@UHCougarVB
2000 Roster

No. Name Pos Ht. Class Exp. Hometown Previous/HighSchoolClubTeam
1 Stephanie Heiskell OH/MH 6-0 Sr 1L-Tr Houston Univ. of NewMexico/Taylor
2 Gabriela Carbone OH 5-8 Jr Tr RioDeJaneiro, Brazil Seward County Com.
3 Morgan Wallen S 5-8 Sr 3L Muncie, IN Wes-Del HS/Muncie Juniors
5 Donna Sellen DS/S 5-7 So 1L LeagueCity Clear Creek HS/NASA Juniors
6 Jennifer Wittenburg OH 6-3 Sr 1L-Tr Houston UCLA/Cy Falls HS/Texas Elite
7 Bobbi Stewart RS/OH 5-10 Sr 3L Houston Dobie HS/NASA Juniors
9 Leslie Lasiter MH/OH 6-1 So 1L Lufkin Lufkin HS/Houston Juniors
11 Michelle Frazier MH 5-11 Sr-RS 3L Kingwood Univ. of Florida/Kingwood HS/Texas Elite
12 Christina Green OH/RS 5-11 Fr HS Sebastopol, CA El Molino HS/Empire
13 Amanda Baggett MH 6-0 Fr-RS HS LaPorte La Porte HS/Texas Elite
14 Chandra Kerley MH 5-8 Fr HS SanAntonio John Jay
15 Monica Prince MH/OH 5-11 Fr HS Baytown Sterling HS/Texas Elite
16 Jane Anne Karasek OH 6-1 So 1L Caldwell Caldwell HS/Brazos Valley

Head Coach: Bill Walton (George Williams '74)
Assistant Coach: Julie Miller (Penn State '92)
Assistant Coach: Nikki Shade (Florida '97)
Team Trainer: Pam Waller

Watch Houston Video
Murray State
vs Murray State
New Orleans, La.
3:00 PM
Tickets
New Orleans
at New Orleans
New Orleans, La.
7:00 PM
Tickets
Nebraska-Omaha
vs Nebraska-Omaha
New Orleans, La.
2:00 PM
Tickets
Prairie View A&M
Prairie View A&M
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
Nicholls
vs Nicholls
Lafayette, La.
12:00 PM
Tickets
Sam Houston State
vs Sam Houston State
Lafayette, La.
4:00 PM
Mississippi Valley State
vs Mississippi Valley State
Lafayette, La.
10:00 AM
Tickets
Louisiana
at Louisiana
Lafayette, La.
4:00 PM
Tickets
UTSA
UTSA
Athletics/Alumni Center
11:30 AM
GameTracker Tickets
Cornell
Cornell
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
Lamar
Lamar
Athletics/Alumni Center
12:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
Houston Baptist
Houston Baptist
Athletics/Alumni Center
6:00 PM
GameTracker
Eastern Michigan
vs Eastern Michigan
Moon Township, Pa.
9:00 AM
Duquesne
vs Duquesne
Moon Township, Pa.
6:00 PM
Robert Morris
at Robert Morris
Moon Township, Pa.
9:00 AM
Tickets
Temple
Temple
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
UConn
UConn
Athletics/Alumni Center
11:00 AM
GameTracker
ECU
at ECU
Greenville, N.C.
6:00 PM
Tickets
Cincinnati
at Cincinnati
Cincinnati, Ohio
12:00 PM
Tickets
SMU
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
7:00 PM
Tickets
Memphis
at Memphis
Memphis, Tenn.
7:00 PM
Tickets
Tulane
at Tulane
New Orleans, La.
1:00 PM
Tickets
Tulsa
Tulsa
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
Wichita State
Wichita State
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
UCF
at UCF
Orlando, Fla.
TBA
USF
at USF
Tampa, Fla.
TBA
Tickets
Tulane
Tulane
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
Memphis
Memphis
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
Wichita State
at Wichita State
Wichita, Kan.
TBA
Tickets
Tulsa
at Tulsa
Tulsa, Okla.
7:00 PM
Tickets
USF
USF
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
UCF
UCF
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets
SMU
SMU
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Tickets

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram