56.27 (30.34)     3:26.49 (30.22)     3:56.69 (30.20)
        4:26.80 (30.11)     4:56.23 (29.43)                                        
 12 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                4:58.86    4:56.73  
     r:+0.75  26.42       55.73 (29.31)     1:25.60 (29.87)     1:55.50 (29.90)
        2:25.24 (29.74)     2:55.19 (29.95)     3:25.49 (30.30)     3:56.00 (30.51)
        4:26.54 (30.54)     4:56.73 (30.19)                                        
 13 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                4:58.86    4:57.10  
     r:+0.82  26.64       55.81 (29.17)     1:25.53 (29.72)     1:55.66 (30.13)
        2:25.97 (30.31)     2:56.43 (30.46)     3:27.28 (30.85)     3:57.93 (30.65)
        4:28.25 (30.32)     4:57.10 (28.85)                                        
 14 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                5:01.01    4:58.70  
     r:+0.83  27.39       56.77 (29.38)     1:26.35 (29.58)     1:56.57 (30.22)
        2:26.89 (30.32)     2:57.46 (30.57)     3:27.88 (30.42)     3:58.28 (30.40)
        4:28.74 (30.46)     4:58.70 (29.96)                                        
 15 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             5:01.62    5:02.54  
     r:+0.76  27.07       56.44 (29.37)     1:26.69 (30.25)     1:57.51 (30.82)
        2:28.12 (30.61)     2:59.32 (31.20)     3:30.44 (31.12)     4:01.78 (31.34)
        4:32.72 (30.94)     5:02.54 (29.82)                                        
 16 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 5:00.06    5:05.89  
     r:+0.79  27.45       56.99 (29.54)     1:27.38 (30.39)     1:58.26 (30.88)
        2:29.06 (30.80)     3:00.33 (31.27)     3:31.44 (31.11)     4:03.06 (31.62)
        4:34.87 (31.81)     5:05.89 (31.02)                                        
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:40.55   2/23/2006 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
        DI A: ! 4:38.46                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 4:51.93    4:52.39  
              27.20       56.32 (29.12)     1:25.84 (29.52)     1:55.65 (29.81)
        2:25.39 (29.74)     2:54.76 (29.37)     3:24.10 (29.34)     3:53.60 (29.50)
        4:23.30 (29.70)     4:52.39 (29.09)                                        
  2 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                4:44.71    4:52.98  
              26.75       56.02 (29.27)     1:25.44 (29.42)     1:55.18 (29.74)
        2:24.99 (29.81)     2:54.77 (29.78)     3:24.13 (29.36)     3:53.89 (29.76)
        4:23.67 (29.78)     4:52.98 (29.31)                                        
  3 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 5:01.14    4:53.61  
              27.02       56.17 (29.15)     1:25.94 (29.77)     1:55.69 (29.75)
        2:25.64 (29.95)     2:55.32 (29.68)     3:24.91 (29.59)     3:54.59 (29.68)
        4:24.38 (29.79)     4:53.61 (29.23)                                        
  4 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                4:57.48    4:55.63  
              27.25       56.47 (29.22)     1:26.19 (29.72)     1:55.93 (29.74)
        2:25.88 (29.95)     2:56.00 (30.12)     3:26.10 (30.10)     3:56.00 (29.90)
        4:25.97 (29.97)     4:55.63 (29.66)                                        
  5 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              4:57.61    4:55.81  
              27.14       56.33 (29.19)     1:26.06 (29.73)     1:56.00 (29.94)
        2:25.88 (29.88)     2:55.83 (29.95)     3:26.02 (30.19)     3:56.05 (30.03)
        4:26.30 (30.25)     4:55.81 (29.51)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:54.09    4:56.36  
              27.68       56.77 (29.09)     1:26.48 (29.71)     1:56.29 (29.81)
        2:26.14 (29.85)     2:55.91 (29.77)     3:25.70 (29.79)     3:55.86 (30.16)
        4:26.01 (30.15)     4:56.36 (30.35)                                        
  7 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 5:03.07    4:58.32  
     r:+0.77  27.39       57.03 (29.64)     1:27.04 (30.01)     1:57.35 (30.31)
        2:27.95 (30.60)     2:58.08 (30.13)     3:28.32 (30.24)     3:58.68 (30.36)
        4:28.83 (30.15)     4:58.32 (29.49)                                        
  8 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston              4:57.19    4:58.42  
              27.20       56.43 (29.23)     1:26.22 (29.79)     1:56.10 (29.88)
        2:26.07 (29.97)     2:56.35 (30.28)     3:26.97 (30.62)     3:57.71 (30.74)
        4:28.65 (30.94)     4:58.42 (29.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                5:00.62    4:58.58  
              27.55       57.13 (29.58)     1:27.25 (30.12)     1:57.55 (30.30)
        2:28.11 (30.56)     2:58.77 (30.66)     3:29.24 (30.47)     3:59.72 (30.48)
        4:29.69 (29.97)     4:58.58 (28.89)                                        
 10 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                4:59.33    4:58.62  
              27.36       57.09 (29.73)     1:27.24 (30.15)     1:57.69 (30.45)
        2:28.29 (30.60)     2:58.63 (30.34)     3:29.29 (30.66)     3:59.76 (30.47)
        4:29.72 (29.96)     4:58.62 (28.90)                                        
 11 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                5:02.31    4:58.86  
              27.32       57.30 (29.98)     1:27.67 (30.37)     1:58.45 (30.78)
        2:28.57 (30.12)     2:58.85 (30.28)     3:29.26 (30.41)     3:59.50 (30.24)
        4:29.57 (30.07)     4:58.86 (29.29)                                        
 11 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                5:12.84    4:58.86  
              26.73       55.62 (28.89)     1:25.19 (29.57)     1:55.38 (30.19)
        2:25.84 (30.46)     2:56.49 (30.65)     3:26.95 (30.46)     3:57.83 (30.88)
        4:28.78 (30.95)     4:58.86 (30.08)                                        
 13 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston              4:59.46    4:59.63  
              27.15       56.21 (29.06)     1:26.23 (30.02)     1:56.35 (30.12)
        2:26.77 (30.42)     2:57.19 (30.42)     3:27.84 (30.65)     3:58.40 (30.56)
        4:29.14 (30.74)     4:59.63 (30.49)                                        
 14 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 5:02.50    5:00.06  
              27.68       57.47 (29.79)     1:27.38 (29.91)     1:58.01 (30.63)
        2:28.81 (30.80)     2:59.09 (30.28)     3:29.54 (30.45)     3:59.92 (30.38)
        4:30.26 (30.34)     5:00.06 (29.80)                                        
 15 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                4:57.53    5:01.01  
     r:+0.83  27.38       56.83 (29.45)     1:26.76 (29.93)     1:57.18 (30.42)
        2:27.86 (30.68)     2:58.68 (30.82)     3:29.70 (31.02)     4:00.38 (30.68)
        4:31.16 (30.78)     5:01.01 (29.85)                                        
 16 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             5:09.18    5:01.62  
     r:+0.77  27.02       56.73 (29.71)     1:27.13 (30.40)     1:57.73 (30.60)
        2:28.29 (30.56)     2:59.03 (30.74)     3:29.82 (30.79)     4:00.78 (30.96)
        4:31.54 (30.76)     5:01.62 (30.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston              5:02.06    5:01.96  
     r:+0.71  26.70       55.81 (29.11)     1:25.65 (29.84)     1:55.95 (30.30)
        2:26.61 (30.66)     2:57.64 (31.03)     3:28.57 (30.93)     4:00.00 (31.43)
        4:31.60 (31.60)     5:01.96 (30.36)                                        
 18 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             5:11.89    5:04.19  
              26.89       56.24 (29.35)     1:26.41 (30.17)     1:57.07 (30.66)
        2:28.06 (30.99)     2:59.26 (31.20)     3:30.49 (31.23)     4:01.84 (31.35)
        4:33.43 (31.59)     5:04.19 (30.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             5:11.24    5:04.69  
              27.69       57.33 (29.64)     1:27.49 (30.16)     1:58.04 (30.55)
        2:28.67 (30.63)     2:59.28 (30.61)     3:30.29 (31.01)     4:01.67 (31.38)
        4:33.23 (31.56)     5:04.69 (31.46)                                        
 20 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane               5:18.04    5:05.10  
              27.91       57.94 (30.03)     1:28.42 (30.48)     1:59.41 (30.99)
        2:30.04 (30.63)     3:00.67 (30.63)     3:31.52 (30.85)     4:02.70 (31.18)
        4:34.04 (31.34)     5:05.10 (31.06)                                        
 21 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane               5:06.95    5:05.29  
              27.19       56.87 (29.68)     1:27.51 (30.64)     1:57.96 (30.45)
        2:28.72 (30.76)     2:59.40 (30.68)     3:30.54 (31.14)     4:01.96 (31.42)
        4:33.75 (31.79)     5:05.29 (31.54)                                        
 22 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                5:08.76    5:06.98  
              26.67       56.16 (29.49)     1:26.86 (30.70)     1:57.81 (30.95)
        2:28.92 (31.11)     3:00.42 (31.50)     3:31.96 (31.54)     4:03.58 (31.62)
        4:35.45 (31.87)     5:06.98 (31.53)                                        
 23 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             5:15.32    5:07.12  
     r:+0.79  28.37       58.79 (30.42)     1:29.74 (30.95)     2:01.02 (31.28)
        2:32.31 (31.29)     3:03.52 (31.21)     3:34.75 (31.23)     4:05.89 (31.14)
        4:36.98 (31.09)     5:07.12 (30.14)                                        
 24 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston              5:14.19    5:07.25  
     r:+0.71  27.57       57.30 (29.73)     1:27.64 (30.34)     1:58.20 (30.56)
        2:29.01 (30.81)     3:00.20 (31.19)     3:31.64 (31.44)     4:03.66 (32.02)
        4:36.06 (32.40)     5:07.25 (31.19)                                        
 25 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               5:13.24    5:07.40  
     r:+0.81  27.68       57.55 (29.87)     1:27.78 (30.23)     1:58.27 (30.49)
        2:28.93 (30.66)     2:59.56 (30.63)     3:31.10 (31.54)     4:03.28 (32.18)
        4:35.82 (32.54)     5:07.40 (31.58)                                        
 26 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               5:07.56    5:07.88  
              27.74       57.69 (29.95)     1:28.26 (30.57)     1:58.83 (30.57)
        2:29.64 (30.81)     3:01.06 (31.42)     3:32.60 (31.54)     4:04.29 (31.69)
        4:36.34 (32.05)     5:07.88 (31.54)                                        
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             5:13.25    5:08.71  
              28.04       57.93 (29.89)     1:28.70 (30.77)     1:59.92 (31.22)
        2:31.45 (31.53)     3:03.30 (31.85)     3:35.05 (31.75)     4:06.75 (31.70)
        4:38.10 (31.35)     5:08.71 (30.61)                                        
 28 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               5:09.73    5:09.55  
              27.40       57.41 (30.01)     1:28.03 (30.62)     1:59.21 (31.18)
        2:30.79 (31.58)     3:02.76 (31.97)     3:34.60 (31.84)     4:06.57 (31.97)
        4:38.62 (32.05)     5:09.55 (30.93)                                        
 29 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                5:06.18    5:11.20  
              28.25       58.81 (30.56)     1:30.02 (31.21)     2:01.43 (31.41)
        2:32.92 (31.49)     3:04.44 (31.52)     3:36.11 (31.67)     4:07.92 (31.81)
        4:39.70 (31.78)     5:11.20 (31.50)                                        
 30 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               5:21.11    5:14.11  
     r:+0.73  28.28       58.69 (30.41)     1:30.12 (31.43)     2:01.71 (31.59)
        2:33.37 (31.66)     3:05.26 (31.89)     3:37.47 (32.21)     4:09.49 (32.02)
        4:42.34 (32.85)     5:14.11 (31.77)                                        
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       SR E C U                5:05.74   X5:06.69  
              27.27       57.47 (30.20)     1:28.19 (30.72)     1:59.07 (30.88)
        2:30.59 (31.52)     3:02.27 (31.68)     3:33.45 (31.18)     4:04.82 (31.37)
        4:35.79 (30.97)     5:06.69 (30.90)                                        
 -- Ates, Kristin             JR Tulane               5:29.35   X5:30.79  
              29.53     1:01.67 (32.14)     1:35.08 (33.41)     2:08.77 (33.69)
        2:42.77 (34.00)     3:16.63 (33.86)     3:50.26 (33.63)     4:23.94 (33.68)
        4:58.08 (34.14)     5:30.79 (32.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:20.99   2/28/2008 Nate Clark, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 4:15.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:25.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                4:31.48    4:24.90@ 
     r:+0.81  24.35       50.97 (26.62)     1:17.94 (26.97)     1:45.05 (27.11)
        2:11.98 (26.93)     2:38.77 (26.79)     3:05.71 (26.94)     3:32.83 (27.12)
        3:59.11 (26.28)     4:24.90 (25.79)                                        
  2 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                4:32.81    4:25.57  
     r:+0.78  23.61       50.39 (26.78)     1:17.45 (27.06)     1:44.75 (27.30)
        2:11.98 (27.23)     2:39.04 (27.06)     3:06.21 (27.17)     3:33.50 (27.29)
        4:00.21 (26.71)     4:25.57 (25.36)                                        
  3 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                4:29.41    4:26.24  
     r:+0.89  24.28       50.95 (26.67)     1:18.16 (27.21)     1:45.45 (27.29)
        2:12.64 (27.19)     2:40.03 (27.39)     3:06.97 (26.94)     3:33.59 (26.62)
        4:00.38 (26.79)     4:26.24 (25.86)                                        
  4 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                4:31.82    4:29.17  
     r:+0.78  24.19       50.79 (26.60)     1:18.10 (27.31)     1:45.33 (27.23)
        2:12.87 (27.54)     2:40.83 (27.96)     3:08.61 (27.78)     3:36.08 (27.47)
        4:03.40 (27.32)     4:29.17 (25.77)                                        
  5 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:32.94    4:30.62  
     r:+0.71  25.06       52.28 (27.22)     1:20.02 (27.74)     1:47.73 (27.71)
        2:15.42 (27.69)     2:43.02 (27.60)     3:10.75 (27.73)     3:37.55 (26.80)
        4:04.66 (27.11)     4:30.62 (25.96)                                        
  6 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                4:31.59    4:31.14  
     r:+0.78  24.42       51.14 (26.72)     1:18.08 (26.94)     1:45.36 (27.28)
        2:12.87 (27.51)     2:40.43 (27.56)     3:07.74 (27.31)     3:35.37 (27.63)
        4:03.54 (28.17)     4:31.14 (27.60)                                        
  7 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:31.88    4:31.41  
     r:+0.87  24.76       51.94 (27.18)     1:19.59 (27.65)     1:47.29 (27.70)
        2:14.99 (27.70)     2:42.73 (27.74)     3:10.63 (27.90)     3:38.29 (27.66)
        4:05.72 (27.43)     4:31.41 (25.69)                                        
  8 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                4:31.81    4:31.51  
     r:+0.81  25.11       52.35 (27.24)     1:20.17 (27.82)     1:47.95 (27.78)
        2:15.75 (27.80)     2:43.41 (27.66)     3:10.85 (27.44)     3:38.43 (27.58)
        4:05.76 (27.33)     4:31.51 (25.75)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                4:38.13    4:31.66  
     r:+0.77  24.68       51.54 (26.86)     1:19.11 (27.57)     1:46.89 (27.78)
        2:14.80 (27.91)     2:42.44 (27.64)     3:09.81 (27.37)     3:37.38 (27.57)
        4:04.85 (27.47)     4:31.66 (26.81)                                        
 10 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                4:35.44    4:33.35  
     r:+0.75  24.73       51.84 (27.11)     1:19.77 (27.93)     1:47.84 (28.07)
        2:15.86 (28.02)     2:43.77 (27.91)     3:11.83 (28.06)     3:39.65 (27.82)
        4:07.17 (27.52)     4:33.35 (26.18)                                        
 11 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                4:34.25    4:33.37  
     r:+0.73  24.34       51.28 (26.94)     1:19.16 (27.88)     1:47.48 (28.32)
        2:15.86 (28.38)     2:44.17 (28.31)     3:12.49 (28.32)     3:40.84 (28.35)
        4:07.43 (26.59)     4:33.37 (25.94)                                        
 12 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                4:36.41    4:36.79  
     r:+0.76  24.74       51.95 (27.21)     1:20.13 (28.18)     1:48.25 (28.12)
        2:16.67 (28.42)     2:45.32 (28.65)     3:13.71 (28.39)     3:42.26 (28.55)
        4:10.43 (28.17)     4:36.79 (26.36)                                        
 13 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                4:33.42    4:37.04  
     r:+0.84  23.92       50.26 (26.34)     1:17.50 (27.24)     1:45.47 (27.97)
        2:13.79 (28.32)     2:42.20 (28.41)     3:10.81 (28.61)     3:39.89 (29.08)
        4:09.21 (29.32)     4:37.04 (27.83)                                        
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:45.64   X4:40.34  
     r:+0.75  25.27       52.75 (27.48)     1:21.02 (28.27)     1:49.44 (28.42)
        2:18.17 (28.73)     2:47.14 (28.97)     3:15.71 (28.57)     3:44.28 (28.57)
        4:12.52 (28.24)     4:40.34 (27.82)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:20.99   2/28/2008 Nate Clark, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 4:15.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:25.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                5:00.86    4:46.48  
              25.27       52.97 (27.70)     1:21.38 (28.41)     1:50.24 (28.86)
        2:19.54 (29.30)     2:48.91 (29.37)     3:18.36 (29.45)     3:48.01 (29.65)
        4:17.62 (29.61)     4:46.48 (28.86)                                        
  1 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                4:29.08    4:29.41  
              24.57       51.59 (27.02)     1:19.25 (27.66)     1:47.00 (27.75)
        2:14.42 (27.42)     2:41.71 (27.29)     3:08.99 (27.28)     3:35.85 (26.86)
        4:02.80 (26.95)     4:29.41 (26.61)                                        
  2 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                4:35.48    4:31.48  
              24.79       51.87 (27.08)     1:19.47 (27.60)     1:47.24 (27.77)
        2:15.05 (27.81)     2:42.42 (27.37)     3:10.47 (28.05)     3:38.33 (27.86)
        4:05.41 (27.08)     4:31.48 (26.07)                                        
  3 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                4:33.29    4:31.59  
              24.29       51.08 (26.79)     1:18.58 (27.50)     1:46.61 (28.03)
        2:14.66 (28.05)     2:42.37 (27.71)     3:09.80 (27.43)     3:36.75 (26.95)
        4:04.19 (27.44)     4:31.59 (27.40)                                        
  4 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                4:36.77    4:31.81  
              25.08       52.11 (27.03)     1:19.50 (27.39)     1:47.19 (27.69)
        2:14.85 (27.66)     2:42.49 (27.64)     3:10.06 (27.57)     3:37.98 (27.92)
        4:05.51 (27.53)     4:31.81 (26.30)                                        
  5 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                4:34.33    4:31.82  
              24.57       51.58 (27.01)     1:19.11 (27.53)     1:47.18 (28.07)
        2:14.89 (27.71)     2:42.43 (27.54)     3:10.34 (27.91)     3:37.80 (27.46)
        4:05.50 (27.70)     4:31.82 (26.32)                                        
  6 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:36.61    4:31.88  
              24.96       52.19 (27.23)     1:19.75 (27.56)     1:47.44 (27.69)
        2:15.07 (27.63)     2:42.42 (27.35)     3:10.19 (27.77)     3:38.24 (28.05)
        4:05.76 (27.52)     4:31.88 (26.12)                                        
  7 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                4:26.61    4:32.81  
              24.10       51.35 (27.25)     1:19.14 (27.79)     1:46.91 (27.77)
        2:15.07 (28.16)     2:42.97 (27.90)     3:10.62 (27.65)     3:38.48 (27.86)
        4:05.95 (27.47)     4:32.81 (26.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:37.15    4:32.94  
              25.04       51.72 (26.68)     1:19.20 (27.48)     1:46.94 (27.74)
        2:15.17 (28.23)     2:43.26 (28.09)     3:11.33 (28.07)     3:39.10 (27.77)
        4:06.63 (27.53)     4:32.94 (26.31)                                        
  9 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                4:35.29    4:33.42  
              24.51       51.51 (27.00)     1:18.87 (27.36)     1:46.58 (27.71)
        2:14.77 (28.19)     2:42.67 (27.90)     3:11.11 (28.44)     3:39.47 (28.36)
        4:07.43 (27.96)     4:33.42 (25.99)                                        
 10 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                4:41.90    4:34.25  
              24.77       52.07 (27.30)     1:19.88 (27.81)     1:47.80 (27.92)
        2:15.74 (27.94)     2:43.58 (27.84)     3:11.70 (28.12)     3:39.80 (28.10)
        4:07.36 (27.56)     4:34.25 (26.89)                                        
 11 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                4:41.44    4:35.44  
              24.98       52.46 (27.48)     1:20.44 (27.98)     1:48.67 (28.23)
        2:16.68 (28.01)     2:44.93 (28.25)     3:13.01 (28.08)     3:40.99 (27.98)
        4:08.61 (27.62)     4:35.44 (26.83)                                        
 12 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                4:45.33    4:36.41  
              24.83       51.99 (27.16)     1:19.96 (27.97)     1:47.94 (27.98)
        2:15.97 (28.03)     2:44.32 (28.35)     3:12.47 (28.15)     3:41.15 (28.68)
        4:09.48 (28.33)     4:36.41 (26.93)                                        
 13 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                4:38.93    4:38.13  
              24.89       51.77 (26.88)     1:19.00 (27.23)     1:46.63 (27.63)
        2:14.59 (27.96)     2:42.60 (28.01)     3:10.75 (28.15)     3:39.40 (28.65)
        4:08.94 (29.54)     4:38.13 (29.19)                                        
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:46.08   X4:45.64  
              25.53       52.70 (27.17)     1:20.96 (28.26)     1:49.68 (28.72)
        2:18.45 (28.77)     2:47.58 (29.13)     3:17.05 (29.47)     3:47.30 (30.25)
        4:17.04 (29.74)     4:45.64 (28.60)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:59.48   2/28/2008 Petra Klosva, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 1:56.13                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                2:01.00    1:58.08R 
     r:+0.96  25.36       54.01 (28.65)     1:29.38 (35.37)     1:58.08 (28.70)
  2 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:00.48    2:00.64@ 
     r:+0.77  26.31       56.53 (30.22)     1:31.78 (35.25)     2:00.64 (28.86)
  3 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                2:04.33    2:02.22  
     r:+0.81  27.94     1:01.09 (33.15)     1:33.92 (32.83)     2:02.22 (28.30)
  4 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                 2:01.84    2:02.49  
     r:+0.73  27.21       57.56 (30.35)     1:33.82 (36.26)     2:02.49 (28.67)
  5 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 2:05.30    2:03.83  
     r:+0.84  27.69       58.32 (30.63)     1:34.92 (36.60)     2:03.83 (28.91)
  6 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 2:01.65    2:04.02  
     r:+0.72  26.78       59.03 (32.25)     1:34.22 (35.19)     2:04.02 (29.80)
  7 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                2:05.54    2:04.42  
     r:+0.72  26.31       57.12 (30.81)     1:34.40 (37.28)     2:04.42 (30.02)
  8 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              2:05.76    2:05.90  
     r:+0.82  27.66       59.46 (31.80)     1:36.08 (36.62)     2:05.90 (29.82)
Consolation Final
  9 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                2:07.77    2:04.46  
     r:+0.95  28.16     1:01.99 (33.83)     1:35.64 (33.65)     2:04.46 (28.82)
 10 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 2:06.13    2:05.26  
     r:+0.86  28.01     1:00.03 (32.02)     1:35.65 (35.62)     2:05.26 (29.61)
 11 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                2:06.60    2:05.43  
     r:+0.70  27.26       58.48 (31.22)     1:35.50 (37.02)     2:05.43 (29.93)
 12 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                2:06.26    2:05.86  
     r:+0.86  27.63     1:00.22 (32.59)     1:35.86 (35.64)     2:05.86 (30.00)
 13 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              2:08.80    2:06.41  
     r:+0.73  27.08     1:00.15 (33.07)     1:36.60 (36.45)     2:06.41 (29.81)
 14 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               2:06.80    2:06.43  
     r:+0.77  27.59       59.71 (32.12)     1:36.61 (36.90)     2:06.43 (29.82)
 15 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall             2:07.19    2:06.78  
     r:+0.90  28.05       58.39 (30.34)     1:35.80 (37.41)     2:06.78 (30.98)
 16 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall             2:08.78    2:10.69  
     r:+0.74  27.46     1:01.04 (33.58)     1:39.13 (38.09)     2:10.69 (31.56)
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:59.48   2/28/2008 Petra Klosva, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 1:56.13                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:05.08    2:00.48@ 
              26.19       56.18 (29.99)     1:31.99 (35.81)     2:00.48 (28.49)
  2 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                1:59.51    2:01.00@ 
              26.10       55.68 (29.58)     1:32.11 (36.43)     2:01.00 (28.89)
  3 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 2:06.28    2:01.65@ 
              26.87       58.27 (31.40)     1:32.69 (34.42)     2:01.65 (28.96)
  4 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                 2:05.75    2:01.84  
              27.45       57.23 (29.78)     1:32.73 (35.50)     2:01.84 (29.11)
  5 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                2:04.93    2:04.33  
              28.52     1:02.01 (33.49)     1:35.35 (33.34)     2:04.33 (28.98)
  6 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 2:11.79    2:05.30  
              27.94       58.92 (30.98)     1:35.92 (37.00)     2:05.30 (29.38)
  7 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                2:07.71    2:05.54  
              26.12       57.07 (30.95)     1:34.75 (37.68)     2:05.54 (30.79)
  8 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              2:05.16    2:05.76  
              27.82       59.54 (31.72)     1:35.71 (36.17)     2:05.76 (30.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 2:08.23    2:06.13  
              27.91       59.74 (31.83)     1:35.87 (36.13)     2:06.13 (30.26)
 10 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                2:06.62    2:06.26  
              27.36       59.97 (32.61)     1:35.85 (35.88)     2:06.26 (30.41)
 11 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                2:06.23    2:06.60  
              27.73       59.28 (31.55)     1:36.46 (37.18)     2:06.60 (30.14)
 12 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               2:09.20    2:06.80  
              27.24       58.87 (31.63)     1:35.89 (37.02)     2:06.80 (30.91)
 13 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall             2:15.44    2:07.19  
              28.62       59.52 (30.90)     1:36.57 (37.05)     2:07.19 (30.62)
 14 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                2:09.11    2:07.77  
              28.24     1:02.76 (34.52)     1:37.37 (34.61)     2:07.77 (30.40)
 15 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall             2:11.89    2:08.78  
              27.27     1:00.85 (33.58)     1:38.48 (37.63)     2:08.78 (30.30)
 16 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              2:09.01    2:08.80  
              27.62     1:00.95 (33.33)     1:38.58 (37.63)     2:08.80 (30.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             2:10.34    2:08.95  
              28.15     1:01.55 (33.40)     1:38.39 (36.84)     2:08.95 (30.56)
 18 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             2:16.75    2:09.02  
              27.51     1:00.12 (32.61)     1:38.72 (38.60)     2:09.02 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              2:09.74    2:09.06  
              28.25     1:01.62 (33.37)     1:37.60 (35.98)     2:09.06 (31.46)
 20 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             2:14.01    2:09.62  
              26.88     1:01.45 (34.57)     1:37.42 (35.97)     2:09.62 (32.20)
 21 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               2:12.05    2:10.46  
              28.92     1:01.93 (33.01)     1:40.31 (38.38)     2:10.46 (30.15)
 22 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              2:11.11    2:10.72  
              27.82     1:01.25 (33.43)     1:40.91 (39.66)     2:10.72 (29.81)
 23 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall             2:11.52    2:11.32  
              27.23     1:00.76 (33.53)     1:40.71 (39.95)     2:11.32 (30.61)
 24 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                2:06.39    2:11.42  
              27.57       59.50 (31.93)     1:39.43 (39.93)     2:11.42 (31.99)
 25 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               2:13.51    2:11.63  
              27.59     1:00.48 (32.89)     1:39.90 (39.42)     2:11.63 (31.73)
 26 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               2:14.55    2:12.38  
              28.94     1:04.79 (35.85)     1:40.95 (36.16)     2:12.38 (31.43)
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR E C U                2:09.94   X2:07.19  
              27.82     1:00.88 (33.06)     1:37.22 (36.34)     2:07.19 (29.97)
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR E C U                2:09.66   X2:07.63  
              27.52       59.66 (32.14)     1:38.05 (38.39)     2:07.63 (29.58)
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                 2:11.40   X2:07.66  
              26.89       58.53 (31.64)     1:36.36 (37.83)     2:07.66 (31.30)
 -- Schauwecker, Jessica      SR S M U                2:11.27   X2:11.38  
              28.76     1:00.83 (32.07)     1:40.50 (39.67)     2:11.38 (30.88)
 -- Murphy, Allison           SR S M U                2:20.69   X2:14.52  
              28.29     1:03.27 (34.98)     1:42.85 (39.58)     2:14.52 (31.67)
 -- Daleiden, Jillian         JR Tulane               2:19.87   X2:15.83  
              29.30     1:05.50 (36.20)     1:44.34 (38.84)     2:15.83 (31.49)
 -- Camp, Madelynn            FR S M U                     NT   X2:17.11  
              29.32     1:05.30 (35.98)     1:44.99 (39.69)     2:17.11 (32.12)
 -- Evans, Morgan             FR Tulane               2:22.99   X2:17.20  
              30.38     1:04.17 (33.79)     1:44.78 (40.61)     2:17.20 (32.42)
 -- Schauwecker, Natalie      FR S M U                2:21.75   X2:17.26  
              28.67     1:02.62 (33.95)     1:43.66 (41.04)     2:17.26 (33.60)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.70   2/23/2006 Ian R Clark, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 1:44.05                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:49.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                1:50.59    1:47.76@ 
     r:+0.74  23.73       50.93 (27.20)     1:21.34 (30.41)     1:47.76 (26.42)
  2 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                1:49.63    1:49.51  
     r:+0.69  23.49       51.51 (28.02)     1:23.31 (31.80)     1:49.51 (26.20)
  3 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                1:52.62    1:50.06  
     r:+0.73  23.28       52.89 (29.61)     1:22.96 (30.07)     1:50.06 (27.10)
  4 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                1:50.44    1:50.42  
     r:+0.80  23.73       50.13 (26.40)     1:23.67 (33.54)     1:50.42 (26.75)
  5 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                1:52.10    1:51.25  
     r:+0.82  24.87       52.78 (27.91)     1:24.54 (31.76)     1:51.25 (26.71)
  6 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                1:51.97    1:52.00  
     r:+0.75  23.86       52.65 (28.79)     1:24.96 (32.31)     1:52.00 (27.04)
  7 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                1:52.55    1:52.99  
     r:+0.79  24.38       52.04 (27.66)     1:25.25 (33.21)     1:52.99 (27.74)
  8 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                1:52.18    1:53.71  
     r:+0.79  24.08                             1:25.61 ( )     1:53.71 (28.10)
Consolation Final
  9 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:52.88    1:51.34  
     r:+0.81  24.33       53.64 (29.31)     1:25.82 (32.18)     1:51.34 (25.52)
 10 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                1:52.82    1:51.54  
     r:+0.70  23.28       51.98 (28.70)     1:24.52 (32.54)     1:51.54 (27.02)
 11 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                1:53.17    1:52.14  
     r:+0.73  24.94       53.12 (28.18)     1:25.10 (31.98)     1:52.14 (27.04)
 12 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                1:53.05    1:52.26  
     r:+0.78  22.96       50.85 (27.89)     1:25.10 (34.25)     1:52.26 (27.16)
 13 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                1:52.75    1:53.03  
     r:+0.87  23.78       52.74 (28.96)     1:26.23 (33.49)     1:53.03 (26.80)
 14 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                1:52.81    1:53.26  
     r:+0.71  23.92       51.80 (27.88)     1:26.05 (34.25)     1:53.26 (27.21)
 15 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                1:54.38    1:53.73  
     r:+0.77  24.63       52.75 (28.12)     1:26.14 (33.39)     1:53.73 (27.59)
 16 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                1:53.00    1:54.62  
     r:+0.83  24.86       52.40 (27.54)     1:27.14 (34.74)     1:54.62 (27.48)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.70   2/23/2006 Ian R Clark, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 1:44.05                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:49.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                1:51.78    1:49.63  
              23.39       51.03 (27.64)     1:22.77 (31.74)     1:49.63 (26.86)
  2 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                1:53.18    1:50.44  
              23.99       50.22 (26.23)     1:23.51 (33.29)     1:50.44 (26.93)
  3 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                1:50.55    1:50.59  
              24.40       52.35 (27.95)     1:23.63 (31.28)     1:50.59 (26.96)
  4 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                1:53.15    1:51.97  
              24.28       53.46 (29.18)     1:25.19 (31.73)     1:51.97 (26.78)
  5 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                1:51.96    1:52.10  
              24.76       52.93 (28.17)     1:24.76 (31.83)     1:52.10 (27.34)
  6 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                1:54.00    1:52.18  
              24.07       52.61 (28.54)     1:24.34 (31.73)     1:52.18 (27.84)
  7 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                1:52.60    1:52.55  
              24.20       51.70 (27.50)     1:25.05 (33.35)     1:52.55 (27.50)
  8 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                1:54.48    1:52.62  
              23.55       53.06 (29.51)     1:24.58 (31.52)     1:52.62 (28.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                1:54.27    1:52.75  
              23.87       53.29 (29.42)     1:26.29 (33.00)     1:52.75 (26.46)
 10 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                1:56.05    1:52.81  
              24.08       52.21 (28.13)     1:26.39 (34.18)     1:52.81 (26.42)
 11 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                1:56.99    1:52.82  
              23.37       52.42 (29.05)     1:25.26 (32.84)     1:52.82 (27.56)
 12 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:53.82    1:52.88  
              24.25       53.83 (29.58)     1:26.67 (32.84)     1:52.88 (26.21)
 13 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                1:55.27    1:53.00  
              24.55       51.69 (27.14)     1:25.76 (34.07)     1:53.00 (27.24)
 14 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                1:59.58    1:53.05  
              23.23       51.72 (28.49)     1:26.04 (34.32)     1:53.05 (27.01)
 15 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                1:54.98    1:53.17  
              24.71       52.83 (28.12)     1:25.68 (32.85)     1:53.17 (27.49)
 16 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                1:55.94    1:53.19  
              23.34       49.98 (26.64)     1:25.44 (35.46)     1:53.19 (27.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                2:01.25    1:54.38  
              24.23       52.15 (27.92)     1:26.75 (34.60)     1:54.38 (27.63)
 18 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                1:59.93    1:54.65  
              25.44       54.19 (28.75)     1:26.79 (32.60)     1:54.65 (27.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                1:55.05    1:55.92  
              23.81       53.10 (29.29)     1:28.32 (35.22)     1:55.92 (27.60)
 20 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                1:59.96    1:58.97  
              25.79       54.78 (28.99)     1:29.82 (35.04)     1:58.97 (29.15)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                1:54.81   X1:52.22  
              24.60       52.28 (27.68)     1:25.81 (33.53)     1:52.22 (26.41)
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                1:59.60   X1:52.83  
              24.19       51.89 (27.70)     1:25.53 (33.64)     1:52.83 (27.30)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                1:59.23   X1:56.47  
              24.12       53.84 (29.72)     1:28.21 (34.37)     1:56.47 (28.26)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                1:59.94   X1:56.86  
              25.18       53.68 (28.50)     1:29.18 (35.50)     1:56.86 (27.68)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                1:59.62   X1:57.93  
              25.49       54.51 (29.02)     1:30.04 (35.53)     1:57.93 (27.89)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.34   2/23/2006 Laura M Pomeroy, SMU                         
        DI A: ! 21.93                                                          
        DI B: @ 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  22.95      23.00  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  2 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   23.56      23.21  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  23.65      23.25  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 23.23      23.27  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                  23.51      23.34  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  6 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  23.49      23.42  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  7 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  23.30      23.44  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  23.61      23.50  
          r:+0.77                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                   23.85      23.44  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 10 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston                23.69      23.48  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 11 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                   23.78      23.62  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston                23.71      23.68  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 13 Donadon, Erica               S M U                  23.88      23.77  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 14 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston                23.96      23.81  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 15 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                 24.08      23.83  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 16 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane                 23.83      24.02  
          r:+0.84                                                              
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.34   2/23/2006 Laura M Pomeroy, SMU                         
        DI A: ! 21.93                                                          
        DI B: @ 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  22.87      22.95@ 
  2 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 23.17      23.23  
  3 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  23.38      23.30  
  4 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  23.55      23.49  
  5 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                  23.94      23.51  
  6 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   23.42      23.56  
  7 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  23.58      23.61  
  8 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  24.18      23.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston                23.35      23.69  
 10 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston                24.02      23.71  
 11 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                   24.39      23.78  
 12 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane                 24.15      23.83  
 13 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                   24.10      23.85  
 14 Donadon, Erica               S M U                  24.68      23.88  
 15 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston                24.09      23.96  
 16 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                 23.92      24.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   23.77      24.10  
 18 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  23.93      24.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane                 24.64     J24.16  
 20 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                  24.24      24.40  
 21 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall               24.66      24.68  
 22 Clark, Maddie             FR Houston                24.80      24.69  
 23 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               25.23      24.70  
 24 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston                25.18      24.77  
 25 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                  25.82      25.40  
 26 Kramer, Katie                Marshall               25.69      25.50  
 26 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall               25.85      25.50  
 28 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                25.56      25.61  
 29 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall               26.19      25.86  
 30 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  26.03      26.17  
 31 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall               27.09      26.18  
 -- Gaskill, Kali             SR E C U                  24.74     X23.78  
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                  24.43     X24.00  
 -- Caprio, Cari              SO Tulane                 25.23     X24.69  
 -- Gardner, Jessica          SO S M U                  25.10     X24.78  
 -- Balke, Rachel             SO S M U                  25.31     X24.99  
 -- Keating, Lauren           FR S M U                  25.79     X25.33  
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer        SR S M U                  25.27     X25.43  
 -- Farrar, Alexandria        SO S M U                  25.33     X25.59  
 -- Lewis, Lauren             JR Rice                   26.64     X25.87  
 -- Harris, Rebekah           JR Tulane                 26.15     X26.08  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19.53   2/26/2009 Thomas Fadnes, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 19.35                                                          
        DI B: @ 20.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  19.87      20.02@ 
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  20.44      20.19@ 
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  20.35      20.23@ 
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                  20.60      20.35  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  5 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  20.54      20.43  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                  20.72      20.49  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                  21.01      21.00  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  21.22      21.27  
          r:+0.62                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  21.26      20.73  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 10 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  21.27      21.08  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  21.88      21.66  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  22.06      21.99  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                  20.88     X20.46  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 -- Jankovich, Tommy          JR S M U                  20.92     X20.69  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  21.48     X21.56  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  21.73     X21.90  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19.53   2/26/2009 Thomas Fadnes, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 19.35                                                          
        DI B: @ 20.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  20.30      19.87@ 
  2 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  20.71      20.35  
  3 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  20.45      20.44  
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  21.03      20.54  
  5 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                  21.08      20.60  
  6 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                  20.52      20.72  
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                  21.09      21.01  
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  21.51      21.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  22.01      21.26  
 10 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  21.46      21.27  
 11 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  22.74      21.88  
 12 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  22.41      22.06  
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                  21.25     X20.88  
 -- Jankovich, Tommy          JR S M U                  21.63     X20.92  
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  21.96     X21.48  
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  21.97     X21.73  
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  22.47     X21.79  
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                  22.48     X22.39  
 -- Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  21.33         DQ  
      False start
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 712.65        2003 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               347.95     361.75  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               311.20     344.75  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 271.05     305.50  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                 260.55     282.90  
  5 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                 236.80     262.15  
  6 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                 223.55     259.65  
  7 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              223.35     243.55  
  8 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              210.35     173.85  
Consolation Final
  9 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                 202.50     207.35  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 712.65        2003 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               326.55     347.95  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               299.60     311.20  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 270.90     271.05  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                     NP     260.55  
  5 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                     NP     236.80  
  6 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                     NP     223.55  
  7 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              251.93     223.35  
  8 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              237.45     210.35  
  9 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                     NP     202.50  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:34.62   2/26/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Svendsen, D Callaghan, E Werth, P Klosova       
        DI A: ! 3:32.56                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:43.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     3:37.15    3:32.77R 
     1) Svendsen, Therese SR            2) r:+0.18 Donadon, Erica         
     3) r:+0.11 Konicke, Genevieve SR   4) r:+0.19 Rangelova, Nina SO     
              25.39       52.21 (52.21)     1:20.34 (28.13)   1:52.83 (1:00.62)
        2:16.12 (23.29)     2:44.78 (51.95)     3:07.53 (22.75)     3:32.77 (47.99)
  2 Rice University                                   3:50.92    3:43.11@ 
     1) Gean, Michelle SO               2) r:+0.21 Marrow, Lilly SO       
     3) r:+0.35 Clark, Casey FR         4) r:+0.29 Fong, Chelsea SO       
              26.89       56.30 (56.30)     1:24.55 (28.25)   1:58.83 (1:02.53)
        2:23.65 (24.82)     2:53.13 (54.30)     3:16.89 (23.76)     3:43.11 (49.98)
  3 University of Houston                             3:52.10    3:45.66  
     1) Coutts, Heather FR              2) r:+0.38 Hillis, Beccy SR       
     3) r:+0.23 Eeson, Kim SR           4) r:+0.22 Fraser, Moira JR       
              27.56       56.51 (56.51)     1:25.81 (29.30)   2:00.53 (1:04.02)
        2:25.72 (25.19)     2:55.43 (54.90)     3:19.08 (23.65)     3:45.66 (50.23)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:47.42    3:45.85  
     1) Francis, Kylie SR               2) r:+0.29 Giese, Kristen SR      
     3) r:+0.31 Favoreto, Natalia SR    4) r:-0.15 Berenotto, Holly JR    
              27.30       56.69 (56.69)     1:26.08 (29.39)   1:59.66 (1:02.97)
        2:25.44 (25.78)     2:56.01 (56.35)     3:19.32 (23.31)     3:45.85 (49.84)
  5 Marshall University                               3:56.20    3:51.66  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera JR               2) r:+0.31 Lawhorn, Madison SO    
     3) r:+0.18 Kay, Sarah SO           4) r:+0.22 Preun, Kacey           
              28.32       57.82 (57.82)     1:26.83 (29.01)   2:01.99 (1:04.17)
        2:28.51 (26.52)     2:58.89 (56.90)     3:24.04 (25.15)     3:51.66 (52.77)
 -- Tulane Swimming and Diving                        3:55.90         DQ  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) r:+0.26 Cunningham, Erin JR    
     3) r:+0.19 Tarka, Grace JR         4) r:+0.11 Ranson, Rachel SO      
              27.62       56.83 (56.83)     1:27.75 (30.92)   2:03.98 (1:07.15)
        2:30.25 (26.27)     3:01.62 (57.64)     3:25.75 (24.13)          DQ (50.70)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:12.16   2/24/2011 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         M Sadauskas, T Cole, D Larsson, B Korosec         
        DI A: ! 3:08.22                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:17.63                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     3:13.92    3:11.68R 
     1) Andriekus, Matas                2) r:+0.25 Fletcher, Julian SO    
     3) r:+0.09 Larsson, David JR       4) r:+0.04 Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR
              23.85       49.13 (49.13)     1:13.86 (24.73)     1:43.32 (54.19)
        2:04.45 (21.13)     2:29.52 (46.20)     2:49.27 (19.75)     3:11.68 (42.16)
  2 Texas Christian University                        3:19.98    3:12.00R 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.27 Crespo, Edgar SR       
     3) r:+0.42 Azarias, Luiz SO        4) r:+0.09 Price, Devin JR        
              22.63       47.78 (47.78)     1:11.93 (24.15)     1:40.46 (52.68)
        2:02.81 (22.35)     2:28.88 (48.42)     2:49.17 (20.29)     3:12.00 (43.12)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:22.04    3:16.80@ 
     1) Smedstad, Andre FR              2) r:+0.10 Cepulis, Rokas FR      
     3) r:+0.24 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.23 Simic, Nikola FR       
              23.76       49.29 (49.29)     1:14.38 (25.09)     1:43.51 (54.22)
        2:05.76 (22.25)     2:32.17 (48.66)     2:53.31 (21.14)     3:16.80 (44.63)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.90   2/27/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         C Blackman, S Van den Branden, E Werth, P Klosova 
        DI A: ! 1:28.35                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:32.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:30.91    1:29.26R 
     1) Rangelova, Nina SO              2) r:+0.24 Konicke, Genevieve SR  
     3) r:+0.07 Babok, Monika SO        4) r:+0.16 Arcila, Isabella       
     r:+0.84  22.91       44.81 (21.90)     1:07.16 (22.35)     1:29.26 (22.10)
  2 Rice University                                   1:34.61    1:32.15@ 
     1) Clark, Casey FR                 2) r:+0.06 Konicke, Marissa FR    
     3) r:+0.15 Moody, Rachel FR        4) r:+0.52 Fong, Chelsea SO       
     r:+0.74  23.22       46.29 (23.07)     1:09.20 (22.91)     1:32.15 (22.95)
  3 Tulane Swimming and Diving                        1:35.77    1:33.30  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) r:+0.52 Elgendy, Hagar SR      
     3) r:+0.42 Ranson, Rachel SO       4) r:+0.29 Gu, Kristine JR        
     r:+0.76  23.20       46.27 (23.07)     1:09.74 (23.47)     1:33.30 (23.56)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:33.16    1:33.50  
     1) Favoreto, Natalia SR            2) r:+0.14 Francis, Kylie SR      
     3) r:+0.30 Brosi, Kelsey SR        4) r:+0.22 Berenotto, Holly JR    
     r:+0.76  23.43       46.80 (23.37)     1:10.63 (23.83)     1:33.50 (22.87)
  5 University of Houston                             1:36.64    1:33.99  
     1) Eeson, Kim SR                   2) r:+0.16 Fraser, Moira JR       
     3) r:+0.45 Morrell, Krystan SO     4) r:+0.18 Pisarski, Holli JR     
     r:+0.78  23.45       46.51 (23.06)     1:09.91 (23.40)     1:33.99 (24.08)
  6 Marshall University                               1:38.68    1:38.61  
     1) Hurd, Lauren                    2) r:+0.18 Dschaak, Alex          
     3) r:+0.29 Kramer, Katie           4) r:+0.37 Tarka, Lauren SR       
     r:+0.81  24.59       48.52 (23.93)     1:13.24 (24.72)     1:38.61 (25.37)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:18.35   2/27/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Fadnes, L Vrtovec, R Andreasson, P Renholm      
        DI A: ! 1:17.69                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:21.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:21.34    1:19.19@ 
     1) Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR         2) r:+0.21 Larsson, David JR      
     3) r:+0.11 Hansen, Nicolai SO      4) r:+0.40 Koops, Ryan SO         
     r:+0.77  19.99       39.47 (19.48)       59.33 (19.86)     1:19.19 (19.86)
  2 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:22.46    1:21.08@ 
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) r:+0.28 Stauder, Travis SR     
     3) r:+0.04 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.15 Mead, Jeffrey FR       
     r:+0.74  20.31       40.44 (20.13)     1:00.67 (20.23)     1:21.08 (20.41)
  3 Texas Christian University                        1:23.85    1:23.62  
     1) Van Allen, August FR            2) r:+0.26 Saunders, Ryker SO     
     3) r:+0.13 Robinson, Cooper FR     4) r:+0.15 Price, Devin JR        
     r:+0.74  21.34       42.18 (20.84)     1:03.23 (21.05)     1:23.62 (20.39)
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 370.15        2002 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               305.90     316.35  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               300.50     309.25  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 261.80     272.15  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                 276.80     257.60  
  5 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              243.20     247.15  
  6 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                 228.55     242.85  
  7 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                 222.25     225.50  
  8 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                 206.60     198.50  
Consolation Final
  9 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              200.65     216.70  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 370.15        2002 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               337.65     305.90  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               314.93     300.50  
  3 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                     NP     276.80  
  4 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 258.75     261.80  
  5 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              281.55     243.20  
  6 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                     NP     228.55  
  7 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                     NP     222.25  
  8 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                     NP     206.60  
  9 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              221.18     200.65  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:16.13   2/25/2011 Quincy Christian, RICE                     
        DI A: ! 4:05.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:19.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 4:23.27    4:18.67@ 
     r:+0.88  28.36       59.74 (31.38)     1:32.78 (33.04)     2:05.13 (32.35)
        2:42.91 (37.78)     3:20.80 (37.89)     3:49.90 (29.10)     4:18.67 (28.77)
  2 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 4:21.12    4:20.64  
     r:+0.80  26.52       56.70 (30.18)     1:29.75 (33.05)     2:02.97 (33.22)
        2:40.99 (38.02)     3:19.80 (38.81)     3:51.64 (31.84)     4:20.64 (29.00)
  3 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                4:23.70    4:21.34  
     r:+0.77  27.39       58.47 (31.08)     1:31.27 (32.80)     2:03.61 (32.34)
        2:41.41 (37.80)     3:19.89 (38.48)     3:51.04 (31.15)     4:21.34 (30.30)
  4 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:26.82    4:24.64  
     r:+0.80  28.66     1:00.59 (31.93)     1:36.21 (35.62)     2:10.09 (33.88)
        2:46.73 (36.64)     3:21.79 (35.06)     3:55.09 (33.30)     4:24.64 (29.55)
  5 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 4:24.29    4:25.98  
     r:+0.76  28.00     1:01.02 (33.02)     1:35.75 (34.73)     2:09.82 (34.07)
        2:46.85 (37.03)     3:24.84 (37.99)     3:52.93 (28.09)     4:25.98 (33.05)
  6 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             4:24.37    4:26.56  
     r:+0.75  28.34     1:00.83 (32.49)     1:34.59 (33.76)     2:09.05 (34.46)
        2:46.29 (37.24)     3:21.79 (35.50)     3:56.19 (34.40)     4:26.56 (30.37)
  7 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              4:23.70    4:29.74  
     r:+0.83  28.34     1:01.21 (32.87)     1:35.44 (34.23)     2:09.22 (33.78)
        2:47.35 (38.13)     3:25.52 (38.17)     3:52.93 (27.41)     4:29.74 (36.81)
  8 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                4:26.71    4:30.11  
     r:+0.84  28.46       59.91 (31.45)     1:34.28 (34.37)     2:07.82 (33.54)
        2:48.14 (40.32)     3:28.89 (40.75)     4:00.52 (31.63)     4:30.11 (29.59)
Consolation Final
  9 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                4:29.00    4:25.84  
     r:+0.79  28.01       59.59 (31.58)     1:34.95 (35.36)     2:09.25 (34.30)
        2:48.65 (39.40)     3:27.94 (39.29)     3:57.70 (29.76)     4:25.84 (28.14)
 10 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                4:31.52    4:26.32  
     r:+0.96  27.90     1:01.12 (33.22)     1:33.88 (32.76)     2:05.95 (32.07)
        2:45.61 (39.66)     3:24.98 (39.37)     3:56.21 (31.23)     4:26.32 (30.11)
 11 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 4:28.35    4:27.30  
     r:+0.83  28.27     1:00.98 (32.71)     1:35.64 (34.66)     2:10.02 (34.38)
        2:47.60 (37.58)     3:25.52 (37.92)     3:56.84 (31.32)     4:27.30 (30.46)
 12 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              4:31.87    4:30.00  
     r:+0.69  28.48     1:01.09 (32.61)     1:36.71 (35.62)     2:11.43 (34.72)
        2:49.86 (38.43)     3:28.53 (38.67)     4:00.04 (31.51)     4:30.00 (29.96)
 13 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 4:30.81    4:30.45  
     r:+0.77  28.52     1:00.82 (32.30)     1:34.97 (34.15)     2:07.99 (33.02)
        2:48.13 (40.14)     3:29.17 (41.04)     4:00.68 (31.51)     4:30.45 (29.77)
 14 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                4:31.22    4:30.54  
     r:+0.79  27.71       59.03 (31.32)     1:35.13 (36.10)     2:10.60 (35.47)
        2:48.14 (37.54)     3:26.73 (38.59)     3:59.22 (32.49)     4:30.54 (31.32)
 15 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               4:31.92    4:32.00  
     r:+0.79  28.12       59.64 (31.52)     1:33.90 (34.26)     2:08.20 (34.30)
        2:47.52 (39.32)     3:27.98 (40.46)     4:00.48 (32.50)     4:32.00 (31.52)
 16 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                4:32.08    4:35.08  
     r:+0.84  28.27     1:00.32 (32.05)     1:35.60 (35.28)     2:11.18 (35.58)
        2:50.76 (39.58)     3:31.60 (40.84)     4:03.66 (32.06)     4:35.08 (31.42)
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:16.13   2/25/2011 Quincy Christian, RICE                     
        DI A: ! 4:05.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:19.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 4:29.06    4:21.12  
     r:+0.79  27.34       58.09 (30.75)     1:31.12 (33.03)     2:03.67 (32.55)
        2:41.49 (37.82)     3:19.40 (37.91)     3:51.55 (32.15)     4:21.12 (29.57)
  2 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 4:22.57    4:23.27  
     r:+0.86  28.43     1:00.08 (31.65)     1:32.91 (32.83)     2:04.98 (32.07)
        2:43.72 (38.74)     3:22.64 (38.92)     3:53.37 (30.73)     4:23.27 (29.90)
  3 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                4:24.21    4:23.70  
     r:+0.79  28.09       59.58 (31.49)     1:32.87 (33.29)     2:05.89 (33.02)
        2:43.27 (37.38)     3:21.86 (38.59)     3:53.54 (31.68)     4:23.70 (30.16)
  3 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              4:29.12    4:23.70  
     r:+0.80  28.39     1:00.51 (32.12)     1:34.46 (33.95)     2:07.63 (33.17)
        2:44.16 (36.53)     3:21.98 (37.82)     3:53.20 (31.22)     4:23.70 (30.50)
  5 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 4:33.34    4:24.29  
     r:+0.75  28.20     1:00.60 (32.40)     1:35.12 (34.52)     2:09.22 (34.10)
        2:46.09 (36.87)     3:23.36 (37.27)     3:54.75 (31.39)     4:24.29 (29.54)
  6 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             4:31.89    4:24.37  
     r:+0.77  28.40     1:00.82 (32.42)     1:34.56 (33.74)     2:08.21 (33.65)
        2:45.62 (37.41)     3:23.12 (37.50)     3:53.77 (30.65)     4:24.37 (30.60)
  7 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                4:32.97    4:26.71  
     r:+0.85  27.72       58.44 (30.72)     1:32.45 (34.01)     2:05.14 (32.69)
        2:45.01 (39.87)     3:25.69 (40.68)     3:57.10 (31.41)     4:26.71 (29.61)
  8 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:24.59    4:26.82  
     r:+0.77  29.07     1:00.88 (31.81)     1:36.05 (35.17)     2:10.06 (34.01)
        2:47.28 (37.22)     3:25.26 (37.98)     3:56.28 (31.02)     4:26.82 (30.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 4:33.44    4:28.35  
     r:+0.84  28.92     1:01.71 (32.79)     1:36.18 (34.47)     2:09.94 (33.76)
        2:47.50 (37.56)     3:25.89 (38.39)     3:57.75 (31.86)     4:28.35 (30.60)
 10 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                4:28.78    4:29.00  
     r:+0.84  28.57     1:00.78 (32.21)     1:36.03 (35.25)     2:10.48 (34.45)
        2:50.07 (39.59)     3:29.79 (39.72)     4:00.31 (30.52)     4:29.00 (28.69)
 11 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 4:41.16    4:30.81  
     r:+0.78  28.71     1:01.38 (32.67)     1:34.93 (33.55)     2:07.67 (32.74)
        2:48.30 (40.63)     3:29.53 (41.23)     4:01.04 (31.51)     4:30.81 (29.77)
 12 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                4:37.78    4:31.22  
     r:+0.78  28.00       58.87 (30.87)     1:34.97 (36.10)     2:10.63 (35.66)
        2:48.78 (38.15)     3:27.55 (38.77)     3:59.91 (32.36)     4:31.22 (31.31)
 13 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                4:26.28    4:31.52  
     r:+0.98  29.07     1:03.63 (34.56)     1:36.92 (33.29)     2:08.33 (31.41)
        2:49.42 (41.09)     3:28.33 (38.91)     4:01.60 (33.27)     4:31.52 (29.92)
 14 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              4:32.48    4:31.87  
     r:+0.70  28.52     1:01.60 (33.08)     1:37.17 (35.57)     2:12.06 (34.89)
        2:50.72 (38.66)     3:29.60 (38.88)     4:01.24 (31.64)     4:31.87 (30.63)
 15 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               4:35.91    4:31.92  
     r:+0.74  28.19     1:00.46 (32.27)     1:34.95 (34.49)     2:09.24 (34.29)
        2:48.82 (39.58)     3:29.07 (40.25)     4:01.17 (32.10)     4:31.92 (30.75)
 16 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                4:27.59    4:32.08  
     r:+0.80  28.56     1:00.35 (31.79)     1:35.09 (34.74)     2:09.49 (34.40)
        2:49.10 (39.61)     3:29.01 (39.91)     4:01.02 (32.01)     4:32.08 (31.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Turpen, Laura             FR Tulane               4:40.89    4:35.27  
     r:+0.66  28.75     1:01.19 (32.44)     1:37.17 (35.98)     2:11.52 (34.35)
        2:51.24 (39.72)     3:30.95 (39.71)     4:03.77 (32.82)     4:35.27 (31.50)
 18 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                 4:38.76    4:35.53  
     r:+0.91  28.67     1:01.52 (32.85)     1:34.45 (32.93)     2:07.41 (32.96)
        2:49.97 (42.56)     3:32.21 (42.24)     4:04.50 (32.29)     4:35.53 (31.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               4:50.90    4:36.63  
     r:+0.87  28.47     1:00.53 (32.06)     1:36.78 (36.25)     2:13.27 (36.49)
        2:50.96 (37.69)     3:30.48 (39.52)     4:04.04 (33.56)     4:36.63 (32.59)
 20 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                4:37.40    4:37.43  
     r:+0.75  28.15     1:01.82 (33.67)     1:36.58 (34.76)     2:11.72 (35.14)
        2:51.42 (39.70)     3:32.19 (40.77)     4:05.71 (33.52)     4:37.43 (31.72)
 21 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             4:43.30    4:37.95  
     r:+0.88  28.97     1:01.48 (32.51)     1:37.30 (35.82)     2:12.34 (35.04)
        2:53.64 (41.30)     3:35.71 (42.07)     4:07.57 (31.86)     4:37.95 (30.38)
 22 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              4:44.77    4:46.50  
     r:+0.74  29.20     1:03.39 (34.19)     1:39.57 (36.18)     2:15.46 (35.89)
        2:56.27 (40.81)     3:36.63 (40.36)     4:12.39 (35.76)     4:46.50 (34.11)
 23 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               4:50.05    4:47.23  
     r:+0.75  29.89     1:03.68 (33.79)     1:39.97 (36.29)     2:16.93 (36.96)
        2:57.29 (40.36)     3:39.99 (42.70)     4:14.20 (34.21)     4:47.23 (33.03)
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       SR E C U                4:30.77   X4:31.87  
     r:+0.76  28.93     1:02.24 (33.31)     1:36.78 (34.54)     2:10.61 (33.83)
        2:50.86 (40.25)     3:31.34 (40.48)     4:02.44 (31.10)     4:31.87 (29.43)
 -- Bessette, Dominique       FR Rice                 4:41.56   X4:35.13  
     r:+0.73  28.31     1:00.83 (32.52)     1:35.74 (34.91)     2:09.44 (33.70)
        2:51.12 (41.68)     3:33.76 (42.64)     4:04.69 (30.93)     4:35.13 (30.44)
 -- Murphy, Allison           SR S M U                4:55.94   X4:41.83  
     r:+0.78  28.48     1:02.01 (33.53)     1:39.48 (37.47)     2:16.15 (36.67)
        2:56.14 (39.99)     3:37.08 (40.94)     4:10.13 (33.05)     4:41.83 (31.70)
 -- Ates, Kristin             JR Tulane               4:50.65   X4:55.83  
     r:+0.77  29.58     1:05.26 (35.68)     1:44.97 (39.71)     2:24.49 (39.52)
        3:06.84 (42.35)     3:49.47 (42.63)     4:22.67 (33.20)     4:55.83 (33.16)
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                 4:45.26        SCR  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:47.85   2/27/2009 Ed Downes, SMU                             
        DI A: ! 3:43.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:54.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                3:58.92    3:52.55@ 
     r:+0.79  24.81                             1:22.57 ( )     1:51.01 (28.44)
        2:24.09 (33.08)     2:57.33 (33.24)     3:25.64 (28.31)     3:52.55 (26.91)
  2 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                3:54.19    3:52.74@ 
     r:+0.80  25.31                             1:23.87 ( )     1:53.37 (29.50)
        2:25.62 (32.25)     2:58.59 (32.97)     3:25.90 (27.31)     3:52.74 (26.84)
  3 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                3:54.54    3:55.30  
     r:+0.90  24.99                             1:23.38 ( )     1:52.72 (29.34)
        2:27.89 (35.17)     3:02.68 (34.79)     3:29.32 (26.64)     3:55.30 (25.98)
  4 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                3:59.14    3:57.75  
     r:+0.75  25.63                             1:24.80 ( )     1:54.93 (30.13)
        2:27.66 (32.73)     3:01.39 (33.73)     3:29.47 (28.08)     3:57.75 (28.28)
  5 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:01.54    3:59.01  
     r:+0.69  25.26                             1:25.68 ( )     1:55.91 (30.23)
        2:30.99 (35.08)     3:06.07 (35.08)     3:33.71 (27.64)     3:59.01 (25.30)
  6 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                4:00.56    3:59.14  
     r:+0.78  24.81                             1:25.31 ( )     1:55.74 (30.43)
        2:30.01 (34.27)     3:05.14 (35.13)     3:33.06 (27.92)     3:59.14 (26.08)
  7 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                4:03.24    4:00.16  
     r:+0.73  25.32                             1:27.42 ( )     1:58.89 (31.47)
        2:31.63 (32.74)     3:04.47 (32.84)     3:33.11 (28.64)     4:00.16 (27.05)
  8 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                4:00.87    4:00.26  
     r:+0.69  24.44                             1:22.78 ( )     1:52.65 (29.87)
        2:28.43 (35.78)     3:03.71 (35.28)     3:32.66 (28.95)     4:00.26 (27.60)
Consolation Final
  9 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:08.74    4:06.27  
     r:+0.87  26.70       56.80 (30.10)     1:29.20 (32.40)     2:00.59 (31.39)
        2:37.27 (36.68)     3:13.56 (36.29)     3:41.19 (27.63)     4:06.27 (25.08)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                4:01.85   X3:59.90  
     r:+0.78  25.43       54.37 (28.94)     1:24.68 (30.31)     1:54.31 (29.63)
        2:28.74 (34.43)     3:04.32 (35.58)     3:32.59 (28.27)     3:59.90 (27.31)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                4:07.85   X4:04.29  
     r:+0.74  26.12       56.42 (30.30)     1:28.00 (31.58)     1:59.31 (31.31)
        2:34.07 (34.76)     3:09.03 (34.96)     3:37.10 (28.07)     4:04.29 (27.19)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                4:10.28   X4:06.67  
     r:+0.82  26.12       55.90 (29.78)     1:27.07 (31.17)     1:57.48 (30.41)
        2:33.90 (36.42)     3:10.27 (36.37)     3:38.84 (28.57)     4:06.67 (27.83)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                4:07.94   X4:07.46  
     r:+0.75  25.53       54.93 (29.40)     1:26.52 (31.59)     1:57.88 (31.36)
        2:33.67 (35.79)     3:10.83 (37.16)     3:39.93 (29.10)     4:07.46 (27.53)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:09.61   X4:13.88  
     r:+0.78  26.05       55.14 (29.09)     1:27.14 (32.00)     1:59.09 (31.95)
        2:36.80 (37.71)     3:15.68 (38.88)     3:44.93 (29.25)     4:13.88 (28.95)
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:47.85   2/27/2009 Ed Downes, SMU                             
        DI A: ! 3:43.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:54.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                3:54.45    3:54.19@ 
     r:+0.85  25.09       54.25 (29.16)     1:24.39 (30.14)     1:53.77 (29.38)
        2:26.28 (32.51)     2:59.17 (32.89)     3:27.09 (27.92)     3:54.19 (27.10)
  2 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                3:57.46    3:54.54@ 
     r:+0.87  24.92       53.63 (28.71)     1:23.67 (30.04)     1:52.70 (29.03)
        2:28.05 (35.35)     3:02.42 (34.37)     3:28.71 (26.29)     3:54.54 (25.83)
  3 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                3:58.22    3:58.92  
     r:+0.88  25.33       54.75 (29.42)     1:24.78 (30.03)     1:53.81 (29.03)
        2:28.13 (34.32)     3:02.35 (34.22)     3:31.54 (29.19)     3:58.92 (27.38)
  4 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                4:03.37    3:59.14  
     r:+0.75  26.00       55.81 (29.81)     1:26.61 (30.80)     1:57.02 (30.41)
        2:29.68 (32.66)     3:03.14 (33.46)     3:31.55 (28.41)     3:59.14 (27.59)
  5 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                     NT    4:00.56  
     r:+0.77  24.44       53.12 (28.68)     1:24.49 (31.37)     1:55.28 (30.79)
        2:29.74 (34.46)     3:05.08 (35.34)     3:33.50 (28.42)     4:00.56 (27.06)
  6 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                4:09.53    4:00.87  
     r:+0.74  24.49       52.53 (28.04)     1:22.81 (30.28)     1:52.85 (30.04)
        2:28.54 (35.69)     3:04.09 (35.55)     3:33.23 (29.14)     4:00.87 (27.64)
  7 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:06.86    4:01.54  
     r:+0.73  25.73       54.72 (28.99)     1:26.09 (31.37)     1:55.85 (29.76)
        2:31.16 (35.31)     3:06.45 (35.29)     3:34.76 (28.31)     4:01.54 (26.78)
  8 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                4:07.74    4:03.24  
     r:+0.76  25.67       55.72 (30.05)     1:27.60 (31.88)     1:59.41 (31.81)
        2:32.47 (33.06)     3:05.82 (33.35)     3:35.19 (29.37)     4:03.24 (28.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:13.85    4:08.74  
     r:+0.93  26.83       57.28 (30.45)     1:29.52 (32.24)     2:01.50 (31.98)
        2:38.69 (37.19)     3:15.85 (37.16)     3:43.44 (27.59)     4:08.74 (25.30)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                4:07.50   X4:01.85  
     r:+0.79  25.53       55.36 (29.83)     1:26.30 (30.94)     1:56.48 (30.18)
        2:30.80 (34.32)     3:05.69 (34.89)     3:34.35 (28.66)     4:01.85 (27.50)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                4:15.24   X4:07.85  
     r:+0.65  26.15       57.14 (30.99)     1:28.77 (31.63)     1:59.93 (31.16)
        2:35.26 (35.33)     3:11.82 (36.56)     3:40.01 (28.19)     4:07.85 (27.84)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                4:22.43   X4:07.94  
     r:+0.72  25.44       55.14 (29.70)     1:26.90 (31.76)     1:58.07 (31.17)
        2:33.82 (35.75)     3:10.58 (36.76)     3:40.05 (29.47)     4:07.94 (27.89)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:14.69   X4:09.61  
     r:+0.77  26.02       55.35 (29.33)     1:27.47 (32.12)     1:58.91 (31.44)
        2:36.44 (37.53)     3:14.54 (38.10)     3:42.58 (28.04)     4:09.61 (27.03)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                4:14.83   X4:10.28  
     r:+0.83  26.20       56.10 (29.90)     1:27.59 (31.49)     1:58.87 (31.28)
        2:35.81 (36.94)     3:12.48 (36.67)     3:41.95 (29.47)     4:10.28 (28.33)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.51   2/27/2009 Elzanne Werth, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 52.02                                                          
        DI B: @ 54.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  53.17      52.12R 
     r:+0.76  24.15       52.12 (27.97)                                        
  2 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  54.17      52.91@ 
     r:+0.83  24.79       52.91 (28.12)                                        
  3 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   54.27      54.15@ 
     r:+0.78  25.46       54.15 (28.69)                                        
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 55.73      55.49  
     r:+0.76  26.46       55.49 (29.03)                                        
  5 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  56.33      55.54  
     r:+0.76  26.33       55.54 (29.21)                                        
  6 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                  56.65      56.31  
     r:+0.84  26.54       56.31 (29.77)                                        
  7 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                   56.23      56.38  
     r:+0.78  26.09       56.38 (30.29)                                        
  8 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  56.10      57.08  
     r:+0.77  26.12       57.08 (30.96)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                57.28      56.00  
     r:+0.77  25.32       56.00 (30.68)                                        
 10 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   57.29      56.15  
     r:+0.82  25.65       56.15 (30.50)                                        
 11 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                   56.71      56.56  
     r:+0.74  25.88       56.56 (30.68)                                        
 12 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.20      56.94  
     r:+0.82  26.83       56.94 (30.11)                                        
 12 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane                 57.03      56.94  
     r:+0.84  27.00       56.94 (29.94)                                        
 14 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall               56.92      57.05  
     r:+0.76  26.44       57.05 (30.61)                                        
 15 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 56.89      57.26  
     r:+0.78  26.67       57.26 (30.59)                                        
 16 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall               57.00      57.34  
     r:+0.84  27.16       57.34 (30.18)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.51   2/27/2009 Elzanne Werth, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 52.02                                                          
        DI B: @ 54.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  52.66      53.17@ 
     r:+0.78  24.30       53.17 (28.87)                                        
  2 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  53.78      54.17@ 
     r:+0.83  25.29       54.17 (28.88)                                        
  3 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   54.77      54.27@ 
     r:+0.80  25.61       54.27 (28.66)                                        
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 55.74      55.73  
     r:+0.78  26.38       55.73 (29.35)                                        
  5 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  55.57      56.10  
     r:+0.75  25.85       56.10 (30.25)                                        
  6 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                   57.09      56.23  
     r:+0.73  26.08       56.23 (30.15)                                        
  7 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                     NT      56.33  
     r:+0.80  26.77       56.33 (29.56)                                        
  8 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                  57.85      56.65  
     r:+0.85  26.75       56.65 (29.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                   57.12      56.71  
     r:+0.76  25.77       56.71 (30.94)                                        
 10 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 58.90      56.89  
     r:+0.79  26.83       56.89 (30.06)                                        
 11 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall               58.69      56.92  
     r:+0.83  26.23       56.92 (30.69)                                        
 12 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall               57.37      57.00  
     r:+0.77  26.94       57.00 (30.06)                                        
 13 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane                 58.51      57.03  
     r:+0.83  27.03       57.03 (30.00)                                        
 14 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  58.21      57.20  
     r:+0.83  26.84       57.20 (30.36)                                        
 15 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                56.39      57.28  
     r:+0.82  26.06       57.28 (31.22)                                        
 16 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   58.32      57.29  
     r:+0.86  26.23       57.29 (31.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane                 58.80      57.76  
     r:+0.74  27.18       57.76 (30.58)                                        
 18 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall               59.39      57.96  
     r:+0.79  26.67       57.96 (31.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane                 58.00      58.12  
     r:+0.79  27.13       58.12 (30.99)                                        
 20 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane               1:01.17      58.72  
     r:+0.87  27.21       58.72 (31.51)                                        
 21 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             1:02.23      59.65  
     r:+0.88  28.33       59.65 (31.32)                                        
 22 Kramer, Katie                Marshall             1:01.79    1:00.97  
     r:+0.88  27.76     1:00.97 (33.21)                                        
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR E C U                  57.73     X56.92  
     r:+0.89  26.68       56.92 (30.24)                                        
 -- Gaskill, Kali             SR E C U                  59.40     X57.26  
     r:+0.78  26.78       57.26 (30.48)                                        
 -- Bessette, Dominique       FR Rice                   59.84     X57.76  
     r:+0.82  27.38       57.76 (30.38)                                        
 -- Gliga, Louise             SR Rice                 1:00.58     X59.05  
     r:+0.78  28.05       59.05 (31.00)                                        
 -- Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   56.62        SCR  
 -- Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                   56.64        SCR  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.94   2/25/2011 Luca Mazzurana, Hawai'i-HI                   
        DI A: ! 46.04                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.57      47.24@ 
     r:+0.69  21.75       47.24 (25.49)                                        
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  48.55      47.31@ 
     r:+0.79  22.29       47.31 (25.02)                                        
  3 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                  49.15      48.53  
     r:+0.71  22.62       48.53 (25.91)                                        
  4 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                  49.23      49.08  
     r:+0.77  22.83       49.08 (26.25)                                        
  5 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                  49.35      49.14  
     r:+0.66  22.87       49.14 (26.27)                                        
  6 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  49.96      49.20  
     r:+0.66  23.31       49.20 (25.89)                                        
  7 Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  49.26      49.37  
     r:+0.74  22.83       49.37 (26.54)                                        
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  50.04      49.40  
     r:+0.65  23.07       49.40 (26.33)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                  50.36      49.88  
     r:+0.82  23.23       49.88 (26.65)                                        
 10 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  50.98      50.35  
     r:+0.80  23.14       50.35 (27.21)                                        
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  50.52     X50.18  
     r:+0.72  23.26       50.18 (26.92)                                        
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  51.48     X50.75  
     r:+0.78  23.72       50.75 (27.03)                                        
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                  51.56     X51.31  
     r:+0.72  24.08       51.31 (27.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.94   2/25/2011 Luca Mazzurana, Hawai'i-HI                   
        DI A: ! 46.04                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  47.96      48.55  
     r:+0.80  22.72       48.55 (25.83)                                        
  2 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.59      48.57  
     r:+0.72  22.54       48.57 (26.03)                                        
  3 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                  52.33      49.15  
     r:+0.75  23.10       49.15 (26.05)                                        
  4 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                  49.60      49.23  
     r:+0.78  22.91       49.23 (26.32)                                        
  5 Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  50.19      49.26  
     r:+0.78  22.95       49.26 (26.31)                                        
  6 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                  51.66      49.35  
     r:+0.69  23.25       49.35 (26.10)                                        
  7 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  51.50      49.96  
     r:+0.70  23.58       49.96 (26.38)                                        
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  50.69      50.04  
     r:+0.66  23.35       50.04 (26.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                  51.24      50.36  
     r:+0.83  23.12       50.36 (27.24)                                        
 10 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  52.84      50.98  
     r:+0.78  23.49       50.98 (27.49)                                        
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  51.55     X50.52  
     r:+0.78  23.48       50.52 (27.04)                                        
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  52.34     X51.48  
     r:+0.78  24.12       51.48 (27.36)                                        
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                  52.81     X51.56  
     r:+0.75  24.23       51.56 (27.33)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 560.15        2003 Sean Wilkinson, UL                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                 340.75     384.95  
  2 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                 339.00     354.00  
  3 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 281.10     307.20  
  4 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                 249.50     262.65  
  5 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                 285.85     259.25  
  6 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                 282.35     252.85  
  7 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 269.20     239.25  
  8 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 251.90     232.20  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 560.15        2003 Sean Wilkinson, UL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                 233.78     228.50  
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                     NP     340.75  
  2 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                     NP     339.00  
  3 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                     NP     285.85  
  4 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                     NP     282.35  
  5 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 291.10     281.10  
  6 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 303.83     269.20  
  7 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 234.15     251.90  
  8 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                     NP     249.50  
  9 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 250.90     227.25  
 10 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                     NP     209.15  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.52   2/29/2008 Jennifer Blackman, SMU                     
        DI A: ! 1:44.02                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:48.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                1:48.86    1:44.62R 
     r:+0.83  24.47       50.96 (26.49)     1:17.49 (26.53)     1:44.62 (27.13)
  2 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 1:49.58    1:48.34  
     r:+0.81  25.50       52.78 (27.28)     1:20.55 (27.77)     1:48.34 (27.79)
  3 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston              1:50.04    1:49.00  
     r:+0.76  25.41       53.25 (27.84)     1:21.34 (28.09)     1:49.00 (27.66)
  4 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                 1:49.19    1:49.21  
     r:+0.79  25.06       52.01 (26.95)     1:19.88 (27.87)     1:49.21 (29.33)
  5 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston              1:49.35    1:49.27  
     r:+0.79  25.42       52.43 (27.01)     1:20.65 (28.22)     1:49.27 (28.62)
  6 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                1:50.99    1:50.07  
     r:+0.80  25.20       52.85 (27.65)     1:21.26 (28.41)     1:50.07 (28.81)
  7 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                1:51.07    1:50.71  
     r:+0.82  25.80       53.51 (27.71)     1:21.69 (28.18)     1:50.71 (29.02)
  8 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 1:51.56    1:50.79  
     r:+0.72  25.94       53.84 (27.90)     1:22.30 (28.46)     1:50.79 (28.49)
Consolation Final
  9 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                1:51.89    1:50.08  
     r:+0.76  25.94       53.32 (27.38)     1:21.55 (28.23)     1:50.08 (28.53)
 10 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane               1:51.61    1:50.61  
     r:+0.82  26.68       54.68 (28.00)     1:22.73 (28.05)     1:50.61 (27.88)
 11 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              1:51.64    1:50.65  
     r:+0.77  25.94       53.90 (27.96)     1:22.53 (28.63)     1:50.65 (28.12)
 12 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 1:52.44    1:51.28  
     r:+0.83  26.38       54.73 (28.35)     1:23.03 (28.30)     1:51.28 (28.25)
 13 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                1:51.57    1:51.29  
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.75 (28.37)     1:23.04 (28.29)     1:51.29 (28.25)
 14 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               1:51.84    1:52.03  
     r:+0.77  26.05       53.73 (27.68)     1:22.58 (28.85)     1:52.03 (29.45)
 15 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                1:52.30    1:52.05  
     r:+0.81  26.42       54.95 (28.53)     1:23.90 (28.95)     1:52.05 (28.15)
 16 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                1:53.57    1:53.74  
     r:+0.80  26.90       55.56 (28.66)     1:24.67 (29.11)     1:53.74 (29.07)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.52   2/29/2008 Jennifer Blackman, SMU                     
        DI A: ! 1:44.02                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:48.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                1:46.11    1:48.86  
     r:+0.87  25.51       53.08 (27.57)     1:21.06 (27.98)     1:48.86 (27.80)
  2 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                 1:49.62    1:49.19  
     r:+0.78  24.91       52.11 (27.20)     1:20.31 (28.20)     1:49.19 (28.88)
  3 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston              1:50.14    1:49.35  
     r:+0.78  25.73       53.04 (27.31)     1:20.89 (27.85)     1:49.35 (28.46)
  4 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 1:50.56    1:49.58  
     r:+0.82  26.10       53.91 (27.81)     1:22.04 (28.13)     1:49.58 (27.54)
  5 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston              1:52.73    1:50.04  
     r:+0.78  25.50       53.50 (28.00)     1:21.73 (28.23)     1:50.04 (28.31)
  6 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                1:51.80    1:50.99  
     r:+0.92  25.96       53.89 (27.93)     1:22.80 (28.91)     1:50.99 (28.19)
  7 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                1:53.29    1:51.07  
     r:+0.84  26.02       54.06 (28.04)     1:22.42 (28.36)     1:51.07 (28.65)
  8 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 1:53.27    1:51.56  
     r:+0.76  26.40       54.59 (28.19)     1:23.04 (28.45)     1:51.56 (28.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                1:54.74    1:51.57  
     r:+0.78  25.92       54.36 (28.44)     1:23.08 (28.72)     1:51.57 (28.49)
 10 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane               1:52.66    1:51.61  
     r:+0.82  26.26       54.02 (27.76)     1:22.56 (28.54)     1:51.61 (29.05)
 11 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              1:53.67    1:51.64  
     r:+0.81  26.09       54.24 (28.15)     1:23.15 (28.91)     1:51.64 (28.49)
 12 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               1:55.64    1:51.84  
     r:+0.74  25.81       53.42 (27.61)     1:22.26 (28.84)     1:51.84 (29.58)
 13 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                1:55.60    1:51.89  
     r:+0.85  26.09       54.32 (28.23)     1:23.21 (28.89)     1:51.89 (28.68)
 14 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                1:56.27    1:52.30  
     r:+0.83  26.49       55.03 (28.54)     1:23.99 (28.96)     1:52.30 (28.31)
 15 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 1:53.24    1:52.44  
     r:+0.92  26.52       54.89 (28.37)     1:23.77 (28.88)     1:52.44 (28.67)
 16 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                1:54.29    1:53.57  
     r:+0.77  26.36       54.69 (28.33)     1:23.96 (29.27)     1:53.57 (29.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                 1:57.39    1:54.06  
     r:+0.82  26.89       55.84 (28.95)     1:25.51 (29.67)     1:54.06 (28.55)
 18 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                1:54.58    1:54.20  
     r:+0.90  26.98       55.83 (28.85)     1:25.00 (29.17)     1:54.20 (29.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               1:53.49    1:54.29  
     r:+0.86  27.21       56.05 (28.84)     1:25.14 (29.09)     1:54.29 (29.15)
 20 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              1:55.17    1:54.33  
     r:+0.85  26.81       55.69 (28.88)     1:25.38 (29.69)     1:54.33 (28.95)
 21 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane               1:59.58    1:54.75  
     r:+0.74  26.46       55.36 (28.90)     1:24.81 (29.45)     1:54.75 (29.94)
 22 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane               1:55.05    1:54.79  
     r:+0.69  25.75       53.88 (28.13)     1:23.86 (29.98)     1:54.79 (30.93)
 23 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               1:55.85    1:55.05  
     r:+0.96  27.01       55.66 (28.65)     1:25.32 (29.66)     1:55.05 (29.73)
 24 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                1:57.07    1:55.25  
     r:+0.87  26.27       55.54 (29.27)     1:25.59 (30.05)     1:55.25 (29.66)
 25 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             1:56.30    1:55.73  
     r:+0.80  26.32       55.45 (29.13)     1:25.47 (30.02)     1:55.73 (30.26)
 26 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             1:57.20    1:56.63  
     r:+0.79  26.68       55.48 (28.80)     1:25.37 (29.89)     1:56.63 (31.26)
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             1:58.63    1:56.75  
     r:+0.80  27.29       56.47 (29.18)     1:26.75 (30.28)     1:56.75 (30.00)
 28 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall             2:00.32    1:57.53  
     r:+0.90  27.16       56.86 (29.70)     1:27.34 (30.48)     1:57.53 (30.19)
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                1:56.85   X1:52.52  
     r:+0.77  25.31       53.81 (28.50)     1:23.02 (29.21)     1:52.52 (29.50)
 -- Caprio, Cari              SO Tulane               1:57.32   X1:55.14  
     r:+0.82  26.75       55.46 (28.71)     1:24.90 (29.44)     1:55.14 (30.24)
 -- Wei, Stephanie            JR Rice                 1:57.26        SCR  
 -- Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                 1:56.05        SCR  
 -- Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 1:55.56        SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:37.26   2/27/2009 Daniel Moraes, North Dakota-               
        DI A: ! 1:33.61                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:38.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                1:39.70    1:36.88R 
     r:+0.74  22.66       47.22 (24.56)     1:11.94 (24.72)     1:36.88 (24.94)
  2 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                1:39.35    1:37.15R 
     r:+0.76  23.07       48.25 (25.18)     1:12.57 (24.32)     1:37.15 (24.58)
  3 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                1:39.63    1:37.84@ 
     r:+0.74  22.92       47.62 (24.70)     1:12.77 (25.15)     1:37.84 (25.07)
  4 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                1:40.63    1:39.10  
     r:+0.75  22.93       47.83 (24.90)     1:13.29 (25.46)     1:39.10 (25.81)
  5 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                1:39.53    1:39.59  
     r:+0.77  23.21       48.43 (25.22)     1:14.03 (25.60)     1:39.59 (25.56)
  6 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                1:40.89    1:39.84  
     r:+0.73  23.14       48.24 (25.10)     1:13.99 (25.75)     1:39.84 (25.85)
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                1:40.82    1:40.50  
     r:+0.81  23.01       48.23 (25.22)     1:14.13 (25.90)     1:40.50 (26.37)
  8 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                1:41.03    1:41.19  
     r:+0.74  23.65       48.99 (25.34)     1:15.00 (26.01)     1:41.19 (26.19)
Consolation Final
  9 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                1:44.01    1:38.36  
     r:+0.77  22.19       47.04 (24.85)     1:12.95 (25.91)     1:38.36 (25.41)
 10 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                1:41.63    1:40.47  
     r:+0.82  23.20       48.62 (25.42)     1:14.56 (25.94)     1:40.47 (25.91)
 11 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                1:41.33    1:40.66  
     r:+0.73  23.69       49.07 (25.38)     1:14.88 (25.81)     1:40.66 (25.78)
 12 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                1:42.58    1:41.12  
     r:+0.73  23.42       49.28 (25.86)     1:15.50 (26.22)     1:41.12 (25.62)
 13 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                1:44.27    1:43.63  
     r:+0.72  24.31       50.97 (26.66)     1:17.45 (26.48)     1:43.63 (26.18)
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                1:41.26   X1:42.14  
     r:+0.69  22.79       48.08 (25.29)     1:15.08 (27.00)     1:42.14 (27.06)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:37.26   2/27/2009 Daniel Moraes, North Dakota-               
        DI A: ! 1:33.61                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:38.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                1:38.55    1:39.35  
     r:+0.77  23.45       49.10 (25.65)     1:15.03 (25.93)     1:39.35 (24.32)
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                1:42.87    1:39.53  
     r:+0.77  23.32       48.73 (25.41)     1:14.53 (25.80)     1:39.53 (25.00)
  3 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                1:39.73    1:39.63  
     r:+0.81  23.23       48.59 (25.36)     1:14.20 (25.61)     1:39.63 (25.43)
  4 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                1:39.51    1:39.70  
     r:+0.75  23.17       48.35 (25.18)     1:14.35 (26.00)     1:39.70 (25.35)
  5 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                1:38.72    1:40.63  
     r:+0.79  23.14       48.54 (25.40)     1:14.72 (26.18)     1:40.63 (25.91)
  6 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                1:41.79    1:40.82  
     r:+0.85  23.39       48.51 (25.12)     1:14.44 (25.93)     1:40.82 (26.38)
  7 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                1:40.86    1:40.89  
     r:+0.71  23.19       48.40 (25.21)     1:14.75 (26.35)     1:40.89 (26.14)
  8 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                1:42.29    1:41.03  
     r:+0.78  23.52       48.84 (25.32)     1:14.67 (25.83)     1:41.03 (26.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                1:43.07    1:41.33  
     r:+0.76  23.91       49.35 (25.44)     1:15.32 (25.97)     1:41.33 (26.01)
 10 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                1:42.65    1:41.63  
     r:+0.82  23.54       49.26 (25.72)     1:15.73 (26.47)     1:41.63 (25.90)
 11 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                1:42.79    1:42.58  
     r:+0.74  23.55       49.40 (25.85)     1:15.90 (26.50)     1:42.58 (26.68)
 12 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                1:40.02    1:44.01  
     r:+0.81  23.13       49.07 (25.94)     1:16.67 (27.60)     1:44.01 (27.34)
 13 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                1:46.24    1:44.27  
     r:+0.72  23.75       50.12 (26.37)     1:17.65 (27.53)     1:44.27 (26.62)
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                1:45.53   X1:41.26  
     r:+0.70  23.12       48.44 (25.32)     1:15.10 (26.66)     1:41.26 (26.16)
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:01.25   2/26/2010 Devon Callaghan, S M U-NT                  
        DI A: !   59.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:02.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                1:02.40    1:01.05R 
     r:+0.80  28.87     1:01.05 (32.18)                                        
  2 Donadon, Erica               S M U                1:01.83    1:01.33@ 
     r:+0.73  28.53     1:01.33 (32.80)                                        
  3 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                1:02.84    1:01.42@ 
     r:+0.83  29.13     1:01.42 (32.29)                                        
  4 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                 1:03.69    1:03.09  
     r:+0.70  28.96     1:03.09 (34.13)                                        
  5 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                1:03.23    1:03.72  
     r:+0.77  29.65     1:03.72 (34.07)                                        
  6 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                1:03.61    1:03.74  
     r:+0.81  29.90     1:03.74 (33.84)                                        
  7 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             1:03.91    1:03.94  
     r:+0.80  29.45     1:03.94 (34.49)                                        
  8 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston              1:03.56    1:04.04  
     r:+0.76  30.11     1:04.04 (33.93)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 1:04.50    1:04.58  
     r:+0.75  30.36     1:04.58 (34.22)                                        
 10 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                 1:05.01    1:04.65  
     r:+0.70  30.28     1:04.65 (34.37)                                        
 11 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              1:05.18    1:04.69  
     r:+0.71  30.28     1:04.69 (34.41)                                        
 12 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                1:05.37    1:04.92  
     r:+0.70  30.21     1:04.92 (34.71)                                        
 13 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                1:06.90    1:04.97  
     r:+0.76  30.92     1:04.97 (34.05)                                        
 14 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall             1:06.77    1:07.34  
     r:+0.82  31.43     1:07.34 (35.91)                                        
 15 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               1:07.00    1:07.35  
     r:+0.79  31.25     1:07.35 (36.10)                                        
 16 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               1:07.70    1:08.33  
     r:+0.69  31.40     1:08.33 (36.93)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:01.25   2/26/2010 Devon Callaghan, S M U-NT                  
        DI A: !   59.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:02.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donadon, Erica               S M U                1:01.54    1:01.83@ 
     r:+0.76  28.95     1:01.83 (32.88)                                        
  2 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                1:02.45    1:02.40@ 
     r:+0.82  29.26     1:02.40 (33.14)                                        
  3 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                1:02.95    1:02.84@ 
     r:+0.85  29.67     1:02.84 (33.17)                                        
  4 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                1:03.49    1:03.23  
     r:+0.73  29.45     1:03.23 (33.78)                                        
  5 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston              1:06.15    1:03.56  
     r:+0.83  30.12     1:03.56 (33.44)                                        
  6 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                1:05.06    1:03.61  
     r:+0.81  29.83     1:03.61 (33.78)                                        
  7 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                 1:05.32    1:03.69  
     r:+0.78  30.15     1:03.69 (33.54)                                        
  8 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             1:04.03    1:03.91  
     r:+0.76  29.83     1:03.91 (34.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 1:06.56    1:04.50  
     r:+0.77  30.59     1:04.50 (33.91)                                        
 10 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                 1:06.20    1:05.01  
     r:+0.72  30.25     1:05.01 (34.76)                                        
 11 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              1:05.45    1:05.18  
     r:+0.68  30.21     1:05.18 (34.97)                                        
 12 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                1:05.96    1:05.37  
     r:+0.71  30.88     1:05.37 (34.49)                                        
 13 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall             1:07.39    1:06.77  
     r:+0.96  31.12     1:06.77 (35.65)                                        
 14 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                1:07.09    1:06.90  
     r:+0.76  31.83     1:06.90 (35.07)                                        
 15 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               1:09.52    1:07.00  
     r:+0.85  31.04     1:07.00 (35.96)                                        
 16 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               1:08.69    1:07.70  
     r:+0.68  31.26     1:07.70 (36.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                1:07.86    1:07.96  
     r:+0.85  31.22     1:07.96 (36.74)                                        
 18 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                1:06.40    1:08.03  
     r:+0.78  30.73     1:08.03 (37.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               1:10.70    1:08.17  
     r:+0.89  32.08     1:08.17 (36.09)                                        
 20 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall             1:10.34    1:08.58  
     r:+0.82  32.27     1:08.58 (36.31)                                        
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR E C U                1:08.10   X1:05.12  
     r:+0.90  30.84     1:05.12 (34.28)                                        
 -- Newman, Jordan            SO S M U                1:09.00   X1:08.86  
     r:+0.72  31.46     1:08.86 (37.40)                                        
 -- Lewis, Lauren             JR Rice                 1:09.42   X1:08.92  
     r:+0.83  32.66     1:08.92 (36.26)                                        
 -- Camp, Madelynn            FR S M U                1:16.24   X1:09.89  
     r:+0.71  32.45     1:09.89 (37.44)                                        
 -- Daleiden, Jillian         JR Tulane               1:12.21   X1:10.13  
     r:+0.82  33.01     1:10.13 (37.12)                                        
 -- Evans, Morgan             FR Tulane               1:13.53   X1:10.57  
     r:+0.81  33.01     1:10.57 (37.56)                                        
 -- Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             1:07.20        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 1:06.60        SCR  
 -- Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 1:06.02        SCR  
 -- Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                 1:11.10        SCR  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.61   2/29/2008 Alex Hetland, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 52.87                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                  53.52      53.26@ 
     r:+0.68  24.54       53.26 (28.72)                                        
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                  55.80      54.23@ 
     r:+0.78  25.55       54.23 (28.68)                                        
  3 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  55.69      54.44@ 
     r:+0.64  25.33       54.44 (29.11)                                        
  4 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                  55.96      55.65  
     r:+0.67  25.93       55.65 (29.72)                                        
  5 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                  55.24      55.84  
     r:+0.66  26.12       55.84 (29.72)                                        
  6 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                  55.82      56.03  
     r:+0.71  26.13       56.03 (29.90)                                        
  7 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  56.04      57.03  
     r:+0.76  26.48       57.03 (30.55)                                        
  8 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:02.71      57.85  
     r:+0.78  27.07       57.85 (30.78)                                        
Consolation Final
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                  57.18     X56.47  
     r:+0.71  26.45       56.47 (30.02)                                        
 -- Reese, Mark               JR S M U                  58.17     X58.26  
     r:+0.71  27.25       58.26 (31.01)                                        
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                  59.66        XDQ  
     r:+0.67  27.75          DQ (31.70)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.61   2/29/2008 Alex Hetland, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 52.87                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                  53.93      53.52@ 
     r:+0.71  24.95       53.52 (28.57)                                        
  2 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                  59.61      55.24@ 
     r:+0.62  25.90       55.24 (29.34)                                        
  3 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  56.04      55.69  
     r:+0.67  26.12       55.69 (29.57)                                        
  4 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                  56.13      55.80  
     r:+0.79  26.16       55.80 (29.64)                                        
  5 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                  57.22      55.82  
     r:+0.67  26.05       55.82 (29.77)                                        
  6 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                  56.75      55.96  
     r:+0.72  26.36       55.96 (29.60)                                        
  7 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  57.46      56.04  
     r:+0.77  26.26       56.04 (29.78)                                        
  8 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                  59.29    1:02.71  
     r:+0.84  29.22     1:02.71 (33.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                  59.41     X57.18  
     r:+0.71  26.85       57.18 (30.33)                                        
 -- Reese, Mark               JR S M U                  58.11     X58.17  
     r:+0.75  27.29       58.17 (30.88)                                        
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                  59.85     X59.66  
     r:+0.70  27.96       59.66 (31.70)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.64   2/25/2011 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                   
        DI A: ! 52.55                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                  53.79      52.31! 
              25.62       52.31 (26.69)                                        
  2 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  53.71      53.73@ 
              26.31       53.73 (27.42)                                        
  3 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  54.45      54.09@ 
              26.67       54.09 (27.42)                                        
  4 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                  56.04      55.70  
              26.91       55.70 (28.79)                                        
  5 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                   55.05      55.77  
              26.46       55.77 (29.31)                                        
  6 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                  56.70      56.58  
              27.30       56.58 (29.28)                                        
  7 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  56.56      56.59  
              27.68       56.59 (28.91)                                        
  8 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston                56.92      57.29  
              27.87       57.29 (29.42)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.14      56.65  
              27.98       56.65 (28.67)                                        
 10 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                57.67      56.82  
              27.70       56.82 (29.12)                                        
 11 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                57.18      57.15  
              27.73       57.15 (29.42)                                        
 12 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  58.30      57.43  
              27.43       57.43 (30.00)                                        
 13 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                   58.73      57.75  
              28.21       57.75 (29.54)                                        
 14 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall               57.90      57.79  
              28.22       57.79 (29.57)                                        
 15 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane                 57.90      58.21  
              28.09       58.21 (30.12)                                        
 16 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 58.71      59.50  
              28.84       59.50 (30.66)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.64   2/25/2011 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                   
        DI A: ! 52.55                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  54.03      53.71@ 
              26.41       53.71 (27.30)                                        
  2 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                  52.23      53.79@ 
              26.21       53.79 (27.58)                                        
  3 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  55.05      54.45@ 
              26.64       54.45 (27.81)                                        
  4 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                   57.02      55.05@ 
              26.51       55.05 (28.54)                                        
  5 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                  56.25      56.04  
              27.08       56.04 (28.96)                                        
  6 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  56.92      56.56  
              27.38       56.56 (29.18)                                        
  7 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                  57.16      56.70  
              27.26       56.70 (29.44)                                        
  8 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston                57.98      56.92  
              27.72       56.92 (29.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.83      57.14  
              28.29       57.14 (28.85)                                        
 10 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                58.57      57.18  
              27.66       57.18 (29.52)                                        
 11 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                56.47      57.67  
              28.28       57.67 (29.39)                                        
 12 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall               58.52      57.90  
              28.13       57.90 (29.77)                                        
 12 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane                 59.07      57.90  
              28.14       57.90 (29.76)                                        
 14 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  58.83      58.30  
              27.97       58.30 (30.33)                                        
 15 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane               1:00.78      58.71  
              28.75       58.71 (29.96)                                        
 16 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                   59.48      58.73  
              28.80       58.73 (29.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               59.85      58.82  
              28.60       58.82 (30.22)                                        
 18 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  59.22      58.84  
              28.42       58.84 (30.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              1:01.25    1:00.67  
              29.06     1:00.67 (31.61)                                        
 20 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston              1:02.44    1:00.75  
              29.28     1:00.75 (31.47)                                        
 21 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall             1:02.22    1:00.98  
              29.61     1:00.98 (31.37)                                        
 22 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               1:02.69    1:01.71  
              29.84     1:01.71 (31.87)                                        
 -- Wei, Stephanie            JR Rice                   59.15     X57.48  
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                   59.14     X58.76  
              28.61       58.76 (30.15)                                        
 -- Dugan, Rebecca            FR Tulane               1:00.29     X58.84  
              28.48       58.84 (30.36)                                        
 -- Schauwecker, Jessica      SR S M U                1:00.49     X59.24  
              28.81       59.24 (30.43)                                        
 -- Balke, Rachel             SO S M U                1:00.26     X59.96  
              28.80       59.96 (31.16)                                        
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer        SR S M U                1:00.19   X1:00.16  
              28.98     1:00.16 (31.18)                                        
 -- Harris, Rebekah           JR Tulane               1:02.03   X1:01.44  
              30.15     1:01.44 (31.29)                                        
 -- Gardner, Jessica          SO S M U                1:03.53   X1:01.86  
              29.74     1:01.86 (32.12)                                        
 -- Schauwecker, Natalie      FR S M U                1:04.21   X1:02.17  
              29.73     1:02.17 (32.44)                                        
 -- Farrar, Alexandria        SO S M U                1:04.06   X1:02.79  
              30.21     1:02.79 (32.58)                                        
 -- Keating, Lauren           FR S M U                1:06.99   X1:06.32  
              31.26     1:06.32 (35.06)                                        
 -- Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   57.52        SCR  
 -- Graves, Carter            SO Rice                 1:00.49        SCR  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.74   2/27/2009 Pontus Renholm, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 46.28                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.89      48.03@ 
              22.93       48.03 (25.10)                                        
  2 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                  48.33      48.13@ 
              23.47       48.13 (24.66)                                        
  3 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  48.57      48.78  
              23.03       48.78 (25.75)                                        
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  48.97      48.79  
              23.64       48.79 (25.15)                                        
  5 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                  49.22      49.44  
              24.06       49.44 (25.38)                                        
  6 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  49.91      49.63  
              23.85       49.63 (25.78)                                        
  7 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  49.84      49.73  
              23.89       49.73 (25.84)                                        
  8 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                  50.53      50.40  
              24.51       50.40 (25.89)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                  51.02      50.53  
              24.55       50.53 (25.98)                                        
 10 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  51.37      50.99  
              25.08       50.99 (25.91)                                        
 11 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  51.74      51.06  
              24.58       51.06 (26.48)                                        
 12 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  51.00      51.07  
              25.03       51.07 (26.04)                                        
 13 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                  53.25      53.01  
              25.43       53.01 (27.58)                                        
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                  50.79     X50.34  
              24.54       50.34 (25.80)                                        
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  53.01     X53.28  
              25.65       53.28 (27.63)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.74   2/27/2009 Pontus Renholm, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 46.28                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                  49.60      48.33@ 
              23.63       48.33 (24.70)                                        
  2 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  49.16      48.57@ 
              23.48       48.57 (25.09)                                        
  3 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.04      48.89  
              23.79       48.89 (25.10)                                        
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                     NT      48.97  
              23.91       48.97 (25.06)                                        
  5 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                  49.39      49.22  
              23.84       49.22 (25.38)                                        
  6 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  51.19      49.84  
              23.76       49.84 (26.08)                                        
  7 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  51.10      49.91  
              24.11       49.91 (25.80)                                        
  8 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                  50.74      50.53  
              24.81       50.53 (25.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  53.96      51.00  
              24.42       51.00 (26.58)                                        
 10 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                  51.54      51.02  
              24.80       51.02 (26.22)                                        
 11 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  54.04      51.37  
              25.27       51.37 (26.10)                                        
 12 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  52.10      51.74  
              24.84       51.74 (26.90)                                        
 13 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                  54.10      53.25  
              25.27       53.25 (27.98)                                        
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                  53.01     X50.79  
              24.72       50.79 (26.07)                                        
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  53.99     X53.01  
              25.72       53.01 (27.29)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15:59.96   2/25/2006 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                     
        DI A: ! 15:53.38                                                       
        DI B: @ 16:30.59                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                17:04.32   16:37.80  
     r:+0.87  27.75       57.76 (30.01)     1:28.26 (30.50)     1:58.94 (30.68)
        2:29.73 (30.79)     3:00.45 (30.72)     3:31.28 (30.83)     4:01.87 (30.59)
        4:32.66 (30.79)     5:03.51 (30.85)     5:33.88 (30.37)     6:04.23 (30.35)
        6:34.70 (30.47)     7:05.20 (30.50)     7:35.70 (30.50)     8:05.94 (30.24)
        8:36.38 (30.44)     9:06.87 (30.49)     9:37.26 (30.39)    10:07.68 (30.42)
       10:37.92 (30.24)    11:08.34 (30.42)    11:38.60 (30.26)    12:08.83 (30.23)
       12:39.01 (30.18)    13:09.19 (30.18)    13:39.29 (30.10)    14:09.52 (30.23)
       14:39.79 (30.27)    15:10.20 (30.41)    15:40.06 (29.86)    16:09.42 (29.36)
       16:37.80 (28.38)
  2 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                16:54.40   16:40.79  
     r:+0.79  27.55       57.36 (29.81)     1:27.55 (30.19)     1:57.61 (30.06)
        2:27.80 (30.19)     2:58.26 (30.46)     3:28.60 (30.34)     3:58.84 (30.24)
        4:29.16 (30.32)     4:59.55 (30.39)     5:29.84 (30.29)     6:00.30 (30.46)
        6:30.72 (30.42)     7:01.14 (30.42)     7:31.66 (30.52)     8:02.23 (30.57)
        8:32.98 (30.75)     9:03.64 (30.66)     9:34.11 (30.47)    10:04.58 (30.47)
       10:35.10 (30.52)    11:05.77 (30.67)    11:36.46 (30.69)    12:06.68 (30.22)
       12:37.23 (30.55)    13:07.91 (30.68)    13:38.76 (30.85)    14:09.61 (30.85)
       14:39.66 (30.05)    15:10.27 (30.61)    15:40.77 (30.50)    16:10.94 (30.17)
       16:40.79 (29.85)
  3 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U               16:49.71   16:45.21  
     r:+0.77  27.49       57.25 (29.76)     1:27.42 (30.17)     1:57.62 (30.20)
        2:27.87 (30.25)     2:58.22 (30.35)     3:28.54 (30.32)     3:58.86 (30.32)
        4:29.17 (30.31)     4:59.55 (30.38)     5:29.96 (30.41)     6:00.34 (30.38)
        6:30.80 (30.46)     7:01.26 (30.46)     7:31.83 (30.57)     8:02.35 (30.52)
        8:33.13 (30.78)     9:03.81 (30.68)     9:34.49 (30.68)    10:04.99 (30.50)
       10:35.70 (30.71)    11:06.47 (30.77)    11:37.37 (30.90)    12:08.28 (30.91)
       12:39.20 (30.92)    13:10.13 (30.93)    13:40.93 (30.80)    14:11.70 (30.77)
       14:42.40 (30.70)    15:13.24 (30.84)    15:44.05 (30.81)    16:14.87 (30.82)
       16:45.21 (30.34)
  4 Winn, Heather             SO Houston             17:08.03   16:48.99  
     r:+0.78  27.46       57.23 (29.77)     1:27.45 (30.22)     1:57.89 (30.44)
        2:28.11 (30.22)     2:58.34 (30.23)     3:28.85 (30.51)     3:59.29 (30.44)
        4:29.78 (30.49)     5:00.25 (30.47)     5:30.50 (30.25)     6:00.92 (30.42)
        6:31.34 (30.42)     7:01.96 (30.62)     7:32.54 (30.58)     8:03.08 (30.54)
        8:33.81 (30.73)     9:04.67 (30.86)     9:35.44 (30.77)    10:06.29 (30.85)
       10:36.93 (30.64)    11:07.67 (30.74)    11:38.48 (30.81)    12:09.60 (31.12)
       12:40.76 (31.16)    13:11.65 (30.89)    13:42.93 (31.28)    14:14.32 (31.39)
       14:46.02 (31.70)    15:17.54 (31.52)    15:49.06 (31.52)    16:19.54 (30.48)
       16:48.99 (29.45)
  5 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                16:57.47   16:49.01  
     r:+0.89  28.35       58.38 (30.03)     1:28.92 (30.54)     1:59.29 (30.37)
        2:29.98 (30.69)     3:00.59 (30.61)     3:31.31 (30.72)     4:02.09 (30.78)
        4:32.85 (30.76)     5:03.43 (30.58)     5:34.46 (31.03)     6:05.34 (30.88)
        6:36.25 (30.91)     7:07.21 (30.96)     7:38.23 (31.02)     8:09.12 (30.89)
        8:40.00 (30.88)     9:11.06 (31.06)     9:42.07 (31.01)    10:13.15 (31.08)
       10:44.04 (30.89)    11:14.89 (30.85)    11:45.84 (30.95)    12:16.45 (30.61)
       12:47.14 (30.69)    13:17.91 (30.77)    13:48.73 (30.82)    14:19.21 (30.48)
       14:49.94 (30.73)    15:20.58 (30.64)    15:50.91 (30.33)    16:20.72 (29.81)
       16:49.01 (28.29)
  6 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U               17:10.47   16:54.12  
     r:+0.86  27.78       57.95 (30.17)     1:28.54 (30.59)     1:59.22 (30.68)
        2:29.82 (30.60)     3:00.42 (30.60)     3:31.02 (30.60)     4:01.77 (30.75)
        4:32.49 (30.72)     5:03.30 (30.81)     5:34.16 (30.86)     6:04.95 (30.79)
        6:35.48 (30.53)     7:05.98 (30.50)     7:36.93 (30.95)     8:08.03 (31.10)
        8:39.12 (31.09)     9:10.05 (30.93)     9:41.34 (31.29)    10:12.33 (30.99)
       10:43.70 (31.37)    11:14.82 (31.12)    11:45.92 (31.10)    12:16.67 (30.75)
       12:47.54 (30.87)    13:18.78 (31.24)    13:49.91 (31.13)    14:21.04 (31.13)
       14:51.92 (30.88)    15:23.07 (31.15)    15:53.92 (30.85)    16:24.64 (30.72)
       16:54.12 (29.48)
  7 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U               17:15.55   16:55.25  
     r:+0.81  27.83       57.91 (30.08)     1:28.46 (30.55)     1:59.08 (30.62)
        2:29.54 (30.46)     3:00.22 (30.68)     3:30.97 (30.75)     4:02.01 (31.04)
        4:32.90 (30.89)     5:03.92 (31.02)     5:34.77 (30.85)     6:05.51 (30.74)
        6:36.56 (31.05)     7:07.52 (30.96)     7:38.54 (31.02)     8:09.27 (30.73)
        8:40.09 (30.82)     9:11.00 (30.91)     9:41.66 (30.66)    10:12.70 (31.04)
       10:43.65 (30.95)    11:14.66 (31.01)    11:45.91 (31.25)    12:16.72 (30.81)
       12:47.70 (30.98)    13:18.87 (31.17)    13:49.96 (31.09)    14:21.13 (31.17)
       14:52.20 (31.07)    15:23.39 (31.19)    15:54.73 (31.34)    16:25.52 (30.79)
       16:55.25 (29.73)
  8 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston             17:27.19   17:02.55  
     r:+0.87  28.20       58.22 (30.02)     1:28.96 (30.74)     1:59.80 (30.84)
        2:30.89 (31.09)     3:02.15 (31.26)     3:33.16 (31.01)     4:04.19 (31.03)
        4:35.16 (30.97)     5:06.39 (31.23)     5:37.48 (31.09)     6:08.61 (31.13)
        6:39.78 (31.17)     7:11.05 (31.27)     7:42.05 (31.00)     8:13.12 (31.07)
        8:44.44 (31.32)     9:15.80 (31.36)     9:46.68 (30.88)    10:18.07 (31.39)
       10:49.31 (31.24)    11:20.56 (31.25)    11:51.56 (31.00)    12:22.70 (31.14)
       12:53.89 (31.19)    13:25.03 (31.14)    13:56.20 (31.17)    14:27.54 (31.34)
       14:58.62 (31.08)    15:30.04 (31.42)    16:01.41 (31.37)    16:32.25 (30.84)
       17:02.55 (30.30)
  9 McCall, Alice             SO S M U               17:39.87   17:04.88  
     r:+0.84  27.36       57.15 (29.79)     1:27.55 (30.40)     1:58.27 (30.72)
        2:29.26 (30.99)     3:00.61 (31.35)     3:31.73 (31.12)     4:02.90 (31.17)
        4:34.04 (31.14)     5:05.08 (31.04)     5:36.23 (31.15)     6:07.55 (31.32)
        6:38.87 (31.32)     7:10.01 (31.14)     7:41.21 (31.20)     8:12.53 (31.32)
        8:44.15 (31.62)     9:15.34 (31.19)     9:46.69 (31.35)    10:17.95 (31.26)
       10:49.29 (31.34)    11:20.47 (31.18)    11:51.79 (31.32)    12:22.78 (30.99)
       12:54.12 (31.34)    13:25.61 (31.49)    13:57.03 (31.42)    14:28.35 (31.32)
       14:59.94 (31.59)    15:31.49 (31.55)    16:02.99 (31.50)    16:34.42 (31.43)
       17:04.88 (30.46)
 10 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                17:00.92   17:07.54  
     r:+0.83  28.08       57.98 (29.90)     1:28.26 (30.28)     1:58.55 (30.29)
        2:29.12 (30.57)     2:59.63 (30.51)     3:30.51 (30.88)     4:01.48 (30.97)
        4:32.39 (30.91)     5:03.46 (31.07)     5:34.59 (31.13)     6:05.64 (31.05)
        6:36.57 (30.93)     7:07.61 (31.04)     7:38.68 (31.07)     8:09.68 (31.00)
        8:40.79 (31.11)     9:12.29 (31.50)     9:43.83 (31.54)    10:15.09 (31.26)
       10:46.59 (31.50)    11:18.12 (31.53)    11:49.56 (31.44)    12:21.25 (31.69)
       12:52.87 (31.62)    13:24.67 (31.80)    13:57.05 (32.38)    14:29.07 (32.02)
       15:01.26 (32.19)    15:33.06 (31.80)    16:05.36 (32.30)    16:37.03 (31.67)
       17:07.54 (30.51)
 11 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall            17:36.78   17:11.88  
     r:+0.78  27.65       57.84 (30.19)     1:28.56 (30.72)     1:59.44 (30.88)
        2:30.67 (31.23)     3:01.78 (31.11)     3:33.16 (31.38)     4:04.41 (31.25)
        4:35.81 (31.40)     5:07.12 (31.31)     5:38.41 (31.29)     6:09.64 (31.23)
        6:40.90 (31.26)     7:12.27 (31.37)     7:43.47 (31.20)     8:14.97 (31.50)
        8:46.16 (31.19)     9:17.72 (31.56)     9:49.32 (31.60)    10:20.63 (31.31)
       10:52.29 (31.66)    11:23.80 (31.51)    11:55.43 (31.63)    12:27.05 (31.62)
       12:58.85 (31.80)    13:30.36 (31.51)    14:02.15 (31.79)    14:34.03 (31.88)
       15:06.04 (32.01)    15:37.89 (31.85)    16:09.71 (31.82)    16:41.24 (31.53)
       17:11.88 (30.64)
 12 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall            17:55.27   17:17.97  
     r:+0.74  28.27       59.39 (31.12)     1:30.95 (31.56)     2:02.76 (31.81)
        2:34.50 (31.74)     3:06.05 (31.55)     3:37.66 (31.61)     4:09.35 (31.69)
        4:40.80 (31.45)     5:11.96 (31.16)     5:43.13 (31.17)     6:14.45 (31.32)
        6:45.72 (31.27)     7:17.07 (31.35)     7:48.33 (31.26)     8:19.59 (31.26)
        8:50.77 (31.18)     9:22.16 (31.39)     9:53.67 (31.51)    10:25.02 (31.35)
       10:56.34 (31.32)    11:27.86 (31.52)    11:59.48 (31.62)    12:31.24 (31.76)
       13:03.10 (31.86)    13:34.90 (31.80)    14:06.75 (31.85)    14:38.74 (31.99)
       15:10.67 (31.93)    15:42.71 (32.04)    16:14.82 (32.11)    16:46.80 (31.98)
       17:17.97 (31.17)
 13 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                17:32.75   17:19.00  
     r:+0.80  28.30       59.20 (30.90)     1:30.60 (31.40)     2:01.77 (31.17)
        2:33.17 (31.40)     3:04.52 (31.35)     3:36.07 (31.55)     4:07.65 (31.58)
        4:39.22 (31.57)     5:10.82 (31.60)     5:42.33 (31.51)     6:13.74 (31.41)
        6:45.33 (31.59)     7:16.61 (31.28)     7:48.01 (31.40)     8:19.36 (31.35)
        8:51.33 (31.97)     9:23.27 (31.94)     9:54.98 (31.71)    10:27.17 (32.19)
       10:58.72 (31.55)    11:30.83 (32.11)    12:02.39 (31.56)    12:34.34 (31.95)
       13:06.14 (31.80)    13:37.89 (31.75)    14:09.73 (31.84)    14:41.53 (31.80)
       15:13.22 (31.69)    15:44.95 (31.73)    16:16.70 (31.75)    16:48.34 (31.64)
       17:19.00 (30.66)
 14 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall            17:56.83   17:24.01  
     r:+0.78  28.27       58.79 (30.52)     1:29.44 (30.65)     2:00.24 (30.80)
        2:31.29 (31.05)     3:02.42 (31.13)     3:33.58 (31.16)     4:04.93 (31.35)
        4:36.47 (31.54)     5:08.07 (31.60)     5:39.71 (31.64)     6:11.26 (31.55)
        6:43.10 (31.84)     7:15.00 (31.90)     7:47.15 (32.15)     8:19.16 (32.01)
        8:51.07 (31.91)     9:23.05 (31.98)     9:55.03 (31.98)    10:27.28 (32.25)
       10:59.49 (32.21)    11:31.77 (32.28)    12:03.72 (31.95)    12:35.92 (32.20)
       13:08.26 (32.34)    13:40.59 (32.33)    14:12.87 (32.28)    14:45.18 (32.31)
       15:17.36 (32.18)    15:49.38 (32.02)    16:21.44 (32.06)    16:53.30 (31.86)
       17:24.01 (30.71)
 15 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston             17:21.40   17:25.63  
     r:+0.84  28.62       59.60 (30.98)     1:30.76 (31.16)     2:01.89 (31.13)
        2:33.25 (31.36)     3:04.83 (31.58)     3:36.44 (31.61)     4:08.16 (31.72)
        4:39.96 (31.80)     5:11.75 (31.79)     5:43.56 (31.81)     6:15.62 (32.06)
        6:47.54 (31.92)     7:19.44 (31.90)     7:51.53 (32.09)     8:23.60 (32.07)
        8:55.56 (31.96)     9:27.86 (32.30)     9:59.76 (31.90)    10:31.69 (31.93)
       11:03.57 (31.88)    11:35.65 (32.08)    12:07.82 (32.17)    12:39.72 (31.90)
       13:11.80 (32.08)    13:43.86 (32.06)    14:15.73 (31.87)    14:47.75 (32.02)
       15:19.56 (31.81)    15:51.37 (31.81)    16:23.10 (31.73)    16:54.63 (31.53)
       17:25.63 (31.00)
 16 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U               17:46.84   17:28.07  
     r:+0.88  27.97       58.54 (30.57)     1:30.07 (31.53)     2:01.57 (31.50)
        2:33.48 (31.91)     3:05.27 (31.79)     3:37.29 (32.02)     4:09.20 (31.91)
        4:41.25 (32.05)     5:13.01 (31.76)     5:44.95 (31.94)     6:16.88 (31.93)
        6:49.31 (32.43)     7:21.16 (31.85)     7:52.97 (31.81)     8:24.90 (31.93)
        8:56.90 (32.00)     9:28.75 (31.85)    10:00.42 (31.67)    10:32.41 (31.99)
       11:04.77 (32.36)    11:37.13 (32.36)    12:09.79 (32.66)    12:41.95 (32.16)
       13:14.17 (32.22)    13:46.54 (32.37)    14:18.65 (32.11)    14:50.17 (31.52)
       15:22.30 (32.13)    15:54.10 (31.80)    16:26.36 (32.26)    16:58.24 (31.88)
       17:28.07 (29.83)
 17 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane              17:51.66   17:31.05  
     r:+0.79  27.81       58.08 (30.27)     1:28.95 (30.87)     2:00.13 (31.18)
        2:31.60 (31.47)     3:03.16 (31.56)     3:35.05 (31.89)     4:06.74 (31.69)
        4:38.26 (31.52)     5:09.89 (31.63)     5:41.44 (31.55)     6:13.50 (32.06)
        6:45.79 (32.29)     7:17.79 (32.00)     7:49.93 (32.14)     8:22.02 (32.09)
        8:54.22 (32.20)     9:26.30 (32.08)     9:58.58 (32.28)    10:31.03 (32.45)
       11:03.36 (32.33)    11:35.71 (32.35)    12:08.25 (32.54)    12:40.99 (32.74)
       13:13.14 (32.15)    13:45.41 (32.27)    14:18.07 (32.66)    14:50.24 (32.17)
       15:22.32 (32.08)    15:54.39 (32.07)    16:26.64 (32.25)    16:59.21 (32.57)
       17:31.05 (31.84)
 18 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston             17:49.54   17:40.80  
     r:+0.69  28.76       59.87 (31.11)     1:31.53 (31.66)     2:03.33 (31.80)
        2:35.12 (31.79)     3:07.00 (31.88)     3:38.96 (31.96)     4:10.80 (31.84)
        4:42.76 (31.96)     5:14.60 (31.84)     5:46.67 (32.07)     6:18.78 (32.11)
        6:50.80 (32.02)     7:23.18 (32.38)     7:55.61 (32.43)     8:28.24 (32.63)
        9:00.53 (32.29)     9:33.06 (32.53)    10:05.38 (32.32)    10:37.93 (32.55)
       11:10.40 (32.47)    11:42.86 (32.46)    12:15.48 (32.62)    12:48.00 (32.52)
       13:20.99 (32.99)    13:53.92 (32.93)    14:26.64 (32.72)    14:59.81 (33.17)
       15:32.12 (32.31)    16:04.65 (32.53)    16:37.02 (32.37)    17:09.54 (32.52)
       17:40.80 (31.26)
 19 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane              18:11.01   17:41.92  
     r:+0.88  28.92     1:00.12 (31.20)     1:31.88 (31.76)     2:03.41 (31.53)
        2:35.06 (31.65)     3:06.67 (31.61)     3:38.40 (31.73)     4:10.42 (32.02)
        4:42.24 (31.82)     5:14.01 (31.77)     5:45.99 (31.98)     6:18.24 (32.25)
        6:50.83 (32.59)     7:23.14 (32.31)     7:55.86 (32.72)     8:28.42 (32.56)
        9:01.37 (32.95)     9:33.97 (32.60)    10:06.80 (32.83)    10:39.31 (32.51)
       11:11.84 (32.53)    11:44.71 (32.87)    12:17.61 (32.90)    12:50.42 (32.81)
       13:23.19 (32.77)    13:55.89 (32.70)    14:29.06 (33.17)    15:01.97 (32.91)
       15:34.88 (32.91)    16:07.32 (32.44)    16:39.94 (32.62)    17:11.67 (31.73)
       17:41.92 (30.25)
 20 Turpen, Laura             FR Tulane              18:30.73   18:02.16  
     r:+0.71  29.32     1:00.85 (31.53)     1:32.81 (31.96)     2:04.75 (31.94)
        2:36.52 (31.77)     3:08.65 (32.13)     3:41.13 (32.48)     4:13.23 (32.10)
        4:46.09 (32.86)     5:18.62 (32.53)     5:51.34 (32.72)     6:23.73 (32.39)
        6:56.87 (33.14)     7:29.71 (32.84)     8:02.80 (33.09)     8:35.78 (32.98)
        9:08.63 (32.85)     9:41.89 (33.26)    10:15.45 (33.56)    10:48.57 (33.12)
       11:22.13 (33.56)    11:55.37 (33.24)    12:28.81 (33.44)    13:02.53 (33.72)
       13:35.90 (33.37)    14:09.07 (33.17)    14:42.49 (33.42)    15:15.54 (33.05)
       15:49.14 (33.60)    16:22.84 (33.70)    16:56.28 (33.44)    17:29.65 (33.37)
       18:02.16 (32.51)
 21 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane              18:56.40   18:16.30  
     r:+0.70  28.97     1:00.65 (31.68)     1:32.39 (31.74)     2:04.48 (32.09)
        2:36.85 (32.37)     3:09.45 (32.60)     3:41.82 (32.37)     4:14.68 (32.86)
        4:47.39 (32.71)     5:20.25 (32.86)     5:52.99 (32.74)     6:26.07 (33.08)
        6:59.07 (33.00)     7:32.00 (32.93)     8:05.05 (33.05)     8:38.27 (33.22)
        9:12.18 (33.91)     9:46.02 (33.84)    10:20.12 (34.10)    10:54.08 (33.96)
       11:27.67 (33.59)    12:01.06 (33.39)    12:34.92 (33.86)    13:08.89 (33.97)
       13:43.21 (34.32)    14:17.32 (34.11)    14:51.72 (34.40)    15:26.36 (34.64)
       16:00.78 (34.42)    16:34.77 (33.99)    17:09.15 (34.38)    17:43.27 (34.12)
       18:16.30 (33.03)
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       SR E C U               17:25.11  X17:24.08  
     r:+0.80  28.62     1:00.23 (31.61)     1:31.96 (31.73)     2:03.84 (31.88)
        2:35.62 (31.78)     3:07.41 (31.79)     3:39.07 (31.66)     4:10.90 (31.83)
        4:42.54 (31.64)     5:14.42 (31.88)     5:45.97 (31.55)     6:17.66 (31.69)
        6:49.28 (31.62)     7:20.90 (31.62)     7:52.60 (31.70)     8:24.35 (31.75)
        8:56.01 (31.66)     9:27.68 (31.67)     9:59.22 (31.54)    10:31.12 (31.90)
       11:02.97 (31.85)    11:34.82 (31.85)    12:06.80 (31.98)    12:38.70 (31.90)
       13:10.73 (32.03)    13:42.68 (31.95)    14:14.54 (31.86)    14:46.39 (31.85)
       15:18.34 (31.95)    15:50.22 (31.88)    16:22.05 (31.83)    16:53.52 (31.47)
       17:24.08 (30.56)
 -- Preun, Kacey                 Marshall            17:12.99        SCR  
 -- Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                17:35.22        SCR  
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 15:11.81        2003 Scott Davison   UC, UC                    
        DI A: ! 14:51.15                                                       
        DI B: @ 15:30.69                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franz, Michael            SO T C U               15:29.79   15:23.38@ 
     r:+0.85  25.09       52.50 (27.41)     1:20.29 (27.79)     1:48.14 (27.85)
        2:16.28 (28.14)     2:43.99 (27.71)     3:11.62 (27.63)     3:39.15 (27.53)
        4:06.90 (27.75)     4:34.67 (27.77)     5:02.46 (27.79)     5:30.35 (27.89)
        5:58.38 (28.03)     6:26.50 (28.12)     6:54.77 (28.27)     7:22.90 (28.13)
        7:51.20 (28.30)     8:19.27 (28.07)     8:47.62 (28.35)     9:15.77 (28.15)
        9:44.07 (28.30)    10:12.22 (28.15)    10:40.64 (28.42)    11:09.12 (28.48)
       11:37.59 (28.47)    12:06.07 (28.48)    12:34.83 (28.76)    13:03.28 (28.45)
       13:31.77 (28.49)    14:00.44 (28.67)    14:28.92 (28.48)    14:56.79 (27.87)
       15:23.38 (26.59)
  2 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                     NT   15:27.91@ 
     r:+0.82  25.17       53.24 (28.07)     1:21.33 (28.09)     1:49.74 (28.41)
        2:17.85 (28.11)     2:45.99 (28.14)     3:14.27 (28.28)     3:42.54 (28.27)
        4:10.80 (28.26)     4:39.07 (28.27)     5:07.09 (28.02)     5:35.40 (28.31)
        6:03.38 (27.98)     6:31.72 (28.34)     7:00.16 (28.44)     7:28.50 (28.34)
        7:56.89 (28.39)     8:24.97 (28.08)     8:53.17 (28.20)     9:21.58 (28.41)
        9:49.93 (28.35)    10:18.30 (28.37)    10:46.62 (28.32)    11:14.96 (28.34)
       11:43.41 (28.45)    12:11.59 (28.18)    12:40.09 (28.50)    13:08.30 (28.21)
       13:36.59 (28.29)    14:04.65 (28.06)    14:32.77 (28.12)    15:01.04 (28.27)
       15:27.91 (26.87)
  3 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U               16:06.47   15:34.41  
     r:+0.76  25.77       53.48 (27.71)     1:21.61 (28.13)     1:49.82 (28.21)
        2:18.40 (28.58)     2:46.76 (28.36)     3:15.18 (28.42)     3:43.92 (28.74)
        4:12.48 (28.56)     4:41.30 (28.82)     5:09.01 (27.71)     5:37.43 (28.42)
        6:06.03 (28.60)     6:34.54 (28.51)     7:03.65 (29.11)     7:32.51 (28.86)
        8:01.16 (28.65)     8:29.81 (28.65)     8:58.00 (28.19)     9:26.56 (28.56)
        9:54.90 (28.34)    10:23.33 (28.43)    10:51.91 (28.58)    11:20.18 (28.27)
       11:48.80 (28.62)    12:17.17 (28.37)    12:46.03 (28.86)    13:14.77 (28.74)
       13:43.60 (28.83)    14:12.26 (28.66)    14:40.59 (28.33)    15:08.69 (28.10)
       15:34.41 (25.72)
  4 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U               16:07.33   15:41.19  
     r:+0.88  25.25       52.95 (27.70)     1:20.79 (27.84)     1:48.90 (28.11)
        2:16.86 (27.96)     2:45.21 (28.35)     3:13.39 (28.18)     3:41.81 (28.42)
        4:10.00 (28.19)     4:38.44 (28.44)     5:06.85 (28.41)     5:35.56 (28.71)
        6:04.20 (28.64)     6:32.91 (28.71)     7:01.72 (28.81)     7:30.55 (28.83)
        7:59.61 (29.06)     8:28.45 (28.84)     8:57.67 (29.22)     9:26.71 (29.04)
        9:55.60 (28.89)    10:24.86 (29.26)    10:53.77 (28.91)    11:22.78 (29.01)
       11:51.91 (29.13)    12:20.86 (28.95)    12:50.06 (29.20)    13:18.96 (28.90)
       13:48.27 (29.31)    14:17.19 (28.92)    14:45.23 (28.04)    15:13.56 (28.33)
       15:41.19 (27.63)
  5 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U               16:03.99   15:44.90  
     r:+0.79  25.70       53.84 (28.14)     1:22.62 (28.78)     1:51.46 (28.84)
        2:20.29 (28.83)     2:49.30 (29.01)     3:18.36 (29.06)     3:47.58 (29.22)
        4:16.44 (28.86)     4:45.29 (28.85)     5:14.00 (28.71)     5:42.70 (28.70)
        6:11.47 (28.77)     6:40.31 (28.84)     7:09.40 (29.09)     7:38.03 (28.63)
        8:06.79 (28.76)     8:35.38 (28.59)     9:04.20 (28.82)     9:32.75 (28.55)
       10:01.42 (28.67)    10:30.15 (28.73)    10:58.85 (28.70)    11:27.83 (28.98)
       11:56.44 (28.61)    12:25.14 (28.70)    12:53.93 (28.79)    13:22.49 (28.56)
       13:51.20 (28.71)    14:20.06 (28.86)    14:48.89 (28.83)    15:17.60 (28.71)
       15:44.90 (27.30)
  6 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U               16:19.53   15:55.18  
     r:+0.81  25.78       53.92 (28.14)     1:22.59 (28.67)     1:51.39 (28.80)
        2:20.25 (28.86)     2:49.45 (29.20)     3:18.68 (29.23)     3:47.84 (29.16)
        4:16.94 (29.10)     4:46.06 (29.12)     5:15.28 (29.22)     5:44.62 (29.34)
        6:13.57 (28.95)     6:42.83 (29.26)     7:12.23 (29.40)     7:41.38 (29.15)
        8:10.73 (29.35)     8:40.11 (29.38)     9:09.68 (29.57)     9:39.27 (29.59)
       10:08.66 (29.39)    10:37.94 (29.28)    11:07.26 (29.32)    11:36.47 (29.21)
       12:05.75 (29.28)    12:34.79 (29.04)    13:03.98 (29.19)    13:33.27 (29.29)
       14:02.28 (29.01)    14:31.08 (28.80)    14:59.88 (28.80)    15:28.55 (28.67)
       15:55.18 (26.63)
  7 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U               16:03.83   16:02.29  
     r:+0.79  25.14       52.63 (27.49)     1:20.68 (28.05)     1:48.82 (28.14)
        2:17.19 (28.37)     2:45.73 (28.54)     3:14.45 (28.72)     3:43.08 (28.63)
        4:11.84 (28.76)     4:40.71 (28.87)     5:10.02 (29.31)     5:39.20 (29.18)
        6:08.47 (29.27)     6:37.90 (29.43)     7:07.39 (29.49)     7:37.01 (29.62)
        8:06.54 (29.53)     8:36.16 (29.62)     9:05.88 (29.72)     9:35.69 (29.81)
       10:05.88 (30.19)    10:35.89 (30.01)    11:05.80 (29.91)    11:35.45 (29.65)
       12:05.37 (29.92)    12:34.81 (29.44)    13:04.67 (29.86)    13:34.46 (29.79)
       14:04.17 (29.71)    14:34.05 (29.88)    15:04.05 (30.00)    15:33.55 (29.50)
       16:02.29 (28.74)
  8 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U               16:21.07   16:05.10  
     r:+0.84  25.84       54.24 (28.40)     1:22.54 (28.30)     1:51.16 (28.62)
        2:19.93 (28.77)     2:48.70 (28.77)     3:17.25 (28.55)     3:46.25 (29.00)
        4:14.92 (28.67)     4:43.97 (29.05)     5:12.66 (28.69)     5:41.52 (28.86)
        6:10.73 (29.21)     6:39.84 (29.11)     7:09.25 (29.41)     7:38.67 (29.42)
        8:08.01 (29.34)     8:37.60 (29.59)     9:07.41 (29.81)     9:37.43 (30.02)
       10:06.97 (29.54)    10:36.64 (29.67)    11:06.64 (30.00)    11:36.70 (30.06)
       12:06.68 (29.98)    12:36.39 (29.71)    13:06.82 (30.43)    13:36.88 (30.06)
       14:07.22 (30.34)    14:36.80 (29.58)    15:07.30 (30.50)    15:36.68 (29.38)
       16:05.10 (28.42)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U               16:47.05        SCR  
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U               10:39.60        SCR  
 -- Ochoa, Javi               FR S M U               17:00.03        SCR  
 
Event 31  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 514.70   2/28/2004 Anna Kiess, HOU                             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               260.20     326.35  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               189.50     207.30  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 191.50     200.30  
  4 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                 193.80     190.25  
  5 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                 151.85     155.75  
  6 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              146.85     155.35  
  7 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                 134.60     146.20  
  8 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                 118.55     130.25  
 
Event 31  Women Platform Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 514.70   2/28/2004 Anna Kiess, HOU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               284.30     260.20  
  2 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                     NP     193.80  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                     NP     191.50  
  4 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               160.80     189.50  
  5 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                     NP     151.85  
  6 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall                  NP     146.85  
  7 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                     NP     134.60  
  8 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                     NP     118.55  
  9 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall                  NP      86.25  
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:53.82   2/26/2011 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                 
        DI A: ! 1:53.37                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:59.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                1:57.39    1:53.51R 
              26.51       54.72 (28.21)     1:24.07 (29.35)     1:53.51 (29.44)
  2 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                1:57.90    1:55.95@ 
              27.37       56.28 (28.91)     1:26.05 (29.77)     1:55.95 (29.90)
  3 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                2:00.03    1:58.25@ 
              28.15       58.62 (30.47)     1:28.65 (30.03)     1:58.25 (29.60)
  4 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                2:01.01    1:58.72@ 
              28.51       57.75 (29.24)     1:27.94 (30.19)     1:58.72 (30.78)
  5 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                 1:59.43    2:00.56  
              28.42       58.98 (30.56)     1:29.67 (30.69)     2:00.56 (30.89)
  6 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                2:00.05    2:01.15  
              27.96       58.20 (30.24)     1:29.59 (31.39)     2:01.15 (31.56)
  7 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                2:02.30    2:02.31  
              28.56       59.40 (30.84)     1:30.82 (31.42)     2:02.31 (31.49)
  8 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston              2:02.67    2:03.73  
              28.96       59.91 (30.95)     1:31.99 (32.08)     2:03.73 (31.74)
Consolation Final
  9 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston              2:05.68    2:01.34  
              28.29       58.69 (30.40)     1:30.17 (31.48)     2:01.34 (31.17)
 10 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                2:02.79    2:01.52  
              28.44       58.47 (30.03)     1:29.77 (31.30)     2:01.52 (31.75)
 11 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                 2:03.07    2:02.88  
              29.15     1:00.00 (30.85)     1:31.87 (31.87)     2:02.88 (31.01)
 12 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               2:05.90    2:04.21  
              29.16     1:00.00 (30.84)     1:31.97 (31.97)     2:04.21 (32.24)
 13 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall             2:03.97    2:04.22  
              28.70       59.73 (31.03)     1:31.63 (31.90)     2:04.22 (32.59)
 14 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                2:03.31    2:04.76  
              28.32       58.92 (30.60)     1:31.37 (32.45)     2:04.76 (33.39)
 15 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               2:06.30    2:06.95  
                            1:00.65 ( )     1:33.25 (32.60)     2:06.95 (33.70)
 16 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                 2:06.23    2:12.32  
              29.75     1:02.37 (32.62)     1:37.05 (34.68)     2:12.32 (35.27)
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:53.82   2/26/2011 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                 
        DI A: ! 1:53.37                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:59.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                1:54.52    1:57.39@ 
              27.86       57.41 (29.55)     1:27.44 (30.03)     1:57.39 (29.95)
  2 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                1:58.41    1:57.90@ 
              27.74       57.43 (29.69)     1:27.50 (30.07)     1:57.90 (30.40)
  3 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                 2:04.52    1:59.43  
              28.35       58.23 (29.88)     1:28.35 (30.12)     1:59.43 (31.08)
  4 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                1:58.39    2:00.03  
              28.65       59.80 (31.15)     1:29.83 (30.03)     2:00.03 (30.20)
  5 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                2:01.59    2:00.05  
              28.34       58.37 (30.03)     1:29.17 (30.80)     2:00.05 (30.88)
  6 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                2:01.43    2:01.01  
              28.59       59.14 (30.55)     1:29.81 (30.67)     2:01.01 (31.20)
  7 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                2:01.96    2:02.30  
              28.69       59.76 (31.07)     1:31.49 (31.73)     2:02.30 (30.81)
  8 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston              2:03.89    2:02.67  
              28.75       59.56 (30.81)     1:31.16 (31.60)     2:02.67 (31.51)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                2:05.29    2:02.79  
              28.75       59.59 (30.84)     1:31.33 (31.74)     2:02.79 (31.46)
 10 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                 2:06.95    2:03.07  
              29.38     1:00.50 (31.12)     1:32.52 (32.02)     2:03.07 (30.55)
 11 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                2:06.11    2:03.31  
              29.23     1:00.17 (30.94)     1:31.89 (31.72)     2:03.31 (31.42)
 12 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall             2:05.39    2:03.97  
              28.97       59.21 (30.24)     1:30.43 (31.22)     2:03.97 (33.54)
 13 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston              2:01.95    2:05.68  
              29.04     1:00.42 (31.38)     1:33.02 (32.60)     2:05.68 (32.66)
 14 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               2:07.75    2:05.90  
              29.58     1:00.76 (31.18)     1:33.54 (32.78)     2:05.90 (32.36)
 15 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                 2:08.93    2:06.23  
              29.08     1:00.60 (31.52)     1:32.93 (32.33)     2:06.23 (33.30)
 16 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               2:08.96    2:06.30  
              29.67     1:00.74 (31.07)     1:32.66 (31.92)     2:06.30 (33.64)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                2:07.72    2:06.86  
              29.49     1:01.24 (31.75)     1:33.40 (32.16)     2:06.86 (33.46)
 18 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston              2:08.53    2:07.24  
              29.62     1:01.63 (32.01)     1:34.57 (32.94)     2:07.24 (32.67)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane               2:08.30    2:07.67  
              29.85     1:01.93 (32.08)   2:07.67 (1:05.74)                    
 20 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall             2:13.21    2:10.87  
              29.95     1:02.29 (32.34)     1:36.81 (34.52)     2:10.87 (34.06)
 -- Wei, Stephanie            JR Rice                 2:04.13   X2:03.19  
              29.25     1:00.13 (30.88)     1:31.23 (31.10)     2:03.19 (31.96)
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                 2:11.24   X2:06.59  
              29.26     1:00.86 (31.60)     1:33.48 (32.62)     2:06.59 (33.11)
 -- Schauwecker, Jessica      SR S M U                2:20.71   X2:08.28  
              30.49     1:02.37 (31.88)     1:35.10 (32.73)     2:08.28 (33.18)
 -- Dugan, Rebecca            FR Tulane               2:11.09   X2:09.71  
              29.80     1:01.86 (32.06)     1:35.54 (33.68)     2:09.71 (34.17)
 -- Harris, Rebekah           JR Tulane               2:16.71   X2:09.81  
              30.56     1:03.66 (33.10)     1:37.36 (33.70)     2:09.81 (32.45)
 -- Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 2:09.48        SCR  
 -- Bessette, Dominique       FR Rice                 2:12.65        SCR  
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer        SR S M U                2:12.74        SCR  
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:43.79   2/27/2010 Pontus Renholm, S M U-NT                   
        DI A: ! 1:41.53                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:46.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                1:44.62    1:43.41R 
              24.57       50.66 (26.09)     1:16.96 (26.30)     1:43.41 (26.45)
  2 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                1:48.72    1:45.51@ 
              24.49       51.19 (26.70)     1:18.07 (26.88)     1:45.51 (27.44)
  3 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                1:48.04    1:46.97  
              25.00       51.73 (26.73)     1:19.07 (27.34)     1:46.97 (27.90)
  4 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                1:47.82    1:47.77  
              24.63       51.54 (26.91)     1:19.54 (28.00)     1:47.77 (28.23)
  5 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                1:50.85    1:48.73  
              25.57       52.87 (27.30)     1:20.91 (28.04)     1:48.73 (27.82)
  6 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                1:49.33    1:49.07  
              25.34       52.51 (27.17)     1:20.70 (28.19)     1:49.07 (28.37)
  7 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                1:49.65    1:49.31  
              25.62       53.02 (27.40)     1:20.99 (27.97)     1:49.31 (28.32)
  8 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                1:51.76    1:51.28  
              26.00       53.71 (27.71)     1:22.78 (29.07)     1:51.28 (28.50)
Consolation Final
  9 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                1:52.88    1:51.86  
              25.91       53.52 (27.61)     1:23.09 (29.57)     1:51.86 (28.77)
 10 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                1:54.51    1:52.06  
              25.51       53.43 (27.92)     1:23.03 (29.60)     1:52.06 (29.03)
 11 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                1:51.81    1:52.31  
              25.00       53.26 (28.26)     1:22.80 (29.54)     1:52.31 (29.51)
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                1:52.97   X1:48.78  
              25.43       52.82 (27.39)     1:20.69 (27.87)     1:48.78 (28.09)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                1:51.39   X1:50.40  
              25.83       53.38 (27.55)     1:21.29 (27.91)     1:50.40 (29.11)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                1:57.61   X1:54.31  
              27.35       56.33 (28.98)     1:25.63 (29.30)     1:54.31 (28.68)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                1:56.60   X1:55.03  
              27.17       55.80 (28.63)     1:25.39 (29.59)     1:55.03 (29.64)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                1:57.44   X1:57.05  
              26.98       56.49 (29.51)     1:26.78 (30.29)     1:57.05 (30.27)
 
Event 33  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:43.79   2/27/2010 Pontus Renholm, S M U-NT                   
        DI A: ! 1:41.53                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:46.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                1:45.80    1:44.62@ 
              24.59       50.94 (26.35)     1:17.61 (26.67)     1:44.62 (27.01)
  2 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                1:46.40    1:47.82  
              24.94       52.02 (27.08)     1:20.20 (28.18)     1:47.82 (27.62)
  3 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                1:49.64    1:48.04  
              25.45       52.48 (27.03)     1:20.33 (27.85)     1:48.04 (27.71)
  4 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                1:47.92    1:48.72  
              25.51       52.62 (27.11)     1:20.59 (27.97)     1:48.72 (28.13)
  5 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                1:50.54    1:49.33  
              25.24       52.58 (27.34)     1:20.89 (28.31)     1:49.33 (28.44)
  6 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                1:52.25    1:49.65  
              26.04       53.80 (27.76)     1:21.78 (27.98)     1:49.65 (27.87)
  7 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                1:51.07    1:50.85  
              25.94       53.77 (27.83)     1:22.33 (28.56)     1:50.85 (28.52)
  8 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                1:54.63    1:51.76  
              26.14       53.93 (27.79)     1:22.92 (28.99)     1:51.76 (28.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                1:53.19    1:51.81  
              25.65       54.30 (28.65)     1:23.00 (28.70)     1:51.81 (28.81)
 10 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                1:52.51    1:52.88  
              25.81       53.75 (27.94)     1:23.14 (29.39)     1:52.88 (29.74)
 11 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                1:58.79    1:54.51  
              26.09       54.85 (28.76)     1:24.73 (29.88)     1:54.51 (29.78)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                1:55.93   X1:51.39  
              26.67       55.11 (28.44)     1:23.55 (28.44)     1:51.39 (27.84)
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                1:52.91   X1:52.97  
              26.05       54.76 (28.71)     1:22.85 (28.09)     1:52.97 (30.12)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                1:58.86   X1:56.60  
              27.28       56.09 (28.81)     1:25.93 (29.84)     1:56.60 (30.67)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                1:57.97   X1:57.44  
              26.90       56.01 (29.11)     1:26.62 (30.61)     1:57.44 (30.82)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                     NT   X1:57.61  
              27.38       56.30 (28.92)     1:26.48 (30.18)     1:57.61 (31.13)
 -- Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                1:53.16        SCR  
 -- Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                1:54.59        SCR  
 
Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.76    3/1/2008 Petra Klosova, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 47.84                                                          
        DI B: @ 50.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  49.37      49.06@ 
     r:+0.76  23.57       49.06 (25.49)                                        
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                  50.22      49.06@ 
     r:+0.85  23.66       49.06 (25.40)                                        
  3 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   50.02      50.05@ 
     r:+0.81  24.00       50.05 (26.05)                                        
  4 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  50.60      50.55  
     r:+0.76  24.45       50.55 (26.10)                                        
  5 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston                51.02      50.60  
     r:+0.77  24.61       50.60 (25.99)                                        
  6 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                  50.64      50.72  
     r:+0.82  24.05       50.72 (26.67)                                        
  7 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   50.78      50.92  
     r:+0.74  24.46       50.92 (26.46)                                        
  8 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston                50.95      51.01  
     r:+0.73  24.55       51.01 (26.46)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 51.06      50.65  
     r:+0.78  24.43       50.65 (26.22)                                        
 10 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  51.05      50.76  
     r:+0.76  24.08       50.76 (26.68)                                        
 11 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                   51.78      51.57  
     r:+0.73  24.99       51.57 (26.58)                                        
 12 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                   51.39      51.60  
     r:+0.79  24.83       51.60 (26.77)                                        
 13 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane                 51.52      51.61  
     r:+0.81  25.24       51.61 (26.37)                                        
 14 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                 52.12      51.75  
     r:+0.71  24.70       51.75 (27.05)                                        
 15 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston                52.31      52.17  
     r:+0.79  25.21       52.17 (26.96)                                        
 16 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane                 52.23      52.37  
     r:+0.73  25.19       52.37 (27.18)                                        
 
Event 34  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.76    3/1/2008 Petra Klosova, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 47.84                                                          
        DI B: @ 50.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  49.78      49.37@ 
     r:+0.78  23.78       49.37 (25.59)                                        
  2 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   51.84      50.02@ 
     r:+0.77  24.26       50.02 (25.76)                                        
  3 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                  49.73      50.22  
     r:+0.86  24.19       50.22 (26.03)                                        
  4 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                     NT      50.60  
     r:+0.77  24.59       50.60 (26.01)                                        
  5 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                  51.81      50.64  
     r:+0.80  24.36       50.64 (26.28)                                        
  6 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   50.87      50.78  
     r:+0.80  24.31       50.78 (26.47)                                        
  7 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston                51.87      50.95  
     r:+0.79  24.77       50.95 (26.18)                                        
  8 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston                50.76      51.02  
     r:+0.80  24.43       51.02 (26.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  50.93      51.05  
     r:+0.78  24.18       51.05 (26.87)                                        
 10 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 53.10      51.06  
     r:+0.76  25.00       51.06 (26.06)                                        
 11 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                   51.67      51.39  
     r:+0.79  24.57       51.39 (26.82)                                        
 12 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane                 51.85      51.52  
     r:+0.83  24.88       51.52 (26.64)                                        
 13 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                   52.70      51.78  
     r:+0.73  25.01       51.78 (26.77)                                        
 14 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                 52.02      52.12  
     r:+0.71  24.73       52.12 (27.39)                                        
 15 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane                 53.12      52.23  
     r:+0.78  25.17       52.23 (27.06)                                        
 16 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston                52.84      52.31  
     r:+0.81  25.26       52.31 (27.05)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                  52.56      52.44  
     r:+0.83  25.26       52.44 (27.18)                                        
 18 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston                53.58      52.60  
     r:+0.70  24.84       52.60 (27.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   52.83      52.96  
     r:+0.87  25.15       52.96 (27.81)                                        
 20 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane                 54.23      53.56  
     r:+0.83  25.82       53.56 (27.74)                                        
 21 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               53.67      53.61  
     r:+0.70  25.49       53.61 (28.12)                                        
 22 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall               53.92      53.92  
     r:+0.82  25.50       53.92 (28.42)                                        
 23 Kramer, Katie                Marshall               55.46      54.79  
     r:+0.88  26.59       54.79 (28.20)                                        
 24 Clark, Maddie             FR Houston                54.97      55.57  
     r:+0.68  25.81       55.57 (29.76)                                        
 -- Gaskill, Kali             SR E C U                  53.72     X51.21  
     r:+0.78  24.68       51.21 (26.53)                                        
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                  52.85     X51.77  
     r:+0.75  24.72       51.77 (27.05)                                        
 -- Gardner, Jessica          SO S M U                  54.80     X53.64  
     r:+0.90  25.44       53.64 (28.20)                                        
 -- Caprio, Cari              SO Tulane                 53.99     X54.09  
     r:+0.80  25.87       54.09 (28.22)                                        
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer        SR S M U                  55.87     X54.34  
     r:+0.78  26.44       54.34 (27.90)                                        
 -- Farrar, Alexandria        SO S M U                  55.51     X55.27  
     r:+0.75  25.78       55.27 (29.49)                                        
 -- Schauwecker, Natalie      FR S M U                  56.62     X56.19  
     r:+0.83  26.80       56.19 (29.39)                                        
 -- Keating, Lauren           FR S M U                  57.52     X56.22  
     r:+0.83  26.78       56.22 (29.44)                                        
 -- Balke, Rachel             SO S M U                  55.37     X57.58  
     r:+0.77  26.09       57.58 (31.49)                                        
 -- Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                   53.33        SCR  
 -- Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                   52.44        SCR  
 -- Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                   53.91        SCR  
 
Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.04   2/26/2011 Mindaugas Sadauskas, S M U-NT                
        DI A: ! 42.26                                                          
        DI B: @ 44.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  43.83      43.23@ 
     r:+0.85  20.64       43.23 (22.59)                                        
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  44.34      44.14@ 
     r:+0.81  21.17       44.14 (22.97)                                        
  3 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  44.77      44.38  
     r:+0.85  20.99       44.38 (23.39)                                        
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  44.87      44.47  
     r:+0.77  21.46       44.47 (23.01)                                        
  5 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                  45.36      44.59  
     r:+0.74  21.21       44.59 (23.38)                                        
  6 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                  44.86      44.66  
     r:+0.77  21.40       44.66 (23.26)                                        
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                  45.96      45.45  
     r:+0.82  21.75       45.45 (23.70)                                        
  8 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                  45.60      45.61  
     r:+0.76  21.92       45.61 (23.69)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  46.25      45.99  
     r:+0.71  21.76       45.99 (24.23)                                        
 10 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                  46.88      46.51  
     r:+0.85  22.18       46.51 (24.33)                                        
 11 Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  46.65      46.96  
     r:+0.81  22.05       46.96 (24.91)                                        
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                  45.64     X45.04  
     r:+0.75  21.39       45.04 (23.65)                                        
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  46.85     X47.07  
     r:+0.78  22.35       47.07 (24.72)                                        
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  48.05     X47.49  
     r:+0.81  22.62       47.49 (24.87)                                        
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  47.65     X47.56  
     r:+0.75  22.56       47.56 (25.00)                                        
 
Event 35  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.04   2/26/2011 Mindaugas Sadauskas, S M U-NT                
        DI A: ! 42.26                                                          
        DI B: @ 44.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Jankovich, Tommy          JR S M U                  46.80      46.72  
     r:+0.75  21.56       46.72 (25.16)                                        
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  43.90      43.83@ 
     r:+0.77  20.95       43.83 (22.88)                                        
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  44.62      44.34@ 
     r:+0.78  21.29       44.34 (23.05)                                        
  3 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  45.30      44.77  
     r:+0.76  21.16       44.77 (23.61)                                        
  4 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                  45.18      44.86  
     r:+0.75  21.69       44.86 (23.17)                                        
  5 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  45.10      44.87  
     r:+0.74  21.80       44.87 (23.07)                                        
  6 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                  44.62      45.36  
     r:+0.73  21.65       45.36 (23.71)                                        
  7 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                  46.30      45.60  
     r:+0.72  22.03       45.60 (23.57)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                  45.74      45.96  
     r:+0.78  21.88       45.96 (24.08)                                        
  9 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  46.79      46.25  
     r:+0.67  22.14       46.25 (24.11)                                        
 10 Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  46.46      46.65  
     r:+0.79  22.36       46.65 (24.29)                                        
 11 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                  46.82      46.88  
     r:+0.72  22.42       46.88 (24.46)                                        
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                  45.94     X45.64  
     r:+0.72  21.70       45.64 (23.94)                                        
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  47.44     X46.85  
     r:+0.75  22.43       46.85 (24.42)                                        
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  48.45     X47.65  
     r:+0.74  22.87       47.65 (24.78)                                        
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  48.31     X48.05  
     r:+0.78  22.83       48.05 (25.22)                                        
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:13.88   2/26/2011 Raminta Dvariskyte, S M U-NT               
        DI A: ! 2:09.25                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:16.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                2:12.05    2:09.13! 
     r:+0.81  29.68     1:02.34 (32.66)     1:35.38 (33.04)     2:09.13 (33.75)
  2 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                2:13.15    2:11.60R 
     r:+0.86  30.42     1:03.55 (33.13)     1:37.47 (33.92)     2:11.60 (34.13)
  3 Donadon, Erica               S M U                2:17.29    2:13.33R 
     r:+0.76  29.75     1:02.71 (32.96)     1:36.75 (34.04)     2:13.33 (36.58)
  4 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              2:18.12    2:18.02  
     r:+0.80  31.31     1:05.99 (34.68)     1:41.65 (35.66)     2:18.02 (36.37)
  5 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                2:20.49    2:18.60  
     r:+0.70  30.49     1:05.49 (35.00)     1:42.08 (36.59)     2:18.60 (36.52)
  6 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                2:19.49    2:19.03  
     r:+0.80  30.68     1:05.53 (34.85)     1:41.84 (36.31)     2:19.03 (37.19)
  7 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              2:21.14    2:19.59  
     r:+0.74  30.52     1:05.31 (34.79)     1:41.61 (36.30)     2:19.59 (37.98)
  8 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 2:20.39    2:20.27  
     r:+0.82  31.17     1:06.23 (35.06)     1:42.44 (36.21)     2:20.27 (37.83)
Consolation Final
  9 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                 2:21.30    2:18.25  
     r:+0.85  30.47     1:05.24 (34.77)     1:41.17 (35.93)     2:18.25 (37.08)
 10 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             2:23.62    2:19.40  
     r:+0.79  31.95     1:07.05 (35.10)     1:42.62 (35.57)     2:19.40 (36.78)
 11 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston              2:21.71    2:20.30  
     r:+0.76  31.50     1:07.11 (35.61)     1:43.61 (36.50)     2:20.30 (36.69)
 12 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                 2:22.32    2:20.35  
     r:+0.70  31.21     1:07.06 (35.85)     1:43.30 (36.24)     2:20.35 (37.05)
 13 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                2:21.15    2:21.94  
     r:+0.75  32.11     1:07.45 (35.34)     1:44.08 (36.63)     2:21.94 (37.86)
 14 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              2:22.13    2:22.89  
     r:+0.72  31.51     1:07.45 (35.94)     1:44.93 (37.48)     2:22.89 (37.96)
 15 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               2:27.51    2:24.88  
     r:+0.85  32.26     1:08.45 (36.19)     1:46.12 (37.67)     2:24.88 (38.76)
 16 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall             2:25.99    2:28.15  
     r:+0.82  32.68     1:09.52 (36.84)     1:48.16 (38.64)     2:28.15 (39.99)
 
Event 36  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:13.88   2/26/2011 Raminta Dvariskyte, S M U-NT               
        DI A: ! 2:09.25                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:16.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                2:14.47    2:12.05R 
     r:+0.82  30.19     1:03.95 (33.76)     1:38.06 (34.11)     2:12.05 (33.99)
  2 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                2:13.69    2:13.15R 
     r:+0.87  30.56     1:04.01 (33.45)     1:38.65 (34.64)     2:13.15 (34.50)
  3 Donadon, Erica               S M U                2:13.24    2:17.29  
     r:+0.78  29.94     1:04.70 (34.76)     1:40.65 (35.95)     2:17.29 (36.64)
  4 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              2:20.28    2:18.12  
     r:+0.81  31.37     1:05.82 (34.45)     1:41.40 (35.58)     2:18.12 (36.72)
  5 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                2:22.81    2:19.49  
     r:+0.82  30.87     1:06.08 (35.21)     1:42.66 (36.58)     2:19.49 (36.83)
  6 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 2:20.86    2:20.39  
     r:+0.80  31.76     1:07.20 (35.44)     1:43.28 (36.08)     2:20.39 (37.11)
  7 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                2:24.73    2:20.49  
     r:+0.74  31.44     1:06.46 (35.02)     1:43.19 (36.73)     2:20.49 (37.30)
  8 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              2:20.07    2:21.14  
     r:+0.76  31.35     1:06.57 (35.22)     1:43.43 (36.86)     2:21.14 (37.71)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                2:24.64    2:21.15  
     r:+0.78  32.17     1:07.60 (35.43)     1:43.85 (36.25)     2:21.15 (37.30)
 10 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                 2:22.45    2:21.30  
     r:+0.75  31.17     1:06.50 (35.33)     1:43.25 (36.75)     2:21.30 (38.05)
 11 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston              2:25.22    2:21.71  
     r:+0.76  31.58     1:07.21 (35.63)     1:44.46 (37.25)     2:21.71 (37.25)
 12 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              2:27.58    2:22.13  
              31.99     1:07.76 (35.77)     1:44.90 (37.14)     2:22.13 (37.23)
 13 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                 2:25.42    2:22.32  
     r:+0.69  31.84     1:07.85 (36.01)     1:44.25 (36.40)     2:22.32 (38.07)
 14 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             2:19.46    2:23.62  
     r:+0.80  31.78     1:07.20 (35.42)     1:44.61 (37.41)     2:23.62 (39.01)
 15 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall             2:28.54    2:25.99  
     r:+0.80  32.37     1:08.40 (36.03)     1:46.33 (37.93)     2:25.99 (39.66)
 16 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               2:31.37    2:27.51  
     r:+0.80  32.19     1:09.13 (36.94)     1:47.92 (38.79)     2:27.51 (39.59)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              2:31.96    2:27.82  
     r:+0.77  33.90     1:11.79 (37.89)     1:50.02 (38.23)     2:27.82 (37.80)
 18 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                2:32.51    2:28.89  
     r:+0.80  31.99     1:09.44 (37.45)     1:48.19 (38.75)     2:28.89 (40.70)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               2:29.88    2:29.30  
     r:+0.72  32.38     1:09.35 (36.97)     1:48.79 (39.44)     2:29.30 (40.51)
 20 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall             2:34.60    2:31.86  
     r:+0.84  33.35     1:11.66 (38.31)     1:51.59 (39.93)     2:31.86 (40.27)
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR E C U                2:29.47   X2:20.20  
     r:+0.84  32.08     1:07.72 (35.64)     1:43.15 (35.43)     2:20.20 (37.05)
 -- Daleiden, Jillian         JR Tulane               2:32.20   X2:32.39  
     r:+0.82  34.09     1:12.14 (38.05)     1:51.58 (39.44)     2:32.39 (40.81)
 -- Lewis, Lauren             JR Rice                 2:33.33   X2:32.83  
     r:+0.85  33.60     1:11.62 (38.02)     1:51.33 (39.71)     2:32.83 (41.50)
 -- Camp, Madelynn            FR S M U                2:39.27   X2:33.26  
     r:+0.69  33.39     1:11.91 (38.52)     1:52.18 (40.27)     2:33.26 (41.08)
 -- Evans, Morgan             FR Tulane               2:36.48   X2:33.47  
     r:+0.79  34.26     1:12.72 (38.46)     1:52.78 (40.06)     2:33.47 (40.69)
 -- O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 2:22.51        SCR  
 -- Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:20.95        SCR  
 -- Newman, Jordan            SO S M U                2:29.76        SCR  
 -- Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 2:28.75        SCR  
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:54.54   2/26/2011 Tom Cole, S M U-NT                         
        DI A: ! 1:54.25                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:59.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                2:00.11    1:56.30@ 
     r:+0.70  26.04       55.77 (29.73)     1:25.95 (30.18)     1:56.30 (30.35)
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                2:00.03    1:57.14@ 
     r:+0.78  26.08       55.61 (29.53)     1:26.36 (30.75)     1:57.14 (30.78)
  3 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                2:01.37    1:59.22@ 
     r:+0.63  26.19       55.90 (29.71)     1:26.98 (31.08)     1:59.22 (32.24)
  4 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                2:01.44    1:59.28@ 
     r:+0.68  26.78       56.79 (30.01)     1:27.31 (30.52)     1:59.28 (31.97)
  5 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                2:04.68    2:02.06  
     r:+0.80  27.90       58.73 (30.83)     1:30.32 (31.59)     2:02.06 (31.74)
  6 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                2:02.14    2:02.44  
     r:+0.65  27.07       57.82 (30.75)     1:29.47 (31.65)     2:02.44 (32.97)
  7 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                2:01.78    2:03.04  
     r:+0.74  26.71       56.63 (29.92)     1:28.80 (32.17)     2:03.04 (34.24)
  8 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                2:03.15    2:03.54  
     r:+0.72  27.75       59.12 (31.37)     1:31.00 (31.88)     2:03.54 (32.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                2:05.42    2:06.97  
     r:+0.85  27.01       57.78 (30.77)     1:31.25 (33.47)     2:06.97 (35.72)
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                2:03.78   X2:02.67  
     r:+0.71  27.44       58.44 (31.00)     1:30.74 (32.30)     2:02.67 (31.93)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                2:09.70   X2:08.30  
     r:+0.67  29.32     1:02.19 (32.87)     1:34.98 (32.79)     2:08.30 (33.32)
 
Event 37  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:54.54   2/26/2011 Tom Cole, S M U-NT                         
        DI A: ! 1:54.25                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:59.96                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                2:08.63    2:09.37  
     r:+0.66  28.24     1:00.13 (31.89)     1:33.63 (33.50)     2:09.37 (35.74)
 -- Reese, Mark               JR S M U                2:13.66    2:12.92  
     r:+0.73  29.43     1:02.67 (33.24)     1:36.86 (34.19)     2:12.92 (36.06)
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                2:03.12    2:00.03  
     r:+0.85  26.59       56.85 (30.26)     1:28.04 (31.19)     2:00.03 (31.99)
  2 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                2:00.95    2:00.11  
     r:+0.73  26.64       57.35 (30.71)     1:28.77 (31.42)     2:00.11 (31.34)
  3 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                2:04.13    2:01.37  
     r:+0.69  26.93       57.83 (30.90)     1:29.42 (31.59)     2:01.37 (31.95)
  4 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                2:03.00    2:01.44  
     r:+0.69  27.25       58.07 (30.82)     1:29.37 (31.30)     2:01.44 (32.07)
  5 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                2:04.91    2:01.78  
     r:+0.74  26.85       56.77 (29.92)     1:28.61 (31.84)     2:01.78 (33.17)
  6 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                2:12.07    2:02.14  
     r:+0.67  27.16       58.34 (31.18)     1:30.05 (31.71)     2:02.14 (32.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                2:05.05    2:03.15  
     r:+0.75  27.53       58.36 (30.83)     1:30.20 (31.84)     2:03.15 (32.95)
  8 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                2:03.04    2:04.68  
     r:+0.86  28.19       59.69 (31.50)     1:31.83 (32.14)     2:04.68 (32.85)
  9 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                2:06.03    2:05.42  
     r:+0.81  27.43       58.84 (31.41)     1:31.31 (32.47)     2:05.42 (34.11)
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                2:08.59   X2:03.78  
     r:+0.71  27.41       59.02 (31.61)     1:31.18 (32.16)     2:03.78 (32.60)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                2:12.70   X2:09.70  
     r:+0.68  28.76     1:01.46 (32.70)     1:35.24 (33.78)     2:09.70 (34.46)
 -- Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                2:03.74        SCR  
 -- Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                2:07.71        SCR  
 -- Ochoa, Javi               FR S M U                2:11.90        SCR  
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:58.87   2/28/2009 Sasha Schwendenwein, Houston               
        DI A: ! 1:54.95                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:00.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                2:00.13    1:57.61R 
     r:+0.85  26.60       56.40 (29.80)     1:26.92 (30.52)     1:57.61 (30.69)
  2 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                2:02.41    2:01.24  
     r:+0.78  27.54       58.20 (30.66)     1:29.60 (31.40)     2:01.24 (31.64)
  3 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                 2:02.28    2:02.15  
     r:+0.79  27.50       58.28 (30.78)     1:29.85 (31.57)     2:02.15 (32.30)
  4 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                2:03.60    2:02.23  
     r:+0.78  27.86       58.89 (31.03)     1:30.34 (31.45)     2:02.23 (31.89)
  5 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall             2:02.47    2:03.03  
     r:+0.82  27.29       57.94 (30.65)     1:29.65 (31.71)     2:03.03 (33.38)
  6 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:02.87    2:03.20  
     r:+0.80  27.36       58.13 (30.77)     1:30.50 (32.37)     2:03.20 (32.70)
  7 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane               2:03.63    2:03.79  
     r:+0.83  27.54       58.41 (30.87)     1:30.55 (32.14)     2:03.79 (33.24)
  8 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                2:02.49    2:03.84  
     r:+0.85  27.48       58.13 (30.65)     1:30.18 (32.05)     2:03.84 (33.66)
Consolation Final
  9 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane               2:05.49    2:05.23  
     r:+0.76  28.56       59.93 (31.37)     1:31.94 (32.01)     2:05.23 (33.29)
 10 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston              2:04.09    2:06.24  
     r:+0.85  28.01       59.69 (31.68)     1:32.61 (32.92)     2:06.24 (33.63)
 11 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                2:06.96    2:06.39  
     r:+0.82  28.40       59.76 (31.36)     1:32.69 (32.93)     2:06.39 (33.70)
 12 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall             2:05.99    2:06.58  
     r:+0.83  27.58       58.80 (31.22)     1:32.63 (33.83)     2:06.58 (33.95)
 13 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             2:07.50    2:07.40  
     r:+0.85  29.10     1:01.10 (32.00)     1:33.86 (32.76)     2:07.40 (33.54)
 14 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston              2:08.02    2:07.69  
     r:+0.68  28.18     1:00.23 (32.05)     1:33.93 (33.70)     2:07.69 (33.76)
 15 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston              2:06.06    2:07.86  
     r:+0.90  28.93     1:01.01 (32.08)     1:34.35 (33.34)     2:07.86 (33.51)
 16 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                 2:07.50    2:09.71  
     r:+0.76  28.17     1:00.62 (32.45)     1:34.20 (33.58)     2:09.71 (35.51)
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:58.87   2/28/2009 Sasha Schwendenwein, Houston               
        DI A: ! 1:54.95                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:00.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                1:57.56    2:00.13@ 
     r:+0.87  27.23       57.50 (30.27)     1:28.74 (31.24)     2:00.13 (31.39)
  2 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                 2:05.48    2:02.28  
     r:+0.82  27.23       58.57 (31.34)     1:29.93 (31.36)     2:02.28 (32.35)
  3 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                2:04.23    2:02.41  
     r:+0.81  27.68       58.49 (30.81)     1:30.32 (31.83)     2:02.41 (32.09)
  4 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall             2:02.20    2:02.47  
     r:+0.80  27.39       58.21 (30.82)     1:29.88 (31.67)     2:02.47 (32.59)
  5 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                2:02.86    2:02.49  
     r:+0.84  28.14       59.32 (31.18)     1:30.69 (31.37)     2:02.49 (31.80)
  6 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:04.34    2:02.87  
     r:+0.81  27.18       57.71 (30.53)     1:29.49 (31.78)     2:02.87 (33.38)
  7 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                2:02.42    2:03.60  
     r:+0.83  28.34       59.75 (31.41)     1:31.42 (31.67)     2:03.60 (32.18)
  8 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane               2:05.87    2:03.63  
     r:+0.84  27.79       58.89 (31.10)     1:30.86 (31.97)     2:03.63 (32.77)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston              2:06.73    2:04.09  
     r:+0.83  27.69       58.64 (30.95)     1:30.90 (32.26)     2:04.09 (33.19)
 10 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane               2:05.55    2:05.49  
     r:+0.74  27.72       59.07 (31.35)     1:31.98 (32.91)     2:05.49 (33.51)
 11 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall             2:06.57    2:05.99  
     r:+0.88  28.03       59.42 (31.39)     1:32.42 (33.00)     2:05.99 (33.57)
 12 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston              2:08.78    2:06.06  
     r:+0.88  28.21     1:00.11 (31.90)     1:33.03 (32.92)     2:06.06 (33.03)
 13 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                2:05.62    2:06.96  
     r:+0.79  28.57     1:00.45 (31.88)     1:32.74 (32.29)     2:06.96 (34.22)
 14 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             2:08.40    2:07.50  
     r:+0.88  28.90     1:01.00 (32.10)     1:34.02 (33.02)     2:07.50 (33.48)
 14 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                 2:09.04    2:07.50  
     r:+0.77  27.87       59.30 (31.43)     1:32.26 (32.96)     2:07.50 (35.24)
 16 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston              2:10.11    2:08.02  
     r:+0.70  28.44     1:00.28 (31.84)     1:34.01 (33.73)     2:08.02 (34.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane               2:13.81    2:08.26  
     r:+0.80  28.55     1:00.43 (31.88)     1:33.65 (33.22)     2:08.26 (34.61)
 18 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             2:13.40    2:09.82  
     r:+0.83  28.84     1:00.75 (31.91)     1:34.08 (33.33)     2:09.82 (35.74)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Turpen, Laura             FR Tulane               2:14.31    2:11.30  
     r:+0.70  28.42     1:00.95 (32.53)     1:35.71 (34.76)     2:11.30 (35.59)
 20 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             2:14.41    2:12.38  
     r:+0.82  27.97     1:00.34 (32.37)     1:34.87 (34.53)     2:12.38 (37.51)
 -- Bessette, Dominique       FR Rice                 2:07.69   X2:05.06  
     r:+0.73  28.16       59.71 (31.55)     1:31.70 (31.99)     2:05.06 (33.36)
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR E C U                2:09.21   X2:05.25  
     r:+0.88  27.86       59.11 (31.25)     1:31.79 (32.68)     2:05.25 (33.46)
 -- Gliga, Louise             SR Rice                 2:12.16   X2:11.91  
     r:+0.76  28.99     1:01.33 (32.34)     1:35.66 (34.33)     2:11.91 (36.25)
 -- Murphy, Allison           SR S M U                2:26.67   X2:15.63  
     r:+0.79  28.98     1:03.00 (34.02)     1:38.97 (35.97)     2:15.63 (36.66)
 -- Ates, Kristin             JR Tulane               2:16.78   X2:19.66  
     r:+0.81  30.04     1:05.56 (35.52)     1:42.20 (36.64)     2:19.66 (37.46)
 -- Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 2:02.61        SCR  
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:44.28   2/26/2011 Luca Mazzurana, Hawai'i-HI                 
        DI A: ! 1:42.95                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:48.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                1:50.55    1:46.97@ 
     r:+0.82  23.78       50.77 (26.99)     1:18.95 (28.18)     1:46.97 (28.02)
  2 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                1:47.14    1:47.40@ 
     r:+0.70  23.58       50.86 (27.28)     1:18.67 (27.81)     1:47.40 (28.73)
  3 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                1:48.94    1:47.71@ 
     r:+0.77  23.75       50.86 (27.11)     1:18.99 (28.13)     1:47.71 (28.72)
  4 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                1:50.23    1:47.85@ 
     r:+0.82  23.19       50.10 (26.91)     1:18.38 (28.28)     1:47.85 (29.47)
  5 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                1:49.60    1:49.03  
     r:+0.72  24.46       51.40 (26.94)     1:19.80 (28.40)     1:49.03 (29.23)
  6 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                1:50.34    1:49.24  
     r:+0.64  24.11       51.70 (27.59)     1:19.92 (28.22)     1:49.24 (29.32)
  7 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                1:50.75    1:50.95  
     r:+0.75  24.24       51.80 (27.56)     1:20.68 (28.88)     1:50.95 (30.27)
  8 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                1:51.22    1:51.92  
     r:+0.87  24.27       52.08 (27.81)     1:21.38 (29.30)     1:51.92 (30.54)
Consolation Final
  9 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                1:51.98    1:50.97  
     r:+0.67  24.19       52.31 (28.12)     1:21.30 (28.99)     1:50.97 (29.67)
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                1:52.01   X1:50.77  
     r:+0.77  24.86       52.85 (27.99)     1:21.68 (28.83)     1:50.77 (29.09)
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:44.28   2/26/2011 Luca Mazzurana, Hawai'i-HI                 
        DI A: ! 1:42.95                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:48.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                1:51.22    1:47.14@ 
     r:+0.74  24.05       51.46 (27.41)     1:19.24 (27.78)     1:47.14 (27.90)
  2 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                1:52.65    1:48.94  
     r:+0.78  25.19       53.50 (28.31)     1:20.98 (27.48)     1:48.94 (27.96)
  3 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                1:52.62    1:49.60  
     r:+0.73  24.59       51.80 (27.21)     1:19.77 (27.97)     1:49.60 (29.83)
  4 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                1:48.02    1:50.23  
     r:+0.81  24.03       51.73 (27.70)     1:20.55 (28.82)     1:50.23 (29.68)
  5 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                1:52.60    1:50.34  
     r:+0.66  24.55       52.79 (28.24)     1:21.30 (28.51)     1:50.34 (29.04)
  6 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                1:48.82    1:50.55  
     r:+0.78  25.00       53.36 (28.36)     1:21.61 (28.25)     1:50.55 (28.94)
  7 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                1:51.23    1:50.75  
     r:+0.77  25.07       53.05 (27.98)     1:21.78 (28.73)     1:50.75 (28.97)
  8 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                1:52.60    1:51.22  
     r:+0.84  24.08       51.69 (27.61)     1:20.91 (29.22)     1:51.22 (30.31)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                1:54.63    1:51.98  
     r:+0.70  24.54       52.68 (28.14)     1:22.08 (29.40)     1:51.98 (29.90)
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                1:53.77   X1:52.01  
     r:+0.76  25.46       53.77 (28.31)     1:22.89 (29.12)     1:52.01 (29.12)
 -- Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                1:58.79        SCR  
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                2:00.05        SCR  
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                1:58.69        SCR  
 -- Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                1:55.21        SCR  
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                2:00.54        SCR  
 -- Smith, Mike               JR S M U                1:50.75        SCR  
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 490.90        2003 Sean Wilkinson, UL                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                 363.70     361.40  
  2 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                 283.65     279.15  
  3 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                 285.55     260.30  
  4 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 237.65     259.95  
  5 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                 185.25     218.75  
  6 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 189.40     211.70  
  7 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                 218.20     200.55  
  8 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                 191.55     193.75  
 
Event 40  Men Platform Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 490.90        2003 Sean Wilkinson, UL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                     NP     363.70  
  2 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                     NP     285.55  
  3 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                     NP     283.65  
  4 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                     NP     237.65  
  5 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                     NP     218.20  
  6 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                     NP     191.55  
  7 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                     NP     189.40  
  8 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                     NP     185.25  
  9 Muller, Curtis               T C U                     NP     184.50  
 10 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                     NP     161.65  
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                     NP        SCR  
 
Event 41  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:18.30    3/1/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         Blackman, Blackman, Van den Branden, San Juan Cis 
        DI A: ! 3:14.93                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:24.67                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     3:19.63    3:16.19R 
     1) Arcila, Isabella                2) r:+0.27 Konicke, Genevieve SR  
     3) r:+0.44 Svendsen, Therese SR    4) r:+0.32 Rangelova, Nina SO     
     r:+0.73  23.83       49.51 (49.51)     1:12.43 (22.92)     1:38.05 (48.54)
        2:01.56 (23.51)     2:27.42 (49.37)     2:50.50 (23.08)     3:16.19 (48.77)
  2 Rice University                                   3:24.92    3:21.81@ 
     1) Clark, Casey FR                 2) r:+0.24 Fong, Chelsea SO       
     3) r:+0.02 Godbe, Alison SR        4) r:+0.22 Bottoms, Shelby SR     
     r:+0.77  24.15       50.31 (50.31)     1:13.91 (23.60)     1:40.73 (50.42)
        2:04.93 (24.20)     2:31.57 (50.84)     2:55.21 (23.64)     3:21.81 (50.24)
  3 University of Houston                             3:28.51    3:25.37  
     1) Fraser, Moira JR                2) r:+0.42 Eeson, Kim SR          
     3) r:+0.28 Donovan, Colleen SO     4) r:+0.31 Winn, Heather SO       
     r:+0.78  24.65       51.25 (51.25)     1:15.12 (23.87)     1:41.74 (50.49)
        2:06.34 (24.60)     2:33.38 (51.64)     2:58.21 (24.83)     3:25.37 (51.99)
  4 Marshall University                               3:38.80    3:34.78  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera JR               2) r:+0.15 Dschaak, Alex          
     3) r:+0.24 Hurd, Lauren            4) r:+0.30 Aeling, Tiffany SO     
     r:+0.87  25.78       54.06 (54.06)     1:19.06 (25.00)     1:47.47 (53.41)
        2:12.85 (25.38)     2:40.97 (53.50)     3:06.71 (25.74)     3:34.78 (53.81)
 -- Tulane Swimming and Diving                        3:30.30         DQ  
     1) Ranson, Rachel SO               2) r:+0.45 Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR    
     3) r:+0.24 Gu, Kristine JR         4) r:-0.04 Elgendy, Hagar SR      
     r:+0.79  24.94       51.35 (51.35)     1:15.76 (24.41)     1:42.28 (50.93)
        2:06.55 (24.27)     2:33.68 (51.40)     2:57.40 (23.72)          DQ (50.55)
 -- East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:26.06         DQ  
     1) Berenotto, Holly JR             2) r:+0.42 Brosi, Kelsey SR       
     3) r:+0.32 Francis, Kylie SR       4) r:-0.13 Favoreto, Natalia SR   
     r:+0.81  24.46       51.11 (51.11)     1:15.65 (24.54)     1:42.78 (51.67)
        2:07.85 (25.07)     2:35.54 (52.76)     2:58.91 (23.37)          DQ (50.95)
 
Event 42  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:55.94    3/1/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Fadness, S Milu, L Vrtovec, N Clark             
        DI A: ! 2:51.26                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:01.09                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     2:57.04    2:53.41R 
     1) Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR         2) r:+0.16 Larsson, David JR      
     3) r:+0.14 Hansen, Nicolai SO      4) r:+0.23 Koops, Ryan SO         
     r:+0.77  20.28       42.89 (42.89)     1:03.31 (20.42)     1:25.96 (43.07)
        1:46.89 (20.93)     2:09.94 (43.98)     2:30.03 (20.09)     2:53.41 (43.47)
  2 Texas Christian University                        3:02.33    3:00.35@ 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.11 Van Allen, Ross JR     
     3) r:+0.31 Arispe, Sebastian SO    4) r:+0.28 Price, Devin JR        
     r:+0.69  21.05       44.25 (44.25)     1:05.85 (21.60)     1:29.69 (45.44)
        1:52.19 (22.50)     2:16.29 (46.60)     2:37.20 (20.91)     3:00.35 (44.06)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:01.89    3:01.21  
     1) Stauder, Travis SR              2) r:+0.43 Mead, Jeffrey FR       
     3) r:+0.21 Bobsin, Geoffrey JR     4) r:+0.13 Simic, Nikola FR       
     r:+0.66  21.62       45.79 (45.79)     1:07.17 (21.38)     1:31.13 (45.34)
        1:52.36 (21.23)     2:16.43 (45.30)     2:37.88 (21.45)     3:01.21 (44.78)
 
Event 110  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.97        2002 Marein de Jong Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                     NT      24.60  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 
Event 126  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.41   2/27/2004 Aran Bean, TCU-                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                     NT     X59.13  
     r:+0.77  27.90       59.13 (31.23)                                        
 
Event 128  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.09        2003 Craig Chapman Tcu                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                     NT     X50.60  
              24.40       50.60 (26.20)                                        
 
Event 220  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.70   2/27/2004 Ann Degenstein, UC-                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                     NT      57.43  
              27.34       57.43 (30.09)                                        
 
Event 308  Women 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:02.43        2003 Diane Parker E.Carolina                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                      NT   X2:06.39  
     r:+0.73  26.89       58.01 (31.12)     1:35.60 (37.59)     2:06.39 (30.79)
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR E C U                     NT   X2:06.49  
     r:+0.81  27.21       59.28 (32.07)     1:37.16 (37.88)     2:06.49 (29.33)
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR E C U                     NT   X2:06.55  
     r:+0.85  27.33     1:00.91 (33.58)     1:37.06 (36.15)     2:06.55 (29.49)
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       SR E C U                     NT   X2:11.84  
     r:+0.82  28.46     1:01.12 (32.66)     1:40.42 (39.30)     2:11.84 (31.42)
 
Event 309  Men 200 Yard IM Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:49.30   2/26/2004 David H Gustavsson, UC-                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                     NT   X1:51.63  
     r:+0.79  23.93       51.57 (27.64)     1:25.18 (33.61)     1:51.63 (26.45)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                     NT   X1:55.72  
     r:+0.73  24.40       53.62 (29.22)     1:28.20 (34.58)     1:55.72 (27.52)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                     NT   X1:56.56  
     r:+0.84  25.03       53.60 (28.57)     1:28.94 (35.34)     1:56.56 (27.62)
 
Event 310  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.97        2002 Marein de Jong Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane                    NT      24.42  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  2 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                     NT      24.67  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  3 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                     NT      24.98  
          r:+0.84                                                              
 -- Gaskill, Kali             SR E C U                     NT     X23.84  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                     NT     X24.11  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 -- Farrar, Alexandria        SO S M U                     NT     X25.25  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 
Event 311  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20.26        2002 Ryan McNally Cincinnati                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                     NT      20.48  
          r:+0.67                                                              
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                     NT      20.89  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 
Event 326  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.41   2/27/2004 Aran Bean, TCU-                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                     NT     X56.63  
     r:+0.71  26.67       56.63 (29.96)                                        
 
Event 328  Men 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.09        2003 Craig Chapman Tcu                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                     NT     X52.33  
              24.87       52.33 (27.46)                                        
 
Event 410  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.97        2002 Marein de Jong Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Maddie             FR Houston                   NT      24.73  
          r:+0.69                                                              
 
Event 420  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.70   2/27/2004 Ann Degenstein, UC-                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston                   NT      58.47  
     r:+0.68  27.16       58.47 (31.31)                                        
 
Event 426  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.41   2/27/2004 Aran Bean, TCU-                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                     NT     X58.79  
     r:+0.69  27.82       58.79 (30.97)                                        
 
Event 427  Women 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.88        2002 Marisa Schenke Tcu                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                     NT     X56.69  
              27.59       56.69 (29.10)                                        
 
Event 510  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.97        2002 Marein de Jong Cincinnati                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                    NT      23.80  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 -- Keating, Lauren           FR S M U                     NT     X24.80  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Balke, Rachel             SO S M U                     NT     X25.35  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 
Event 511  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 20.26        2002 Ryan McNally Cincinnati                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Jankovich, Tommy          JR S M U                     NT     X20.57  
          r:+0.73                                                              
 
Event 518  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:18.53    3/1/2008 Maroua Mathlouthi, SMU                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       SR E C U                     NT   X4:30.79  
     r:+0.81  28.59     1:01.72 (33.13)     1:36.41 (34.69)     2:10.37 (33.96)
        2:50.40 (40.03)     3:29.90 (39.50)     4:01.21 (31.31)     4:30.79 (29.58)
 
Event 520  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.70   2/27/2004 Ann Degenstein, UC-                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane                    NT      57.33  
     r:+0.71  26.65       57.33 (30.68)                                        
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR E C U                     NT     X56.97  
     r:+0.83  26.65       56.97 (30.32)                                        
 -- Bessette, Dominique       FR Rice                      NT     X57.16  
     r:+0.73  26.66       57.16 (30.50)                                        
 
Event 523  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:48.75        2002 Maria Oberg Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane                    NT    1:53.74  
     r:+0.83  26.94       55.57 (28.63)     1:24.69 (29.12)     1:53.74 (29.05)
  2 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                     NT    1:53.96  
     r:+0.81  26.90       55.64 (28.74)     1:24.83 (29.19)     1:53.96 (29.13)
  3 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                     NT    1:54.75  
     r:+0.84  26.41       55.22 (28.81)     1:24.72 (29.50)     1:54.75 (30.03)
  4 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane                    NT    1:56.96  
     r:+0.80  26.93       56.31 (29.38)     1:26.41 (30.10)     1:56.96 (30.55)
 -- Caprio, Cari              SO Tulane                    NT   X1:56.04  
     r:+0.80  27.06       56.11 (29.05)     1:25.89 (29.78)     1:56.04 (30.15)
 
Event 525  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:02.67   2/27/2004 Diane L Parker, ECU-                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                     NT    1:07.16  
     r:+0.76  30.75     1:07.16 (36.41)                                        
  2 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                     NT    1:07.66  
     r:+0.81  31.30     1:07.66 (36.36)                                        
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR E C U                     NT   X1:04.71  
     r:+0.83  30.31     1:04.71 (34.40)                                        
 -- Newman, Jordan            SO S M U                     NT   X1:07.72  
     r:+0.76  31.36     1:07.72 (36.36)                                        
 -- Lewis, Lauren             JR Rice                      NT   X1:08.31  
     r:+0.84  32.43     1:08.31 (35.88)                                        
 -- Camp, Madelynn            FR S M U                     NT   X1:09.16  
     r:+0.74  32.29     1:09.16 (36.87)                                        
 
Event 527  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 56.88        2002 Marisa Schenke Tcu                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                      NT     X58.48  
              28.34       58.48 (30.14)                                        
 -- Evans, Morgan             FR Tulane                    NT   X1:03.21  
              30.44     1:03.21 (32.77)                                        
 
Event 534  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 50.13   2/28/2004 Linda McEachrane, TU-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Gaskill, Kali             SR E C U                     NT     X50.96  
     r:+0.79  24.59       50.96 (26.37)                                        
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                     NT     X51.56  
     r:+0.78  24.76       51.56 (26.80)                                        
 
Event 620  Women 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 54.70   2/27/2004 Ann Degenstein, UC-                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                     NT      56.70  
     r:+0.73  26.29       56.70 (30.41)                                        
 
Event 625  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:02.67   2/27/2004 Diane L Parker, ECU-                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                     NT         DQ  
     r:+0.73  30.26          DQ (33.76)                                        
 
Event 626  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.41   2/27/2004 Aran Bean, TCU-                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                     NT      55.08R 
     r:+0.66  25.96       55.08 (29.12)                                        
 
Event 635  Men 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.97        2003 Ryan Yearwood Cincinnati                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                     NT      46.22  
     r:+0.83  22.51       46.22 (23.71)                                        
 
Event 726  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 55.41   2/27/2004 Aran Bean, TCU-                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                     NT      55.94  
     r:+0.72  26.26       55.94 (29.68)                                        
  2 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                     NT      56.92  
     r:+0.73  26.49       56.92 (30.43)                                        
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                     NT     X59.45  
     r:+0.66  27.55       59.45 (31.90)                                        
 
Event 734  Women 100 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 50.13   2/28/2004 Linda McEachrane, TU-                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Keating, Lauren           FR S M U                     NT     X55.63  
     r:+0.77  25.76       55.63 (29.87)