Recap

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0
     2012 C-USA Women's Champs & C-USA Men's Inv - 2/15/2012 to 2/18/2012      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:38.08   2/25/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Svendsen, D Callaghan, E Werth, P Klosova       
        DI A: ! 1:36.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:42.70                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:39.58    1:36.84R 
     1) Svendsen, Therese SR            2) r:+0.04 Donadon, Erica         
     3) r:+0.28 Konicke, Genevieve SR   4) r:NRT Arcila, Isabella         
                                                1:14.79 ( )     1:36.84 (22.05)
  2 Rice University                                   1:44.68    1:41.31@ 
     1) Gean, Michelle SO               2) r:+0.30 Marrow, Lilly SO       
     3) r:NRT Wlostowska, Karina SO     4) r:NRT Bottoms, Shelby SR       
                                                1:18.52 ( )     1:41.31 (22.79)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:44.82    1:43.34  
     1) Francis, Kylie SR               2) r:+0.12 Giese, Kristen SR      
     3) r:NRT Gibas, Anna SO            4) r:NRT Favoreto, Natalia SR     
                                                1:20.66 ( )     1:43.34 (22.68)
  4 University of Houston                             1:45.55    1:44.24  
     1) Blumenthal, Marissa SO          2) r:+0.23 Hillis, Beccy SR       
     3) r:NRT Coutts, Heather FR        4) r:NRT Morrell, Krystan SO      
                                                1:20.68 ( )     1:44.24 (23.56)
  5 Tulane Swimming and Diving                        1:47.35    1:45.06  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) Corcoran, Caitlin SO           
     3) Tarka, Grace JR                 4) Elgendy, Hagar SR              
                                                1:22.43 ( )     1:45.06 (22.63)
  6 Marshall University                               1:47.63    1:46.08  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera JR               2) r:+0.02 Lawhorn, Madison SO    
     3) r:NRT Kay, Sarah SO             4) r:NRT Hurd, Lauren             
                                                1:22.26 ( )     1:46.08 (23.82)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:26.70   2/27/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         P Renholm, A Hetland,B Denham, L.Vrtovec          
        DI A: ! 1:25.40                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:29.94                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:30.46    1:27.63@ 
     1) Andriekus, Matas                2) r:+0.09 Fletcher, Julian SO    
     3) r:+0.06 Larsson, David JR       4) r:+0.02 Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR
              23.04       47.68 (24.64)     1:08.56 (20.88)     1:27.63 (19.07)
  2 Texas Christian University                        1:30.12    1:28.17@ 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.23 Crespo, Edgar SR       
     3) r:+0.24 Azarias, Luiz SO        4) r:+0.17 Price, Devin JR        
              22.25       46.51 (24.26)     1:08.42 (21.91)     1:28.17 (19.75)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:32.30    1:30.26  
     1) Smedstad, Andre FR              2) r:+0.08 Ryan, Tommy SR         
     3) r:+0.24 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.37 Stauder, Travis SR     
              23.04       48.07 (25.03)     1:09.97 (21.90)     1:30.26 (20.29)
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 402.30   2/27/2008 Magnus Frick, Hawai'i                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                 299.75     361.20  
  2 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                 290.90     305.70  
  3 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                 282.20     293.30  
  4 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 242.85     280.25  
  5 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                 254.10     258.55  
  6 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 257.95     251.65  
  7 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                 239.05     248.60  
  8 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 251.10     235.85  
Preliminaries
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                 200.45             
  9 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 199.90             
 10 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                 157.35             
 
Event 3  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 402.30   2/27/2008 Magnus Frick, Hawai'i                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                 242.70     200.45  
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                     NP     299.75  
  2 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                     NP     290.90  
  3 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                     NP     282.20  
  4 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 248.10     257.95  
  5 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                     NP     254.10  
  6 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 257.25     251.10  
  7 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 280.80     242.85  
  8 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                     NP     239.05  
  9 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 218.55     199.90  
 10 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                     NP     157.35  
 
Event 4  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:04.87   2/27/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         Blackman,  Klosova, Blackman Van den Branden      
        DI A: ! 7:02.07                                                        
        DI B: @ 7:23.17                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     7:16.71    7:11.27@ 
     1) Rangelova, Nina SO              2) r:+0.43 Svendsen, Therese SR   
     3) r:+0.42 Lindborg, Eleonor       4) r:+0.35 Smolenova, Denisa SR   
     r:+0.85  24.37       50.44 (50.44)   1:17.61 (1:17.61)   1:46.00 (1:46.00)
        2:10.14 (24.14)     2:36.92 (50.92)   3:04.77 (1:18.77)   3:32.45 (1:46.45)
        3:56.99 (24.54)     4:24.99 (52.54)   4:53.74 (1:21.29)   5:22.63 (1:50.18)
        5:47.71 (25.08)     6:15.40 (52.77)   6:43.55 (1:20.92)   7:11.27 (1:48.64)
  2 Rice University                                   7:25.17    7:13.91@ 
     1) Clark, Casey FR                 2) r:+0.12 Flanigan, Erin FR      
     3) r:+0.26 Fong, Chelsea SO        4) r:+0.13 O'Brien, Alex SR       
     r:+0.75  25.16       52.52 (52.52)   1:20.00 (1:20.00)   1:47.75 (1:47.75)
        2:12.61 (24.86)     2:40.11 (52.36)   3:08.18 (1:20.43)   3:36.42 (1:48.67)
        4:00.73 (24.31)     4:27.64 (51.22)   4:55.32 (1:18.90)   5:23.97 (1:47.55)
        5:49.30 (25.33)     6:16.59 (52.62)   6:44.62 (1:20.65)   7:13.91 (1:49.94)
  3 University of Houston                             7:36.65    7:21.66@ 
     1) Eeson, Kim SR                   2) r:+0.27 Fraser, Moira JR       
     3) r:+0.31 Winn, Heather SO        4) r:+0.46 Ballo, Kimmy JR        
     r:+0.76  25.33       52.50 (52.50)   1:20.89 (1:20.89)   1:49.74 (1:49.74)
        2:14.39 (24.65)     2:42.24 (52.50)   3:10.47 (1:20.73)   3:38.93 (1:49.19)
        4:03.78 (24.85)     4:31.66 (52.73)   5:00.61 (1:21.68)   5:29.56 (1:50.63)
        5:54.81 (25.25)     6:23.12 (53.56)   6:52.56 (1:23.00)   7:21.66 (1:52.10)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     7:29.57    7:26.89  
     1) Brosi, Kelsey SR                2) r:+0.12 Gray, Lauren FR        
     3) r:+0.31 Rossi, Megan FR         4) r:+0.14 Berenotto, Holly JR    
     r:+0.75  25.20       52.93 (52.93)   1:22.28 (1:22.28)   1:52.87 (1:52.87)
        2:18.30 (25.43)     2:46.69 (53.82)   3:15.72 (1:22.85)   3:44.47 (1:51.60)
        4:10.42 (25.95)     4:38.74 (54.27)   5:07.98 (1:23.51)   5:36.95 (1:52.48)
        6:01.14 (24.19)     6:28.75 (51.80)   6:57.42 (1:20.47)   7:26.89 (1:49.94)
  5 Tulane Swimming and Diving                        7:41.23    7:28.86  
     1) Ranson, Rachel SO               2) r:+0.25 Evans, Allie JR        
     3) r:+0.12 Whitaker, Elizabeth JR  4) r:+0.56 Pfohl, Lauren JR       
     r:+0.81  25.87       53.18 (53.18)   1:21.54 (1:21.54)   1:50.28 (1:50.28)
        2:15.44 (25.16)     2:43.03 (52.75)   3:12.12 (1:21.84)   3:41.77 (1:51.49)
        4:07.51 (25.74)     4:36.35 (54.58)   5:05.77 (1:24.00)   5:34.90 (1:53.13)
        6:00.48 (25.58)     6:28.53 (53.63)   6:58.08 (1:23.18)   7:28.86 (1:53.96)
  6 Marshall University                               7:49.33    7:41.59  
     1) Gregory, Kaley                  2) r:+0.10 Moore, Heather SO      
     3) r:+0.26 Heniken, Emily          4) r:+0.14 Aeling, Tiffany SO     
     r:+0.75  25.93       54.33 (54.33)   1:23.95 (1:23.95)   1:54.28 (1:54.28)
        2:20.72 (26.44)     2:49.85 (55.57)   3:19.54 (1:25.26)   3:49.72 (1:55.44)
        4:15.73 (26.01)     4:44.48 (54.76)   5:14.73 (1:25.01)   5:45.49 (1:55.77)
        6:11.48 (25.99)     6:40.63 (55.14)   7:10.83 (1:25.34)   7:41.59 (1:56.10)
 
Event 5  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 6:28.93   2/27/2008 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         N Clark, L Vrtovec, T Fadness, S Milu             
        DI A: ! 6:20.76                                                        
        DI B: @ 6:42.42                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     6:35.87    6:32.80@ 
     1) Hansen, Nicolai SO              2) r:+0.36 Roney, Matt SO         
     3) r:+0.48 Andriunaitis, Giedrius  4) r:+0.24 Korosec, Blaz SR       
     r:+0.78  22.11       46.64 (46.64)   1:11.86 (1:11.86)   1:37.89 (1:37.89)
                            2:25.20 (47.31)   2:50.29 (1:12.40)   3:15.49 (1:37.60)
        3:37.89 (22.40)     4:03.04 (47.55)   4:28.88 (1:13.39)   4:55.66 (1:40.17)
        5:17.73 (22.07)     5:42.30 (46.64)   6:07.65 (1:11.99)   6:32.80 (1:37.14)
  2 Texas Christian University                        6:44.80    6:34.97@ 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.19 Arispe, Sebastian SO   
     3) r:+0.25 Mangus, Josh FR         4) r:+0.39 Saunders, Ryker SO     
     r:+0.69  22.24       47.07 (47.07)   1:12.43 (1:12.43)   1:38.65 (1:38.65)
        2:00.90 (22.25)     2:26.17 (47.52)   2:51.24 (1:12.59)   3:16.29 (1:37.64)
        3:38.74 (22.45)     4:03.74 (47.45)   4:29.28 (1:12.99)   4:55.39 (1:39.10)
        5:18.38 (22.99)     5:43.89 (48.50)   6:09.27 (1:13.88)   6:34.97 (1:39.58)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     6:41.51    6:39.48@ 
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) r:+0.23 Mead, Jeffrey FR       
     3) r:+0.26 Bailey, Jonathan SR     4) r:+0.12 Cepulis, Rokas FR      
     r:+0.79  22.40       46.97 (46.97)   1:12.51 (1:12.51)   1:38.35 (1:38.35)
        2:00.48 (22.13)     2:25.58 (47.23)   2:51.73 (1:13.38)   3:18.00 (1:39.65)
        3:41.05 (23.05)     4:06.36 (48.36)   4:32.42 (1:14.42)   4:58.83 (1:40.83)
        5:20.77 (21.94)     5:46.06 (47.23)   6:12.36 (1:13.53)   6:39.48 (1:40.65)
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:40.55   2/23/2006 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
        DI A: ! 4:38.46                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                4:52.98    4:42.47@ 
     r:+0.88  25.76       53.74 (27.98)     1:22.02 (28.28)     1:50.72 (28.70)
        2:19.22 (28.50)     2:47.87 (28.65)     3:16.49 (28.62)     3:45.30 (28.81)
        4:14.21 (28.91)     4:42.47 (28.26)                                        
  2 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 4:52.39    4:49.19  
     r:+0.77  26.72       55.51 (28.79)     1:24.52 (29.01)     1:53.69 (29.17)
        2:22.84 (29.15)     2:52.42 (29.58)     3:21.71 (29.29)     3:51.11 (29.40)
        4:20.54 (29.43)     4:49.19 (28.65)                                        
  3 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 4:53.61    4:52.07  
     r:+0.83  27.25       56.44 (29.19)     1:26.15 (29.71)     1:55.92 (29.77)
        2:25.70 (29.78)     2:55.23 (29.53)     3:24.64 (29.41)     3:53.96 (29.32)
        4:23.36 (29.40)     4:52.07 (28.71)                                        
  4 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              4:55.81    4:53.94  
     r:+0.76  26.73       55.76 (29.03)     1:25.17 (29.41)     1:55.07 (29.90)
        2:25.10 (30.03)     2:55.04 (29.94)     3:25.22 (30.18)     3:55.18 (29.96)
        4:24.99 (29.81)     4:53.94 (28.95)                                        
  5 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                4:55.63    4:54.79  
     r:+0.77  26.78       55.59 (28.81)     1:24.91 (29.32)     1:54.59 (29.68)
        2:24.40 (29.81)     2:54.39 (29.99)     3:24.48 (30.09)     3:54.76 (30.28)
        4:25.08 (30.32)     4:54.79 (29.71)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:56.36    4:56.61  
     r:+0.73  27.72       56.60 (28.88)     1:25.99 (29.39)     1:55.73 (29.74)
        2:25.75 (30.02)     2:55.84 (30.09)     3:26.37 (30.53)     3:56.70 (30.33)
        4:27.22 (30.52)     4:56.61 (29.39)                                        
  7 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 4:58.32    4:59.44  
     r:+0.77  26.92       56.36 (29.44)     1:26.10 (29.74)     1:56.47 (30.37)
        2:26.97 (30.50)     2:57.13 (30.16)     3:27.46 (30.33)     3:57.95 (30.49)
        4:28.78 (30.83)     4:59.44 (30.66)                                        
  8 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston              4:58.42    5:01.08  
     r:+0.86  27.58       56.82 (29.24)     1:26.50 (29.68)     1:56.45 (29.95)
        2:26.86 (30.41)     2:57.57 (30.71)     3:28.40 (30.83)     3:59.38 (30.98)
        4:30.48 (31.10)     5:01.08 (30.60)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                4:58.58    4:56.09  
     r:+0.84  27.18       56.55 (29.37)     1:26.50 (29.95)     1:56.70 (30.20)
        2:26.88 (30.18)     2:57.27 (30.39)     3:27.55 (30.28)     3:57.38 (29.83)
        4:27.29 (29.91)     4:56.09 (28.80)                                        
 10 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                4:58.62    4:56.16  
     r:+0.78  26.82       56.21 (29.39)     1:26.17 (29.96)     1:56.39 (30.22)
        2:26.59 (30.20)     2:56.77 (30.18)     3:27.28 (30.51)     3:57.80 (30.52)
        4:27.73 (29.93)     4:56.16 (28.43)                                        
 11 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston              4:59.63    4:56.23  
     r:+0.88  27.05       55.95 (28.90)     1:25.66 (29.71)     1:55.75 (30.09)
        2:25.93 (30.18)     2:56.27 (30.34)     3:26.49 (30.22)     3:56.69 (30.20)
        4:26.80 (30.11)     4:56.23 (29.43)                                        
 12 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                4:58.86    4:56.73  
     r:+0.75  26.42       55.73 (29.31)     1:25.60 (29.87)     1:55.50 (29.90)
        2:25.24 (29.74)     2:55.19 (29.95)     3:25.49 (30.30)     3:56.00 (30.51)
        4:26.54 (30.54)     4:56.73 (30.19)                                        
 13 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                4:58.86    4:57.10  
     r:+0.82  26.64       55.81 (29.17)     1:25.53 (29.72)     1:55.66 (30.13)
        2:25.97 (30.31)     2:56.43 (30.46)     3:27.28 (30.85)     3:57.93 (30.65)
        4:28.25 (30.32)     4:57.10 (28.85)                                        
 14 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                5:01.01    4:58.70  
     r:+0.83  27.39       56.77 (29.38)     1:26.35 (29.58)     1:56.57 (30.22)
        2:26.89 (30.32)     2:57.46 (30.57)     3:27.88 (30.42)     3:58.28 (30.40)
        4:28.74 (30.46)     4:58.70 (29.96)                                        
 15 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             5:01.62    5:02.54  
     r:+0.76  27.07       56.44 (29.37)     1:26.69 (30.25)     1:57.51 (30.82)
        2:28.12 (30.61)     2:59.32 (31.20)     3:30.44 (31.12)     4:01.78 (31.34)
        4:32.72 (30.94)     5:02.54 (29.82)                                        
 16 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 5:00.06    5:05.89  
     r:+0.79  27.45       56.99 (29.54)     1:27.38 (30.39)     1:58.26 (30.88)
        2:29.06 (30.80)     3:00.33 (31.27)     3:31.44 (31.11)     4:03.06 (31.62)
        4:34.87 (31.81)     5:05.89 (31.02)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston              5:01.96             
 18 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             5:04.19             
 19 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             5:04.69             
 20 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane               5:05.10             
 21 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane               5:05.29             
 22 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                5:06.98             
 23 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             5:07.12             
 24 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston              5:07.25             
 25 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               5:07.40             
 26 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               5:07.88             
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             5:08.71             
 28 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               5:09.55             
 29 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                5:11.20             
 30 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               5:14.11             
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:40.55   2/23/2006 Flavia Rigamonti, SMU                      
        DI A: ! 4:38.46                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:47.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 4:51.93    4:52.39  
              27.20       56.32 (29.12)     1:25.84 (29.52)     1:55.65 (29.81)
        2:25.39 (29.74)     2:54.76 (29.37)     3:24.10 (29.34)     3:53.60 (29.50)
        4:23.30 (29.70)     4:52.39 (29.09)                                        
  2 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                4:44.71    4:52.98  
              26.75       56.02 (29.27)     1:25.44 (29.42)     1:55.18 (29.74)
        2:24.99 (29.81)     2:54.77 (29.78)     3:24.13 (29.36)     3:53.89 (29.76)
        4:23.67 (29.78)     4:52.98 (29.31)                                        
  3 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 5:01.14    4:53.61  
              27.02       56.17 (29.15)     1:25.94 (29.77)     1:55.69 (29.75)
        2:25.64 (29.95)     2:55.32 (29.68)     3:24.91 (29.59)     3:54.59 (29.68)
        4:24.38 (29.79)     4:53.61 (29.23)                                        
  4 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                4:57.48    4:55.63  
              27.25       56.47 (29.22)     1:26.19 (29.72)     1:55.93 (29.74)
        2:25.88 (29.95)     2:56.00 (30.12)     3:26.10 (30.10)     3:56.00 (29.90)
        4:25.97 (29.97)     4:55.63 (29.66)                                        
  5 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              4:57.61    4:55.81  
              27.14       56.33 (29.19)     1:26.06 (29.73)     1:56.00 (29.94)
        2:25.88 (29.88)     2:55.83 (29.95)     3:26.02 (30.19)     3:56.05 (30.03)
        4:26.30 (30.25)     4:55.81 (29.51)                                        
  6 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:54.09    4:56.36  
              27.68       56.77 (29.09)     1:26.48 (29.71)     1:56.29 (29.81)
        2:26.14 (29.85)     2:55.91 (29.77)     3:25.70 (29.79)     3:55.86 (30.16)
        4:26.01 (30.15)     4:56.36 (30.35)                                        
  7 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 5:03.07    4:58.32  
     r:+0.77  27.39       57.03 (29.64)     1:27.04 (30.01)     1:57.35 (30.31)
        2:27.95 (30.60)     2:58.08 (30.13)     3:28.32 (30.24)     3:58.68 (30.36)
        4:28.83 (30.15)     4:58.32 (29.49)                                        
  8 Lowry, Laykin             SO Houston              4:57.19    4:58.42  
              27.20       56.43 (29.23)     1:26.22 (29.79)     1:56.10 (29.88)
        2:26.07 (29.97)     2:56.35 (30.28)     3:26.97 (30.62)     3:57.71 (30.74)
        4:28.65 (30.94)     4:58.42 (29.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                5:00.62    4:58.58  
              27.55       57.13 (29.58)     1:27.25 (30.12)     1:57.55 (30.30)
        2:28.11 (30.56)     2:58.77 (30.66)     3:29.24 (30.47)     3:59.72 (30.48)
        4:29.69 (29.97)     4:58.58 (28.89)                                        
 10 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                4:59.33    4:58.62  
              27.36       57.09 (29.73)     1:27.24 (30.15)     1:57.69 (30.45)
        2:28.29 (30.60)     2:58.63 (30.34)     3:29.29 (30.66)     3:59.76 (30.47)
        4:29.72 (29.96)     4:58.62 (28.90)                                        
 11 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                5:02.31    4:58.86  
              27.32       57.30 (29.98)     1:27.67 (30.37)     1:58.45 (30.78)
        2:28.57 (30.12)     2:58.85 (30.28)     3:29.26 (30.41)     3:59.50 (30.24)
        4:29.57 (30.07)     4:58.86 (29.29)                                        
 11 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                5:12.84    4:58.86  
              26.73       55.62 (28.89)     1:25.19 (29.57)     1:55.38 (30.19)
        2:25.84 (30.46)     2:56.49 (30.65)     3:26.95 (30.46)     3:57.83 (30.88)
        4:28.78 (30.95)     4:58.86 (30.08)                                        
 13 Justice, Lizzy            SO Houston              4:59.46    4:59.63  
              27.15       56.21 (29.06)     1:26.23 (30.02)     1:56.35 (30.12)
        2:26.77 (30.42)     2:57.19 (30.42)     3:27.84 (30.65)     3:58.40 (30.56)
        4:29.14 (30.74)     4:59.63 (30.49)                                        
 14 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 5:02.50    5:00.06  
              27.68       57.47 (29.79)     1:27.38 (29.91)     1:58.01 (30.63)
        2:28.81 (30.80)     2:59.09 (30.28)     3:29.54 (30.45)     3:59.92 (30.38)
        4:30.26 (30.34)     5:00.06 (29.80)                                        
 15 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                4:57.53    5:01.01  
     r:+0.83  27.38       56.83 (29.45)     1:26.76 (29.93)     1:57.18 (30.42)
        2:27.86 (30.68)     2:58.68 (30.82)     3:29.70 (31.02)     4:00.38 (30.68)
        4:31.16 (30.78)     5:01.01 (29.85)                                        
 16 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             5:09.18    5:01.62  
     r:+0.77  27.02       56.73 (29.71)     1:27.13 (30.40)     1:57.73 (30.60)
        2:28.29 (30.56)     2:59.03 (30.74)     3:29.82 (30.79)     4:00.78 (30.96)
        4:31.54 (30.76)     5:01.62 (30.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston              5:02.06    5:01.96  
     r:+0.71  26.70       55.81 (29.11)     1:25.65 (29.84)     1:55.95 (30.30)
        2:26.61 (30.66)     2:57.64 (31.03)     3:28.57 (30.93)     4:00.00 (31.43)
        4:31.60 (31.60)     5:01.96 (30.36)                                        
 18 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             5:11.89    5:04.19  
              26.89       56.24 (29.35)     1:26.41 (30.17)     1:57.07 (30.66)
        2:28.06 (30.99)     2:59.26 (31.20)     3:30.49 (31.23)     4:01.84 (31.35)
        4:33.43 (31.59)     5:04.19 (30.76)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             5:11.24    5:04.69  
              27.69       57.33 (29.64)     1:27.49 (30.16)     1:58.04 (30.55)
        2:28.67 (30.63)     2:59.28 (30.61)     3:30.29 (31.01)     4:01.67 (31.38)
        4:33.23 (31.56)     5:04.69 (31.46)                                        
 20 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane               5:18.04    5:05.10  
              27.91       57.94 (30.03)     1:28.42 (30.48)     1:59.41 (30.99)
        2:30.04 (30.63)     3:00.67 (30.63)     3:31.52 (30.85)     4:02.70 (31.18)
        4:34.04 (31.34)     5:05.10 (31.06)                                        
 21 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane               5:06.95    5:05.29  
              27.19       56.87 (29.68)     1:27.51 (30.64)     1:57.96 (30.45)
        2:28.72 (30.76)     2:59.40 (30.68)     3:30.54 (31.14)     4:01.96 (31.42)
        4:33.75 (31.79)     5:05.29 (31.54)                                        
 22 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                5:08.76    5:06.98  
              26.67       56.16 (29.49)     1:26.86 (30.70)     1:57.81 (30.95)
        2:28.92 (31.11)     3:00.42 (31.50)     3:31.96 (31.54)     4:03.58 (31.62)
        4:35.45 (31.87)     5:06.98 (31.53)                                        
 23 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             5:15.32    5:07.12  
     r:+0.79  28.37       58.79 (30.42)     1:29.74 (30.95)     2:01.02 (31.28)
        2:32.31 (31.29)     3:03.52 (31.21)     3:34.75 (31.23)     4:05.89 (31.14)
        4:36.98 (31.09)     5:07.12 (30.14)                                        
 24 Nelson, Emma Mae          SO Houston              5:14.19    5:07.25  
     r:+0.71  27.57       57.30 (29.73)     1:27.64 (30.34)     1:58.20 (30.56)
        2:29.01 (30.81)     3:00.20 (31.19)     3:31.64 (31.44)     4:03.66 (32.02)
        4:36.06 (32.40)     5:07.25 (31.19)                                        
 25 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               5:13.24    5:07.40  
     r:+0.81  27.68       57.55 (29.87)     1:27.78 (30.23)     1:58.27 (30.49)
        2:28.93 (30.66)     2:59.56 (30.63)     3:31.10 (31.54)     4:03.28 (32.18)
        4:35.82 (32.54)     5:07.40 (31.58)                                        
 26 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               5:07.56    5:07.88  
              27.74       57.69 (29.95)     1:28.26 (30.57)     1:58.83 (30.57)
        2:29.64 (30.81)     3:01.06 (31.42)     3:32.60 (31.54)     4:04.29 (31.69)
        4:36.34 (32.05)     5:07.88 (31.54)                                        
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             5:13.25    5:08.71  
              28.04       57.93 (29.89)     1:28.70 (30.77)     1:59.92 (31.22)
        2:31.45 (31.53)     3:03.30 (31.85)     3:35.05 (31.75)     4:06.75 (31.70)
        4:38.10 (31.35)     5:08.71 (30.61)                                        
 28 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               5:09.73    5:09.55  
              27.40       57.41 (30.01)     1:28.03 (30.62)     1:59.21 (31.18)
        2:30.79 (31.58)     3:02.76 (31.97)     3:34.60 (31.84)     4:06.57 (31.97)
        4:38.62 (32.05)     5:09.55 (30.93)                                        
 29 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                5:06.18    5:11.20  
              28.25       58.81 (30.56)     1:30.02 (31.21)     2:01.43 (31.41)
        2:32.92 (31.49)     3:04.44 (31.52)     3:36.11 (31.67)     4:07.92 (31.81)
        4:39.70 (31.78)     5:11.20 (31.50)                                        
 30 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               5:21.11    5:14.11  
     r:+0.73  28.28       58.69 (30.41)     1:30.12 (31.43)     2:01.71 (31.59)
        2:33.37 (31.66)     3:05.26 (31.89)     3:37.47 (32.21)     4:09.49 (32.02)
        4:42.34 (32.85)     5:14.11 (31.77)                                        
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       SR E C U                5:05.74   X5:06.69  
              27.27       57.47 (30.20)     1:28.19 (30.72)     1:59.07 (30.88)
        2:30.59 (31.52)     3:02.27 (31.68)     3:33.45 (31.18)     4:04.82 (31.37)
        4:35.79 (30.97)     5:06.69 (30.90)                                        
 -- Ates, Kristin             JR Tulane               5:29.35   X5:30.79  
              29.53     1:01.67 (32.14)     1:35.08 (33.41)     2:08.77 (33.69)
        2:42.77 (34.00)     3:16.63 (33.86)     3:50.26 (33.63)     4:23.94 (33.68)
        4:58.08 (34.14)     5:30.79 (32.71)                                        
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:20.99   2/28/2008 Nate Clark, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 4:15.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:25.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                4:31.48    4:24.90@ 
     r:+0.81  24.35       50.97 (26.62)     1:17.94 (26.97)     1:45.05 (27.11)
        2:11.98 (26.93)     2:38.77 (26.79)     3:05.71 (26.94)     3:32.83 (27.12)
        3:59.11 (26.28)     4:24.90 (25.79)                                        
  2 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                4:32.81    4:25.57  
     r:+0.78  23.61       50.39 (26.78)     1:17.45 (27.06)     1:44.75 (27.30)
        2:11.98 (27.23)     2:39.04 (27.06)     3:06.21 (27.17)     3:33.50 (27.29)
        4:00.21 (26.71)     4:25.57 (25.36)                                        
  3 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                4:29.41    4:26.24  
     r:+0.89  24.28       50.95 (26.67)     1:18.16 (27.21)     1:45.45 (27.29)
        2:12.64 (27.19)     2:40.03 (27.39)     3:06.97 (26.94)     3:33.59 (26.62)
        4:00.38 (26.79)     4:26.24 (25.86)                                        
  4 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                4:31.82    4:29.17  
     r:+0.78  24.19       50.79 (26.60)     1:18.10 (27.31)     1:45.33 (27.23)
        2:12.87 (27.54)     2:40.83 (27.96)     3:08.61 (27.78)     3:36.08 (27.47)
        4:03.40 (27.32)     4:29.17 (25.77)                                        
  5 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:32.94    4:30.62  
     r:+0.71  25.06       52.28 (27.22)     1:20.02 (27.74)     1:47.73 (27.71)
        2:15.42 (27.69)     2:43.02 (27.60)     3:10.75 (27.73)     3:37.55 (26.80)
        4:04.66 (27.11)     4:30.62 (25.96)                                        
  6 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                4:31.59    4:31.14  
     r:+0.78  24.42       51.14 (26.72)     1:18.08 (26.94)     1:45.36 (27.28)
        2:12.87 (27.51)     2:40.43 (27.56)     3:07.74 (27.31)     3:35.37 (27.63)
        4:03.54 (28.17)     4:31.14 (27.60)                                        
  7 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:31.88    4:31.41  
     r:+0.87  24.76       51.94 (27.18)     1:19.59 (27.65)     1:47.29 (27.70)
        2:14.99 (27.70)     2:42.73 (27.74)     3:10.63 (27.90)     3:38.29 (27.66)
        4:05.72 (27.43)     4:31.41 (25.69)                                        
  8 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                4:31.81    4:31.51  
     r:+0.81  25.11       52.35 (27.24)     1:20.17 (27.82)     1:47.95 (27.78)
        2:15.75 (27.80)     2:43.41 (27.66)     3:10.85 (27.44)     3:38.43 (27.58)
        4:05.76 (27.33)     4:31.51 (25.75)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                4:38.13    4:31.66  
     r:+0.77  24.68       51.54 (26.86)     1:19.11 (27.57)     1:46.89 (27.78)
        2:14.80 (27.91)     2:42.44 (27.64)     3:09.81 (27.37)     3:37.38 (27.57)
        4:04.85 (27.47)     4:31.66 (26.81)                                        
 10 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                4:35.44    4:33.35  
     r:+0.75  24.73       51.84 (27.11)     1:19.77 (27.93)     1:47.84 (28.07)
        2:15.86 (28.02)     2:43.77 (27.91)     3:11.83 (28.06)     3:39.65 (27.82)
        4:07.17 (27.52)     4:33.35 (26.18)                                        
 11 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                4:34.25    4:33.37  
     r:+0.73  24.34       51.28 (26.94)     1:19.16 (27.88)     1:47.48 (28.32)
        2:15.86 (28.38)     2:44.17 (28.31)     3:12.49 (28.32)     3:40.84 (28.35)
        4:07.43 (26.59)     4:33.37 (25.94)                                        
 12 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                4:36.41    4:36.79  
     r:+0.76  24.74       51.95 (27.21)     1:20.13 (28.18)     1:48.25 (28.12)
        2:16.67 (28.42)     2:45.32 (28.65)     3:13.71 (28.39)     3:42.26 (28.55)
        4:10.43 (28.17)     4:36.79 (26.36)                                        
 13 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                4:33.42    4:37.04  
     r:+0.84  23.92       50.26 (26.34)     1:17.50 (27.24)     1:45.47 (27.97)
        2:13.79 (28.32)     2:42.20 (28.41)     3:10.81 (28.61)     3:39.89 (29.08)
        4:09.21 (29.32)     4:37.04 (27.83)                                        
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:45.64   X4:40.34  
     r:+0.75  25.27       52.75 (27.48)     1:21.02 (28.27)     1:49.44 (28.42)
        2:18.17 (28.73)     2:47.14 (28.97)     3:15.71 (28.57)     3:44.28 (28.57)
        4:12.52 (28.24)     4:40.34 (27.82)                                        
Preliminaries
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                4:46.48             
 
Event 7  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:20.99   2/28/2008 Nate Clark, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 4:15.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:25.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                5:00.86    4:46.48  
              25.27       52.97 (27.70)     1:21.38 (28.41)     1:50.24 (28.86)
        2:19.54 (29.30)     2:48.91 (29.37)     3:18.36 (29.45)     3:48.01 (29.65)
        4:17.62 (29.61)     4:46.48 (28.86)                                        
  1 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                4:29.08    4:29.41  
              24.57       51.59 (27.02)     1:19.25 (27.66)     1:47.00 (27.75)
        2:14.42 (27.42)     2:41.71 (27.29)     3:08.99 (27.28)     3:35.85 (26.86)
        4:02.80 (26.95)     4:29.41 (26.61)                                        
  2 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                4:35.48    4:31.48  
              24.79       51.87 (27.08)     1:19.47 (27.60)     1:47.24 (27.77)
        2:15.05 (27.81)     2:42.42 (27.37)     3:10.47 (28.05)     3:38.33 (27.86)
        4:05.41 (27.08)     4:31.48 (26.07)                                        
  3 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                4:33.29    4:31.59  
              24.29       51.08 (26.79)     1:18.58 (27.50)     1:46.61 (28.03)
        2:14.66 (28.05)     2:42.37 (27.71)     3:09.80 (27.43)     3:36.75 (26.95)
        4:04.19 (27.44)     4:31.59 (27.40)                                        
  4 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                4:36.77    4:31.81  
              25.08       52.11 (27.03)     1:19.50 (27.39)     1:47.19 (27.69)
        2:14.85 (27.66)     2:42.49 (27.64)     3:10.06 (27.57)     3:37.98 (27.92)
        4:05.51 (27.53)     4:31.81 (26.30)                                        
  5 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                4:34.33    4:31.82  
              24.57       51.58 (27.01)     1:19.11 (27.53)     1:47.18 (28.07)
        2:14.89 (27.71)     2:42.43 (27.54)     3:10.34 (27.91)     3:37.80 (27.46)
        4:05.50 (27.70)     4:31.82 (26.32)                                        
  6 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:36.61    4:31.88  
              24.96       52.19 (27.23)     1:19.75 (27.56)     1:47.44 (27.69)
        2:15.07 (27.63)     2:42.42 (27.35)     3:10.19 (27.77)     3:38.24 (28.05)
        4:05.76 (27.52)     4:31.88 (26.12)                                        
  7 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                4:26.61    4:32.81  
              24.10       51.35 (27.25)     1:19.14 (27.79)     1:46.91 (27.77)
        2:15.07 (28.16)     2:42.97 (27.90)     3:10.62 (27.65)     3:38.48 (27.86)
        4:05.95 (27.47)     4:32.81 (26.86)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:37.15    4:32.94  
              25.04       51.72 (26.68)     1:19.20 (27.48)     1:46.94 (27.74)
        2:15.17 (28.23)     2:43.26 (28.09)     3:11.33 (28.07)     3:39.10 (27.77)
        4:06.63 (27.53)     4:32.94 (26.31)                                        
  9 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                4:35.29    4:33.42  
              24.51       51.51 (27.00)     1:18.87 (27.36)     1:46.58 (27.71)
        2:14.77 (28.19)     2:42.67 (27.90)     3:11.11 (28.44)     3:39.47 (28.36)
        4:07.43 (27.96)     4:33.42 (25.99)                                        
 10 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                4:41.90    4:34.25  
              24.77       52.07 (27.30)     1:19.88 (27.81)     1:47.80 (27.92)
        2:15.74 (27.94)     2:43.58 (27.84)     3:11.70 (28.12)     3:39.80 (28.10)
        4:07.36 (27.56)     4:34.25 (26.89)                                        
 11 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                4:41.44    4:35.44  
              24.98       52.46 (27.48)     1:20.44 (27.98)     1:48.67 (28.23)
        2:16.68 (28.01)     2:44.93 (28.25)     3:13.01 (28.08)     3:40.99 (27.98)
        4:08.61 (27.62)     4:35.44 (26.83)                                        
 12 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                4:45.33    4:36.41  
              24.83       51.99 (27.16)     1:19.96 (27.97)     1:47.94 (27.98)
        2:15.97 (28.03)     2:44.32 (28.35)     3:12.47 (28.15)     3:41.15 (28.68)
        4:09.48 (28.33)     4:36.41 (26.93)                                        
 13 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                4:38.93    4:38.13  
              24.89       51.77 (26.88)     1:19.00 (27.23)     1:46.63 (27.63)
        2:14.59 (27.96)     2:42.60 (28.01)     3:10.75 (28.15)     3:39.40 (28.65)
        4:08.94 (29.54)     4:38.13 (29.19)                                        
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:46.08   X4:45.64  
              25.53       52.70 (27.17)     1:20.96 (28.26)     1:49.68 (28.72)
        2:18.45 (28.77)     2:47.58 (29.13)     3:17.05 (29.47)     3:47.30 (30.25)
        4:17.04 (29.74)     4:45.64 (28.60)                                        
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:59.48   2/28/2008 Petra Klosva, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 1:56.13                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                2:01.00    1:58.08R 
     r:+0.96  25.36       54.01 (28.65)     1:29.38 (35.37)     1:58.08 (28.70)
  2 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:00.48    2:00.64@ 
     r:+0.77  26.31       56.53 (30.22)     1:31.78 (35.25)     2:00.64 (28.86)
  3 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                2:04.33    2:02.22  
     r:+0.81  27.94     1:01.09 (33.15)     1:33.92 (32.83)     2:02.22 (28.30)
  4 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                 2:01.84    2:02.49  
     r:+0.73  27.21       57.56 (30.35)     1:33.82 (36.26)     2:02.49 (28.67)
  5 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 2:05.30    2:03.83  
     r:+0.84  27.69       58.32 (30.63)     1:34.92 (36.60)     2:03.83 (28.91)
  6 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 2:01.65    2:04.02  
     r:+0.72  26.78       59.03 (32.25)     1:34.22 (35.19)     2:04.02 (29.80)
  7 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                2:05.54    2:04.42  
     r:+0.72  26.31       57.12 (30.81)     1:34.40 (37.28)     2:04.42 (30.02)
  8 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              2:05.76    2:05.90  
     r:+0.82  27.66       59.46 (31.80)     1:36.08 (36.62)     2:05.90 (29.82)
Consolation Final
  9 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                2:07.77    2:04.46  
     r:+0.95  28.16     1:01.99 (33.83)     1:35.64 (33.65)     2:04.46 (28.82)
 10 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 2:06.13    2:05.26  
     r:+0.86  28.01     1:00.03 (32.02)     1:35.65 (35.62)     2:05.26 (29.61)
 11 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                2:06.60    2:05.43  
     r:+0.70  27.26       58.48 (31.22)     1:35.50 (37.02)     2:05.43 (29.93)
 12 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                2:06.26    2:05.86  
     r:+0.86  27.63     1:00.22 (32.59)     1:35.86 (35.64)     2:05.86 (30.00)
 13 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              2:08.80    2:06.41  
     r:+0.73  27.08     1:00.15 (33.07)     1:36.60 (36.45)     2:06.41 (29.81)
 14 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               2:06.80    2:06.43  
     r:+0.77  27.59       59.71 (32.12)     1:36.61 (36.90)     2:06.43 (29.82)
 15 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall             2:07.19    2:06.78  
     r:+0.90  28.05       58.39 (30.34)     1:35.80 (37.41)     2:06.78 (30.98)
 16 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall             2:08.78    2:10.69  
     r:+0.74  27.46     1:01.04 (33.58)     1:39.13 (38.09)     2:10.69 (31.56)
Preliminaries
 17 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             2:08.95             
 18 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             2:09.02             
 19 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              2:09.06             
 20 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             2:09.62             
 21 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               2:10.46             
 22 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              2:10.72             
 23 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall             2:11.32             
 24 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                2:11.42             
 25 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               2:11.63             
 26 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               2:12.38             
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:59.48   2/28/2008 Petra Klosva, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 1:56.13                                                        
        DI B: @ 2:01.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 2:05.08    2:00.48@ 
              26.19       56.18 (29.99)     1:31.99 (35.81)     2:00.48 (28.49)
  2 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                1:59.51    2:01.00@ 
              26.10       55.68 (29.58)     1:32.11 (36.43)     2:01.00 (28.89)
  3 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 2:06.28    2:01.65@ 
              26.87       58.27 (31.40)     1:32.69 (34.42)     2:01.65 (28.96)
  4 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                 2:05.75    2:01.84  
              27.45       57.23 (29.78)     1:32.73 (35.50)     2:01.84 (29.11)
  5 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                2:04.93    2:04.33  
              28.52     1:02.01 (33.49)     1:35.35 (33.34)     2:04.33 (28.98)
  6 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 2:11.79    2:05.30  
              27.94       58.92 (30.98)     1:35.92 (37.00)     2:05.30 (29.38)
  7 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                2:07.71    2:05.54  
              26.12       57.07 (30.95)     1:34.75 (37.68)     2:05.54 (30.79)
  8 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              2:05.16    2:05.76  
              27.82       59.54 (31.72)     1:35.71 (36.17)     2:05.76 (30.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 2:08.23    2:06.13  
              27.91       59.74 (31.83)     1:35.87 (36.13)     2:06.13 (30.26)
 10 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                2:06.62    2:06.26  
              27.36       59.97 (32.61)     1:35.85 (35.88)     2:06.26 (30.41)
 11 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                2:06.23    2:06.60  
              27.73       59.28 (31.55)     1:36.46 (37.18)     2:06.60 (30.14)
 12 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               2:09.20    2:06.80  
              27.24       58.87 (31.63)     1:35.89 (37.02)     2:06.80 (30.91)
 13 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall             2:15.44    2:07.19  
              28.62       59.52 (30.90)     1:36.57 (37.05)     2:07.19 (30.62)
 14 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                2:09.11    2:07.77  
              28.24     1:02.76 (34.52)     1:37.37 (34.61)     2:07.77 (30.40)
 15 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall             2:11.89    2:08.78  
              27.27     1:00.85 (33.58)     1:38.48 (37.63)     2:08.78 (30.30)
 16 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              2:09.01    2:08.80  
              27.62     1:00.95 (33.33)     1:38.58 (37.63)     2:08.80 (30.22)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             2:10.34    2:08.95  
              28.15     1:01.55 (33.40)     1:38.39 (36.84)     2:08.95 (30.56)
 18 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             2:16.75    2:09.02  
              27.51     1:00.12 (32.61)     1:38.72 (38.60)     2:09.02 (30.30)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              2:09.74    2:09.06  
              28.25     1:01.62 (33.37)     1:37.60 (35.98)     2:09.06 (31.46)
 20 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             2:14.01    2:09.62  
              26.88     1:01.45 (34.57)     1:37.42 (35.97)     2:09.62 (32.20)
 21 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               2:12.05    2:10.46  
              28.92     1:01.93 (33.01)     1:40.31 (38.38)     2:10.46 (30.15)
 22 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              2:11.11    2:10.72  
              27.82     1:01.25 (33.43)     1:40.91 (39.66)     2:10.72 (29.81)
 23 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall             2:11.52    2:11.32  
              27.23     1:00.76 (33.53)     1:40.71 (39.95)     2:11.32 (30.61)
 24 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                2:06.39    2:11.42  
              27.57       59.50 (31.93)     1:39.43 (39.93)     2:11.42 (31.99)
 25 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               2:13.51    2:11.63  
              27.59     1:00.48 (32.89)     1:39.90 (39.42)     2:11.63 (31.73)
 26 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               2:14.55    2:12.38  
              28.94     1:04.79 (35.85)     1:40.95 (36.16)     2:12.38 (31.43)
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR E C U                2:09.94   X2:07.19  
              27.82     1:00.88 (33.06)     1:37.22 (36.34)     2:07.19 (29.97)
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR E C U                2:09.66   X2:07.63  
              27.52       59.66 (32.14)     1:38.05 (38.39)     2:07.63 (29.58)
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                 2:11.40   X2:07.66  
              26.89       58.53 (31.64)     1:36.36 (37.83)     2:07.66 (31.30)
 -- Schauwecker, Jessica      SR S M U                2:11.27   X2:11.38  
              28.76     1:00.83 (32.07)     1:40.50 (39.67)     2:11.38 (30.88)
 -- Murphy, Allison           SR S M U                2:20.69   X2:14.52  
              28.29     1:03.27 (34.98)     1:42.85 (39.58)     2:14.52 (31.67)
 -- Daleiden, Jillian         JR Tulane               2:19.87   X2:15.83  
              29.30     1:05.50 (36.20)     1:44.34 (38.84)     2:15.83 (31.49)
 -- Camp, Madelynn            FR S M U                     NT   X2:17.11  
              29.32     1:05.30 (35.98)     1:44.99 (39.69)     2:17.11 (32.12)
 -- Evans, Morgan             FR Tulane               2:22.99   X2:17.20  
              30.38     1:04.17 (33.79)     1:44.78 (40.61)     2:17.20 (32.42)
 -- Schauwecker, Natalie      FR S M U                2:21.75   X2:17.26  
              28.67     1:02.62 (33.95)     1:43.66 (41.04)     2:17.26 (33.60)
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.70   2/23/2006 Ian R Clark, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 1:44.05                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:49.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                1:50.59    1:47.76@ 
     r:+0.74  23.73       50.93 (27.20)     1:21.34 (30.41)     1:47.76 (26.42)
  2 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                1:49.63    1:49.51  
     r:+0.69  23.49       51.51 (28.02)     1:23.31 (31.80)     1:49.51 (26.20)
  3 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                1:52.62    1:50.06  
     r:+0.73  23.28       52.89 (29.61)     1:22.96 (30.07)     1:50.06 (27.10)
  4 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                1:50.44    1:50.42  
     r:+0.80  23.73       50.13 (26.40)     1:23.67 (33.54)     1:50.42 (26.75)
  5 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                1:52.10    1:51.25  
     r:+0.82  24.87       52.78 (27.91)     1:24.54 (31.76)     1:51.25 (26.71)
  6 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                1:51.97    1:52.00  
     r:+0.75  23.86       52.65 (28.79)     1:24.96 (32.31)     1:52.00 (27.04)
  7 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                1:52.55    1:52.99  
     r:+0.79  24.38       52.04 (27.66)     1:25.25 (33.21)     1:52.99 (27.74)
  8 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                1:52.18    1:53.71  
     r:+0.79  24.08                             1:25.61 ( )     1:53.71 (28.10)
Consolation Final
  9 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:52.88    1:51.34  
     r:+0.81  24.33       53.64 (29.31)     1:25.82 (32.18)     1:51.34 (25.52)
 10 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                1:52.82    1:51.54  
     r:+0.70  23.28       51.98 (28.70)     1:24.52 (32.54)     1:51.54 (27.02)
 11 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                1:53.17    1:52.14  
     r:+0.73  24.94       53.12 (28.18)     1:25.10 (31.98)     1:52.14 (27.04)
 12 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                1:53.05    1:52.26  
     r:+0.78  22.96       50.85 (27.89)     1:25.10 (34.25)     1:52.26 (27.16)
 13 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                1:52.75    1:53.03  
     r:+0.87  23.78       52.74 (28.96)     1:26.23 (33.49)     1:53.03 (26.80)
 14 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                1:52.81    1:53.26  
     r:+0.71  23.92       51.80 (27.88)     1:26.05 (34.25)     1:53.26 (27.21)
 15 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                1:54.38    1:53.73  
     r:+0.77  24.63       52.75 (28.12)     1:26.14 (33.39)     1:53.73 (27.59)
 16 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                1:53.00    1:54.62  
     r:+0.83  24.86       52.40 (27.54)     1:27.14 (34.74)     1:54.62 (27.48)
Preliminaries
 16 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                1:53.19             
 18 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                1:54.65             
 19 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                1:55.92             
 20 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                1:58.97             
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.70   2/23/2006 Ian R Clark, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 1:44.05                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:49.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                1:51.78    1:49.63  
              23.39       51.03 (27.64)     1:22.77 (31.74)     1:49.63 (26.86)
  2 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                1:53.18    1:50.44  
              23.99       50.22 (26.23)     1:23.51 (33.29)     1:50.44 (26.93)
  3 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                1:50.55    1:50.59  
              24.40       52.35 (27.95)     1:23.63 (31.28)     1:50.59 (26.96)
  4 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                1:53.15    1:51.97  
              24.28       53.46 (29.18)     1:25.19 (31.73)     1:51.97 (26.78)
  5 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                1:51.96    1:52.10  
              24.76       52.93 (28.17)     1:24.76 (31.83)     1:52.10 (27.34)
  6 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                1:54.00    1:52.18  
              24.07       52.61 (28.54)     1:24.34 (31.73)     1:52.18 (27.84)
  7 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                1:52.60    1:52.55  
              24.20       51.70 (27.50)     1:25.05 (33.35)     1:52.55 (27.50)
  8 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                1:54.48    1:52.62  
              23.55       53.06 (29.51)     1:24.58 (31.52)     1:52.62 (28.04)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                1:54.27    1:52.75  
              23.87       53.29 (29.42)     1:26.29 (33.00)     1:52.75 (26.46)
 10 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                1:56.05    1:52.81  
              24.08       52.21 (28.13)     1:26.39 (34.18)     1:52.81 (26.42)
 11 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                1:56.99    1:52.82  
              23.37       52.42 (29.05)     1:25.26 (32.84)     1:52.82 (27.56)
 12 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:53.82    1:52.88  
              24.25       53.83 (29.58)     1:26.67 (32.84)     1:52.88 (26.21)
 13 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                1:55.27    1:53.00  
              24.55       51.69 (27.14)     1:25.76 (34.07)     1:53.00 (27.24)
 14 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                1:59.58    1:53.05  
              23.23       51.72 (28.49)     1:26.04 (34.32)     1:53.05 (27.01)
 15 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                1:54.98    1:53.17  
              24.71       52.83 (28.12)     1:25.68 (32.85)     1:53.17 (27.49)
 16 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                1:55.94    1:53.19  
              23.34       49.98 (26.64)     1:25.44 (35.46)     1:53.19 (27.75)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                2:01.25    1:54.38  
              24.23       52.15 (27.92)     1:26.75 (34.60)     1:54.38 (27.63)
 18 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                1:59.93    1:54.65  
              25.44       54.19 (28.75)     1:26.79 (32.60)     1:54.65 (27.86)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                1:55.05    1:55.92  
              23.81       53.10 (29.29)     1:28.32 (35.22)     1:55.92 (27.60)
 20 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                1:59.96    1:58.97  
              25.79       54.78 (28.99)     1:29.82 (35.04)     1:58.97 (29.15)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                1:54.81   X1:52.22  
              24.60       52.28 (27.68)     1:25.81 (33.53)     1:52.22 (26.41)
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                1:59.60   X1:52.83  
              24.19       51.89 (27.70)     1:25.53 (33.64)     1:52.83 (27.30)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                1:59.23   X1:56.47  
              24.12       53.84 (29.72)     1:28.21 (34.37)     1:56.47 (28.26)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                1:59.94   X1:56.86  
              25.18       53.68 (28.50)     1:29.18 (35.50)     1:56.86 (27.68)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                1:59.62   X1:57.93  
              25.49       54.51 (29.02)     1:30.04 (35.53)     1:57.93 (27.89)
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.34   2/23/2006 Laura M Pomeroy, SMU                         
        DI A: ! 21.93                                                          
        DI B: @ 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  22.95      23.00  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  2 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   23.56      23.21  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  23.65      23.25  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 23.23      23.27  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  5 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                  23.51      23.34  
          r:+0.77                                                              
  6 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  23.49      23.42  
          r:+0.80                                                              
  7 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  23.30      23.44  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  8 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  23.61      23.50  
          r:+0.77                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                   23.85      23.44  
          r:+0.77                                                              
 10 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston                23.69      23.48  
          r:+0.80                                                              
 11 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                   23.78      23.62  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston                23.71      23.68  
          r:+0.72                                                              
 13 Donadon, Erica               S M U                  23.88      23.77  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 14 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston                23.96      23.81  
          r:+0.75                                                              
 15 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                 24.08      23.83  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 16 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane                 23.83      24.02  
          r:+0.84                                                              
Preliminaries
 17 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   24.10             
 18 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  24.16             
 19 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane                J24.16             
 20 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                  24.40             
 21 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall               24.68             
 22 Clark, Maddie             FR Houston                24.69             
 23 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               24.70             
 24 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston                24.77             
 25 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                  25.40             
 26 Kramer, Katie                Marshall               25.50             
 26 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall               25.50             
 28 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                25.61             
 29 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall               25.86             
 30 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  26.17             
 31 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall               26.18             
 
Event 10  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22.34   2/23/2006 Laura M Pomeroy, SMU                         
        DI A: ! 21.93                                                          
        DI B: @ 22.99                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  22.87      22.95@ 
  2 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 23.17      23.23  
  3 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  23.38      23.30  
  4 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  23.55      23.49  
  5 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                  23.94      23.51  
  6 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   23.42      23.56  
  7 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  23.58      23.61  
  8 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  24.18      23.65  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston                23.35      23.69  
 10 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston                24.02      23.71  
 11 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                   24.39      23.78  
 12 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane                 24.15      23.83  
 13 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                   24.10      23.85  
 14 Donadon, Erica               S M U                  24.68      23.88  
 15 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston                24.09      23.96  
 16 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane                 23.92      24.08  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   23.77      24.10  
 18 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  23.93      24.16  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane                 24.64     J24.16  
 20 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                  24.24      24.40  
 21 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall               24.66      24.68  
 22 Clark, Maddie             FR Houston                24.80      24.69  
 23 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               25.23      24.70  
 24 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston                25.18      24.77  
 25 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                  25.82      25.40  
 26 Kramer, Katie                Marshall               25.69      25.50  
 26 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall               25.85      25.50  
 28 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                25.56      25.61  
 29 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall               26.19      25.86  
 30 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  26.03      26.17  
 31 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall               27.09      26.18  
 -- Gaskill, Kali             SR E C U                  24.74     X23.78  
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                  24.43     X24.00  
 -- Caprio, Cari              SO Tulane                 25.23     X24.69  
 -- Gardner, Jessica          SO S M U                  25.10     X24.78  
 -- Balke, Rachel             SO S M U                  25.31     X24.99  
 -- Keating, Lauren           FR S M U                  25.79     X25.33  
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer        SR S M U                  25.27     X25.43  
 -- Farrar, Alexandria        SO S M U                  25.33     X25.59  
 -- Lewis, Lauren             JR Rice                   26.64     X25.87  
 -- Harris, Rebekah           JR Tulane                 26.15     X26.08  
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19.53   2/26/2009 Thomas Fadnes, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 19.35                                                          
        DI B: @ 20.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  19.87      20.02@ 
          r:+0.75                                                              
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  20.44      20.19@ 
          r:+0.74                                                              
  3 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  20.35      20.23@ 
          r:+0.69                                                              
  4 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                  20.60      20.35  
          r:+0.74                                                              
  5 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  20.54      20.43  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  6 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                  20.72      20.49  
          r:+0.73                                                              
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                  21.01      21.00  
          r:+0.75                                                              
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  21.22      21.27  
          r:+0.62                                                              
Consolation Final
  9 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  21.26      20.73  
          r:+0.65                                                              
 10 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  21.27      21.08  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 11 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  21.88      21.66  
          r:+0.68                                                              
 12 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  22.06      21.99  
          r:+0.81                                                              
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                  20.88     X20.46  
          r:+0.70                                                              
 -- Jankovich, Tommy          JR S M U                  20.92     X20.69  
          r:+0.78                                                              
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  21.48     X21.56  
          r:+0.71                                                              
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  21.73     X21.90  
          r:+0.80                                                              
Preliminaries
 -- Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                    DQ              
 
Event 11  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 19.53   2/26/2009 Thomas Fadnes, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 19.35                                                          
        DI B: @ 20.29                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  20.30      19.87@ 
  2 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  20.71      20.35  
  3 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  20.45      20.44  
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  21.03      20.54  
  5 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                  21.08      20.60  
  6 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                  20.52      20.72  
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                  21.09      21.01  
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  21.51      21.22  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  22.01      21.26  
 10 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  21.46      21.27  
 11 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  22.74      21.88  
 12 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  22.41      22.06  
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                  21.25     X20.88  
 -- Jankovich, Tommy          JR S M U                  21.63     X20.92  
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  21.96     X21.48  
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  21.97     X21.73  
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  22.47     X21.79  
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                  22.48     X22.39  
 -- Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  21.33         DQ  
      False start
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 712.65        2003 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               347.95     361.75  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               311.20     344.75  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 271.05     305.50  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                 260.55     282.90  
  5 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                 236.80     262.15  
  6 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                 223.55     259.65  
  7 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              223.35     243.55  
  8 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              210.35     173.85  
Consolation Final
  9 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                 202.50     207.35  
 
Event 12  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 712.65        2003 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               326.55     347.95  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               299.60     311.20  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 270.90     271.05  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                     NP     260.55  
  5 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                     NP     236.80  
  6 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                     NP     223.55  
  7 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              251.93     223.35  
  8 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              237.45     210.35  
  9 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                     NP     202.50  
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:34.62   2/26/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Svendsen, D Callaghan, E Werth, P Klosova       
        DI A: ! 3:32.56                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:43.18                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     3:37.15    3:32.77R 
     1) Svendsen, Therese SR            2) r:+0.18 Donadon, Erica         
     3) r:+0.11 Konicke, Genevieve SR   4) r:+0.19 Rangelova, Nina SO     
              25.39       52.21 (52.21)     1:20.34 (28.13)   1:52.83 (1:00.62)
        2:16.12 (23.29)     2:44.78 (51.95)     3:07.53 (22.75)     3:32.77 (47.99)
  2 Rice University                                   3:50.92    3:43.11@ 
     1) Gean, Michelle SO               2) r:+0.21 Marrow, Lilly SO       
     3) r:+0.35 Clark, Casey FR         4) r:+0.29 Fong, Chelsea SO       
              26.89       56.30 (56.30)     1:24.55 (28.25)   1:58.83 (1:02.53)
        2:23.65 (24.82)     2:53.13 (54.30)     3:16.89 (23.76)     3:43.11 (49.98)
  3 University of Houston                             3:52.10    3:45.66  
     1) Coutts, Heather FR              2) r:+0.38 Hillis, Beccy SR       
     3) r:+0.23 Eeson, Kim SR           4) r:+0.22 Fraser, Moira JR       
              27.56       56.51 (56.51)     1:25.81 (29.30)   2:00.53 (1:04.02)
        2:25.72 (25.19)     2:55.43 (54.90)     3:19.08 (23.65)     3:45.66 (50.23)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:47.42    3:45.85  
     1) Francis, Kylie SR               2) r:+0.29 Giese, Kristen SR      
     3) r:+0.31 Favoreto, Natalia SR    4) r:-0.15 Berenotto, Holly JR    
              27.30       56.69 (56.69)     1:26.08 (29.39)   1:59.66 (1:02.97)
        2:25.44 (25.78)     2:56.01 (56.35)     3:19.32 (23.31)     3:45.85 (49.84)
  5 Marshall University                               3:56.20    3:51.66  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera JR               2) r:+0.31 Lawhorn, Madison SO    
     3) r:+0.18 Kay, Sarah SO           4) r:+0.22 Preun, Kacey           
              28.32       57.82 (57.82)     1:26.83 (29.01)   2:01.99 (1:04.17)
        2:28.51 (26.52)     2:58.89 (56.90)     3:24.04 (25.15)     3:51.66 (52.77)
 -- Tulane Swimming and Diving                        3:55.90         DQ  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) r:+0.26 Cunningham, Erin JR    
     3) r:+0.19 Tarka, Grace JR         4) r:+0.11 Ranson, Rachel SO      
              27.62       56.83 (56.83)     1:27.75 (30.92)   2:03.98 (1:07.15)
        2:30.25 (26.27)     3:01.62 (57.64)     3:25.75 (24.13)          DQ (50.70)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:12.16   2/24/2011 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         M Sadauskas, T Cole, D Larsson, B Korosec         
        DI A: ! 3:08.22                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:17.63                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     3:13.92    3:11.68R 
     1) Andriekus, Matas                2) r:+0.25 Fletcher, Julian SO    
     3) r:+0.09 Larsson, David JR       4) r:+0.04 Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR
              23.85       49.13 (49.13)     1:13.86 (24.73)     1:43.32 (54.19)
        2:04.45 (21.13)     2:29.52 (46.20)     2:49.27 (19.75)     3:11.68 (42.16)
  2 Texas Christian University                        3:19.98    3:12.00R 
     1) Gyurko, Laszlo SR               2) r:+0.27 Crespo, Edgar SR       
     3) r:+0.42 Azarias, Luiz SO        4) r:+0.09 Price, Devin JR        
              22.63       47.78 (47.78)     1:11.93 (24.15)     1:40.46 (52.68)
        2:02.81 (22.35)     2:28.88 (48.42)     2:49.17 (20.29)     3:12.00 (43.12)
  3 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     3:22.04    3:16.80@ 
     1) Smedstad, Andre FR              2) r:+0.10 Cepulis, Rokas FR      
     3) r:+0.24 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.23 Simic, Nikola FR       
              23.76       49.29 (49.29)     1:14.38 (25.09)     1:43.51 (54.22)
        2:05.76 (22.25)     2:32.17 (48.66)     2:53.31 (21.14)     3:16.80 (44.63)
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.90   2/27/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         C Blackman, S Van den Branden, E Werth, P Klosova 
        DI A: ! 1:28.35                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:32.76                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:30.91    1:29.26R 
     1) Rangelova, Nina SO              2) r:+0.24 Konicke, Genevieve SR  
     3) r:+0.07 Babok, Monika SO        4) r:+0.16 Arcila, Isabella       
     r:+0.84  22.91       44.81 (21.90)     1:07.16 (22.35)     1:29.26 (22.10)
  2 Rice University                                   1:34.61    1:32.15@ 
     1) Clark, Casey FR                 2) r:+0.06 Konicke, Marissa FR    
     3) r:+0.15 Moody, Rachel FR        4) r:+0.52 Fong, Chelsea SO       
     r:+0.74  23.22       46.29 (23.07)     1:09.20 (22.91)     1:32.15 (22.95)
  3 Tulane Swimming and Diving                        1:35.77    1:33.30  
     1) Alf-Huynh, Kayla JR             2) r:+0.52 Elgendy, Hagar SR      
     3) r:+0.42 Ranson, Rachel SO       4) r:+0.29 Gu, Kristine JR        
     r:+0.76  23.20       46.27 (23.07)     1:09.74 (23.47)     1:33.30 (23.56)
  4 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:33.16    1:33.50  
     1) Favoreto, Natalia SR            2) r:+0.14 Francis, Kylie SR      
     3) r:+0.30 Brosi, Kelsey SR        4) r:+0.22 Berenotto, Holly JR    
     r:+0.76  23.43       46.80 (23.37)     1:10.63 (23.83)     1:33.50 (22.87)
  5 University of Houston                             1:36.64    1:33.99  
     1) Eeson, Kim SR                   2) r:+0.16 Fraser, Moira JR       
     3) r:+0.45 Morrell, Krystan SO     4) r:+0.18 Pisarski, Holli JR     
     r:+0.78  23.45       46.51 (23.06)     1:09.91 (23.40)     1:33.99 (24.08)
  6 Marshall University                               1:38.68    1:38.61  
     1) Hurd, Lauren                    2) r:+0.18 Dschaak, Alex          
     3) r:+0.29 Kramer, Katie           4) r:+0.37 Tarka, Lauren SR       
     r:+0.81  24.59       48.52 (23.93)     1:13.24 (24.72)     1:38.61 (25.37)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:18.35   2/27/2009 Southern Methodist University, SMU         
                         T Fadnes, L Vrtovec, R Andreasson, P Renholm      
        DI A: ! 1:17.69                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:21.57                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Southern Methodist University                     1:21.34    1:19.19@ 
     1) Sadauskas, Mindaugas JR         2) r:+0.21 Larsson, David JR      
     3) r:+0.11 Hansen, Nicolai SO      4) r:+0.40 Koops, Ryan SO         
     r:+0.77  19.99       39.47 (19.48)       59.33 (19.86)     1:19.19 (19.86)
  2 East Carolina Swimming&Diving                     1:22.46    1:21.08@ 
     1) Simic, Nikola FR                2) r:+0.28 Stauder, Travis SR     
     3) r:+0.04 Temotio, Junior SR      4) r:+0.15 Mead, Jeffrey FR       
     r:+0.74  20.31       40.44 (20.13)     1:00.67 (20.23)     1:21.08 (20.41)
  3 Texas Christian University                        1:23.85    1:23.62  
     1) Van Allen, August FR            2) r:+0.26 Saunders, Ryker SO     
     3) r:+0.13 Robinson, Cooper FR     4) r:+0.15 Price, Devin JR        
     r:+0.74  21.34       42.18 (20.84)     1:03.23 (21.05)     1:23.62 (20.39)
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 370.15        2002 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               305.90     316.35  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               300.50     309.25  
  3 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 261.80     272.15  
  4 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                 276.80     257.60  
  5 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              243.20     247.15  
  6 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                 228.55     242.85  
  7 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                 222.25     225.50  
  8 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                 206.60     198.50  
Consolation Final
  9 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              200.65     216.70  
 
Event 17  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 370.15        2002 Yulia Pakhalina, HOU                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lonnegren, Julia          JR Houston               337.65     305.90  
  2 Burgess, Natasha          FR Houston               314.93     300.50  
  3 Coyne, Meghan             SR E C U                     NP     276.80  
  4 Corbett-Methot, Sky          S M U                 258.75     261.80  
  5 Rone, Lauren              JR Marshall              281.55     243.20  
  6 Yamamoto, Katie           SR E C U                     NP     228.55  
  7 Russell, Kirstie          JR E C U                     NP     222.25  
  8 Edwards, Taylor           SO E C U                     NP     206.60  
  9 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall              221.18     200.65  
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:16.13   2/25/2011 Quincy Christian, RICE                     
        DI A: ! 4:05.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:19.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 4:23.27    4:18.67@ 
     r:+0.88  28.36       59.74 (31.38)     1:32.78 (33.04)     2:05.13 (32.35)
        2:42.91 (37.78)     3:20.80 (37.89)     3:49.90 (29.10)     4:18.67 (28.77)
  2 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 4:21.12    4:20.64  
     r:+0.80  26.52       56.70 (30.18)     1:29.75 (33.05)     2:02.97 (33.22)
        2:40.99 (38.02)     3:19.80 (38.81)     3:51.64 (31.84)     4:20.64 (29.00)
  3 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                4:23.70    4:21.34  
     r:+0.77  27.39       58.47 (31.08)     1:31.27 (32.80)     2:03.61 (32.34)
        2:41.41 (37.80)     3:19.89 (38.48)     3:51.04 (31.15)     4:21.34 (30.30)
  4 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:26.82    4:24.64  
     r:+0.80  28.66     1:00.59 (31.93)     1:36.21 (35.62)     2:10.09 (33.88)
        2:46.73 (36.64)     3:21.79 (35.06)     3:55.09 (33.30)     4:24.64 (29.55)
  5 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 4:24.29    4:25.98  
     r:+0.76  28.00     1:01.02 (33.02)     1:35.75 (34.73)     2:09.82 (34.07)
        2:46.85 (37.03)     3:24.84 (37.99)     3:52.93 (28.09)     4:25.98 (33.05)
  6 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             4:24.37    4:26.56  
     r:+0.75  28.34     1:00.83 (32.49)     1:34.59 (33.76)     2:09.05 (34.46)
        2:46.29 (37.24)     3:21.79 (35.50)     3:56.19 (34.40)     4:26.56 (30.37)
  7 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              4:23.70    4:29.74  
     r:+0.83  28.34     1:01.21 (32.87)     1:35.44 (34.23)     2:09.22 (33.78)
        2:47.35 (38.13)     3:25.52 (38.17)     3:52.93 (27.41)     4:29.74 (36.81)
  8 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                4:26.71    4:30.11  
     r:+0.84  28.46       59.91 (31.45)     1:34.28 (34.37)     2:07.82 (33.54)
        2:48.14 (40.32)     3:28.89 (40.75)     4:00.52 (31.63)     4:30.11 (29.59)
Consolation Final
  9 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                4:29.00    4:25.84  
     r:+0.79  28.01       59.59 (31.58)     1:34.95 (35.36)     2:09.25 (34.30)
        2:48.65 (39.40)     3:27.94 (39.29)     3:57.70 (29.76)     4:25.84 (28.14)
 10 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                4:31.52    4:26.32  
     r:+0.96  27.90     1:01.12 (33.22)     1:33.88 (32.76)     2:05.95 (32.07)
        2:45.61 (39.66)     3:24.98 (39.37)     3:56.21 (31.23)     4:26.32 (30.11)
 11 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 4:28.35    4:27.30  
     r:+0.83  28.27     1:00.98 (32.71)     1:35.64 (34.66)     2:10.02 (34.38)
        2:47.60 (37.58)     3:25.52 (37.92)     3:56.84 (31.32)     4:27.30 (30.46)
 12 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              4:31.87    4:30.00  
     r:+0.69  28.48     1:01.09 (32.61)     1:36.71 (35.62)     2:11.43 (34.72)
        2:49.86 (38.43)     3:28.53 (38.67)     4:00.04 (31.51)     4:30.00 (29.96)
 13 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 4:30.81    4:30.45  
     r:+0.77  28.52     1:00.82 (32.30)     1:34.97 (34.15)     2:07.99 (33.02)
        2:48.13 (40.14)     3:29.17 (41.04)     4:00.68 (31.51)     4:30.45 (29.77)
 14 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                4:31.22    4:30.54  
     r:+0.79  27.71       59.03 (31.32)     1:35.13 (36.10)     2:10.60 (35.47)
        2:48.14 (37.54)     3:26.73 (38.59)     3:59.22 (32.49)     4:30.54 (31.32)
 15 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               4:31.92    4:32.00  
     r:+0.79  28.12       59.64 (31.52)     1:33.90 (34.26)     2:08.20 (34.30)
        2:47.52 (39.32)     3:27.98 (40.46)     4:00.48 (32.50)     4:32.00 (31.52)
 16 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                4:32.08    4:35.08  
     r:+0.84  28.27     1:00.32 (32.05)     1:35.60 (35.28)     2:11.18 (35.58)
        2:50.76 (39.58)     3:31.60 (40.84)     4:03.66 (32.06)     4:35.08 (31.42)
Preliminaries
 17 Turpen, Laura             FR Tulane               4:35.27             
 18 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                 4:35.53             
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               4:36.63             
 20 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                4:37.43             
 21 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             4:37.95             
 22 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              4:46.50             
 23 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               4:47.23             
 
Event 18  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:16.13   2/25/2011 Quincy Christian, RICE                     
        DI A: ! 4:05.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 4:19.69                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 4:29.06    4:21.12  
     r:+0.79  27.34       58.09 (30.75)     1:31.12 (33.03)     2:03.67 (32.55)
        2:41.49 (37.82)     3:19.40 (37.91)     3:51.55 (32.15)     4:21.12 (29.57)
  2 Christian, Quincy         SO Rice                 4:22.57    4:23.27  
     r:+0.86  28.43     1:00.08 (31.65)     1:32.91 (32.83)     2:04.98 (32.07)
        2:43.72 (38.74)     3:22.64 (38.92)     3:53.37 (30.73)     4:23.27 (29.90)
  3 Morrin, Danielle          FR E C U                4:24.21    4:23.70  
     r:+0.79  28.09       59.58 (31.49)     1:32.87 (33.29)     2:05.89 (33.02)
        2:43.27 (37.38)     3:21.86 (38.59)     3:53.54 (31.68)     4:23.70 (30.16)
  3 Kovacs, Reka              JR Houston              4:29.12    4:23.70  
     r:+0.80  28.39     1:00.51 (32.12)     1:34.46 (33.95)     2:07.63 (33.17)
        2:44.16 (36.53)     3:21.98 (37.82)     3:53.20 (31.22)     4:23.70 (30.50)
  5 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 4:33.34    4:24.29  
     r:+0.75  28.20     1:00.60 (32.40)     1:35.12 (34.52)     2:09.22 (34.10)
        2:46.09 (36.87)     3:23.36 (37.27)     3:54.75 (31.39)     4:24.29 (29.54)
  6 Moore, Heather            SO Marshall             4:31.89    4:24.37  
     r:+0.77  28.40     1:00.82 (32.42)     1:34.56 (33.74)     2:08.21 (33.65)
        2:45.62 (37.41)     3:23.12 (37.50)     3:53.77 (30.65)     4:24.37 (30.60)
  7 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                4:32.97    4:26.71  
     r:+0.85  27.72       58.44 (30.72)     1:32.45 (34.01)     2:05.14 (32.69)
        2:45.01 (39.87)     3:25.69 (40.68)     3:57.10 (31.41)     4:26.71 (29.61)
  8 O'Brien, Alex             SR Rice                 4:24.59    4:26.82  
     r:+0.77  29.07     1:00.88 (31.81)     1:36.05 (35.17)     2:10.06 (34.01)
        2:47.28 (37.22)     3:25.26 (37.98)     3:56.28 (31.02)     4:26.82 (30.54)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 4:33.44    4:28.35  
     r:+0.84  28.92     1:01.71 (32.79)     1:36.18 (34.47)     2:09.94 (33.76)
        2:47.50 (37.56)     3:25.89 (38.39)     3:57.75 (31.86)     4:28.35 (30.60)
 10 Gray, Lauren              FR E C U                4:28.78    4:29.00  
     r:+0.84  28.57     1:00.78 (32.21)     1:36.03 (35.25)     2:10.48 (34.45)
        2:50.07 (39.59)     3:29.79 (39.72)     4:00.31 (30.52)     4:29.00 (28.69)
 11 Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 4:41.16    4:30.81  
     r:+0.78  28.71     1:01.38 (32.67)     1:34.93 (33.55)     2:07.67 (32.74)
        2:48.30 (40.63)     3:29.53 (41.23)     4:01.04 (31.51)     4:30.81 (29.77)
 12 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                4:37.78    4:31.22  
     r:+0.78  28.00       58.87 (30.87)     1:34.97 (36.10)     2:10.63 (35.66)
        2:48.78 (38.15)     3:27.55 (38.77)     3:59.91 (32.36)     4:31.22 (31.31)
 13 Matthews, Deanna          SO S M U                4:26.28    4:31.52  
     r:+0.98  29.07     1:03.63 (34.56)     1:36.92 (33.29)     2:08.33 (31.41)
        2:49.42 (41.09)     3:28.33 (38.91)     4:01.60 (33.27)     4:31.52 (29.92)
 14 Newcomb, Natalie          SR Houston              4:32.48    4:31.87  
     r:+0.70  28.52     1:01.60 (33.08)     1:37.17 (35.57)     2:12.06 (34.89)
        2:50.72 (38.66)     3:29.60 (38.88)     4:01.24 (31.64)     4:31.87 (30.63)
 15 Cunningham, Erin          JR Tulane               4:35.91    4:31.92  
     r:+0.74  28.19     1:00.46 (32.27)     1:34.95 (34.49)     2:09.24 (34.29)
        2:48.82 (39.58)     3:29.07 (40.25)     4:01.17 (32.10)     4:31.92 (30.75)
 16 Bechar, Amit              FR E C U                4:27.59    4:32.08  
     r:+0.80  28.56     1:00.35 (31.79)     1:35.09 (34.74)     2:09.49 (34.40)
        2:49.10 (39.61)     3:29.01 (39.91)     4:01.02 (32.01)     4:32.08 (31.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Turpen, Laura             FR Tulane               4:40.89    4:35.27  
     r:+0.66  28.75     1:01.19 (32.44)     1:37.17 (35.98)     2:11.52 (34.35)
        2:51.24 (39.72)     3:30.95 (39.71)     4:03.77 (32.82)     4:35.27 (31.50)
 18 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                 4:38.76    4:35.53  
     r:+0.91  28.67     1:01.52 (32.85)     1:34.45 (32.93)     2:07.41 (32.96)
        2:49.97 (42.56)     3:32.21 (42.24)     4:04.50 (32.29)     4:35.53 (31.03)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               4:50.90    4:36.63  
     r:+0.87  28.47     1:00.53 (32.06)     1:36.78 (36.25)     2:13.27 (36.49)
        2:50.96 (37.69)     3:30.48 (39.52)     4:04.04 (33.56)     4:36.63 (32.59)
 20 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                4:37.40    4:37.43  
     r:+0.75  28.15     1:01.82 (33.67)     1:36.58 (34.76)     2:11.72 (35.14)
        2:51.42 (39.70)     3:32.19 (40.77)     4:05.71 (33.52)     4:37.43 (31.72)
 21 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall             4:43.30    4:37.95  
     r:+0.88  28.97     1:01.48 (32.51)     1:37.30 (35.82)     2:12.34 (35.04)
        2:53.64 (41.30)     3:35.71 (42.07)     4:07.57 (31.86)     4:37.95 (30.38)
 22 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              4:44.77    4:46.50  
     r:+0.74  29.20     1:03.39 (34.19)     1:39.57 (36.18)     2:15.46 (35.89)
        2:56.27 (40.81)     3:36.63 (40.36)     4:12.39 (35.76)     4:46.50 (34.11)
 23 Jubas, Molly              FR Tulane               4:50.05    4:47.23  
     r:+0.75  29.89     1:03.68 (33.79)     1:39.97 (36.29)     2:16.93 (36.96)
        2:57.29 (40.36)     3:39.99 (42.70)     4:14.20 (34.21)     4:47.23 (33.03)
 -- Radcliffe, Brittany       SR E C U                4:30.77   X4:31.87  
     r:+0.76  28.93     1:02.24 (33.31)     1:36.78 (34.54)     2:10.61 (33.83)
        2:50.86 (40.25)     3:31.34 (40.48)     4:02.44 (31.10)     4:31.87 (29.43)
 -- Bessette, Dominique       FR Rice                 4:41.56   X4:35.13  
     r:+0.73  28.31     1:00.83 (32.52)     1:35.74 (34.91)     2:09.44 (33.70)
        2:51.12 (41.68)     3:33.76 (42.64)     4:04.69 (30.93)     4:35.13 (30.44)
 -- Murphy, Allison           SR S M U                4:55.94   X4:41.83  
     r:+0.78  28.48     1:02.01 (33.53)     1:39.48 (37.47)     2:16.15 (36.67)
        2:56.14 (39.99)     3:37.08 (40.94)     4:10.13 (33.05)     4:41.83 (31.70)
 -- Ates, Kristin             JR Tulane               4:50.65   X4:55.83  
     r:+0.77  29.58     1:05.26 (35.68)     1:44.97 (39.71)     2:24.49 (39.52)
        3:06.84 (42.35)     3:49.47 (42.63)     4:22.67 (33.20)     4:55.83 (33.16)
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                 4:45.26        SCR  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:47.85   2/27/2009 Ed Downes, SMU                             
        DI A: ! 3:43.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:54.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                3:58.92    3:52.55@ 
     r:+0.79  24.81                             1:22.57 ( )     1:51.01 (28.44)
        2:24.09 (33.08)     2:57.33 (33.24)     3:25.64 (28.31)     3:52.55 (26.91)
  2 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                3:54.19    3:52.74@ 
     r:+0.80  25.31                             1:23.87 ( )     1:53.37 (29.50)
        2:25.62 (32.25)     2:58.59 (32.97)     3:25.90 (27.31)     3:52.74 (26.84)
  3 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                3:54.54    3:55.30  
     r:+0.90  24.99                             1:23.38 ( )     1:52.72 (29.34)
        2:27.89 (35.17)     3:02.68 (34.79)     3:29.32 (26.64)     3:55.30 (25.98)
  4 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                3:59.14    3:57.75  
     r:+0.75  25.63                             1:24.80 ( )     1:54.93 (30.13)
        2:27.66 (32.73)     3:01.39 (33.73)     3:29.47 (28.08)     3:57.75 (28.28)
  5 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:01.54    3:59.01  
     r:+0.69  25.26                             1:25.68 ( )     1:55.91 (30.23)
        2:30.99 (35.08)     3:06.07 (35.08)     3:33.71 (27.64)     3:59.01 (25.30)
  6 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                4:00.56    3:59.14  
     r:+0.78  24.81                             1:25.31 ( )     1:55.74 (30.43)
        2:30.01 (34.27)     3:05.14 (35.13)     3:33.06 (27.92)     3:59.14 (26.08)
  7 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                4:03.24    4:00.16  
     r:+0.73  25.32                             1:27.42 ( )     1:58.89 (31.47)
        2:31.63 (32.74)     3:04.47 (32.84)     3:33.11 (28.64)     4:00.16 (27.05)
  8 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                4:00.87    4:00.26  
     r:+0.69  24.44                             1:22.78 ( )     1:52.65 (29.87)
        2:28.43 (35.78)     3:03.71 (35.28)     3:32.66 (28.95)     4:00.26 (27.60)
Consolation Final
  9 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:08.74    4:06.27  
     r:+0.87  26.70       56.80 (30.10)     1:29.20 (32.40)     2:00.59 (31.39)
        2:37.27 (36.68)     3:13.56 (36.29)     3:41.19 (27.63)     4:06.27 (25.08)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                4:01.85   X3:59.90  
     r:+0.78  25.43       54.37 (28.94)     1:24.68 (30.31)     1:54.31 (29.63)
        2:28.74 (34.43)     3:04.32 (35.58)     3:32.59 (28.27)     3:59.90 (27.31)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                4:07.85   X4:04.29  
     r:+0.74  26.12       56.42 (30.30)     1:28.00 (31.58)     1:59.31 (31.31)
        2:34.07 (34.76)     3:09.03 (34.96)     3:37.10 (28.07)     4:04.29 (27.19)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                4:10.28   X4:06.67  
     r:+0.82  26.12       55.90 (29.78)     1:27.07 (31.17)     1:57.48 (30.41)
        2:33.90 (36.42)     3:10.27 (36.37)     3:38.84 (28.57)     4:06.67 (27.83)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                4:07.94   X4:07.46  
     r:+0.75  25.53       54.93 (29.40)     1:26.52 (31.59)     1:57.88 (31.36)
        2:33.67 (35.79)     3:10.83 (37.16)     3:39.93 (29.10)     4:07.46 (27.53)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:09.61   X4:13.88  
     r:+0.78  26.05       55.14 (29.09)     1:27.14 (32.00)     1:59.09 (31.95)
        2:36.80 (37.71)     3:15.68 (38.88)     3:44.93 (29.25)     4:13.88 (28.95)
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:47.85   2/27/2009 Ed Downes, SMU                             
        DI A: ! 3:43.68                                                        
        DI B: @ 3:54.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adshead, Mitchell         FR T C U                3:54.45    3:54.19@ 
     r:+0.85  25.09       54.25 (29.16)     1:24.39 (30.14)     1:53.77 (29.38)
        2:26.28 (32.51)     2:59.17 (32.89)     3:27.09 (27.92)     3:54.19 (27.10)
  2 Franz, Michael            SO T C U                3:57.46    3:54.54@ 
     r:+0.87  24.92       53.63 (28.71)     1:23.67 (30.04)     1:52.70 (29.03)
        2:28.05 (35.35)     3:02.42 (34.37)     3:28.71 (26.29)     3:54.54 (25.83)
  3 Kiraly, Attila            SO E C U                3:58.22    3:58.92  
     r:+0.88  25.33       54.75 (29.42)     1:24.78 (30.03)     1:53.81 (29.03)
        2:28.13 (34.32)     3:02.35 (34.22)     3:31.54 (29.19)     3:58.92 (27.38)
  4 Stanchi, Paolo            FR S M U                4:03.37    3:59.14  
     r:+0.75  26.00       55.81 (29.81)     1:26.61 (30.80)     1:57.02 (30.41)
        2:29.68 (32.66)     3:03.14 (33.46)     3:31.55 (28.41)     3:59.14 (27.59)
  5 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                     NT    4:00.56  
     r:+0.77  24.44       53.12 (28.68)     1:24.49 (31.37)     1:55.28 (30.79)
        2:29.74 (34.46)     3:05.08 (35.34)     3:33.50 (28.42)     4:00.56 (27.06)
  6 Haigwood, Turner          JR E C U                4:09.53    4:00.87  
     r:+0.74  24.49       52.53 (28.04)     1:22.81 (30.28)     1:52.85 (30.04)
        2:28.54 (35.69)     3:04.09 (35.55)     3:33.23 (29.14)     4:00.87 (27.64)
  7 Stenfjord, Thor           FR T C U                4:06.86    4:01.54  
     r:+0.73  25.73       54.72 (28.99)     1:26.09 (31.37)     1:55.85 (29.76)
        2:31.16 (35.31)     3:06.45 (35.29)     3:34.76 (28.31)     4:01.54 (26.78)
  8 Stieb, Jake               SR S M U                4:07.74    4:03.24  
     r:+0.76  25.67       55.72 (30.05)     1:27.60 (31.88)     1:59.41 (31.81)
        2:32.47 (33.06)     3:05.82 (33.35)     3:35.19 (29.37)     4:03.24 (28.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Thomson, Mitchell         SR S M U                4:13.85    4:08.74  
     r:+0.93  26.83       57.28 (30.45)     1:29.52 (32.24)     2:01.50 (31.98)
        2:38.69 (37.19)     3:15.85 (37.16)     3:43.44 (27.59)     4:08.74 (25.30)
 -- McRae, Scott              SO S M U                4:07.50   X4:01.85  
     r:+0.79  25.53       55.36 (29.83)     1:26.30 (30.94)     1:56.48 (30.18)
        2:30.80 (34.32)     3:05.69 (34.89)     3:34.35 (28.66)     4:01.85 (27.50)
 -- Hall, Ryan                FR T C U                4:15.24   X4:07.85  
     r:+0.65  26.15       57.14 (30.99)     1:28.77 (31.63)     1:59.93 (31.16)
        2:35.26 (35.33)     3:11.82 (36.56)     3:40.01 (28.19)     4:07.85 (27.84)
 -- Lara, Fernando            JR S M U                4:22.43   X4:07.94  
     r:+0.72  25.44       55.14 (29.70)     1:26.90 (31.76)     1:58.07 (31.17)
        2:33.82 (35.75)     3:10.58 (36.76)     3:40.05 (29.47)     4:07.94 (27.89)
 -- Losch, Nathan             JR T C U                4:14.69   X4:09.61  
     r:+0.77  26.02       55.35 (29.33)     1:27.47 (32.12)     1:58.91 (31.44)
        2:36.44 (37.53)     3:14.54 (38.10)     3:42.58 (28.04)     4:09.61 (27.03)
 -- Miller, Ben               FR E C U                4:14.83   X4:10.28  
     r:+0.83  26.20       56.10 (29.90)     1:27.59 (31.49)     1:58.87 (31.28)
        2:35.81 (36.94)     3:12.48 (36.67)     3:41.95 (29.47)     4:10.28 (28.33)
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.51   2/27/2009 Elzanne Werth, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 52.02                                                          
        DI B: @ 54.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  53.17      52.12R 
     r:+0.76  24.15       52.12 (27.97)                                        
  2 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  54.17      52.91@ 
     r:+0.83  24.79       52.91 (28.12)                                        
  3 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   54.27      54.15@ 
     r:+0.78  25.46       54.15 (28.69)                                        
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 55.73      55.49  
     r:+0.76  26.46       55.49 (29.03)                                        
  5 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                  56.33      55.54  
     r:+0.76  26.33       55.54 (29.21)                                        
  6 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                  56.65      56.31  
     r:+0.84  26.54       56.31 (29.77)                                        
  7 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                   56.23      56.38  
     r:+0.78  26.09       56.38 (30.29)                                        
  8 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  56.10      57.08  
     r:+0.77  26.12       57.08 (30.96)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                57.28      56.00  
     r:+0.77  25.32       56.00 (30.68)                                        
 10 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   57.29      56.15  
     r:+0.82  25.65       56.15 (30.50)                                        
 11 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                   56.71      56.56  
     r:+0.74  25.88       56.56 (30.68)                                        
 12 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.20      56.94  
     r:+0.82  26.83       56.94 (30.11)                                        
 12 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane                 57.03      56.94  
     r:+0.84  27.00       56.94 (29.94)                                        
 14 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall               56.92      57.05  
     r:+0.76  26.44       57.05 (30.61)                                        
 15 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 56.89      57.26  
     r:+0.78  26.67       57.26 (30.59)                                        
 16 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall               57.00      57.34  
     r:+0.84  27.16       57.34 (30.18)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane                 57.76             
 18 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall               57.96             
 19 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane                 58.12             
 20 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane                 58.72             
 21 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall               59.65             
 22 Kramer, Katie                Marshall             1:00.97             
 
Event 20  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.51   2/27/2009 Elzanne Werth, SMU                           
        DI A: ! 52.02                                                          
        DI B: @ 54.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  52.66      53.17@ 
     r:+0.78  24.30       53.17 (28.87)                                        
  2 Smolenova, Denisa         SR S M U                  53.78      54.17@ 
     r:+0.83  25.29       54.17 (28.88)                                        
  3 Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   54.77      54.27@ 
     r:+0.80  25.61       54.27 (28.66)                                        
  4 Alf-Huynh, Kayla          JR Tulane                 55.74      55.73  
     r:+0.78  26.38       55.73 (29.35)                                        
  5 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                  55.57      56.10  
     r:+0.75  25.85       56.10 (30.25)                                        
  6 Graves, Carter            SO Rice                   57.09      56.23  
     r:+0.73  26.08       56.23 (30.15)                                        
  7 Babok, Monika             SO S M U                     NT      56.33  
     r:+0.80  26.77       56.33 (29.56)                                        
  8 Rauscher, Meaghan         SO E C U                  57.85      56.65  
     r:+0.85  26.75       56.65 (29.90)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                   57.12      56.71  
     r:+0.76  25.77       56.71 (30.94)                                        
 10 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 58.90      56.89  
     r:+0.79  26.83       56.89 (30.06)                                        
 11 Rykosky, Arlie            JR Marshall               58.69      56.92  
     r:+0.83  26.23       56.92 (30.69)                                        
 12 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall               57.37      57.00  
     r:+0.77  26.94       57.00 (30.06)                                        
 13 Needham, Emily            JR Tulane                 58.51      57.03  
     r:+0.83  27.03       57.03 (30.00)                                        
 14 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  58.21      57.20  
     r:+0.83  26.84       57.20 (30.36)                                        
 15 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                56.39      57.28  
     r:+0.82  26.06       57.28 (31.22)                                        
 16 Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                   58.32      57.29  
     r:+0.86  26.23       57.29 (31.06)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Calderon, Gisele          JR Tulane                 58.80      57.76  
     r:+0.74  27.18       57.76 (30.58)                                        
 18 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall               59.39      57.96  
     r:+0.79  26.67       57.96 (31.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane                 58.00      58.12  
     r:+0.79  27.13       58.12 (30.99)                                        
 20 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane               1:01.17      58.72  
     r:+0.87  27.21       58.72 (31.51)                                        
 21 Mesner, Victoria          SO Marshall             1:02.23      59.65  
     r:+0.88  28.33       59.65 (31.32)                                        
 22 Kramer, Katie                Marshall             1:01.79    1:00.97  
     r:+0.88  27.76     1:00.97 (33.21)                                        
 -- Hess, Pamela              JR E C U                  57.73     X56.92  
     r:+0.89  26.68       56.92 (30.24)                                        
 -- Gaskill, Kali             SR E C U                  59.40     X57.26  
     r:+0.78  26.78       57.26 (30.48)                                        
 -- Bessette, Dominique       FR Rice                   59.84     X57.76  
     r:+0.82  27.38       57.76 (30.38)                                        
 -- Gliga, Louise             SR Rice                 1:00.58     X59.05  
     r:+0.78  28.05       59.05 (31.00)                                        
 -- Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                   56.62        SCR  
 -- Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                   56.64        SCR  
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.94   2/25/2011 Luca Mazzurana, Hawai'i-HI                   
        DI A: ! 46.04                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.57      47.24@ 
     r:+0.69  21.75       47.24 (25.49)                                        
  2 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  48.55      47.31@ 
     r:+0.79  22.29       47.31 (25.02)                                        
  3 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                  49.15      48.53  
     r:+0.71  22.62       48.53 (25.91)                                        
  4 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                  49.23      49.08  
     r:+0.77  22.83       49.08 (26.25)                                        
  5 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                  49.35      49.14  
     r:+0.66  22.87       49.14 (26.27)                                        
  6 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  49.96      49.20  
     r:+0.66  23.31       49.20 (25.89)                                        
  7 Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  49.26      49.37  
     r:+0.74  22.83       49.37 (26.54)                                        
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  50.04      49.40  
     r:+0.65  23.07       49.40 (26.33)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                  50.36      49.88  
     r:+0.82  23.23       49.88 (26.65)                                        
 10 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  50.98      50.35  
     r:+0.80  23.14       50.35 (27.21)                                        
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  50.52     X50.18  
     r:+0.72  23.26       50.18 (26.92)                                        
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  51.48     X50.75  
     r:+0.78  23.72       50.75 (27.03)                                        
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                  51.56     X51.31  
     r:+0.72  24.08       51.31 (27.23)                                        
 
Event 21  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.94   2/25/2011 Luca Mazzurana, Hawai'i-HI                   
        DI A: ! 46.04                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larsson, David            JR S M U                  47.96      48.55  
     r:+0.80  22.72       48.55 (25.83)                                        
  2 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.59      48.57  
     r:+0.72  22.54       48.57 (26.03)                                        
  3 Woods, Daniel             FR E C U                  52.33      49.15  
     r:+0.75  23.10       49.15 (26.05)                                        
  4 Azarias, Luiz             SO T C U                  49.60      49.23  
     r:+0.78  22.91       49.23 (26.32)                                        
  5 Temotio, Junior           SR E C U                  50.19      49.26  
     r:+0.78  22.95       49.26 (26.31)                                        
  6 Flanagan, JD              JR E C U                  51.66      49.35  
     r:+0.69  23.25       49.35 (26.10)                                        
  7 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  51.50      49.96  
     r:+0.70  23.58       49.96 (26.38)                                        
  8 Saunders, Ryker           SO T C U                  50.69      50.04  
     r:+0.66  23.35       50.04 (26.69)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Grott, Friedrich          SR T C U                  51.24      50.36  
     r:+0.83  23.12       50.36 (27.24)                                        
 10 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  52.84      50.98  
     r:+0.78  23.49       50.98 (27.49)                                        
 -- Martinez, Hugo            JR S M U                  51.55     X50.52  
     r:+0.78  23.48       50.52 (27.04)                                        
 -- Mulleady, Mace            FR S M U                  52.34     X51.48  
     r:+0.78  24.12       51.48 (27.36)                                        
 -- Smidlein, Scott           SR T C U                  52.81     X51.56  
     r:+0.75  24.23       51.56 (27.33)                                        
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 560.15        2003 Sean Wilkinson, UL                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                 340.75     384.95  
  2 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                 339.00     354.00  
  3 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 281.10     307.20  
  4 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                 249.50     262.65  
  5 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                 285.85     259.25  
  6 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                 282.35     252.85  
  7 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 269.20     239.25  
  8 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 251.90     232.20  
Preliminaries
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                 228.50             
  9 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 227.25             
 10 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                 209.15             
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 560.15        2003 Sean Wilkinson, UL                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
 -- Trotman, Theo             SR T C U                 233.78     228.50  
  1 Burnett, Devin            FR S M U                     NP     340.75  
  2 Hodges, Hayden            FR S M U                     NP     339.00  
  3 Cornelius, Richard        SR S M U                     NP     285.85  
  4 Aceves, Adrian            JR S M U                     NP     282.35  
  5 Bradley, Ricky               T C U                 291.10     281.10  
  6 Steiger, Eric             SO T C U                 303.83     269.20  
  7 Stegeman, Joseph          FR T C U                 234.15     251.90  
  8 Dunsmore, Tyler           JR E C U                     NP     249.50  
  9 Muller, Curtis               T C U                 250.90     227.25  
 10 Comiskey, Kyle            JR E C U                     NP     209.15  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.52   2/29/2008 Jennifer Blackman, SMU                     
        DI A: ! 1:44.02                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:48.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                1:48.86    1:44.62R 
     r:+0.83  24.47       50.96 (26.49)     1:17.49 (26.53)     1:44.62 (27.13)
  2 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 1:49.58    1:48.34  
     r:+0.81  25.50       52.78 (27.28)     1:20.55 (27.77)     1:48.34 (27.79)
  3 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston              1:50.04    1:49.00  
     r:+0.76  25.41       53.25 (27.84)     1:21.34 (28.09)     1:49.00 (27.66)
  4 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                 1:49.19    1:49.21  
     r:+0.79  25.06       52.01 (26.95)     1:19.88 (27.87)     1:49.21 (29.33)
  5 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston              1:49.35    1:49.27  
     r:+0.79  25.42       52.43 (27.01)     1:20.65 (28.22)     1:49.27 (28.62)
  6 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                1:50.99    1:50.07  
     r:+0.80  25.20       52.85 (27.65)     1:21.26 (28.41)     1:50.07 (28.81)
  7 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                1:51.07    1:50.71  
     r:+0.82  25.80       53.51 (27.71)     1:21.69 (28.18)     1:50.71 (29.02)
  8 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 1:51.56    1:50.79  
     r:+0.72  25.94       53.84 (27.90)     1:22.30 (28.46)     1:50.79 (28.49)
Consolation Final
  9 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                1:51.89    1:50.08  
     r:+0.76  25.94       53.32 (27.38)     1:21.55 (28.23)     1:50.08 (28.53)
 10 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane               1:51.61    1:50.61  
     r:+0.82  26.68       54.68 (28.00)     1:22.73 (28.05)     1:50.61 (27.88)
 11 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              1:51.64    1:50.65  
     r:+0.77  25.94       53.90 (27.96)     1:22.53 (28.63)     1:50.65 (28.12)
 12 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 1:52.44    1:51.28  
     r:+0.83  26.38       54.73 (28.35)     1:23.03 (28.30)     1:51.28 (28.25)
 13 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                1:51.57    1:51.29  
     r:+0.75  26.38       54.75 (28.37)     1:23.04 (28.29)     1:51.29 (28.25)
 14 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               1:51.84    1:52.03  
     r:+0.77  26.05       53.73 (27.68)     1:22.58 (28.85)     1:52.03 (29.45)
 15 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                1:52.30    1:52.05  
     r:+0.81  26.42       54.95 (28.53)     1:23.90 (28.95)     1:52.05 (28.15)
 16 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                1:53.57    1:53.74  
     r:+0.80  26.90       55.56 (28.66)     1:24.67 (29.11)     1:53.74 (29.07)
Preliminaries
 17 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                 1:54.06             
 18 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                1:54.20             
 19 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               1:54.29             
 20 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              1:54.33             
 21 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane               1:54.75             
 22 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane               1:54.79             
 23 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               1:55.05             
 24 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                1:55.25             
 25 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             1:55.73             
 26 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             1:56.63             
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             1:56.75             
 28 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall             1:57.53             
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:45.52   2/29/2008 Jennifer Blackman, SMU                     
        DI A: ! 1:44.02                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:48.29                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Rangelova, Nina           SO S M U                1:46.11    1:48.86  
     r:+0.87  25.51       53.08 (27.57)     1:21.06 (27.98)     1:48.86 (27.80)
  2 Fong, Chelsea             SO Rice                 1:49.62    1:49.19  
     r:+0.78  24.91       52.11 (27.20)     1:20.31 (28.20)     1:49.19 (28.88)
  3 Eeson, Kim                SR Houston              1:50.14    1:49.35  
     r:+0.78  25.73       53.04 (27.31)     1:20.89 (27.85)     1:49.35 (28.46)
  4 Flanigan, Erin            FR Rice                 1:50.56    1:49.58  
     r:+0.82  26.10       53.91 (27.81)     1:22.04 (28.13)     1:49.58 (27.54)
  5 Fraser, Moira             JR Houston              1:52.73    1:50.04  
     r:+0.78  25.50       53.50 (28.00)     1:21.73 (28.23)     1:50.04 (28.31)
  6 Berenotto, Holly          JR E C U                1:51.80    1:50.99  
     r:+0.92  25.96       53.89 (27.93)     1:22.80 (28.91)     1:50.99 (28.19)
  7 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                1:53.29    1:51.07  
     r:+0.84  26.02       54.06 (28.04)     1:22.42 (28.36)     1:51.07 (28.65)
  8 Godbe, Alison             SR Rice                 1:53.27    1:51.56  
     r:+0.76  26.40       54.59 (28.19)     1:23.04 (28.45)     1:51.56 (28.52)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Brosi, Kelsey             SR E C U                1:54.74    1:51.57  
     r:+0.78  25.92       54.36 (28.44)     1:23.08 (28.72)     1:51.57 (28.49)
 10 Ranson, Rachel            SO Tulane               1:52.66    1:51.61  
     r:+0.82  26.26       54.02 (27.76)     1:22.56 (28.54)     1:51.61 (29.05)
 11 Winn, Heather             SO Houston              1:53.67    1:51.64  
     r:+0.81  26.09       54.24 (28.15)     1:23.15 (28.91)     1:51.64 (28.49)
 12 Evans, Allie              JR Tulane               1:55.64    1:51.84  
     r:+0.74  25.81       53.42 (27.61)     1:22.26 (28.84)     1:51.84 (29.58)
 13 McCall, Alice             SO S M U                1:55.60    1:51.89  
     r:+0.85  26.09       54.32 (28.23)     1:23.21 (28.89)     1:51.89 (28.68)
 14 Chew, Lauren              FR E C U                1:56.27    1:52.30  
     r:+0.83  26.49       55.03 (28.54)     1:23.99 (28.96)     1:52.30 (28.31)
 15 Spence, Danielle          JR Rice                 1:53.24    1:52.44  
     r:+0.92  26.52       54.89 (28.37)     1:23.77 (28.88)     1:52.44 (28.67)
 16 Rossi, Megan              FR E C U                1:54.29    1:53.57  
     r:+0.77  26.36       54.69 (28.33)     1:23.96 (29.27)     1:53.57 (29.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                 1:57.39    1:54.06  
     r:+0.82  26.89       55.84 (28.95)     1:25.51 (29.67)     1:54.06 (28.55)
 18 Marsilii, Caitlin         SR E C U                1:54.58    1:54.20  
     r:+0.90  26.98       55.83 (28.85)     1:25.00 (29.17)     1:54.20 (29.20)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Whitaker, Elizabeth       JR Tulane               1:53.49    1:54.29  
     r:+0.86  27.21       56.05 (28.84)     1:25.14 (29.09)     1:54.29 (29.15)
 20 Donovan, Colleen          SO Houston              1:55.17    1:54.33  
     r:+0.85  26.81       55.69 (28.88)     1:25.38 (29.69)     1:54.33 (28.95)
 21 Gu, Kristine              JR Tulane               1:59.58    1:54.75  
     r:+0.74  26.46       55.36 (28.90)     1:24.81 (29.45)     1:54.75 (29.94)
 22 Elgendy, Hagar            SR Tulane               1:55.05    1:54.79  
     r:+0.69  25.75       53.88 (28.13)     1:23.86 (29.98)     1:54.79 (30.93)
 23 Pfohl, Lauren             JR Tulane               1:55.85    1:55.05  
     r:+0.96  27.01       55.66 (28.65)     1:25.32 (29.66)     1:55.05 (29.73)
 24 Harris, Bolton            JR S M U                1:57.07    1:55.25  
     r:+0.87  26.27       55.54 (29.27)     1:25.59 (30.05)     1:55.25 (29.66)
 25 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall             1:56.30    1:55.73  
     r:+0.80  26.32       55.45 (29.13)     1:25.47 (30.02)     1:55.73 (30.26)
 26 Heniken, Emily               Marshall             1:57.20    1:56.63  
     r:+0.79  26.68       55.48 (28.80)     1:25.37 (29.89)     1:56.63 (31.26)
 27 Aeling, Tiffany           SO Marshall             1:58.63    1:56.75  
     r:+0.80  27.29       56.47 (29.18)     1:26.75 (30.28)     1:56.75 (30.00)
 28 Hurd, Lauren                 Marshall             2:00.32    1:57.53  
     r:+0.90  27.16       56.86 (29.70)     1:27.34 (30.48)     1:57.53 (30.19)
 -- O'Toole, Heather          JR E C U                1:56.85   X1:52.52  
     r:+0.77  25.31       53.81 (28.50)     1:23.02 (29.21)     1:52.52 (29.50)
 -- Caprio, Cari              SO Tulane               1:57.32   X1:55.14  
     r:+0.82  26.75       55.46 (28.71)     1:24.90 (29.44)     1:55.14 (30.24)
 -- Wei, Stephanie            JR Rice                 1:57.26        SCR  
 -- Wlostowska, Karina        SO Rice                 1:56.05        SCR  
 -- Delaloye, Nicole          SR Rice                 1:55.56        SCR  
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:37.26   2/27/2009 Daniel Moraes, North Dakota-               
        DI A: ! 1:33.61                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:38.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                1:39.70    1:36.88R 
     r:+0.74  22.66       47.22 (24.56)     1:11.94 (24.72)     1:36.88 (24.94)
  2 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                1:39.35    1:37.15R 
     r:+0.76  23.07       48.25 (25.18)     1:12.57 (24.32)     1:37.15 (24.58)
  3 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                1:39.63    1:37.84@ 
     r:+0.74  22.92       47.62 (24.70)     1:12.77 (25.15)     1:37.84 (25.07)
  4 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                1:40.63    1:39.10  
     r:+0.75  22.93       47.83 (24.90)     1:13.29 (25.46)     1:39.10 (25.81)
  5 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                1:39.53    1:39.59  
     r:+0.77  23.21       48.43 (25.22)     1:14.03 (25.60)     1:39.59 (25.56)
  6 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                1:40.89    1:39.84  
     r:+0.73  23.14       48.24 (25.10)     1:13.99 (25.75)     1:39.84 (25.85)
  7 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                1:40.82    1:40.50  
     r:+0.81  23.01       48.23 (25.22)     1:14.13 (25.90)     1:40.50 (26.37)
  8 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                1:41.03    1:41.19  
     r:+0.74  23.65       48.99 (25.34)     1:15.00 (26.01)     1:41.19 (26.19)
Consolation Final
  9 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                1:44.01    1:38.36  
     r:+0.77  22.19       47.04 (24.85)     1:12.95 (25.91)     1:38.36 (25.41)
 10 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                1:41.63    1:40.47  
     r:+0.82  23.20       48.62 (25.42)     1:14.56 (25.94)     1:40.47 (25.91)
 11 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                1:41.33    1:40.66  
     r:+0.73  23.69       49.07 (25.38)     1:14.88 (25.81)     1:40.66 (25.78)
 12 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                1:42.58    1:41.12  
     r:+0.73  23.42       49.28 (25.86)     1:15.50 (26.22)     1:41.12 (25.62)
 13 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                1:44.27    1:43.63  
     r:+0.72  24.31       50.97 (26.66)     1:17.45 (26.48)     1:43.63 (26.18)
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                1:41.26   X1:42.14  
     r:+0.69  22.79       48.08 (25.29)     1:15.08 (27.00)     1:42.14 (27.06)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:37.26   2/27/2009 Daniel Moraes, North Dakota-               
        DI A: ! 1:33.61                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:38.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hansen, Nicolai           SO S M U                1:38.55    1:39.35  
     r:+0.77  23.45       49.10 (25.65)     1:15.03 (25.93)     1:39.35 (24.32)
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             FR E C U                1:42.87    1:39.53  
     r:+0.77  23.32       48.73 (25.41)     1:14.53 (25.80)     1:39.53 (25.00)
  3 Korosec, Blaz             SR S M U                1:39.73    1:39.63  
     r:+0.81  23.23       48.59 (25.36)     1:14.20 (25.61)     1:39.63 (25.43)
  4 Roney, Matt               SO S M U                1:39.51    1:39.70  
     r:+0.75  23.17       48.35 (25.18)     1:14.35 (26.00)     1:39.70 (25.35)
  5 Arispe, Sebastian         SO T C U                1:38.72    1:40.63  
     r:+0.79  23.14       48.54 (25.40)     1:14.72 (26.18)     1:40.63 (25.91)
  6 Andriunaitis, Giedrius    SO S M U                1:41.79    1:40.82  
     r:+0.85  23.39       48.51 (25.12)     1:14.44 (25.93)     1:40.82 (26.38)
  7 Mangus, Josh              FR T C U                1:40.86    1:40.89  
     r:+0.71  23.19       48.40 (25.21)     1:14.75 (26.35)     1:40.89 (26.14)
  8 Bailey, Jonathan          SR E C U                1:42.29    1:41.03  
     r:+0.78  23.52       48.84 (25.32)     1:14.67 (25.83)     1:41.03 (26.36)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Van Allen, Ross           JR T C U                1:43.07    1:41.33  
     r:+0.76  23.91       49.35 (25.44)     1:15.32 (25.97)     1:41.33 (26.01)
 10 Andonie, Gabo             FR S M U                1:42.65    1:41.63  
     r:+0.82  23.54       49.26 (25.72)     1:15.73 (26.47)     1:41.63 (25.90)
 11 Gaston, Hyatt             SO E C U                1:42.79    1:42.58  
     r:+0.74  23.55       49.40 (25.85)     1:15.90 (26.50)     1:42.58 (26.68)
 12 Simic, Nikola             FR E C U                1:40.02    1:44.01  
     r:+0.81  23.13       49.07 (25.94)     1:16.67 (27.60)     1:44.01 (27.34)
 13 Wyllie, Nick              FR E C U                1:46.24    1:44.27  
     r:+0.72  23.75       50.12 (26.37)     1:17.65 (27.53)     1:44.27 (26.62)
 -- Wilcox, Ryan              SO T C U                1:45.53   X1:41.26  
     r:+0.70  23.12       48.44 (25.32)     1:15.10 (26.66)     1:41.26 (26.16)
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:01.25   2/26/2010 Devon Callaghan, S M U-NT                  
        DI A: !   59.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:02.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                1:02.40    1:01.05R 
     r:+0.80  28.87     1:01.05 (32.18)                                        
  2 Donadon, Erica               S M U                1:01.83    1:01.33@ 
     r:+0.73  28.53     1:01.33 (32.80)                                        
  3 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                1:02.84    1:01.42@ 
     r:+0.83  29.13     1:01.42 (32.29)                                        
  4 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                 1:03.69    1:03.09  
     r:+0.70  28.96     1:03.09 (34.13)                                        
  5 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                1:03.23    1:03.72  
     r:+0.77  29.65     1:03.72 (34.07)                                        
  6 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                1:03.61    1:03.74  
     r:+0.81  29.90     1:03.74 (33.84)                                        
  7 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             1:03.91    1:03.94  
     r:+0.80  29.45     1:03.94 (34.49)                                        
  8 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston              1:03.56    1:04.04  
     r:+0.76  30.11     1:04.04 (33.93)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 1:04.50    1:04.58  
     r:+0.75  30.36     1:04.58 (34.22)                                        
 10 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                 1:05.01    1:04.65  
     r:+0.70  30.28     1:04.65 (34.37)                                        
 11 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              1:05.18    1:04.69  
     r:+0.71  30.28     1:04.69 (34.41)                                        
 12 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                1:05.37    1:04.92  
     r:+0.70  30.21     1:04.92 (34.71)                                        
 13 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                1:06.90    1:04.97  
     r:+0.76  30.92     1:04.97 (34.05)                                        
 14 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall             1:06.77    1:07.34  
     r:+0.82  31.43     1:07.34 (35.91)                                        
 15 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               1:07.00    1:07.35  
     r:+0.79  31.25     1:07.35 (36.10)                                        
 16 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               1:07.70    1:08.33  
     r:+0.69  31.40     1:08.33 (36.93)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                1:07.96             
 18 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                1:08.03             
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               1:08.17             
 20 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall             1:08.58             
 -- Preun, Kacey                 Marshall                DFS              
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:01.25   2/26/2010 Devon Callaghan, S M U-NT                  
        DI A: !   59.65                                                        
        DI B: @ 1:02.98                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Donadon, Erica               S M U                1:01.54    1:01.83@ 
     r:+0.76  28.95     1:01.83 (32.88)                                        
  2 Nicol, Rachel             FR S M U                1:02.45    1:02.40@ 
     r:+0.82  29.26     1:02.40 (33.14)                                        
  3 Dvariskyte, Raminta       SR S M U                1:02.95    1:02.84@ 
     r:+0.85  29.67     1:02.84 (33.17)                                        
  4 Favoreto, Natalia         SR E C U                1:03.49    1:03.23  
     r:+0.73  29.45     1:03.23 (33.78)                                        
  5 Pisarski, Holli           JR Houston              1:06.15    1:03.56  
     r:+0.83  30.12     1:03.56 (33.44)                                        
  6 Giese, Kristen            SR E C U                1:05.06    1:03.61  
     r:+0.81  29.83     1:03.61 (33.78)                                        
  7 Marrow, Lilly             SO Rice                 1:05.32    1:03.69  
     r:+0.78  30.15     1:03.69 (33.54)                                        
  8 Lawhorn, Madison          SO Marshall             1:04.03    1:03.91  
     r:+0.76  29.83     1:03.91 (34.08)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Talwar, Kylee             JR Rice                 1:06.56    1:04.50  
     r:+0.77  30.59     1:04.50 (33.91)                                        
 10 Moody, Rachel             FR Rice                 1:06.20    1:05.01  
     r:+0.72  30.25     1:05.01 (34.76)                                        
 11 Hillis, Beccy             SR Houston              1:05.45    1:05.18  
     r:+0.68  30.21     1:05.18 (34.97)                                        
 12 Lincoln, Charlsie         FR E C U                1:05.96    1:05.37  
     r:+0.71  30.88     1:05.37 (34.49)                                        
 13 Schimenti, Sarah          JR Marshall             1:07.39    1:06.77  
     r:+0.96  31.12     1:06.77 (35.65)                                        
 14 Oliver, Elizabeth         JR E C U                1:07.09    1:06.90  
     r:+0.76  31.83     1:06.90 (35.07)                                        
 15 Schelske, Claire          FR Tulane               1:09.52    1:07.00  
     r:+0.85  31.04     1:07.00 (35.96)                                        
 16 Kiser, Shelby             SO Tulane               1:08.69    1:07.70  
     r:+0.68  31.26     1:07.70 (36.44)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ziverts, Anna             SR S M U                1:07.86    1:07.96  
     r:+0.85  31.22     1:07.96 (36.74)                                        
 18 Farrar, Chloe             JR S M U                1:06.40    1:08.03  
     r:+0.78  30.73     1:08.03 (37.30)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Corcoran, Caitlin         SO Tulane               1:10.70    1:08.17  
     r:+0.89  32.08     1:08.17 (36.09)                                        
 20 Tarka, Lauren             SR Marshall             1:10.34    1:08.58  
     r:+0.82  32.27     1:08.58 (36.31)                                        
 -- Lawrence, Anna Holland    JR E C U                1:08.10   X1:05.12  
     r:+0.90  30.84     1:05.12 (34.28)                                        
 -- Newman, Jordan            SO S M U                1:09.00   X1:08.86  
     r:+0.72  31.46     1:08.86 (37.40)                                        
 -- Lewis, Lauren             JR Rice                 1:09.42   X1:08.92  
     r:+0.83  32.66     1:08.92 (36.26)                                        
 -- Camp, Madelynn            FR S M U                1:16.24   X1:09.89  
     r:+0.71  32.45     1:09.89 (37.44)                                        
 -- Daleiden, Jillian         JR Tulane               1:12.21   X1:10.13  
     r:+0.82  33.01     1:10.13 (37.12)                                        
 -- Evans, Morgan             FR Tulane               1:13.53   X1:10.57  
     r:+0.81  33.01     1:10.57 (37.56)                                        
 -- Preun, Kacey                 Marshall             1:07.20        DFS  
      Declared false start
 -- Livingston, Madison       FR Rice                 1:06.60        SCR  
 -- Bottoms, Shelby           SR Rice                 1:06.02        SCR  
 -- Konicke, Marissa          FR Rice                 1:11.10        SCR  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.61   2/29/2008 Alex Hetland, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 52.87                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                  53.52      53.26@ 
     r:+0.68  24.54       53.26 (28.72)                                        
  2 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                  55.80      54.23@ 
     r:+0.78  25.55       54.23 (28.68)                                        
  3 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  55.69      54.44@ 
     r:+0.64  25.33       54.44 (29.11)                                        
  4 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                  55.96      55.65  
     r:+0.67  25.93       55.65 (29.72)                                        
  5 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                  55.24      55.84  
     r:+0.66  26.12       55.84 (29.72)                                        
  6 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                  55.82      56.03  
     r:+0.71  26.13       56.03 (29.90)                                        
  7 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  56.04      57.03  
     r:+0.76  26.48       57.03 (30.55)                                        
  8 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                1:02.71      57.85  
     r:+0.78  27.07       57.85 (30.78)                                        
Consolation Final
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                  57.18     X56.47  
     r:+0.71  26.45       56.47 (30.02)                                        
 -- Reese, Mark               JR S M U                  58.17     X58.26  
     r:+0.71  27.25       58.26 (31.01)                                        
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                  59.66        XDQ  
     r:+0.67  27.75          DQ (31.70)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.61   2/29/2008 Alex Hetland, SMU                            
        DI A: ! 52.87                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crespo, Edgar             SR T C U                  53.93      53.52@ 
     r:+0.71  24.95       53.52 (28.57)                                        
  2 Stauder, Travis           SR E C U                  59.61      55.24@ 
     r:+0.62  25.90       55.24 (29.34)                                        
  3 Fletcher, Julian          SO S M U                  56.04      55.69  
     r:+0.67  26.12       55.69 (29.57)                                        
  4 Cepulis, Rokas            FR E C U                  56.13      55.80  
     r:+0.79  26.16       55.80 (29.64)                                        
  5 Ryan, Tommy               SR E C U                  57.22      55.82  
     r:+0.67  26.05       55.82 (29.77)                                        
  6 Korman, Matt              FR T C U                  56.75      55.96  
     r:+0.72  26.36       55.96 (29.60)                                        
  7 Napier-Jameson, Matthew   FR S M U                  57.46      56.04  
     r:+0.77  26.26       56.04 (29.78)                                        
  8 Van Allen, August         FR T C U                  59.29    1:02.71  
     r:+0.84  29.22     1:02.71 (33.49)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wilson, Rickey            SR S M U                  59.41     X57.18  
     r:+0.71  26.85       57.18 (30.33)                                        
 -- Reese, Mark               JR S M U                  58.11     X58.17  
     r:+0.75  27.29       58.17 (30.88)                                        
 -- Parker, Doug              SR E C U                  59.85     X59.66  
     r:+0.70  27.96       59.66 (31.70)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.64   2/25/2011 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                   
        DI A: ! 52.55                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                  53.79      52.31! 
              25.62       52.31 (26.69)                                        
  2 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  53.71      53.73@ 
              26.31       53.73 (27.42)                                        
  3 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  54.45      54.09@ 
              26.67       54.09 (27.42)                                        
  4 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                  56.04      55.70  
              26.91       55.70 (28.79)                                        
  5 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                   55.05      55.77  
              26.46       55.77 (29.31)                                        
  6 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                  56.70      56.58  
              27.30       56.58 (29.28)                                        
  7 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  56.56      56.59  
              27.68       56.59 (28.91)                                        
  8 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston                56.92      57.29  
              27.87       57.29 (29.42)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.14      56.65  
              27.98       56.65 (28.67)                                        
 10 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                57.67      56.82  
              27.70       56.82 (29.12)                                        
 11 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                57.18      57.15  
              27.73       57.15 (29.42)                                        
 12 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  58.30      57.43  
              27.43       57.43 (30.00)                                        
 13 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                   58.73      57.75  
              28.21       57.75 (29.54)                                        
 14 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall               57.90      57.79  
              28.22       57.79 (29.57)                                        
 15 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane                 57.90      58.21  
              28.09       58.21 (30.12)                                        
 16 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane                 58.71      59.50  
              28.84       59.50 (30.66)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               58.82             
 18 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  58.84             
 19 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              1:00.67             
 20 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston              1:00.75             
 21 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall             1:00.98             
 22 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               1:01.71             
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 52.64   2/25/2011 Therese Svendsen, S M U-NT                   
        DI A: ! 52.55                                                          
        DI B: @ 55.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Konicke, Genevieve        SR S M U                  54.03      53.71@ 
              26.41       53.71 (27.30)                                        
  2 Svendsen, Therese         SR S M U                  52.23      53.79@ 
              26.21       53.79 (27.58)                                        
  3 Arcila, Isabella             S M U                  55.05      54.45@ 
              26.64       54.45 (27.81)                                        
  4 Gean, Michelle            SO Rice                   57.02      55.05@ 
              26.51       55.05 (28.54)                                        
  5 Lindborg, Eleonor            S M U                  56.25      56.04  
              27.08       56.04 (28.96)                                        
  6 Francis, Kylie            SR E C U                  56.92      56.56  
              27.38       56.56 (29.18)                                        
  7 Gibas, Anna               SO E C U                  57.16      56.70  
              27.26       56.70 (29.44)                                        
  8 Ballo, Kimmy              JR Houston                57.98      56.92  
              27.72       56.92 (29.20)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ford, Kayla               JR E C U                  57.83      57.14  
              28.29       57.14 (28.85)                                        
 10 Blumenthal, Marissa       SO Houston                58.57      57.18  
              27.66       57.18 (29.52)                                        
 11 Coutts, Heather           FR Houston                56.47      57.67  
              28.28       57.67 (29.39)                                        
 12 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall               58.52      57.90  
              28.13       57.90 (29.77)                                        
 12 Loewen, Vanessa           FR Tulane                 59.07      57.90  
              28.14       57.90 (29.76)                                        
 14 Vavourakis, Emily         SR S M U                  58.83      58.30  
              27.97       58.30 (30.33)                                        
 15 Needham, Amy              FR Tulane               1:00.78      58.71  
              28.75       58.71 (29.96)                                        
 16 Hirschi, Faith            FR Rice                   59.48      58.73  
              28.80       58.73 (29.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall               59.85      58.82  
              28.60       58.82 (30.22)                                        
 18 Trejo, Bianca             SR S M U                  59.22      58.84  
              28.42       58.84 (30.42)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Spano, Lauren             SO Houston              1:01.25    1:00.67  
              29.06     1:00.67 (31.61)                                        
 20 Morrell, Krystan          SO Houston              1:02.44    1:00.75  
              29.28     1:00.75 (31.47)                                        
 21 Recinella, Kim            SO Marshall             1:02.22    1:00.98  
              29.61     1:00.98 (31.37)                                        
 22 Tarka, Grace              JR Tulane               1:02.69    1:01.71  
              29.84     1:01.71 (31.87)                                        
 -- Wei, Stephanie            JR Rice                   59.15     X57.48  
 -- Bremer, Ally              FR Rice                   59.14     X58.76  
              28.61       58.76 (30.15)                                        
 -- Dugan, Rebecca            FR Tulane               1:00.29     X58.84  
              28.48       58.84 (30.36)                                        
 -- Schauwecker, Jessica      SR S M U                1:00.49     X59.24  
              28.81       59.24 (30.43)                                        
 -- Balke, Rachel             SO S M U                1:00.26     X59.96  
              28.80       59.96 (31.16)                                        
 -- Muhlheim, Jennifer        SR S M U                1:00.19   X1:00.16  
              28.98     1:00.16 (31.18)                                        
 -- Harris, Rebekah           JR Tulane               1:02.03   X1:01.44  
              30.15     1:01.44 (31.29)                                        
 -- Gardner, Jessica          SO S M U                1:03.53   X1:01.86  
              29.74     1:01.86 (32.12)                                        
 -- Schauwecker, Natalie      FR S M U                1:04.21   X1:02.17  
              29.73     1:02.17 (32.44)                                        
 -- Farrar, Alexandria        SO S M U                1:04.06   X1:02.79  
              30.21     1:02.79 (32.58)                                        
 -- Keating, Lauren           FR S M U                1:06.99   X1:06.32  
              31.26     1:06.32 (35.06)                                        
 -- Clark, Casey              FR Rice                   57.52        SCR  
 -- Graves, Carter            SO Rice                 1:00.49        SCR  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.74   2/27/2009 Pontus Renholm, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 46.28                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
Championship Final
  1 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.89      48.03@ 
              22.93       48.03 (25.10)                                        
  2 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                  48.33      48.13@ 
              23.47       48.13 (24.66)                                        
  3 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  48.57      48.78  
              23.03       48.78 (25.75)                                        
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                  48.97      48.79  
              23.64       48.79 (25.15)                                        
  5 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                  49.22      49.44  
              24.06       49.44 (25.38)                                        
  6 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  49.91      49.63  
              23.85       49.63 (25.78)                                        
  7 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  49.84      49.73  
              23.89       49.73 (25.84)                                        
  8 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                  50.53      50.40  
              24.51       50.40 (25.89)                                        
Consolation Final
  9 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                  51.02      50.53  
              24.55       50.53 (25.98)                                        
 10 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  51.37      50.99  
              25.08       50.99 (25.91)                                        
 11 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  51.74      51.06  
              24.58       51.06 (26.48)                                        
 12 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  51.00      51.07  
              25.03       51.07 (26.04)                                        
 13 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                  53.25      53.01  
              25.43       53.01 (27.58)                                        
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                  50.79     X50.34  
              24.54       50.34 (25.80)                                        
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  53.01     X53.28  
              25.65       53.28 (27.63)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Meet Record: R 46.74   2/27/2009 Pontus Renholm, SMU                          
        DI A: ! 46.28                                                          
        DI B: @ 48.59                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Cooper          FR T C U                  49.60      48.33@ 
              23.63       48.33 (24.70)                                        
  2 Sadauskas, Mindaugas      JR S M U                  49.16      48.57@ 
              23.48       48.57 (25.09)                                        
  3 Gyurko, Laszlo            SR T C U                  48.04      48.89  
              23.79       48.89 (25.10)                                        
  4 Price, Devin              JR T C U                     NT      48.97  
              23.91       48.97 (25.06)                                        
  5 Andriekus, Matas             S M U                  49.39      49.22  
              23.84       49.22 (25.38)                                        
  6 Koops, Ryan               SO S M U                  51.19      49.84  
              23.76       49.84 (26.08)                                        
  7 Smedstad, Andre           FR E C U                  51.10      49.91  
              24.11       49.91 (25.80)                                        
  8 Newton, Braeden           SO S M U                  50.74      50.53  
              24.81       50.53 (25.72)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Francis, Alec             SO E C U                  53.96      51.00  
              24.42       51.00 (26.58)                                        
 10 Head, Nelson              JR T C U                  51.54      51.02  
              24.80       51.02 (26.22)                                        
 11 Rauth, Tyler              FR S M U                  54.04      51.37  
              25.27       51.37 (26.10)                                        
 12 Bobsin, Geoffrey          JR E C U                  52.10      51.74  
              24.84       51.74 (26.90)                                        
 13 Jolly, Mike               JR E C U                  54.10      53.25  
              25.27       53.25 (27.98)                                        
 -- Santana, Eduardo             S M U                  53.01     X50.79  
              24.72       50.79 (26.07)                                        
 -- Roberts, Mancer           FR T C U                  53.99     X53.01  
              25.72       53.01 (27.29)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       550   2. Rice University                     507
  3. East Carolina Swimming&Diving     469.5   4. University of Houston               361
  5. Marshall University                 192   6. Tulane Swimming and Diving        148.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Southern Methodist University       681   2. Texas Christian University          658
  3. East Carolina Swimming&Diving       479