@UHCougarVB
2008 Roster
Coaches 

No.Name Pos.Ht.ClassExp.Hometown (Last School)
1Ingrida ZauereOutside Hitter6-2FRHSKuldiga, Latvia (Murjanu Sports Gymnasium)
2Kinsey CaveRight Side6-2JR2LPlacentia, Calif. (El Dorado HS)
3Erin RiceMiddle Blocker6-2JR2LBurnham, Ill. (Michigan State)
4Krysta DeAngelisDefensive Specialist5-4FRHSLone Tree, Colo. (Highlands Ranch HS)
5Amanda CarsonDefensive Specialist5-9SO1LAllen, Texas (Allen HS)
6Nataliya PanovaOutside Hitter5-10FRHSSofia, Bulgaria (166 Sports Shool V. Levski)
7Kelsey KingSetter5-9SR2LSan Antonio, Texas (Birmingham Southern)
8Justine FarmerOutside Hitter5-10SR3LEl Paso, Texas (Americas)
9Malia VavaoMiddle Blocker6-0SO1LTorrance, Calif. (Torrance)
11Barbara FreitasMiddle Blocker/Outside Hitter6-0SR1LBelo Horizonte, Brazil (Western Nebraska CC)
12Alik Cardoso de SaSetter5-11JRTRSao Paulo, Brazil (Barton County CC (Kan.))
13Lucy CharukMiddle Blocker6-2SO1LTsawwassen, British Columbia (South Delta Secondary)
14Lauren WardellMiddle Blocker5-11FRHSKaty, Texas (Faith West Academy)
15Samantha BakerMiddle Blocker6-0FRHSPark City, Utah (Park City HS)
18Jennifer PeytonOutside Hitter/Defensive Specialist5-9RS FRTRHouston, Texas (Southern Miss)

Coaches

Bill Walton - Head Coach
Gabi Carbone - Assistant Coach
Alisha McKee - Assistant Coach

Watch Houston Video
McNeese
vs McNeese
Arlington, Texas
4:30 PM
Southern
vs Southern
Arlington, Texas
10:00 AM
UT Arlington
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
7:00 PM
George Mason
at George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
10:30 AM
Penn
vs Penn
Fairfax, Va.
3:30 PM
Central Michigan
vs Central Michigan
Fairfax, Va.
11:00 AM
Stetson
Stetson
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker
McNeese
McNeese
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
Mississippi State
Mississippi State
Athletics/Alumni Center
12:30 PM
GameTracker
Prairie View A&M
Prairie View A&M
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
LSU
at LSU
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Tulsa
at Tulsa
Tulsa, Okla.
7:00 PM
SMU
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
1:00 PM
UConn
UConn
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
Temple
Temple
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker
Memphis
Memphis
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
Wichita State
Wichita State
Athletics/Alumni Center
12:00 PM
GameTracker
Cincinnati
at Cincinnati
Cincinnati, Ohio
6:00 PM
East Carolina
at East Carolina
Greenville, N.C.
11:00 AM
UCF
UCF
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
USF
USF
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker
Temple
at Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
6:00 PM
UConn
at UConn
Storrs, Conn.
11:00 AM
SMU
SMU
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
Tulsa
Tulsa
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker
USF
at USF
Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM
UCF
at UCF
Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM
East Carolina
East Carolina
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker
Cincinnati
Cincinnati
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker
Tulane
Tulane
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker
Tulane
at Tulane
New Orleans, La.
1:00 PM
vs First & Second Rounds
Campus Sites
TBA
vs First & Second Rounds
Campus Sites
TBA
vs First & Second Rounds
Campus Sites
TBA
vs Regionals
Campus Sites
TBA
vs Regionals
Campus Sites
TBA
vs Semifinals
Kansas City, Kansas
TBA
vs National Championship
Kansas City, Kansas
TBA

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram