Recap

Licensed to University of Houston                     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                        UH v UNT 11-1-2013 - 11/1/2013                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        1:38.01  D1 A
        1:38.81  D1 B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                          1:46.04        
     1) Groteguth, Mona                 2) r:+0.30 Rossum, Krista         
     3) r:+0.24 Bocsa, Bianca           4) r:+0.14 Balcaen, Michelle      
              26.55       56.61 (30.06)     1:22.33 (25.72)     1:46.04 (23.71)
  2 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  1:47.66        
     1) Gregory, Taylor M               2) r:+0.25 Balkom, Cameron        
     3) r:+0.33 Detka, Michelle         4) r:+0.30 Morrell, Krystan       
              27.04       57.92 (30.88)     1:23.73 (25.81)     1:47.66 (23.93)
  3 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  1:50.05        
     1) Derevyanik, Taylor C            2) r:+0.25 Lehman, Marissa        
     3) r:+0.27 Criscuolo, Holly        4) r:+0.26 Schultz, Lindsay       
              27.47       59.69 (32.22)     1:25.94 (26.25)     1:50.05 (24.11)
  4 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                          1:51.55        
     1) Stone, Ashley                   2) r:+0.41 Muslow, Sarida         
     3) r:+0.13 Colunga, Gaby           4) r:+0.04 James, Zoe             
              28.25       58.82 (30.57)     1:26.45 (27.63)     1:51.55 (25.10)
  5 North Texas, University of-NT  'C'                         x1:53.95        
     1) Manning, Sarah A                2) r:+0.47 Tong, Chloe            
     3) r:+0.57 Imes, Abbie             4) r:+0.30 Connelly, Courtney     
              29.80     1:01.36 (31.56)     1:28.98 (27.62)     1:53.95 (24.97)
  6 North Texas, University of-NT  'D'                         x1:56.14        
     1) Rush, Emily H                   2) r:+0.35 Payne, Ashley          
     3) r:+0.34 Aitken, Kayla           4) r:+0.06 Jakopin, Natalie       
              29.17     1:01.79 (32.62)     1:30.14 (28.35)     1:56.14 (26.00)
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winn, Heather A              Houston-GU                    10:20.64        
     r:+0.75  28.17       58.52 (30.35)     1:29.41 (30.89)     2:00.55 (31.14)
        2:31.61 (31.06)     3:02.90 (31.29)     3:34.04 (31.14)     4:05.23 (31.19)
        4:36.28 (31.05)     5:07.44 (31.16)     5:38.52 (31.08)     6:10.01 (31.49)
        6:41.39 (31.38)     7:12.90 (31.51)     7:44.30 (31.40)     8:15.70 (31.40)
        8:46.86 (31.16)     9:18.11 (31.25)     9:49.60 (31.49)    10:20.64 (31.04)
  2 Burkard, Jana                North Texas-NT                10:28.10        
     r:+0.82  28.28       58.42 (30.14)     1:29.23 (30.81)     2:00.14 (30.91)
        2:31.29 (31.15)     3:02.70 (31.41)     3:34.21 (31.51)     4:05.51 (31.30)
        4:37.07 (31.56)     5:08.81 (31.74)     5:40.55 (31.74)     6:12.43 (31.88)
        6:44.46 (32.03)     7:16.12 (31.66)     7:48.32 (32.20)     8:20.27 (31.95)
        8:52.81 (32.54)     9:25.32 (32.51)     9:57.70 (32.38)    10:28.10 (30.40)
  3 Justice, Lizzie E            Houston-GU                    10:32.29        
     r:+0.87  29.20     1:00.08 (30.88)     1:31.25 (31.17)     2:02.69 (31.44)
        2:34.24 (31.55)     3:06.16 (31.92)     3:38.07 (31.91)     4:10.13 (32.06)
        4:42.41 (32.28)     5:14.63 (32.22)     5:46.79 (32.16)     6:19.10 (32.31)
        6:51.02 (31.92)     7:23.03 (32.01)     7:54.75 (31.72)     8:26.49 (31.74)
        8:58.16 (31.67)     9:29.76 (31.60)    10:01.42 (31.66)    10:32.29 (30.87)
  4 Rodriguez, Jessica L         North Texas-NT                10:53.85        
     r:+0.86  29.77     1:02.39 (32.62)     1:35.64 (33.25)     2:08.97 (33.33)
        2:42.16 (33.19)     3:15.37 (33.21)     3:48.54 (33.17)     4:21.95 (33.41)
        4:55.03 (33.08)     5:27.97 (32.94)     6:00.55 (32.58)     6:33.02 (32.47)
        7:05.43 (32.41)     7:37.93 (32.50)     8:10.52 (32.59)     8:43.48 (32.96)
        9:16.60 (33.12)     9:49.73 (33.13)    10:23.06 (33.33)    10:53.85 (30.79)
  5 Ortiz, Leah G                Houston-GU                    11:01.35        
     r:+0.67  29.18     1:01.36 (32.18)     1:33.97 (32.61)     2:06.94 (32.97)
        2:40.13 (33.19)     3:13.27 (33.14)     3:46.28 (33.01)     4:18.94 (32.66)
        4:51.96 (33.02)     5:25.22 (33.26)     5:58.83 (33.61)     6:32.35 (33.52)
        7:05.90 (33.55)     7:39.32 (33.42)     8:12.87 (33.55)     8:46.38 (33.51)
        9:19.92 (33.54)     9:54.04 (34.12)    10:28.07 (34.03)    11:01.35 (33.28)
  6 Hobbins, Rachel V            Houston-GU                   x11:03.29        
     r:+0.81  30.19     1:02.96 (32.77)     1:36.39 (33.43)     2:09.62 (33.23)
        2:42.98 (33.36)     3:16.46 (33.48)     3:49.77 (33.31)     4:23.13 (33.36)
        4:56.93 (33.80)     5:30.44 (33.51)     6:04.10 (33.66)     6:37.69 (33.59)
        7:11.17 (33.48)     7:44.72 (33.55)     8:18.32 (33.60)     8:51.80 (33.48)
        9:25.28 (33.48)     9:58.32 (33.04)    10:31.35 (33.03)    11:03.29 (31.94)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        1:43.91  D1 A
        1:47.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Maya R                Houston-GU                     1:54.29        
     r:+0.79  26.51       55.68 (29.17)     1:25.29 (29.61)     1:54.29 (29.00)
  2 Groteguth, Mona              North Texas-NT                 1:54.99        
     r:+0.80  27.07       56.12 (29.05)     1:25.63 (29.51)     1:54.99 (29.36)
  3 Hamrick, Michaela N          Houston-GU                     1:58.30        
     r:+0.72  27.02       56.77 (29.75)     1:27.94 (31.17)     1:58.30 (30.36)
  4 Bednjanec, Dora              Houston-GU                     1:59.86        
     r:+0.84  27.46       57.42 (29.96)     1:28.65 (31.23)     1:59.86 (31.21)
  5 Goertz, Haley M              North Texas-NT                 2:01.93        
     r:+0.74  28.09       58.83 (30.74)     1:30.33 (31.50)     2:01.93 (31.60)
  6 Moon, Holly N                North Texas-NT                 2:02.26        
     r:+0.77  28.70     1:00.08 (31.38)     1:31.82 (31.74)     2:02.26 (30.44)
  7 Balkom, Cameron A            Houston-GU                    x2:02.62        
     r:+0.76  28.74       59.31 (30.57)     1:31.24 (31.93)     2:02.62 (31.38)
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          21.99  D1 A
          22.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCord, Maggie A             Houston-GU                       24.18        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  2 Morrell, Krystan A           Houston-GU                       24.23        
          r:+0.79                                                              
  3 Balcaen, Michelle F          North Texas-NT                   24.33        
          r:+0.71                                                              
  4 Gregory, Taylor M            Houston-GU                       24.59        
          r:+0.77                                                              
  5 Bocsa, Bianca A              North Texas-NT                   24.71        
          r:+0.76                                                              
  6 Schultz, Lindsay N           Houston-GU                      x24.93        
          r:+0.68                                                              
  7 James, Zoe M                 North Texas-NT                   25.51        
          r:+0.73                                                              
  8 Connelly, Courtney A         North Texas-NT                  x25.55        
          r:+0.75                                                              
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        4:05.44  D1 A
        4:19.39  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Krista F             North Texas-NT                 4:29.19        
              29.23     1:01.43 (32.20)     1:37.16 (35.73)     2:12.19 (35.03)
        2:48.26 (36.07)     3:25.46 (37.20)     3:57.75 (32.29)     4:29.19 (31.44)
  2 Lowry, Laykin T              Houston-GU                     4:34.14        
     r:+0.80  28.29     1:00.00 (31.71)     1:34.90 (34.90)     2:08.62 (33.72)
        2:49.96 (41.34)     3:31.69 (41.73)     4:03.19 (31.50)     4:34.14 (30.95)
  3 Derevyanik, Taylor C         Houston-GU                     4:38.64        
     r:+0.83  28.77     1:02.38 (33.61)     1:38.31 (35.93)     2:13.58 (35.27)
        2:55.26 (41.68)     3:35.41 (40.15)     4:07.32 (31.91)     4:38.64 (31.32)
  4 Oesterhus, Eva Marie         North Texas-NT                 4:39.28        
     r:+1.00  29.82     1:04.07 (34.25)     1:38.68 (34.61)     2:13.28 (34.60)
        2:53.91 (40.63)     3:35.73 (41.82)     4:08.26 (32.53)     4:39.28 (31.02)
  5 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R        Houston-GU                     4:42.25        
     r:+0.79  28.51     1:01.08 (32.57)     1:37.81 (36.73)     2:13.89 (36.08)
        2:56.63 (42.74)     3:39.77 (43.14)     4:11.04 (31.27)     4:42.25 (31.21)
  6 Payne, Ashley S              North Texas-NT                 4:46.13        
     r:+0.80  30.06     1:04.93 (34.87)     1:41.97 (37.04)     2:17.76 (35.79)
        2:58.93 (41.17)     3:40.19 (41.26)     4:13.77 (33.58)     4:46.13 (32.36)
  7 Lehman, Marissa N            Houston-GU                    x4:48.54        
     r:+0.68  30.37     1:05.42 (35.05)     1:44.52 (39.10)     2:22.32 (37.80)
        3:01.15 (38.83)     3:40.73 (39.58)     4:15.47 (34.74)     4:48.54 (33.07)
  8 Calkins, Kenzie L            North Texas-NT                x4:52.73        
     r:+0.78  30.37     1:04.85 (34.48)     1:43.30 (38.45)     2:19.90 (36.60)
        3:03.41 (43.51)     3:47.45 (44.04)     4:20.91 (33.46)     4:52.73 (31.82)
 -- Gupta, Jarmila M             North Texas-NT                X4:50.29        
              30.00     1:03.95 (33.95)     1:41.57 (37.62)     2:18.28 (36.71)
        2:59.43 (41.15)     3:42.06 (42.63)   4:50.29 (1:08.23)                    
 -- Jakopin, Natalie J           North Texas-NT                X4:56.18        
     r:+0.81  30.22     1:06.25 (36.03)     1:43.06 (36.81)     2:19.11 (36.05)
        3:03.86 (44.75)     3:47.97 (44.11)   4:56.18 (1:08.21)                    
 
Event 6  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Catherine L         North Texas-NT                  285.90        
  2 Taylor, Rebecca N            North Texas-NT                  257.55        
  3 Kiaee, Zahra                 North Texas-NT                  130.57        
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        1:54.54  D1 A
        1:59.59  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lowry, Laykin T              Houston-GU                     2:06.08        
     r:+0.79  28.62     1:00.44 (31.82)     1:33.07 (32.63)     2:06.08 (33.01)
  2 Justice, Lizzie E            Houston-GU                     2:10.51        
     r:+0.92  30.45     1:03.88 (33.43)     1:37.43 (33.55)     2:10.51 (33.08)
  3 Colunga, Gaby N              North Texas-NT                 2:10.66        
     r:+0.82  29.48     1:03.37 (33.89)     1:37.14 (33.77)     2:10.66 (33.52)
  4 Oesterhus, Eva Marie         North Texas-NT                 2:12.45        
              30.48     1:04.35 (33.87)     1:38.39 (34.04)     2:12.45 (34.06)
  5 Criscuolo, Holly M           Houston-GU                     2:13.01        
     r:+0.76  30.08     1:04.28 (34.20)     1:38.69 (34.41)     2:13.01 (34.32)
  6 Imes, Abbie J                North Texas-NT                 2:17.34        
     r:+0.65  29.24     1:03.85 (34.61)     1:40.19 (36.34)     2:17.34 (37.15)
  7 Gupta, Jarmila M             North Texas-NT                x2:17.40        
     r:+0.77  30.74     1:05.49 (34.75)     1:41.22 (35.73)     2:17.40 (36.18)
  8 Detka, Michelle A            Houston-GU                    x2:18.35        
     r:+0.84  30.49     1:05.93 (35.44)     1:42.25 (36.32)     2:18.35 (36.10)
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
          47.96  D1 A
          49.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Morrell, Krystan A           Houston-GU                       53.08        
     r:+0.78  25.49       53.08 (27.59)                                        
  2 Owens, Maya R                Houston-GU                       53.17        
     r:+0.76  25.40       53.17 (27.77)                                        
  3 McCord, Maggie A             Houston-GU                       53.37        
     r:+0.72  25.51       53.37 (27.86)                                        
  4 Bocsa, Bianca A              North Texas-NT                   53.45        
     r:+0.73  25.61       53.45 (27.84)                                        
  5 Bednjanec, Dora              Houston-GU                      x53.87        
     r:+0.84  26.05       53.87 (27.82)                                        
  6 Balcaen, Michelle F          North Texas-NT                   54.69        
     r:+0.76  26.42       54.69 (28.27)                                        
  7 Connelly, Courtney A         North Texas-NT                   55.51        
     r:+0.73  26.55       55.51 (28.96)                                        
  8 Goertz, Haley M              North Texas-NT                  x56.84        
     r:+0.73  27.01       56.84 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        1:52.71  D1 A
        1:59.19  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groteguth, Mona              North Texas-NT                 2:02.55        
              28.67       59.67 (31.00)     1:31.21 (31.54)     2:02.55 (31.34)
  2 Derevyanik, Taylor C         Houston-GU                     2:08.15        
              30.45     1:02.93 (32.48)     1:35.79 (32.86)     2:08.15 (32.36)
  3 Stone, Ashley                North Texas-NT                 2:09.16        
              29.90     1:01.57 (31.67)     1:34.41 (32.84)     2:09.16 (34.75)
  4 Williams, Jasmine M          Houston-GU                     2:11.29        
              30.73     1:03.64 (32.91)     1:37.59 (33.95)     2:11.29 (33.70)
  5 Young, Samantha M            Houston-GU                     2:11.70        
              30.64     1:03.44 (32.80)     1:37.50 (34.06)     2:11.70 (34.20)
  6 Gregory, Taylor M            Houston-GU                    x2:13.14        
              30.11     1:02.41 (32.30)     1:36.96 (34.55)     2:13.14 (36.18)
  7 Manning, Sarah A             North Texas-NT                 2:14.51        
              31.84     1:05.52 (33.68)     1:39.96 (34.44)     2:14.51 (34.55)
  8 Rush, Emily H                North Texas-NT                x2:14.74        
              32.64     1:07.19 (34.55)     1:41.51 (34.32)     2:14.74 (33.23)
 -- Jakopin, Natalie J           North Texas-NT                X2:18.03        
              32.58     1:07.27 (34.69)     1:42.93 (35.66)     2:18.03 (35.10)
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        4:37.01  D1 A
        4:47.79  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Winn, Heather A              Houston-GU                     5:01.97        
     r:+0.75  27.54       57.17 (29.63)     1:27.36 (30.19)     1:57.96 (30.60)
        2:28.86 (30.90)     2:59.63 (30.77)     3:30.38 (30.75)     4:00.98 (30.60)
        4:31.73 (30.75)     5:01.97 (30.24)                                        
  2 Burkard, Jana                North Texas-NT                 5:04.62        
              28.73       58.66 (29.93)     1:29.39 (30.73)     2:00.32 (30.93)
        2:31.13 (30.81)     3:01.87 (30.74)     3:32.75 (30.88)     4:03.98 (31.23)
        4:34.85 (30.87)     5:04.62 (29.77)                                        
  3 Alspaugh, Mackenzie R        Houston-GU                     5:12.45        
     r:+0.81  28.28       58.94 (30.66)     1:30.22 (31.28)     2:01.80 (31.58)
        2:33.45 (31.65)     3:05.07 (31.62)     3:36.99 (31.92)     4:08.80 (31.81)
        4:41.07 (32.27)     5:12.45 (31.38)                                        
  4 Hamrick, Michaela N          Houston-GU                     5:14.51        
     r:+0.75  28.39       59.28 (30.89)     1:31.00 (31.72)     2:03.00 (32.00)
        2:34.92 (31.92)     3:07.21 (32.29)     3:39.48 (32.27)     4:11.80 (32.32)
        4:43.50 (31.70)     5:14.51 (31.01)                                        
  5 Rodriguez, Jessica L         North Texas-NT                 5:18.09        
     r:+0.86  28.94     1:00.70 (31.76)     1:33.45 (32.75)     2:05.74 (32.29)
        2:38.55 (32.81)     3:10.97 (32.42)     3:43.30 (32.33)     4:14.93 (31.63)
        4:46.40 (31.47)     5:18.09 (31.69)                                        
  6 Ortiz, Leah G                Houston-GU                    x5:22.93        
     r:+0.68  28.24       59.49 (31.25)     1:32.27 (32.78)     2:05.60 (33.33)
        2:38.81 (33.21)     3:11.88 (33.07)     3:45.33 (33.45)     4:18.38 (33.05)
        4:51.77 (33.39)     5:22.93 (31.16)                                        
  7 Moon, Holly N                North Texas-NT                 5:23.61        
     r:+0.76  30.06     1:03.46 (33.40)     1:37.09 (33.63)     2:10.22 (33.13)
        2:43.02 (32.80)     3:15.84 (32.82)     3:48.06 (32.22)     4:20.33 (32.27)
        4:53.00 (32.67)     5:23.61 (30.61)                                        
  8 Calkins, Kenzie L            North Texas-NT                x5:27.85        
     r:+0.78  30.37     1:03.22 (32.85)     1:36.47 (33.25)     2:09.84 (33.37)
        2:43.15 (33.31)     3:16.16 (33.01)     3:49.45 (33.29)     4:22.54 (33.09)
        4:55.54 (33.00)     5:27.85 (32.31)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Rebecca N            North Texas-NT                  300.67        
  2 Johnson, Catherine L         North Texas-NT                  254.10        
  3 Kiaee, Zahra                 North Texas-NT                  126.67        
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        2:08.29  D1 A
        2:15.99  D1 B
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rossum, Krista F             North Texas-NT                 2:22.93        
     r:+0.78  33.81     1:09.37 (35.56)     1:45.92 (36.55)     2:22.93 (37.01)
  2 Muslow, Sarida D             North Texas-NT                 2:26.60        
     r:+0.77  33.66     1:10.76 (37.10)     1:48.26 (37.50)     2:26.60 (38.34)
  3 Balkom, Cameron A            Houston-GU                     2:27.47        
     r:+0.74  33.40     1:10.34 (36.94)     1:48.40 (38.06)     2:27.47 (39.07)
  4 Young, Samantha M            Houston-GU                     2:28.26        
     r:+0.68  34.10     1:11.62 (37.52)     1:49.86 (38.24)     2:28.26 (38.40)
  5 Lehman, Marissa N            Houston-GU                     2:28.62        
     r:+0.71  33.80     1:11.74 (37.94)     1:50.15 (38.41)     2:28.62 (38.47)
  6 Tong, Chloe Y                North Texas-NT                 2:28.97        
     r:+0.73  33.67     1:11.48 (37.81)     1:50.28 (38.80)     2:28.97 (38.69)
  7 Aitken, Kayla F              North Texas-NT                x2:31.63        
     r:+0.75  34.55     1:12.47 (37.92)     1:51.64 (39.17)     2:31.63 (39.99)
  8 Hobbins, Rachel V            Houston-GU                    x2:38.10        
              34.65     1:15.17 (40.52)     1:56.87 (41.70)     2:38.10 (41.23)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        3:16.84  D1 A
        3:18.99  D1 B
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Houston University-GU  'A'                                  3:33.84        
     1) Schultz, Lindsay N              2) r:+0.55 McCord, Maggie         
     3) r:+0.48 Owens, Maya             4) r:+0.15 Winn, Heather          
     r:+0.75  25.72       53.34 (53.34)     1:18.99 (25.65)     1:47.37 (54.03)
        2:12.62 (25.25)     2:40.63 (53.26)     3:05.70 (25.07)     3:33.84 (53.21)
  2 Houston University-GU  'B'                                  3:36.23        
     1) Hamrick, Michaela N             2) r:+0.28 Alspaugh, Mackenzie    
     3) r:+0.34 Bednjanec, Dora         4) r:+0.17 Lowry, Laykin          
     r:+0.77  26.09       54.18 (54.18)     1:19.89 (25.71)     1:48.24 (54.06)
        2:13.78 (25.54)     2:41.28 (53.04)     3:07.28 (26.00)     3:36.23 (54.95)
  3 Houston University-GU  'C'                                 x3:41.67        
     1) Williams, Jasmine M             2) r:+0.27 Criscuolo, Holly       
     3) r:+0.45 Detka, Michelle         4) r:+0.31 Justice, Lizzie        
     r:+0.74  26.71       56.44 (56.44)     1:22.54 (26.10)     1:50.78 (54.34)
        2:16.92 (26.14)     2:45.37 (54.59)     3:12.35 (26.98)     3:41.67 (56.30)
  4 North Texas, University of-NT  'A'                          3:44.34        
     1) Burkard, Jana                   2) r:+0.08 Oesterhus, Eva Marie   
     3) r:+0.44 Manning, Sarah          4) r:+0.18 Stone, Ashley          
              26.81       55.37 (55.37)     1:22.13 (26.76)     1:50.89 (55.52)
        2:18.24 (27.35)     2:48.48 (57.59)     3:14.89 (26.41)     3:44.34 (55.86)
  5 North Texas, University of-NT  'B'                          3:59.05        
     1) James, Zoe M                    2) r:+0.55 Jakopin, Natalie       
     3) r:+0.23 Muslow, Sarida          4) r:+0.14 Moon, Holly            
     r:+0.69  27.01       56.50 (56.50)     1:23.89 (27.39)     1:54.01 (57.51)
        2:24.51 (30.50)   3:01.23 (1:07.22)     3:28.90 (27.67)     3:59.05 (57.82)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 13                    
 
  1. Houston University                  128   2. North Texas, University of          109