@UHCougarVB
2009 Roster

No.Name Pos.Ht.ClassExp.Hometown (Last School)
1Tara RoenickeS5-11FRHSAlta Loma, Calif. (La Osos)
2Kinsey CaveOH6-2SR3LPlacentia, Calif. (El Dorado HS)
3Stephanie NwachukwuMB5-9FRHSHouston, Texas (George Bush)
4Krysta DeAngelisDS5-4SO1LLone Tree, Colo. (Highlands Ranch HS)
5Amanda CarsonDS5-9JR2LAllen, Texas (Allen HS)
6Marluci ToazziOH6-0JRTRIvoti, Brazil (Arizona Western College)
7Ingrida ZauereOH6-2SO1LKuldiga, Latvia (Murjanu Sports Gymnasium)
8Ashley ApplequistMB/RS6-1FRHSWaukesha, Wisc. (Waukesha West)
10Jasmine TerryMB/OH6-2FRHSPearland, Texas (Pearland)
11Chandace TryonMB6-0FRHSCorpus Christi, Texas (West Oso)
12Alik Cardoso de SaS5-11SR1LSao Paulo, Brazil (Barton County CC (Kan.))
13Lucy CharukMB6-2JR2LTsawwassen, British Columbia (South Delta Secondary)
14Erin RiceMB6-2SR3LBurnham, Ill. (Michigan State)
16Bailey PhilippotOH6-1FRHSSt. Claude, Manitoba, Canada (St. Claude)
18Jennifer PeytonOH/DS5-9SO1LHouston, Texas (Southern Miss)

Coaches

Bill Walton - Head Coach
Gabi Carbone - Assistant Coach
Alisha McKee - Assistant Coach
Watch Houston Video
McNeese
vs McNeese
Arlington, Texas
4:30 PM
Southern
vs Southern
Arlington, Texas
10:00 AM
UT Arlington
at UT Arlington
Arlington, Texas
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
George Mason
at George Mason
Fairfax, Va.
10:30 AM
Penn
vs Penn
Fairfax, Va.
3:30 PM
Central Michigan
vs Central Michigan
Fairfax, Va.
11:00 AM
Stetson
Stetson
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Video
McNeese
McNeese
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Mississippi State
Mississippi State
Athletics/Alumni Center
12:30 PM
GameTracker Video
Prairie View A&M
Prairie View A&M
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
LSU
at LSU
Baton Rouge, La.
1:00 PM
Tulsa
at Tulsa
Tulsa, Okla.
7:00 PM
SMU
at SMU
Dallas, Texas
1:00 PM
UConn
UConn
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Temple
Temple
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Memphis
Memphis
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Wichita State
Wichita State
Athletics/Alumni Center
12:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Cincinnati
at Cincinnati
Cincinnati, Ohio
6:00 PM
East Carolina
at East Carolina
Greenville, N.C.
11:00 AM
UCF
UCF
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
USF
USF
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Temple
at Temple
Philadelphia, Pa.
6:00 PM
UConn
at UConn
Storrs, Conn.
11:00 AM
SMU
SMU
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Tulsa
Tulsa
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Video
USF
at USF
Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM
UCF
at UCF
Orlando, Fla.
12:00 PM
East Carolina
East Carolina
Athletics/Alumni Center
7:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Cincinnati
Cincinnati
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Tulane
Tulane
Athletics/Alumni Center
1:00 PM
GameTracker Video
Tulane
at Tulane
New Orleans, La.
1:00 PM
vs First & Second Rounds
Campus Sites
TBA
vs First & Second Rounds
Campus Sites
TBA
vs First & Second Rounds
Campus Sites
TBA
vs Regionals
Campus Sites
TBA
vs Regionals
Campus Sites
TBA
vs Semifinals
Kansas City, Kansas
TBA
vs National Championship
Kansas City, Kansas
TBA

#GoCoogs

#HTownTakeover


Twitter

  • Loading Tweets...
    1 second ago


Instagram